Valanora (VAL) Qualifiers
Champions' Cup 70: Raynor City United, Mar Sara FC
Globe Cup 67: FC Capri, Ibini FC, Hondo FC
SBCC 67: AS Peravova, Straightdale FC, Kareen FC
Cygnus Cup: Raynor City United
AOCL: Raynor City United
Advertisement
by Valanora » Sat Jan 20, 2018 3:56 pm
Valanora (VAL) Qualifiers
Champions' Cup 70: Raynor City United, Mar Sara FC
Globe Cup 67: FC Capri, Ibini FC, Hondo FC
SBCC 67: AS Peravova, Straightdale FC, Kareen FC
Cygnus Cup: Raynor City United
AOCL: Raynor City United
by Liga Starblaydia » Sun Jan 21, 2018 11:06 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Telecontarë 30 20 7 3 83 31 +52 67 Champions
2 Iskara Daii 30 18 4 8 72 28 +44 58 CC
3 Foxchester Raiders 30 16 10 4 48 25 +23 58 GC
4 Corinthian Spirits 30 17 5 8 49 30 +19 56 GC
5 Beverington Hawks 30 15 7 8 44 43 +1 52
6 Phraen Palace 30 16 3 11 44 33 +11 51
7 Montepool Waves 30 11 9 10 37 42 -5 42
8 Jhanna City 30 12 3 15 42 51 -9 39 GC
9 Sporting Salicus 30 12 3 15 39 49 -10 39
10 Hippion Overdrive 30 9 10 11 33 37 -4 37
11 Hallad Reavers 30 9 9 12 41 48 -7 36
12 Karak Ungo Chiefs 30 9 5 16 34 47 -13 32
13 Cedrus Soundgardia 30 9 5 16 43 58 -15 32
14 Samosisos Blues 30 8 5 17 30 60 -30 29 Relegated
15 Tuncastle Rovers 30 6 6 18 23 45 -22 24 Relegated
16 Basian Valley 30 4 7 19 29 64 -35 19 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Vecchio Victors 30 17 6 7 49 26 +23 57 Champions
2 Tabeck Cefn Druids 30 18 3 9 48 30 +18 57 Promoted
3 Hecia 30 15 9 6 55 24 +31 54 Promoted
4 Internashionale 30 17 2 11 33 26 +7 53
5 Tabeck FC 30 16 4 10 39 24 +15 52
6 Neveheim County 30 14 8 8 32 24 +8 50
7 Penningworth United 30 14 7 9 31 19 +12 49
8 Malta Lines 30 12 11 7 29 31 -2 47
9 Sciimtos Stars 30 10 8 12 28 33 -5 38
10 Paricone Athletic 30 8 10 12 26 37 -11 34
11 Hensworth Cubs 30 9 6 15 24 35 -11 33
12 Tournet Nicks 30 8 8 14 32 41 -9 32
13 Nidola United 30 9 5 16 24 40 -16 32
14 FC Farça 30 9 3 18 25 47 -22 30 Relegated
15 Tribe Urjali 30 6 9 15 24 36 -12 27 Relegated
16 Penningworth Rorçn 30 4 9 17 18 44 -26 21 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Viculus Miners 30 16 11 3 48 29 +19 59 Champions
2 Jhanna United 30 17 4 9 39 29 +10 55 Promoted
3 Hersch Albion 30 15 8 7 47 33 +14 53 Promoted
4 Hippion Heartland 30 14 6 10 42 31 +11 48
5 Athletico Sciuntis 30 13 8 9 33 32 +1 47
6 Veles 30 13 7 10 41 31 +10 46
7 Jhan Province 30 11 8 11 37 36 +1 41
8 Port Cythera 30 10 10 10 32 33 -1 40
9 Hallad City 30 10 8 12 33 40 -7 38
10 Widdrington Wolves 30 10 7 13 32 35 -3 37
11 Archaeos Judiciary 30 11 4 15 30 36 -6 37
12 Torpedo Bisarley 30 8 12 10 31 30 +1 36
13 Ionia United 30 10 5 15 30 42 -12 35
14 Nemya Hotspurs 30 8 9 13 31 35 -4 33
15 Cedrus Islanders 30 7 9 14 34 51 -17 30
16 Tournetas 30 5 8 17 22 39 -17 23
Starblaydia (STB) qualifiers
Champions' Cup: Telecontarë, Iskara Daii
Globe Cup: Foxchester Raiders, Corinthian Spirits, Jhanna City
AOCL: Telecontarë
Cygnus Cup: Iskara Daii
by Melbergia » Sun Jan 21, 2018 4:28 pm
Melbergia (MEL) Qualifiers
Champions' Cup 70: Beltian Coast
Globe Cup 67: Hálsrath Warriors FC, Athletic Portvestir, Brunta Harriers
No. | Team | Points | Won | Drew | Lost |
1 | Beltian Coast | 50 | 16 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Hálsrath Warriors FC | 48 | 15 | 3 | 4 |
3 | Athletic Portvestir | 43 | 13 | 4 | 5 |
4 | Brunta Harriers | 39 | 11 | 6 | 5 |
5 | Carsten Railway Workers FC | 38 | 12 | 2 | 8 |
6 | FC Sundstrom | 31 | 9 | 4 | 9 |
7 | Durgenstrom | 27 | 7 | 6 | 9 |
8 | Adaire Village | 25 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
9 | Geiköp FC | 24 | 6 | 6 | 10 |
10 | Monte | 23 | 7 | 2 | 13 |
11 | Portvestir Fire and Police | 16 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
12 | FC Tonnberg | 9 | 2 | 3 | 17 |
by Capivara Group » Mon Jan 22, 2018 7:10 am
Past winners
I - São Perebano (1)
II - Filhos do Íbis (1)
III - Real Jabuti (1)
IV - Freiras de São Roque (1)
V - Paraguay SC (1)
VI - Chapeleta de Desportos (1)
VII - Chapeleta de Desportos (2)
VIII - Crash Bandicoot (1)
IX - 31 Cudmundópolis (1)
X - Pinel (1)
XI - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (1)
XII - Galos do Jacu (1)
XIII - São Perebano (2)
XIV - Inter Limão (1)
XV - 31 Cudmundópolis (2)
XVI - Chapeleta de Desportos (3)
XVII - 31 Cudmundópolis (3)
XVIII - Benjamin Constant (1)
XIX - Morto Clube (1)
XX - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (2)
XXI - Paraguay SC (2)
XXII - 31 Cudmundópolis (4)
XXIII - São Perebano (3)
XXIV - Paraguay SC (3)
XXV - 31 Cudmundópolis (5)
XXVI - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (3)
XXVII - 31 Cudmundópolis (6)
XXVIII- Chapeleta de Desportos (4)
XXIX - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (4)
XXX - São Perebano (4)
XXXI - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (5)
XXXII - Paraguay SC (4)
XXXIII- São Perebano (5)
XXXIV - Benjamin Constant (2)
XXXV - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (6)
----Ceriá Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benjamin Constant 38 23 7 8 103 56 +47 76 CC
2 Chapeleta de Desportos 38 20 8 10 80 56 +24 68 CC
3 Madruguinha Buneco Clube 38 20 7 11 93 54 +39 67 GC
4 31 Cudmundópolis 38 18 9 11 99 63 +36 63 GC
5 Paraguay SC 38 19 4 15 92 63 +29 61 GC
6 São Perebano 38 16 11 11 69 63 +6 59 Bye
7 Crash Bandicoot 38 16 8 14 66 63 +3 56 Bye
8 Morto Clube 38 14 13 11 73 71 +2 55 Bye
9 Freiras de São Roque 38 14 13 11 48 48 0 55
10 Capivara FC 38 14 12 12 67 75 −8 54
11 Gruzeiro 38 15 8 15 79 78 +1 53
12 Real Jabuti 38 13 13 12 81 65 +16 52
13 Vila Xurupita 38 12 9 17 54 68 −14 45
14 Inter Limão 38 11 11 16 60 66 −6 44
15 Comigrama 38 12 8 18 38 59 −21 44
16 Onze do Copo 38 11 11 16 55 83 −28 44
17 Paulo Bonfá RBCCFA 38 10 11 17 54 81 −27 41
18 Barata FC 38 10 11 17 59 89 −30 41
19 Queijolândia 38 8 13 17 61 91 −30 37
20 Atlético Estatuário 38 7 7 24 49 88 −39 28
----Ceribê Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pinel 38 19 6 13 77 57 +20 63 SBCC
2 FC Mônica Zacarias 38 18 7 13 53 46 +7 61 SBCC
3 Comando Velho 38 15 15 8 59 51 +8 60 SBCC
4 Filhos do Íbis 38 15 14 9 64 39 +25 59
5 Faustão Pelada Clube 38 17 6 15 54 60 −6 57
