Advertisement
by 95X » Thu Dec 12, 2019 11:35 pm
Nation not my RL views, etc.
Poe's Law. Nonpartisan.
by Drawkland » Fri Dec 13, 2019 1:12 am
Hey Cam, are you at the party thing?Yeah, are you coming?Yeah I'm hereDid the dudes already clear the door area?I came into the hallway right after them and didnt want to accidentally walk in with themWould've just been weirdI totally get itYeah they're mingling about nowCool thanks
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
by Brenecia » Fri Dec 13, 2019 2:10 am
BRENECIAN NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION - FORTNIGHT 1
Goalkeepers: 1 - Cass Farrell (Northern Union), 12 - Opal Cairncross (Marketville, EUR), 20 - Scanlan Pritchard (Marque)
Defenders: 2 - Keziah Broxham (Mallox, COS), 3 - Gethin Quill (Revolutionaries, EUR), 5 - Garrett Horgan (Northern Union), 6 - Keane Mathers (Northern Stallions), 18 - Sorcha Lonergan (Northern Union), 19 - Eliwulf Tambor (Northern Union), 22 - Chadwick Beath (CA Paulinthal, PAS)
Midfielders: 4 - Keziah Locke (Duke of the North, PAS), 8 - Elysse Matheson (Hornchurch, EUR), 13 - Corby Wheeler (Goldstaff City, COS), 14 - Claire Ruskin (Kingsgrove), 21 - Riona Parker (Rozelle United), 23 - Ronan Fallon (Newrook City, NPH)
Forwards: 7 - Lauren Cheney (Kingsgrove), 9 - Mhacha White (Centre for Excellence, APX), 10 - Kara Ciogach (Southern Star), 11 - Cathal Keynes (Lajuno, EUR), 15 - Cail Coghlan (Pikemouth), 16 - Ceridwen Fletcher (North Hall), 17 - Creidne Lindauer (Kingsgrove)
SCHEDULE
Atlantic Republic vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Terre Septentrionale
Casta Marina vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Banija
Abanhfleft vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Trolleborg
Crystalline Caverns vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Brigantii
Sarzonia vs. Brenecia
[Bye]
Brenecia vs. Sherpa Empire
Brenecia vs. Atlantic Republic
Terre Septentrionale vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Casta Marina
Banija vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Abanhfleft
Trolleborg vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Crystalline Caverns
Brigantii vs. Brenecia
Brenecia vs. Sarzonia
[Bye]
Sherpa Empire vs. Brenecia
by Abanhfleft » Fri Dec 13, 2019 3:12 am
by Squornshelous » Fri Dec 13, 2019 11:21 am
by Busoga Islands » Fri Dec 13, 2019 12:11 pm
by Sarzonia » Fri Dec 13, 2019 12:26 pm
by Main Nation Ministry » Fri Dec 13, 2019 1:41 pm
by Flavovespia » Fri Dec 13, 2019 2:27 pm
OOC: The detailed selection is my entry for the true competition. Mannetti, Henderson and FRED are 3 other possible somewhat serious attempts at combinations purely for IC RP purposes. Jonny Harrington and random number generator are "joke" entries IC
by Port Ember » Fri Dec 13, 2019 3:27 pm
Goalkeeper (GK)(#1): Peter Smith.
Goalkeeper (GK)(#12): Jack Allwick.
Goalkeeper (GK)(#13): Trevor Carson.
Center Back (CB)(#2): Josh Richards.
Center Back (CB)(#3): Jason Lee.
Center Back (CB)(#14): Bruno Martins.
Center Back (CB)(#15): Victor White.
Full Back (LB)(#4): Alex Kuhn.
Full Back (RB)(#5): Russel Pierce.
Full Back (LB)(#16): Theo Hermandez.
Full Back (RB)(#17): George Lindsey.
Attacking Midfield (AM)(#10): Ray Reddington.
Attacking Midfield (AM)(#18): William Carvello.
Defensive Midfield (DM)(#6): Steven Packard.
Defensive Midfield (DM)(#19): Liam Grimshaw.
Wide Midfield (LM)(#8): Jason Chamberlain
Wide Midfield (LM)(#20): Fraser Murray.
Wide Midfield (RM)(#11): Eric Tosaír of the Tribe of Waterford
Wide Midfield (RM)(#21): John Swift.
Central Forward (CF)(#7): Leon Moult.
Central Forward (CF)(#22): Ryan Bowman.
Central Forward (CF)(#9): Danny Nicovic.
