Advertisement
by Tyneala » Tue Oct 30, 2012 8:51 am
by Polar Islandstates » Fri Dec 07, 2012 6:10 am
by Free South Califas » Fri Dec 07, 2012 10:52 am
by Cyborg Holland » Fri Dec 07, 2012 11:04 am
Free South Califas wrote:Er...how are we supposed to have another WCHC when the last one still doesn't have a legitimate champion after two months, exactly? Sorry if I come across rudely, but we still have an official champion who should have never been in the knockout stage in the first place.
by Ancharmunn » Fri Dec 07, 2012 11:48 am
by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Fri Dec 07, 2012 12:25 pm
Ancharmunn wrote:Aye, that was me. Over the course of the weekend I'll set about looking into what sort of format what be suitable and will set a deadline for entries.
With regards to the previous tournament, I think it's best to wipe the slate clean and move forward with getting the tournament going again.
by Free South Califas » Fri Dec 07, 2012 12:27 pm
by Ko-oren » Fri Dec 07, 2012 12:33 pm
by Ancharmunn » Sun Dec 09, 2012 4:23 pm
by Free South Califas » Sun Dec 09, 2012 10:39 pm
Free South Califas wrote:Professional Series
Fontana 31–24 Vista
San Diego 26–24 El Monte
El Cajon 30–26 Palmdale
Anaheim 23–24 South San Diego
Irvine 28–22 Chula Vista
Moreno Valley 28–30 Ontario
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Cajon 7 5 0 2 189 173 +16 15
2 South San Diego 7 5 0 2 183 179 +4 15
3 Fontana 7 4 1 2 194 180 +14 13
4 Irvine 7 4 1 2 180 169 +11 13
5 Ontario 7 4 0 3 184 179 +5 12
6 Anaheim 7 4 0 3 178 179 −1 12
7 El Monte 7 3 1 3 183 176 +7 10
8 Moreno Valley 7 3 1 3 187 184 +3 10
9 San Diego 7 2 2 3 172 179 −7 8
10 Palmdale 7 2 1 4 186 194 −8 7
11 Chula Vista 7 2 1 4 175 190 −15 7
12 Vista 7 0 0 7 166 195 −29 0 Eliminated from playoffs
Amateur Series
Burbank 31–24 Riverside
Pasadena 29–22 Los Angeles
Santa Clarita 30–27 Inglewood
Rancho Cucamonga 25–29 Lancaster
Fullerton 21–31 Garden Grove
Norwalk 31–24 San Bernadino
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasadena 7 6 1 0 203 178 +25 19
2 Santa Clarita 7 6 0 1 197 164 +33 18
3 Burbank 7 6 0 1 205 180 +25 18
4 Lancaster 7 4 1 2 192 180 +12 13
5 Inglewood 7 4 0 3 194 189 +5 12
6 Fullerton 7 3 1 3 171 184 −13 10
7 Norwalk 7 3 0 4 192 195 −3 9
8 Garden Grove 7 2 0 5 184 187 −3 6 Eliminated from #1 seed
9 Los Angeles 7 2 0 5 178 197 −19 6 Eliminated from #1 seed
10 Riverside 7 2 0 5 173 195 −22 6 Eliminated from #1 seed
11 Rancho Cucamonga 7 1 1 5 171 189 −18 4 Eliminated from home playoffs
12 San Bernadino 7 1 0 6 167 189 −22 3 Eliminated from home playoffsProfessional Series
Vista 23–35 Ontario
Chula Vista 29–22 Moreno Valley
South San Diego 26–30 Irvine
Palmdale 27–29 Anaheim
El Monte 30–24 El Cajon
Fontana 28–27 San Diego