6 Flamargo 38 16 6 16 74 72 +2 54
7 Bunda Juniors 38 14 12 12 54 58 −4 54
8 Coelhinhas FC 38 13 14 11 54 54 0 53
9 Carandiru FC 38 14 9 15 59 57 +2 51
10 Chaculateira FC 38 14 9 15 58 60 −2 51
11 Malmeiras 38 14 8 16 68 66 +2 50
12 Lebafon 38 14 8 16 65 66 −1 50
13 Horríver Prata 38 14 8 16 47 49 −2 50
14 Catuaba Atlético 38 12 14 12 54 59 −5 50
15 Clodovil Sports Development 38 10 19 9 53 43 +10 49
16 Galos do Jacu 38 12 11 15 48 47 +1 47
17 Cebola Mol 38 11 14 13 62 68 −6 47
18 Primos do Macaco Tião 38 12 10 16 31 42 −11 46
19 SC Derrota 38 11 9 18 56 80 −24 42
20 W.O.F.C. 38 8 15 15 45 61 −16 39
----Ceriçê Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Segundo Comando 38 20 9 9 72 57 +15 69
2 Esquadrilha da Fumaça 38 19 10 9 76 46 +30 67
3 Sapatos Airlines 38 18 10 10 88 64 +24 64
4 Anões EC 38 19 6 13 85 70 +15 63
5 Jibóia Preta 5000 38 17 9 12 70 62 +8 60
6 Bispo Sardinha 38 16 11 11 64 50 +14 59
7 Las Marías 38 16 9 13 73 70 +3 57
8 Xisbúrguer SV 38 14 13 11 59 58 +1 55
9 Pretérito Imperfeito 38 14 11 13 71 72 −1 53
10 Máfia FC 38 14 9 15 48 54 −6 51
11 Xangrilá 38 13 11 14 68 65 +3 50
12 Patético Balangandense 38 14 7 17 70 73 −3 49
13 Ronaldinhos da América 38 11 14 13 62 66 −4 47
14 Bregantino 38 12 11 15 52 65 −13 47
15 Los Cucarachas 38 13 8 17 49 64 −15 47
16 Atlético Clube dos Zumbi 38 12 9 17 54 66 −12 45
17 Comando Meia-Idade 38 12 9 17 65 81 −16 45
18 Difícil É o Nome 38 12 5 21 75 91 −16 41
19 Viúvas do Pelé 38 9 12 17 75 84 −9 39
20 Peixaria da Esquina 38 8 11 19 67 85 −18 35
----Ceridê Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 ET Discos 38 20 5 13 78 71 +7 65
2 Uberalabamba 38 18 10 10 76 59 +17 64
3 Pangararicutirimirruaro FC 38 16 11 11 78 54 +24 59
4 Desventuras de Lu Rotter 38 16 11 11 68 49 +19 59
5 Vovó Clotilde 38 15 14 9 60 54 +6 59
6 Iarnuou 38 15 12 11 70 64 +6 57
7 Braçil 38 14 13 11 92 73 +19 55
8 Esquadrão da Macumba 38 14 12 12 77 82 −5 54
9 Caballos Paraguaios 38 14 11 13 64 50 +14 53
10 Criminense 38 14 11 13 75 73 +2 53
11 Pindamonhangaba FC 38 13 13 12 59 62 −3 52
12 Pai Toletão de Oxalá 38 14 8 16 68 75 −7 50
13 Atlético Gretchen 38 12 14 12 59 69 −10 50
14 Itaperibanabada FC 38 12 11 15 72 68 +4 47
15 Saci SC 38 13 8 17 56 58 −2 47
16 Bootfire 38 11 11 16 57 71 −14 44
17 São Ratazano 38 9 15 14 58 55 +3 42
18 Pisando na Bola FC 38 8 16 14 53 82 −29 40
19 Santa Priscila 38 8 15 15 67 91 −24 39
20 Atlético Cachaceiro 38 10 7 21 62 89 −27 37
----Cerié Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Balé Amador Rosana Abobo 38 20 8 10 62 36 +26 68
2 Hermanos da Mafalda 38 17 10 11 53 45 +8 61
3 Real Saci 38 17 8 13 78 68 +10 59
4 Forças da Paz Eterna 38 18 5 15 62 61 +1 59
5 CSQA Vazadores de Prova 38 14 16 8 67 45 +22 58
6 Ponzi Buddy 38 17 6 15 69 65 +4 57
7 Acre 38 14 13 11 75 67 +8 55
8 Universidad de Ragequito 38 15 10 13 71 64 +7 55
9 Mendigal Ispórtico Crúbio 38 14 13 11 50 60 −10 55
10 Gaiola das Loiras 38 14 11 13 63 55 +8 53
11 Atlético Chorão 38 15 8 15 67 63 +4 53
12 MACONH 38 16 5 17 56 58 −2 53
13 Itaquaquecetuba FC 38 14 9 15 59 58 +1 51
14 Calypso 38 13 12 13 57 57 0 51
15 Perebense 38 12 12 14 59 58 +1 48
16 Comando Jovem 38 11 10 17 43 54 −11 43
17 América de Cabo Verde 38 12 7 19 53 79 −26 43
18 Crubili dus Indiu 38 9 14 15 64 83 −19 41
19 Nojentus 38 11 8 19 46 65 −19 41
20 Primeiro Comando 38 11 7 20 55 68 −13 40
----Cerizê Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Furintias 38 21 9 8 81 49 +32 72
2 Carmelitas Descalçoladas 38 19 11 8 79 59 +20 68
3 Discovery Kids 38 18 12 8 63 46 +17 66
4 Greve Grevista 38 17 10 11 67 55 +12 61
5 Peixe Frito 38 15 15 8 59 42 +17 60
6 Décimo Sétimo Comando 38 16 11 11 67 56 +11 59
7 Cones da Prefeitura 38 15 11 12 73 60 +13 56
8 Ninjas do Arrocha 38 15 10 13 62 50 +12 55
9 Sob Júdice 38 14 13 11 60 51 +9 55
10 Esperança Tetraplégica 38 15 10 13 62 55 +7 55
11 Volta Quadrada 38 15 9 14 80 63 +17 54
12 Toupeira FC 38 15 9 14 80 77 +3 54
13 João do Pastel 38 15 9 14 56 53 +3 54
14 Pai Sandu de Oxóssi 38 16 5 17 75 59 +16 53
15 GREC Unidos da Cerva 38 13 9 16 62 58 +4 48
16 Fome de Bola FC 38 12 11 15 48 47 +1 47
17 Imperatriz Leopoldinense 38 11 13 14 65 68 −3 46
18 Esportivo Cacatua 38 10 11 17 61 77 −16 41
19 Jogalama 38 6 6 26 36 117 −81 24
20 Tabajara FC 38 1 8 29 32 126 −94 11
Past winners
I - Benjamin Constant (1)
II - Faustão Pelada Clube (1)
III - Cebola Mol (1)
IV - Morto Clube (1)
V - Saci SC (1)
VI - Vila Xurupita (1)
VII - Benjamin Constant (2)
VIII - Crash Bandicoot (1)
IX - SC Derrota (1)
X - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (1)
XI - Pinel (1)
XII - Paraguay SC (1)
XIII - Freiras de São Roque (1)
XIV - Real Jabuti (1)
XV - 31 Cudmundópolis (1)
XVI - Anões EC (1)
XVII - Forças da Paz Eterna (1)
XVIII - Máfia FC (1)
XIX - Benjamin Constant (3)
XX - 31 Cudmundópolis (2)
XXI - 31 Cudmundópolis (3)
XXII - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (2)
XXIII - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (3)
XXIV - Pindamonhangaba FC (1)
XXV - Onze do Copo (1)
XXVI - Carmelitas Descalçoladas (1)
XXVII - Madruguinha Buneco Clube (4)
XXVIII- Crash Bandicoot (2)
XXIX - Chapeleta de Desportos (1)
XXX - Paraguay SC (2)
XXXI - Chapeleta de Desportos (2)
XXXII - Real Jabuti (2)
XXXIII- Crash Bandicoot (3)
XXXIV - 31 Cudmundópolis (4)
XXXV - Real Jabuti (3)
; Balé Amador Rosana Abobo 0–1 Esquadrilha da Fumaça
Toupeira FC 1–0 Perebense
Real Jabuti 3–3 Braçil (4–3 AET)
Chaculateira FC 2–1 Queijolândia
Filhos do Íbis 4–0 Freiras de São Roque
Caballos Paraguaios 4–6 Pretérito Imperfeito
Comando Meia-Idade 2–1 Primos do Macaco Tião
Discovery Kids 0–1 Pai Toletão de Oxalá
Malmeiras 0–5 Real Saci
Máfia FC 0–1 Ponzi Buddy
MACONH 5–1 Esquadrão da Macumba
Sob Júdice 5–1 Pisando na Bola FC
Anões EC 1–0 Comando Velho
CSQA Vazadores de Prova 0–3 Horríver Prata
América de Cabo Verde 1–3 Ninjas do Arrocha
Los Cucarachas 3–0 Nojentus
Comigrama 1–4 Vila Xurupita
Xisbúrguer SV 5–1 Atlético Cachaceiro
Décimo Sétimo Comando 1–8 Patético Balangandense
Inter Limão 0–4 Pangararicutirimirruaro FC
Gaiola das Loiras 3–0 Bispo Sardinha
Lebafon 3–1 Peixaria da Esquina
Comando Jovem 1–1 Ronaldinhos da América (1–1 AET) (1–4 pen.)
