Advertisement
by Mytanija » Sun Mar 12, 2023 2:44 pm
by Sendhang » Sun Mar 12, 2023 3:04 pm
by Eura » Sun Mar 12, 2023 3:22 pm
by Cardenao » Sun Mar 12, 2023 3:58 pm
by Cap Nord » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:09 pm
by Eraman » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:09 pm
BACK PAGE-Agung: Still room for improvements
Daulapura: Despite successfully qualifying for the World Cup qualification playoff stage for the first time before being eliminated, Eraman's head coach from Pemecutan, Agung Suryanantha is still not satisfied with the overall performance of his squad.
According to Agung, there are still many improvements that need to be made in an effort to form a strong and formidable squad, especially regarding the performance of the Monkey Kings' first eleven to face the upcoming Cup of Harmony in Graintfjall.
"Overall, we need more improvements, especially in the aspect of player performance," he said.
For the record, Eraman lost 6-3 on aggregate to TJUN-ia in the World Cup qualifying playoffs.
Commenting on the actions of the players throughout the World Cup qualifying campaign, Agung said that all of them had given quite encouraging performances. In fact, the players were seen to be successful in giving confidence that qualifying for the World Cup is not something impossible for them.
"The players performed very well throughout the qualifying campaign but did not succeed in the final hurdle. Football is a beautiful sport that is sometimes cruel and we were not able to compete with TJUN-ia's tempo and technique," he explained.
Agung stressed that there would be a great emphasis on improving team play, physical condition, and tactical awareness.
“We can see the progress of our players as much as possible since I first took over and we will make further improvements as needed," he concluded.
by Krytenia » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:28 pm
by Eura » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:44 pm
by Ceni » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:51 pm
NewWaveEnergyArena, Hintersfjörður
Starting Lineup vs. Mertagne
Kosokhan; Farthen, Beren, Guri-Montague (c), Casa-Alta; Renning, Kirchner, Santa Oria, As. Koromin; Cyn-Penzag, Falkenrath
by Patriotlandia » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:56 pm
Today, national team manager Jean-Alexandre Carignan announced his plans for the national team lineup for the coming Cup of Harmony in Græntfjall. The manager wants to give the occasion to all players to get the international experience. He said to expect multiple starting lineups to be used throughout the tournament.Name Position Age Team Caps G A CS
Lucien Graham ST 26 Stade Conflans 23 13 5
Heather Graham ST 24 AS Couen 5 4 1
Glenn Wils ST 21 (QUE) Wansan Noksaekjeonsa 4 3
Bertrand Langlais LW/LM 22 Union Port-la-Ville 24 10 5
Emmanuel Francoeur LW 25 Stade Conflans 8 3
David Rodin CM/RM 28 Union Port-la-Ville 24 7 3
Harlow Hopkins CM / W 26 AS Couen 8 2 1
Alexandre Desrives CM/CAM 27 Rapides St-Charles 25 5 8
Alexia Brant ST/CAM 28 CF Capitale 7 4 1
Evan Lachapelle CM 24 Rapides St-Charles 24 3 1
Elie Manahan CM 20 Grand-Ours Rovers 24 4 2
Samuelle Savoie-Smith CM 20 (TKT) Carathyr Emeralds FC 8 1 1
Aya Palmer CDM 31 Athletique Alexandrie 8
Bruno Vaillancourt LB/RB 27 Stade Conflans 25 3 1
Jannie Bromont CB 27 Grand-Ours Rovers 25 1
William Ranger CB 26 Griffin Isles United 25
Jean-Philippe Nault CB 24 Stade Conflans 7
Catherine Singer CB 26 Union Port-la-Ville 7
Loïc Laflèche RB 25 Athletique Alexandrie 25 1 1
Hergé Calpier RB 26 CF Capitale 7
Paul Lataupe GK 29 Union Port-la-Ville 24 4
Aurélien About GK 30 AS Couen 8 1
by Independent Athletes from Quebec » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:57 pm
by Cardenao » Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:58 pm
by Graintfjall » Sun Mar 12, 2023 5:04 pm
Group 1
Lozho 0–1 Cap Nord
Eshialand 3–0 Valentine Z
Aleirave 4–4 Saint Eleanor
Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eshialand 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Cap Nord 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Aleirave 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
Saint Eleanor 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
5 Lozho 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Valentine Z 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group 2
West Barack and East Obama 1–4 Cassadaigua
Saterun 2–2 Elmyia
HUElavia 0–0 Trolleborg
Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Elmyia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
HUElavia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Saterun 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Trolleborg 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 West Barack and East Obama 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Group 3
Poafmersia 0–0 Fort McKinley
Krytenia 2–1 Patriotlandia
Darmen 0–3 Mytanija
Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mytanija 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Fort McKinley 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Poafmersia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Patriotlandia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Darmen 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Group 4
Eraman 2–1 Oberour Ar Moro
Naixi 1–1 Stevencousin
Ceni 1–3 Mertagne
Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mertagne 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Eraman 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Naixi 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Stevencousin 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Ceni 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Group 5
Ziwana 2–3 Ile de Richelieu
Baggieland 0–1 Sendhang
Audioslavia 0–1 Qasden
Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ile de Richelieu 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
