Advertisement
by Recuecn » Thu Jun 11, 2020 5:58 pm
by Taeshan » Thu Jun 11, 2020 6:13 pm
South Covello 0-0 Taeshan
Revolution Stadium, Riverview, South Covello
by Delaclava » Thu Jun 11, 2020 6:48 pm
by Sarzonia » Thu Jun 11, 2020 7:04 pm
Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 19 16 1 2 68 14 +54 49
2 Jeruselem 19 12 2 5 53 31 +22 38
3 Sarzonia 19 11 4 4 50 36 +14 37
4 Darmen 19 10 5 4 49 33 +16 35
5 Acronius 20 10 1 9 34 38 −4 31
6 Simpralia 20 7 6 7 30 36 −6 27
7 Delaclava 19 7 5 7 46 45 +1 26
8 Welzat 20 6 7 7 24 36 −12 25 X
9 Huayramarca 19 5 6 8 37 44 −7 21 X
10 Aimena 19 6 3 10 22 37 −15 21 X
11 Great Lausitz 19 4 4 11 21 37 −16 16 X
12 South Charlia 20 4 3 13 21 39 −18 15 X
13 Competitive Solitaire 20 3 3 14 17 46 −29 12 X
SCHEDULE
MD 1: @ Delaclava^ W, 6-4
MD 2: v. Acronius L, 0-2
MD 3: @ Simpralia (Glory Park, capacity 122,000) W, 5-3
MD 4: v. Welzat L, 2-4
MD 5: @ Nephara L, 1-4 (Farham Arena, Sabrefell, capacity 88,046)
MD 6: v. Great Lausitz W, 1-0
MD 7: @ Huayamarca (Estadio Olímpico del Oriente, Sechura, capacity 26,000) W, 4-2
MD 8: BYE
MD 9: v. Competitive Solitaire W, 1-0
MD 10: @ South Charlia W, 2-0
MD 11: v. Darmen D, 2-2
MD 12: @ Aimena W, 2-0
MD 13: v. Jeruselem D, 2-2
OFF DAY
MD 14: v. Delaclava W, 5-3 (game played at Pride of Manchester, capacity 110,000)
MD 15: @ Acronius L, 1-3
MD 16: v. Simpralia D, 3-3
MD 17: @ Welzat W, 3-0 (Sir James Tretol Memorial Stadium, capacity 19,595)
MD 18: v. Nephara W, 1-0
MD 19: @ Great Lausitz W, 5-0
MD 20: v. Huayramarca D, 4-4
MD 21: BYE
MD 22: @ Competitive Solitaire
MD 23: v. South Charlia
MD 24: @ Darmen (Stadio Rushmore, Johnho, capacity 70,000)
MD 25: v. Aimena
MD 26: @ Jeruselem (Dazza Dallas Stadium)
^Match was played at Dave Wilson Stadium in Woodstock.
Note: Except for the match in Manchester, Delaclava, all of Sarzonia's home matches will be played at Dave Wilson Stadium in Woodstock, capacity 105,900.
by Northwest Kalactin » Thu Jun 11, 2020 7:29 pm
by Blouman Empire » Thu Jun 11, 2020 10:29 pm
by Jeruselem » Thu Jun 11, 2020 11:20 pm
by Sylestone » Fri Jun 12, 2020 12:39 am
by Baggieland » Fri Jun 12, 2020 12:47 am
by Tequilo » Fri Jun 12, 2020 2:05 am
LILÍAN: The Bar | The Gold | The Gum | Frank Sent This | The Guardian
GARCÍA: The Fire | The Banjo | The Scooter | The Raft | The Border
DING DONG DRAW IN DEVONTA
Devonta 3-3 TEQUILO HT: 1-2
Location: The Unknown Field, Devonta
Attendance: 28 head of dairy cow and 1 milkmaid
SCORERS: Devonto#8 14’ Devonto#12 46’ Devonto#6 69’ | Gorostola (Pen) 13’ Tlacolotl 45+3’ Niño Pinto 71’
Hoping for a win but expecting defeat, a ding dong battle unfolded somewhere in Devonta as this thrilling game swung one way and another, and then another and another; keeping the spectators - a herd of Devonta cows and their milkmaid - gripped throughout. In the end a draw seemed about right. An early penalty dispatched by Urlegi Gorostola gave the visitors a lead that lasted all of thirty seconds before the home side were back level, and the end to end football continued through the half. Right at the death Tlacolotl put the visitors back in front, prompting a home substitution and a tactical reshape which brought instant reward, the substitute evading all markers to hit an immediate goal 14 seconds from kickoff in the second half to restore parity. As the game wore on it looked like the home team might take the honours with their defensive midfielder exploiting a good corner to snatch the lead; but Niño Pinto stepped up to dish out some just desserts, playing the Devontos at their own game with an immediate reply. At 3-3 there were no more goals but plenty more action to keep the cows entertained, and the agave-blues came away with a valuable point.