Esportivo Cacatua 1–3 Gruzeiro
Greve Grevista 1–1 Esperança Tetraplégica (2–1 AET)
Vovó Clotilde 0–3 Galos do Jacu
FC Mônica Zacarias 0–0 Faustão Pelada Clube (0–0 AET) (1–4 pen.)
Mendigal Ispórtico Crúbio 1–2 Peixe Frito
GREC Unidos da Cerva 4–1 Hermanos da Mafalda
Volta Quadrada 0–5 Catuaba Atlético
Barata FC 3–0 Desventuras de Lu Rotter
Santa Priscila 0–5 W.O.F.C.
Atlético Gretchen 0–0 Crubili dus Indiu (0–0 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Carmelitas Descalçoladas 2–1 Atlético Chorão
Calypso 0–5 Segundo Comando
Universidad de Ragequito 0–2 Forças da Paz Eterna
Clodovil Sports Development 3–1 Onze do Copo
Flamargo 0–3 Sapatos Airlines
Coelhinhas FC 0–2 Xangrilá
Las Marías 2–0 Pinel
Paulo Bonfá RBCCFA 4–3 Bunda Juniors
Bootfire 4–1 Uberalabamba
SC Derrota 10–1 Tabajara FC
Difícil É o Nome 0–1 Carandiru FC
Imperatriz Leopoldinense 5–1 Cones da Prefeitura
Saci SC 3–1 Fome de Bola FC
São Ratazano 5–0 Itaquaquecetuba FC
Itaperibanabada FC 1–1 Primeiro Comando (2–1 AET)
Criminense 3–0 Pai Sandu de Oxóssi
Viúvas do Pelé 1–1 Iarnuou (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Atlético Estatuário 0–1 Jibóia Preta 5000
ET Discos 0–1 Bregantino
Pindamonhangaba FC 1–1 Cebola Mol (1–1 AET) (2–3 pen.)
Acre 1–3 João do Pastel
Capivara FC 3–0 Atlético Clube dos Zumbi
Furintias 5–0 Jogalama
, Pai Toletão de Oxalá 1–3 Criminense
Gaiola das Loiras 0–1 João do Pastel
Chapeleta de Desportos 0–0 Benjamin Constant (0–0 AET) (1–2 pen.)
Imperatriz Leopoldinense 1–3 MACONH
Paulo Bonfá RBCCFA 1–1 Segundo Comando (3–2 AET)
Catuaba Atlético 3–0 Chaculateira FC
Gruzeiro 5–1 Pretérito Imperfeito
Pangararicutirimirruaro FC 1–7 Capivara FC
Barata FC 3–3 Viúvas do Pelé (4–4 AET) (0–3 pen.)
Ronaldinhos da América 1–1 SC Derrota (2–2 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Madruguinha Buneco Clube 1–3 Xangrilá
Ninjas do Arrocha 5–3 Toupeira FC
Faustão Pelada Clube 4–1 Jibóia Preta 5000
Real Saci 0–0 Itaperibanabada FC (0–0 AET) (4–5 pen.)
31 Cudmundópolis 3–0 Ponzi Buddy
Las Marías 1–5 São Perebano
Cebola Mol 1–0 Peixe Frito
Clodovil Sports Development 2–5 Carandiru FC
Bregantino 0–0 Forças da Paz Eterna (1–1 AET) (5–3 pen.)
Paraguay SC 1–1 Xisbúrguer SV (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Vila Xurupita 3–0 Comando Meia-Idade
Morto Clube 3–2 Filhos do Íbis
Crubili dus Indiu 0–3 W.O.F.C.
GREC Unidos da Cerva 9–5 Lebafon
Horríver Prata 1–0 Saci SC
Sapatos Airlines 1–0 Esquadrilha da Fumaça
Bootfire 1–3 Carmelitas Descalçoladas
São Ratazano 2–2 Crash Bandicoot (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Greve Grevista 1–4 Los Cucarachas
Galos do Jacu 1–0 Patético Balangandense
Furintias 4–0 Anões EC
Sob Júdice 2–2 Real Jabuti (2–3 AET)
; Criminense 3–1 João do Pastel
Benjamin Constant 3–3 MACONH (4–4 AET) (4–1 pen.)
Paulo Bonfá RBCCFA 0–3 Catuaba Atlético
Gruzeiro 3–0 Capivara FC
Viúvas do Pelé 0–3 Ronaldinhos da América
Xangrilá 1–1 Ninjas do Arrocha (1–1 AET) (3–0 pen.)
Faustão Pelada Clube 7–1 Itaperibanabada FC
31 Cudmundópolis 2–2 São Perebano (3–2 AET)
Cebola Mol 3–5 Carandiru FC
Bregantino 1–1 Paraguay SC (1–2 AET)
Vila Xurupita 2–0 Morto Clube
W.O.F.C. 3–3 GREC Unidos da Cerva (3–3 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Horríver Prata 3–0 Sapatos Airlines
Carmelitas Descalçoladas 5–7 Crash Bandicoot
Los Cucarachas 0–1 Galos do Jacu
Furintias 1–4 Real Jabuti
. Criminense 0–5 Benjamin Constant
Catuaba Atlético 0–0 Gruzeiro (2–0 AET)
Ronaldinhos da América 0–1 Xangrilá
Faustão Pelada Clube 3–4 31 Cudmundópolis
Carandiru FC 0–1 Paraguay SC
Vila Xurupita 0–1 W.O.F.C.
Horríver Prata 0–4 Crash Bandicoot
Galos do Jacu 0–0 Real Jabuti (1–0 AET)
Benjamin Constant 1–1 Catuaba Atlético (1–1 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Xangrilá 1–2 31 Cudmundópolis
Paraguay SC 7–3 W.O.F.C.
Crash Bandicoot 2–2 Galos do Jacu (2–2 AET) (2–4 pen.)
Benjamin Constant 1–3 31 Cudmundópolis
Paraguay SC 3–3 Galos do Jacu (5–3 AET)
31 Cudmundópolis 1–2 Paraguay SC
Capivara Group (CPV) qualifiers
Puppet of Dainer
Champions' Cup: Benjamin Constant, Chapeleta de Desportos
Globe Cup: Madruguinha Buneco Clube, 31 Cudmundópolis, Paraguay SC
Series B Champions' Cup: Pinel, FC Mônica Zacarias, Comando Velho
Cygnus Cup: Paraguay SC
Lord Granas Invitational: n/a
by Darmen » Mon Jan 22, 2018 1:28 pm
Year Pos Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
2037-38: 2 30 19 3 8 53 31 +22 60
2038-39: 15 28 10 8 10 38 33 +5 38
2039-40: 1 27 17 5 5 50 28 +22 56
Past National Cup Finals
Date Champion Runners-up Score
5/30/2037 Lynx FC Tempala United Saints 2–2 (2–2 AET) (4–3 pen.)
5/8/2038 Olympique Chuckio Johnho United 3–1
6/4/2039 Tempala United Saints OGC Nauti 1–0
5/19/2040 Romanopolis United Olympique Chuckio 1–0
Club YC RC FP GF GA Improvement FP Rank GF Rank GA Rank Improvement Rank OverallChippewa Valley United FC 34 3 43 50 28 14 5 1 4 1 11Ineligible (UICA Qual.)Tempala United Saints 31 3 40 47 23 3 2 3 1 10 16Ineligible (UICA Qual.)Sterling City United 40 2 46 48 24 0 7 2 2 15 26Ineligible (UICA Qual.)