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 8 5 1 2 222 207 +15 16
2 Irvine 8 5 1 2 210 195 +15 16
3 Ontario 8 5 0 3 219 202 +17 15
4 El Cajon 8 5 0 3 213 203 +10 15
5 Anaheim 8 5 0 3 207 206 +1 15
6 South San Diego 8 5 0 3 209 209 0 15
7 El Monte 8 4 1 3 213 200 +13 13
8 Moreno Valley 8 3 1 4 209 213 −4 10
9 Chula Vista 8 3 1 4 204 212 −8 10
10 San Diego 8 2 2 4 199 207 −8 8
11 Palmdale 8 2 1 5 213 223 −10 7
12 Vista 8 0 0 8 189 230 −41 0 Will finish 10th or worse
Amateur Series
Riverside 26–21 San Bernadino
Garden Grove 29–27 Norwalk
Lancaster 29–24 Fullerton
Inglewood 22–29 Rancho Cucamonga
Los Angeles 20–29 Santa Clarita
Burbank 21–27 Pasadena
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasadena 8 7 1 0 230 199 +31 22 Clinched playoffs
2 Santa Clarita 8 7 0 1 226 184 +42 21
3 Burbank 8 6 0 2 226 207 +19 18
4 Lancaster 8 5 1 2 221 204 +17 16
5 Inglewood 8 4 0 4 216 218 −2 12 Eliminated from #1 seed
6 Fullerton 8 3 1 4 195 213 −18 10 Eliminated from #2 seed
7 Garden Grove 8 3 0 5 213 214 −1 9 Eliminated from #2 seed
8 Norwalk 8 3 0 5 219 224 −5 9 Eliminated from #2 seed
9 Riverside 8 3 0 5 199 216 −17 9 Eliminated from #2 seed
10 Rancho Cucamonga 8 2 1 5 200 211 −11 7 Eliminated from home playoffs
11 Los Angeles 8 2 0 6 198 226 −28 6 Eliminated from playoffs
12 San Bernadino 8 1 0 7 188 215 −27 3 Eliminated from playoffsProfessional Series
San Diego 28–29 Vista
El Cajon 21–32 Fontana
Anaheim 29–29 El Monte
Irvine 25–29 Palmdale
Moreno Valley 29–23 South San Diego
Ontario 30–24 Chula Vista
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 9 6 1 2 254 228 +26 19
2 Ontario 9 6 0 3 249 226 +23 18
3 Irvine 9 5 1 3 235 224 +11 16
4 Anaheim 9 5 1 3 236 235 +1 16
5 El Cajon 9 5 0 4 234 235 −1 15
6 South San Diego 9 5 0 4 232 238 −6 15
7 El Monte 9 4 2 3 242 229 +13 14
8 Moreno Valley 9 4 1 4 238 236 +2 13
9 Palmdale 9 3 1 5 242 248 −6 10
10 Chula Vista 9 3 1 5 228 242 −14 10
11 San Diego 9 2 2 5 227 236 −9 8 Eliminated from playoffs
12 Vista 9 1 0 8 218 258 −40 3 Relegation playoffs or worse
Amateur Series
Pasadena 27–29 Riverside
Santa Clarita 26–23 Burbank
Rancho Cucamonga 32–24 Los Angeles
Fullerton 21–24 Inglewood
Norwalk 29–24 Lancaster
San Bernadino 28–24 Garden Grove
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Santa Clarita 9 8 0 1 252 207 +45 24
2 Pasadena 9 7 1 1 257 228 +29 22
3 Burbank 9 6 0 3 249 233 +16 18
4 Lancaster 9 5 1 3 245 233 +12 16 Eliminated from #1 seed
5 Inglewood 9 5 0 4 240 239 +1 15 Eliminated from #2 seed
6 Norwalk 9 4 0 5 248 248 0 12 Eliminated from #2 seed
7 Riverside 9 4 0 5 228 243 −15 12 Eliminated from #2 seed
8 Rancho Cucamonga 9 3 1 5 232 235 −3 10 Eliminated from home playoffs
9 Fullerton 9 3 1 5 216 237 −21 10 Eliminated from home playoffs