Coach Isaac Martí comes into the final few fixtures hoping to put on a bit of a show, get some points on the board and maybe even catch Ko-oren for a spectacular third-placed finish; expect to see one or two new faces as he reaches into his depth chart for tryouts - starting in the next game at home to Daskel, where young Tequiloa FC left back Segundo Torres wins his first cap, coincidentally in his home city of Cuara, but at the home of Tequiloa’s city rivals SC Pedregal; a bitter sweet moment for the defender which will only add fuel to the rumours back home that The Whistlers - SC - are planning a swoop for the boy in a rare cross-town transfer. Future legend Ixtub Tün comes in for the rested Callañuapa while up front Narciso Cora, SC Pedregal’s front man, gets the nod over Urlegi Gorostola to start alongside Tlacolotl on his home turf.
Starting Line-Up for TEQUILO vs. Daskel:
Bienvenida | Torres, Apeiztegui (Capitan), Huracán, Chicchan | Ixtub Tün | Vilca Hualla, Niño Pinto, Tutayan | Tlacolotl & Cora
VENUE: Estadio San Pedro, Cuara, Guastenango; Capacity 42,000
Home of footballing royalty SC Pedregal, the oldest football club in the country, Estadio San Pedro was completely rebuilt five years ago and offers an impressive modern spectating experience. Opting for quality over quantity, the new San Pedro is one of the smaller stadiums for a Big Ten team - there is an option to expand but The Whistlers have built a tight, rowdy arena full of atmosphere and excellent catering.
by Delaclava » Fri Jun 12, 2020 2:37 am
Acronius 2-1 Delaclava
ACR, ** (**, **) 3'. ACR, ** (**, **) 7'. DEL, Ingram (Sash) 50'.
Lineups: DEL - Janaczek; Cicak, Davis, Lang, Torres; Bard, Ritchie, Sash; Bates; Ingram, A. Gusev.
by The Jovannic » Fri Jun 12, 2020 3:06 am
Starting Eleven
Joshua Li, Maruo Mulchaio, Raye Eng, Kish Dasny, Viszier Felon, Gavon Simoli, Jin Tze, Rivilia Yunsala, Sami Ning, Denigh Kian, Jovan Ilohil
by The Sarian » Fri Jun 12, 2020 4:18 am
The Sarian squad for matches against Chromatika, Sabalonia, Savojarna and Terre Septentrionale
Goalkeepers: 1 - Oodel Duoztiun (v.c) 13 - Lex Horn 23 - Maeri Woetkyns
Defenders: 2 - Ceutiz Maazden 3 - Walt Beunaad 5 - Jaxon Pieuz (c) 14 - Criuzi Siwaad 15 - Henri Brejzun 16 - Trent Kindvanbruux 20 - Kameron Bondstad 22 - Mati Kolen Midfielders: 4 - Winona Tolbert 6 - Jodi Lauri 7 - Maeri Beniut 8 - Luc Bisop 10 - Mohammad Islam 11 - Tansi Kindvanjodi 18 - Hugo Sint Lo 21 - Luci Berenhaad
Forwards: 9 - Stela Killam 12 - Wera Pauwelz 17 - Cnut Zumer 19 - Lizbet Huel
by Nephara » Fri Jun 12, 2020 5:28 am
Seriously? Charlia? 3 - 2 Nephara
(4-4-2) 20 - Senninger; 18 - Longship, 22 - Lockheed (5 - Thorn 57'), 6 - Brosch (c), 19 - Muscadin; 7 - Kuepper (13 - Saroszi 65'), 4 - Shone (s/o 24'), 8 - Chalk, 16 - Deventer; 14 - Tzorvas, 23 - Lovelace (15 - Kastriot 25')