Sportklub Palerma 43 4 55 45 35 13 17 4 10 2 33 Vilitan Cove Invitational
Lynx FC 34 4 46 37 33 1 7 14 6 12 39
Olympique Chuckio 50 3 59 44 33 10 23 5 6 5 39MTK Kingsville 45 3 54 43 27 -3 14 6 3 19 42Ineligible (UICA Qual.)
Rogerton Whitecaps 40 2 46 36 37 7 7 16 14 6 43
Brham United 52 2 58 43 35 7 21 6 10 6 43
Club Jim Falls 35 2 41 43 36 -7 3 6 13 22 44
Johnho United 32 2 38 34 37 -3 1 18 14 19 52
OGC Nauti 32 3 41 28 38 3 3 22 17 10 52
Sporting Rigerata United 45 4 57 40 34 0 19 9 9 15 52Romanopolis United 43 2 49 39 44 1 10 12 22 12 56Ineligible (CC Qual.)
Rushmore United 52 2 58 39 44 12 21 12 22 3 58
IFK Liverpool United 42 4 54 40 37 -7 14 9 14 22 59
Hugh Town Millionaires 42 4 54 28 33 -7 14 22 6 22 64
Haiti Border Dogs 52 4 64 29 39 11 24 21 19 4 68
Tim City United 38 4 50 27 45 4 12 26 24 9 71
Royal PFC 54 4 66 32 38 6 27 19 17 8 71
Yalvore United 36 3 45 24 39 -3 6 28 19 19 72
Brady City United 44 3 53 35 45 -1 13 17 24 18 72
Chuckio FC 56 3 65 28 35 0 26 22 10 15 73
Vogler City Force 45 4 57 25 32 -9 19 27 5 26 77
Rogerton Valladar CF 58 2 64 40 40 -8 24 9 21 25 79
Bloomer FC 60 4 72 37 46 1 28 14 27 12 81
Augusta 43 2 49 32 46 -16 10 19 27 27 83
Darmen City United 46 3 55 28 45 -23 17 22 24 28 91
*Teams are ranked first by overall score, then by Fair Play Rank. If tied on Fair Play Rank, position in league table will be final tiebreaker.
YC: Yellow Cards
RC: Red Cards
FP: Fair Play : FP=YC+(RC*3)
GF: Goals For
GA: Goals Against
Improvement: Change in final position between current and previous season.
Overall: Teams are ranked in Fair Play, Goals For (Best Offense), Goals Against (Best Defense) and Improvement, with these ranks added together. Best possible score is 4,
worst possible score is 112.
Darmen (DAR) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Chippewa Valley United FC
Globe Cup: Sterling City United, Tempala United Saints, MTK Kingsville
Series B Champions' Cup: Cadott United, Upper Township FC, Scott City FC
Youth Cup: Royal PFC U-19
Copa de Campeones: Chippewa Valley United FC
Cygnus Cup: Romanopolis United
VCIAPP: Sportklub Palerma (DAR)
Darmen (DAR) final site bids
Cygnus Cup: King's Park, Scott City (capacity 35,000)
With the bid submitted this time on fire proof and ink-spill resistant paper, to avoid any unfortunate accidents, the home of Royal PFC will attempt once more to host the final of the Cygnus Cup. If selected as host, it has been confirmed that Scott City will organize a Festival of Football History to run in tandem with the main event. What this Festival will actually entail is anyone's guess. Ours? A bunch of old blokes from various Football Historical Societies getting together for some cocktails and falling asleep in their chairs as they tell stories of World Cups gone by. Sounds fun... right?
by Valladares » Mon Jan 22, 2018 4:21 pm
Valladares (VLD) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 70: Fontvielle Impact, Marinos Metropolis
[Youth Cup: Impact Academy, Academia Marinos]
Globe Cup 67: AS Bezieres, Metropolis Alligators, Nacional
Series B Champions’ Cup 67: CAP, AS Vaud, Étoile Verte
Youth Cup 22: Eterna Stars
Other competitions:
Cygnus Cup 45: AS Bezieres
Copa de Campeones 43: Fontvielle Impact
by Hudson Islands » Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:59 am
Hudson Islands (HUD) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 70: Holgrave Gulls SC
Globe Cup 67: Blueport United, Botley Bears SC, Manchester Cats SC
by Apox » Tue Jan 23, 2018 4:58 pm
ANL Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Endeavour 30 19 7 4 68 40 +28 64 - CHAMPIONS, CC
2 Gwinevra Barbarians 30 15 11 4 52 23 +29 56 - GC
3 Dwile Warriors 30 16 8 6 72 51 +21 56 - GC
4 Urbanista 30 15 5 10 47 44 +3 50 - GC
5 Barbury Town 30 14 6 10 48 45 +3 48
6 Oldem Knights 30 13 6 11 44 37 +7 45
7 Wye United 30 10 12 8 28 28 0 42
8 Wofford Town 30 10 8 12 37 39 −2 38
9 Mulhampstead 30 9 9 12 44 59 −15 36
10 Exton F.C 30 9 8 13 32 32 0 35 - CyC
11 Oldem Mechanical 30 7 12 11 38 37 +1 33
12 FC Brimstone 30 9 6 15 34 41 −7 33
13 Egloskerry 30 8 9 13 30 44 −14 33
14 Wrexton F.C 30 7 10 13 39 49 −10 31
15 Issington F.C 30 6 10 14 39 61 −22 28 - RELEGATED
16 Mandon United 30 4 11 15 31 53 −22 23 - RELEGATED
Apox (APX) qualifiers
Champions Cup: FC Endeavour
Globe Cup: Gwinevra Barbarians, Dwile Warriors, Urbanista
Cygnus Cup: Exton F.C
by Lisander » Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:47 pm
Lisander (LIS) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Club Sparta
Globe Cup: AC Kasandora, Clube Naval de Sendas, Dawson FC
Series B Champions’ Cup: Stellar Kasandora, FC Victoria 03
by Zwangzug » Wed Jan 24, 2018 12:04 pm
Pos/Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Namiri Forest 30 19 4 7 35 16 +19 21
2 Sporting Esper 30 18 6 6 35 20 +15 21
3 Spenson Suburbia 30 14 9 7 42 30 +12 18.5
4 Ephesian FC 30 13 10 7 62 50 +12 18
5 Bassabook Old Boys 30 14 8 8 50 41 +9 18
6 Keppal Cosmos 30 11 11 8 41 36 +5 16.5
7 Namiri Independent 30 14 5 11 37 39 −2 16.5
8 Eintracht Trink 30 10 12 8 53 45 +8 16
9 Rovers United 30 11 8 11 52 45 +7 15
10 Arlington City 30 9 12 9 36 34 +2 15
11 Trebuchet Cham 30 8 10 12 45 53 −8 13
12 102d Jr.s 30 9 6 15 35 45 −10 12
13 Excelsior Slogda 30 7 10 13 26 38 −12 12
14 Canbix Muses 30 7 9 14 21 34 −13 11.5
15 Twineur Bugs 30 6 9 15 28 43 −15 10.5
16 FTC United 30 1 9 20 21 50 −29 5.5
Zwangzug (ZWZ) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 70: Namiri Forest, Sporting Esper
Globe Cup 67: Spenson Suburbia, Ephesian FC, Bassabook Old Boys
by V-League » Wed Jan 24, 2018 4:00 pm
2
0
[Vilita - Main Island]
Arcticala Inlet
Eastal Lunar
Inland Peaks *
Jungle Strike FC
Lonngeylin City *
Lonngeylin Coast
Marine Coast United
Yeaddin Owls
[Vilita - Turoki Island]
Colonial Sile
Turoki Tide
Turoki United
[Turori]
Cednia Beach
Cedniavella
Mliona-Lpaka
* Newly Promoted
**First Season in Stellar Division
.STELLAR DIVISION GP W D L GF-A PTS
1 Strike 13 8 2 3 17-9 26
2 Yeaddin Owls 13 8 2 3 15-11 26
3 Turoki Tide 13 7 4 2 16-4 25
4 Lonngeylin Coast 13 7 4 2 22-12 25
5 Eastal Lunar 13 6 5 2 11-7 23
6 Arcticala Inlet 13 6 3 4 20-15 21
7 Cednia Beach 13 5 4 4 14-10 19
8 Colonial 13 5 2 6 11-13 17
9 Lonngeylin City 13 4 4 5 7-14 16
10 Inland Peaks 13 4 2 7 12-10 14
11 Turoki 13 3 4 6 9-18 13
12 Mliona-Lpaka 13 3 2 8 13-19 11
13 Cedniavella 13 2 4 7 4-13 10
14 Marine Coast 13 1 2 10 3-19 5
. .