Qasden 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Sendhang 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Audioslavia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Baggieland 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Ziwana 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
Group 6
Aeragny 4–2 Cardenao
Xanneria 3–3 Saperetia
Independent Athletes from Quebec 4–2 Acastanha
Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Aeragny 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
Independent Athletes from Quebec 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
3 Saperetia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Xanneria 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
5 Acastanha 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
Cardenao 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
Group 7
Brookstation 2–0 Kimi-suomi
Kirungabi 0–0 Estorvipa and Estorpiva
Sargossa 2–0 Eura
Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brookstation 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Sargossa 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Estorvipa and Estorpiva 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Kirungabi 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Eura 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Kimi-suomi 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group 8
Atheara 2–0 Gnejs
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 2–3 Srubnaya culture
Drawkland 4–4 New Gelderland
Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Atheara 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Srubnaya culture 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Drawkland 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
New Gelderland 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
6 Gnejs 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
by Audioslavia » Sun Mar 12, 2023 5:25 pm
by Baggieland » Sun Mar 12, 2023 7:24 pm
by Saint Eleanor » Sun Mar 12, 2023 8:16 pm
Esther looks immaculate as she steps out in white sundress in Whitehammer
by Atheara » Mon Mar 13, 2023 12:09 am
by Brookstation » Mon Mar 13, 2023 3:28 am
by Stevencousin » Mon Mar 13, 2023 4:57 am
MD MATCH STADIUM SCORER
MD1 Naixi 1-1 Stevencousin Sha Dadao Naixi: Kian Zhi Yuan '24 | Stevencousin: Gregory Gigliotti '78
by Elmyia » Mon Mar 13, 2023 5:46 am
Saterun 2 - 2 Elmyia
Esparza (2') Froggatt (36')
Sarabola (76') Galli (57')
Katsouranis
Assists:
Coiro (2', 76') Whittingham (36')
Beresford (57')
1. Butler
2. Katsouranis
3. Grosso
4. Freschi
17. Beresford
19. Galli
6. Simmons
10. Reid (Benedetti 80')
23. Rossi (Beaugemont 80')
20. Whittingham
11. Froggatt
Bench:
5. Scoular
8. Speight
9. Benedetti 80'
12. Silver
13. Awfield
14. Savalas
21. Beaugemont 80'
22. Hightower
Remainder of Squad:
7. Beluigi
15. Flewin
16. Depel
18. Chapman
23. Johnson
by Aeragny » Mon Mar 13, 2023 7:07 am
Nation: Aerágnynative / Airanniaanglified
Trigramme: AER
Demonym: Aerá / Airannian
Colours: Dark blue primary, yellow secondary
Nickname: The Drills
Coach: Azayo jCarvên
Captain: Sam Allbhy
Formation: 4-3-3
Style mod: +2.5
All time record: 20 W / 6 D / 8 L || 70 GF / 39 GA
First game: Aerágny 0-2 Kirungabi
Biggest win: Aerágny 10-1 Murphtannia
Biggest loss: Aerágny 2-6 Squornshelan Remnant States
All time top scorer: Gary Goppré (19)
Most matches played: Gary Goppré, Khriss Garyabh, Sam Allbhy (35)
#1 - GK - Odês Victorya éys, 33, from Fort Loucas - Current team: Téselqut Ékneyer
#12 - GK - Stergauce ja Dony, 26, from Ascuny roi - Current team: QÉS
#2 - LB - Viveró Décibeq, 29, from Téselqut - Current team: Rotoro GVG
#3 - CB - Só Kezhinár, 30, from Klujo - Current team: Lydia FCCL
#4 - CB - Gérand Brassa, 26, from Catsfér - Current team: Manáno
#16 - RB - Stéven Lédn, 22, from Vorácy - Current team: QÉS
#13 - LB - Uillten Tillabois, 24, from Charilly - Current team: NV Brotoque
#14 - CB - Férex Pélie, 23, from Glyplexi - Current team: Lydia FCCL
#5 - RB - Çontre Colminge, 22, from Camádrigne - Current team: NV Brotoque
#18 - LM - Pelleç Vánu, 24, from Jourfanqi - Current team: Lydia FCCL
#7 - CDM - Sam Allbhy, 30, from Sequitya drábandey - Current team: CLFS
#9 - RM - Bardeus Fichomcéls, 23, from Brotoque - Current team: Veriasod Wolves
#19 - CDM - Renald Duponte, 28, from Eranesque - Current team: Brécelndomer FC
#20 - CAM - Galho Éram, 28, from Sanna Anna - Current team: Chestre
#21 - RM - Arton Seuny, 30, from Fortuna - Current team: Brécelndomer FC
#22 - LW - Lio Trofois, 26, from Chestrivil - Current team: QÉS
#10 - CS - Gary Goppré, 26, from Folmigna - Current team: Lydia FCCL
#11 - RW - Khriss Garyabh, 22, from Brécelndomer - Current team: Pyathora Mariners
#23 - LW - Colman Umuitau, 31, from Justine - Current team: DBWB
#25 - RW - Chyp Tofile, 35, Folmigna - Current team: FC Sémdati
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes(, please!)
Godmod scoring events: Yes; within reason
RP injuries to my players: Yes
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes; within reason
Hand out yellow cards to my players: Yes
Hand out red cards to my players: Yes
Godmod other events: Yes; within reason
by Valentine Z » Mon Mar 13, 2023 10:07 am
♪ If you are reading my sig, I want you to have the best day ever ! You are worth it, do not let anyone get you down ! ♪
Glory to De Geweldige Sierlijke Katachtige Utopia en Zijne Autonome Machten ov Valentine Z !
(✿◠‿◠) ☆ \(^_^)/ ☆
♡ Issues Thread ♡ Photography Stuff ♡ Project: Save F7. ♡ Stats Analysis ♡
♡ The Sixty! ♡ Valentian Stories! ♡ Gwen's Adventures! ♡
• Never trouble trouble until trouble troubles you.
• World Map is a cat playing with Australia.
by Gnejs » Mon Mar 13, 2023 10:14 am
by Kimi-Suomi » Mon Mar 13, 2023 10:36 am
by Sendhang » Mon Mar 13, 2023 11:18 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
Advertisement