Goals: Tzorvas 19', Chalk 37'
Nephara 4 - 1 Darmen
(4-4-2) 1 - Mercator; 2 - Stride, 5 - Thorn, 6 - Brosch, 3 - Close (c); 13 - Saroszi (7 - Kuepper 68'), 15 - Kastriot, 21 - Moxham (8 - Chalk 68'), 11 - Strongbow; 9 - Bastable (17 - Avetisyan 82'), 10 - Metzger
Goals: Metzger 14', Moxham 37', Kuepper 77', Strongbow 86'
NEPHARAN NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION - FORTNIGHT 11
Goalkeepers: 1 - Hesterine Mercator (Eastweald, COS), 12 - Acatha Feldman (AFC Corvistone), 20 - Aranea Provost (Holdenberg, EUR)
Defenders: 2 - Rovena Stride (AFC Treason), 3 - Marcin Close (Brinemouth, c), 5 - Roxelana Thorn (Revolutionaries, EUR), 6 - Ilyana Brosch (Brinemouth), 18 - Valeri Longship (Crisisbless), 19 - Vivica Muscadin (Sabrefell Moths), 22 - Gabriel Lockheed (AFC Treason)
Midfielders: 4 - Tawny Shone (Sabrefell Moths), 7 - Marica Kuepper (Jungle Strike, VIL), 8 - Malachi Chalk (Falourr, EUR), 11 - Rowena Strongbow (Directus, EUR), 13 - Monako Saroszi (Ulsa, EUR), 15 - Mercurio Kastriot (Crisisbless), 16 - Morena Deventer (Brinemouth), 21 - Chimera Moxham (Crawford City FC, COS)
Forwards: 9 - Kurtis Bastable (Ulsa, EUR), 10 - Aristide Metzger (AFC Treason), 14 - Arista Tzorvas (CA Paulinthal, PAS), 17 - Voska Avetisyan (Cornellians, SCT), 23 - Konrad Lovelace (Revolutionaries, EUR)
SCHEDULE
Welzat 0 - 3 Nephara
[Bye]
Nephara 2 - 0 Great Lausitz @ Godswatch (Crisisbless)
Huayramarca 2 - 2 Nephara
Nephara 4 - 1 Sarzonia @ Farham Arena (Sabrefell)
Competitive Solitaire 0 - 7 Nephara
Nephara 4 - 0 South Charlia @ Eagle's Club (Brinemouth)
Darmen 1 - 3 Nephara
Nephara 5 - 0 Aimena @ Ludd's Hammer (Stahlburg)
Jeruselem 1 - 3 Nephara
Nephara 4 - 1 Delaclava @ The Gauntlet (Treason)
Acronius 2 - 6 Nephara
Nephara 5 - 0 Simpralia @ The Iron Hill (Vermillion)
Nephara 5 - 0 Welzat @ Ebony Lane (Cranequin)
[Bye]
Great Lausitz 0 - 3 Nephara
Nephara 1 - 0 Huayramarca @ Phoenix Rise (Corvistone)
Sarzonia 1 - 0 Nephara
Nephara 5 - 1 Competitive Solitaire @ Ludd's Hammer (Stahlburg)
South Charlia 3 - 2 Nephara
Nephara 4 - 1 Darmen @ Farham Arena (Sabrefell)
Aimena vs. Nephara
Nephara vs. Jeruselem @ Eagle's Club (Brinemouth)
Delaclava vs. Nephara
Nephara vs. Acronius @ Godswatch (Crisisbless)
Simpralia vs. Nephara
by HUElavia » Fri Jun 12, 2020 5:31 am
by Sharktail » Fri Jun 12, 2020 5:32 am
Sharktail-2
Gaby (m '66)
Afif (m '73)
Alafi
Batuil
Azmi
Yusri (sub m 64)
Irfan
Afif
Fikri
Hadi
Badhri
Gaby
Shakir (sub m 58)
Sub
Salaman (m 64)
Virman (m 58)
Bushkrub-0
by Brenecia » Fri Jun 12, 2020 6:05 am
IA Quebec 4 - 4 Brenecia
(4-3-3) 20 - Wright; 18 - Lonergan, 22 - Leadbetter, 6 - Mathers, 19 - Prentice (3 - Watermark 79'); 14 - Caitiff (13 - Ridenton 62'), 4 - Townsend, 8 - Matheson; 7 - Cheney, 17 - Lindauer (10 - Ciogach HT'), 16 - Fletcher
Goals: Matheson 24', Ciogach 49' 85', Cheney 76'