-
.STELLAR DIVISION GP W D L GF-A PTS
1 Lonngeylin Coast 26 15 8 3 36-17 53
2 Strike 26 12 7 7 28-21 43
3 Eastal Lunar 26 11 9 6 28-17 42
4 Turoki Tide 26 9 14 3 25-12 41
5 Cednia Beach 26 11 7 8 29-21 40
6 Arcticala Inlet 26 10 7 9 29-26 37
7 Colonial 26 10 7 9 27-25 37
8 Yeaddin Owls 26 10 7 9 25-25 37
9 Lonngeylin City 26 10 6 10 22-29 36
10 Turoki 26 9 7 10 22-28 34
11 Inland Peaks 26 8 7 11 31-31 31
12 Mliona-Lpaka 26 9 4 13 23-27 31
13 Cedniavella 26 4 6 16 13-36 18
14 Marine Coast 26 3 6 17 9-32 15
. .
Champions Cup :: Globe Cup :: RELEGATED
Player Club GP Goals
1st Methuselah Tregajorran Lonngeylin Coast 25 16
2nd Lboaisa Akarelm Arcticala Inlet 22 11
3rd Nii'arala Milaaso Eastal Lunar 24 10
--- Olly Masiku Inland Peaks 26 10
5th Elexhé Nofzaleiné Colonial 26 9
6th Linvoi Warazil Strike 20 8
7th Meldi'ita Mungwaii Strike 20 7
--- Sipke Tarala Lonngeylin Coast 24 7
9th Matlya Eelador Cednia Beach 25 6
--- Koren Udowu Cednia Beach 23 6
--- Jung-Bok Tarak Yeaddin Owls 24 6
--- Tenziki Kulakao Yeaddin Owls 23 6
Player Club GP Assists
1st Kentu Umaka'a Eastal Lunar 23 9
2nd Matlya Eelador Cednia Beach 25 6
3rd Jirak Trikala Strike 23 4
--- Meldi'ita Mungwaii Strike 20 4
--- Sipke Tarala Lonngeylin Coast 24 4
--- Mileke Drokasorna Colonial 21 4
--- Raimondo Montanari Strike 22 4
8th Ross Renshaw Cednia Beach 24 3
--- Poloax Torerun Turoki Tide 18 3
--- Daliora Toru'u Yeaddin Owls 25 3
--- Warren Royannais Lonngeylin Coast 22 3
--- Mimi Kuzami Cednia Beach 23 3
Player Club GP Performance
1st Sipke Tarala Lonngeylin Coast 24 7.96
2nd Saito Koshiki Yeaddin Owls 21 7.86
3rd Methuselah Tregajorran Lonngeylin Coast 25 7.40
4th Jirak Trikala Strike 23 7.35
--- Tenziki Kulakao Yeaddin Owls 23 7.35
6th Nii'arala Milaaso Eastal Lunar 24 7.33
7th Koren Udowu Cednia Beach 23 7.22
8th Jurzen Devmiko Inland Peaks 21 7.19
--- Cavuna Aquafek Turoki Tide 16 7.19
10th Alden Smulders Inland Peaks 22 7.18
Player Club GP Star of Match
1st Sipke Tarala Lonngeylin Coast 24 6
2nd Saito Koshiki Yeaddin Owls 21 4
--- Geafi Laina-Sola Colonial 16 4
--- Zezinho Cednia Beach 23 4
--- Methuselah Tregajorran Lonngeylin Coast 25 4
--- Elexhé Nofzaleiné Colonial 26 4
7th Jirak Trikala Strike 23 3
--- Meldi'ita Mungwaii Strike 20 3
--- Midnight Strike Strike 17 3
--- Luuk Aart Lonngeylin Coast 24 3
DECLASSE DIVISION GP W D L GF-A PTS
1 Rammsissil 26 17 3 6 50-23 54
2 Kionao Locals 26 15 6 5 31-13 51
3 Makosile 26 16 1 9 34-27 49
4 Terrarokka Spirit 26 12 7 7 24-12 43
5 Irottea 26 12 7 7 22-15 43
6 Crosaibi Locals 26 12 5 9 23-23 41
7 Tropicorp FC 26 9 8 9 33-30 35
8 Tivali City 26 7 9 10 20-25 30
9 Surf Jettica 26 7 9 10 16-21 30
10 Jlinal Cove 26 6 11 9 17-24 29
11 Corra 26 7 7 12 11-23 28
12 Sokattack Mliona 26 7 6 13 15-26 27
13 Kimoara Lika 26 6 8 12 16-28 26
14 Alikki-Corra 26 3 5 9 10-32 14
. .
-
Top Individual Performers (Declasse Games):
Player Club GP Performance
1st Berali Tzufarei Rammsissil 19 7.79
2nd Newlyn Glaze Tropicorp FC 20 7.25
3rd Balbulus Grimwade Rammsissil 26 7.15
4th Hanauma Ranbomahi Tropicorp FC 24 7.08
5th Rainbow Blitz Makosile 25 7.04
6th Kuidli Davasarii Tropicorp FC 26 7.00
7th Viliaka O'Connor Jlinal Cove 26 6.96
8th Indelli Nura'amura Kionao Locals 20 6.95
9th Daniel Coco Rammsissil 18 6.94
10th Kalek Intafel Corra 15 6.87
Player Club GP Goals
1st Berali Tzufarei Rammsissil 19 18
2nd Newlyn Glaze Tropicorp FC 20 14
3rd Kaivel Illatara Makosile 26 7
4th Michael Picqué Makosile 24 6
5th Altimo Ueboa Tivali City 21 5
--- Heron Crew Makosile 26 5
7th Va'a-Rio Kiwavyn Rammsissil 15 4
8th Kuidli Davasarii Tropicorp FC 26 3
9th Kiirdallen Aeroluzzi Rammsissil 23 2
--- Nikolai Aksenov Tropicorp FC 24 2
Player Club GP Assists
1st Rainbow Blitz Makosile 24 7
2nd Nikolai Aksenov Tropicorp FC 24 6
3rd Newlyn Glaze Tropicorp FC 20 5
4th Indelli Nura'amura Kionao Locals 20 3
--- Berali Tzufarei Rammsissil 19 3
Player Club GP Star of Match
1st Newlyn Glaze Tropicorp FC 20 6
--- Berali Tzufarei Rammsissil 19 6
--- Kaivel Illatara Makosile 24 6
4th Daniel Coco Rammsissil 18 4
5th Balbulus Grimwade Rammsissil 26 2
--- Tripate Falcón Makosile 23 2
--- Tinjus Mngomeni Jlinal Cove 19 2
Player Club GP Goals
1st Jung-Bok Tarak Yeaddin Owls 7 4
--- Tenziki Kulakao Yeaddin Owls 8 4
3rd Sipke Tarala Lonngeylin Coast 4 3
--- Sellien Isiliéseil Colonial 4 3
--- Ikala Mravedii Lonngeylin Coast 4 3
6th Nii'arala Milaaso Eastal Lunar 2 2
--- Newlyn Glaze Tropicorp FC 7 2
--- Alain-Napoléon Marchand Strike 3 2
--- Cavuna Aquafek Turoki Tide 10 2
--- Apple Cobbler Strike 4 2
Player Club GP Performance
1st Meldi'ita Mungwaii Strike 4 8.25
2nd Tenziki Kulakao Yeaddin Owls 8 7.88
3rd Ikala Mravedii Lonngeylin Coast 4 7.75
4th Jung-Bok Tarak Yeaddin Owls 7 7.71
5th Luuk Aart Lonngeylin Coast 4 7.67
6th Warren Royannais Lonngeylin Coast 4 7.50
--- Saito Koshiki Yeaddin Owls 6 7.50
--- Peter Uffington Strike 4 7.50
--- Sellien Isiliéseil Colonial 4 7.50
--- Midnight Strike Strike 4 7.50
by V-League » Wed Jan 24, 2018 4:06 pm
:: Tropicorp Lower League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kiiarana 29 18 8 3 48 21 +27 62 :: ADVANCE
2 Cednia Rovers 29 18 5 6 55 25 +30 59 :: ADVANCE
3 Akisa Surta 29 16 6 7 41 32 +9 54 :: ADVANCE
4 Laiotia 29 16 5 8 42 35 +7 53 :: ADVANCE
5 Terrarokka United 29 15 7 7 43 32 +11 52
6 Lopinka 29 15 5 9 41 31 +10 50
7 Morata Valley 29 14 5 10 43 32 +11 47
8 Jaguar Moreda 29 14 4 11 46 33 +13 46
9 Crosaibi Rovers 29 14 3 12 45 40 +5 45
10 Yutzie Sorma 29 12 8 9 40 26 +14 44
11 Inura Forests 29 12 8 9 47 39 +8 44
12 FC Almintora 29 12 8 9 36 31 +5 44
13 Jlinal City 29 13 4 12 44 37 +7 43
14 Mavaloiao 29 13 3 13 36 42 -6 42
15 Sporta Eelandii 29 12 5 12 46 43 +3 41
16 Nusira Lionta 29 10 10 9 37 41 -4 40
17 Riailia Village 29 11 6 12 32 34 -2 39
18 Kikanla Toau 29 12 3 14 45 53 -8 39
19 Kionao Koastal 29 9 10 10 32 30 +2 37
20 Vilisorma Village 29 11 4 14 38 40 -2 37
21 Cocoabo Forest 29 10 7 12 35 42 -7 37