10 Garden Grove 9 3 0 6 237 242 −5 9 Eliminated from playoffs
11 San Bernadino 9 2 0 7 216 239 −23 6 Will finish 8th or worse
12 Los Angeles 9 2 0 7 222 258 −36 6 Will finish 8th or worseProfessional Series
Vista 27–25 Chula Vista
South San Diego 24–28 Ontario
Palmdale 24–27 Moreno Valley
El Monte 28–28 Irvine
Fontana 29–23 Anaheim
San Diego 27–26 El Cajon
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 10 7 1 2 283 251 +32 22 Clinched home playoffs
2 Ontario 10 7 0 3 277 250 +27 21 Clinched home playoffs
3 Irvine 10 5 2 3 263 252 +11 17 Eliminated from #2 seed
4 Moreno Valley 10 5 1 4 265 260 +5 16
5 Anaheim 10 5 1 4 259 264 −5 16
6 El Monte 10 4 3 3 270 257 +13 15
7 El Cajon 10 5 0 5 260 262 −2 15
8 South San Diego 10 5 0 5 256 266 −10 15
9 San Diego 10 3 2 5 254 262 −8 11 Eliminated from playoffs
10 Palmdale 10 3 1 6 266 275 −9 10
11 Chula Vista 10 3 1 6 253 269 −16 10
12 Vista 10 2 0 8 245 283 −38 6 Autmatic relegation
Amateur Series
Riverside 23–24 Garden Grove
Lancaster 29–29 San Bernadino
Inglewood 31–25 Norwalk
Los Angeles 29–28 Fullerton
Burbank 30–27 Rancho Cucamonga
Pasadena 32–27 Santa Clarita
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasadena 10 8 1 1 289 255 +34 25
2 Santa Clarita 10 8 0 2 279 239 +40 24
3 Burbank 10 7 0 3 279 260 +19 21 Eliminated from #1 seed
4 Inglewood 10 6 0 4 271 264 +7 18 Eliminated from #2 seed
5 Lancaster 10 5 2 3 274 262 +12 17 Eliminated from #3 seed
6 Garden Grove 10 4 0 6 261 265 −4 12 Eliminated from playoffs
7 Norwalk 10 4 0 6 273 279 −6 12 Safe from automatic relegation
8 Riverside 10 4 0 6 251 267 −16 12
9 Rancho Cucamonga 10 3 1 6 259 265 −6 10 Will finish 6th or worse
10 Fullerton 10 3 1 6 244 266 −22 10 Will finish 6th or worse
11 Los Angeles 10 3 0 7 251 286 −35 9 Will finish 6th or worse
12 San Bernadino 10 2 1 7 245 268 −23 7 Will finish 9th or worseProfessional Series
El Cajon 27–24 Vista
Anaheim 29–29 San Diego
Irvine 27–32 Fontana
Moreno Valley 22–36 El Monte
Ontario 26–20 Palmdale
Chula Vista 29–30 South San Diego
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 11 8 1 2 315 278 +37 25 Home semifinal, automatic WCHC entry
2 Ontario 11 8 0 3 303 270 +33 24 Home semifinal
3 El Monte 11 5 3 3 306 279 +27 18 Play-in pool
4 El Cajon 11 6 0 5 287 286 +1 18 Play-in pool
5 South San Diego 11 6 0 5 286 295 −9 18 Play-in pool
6 Irvine 11 5 2 4 290 284 +6 17
7 Anaheim 11 5 2 4 288 293 −5 17
8 Moreno Valley 11 5 1 5 287 296 −9 16
9 San Diego 11 3 3 5 283 291 −8 12
10 Palmdale 11 3 1 7 286 301 −15 10 Relegation playoffs
11 Chula Vista 11 3 1 7 282 299 −17 10 Relegation playoffs[color=red]
12 Vista 11 2 0 9 269 310 −41 6 Relegated
Amateur Series
Santa Clarita 27–24 Riverside
Rancho Cucamonga 24–27 Pasadena
Fullerton 23–35 Burbank