Central Forward (CF)(#23): Jason Status.
by Mattijana » Fri Dec 13, 2019 3:52 pm
World Cup 84 Qualifying Fixtures:
MD1: Mattijana vs Alenburg, Stadijo Dinamov, Petrovijanka, 19:45 KO
MD2: Hampton Island vs Mattijana, Starlight Suites Stadium, Stafford City
MD3: Mattijana vs Ancherion, Garijo Ales Struna, Puljanka, 20:00 KO
MD4: Krytenia vs Mattijana, venue TBC
MD5: Mattijana vs Catanya, Stadijo Katarina Zafarova, Revinka, 19:30 KO
MD6: Vilita vs Mattijana, Tivoli-Ring Stadium, Alikki-Corra
MD7: Bye
MD8: Mattijana vs Gopnikea, WesterStadion, WestStrand, 17:00 KO
MD9: Fetra vs Mattijana, venue TBC
MD10: Mattijana vs Zwanzug, Stadijo Nasinal, Burges, 19:45 KO
MD11: Tamgu vs Mattijana, Venue Unknown
---------
MD12: Alenburg vs Mattijana, Venue TBC
MD13: Mattijana vs Hampton Island, Stadijo Snezn, Snezn, 15:00 KO
MD14: Ancherion vs Mattijana, venue TBC
MD15: Mattijana vs Krytenia, Stadijo Nasinal, Burges, 19:45 KO
MD16: Catanya vs Mattijana, venue TBC
MD17: Mattijana vs Vilita, Stadijo Dinamov, Petrovijanka, 20:00 KO
MD18: Bye
MD19: Gopnikea vs Mattijana, Venue TBC
MD20: Mattijana vs Fetra, Stadijo Hellenas, Shalkar, 20:30 KO
MD21: Zwanzug vs Mattijana, Eagles Club, Forbridge
MD22: Mattijana vs Tamgu, Stadijo Dinamov, Mattijana, 19: 45 KO
by Banija » Fri Dec 13, 2019 4:53 pm
by Recuecn » Fri Dec 13, 2019 4:58 pm
by Sajnur » Fri Dec 13, 2019 6:15 pm
by Valanora » Fri Dec 13, 2019 6:39 pm
by Filindostan » Fri Dec 13, 2019 7:17 pm
Group 8:
Qasden (23)
Filindostan (59)
Furby Island (UR)
Bliuji (121)
Squornshelan Remnant States (36)
Ziwana (204)
Mitra and Soma (308)
Flavovespia (146)
Mustardy (UR)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (74)
South Covello (3)
by Cassadaigua » Fri Dec 13, 2019 7:45 pm
by Brusseldorf » Fri Dec 13, 2019 8:02 pm
The Pacifican Islands said: all transit is green if there is no transit
taps head
The Grand Empire of Andor said: You can’t pollute the planet if there is no planet
Hits head with hammer
Quelsh said: "COOL FLAG BRUZELDERF"
Tattland said: "Did I just accidentally attack Quelsh"
by ZSeparatists » Fri Dec 13, 2019 8:51 pm
by Folmara » Fri Dec 13, 2019 9:04 pm
by Geektopia » Fri Dec 13, 2019 9:33 pm
Game Report and News
|3| - |1|
1': YC for Player 7 (NAH) and Player 8 (NAH) [] YC for Googoldeciplexithrong (GEE)
4': ⚽ Goal for Gargaxntuulheptex (GEE)
20': ⚽ Goal for Ennaeloctoldeus (GEE)
25': Substitution: Player 19 -- replaces -> Player 8 (NAH)
32': ⚽ Goal for Googolplexidudexithrex (AIM)
[HT] 3-0 [HT]
59': Goal for Player 4 (NAH)
67': Substitution: Player 20 -- replaces -> Player 9
[FT] 3-1 [FT]
The Googologist Homicide Cover-Up
Article's content redacted for explicivity [The likes of which you don't want to see]
For decades, the Googologist Church has been warning us about the societal dangers to our nation's youth. Who knew that the biggest dangers to kids came from their own sadistic pastors, who were more interested in the death of shrine boy Bigrand Tetrofaxul than the life of Sbiis Saibian (renowned googologist). The sickeningly smug numeric teachers, such as Mordecai missionary Petagross, who must've really been annoyed by a crying toddler and even had [REDACTED] against it. We've all been there, but please don't be annoyed to the point of keeping the [REDACTED] of [REDACTED] on [REDACTED] like our Googologist priests do.
Rugby: Rugby Sevens Bowl (2nd), Rugby World Cup 28 (R16)
Assoc. Football: CoH 77 (2nd), Di Bradini Cup 48 (Ro16), World Cup 86 (Qualifying), CoH 78 (Group Stage), World Cup 87 (Ro16), World Cup 88 (Qualifying), Di Bradini Cup 50 (Group Stage), The National in Xanneria (1st), World Cup 89 (Qualifying), CoH 81 (Ro16), World Cup 90 (Qualifying), CoH 82 (Group Stage)
Lacrosse: World Championships 28 (Group Stage), World Championships 33 (Group Stage), World Championships 34 (Group Stage)
Kosovo is Kosovo and they play pretty good football to boot :)
by Bliuji » Fri Dec 13, 2019 9:56 pm
by HUElavia » Fri Dec 13, 2019 10:20 pm
by Hapilopper » Fri Dec 13, 2019 10:32 pm
by Wrecker » Fri Dec 13, 2019 10:34 pm
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Brookstation, Flavovespia, Huayramarca, Mandhya Pradha, Polar Islandstates, Recuecn
Advertisement