22 Mavalatorra 29 10 6 13 38 43 -5 36
23 Turoki Isle 29 9 7 13 33 46 -13 34
24 Force Cittea 29 9 5 15 36 44 -8 32
25 Lpaka Indy 29 8 8 13 26 44 -18 32
26 Vilisorma 29 8 7 14 33 42 -9 31
27 Sissil Bank 29 10 1 18 39 50 -11 31
28 Orbital Kickers 29 8 4 17 36 52 -16 28
29 Sile Town 29 5 6 18 32 51 -19 21
30 Tkaob Inlands 29 4 6 19 27 61 -34 18
Tropicorp Cup History
1: Morata Valley 0–1 Jaguar Moreda
2: Tkaob Inlands 0–2 Vilisorma
3: Corra Rangers 1–0 Terrarokka United
4: Tropicorp FC 1–1 Alikki Locals (2–1 AET)
5: Riailia Village 0-1 Cedniavella
6: Crosaibi Locals 0-1 Sporta Eelandii
7: Tivali United 0–1 Surf Jettica
8: Terrarokka Spirit 1–3 Turoki Isle
9: Nusira Lionta 0–3 Irottea
10: Kikanla Toau 2–1 Surf Jettica
11: Force Cittea 1–1 Crosaibi Locals (2–1 AET)
12: Sokattack Mliona 1–2 Tropicorp FC
13: Kimoara Lika 1–2 Corra Rangers
Vilitan Cove Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lonngeylin Coast 10 6 2 2 17 7 +10 20
.2 Alikki-Corra Academy 10 5 3 2 17 13 +4 18
3 RammsBank Sissil 10 5 2 3 18 14 +4 17
4 Surf Jettica 10 5 1 4 17 12 +5 16
5 Tivali City 10 5 1 4 15 10 +5 16
6 Arcticala Inlet 10 4 4 2 15 12 +3 16
7 Eastal Lunar Jr. 10 3 3 4 17 17 0 12
8 Irottea 10 3 3 4 9 12 -3 12
9 Venom Youth Academy 10 4 0 6 16 23 -7 12
10 Inland Academy 10 2 2 6 4 12 -8 8
11 Marine Coast's Crosaibi Academy 10 1 3 6 10 23 -13 6
Mainland Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Yutzie Sorma 10 7 1 2 16 11 +5 22
.2 East Foothills 10 6 2 2 13 8 +5 20
3 Jlinal Cove 10 6 1 3 17 12 +5 19
4 Terrarokka 10 5 3 2 16 10 +6 18
5 Lopinka 10 4 3 3 15 13 +2 15
6 Nusira Lionta 10 4 1 5 19 18 +1 13
7 Kiiarana 10 3 3 4 11 12 -1 12
8 Kirota 10 3 3 4 9 11 -2 12
9 Owls Castle Academy 10 2 4 4 11 14 -3 10
10 Vilisorma 10 1 3 6 10 16 -6 6
11 Morata Valley 10 1 2 7 9 21 -12 5
Turoki Island Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turoki Isle 10 6 3 1 23 14 +9 21
2 Colonial Sile 10 4 3 3 21 17 +4 15
3 Turoki Academy 10 4 3 3 11 14 -3 15
4 Makosile 10 2 4 4 12 14 -2 10
5 Riailia Village 10 2 4 4 11 15 -4 10
6 Mavaloaiao 10 0 7 3 13 17 -4 7
Turori Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mliona-Lpaka 10 6 2 2 20 9 +11 20
2 Cednia Beach 10 5 3 2 9 8 +1 18
3 Kionao Youth 10 4 3 3 13 12 +1 15
4 Wunokalsa Waridi 10 4 2 4 11 13 -2 14
5 Eelandii Academy 10 3 2 5 11 16 -5 11
6 Almintora 10 0 4 6 5 11 -6 4
Tropicorp Youth Challenge Cup History
1. Owls Castle Academy 3–1 Makosile
2. Owls Castle Academy 3–3 Cednia Beach (4-3 AET)
3. Alikki-Corra Academy 1–3 Wunokalsa Waridi
4. East Foothills 3–1 Wunokalsa Waridi
5. Kiiarana 1–1 Wunokalsa Waridi (2–1 AET)
6. Eastal Lunar Jr. 0–1 Wunokalsa Waridi
7. Terrarokka 0–0 Turoki Isle (0–0 AET) (3–1 pen.)
8. Eastal Lunar Jr. 1–2 Turoki Isle
9. Alikki-Corra Academy 2–1 Eelandii Academy
Vilita (VIL) qualifiers
Primary association.
Champions Cup: Lonngeylin Coast, Jungle Strike FC, Eastal Lunar
Globe Cup: Turoki Tide, Arcticala Inlet, Marine Coast United, Yeaddin Owls
Series B Champions Cup: Rammsissil, Makosile United, Terrarokka Spirit
Youth Cup: Yutzie Sorma
Turori (TUR) qualifiers
Primary association. Puppet of Vilita.
Champions Cup: Cednia Beach [Mliona-Lpaka]
Globe Cup: Mliona-Lpaka, Cedniavella [Kionao Locals]
Series B Champions Cup: Kionao Locals, Sokattack Mliona, Cednia Rovers [ Sporta Eelandii]
Youth Cup: Mliona-Lpaka
Cygnus Cup: Turoki Tide (VIL)
AOCL: Lonngeylin Coast (VIL), Cednia Beach (TUR)
VCIAPP: Colonial Sile
Vilita (VIL) final site bid
UICA Champions Cup: Tropicorp Park, Tropicoast, Tropicorp (72,000)
History and Tenants :: Tropicorp Park is home to the Tropicorp Cup, the four team, 2 day grand-finale of the Tropicorp Lower League. The competition has served as an outstanding warmup to test the hospitality available at Tropicorp Park, and was critical in the build up to the decision to allow the finals of the Eagle's Cup V competition to take place in Tropicorp, the first major international competition of any kind to be held in Tropicoast. Tropicorp FC, members of the Vilitan Declasse, also play their home matches at the park.
Tropicorp Park recently hosted the 54th AOCAF Final that saw Cosumar break through with a first ever regional title over Eshan. The stadium was also the final site for the AOCL XXIII contested between Mâ Âlâmëómë of Farfadillis and Blades ex Magnaeus of Mertagne with the Farf side being victorious on Penalty Kicks; and for AOCL XVII which saw Jungle Strike FC defeat Fligsive FC 3-0.
Tropicorp officials are continuously looking to expand the portfolio of events held at the Park and feels it is ready to add a UICA competition to its repetoire. Tropicorp officials are not being complacent, however, and continue to take advantage of the opportunities to showcase their hospitality including branching beyond Footsport. The first ever Tropicorp Bowl was recently contested on the gridiron with Raynor University defeating the university of Iqaluit 27-14.
Series 'B' Champions Cup : Eels Park, Eelandii, Turori (capacity 68,000)
The Eels Park arena in "Eelandii" - A purpose-created hybrid city located between the capital of Almintora and the center of sport in Cednia, was opened for the World Cup 63 Finals hosted in Turori as well as Aguazul. The Arena has since hosted matches during the 26th Di Bradini Cup and due to its moderate size is one of the most atmospheric venues in all of Turori. Turorian National Team matches not being held in Cednia have also been held at Eels Park instead of Almintora National Stadium.
Already the new center for sport in Turori, the purpose built village of Eelandii also features a Grand Prix racing course home to Vilita & Turori Motorsports Research & Development department, an Ice Hockey arena that also serves as a multi-purpose venue as well as an Eagle's Club facility. Eelandii would be a fitting host for the UICA Champions Cup final given the modern infrastructure and high density of sporting amenities in the region.