Norwalk 25–30 Los Angeles
San Bernadino 25–29 Inglewood
Garden Grove 32–29 Lancaster
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasadena 11 9 1 1 316 279 +37 28 Promotion playoff or better; semifinals
2 Santa Clarita 11 9 0 2 306 263 +43 27 Semifinals
3 Burbank 11 8 0 3 314 283 +31 24 Semifinals
4 Inglewood 11 7 0 4 300 289 +11 21 Semifinals
5 Lancaster 11 5 2 4 303 294 +9 17
6 Garden Grove 11 5 0 6 293 294 −1 15
7 Norwalk 11 4 0 7 298 309 −11 12
8 Riverside 11 4 0 7 275 294 −19 12
9 Los Angeles 11 4 0 7 281 311 −30 12
10 Rancho Cucamonga 11 3 1 7 283 292 −9 10 Dismissal playoffs
11 Fullerton 11 3 1 7 267 301 −34 10 Dismissal playoffs[color=red]
12 San Bernadino 11 2 1 8 270 297 −27 7 DismissedPlay-In Pool
El Monte 27–23 South San Diego
El Cajon 21–28 El Monte
South San Diego 32–22 El Cajon
Play-In Pool Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 2 2 0 0 55 44 +11 6 Semifinal vs Ontario
2 South San Diego 2 1 0 1 55 49 +6 3 Semifinal vs Fontana
3 El Cajon 2 0 0 2 43 60 −17 0
Relegation playoff
Palmdale 32–19 Chula Vista
Dismissal playoff
Rancho Cucamonga 26–21 FullertonEnthusiast Cup
Costa Mesa 28–30 Westside
Murrieta 27–33 West Covina
Little Tokyo 23–22 Glendale
Escondido 30–29 Huntington Beach
Oceanside 29–31 Simi Valley
Thousand Oaks 31–24 Corona
Torrance 32–24 South Gate
Orange 32–24 Santa Ana
Pomona 26–29 Long Beach
Ventura 33–29 Oxnard
Downey 28–25 Compton
Amateur Playoffs
Pasadena 24–27 Inglewood
Santa Clarita 28–24 BurbankEnthusiast Cup
Downey 27–29 West Covina
Little Tokyo 27–33 Long Beach
Orange 29–29 Escondido (31–32 AET)
Torrance 29–29 Simi Valley (35–38 AET)
Carlsbad 29–24 Ventura
Westside 28–21 Thousand Oaks
Amateur Third Place
Pasadena 28–27 Burbank
Amateur Final
Santa Clarita 34–24 Inglewood
Santa Clarita will be promoted in Vista's place;
Pasadena will play Chula Vista for a spotEnthusiast Cup
West Covina 27–29 Long Beach
Escondido 35–26 Simi Valley
Carlsbad 27–28 Westside
Promotion/Relegation Playoff
Chula Vista 29–23 Pasadena
Chula Vista stay in the Professional Series.Enthusiast Cup
Escondido 32–25 Westside
Long Beach 24–31 Escondido
Westside 24–33 Long Beach
Enthusiast Cup Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Escondido 2 2 0 0 63 49 +14 4
2 Long Beach 2 1 0 1 57 55 +2 2
3 Westside 2 0 0 2 49 65 −16 0
Enthusiast Cup 2nd place
Long Beach 26–31 Westside
Dismissal playoff
Fullerton 25–28 Escondido
Escondido take Fullerton's place in the league.Fontana 27–29 South San Diego
Ontario 22–24 El MonteSouth San Diego 27–22 El Monte
by Sicoutimont » Mon Dec 10, 2012 9:57 am
by Ko-oren » Mon Dec 10, 2012 12:16 pm
by Darmen » Mon Dec 10, 2012 12:59 pm
Darmeni Handball Federation Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liverpool 16 14 0 2 447 382 +65 28 WCHC