BRENECIAN NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION - FORTNIGHT 11
Goalkeepers: 1 - Cass Farrell (Northern Union), 12 - Opal Cairncross (Marketville, EUR), 20 - Scathach Wright (Raynor City United, VAL)
Defenders: 2 - Caithe Shepherd (Northern Stallions), 3 - Deimne Watermark (Northern Stallions), 5 - Garrett Horgan (Northern Union), 6 - Keane Mathers (Northern Stallions), 18 - Sorcha Lonergan (Northern Union), 19 - Morwen Prentice (Farrenton Athletic, EUR), 22 - Finn Leadbetter (Holdenberg, EUR)
Midfielders: 4 - Finn Townsend (North Hall), 8 - Elysse Matheson (Hornchurch, EUR), 13 - Isla Ridenton (Jaglan Royals, SRS), 14 - Esther Caitiff (Southern Star), 21 - Riona Parker (Galatica, PAS), 23 - Ronan Fallon (Newrook City, NPH)
Forwards: 7 - Lauren Cheney (Spartangrad, EUR), 9 - Niall Bremner (Unioneers, EUR), 10 - Kara Ciogach (Lajuno, EUR), 11 - Tricia Pace (Northern Union), 15 - Nuada Speaker (North Hall), 16 - Ceridwen Fletcher (Holdenberg, EUR), 17 - Creidne Lindauer (Cazadores Cathair, AUD)
SCHEDULE
Brenecia 2 - 3 Poafmersia
Shokpos 1 - 2 Brenecia
Brenecia 5 - 2 Andromeda Island Group
Revatnagar 2 - 3 Brenecia
Brenecia 3 - 1 Crystalline Caverns
Emastalia 0 - 3 Brenecia
[Bye]
Brenecia 6 - 4 IA Quebec
Qvardax 3 - 6 Brenecia
Brenecia 5 - 3 Damukuni
Recuecn 0 - 2 Brenecia
Brenecia 2 - 1 Grearish Union
Filindostan 0 - 2 Brenecia
Poafmersia 1 - 3 Brenecia
Brenecia 1 - 1 Shokpos
Andromeda Island Group 2 - 3 Brenecia
Brenecia 7 - 0 Revatnagar
Crystalline Caverns 1 - 4 Brenecia
Brenecia 1 - 0 Emastalia
[Bye]
IA Quebec 4 - 4 Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Qvardax
Damukuni vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Recuecn
Grearish Union vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Filindostan
by Savojarna » Fri Jun 12, 2020 7:10 am
by Cassadaigua » Fri Jun 12, 2020 8:47 am
by Kelssek » Fri Jun 12, 2020 9:50 am
KELSSEK 1 – Taleb (pen. 62’)
SARGOSSA 0[/b]
Kelssek: Poirier, Liadon, Halliger, Curtin, Douglass, Demetriev (Tremblay-Fillon 79’), Lapierre, Ó Tuathail (Dionne 70’), Champetier, Taleb, Custworth (Lister 81’).
Commonwealth Stadium, Vickery (attendance 41,119)
KELSSEK 0
THE MANN CLAN 2
Kelssek: Gallagher, Dumont, Fourtin, Pokorný, Farahani, Canning-Meagher (Demetriev 45’), Tremblay-Fillon, Lapierre, Champetier, Lister, Torshen (Langelier 50’).
Canada Stadium, Neorvins (attendance 19,712)
GROD ISLAND 0
KELSSEK 1 – Lister (12’)
Kelssek: Despatie, Bowler, Pokorný, Curtin, Douglass, Bogdanor (Greenwood 84’), Blueman, Dionne, Taleb (Yusupov 76’), Lister, Karven (Maçon-Petrault 71’)
by Sarzonia » Fri Jun 12, 2020 10:15 am
by Flavovespia » Fri Jun 12, 2020 10:20 am
by TJUN-ia » Fri Jun 12, 2020 10:42 am
by Hampton Island » Fri Jun 12, 2020 10:45 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Quebec and Shingoryeo, Riena, Sarzonia, The 14 Stars, Tumbra
Advertisement