Located equidistantly between the cities of Almintora and Cednia - the two largest cities in the Island Emirate, round the clock public transportation can take guests from Eelandii to either city center. For those dedicated to the sports theme they can stay locally in Eelandii. Clubs participating in the Champions Cup final will be allowed to train ahead of the event at the Turori National Training facility located in the village of Eelandii.
by Banija » Thu Jan 25, 2018 12:30 am
Banija (BNJ) final site bid
UICA Globe Cup Final/Atlantian Oceania Champions League Final: Stadium of the Restoration. Busukuma, National Capitol Region, Banija (69,000)
Stadium Info- see above RP
Banija (BNJ) Qualifiers
Champions' Cup: Istria City FC
Globe Cup: Jinja City FC, Busukuma Athletic Club, Herzegovina City FC
Serie B Champions Cup: Corizova United, Capitol City Football Club, Hawabark Boulders
Cygnus Cup: Herzegovina City FC
AOCL: Istria City FC
VCIAPP: Umbazi Metropolitan SC
Selection VIa: Most Improved Team between Season 4 and Season 5(improved by 17 points and 5 places in the standings)
by Juvencus » Thu Jan 25, 2018 7:20 am
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 AC Pomena38 28 6 4 73 29 +44 90
2 U.S Scudelli38 22 8 8 54 29 +25 74
3 U.S Remeno38 19 10 9 47 33 +14 67
4 S.S.C Tipoli38 19 8 11 61 41 +20 65
5 Odiol Vinceti38 18 7 13 44 36 +8 61
6 Picgliara Calcio38 19 4 15 45 41 +4 61
7 Internazionale Serone38 17 9 12 40 38 +2 60
8 USC Toro38 14 14 10 48 35 +13 56
9 AC Serone38 16 8 14 49 44 +5 56
10 Herona Calcio38 13 11 14 38 39 −1 50
11 Toro Calcio38 13 10 15 46 52 −6 49
12 AC Picilia38 11 15 12 49 47 +2 48
13 S.S.C Vilan38 14 6 18 48 48 0 48
14 FC Demena38 12 11 15 38 47 −9 47
15 AC Herona38 13 7 18 38 51 −13 46
16 FC Piluzzi38 10 13 15 35 42 −7 43
17 S.S.C Pacgliari38 10 11 17 35 50 −15 41
18 AC Pomenza38 9 10 19 40 61 −21 37
19 Porcara FC38 8 8 22 23 50 −27 32
20 FC Tiscan38 2 10 26 21 59 −38 16
Juvencus (JUE) Qualifiers:
Champions' Cup: AC Pomena
Globe Cup: U.S Scudelli, U.S Remeno, Odiol Vinceti
Juvencus (JUE) Final site bid:
Globe Cup: Il Scudelliano, Scudelli, Juvencus(Capacity: 29,000)
U.S Scudelli's ground, Il Scudelliano, an open-multipurpose stadium primarily used for football matches and concerts. An old, however renovated stadium in the middle of Scudelli, it can offer you great view of the game wherever you seat, there's also a lot of space for hot-dog stands and the sort. There's also a massive vip room with the best view of the stadium. The grass is getting good care daily by its caretaker, thus, it has been ranked the most classy stadium of Juvencus. A stadium like this is suitable for a UICA Final like the Globe Cup.
by Whirl Islands » Thu Jan 25, 2018 4:31 pm
Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Navel Sharks 33 19 7 7 69 44 +25 64 CH/CC - CdC
2 Lagoon Red Diamonds 33 18 8 7 60 37 +23 62 CC
3 FC Atlantis 33 18 6 9 57 38 +19 60 GC
4 Navel FC 33 17 6 10 64 49 +15 57 GC
5 Eastburg United 33 16 7 10 62 52 +10 55 GC
6 Portland Greencaps 33 13 7 13 56 47 +9 46
7 Racing de Terranova 33 12 10 11 43 57 −14 46
8 Halcones de Maracaibo 33 13 5 15 47 55 −8 44
9 Vieux-Port FC 33 11 6 16 42 52 −10 39
10 Deportivo Maracaibo 33 9 6 18 41 55 −14 33
11 Athletic Victoria 33 8 5 20 44 62 −18 29
12 Union FC 33 5 5 23 34 71 −37 20 REL
Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olimpia 33 19 8 6 72 46 +26 65 CH/P - SBCC
2 Atlético Narissa 33 17 7 9 61 50 +11 58 SBCC
3 Narissa Dolphins 33 16 9 8 67 46 +21 57 SBCC
4 Sporting Ayacucho 33 14 6 13 55 51 +4 48
5 CCD Eastburg 33 12 11 10 46 47 −1 47
6 Sparta Navel 33 12 11 10 56 52 +4 47
7 Náutico 33 11 12 10 33 33 0 45
8 FC Terranova 33 12 8 13 60 56 +4 44
9 Lagoon Crocodiles 33 11 10 12 50 50 0 43
10 FC Moncton 33 9 6 18 37 55 −18 33
11 Arica FC 33 8 7 18 41 68 −27 31
12 Hoxvathor Seahawks 33 6 7 20 29 53 −24 25
First Round
Vieux-Port FC 3-0 Hoxvathor Seahawks
Deportivo Maracaibo 1-0 Arica FC
Athletic Victoria 1-1 FC Moncton (2-1 AET)
Union FC 2-0 Lagoon Crocodiles
Olimpia 3-1 FC Terranova
Atlético Narissa 0-1 Náutico
Narissa Dolphins 1-1 Sparta Navel (1-1 AET, 2-4 PKs)
Sporting Ayacucho 2-3 CCD Eastburg
Round of Sixteen
Navel Sharks 3-1 Vieux-Port FC
Lagoon Red Diamonds 1-2 Deportivo Maracaibo
FC Atlantis 4-1 Athletic Victoria
Navel FC 3-0 Union FC
Eastburg United 0-0 Olimpia (0-1 AET)
Portland Greencaps 5-1 Náutico
Racing de Terranova 2-1 Sparta Navel
Halcones de Maracaibo 0-1 CCD Eastburg
Quarter-Finals
Navel Sharks 2-1 CCD Eastburg
Deportivo Maracaibo 0-3 Racing de Terranova
FC Atlantis 1-0 Portland Greencaps
Navel FC 3-0 Olimpia
Semi-Finals
Navel Sharks 0-2 Navel FC
Racing de Terranova 2-1 FC Atlantis
Final @ Portomar Field, Portomar, Navel Island (Attendance: 29,903)
Navel FC 1-1 Racing de Terranova (2-1 AET)
Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Racing de Terranova 22 14 5 3 30 14 +16 47
2 Athletic Victoria 22 12 5 5 38 28 +10 41
3 Náutico 22 11 6 5 39 25 +14 39
4 Lagoon Red Diamonds 22 11 3 8 34 26 +8 36
5 Eastburg United 22 10 5 7 34 24 +10 35
6 Narissa Dolphins 22 8 9 5 34 25 +9 33
7 FC Atlantis 22 9 5 8 33 34 −1 32
8 Vieux-Port FC 22 9 4 9 31 27 +4 31
9 CCD Eastburg 22 4 8 10 28 44 −16 20
10 Atlético Narissa 22 5 4 13 27 41 −14 19
11 Academia Fontanar 22 4 6 12 34 54 −20 18
12 FC Terranova 22 2 6 14 29 49 −20 12
Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sharks Academy 22 13 8 1 46 25 +21 47
2 Deportivo Maracaibo 22 12 6 4 46 26 +20 42
3 Sporting Ayacucho 22 12 5 5 45 35 +10 41
4 FC Moncton 22 9 6 7 41 36 +5 33
5 Halcones de Maracaibo 22 10 3 9 38 28 +10 33
6 Olimpia 22 8 8 6 27 22 +5 32
7 Union FC 22 9 5 8 39 46 −7 32
8 Hoxvathor Seahawks 22 6 8 8 28 29 −1 26
9 Sparta Navel 22 6 6 10 32 43 −11 24
10 NFC Academy 22 5 8 9 26 35 −9 23
11 Rising Stars AFC 22 6 4 12 38 51 −13 22
12 Arica FC 22 2 1 19 21 51 −30 7
Finals
Racing de Terranova 1-1 Sharks Academy
Sharks Academy 3-1 Racing de Terranova (4-2 agg)
Whirl Islands (WRL) qualifiers
Puppet of Valladares
Champions’ Cup 70: Navel Sharks, Lagoon Red Diamonds
Globe Cup 67: FC Atlantis, Navel FC, Eastburg United
Series B Champions’ Cup 67: Olimpia, Atlético Narissa, Narissa Dolphins
Youth Cup 22: Sharks Academy*
* Youth team of Navel Sharks
Cygnus Cup qualifier: Navel FC
Rushmori Copa de Campeones qualifier: Navel Sharks
Whirl Islands (WRL) final site bids
Series B Champions’ Cup/Youth Cup: Portomar Field, Navel Island (capacity: 30,991)
The Whirl Islands Football Association along with the Board of Navel Fútbol Club (better known as Navel FC) are hereby presenting Portomar Field to the consideration of the UICA Selection Committee as a potential venue for the final matches of the 67th Series B Champions' Cup and the 22nd Youth Cup.
Portomar Field is located in the heart of the well-to-do neighborhood of Portomar in Navel Island, the capital of the Whirl Islands, close to the city's CBD as well as the main international airport and gateway to the islands (Navel Island International Airport), and serves as home stadium for Navel FC, one of the most winning and popular clubs in the nation. The stadium was originally built with a capacity of 20,110 people and a synthetic turf surface given the difficulty to grow natural grass in the soils of the Portomar zone. Recently, the stadium underwent a series of major renovations, which included the expansion of the East Stand by adding an upper deck to it, which raised capacity to 30,991 people, the construction of a roof over the seating areas in the East and South stands to complement the existing roof in the Main Stand, and improvements to the stadium's TV and radio booths as well as to the VIP boxes located in the Main and East stands. The North Stand, which is the sector for visiting fans, was not expanded given the presence of a hypermarket next to it. In the event that this bid is successful, and should UICA's Selection Committee be uncomfortable with the current playing surface, both WIFA as well as Navel FC will be willing to lay a temporary grass surface for specific use during the event.
by Nephara » Fri Jan 26, 2018 3:30 am
Nephara (NPH) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Sabrefell Moths, Starling, Brinemouth, AFC Treason
Globe Cup: Vermillion Rage, Crisisbless, Sabrefell Athletic
CdC: Sabrefell Moths
Cup Winners Cup: Brookford Otters
by Mareibat » Fri Jan 26, 2018 8:31 am
Pos Name Age
GK Thorgen Lillehammer 29
RD Torin Johnstone 26
CD Sophie Knight 23
CD Liam Scherzer 35
CD Ernestine Atkins 21
LD Osmond Eben 33
DM Micha Grenadine 21
RM Jenna Akekunde 33
CM Jack Grinish 29
LM Richard Lionheart 32
ST Yorin Voeller 26
Key Subs
GK Arthur Clark 36
CM Faruk Asim Townsend 37
by Mareibat » Sat Jan 27, 2018 7:04 am
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Halholzer United 24 19 3 2 39 10 +29 60 - CHAMPIONS, CC
2 Bellight FC 24 16 3 5 52 29 +23 51 - GC
3 Teol United 24 11 8 5 40 31 +9 41 - GC
4 Harmonica Tundra 24 11 6 7 40 25 +15 39 - GC
5 SWU FC 24 9 8 7 25 27 −2 35
6 Bellight Wanderers 24 8 8 8 36 35 +1 32
7 Cape of Hope FC 24 8 8 8 30 35 −5 32
8 FC Euclid 24 8 3 13 23 28 −5 27
9 Arbour Lights FC 24 7 6 11 31 39 −8 27
10 Halholzer Spitfires 24 8 3 13 33 46 −13 27
11 Pilgrimage 24 5 9 10 32 35 −3 24
12 Scraglet Rovers 24 6 4 14 31 48 −17 22
13 Sciongrad Rovers 24 3 5 16 23 47 −24 14
Mareibat (MBT) qualifiers
(Puppet of Apox)
Champions' Cup: Halholzer United
Globe Cup: Bellight FC, Teol United, Harmonica Tundra
by Super-Llamaland » Sat Jan 27, 2018 8:35 pm
SuperLleague Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Llama Capitals 21 14 4 3 39 14 +25 46 CHAMPIONS
2 New Llama Stars 21 12 5 4 32 18 +14 41
3 Nandaozhou Sharks 21 8 6 7 40 30 +10 30
4 BSC Vargas 21 9 2 10 19 17 +2 29 GC
5 Emerald City Harmony 21 8 5 8 31 30 +1 29
6 Easthaven Centurion 21 8 3 10 16 19 −3 27 Cygnus Cup
7 AFC Ruby 21 6 6 9 17 19 −2 24
8 1940 Asure 21 3 1 17 19 66 −47 10 R
SecondLleague Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Olympic East 21 16 4 1 40 8 +32 52 P
2 Wheathampton Warriors 21 14 4 3 28 11 +17 46 SBCC
3 Corbin City Islanders 21 8 5 8 19 21 −2 29 SBCC
4 Los-Juantos Coastal 21 8 4 9 32 31 +1 28
5 Kyrinson Cosmos 21 7 5 9 28 23 +5 26
6 Southfeld Wanderers 21 7 1 13 17 20 −3 22
7 Warwick Palace 21 6 2 13 14 47 −33 20 R
8 AFC Dunsinane 21 5 1 15 13 30 −17 16 R
Super-Llamaland (SLL) Qualifiers
Champions' Cup 70: New Llama Capitals
Globe Cup 67: New Llama Stars, Nandaozhou Sharks, BSC Vargas
SBCC 67: Olympic East, Wheathampton Warriors, Corbin City Islanders
Cygnus Cup: Easthaven Centurion
CeDC: New Llama Capitals, New Llama Stars
VCIAPP: Easthaven Centurion
Association: Super-Llamaland (SLL)
Selection Via: Fair Play Table
by Schottia » Sun Jan 28, 2018 5:37 am
Schottia (SCT) Qualifiers
Champions Cup: Cornellians, Handon United, Port Sebastian,
Globe Cup: Marionville, Lammerton, Kings Park
Series-B Champions Cup: West Holbrookdale, West Coast Warriors, Central Stars
Youth Cup: Regional Development Side D
Cygnus Cup: Port Sebastian
by Aji No Moto » Sun Jan 28, 2018 5:43 am
Aji No Moto (ANM) qualifiers
Puppet of Filindostan
for UICA competitions
Champions' Cup: Redemption Joshuyo
Globe Cup: Spartan H-Kyouka, Hirohata T-Avionos, Serizawa Birdy
for other competitions
AOCL: Redemption Joshuyo
VCIAPP: Iwaya Blue Rhombus
Association: Aji No Moto (ANM)
Selection Via: Best Defense
by 2nd Brazilian Empire » Sun Jan 28, 2018 6:16 am
2nd Brazilian Empire (SBE) Qualifiers
Puppet of Coldfield
Champions' Cup: Benva
Globe Cup: Constelação SC, Vinte de Setembro, Portuários de Santos
SBCC: Ipanema, Portuário FC, Londrinense FC
Cygnus Cup: CA de São Paulo
CEdC: Benva, Constelação SC
by Dunnes » Sun Jan 28, 2018 2:37 pm
Dunnes (DUN) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup 70: Stevenson United
Globe Cup 67: Dodge City, Willamette Town FC, Beaches FC
Other competitions:
Cygnus Cup 45: Stevenson United
Copa de Campeones 43: Stevenson United
by Guyana and south Caribe » Sun Jan 28, 2018 8:05 pm
GROUP WEST
1 - Várzea Eagles
2 - Lethen Crusaders
3 - Georgetown FC
4 - Georgetown Red Bulls
5 - Nokia Paramaribo FC
6 - RNB Varden
GROUP EAST AND CARIBE
1 - Kingstown Fighters
2 - Kourou Rockets
3 - Imperadores de Cayena
4 - São Vicente FC
5 - Tobago Rangers
6 - Port of Spain SC
1 - Guyana State University (GSU Eagles)
2 - Georgetown University (GU Risky)
3 - University of South Guyana (USG Mountaineers)
4 - Paramaribo University (PU Blues)
5 - Suriname State University (SSU Bruins)
6 - West Suriname University (WSU Dragons)
7 - University of Portuguese Guyana (UPG Falcons)
8 - University of Kourou (UK Astronauts)
9 - Cayenne University (CU Tigers)
10 - Trindad University (TU Jaguars)
11 - Island Trindad University (ITU Sharks)
12 - Tobago University (TOU Giants)
13 - State North Tobago University (SNTU Vikings)
14 - University of Granada (UG Bombers)
15 - University of San Vicente (USV Pirates)
16 - University of Barbados (UB Raiders)
17 - Saint Lucia State University (SLSU Exterminator)
18 - Martinica University (MU Ocelots)
19 - Guadalupe University (GAU Padres)
20 - Montserrat State University (MSU Shooter)
by Guyana and south Caribe » Sun Jan 28, 2018 8:37 pm
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot]
Advertisement