2 Rouen 16 12 2 2 452 398 +54 26 WCHC
3 Libertyton 16 10 1 5 443 413 +30 21 WCHC
4 Brham 88 16 6 3 7 412 426 −14 15 WCHC
5 Tempala 16 6 1 9 427 419 +8 13
6 Swiss 16 6 1 9 401 422 −21 13
7 Chuckio 16 6 1 9 402 433 −31 13
8 KE28 Handball Club 16 5 2 9 396 429 −33 12
9 Johnho Handball Club 16 1 1 14 392 450 −58 3
by Tyneala » Thu Dec 13, 2012 2:49 pm
by Taeshan » Thu Dec 13, 2012 9:28 pm
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fadrön Fedoras 26 22 1 3 764 648 +116 67
2 Saint Rinauld 26 21 2 3 719 619 +100 65
3 Hannah Hollies 26 19 0 7 710 645 +65 57
4 Bayern Füchse 26 17 3 6 711 620 +91 54
5 Silver Hall Purple Haze 26 15 2 9 712 656 +56 47
6 Reading Explorers 26 15 1 10 700 685 +15 46
7 Chinquin Commodores 26 12 1 13 665 684 −19 37
8 Atlantea Argonauts 26 9 3 14 666 700 −34 30
9 X Island Inferno 26 9 2 15 666 685 −19 29
10 Handball Taeshan City 26 9 1 16 665 699 −34 28
11 Lions of Laketown 26 8 2 16 643 689 −46 26
12 Wiechester Whirlwind 26 6 1 19 639 734 −95 19
13 Blue Demons 26 6 0 20 646 721 −75 18
14 Mt Ceabring Maroon 26 4 1 21 616 737 −121 13
by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Fri Dec 14, 2012 7:14 pm
by Cyborg Holland » Sat Dec 15, 2012 3:09 pm
by Ancharmunn » Sun Dec 16, 2012 4:23 pm
CYH Cyborg Holland SIC Sicoutimont
DAR Darmen TAE Taeshan
FSC Free South Califas RKQ The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
KOR Ko-oren TYL Tyneala
PIS Polar Islandstates
by Ancharmunn » Mon Dec 17, 2012 4:53 pm
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montréal Kébékwa 6 4 0 2 172 152 +20 8 — 23–26 27–25 32–23
2 El Monte 6 3 1 2 160 164 −4 7 24–31 — 26–31 31–29
3 Saint Rinauld 6 2 1 3 160 162 −2 5 30–29 24–24 — 28–29
4 Brullik University Sea Dragons 6 2 0 4 158 172 −14 4 24–30 26–29 27–22 —
. Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paritzburg University Parrots 6 4 0 2 179 161 +18 8 — 32–24 35–27 24–29
2 Libertyton 6 3 1 2 169 176 −7 7 28–37 — 30–30 26–21
3 Gaspe Thunderbolts 6 2 1 3 161 168 −7 5 25–22 27–30 — 26–21
4 IHK Torshavn 6 2 0 4 158 162 −4 4 28–29 29–31 30–26 —
. Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 6 4 0 2 175 163 +12 8 — 29–30 35–29 29–24
2 Hannah Hollies 6 3 0 3 162 159 +3 6 23–28 — 28–23 27–28
3 Saint John Argonauts 6 3 0 3 164 166 −2 6 29–25 22–29 — 26–23
4 Tangku South University 6 2 0 4 158 171 −13 4 28–29 29–25 26–35 —
, Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hilshore 6 4 1 1 163 158 +5 9 — 24–23 29–26 29–29
2 Ottawa Regiment 6 3 0 3 163 170 −7 6 31–27 — 31–28 20–30
3 Val-Maurice Orpailleurs 6 2 1 3 167 160 +7 5 25–26 34–27 — 31–24
4 Ko-oren North University 6 1 2 3 157 162 −5 4 24–28 27–31 23–23 —
. Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ile Perrot Epee 6 4 0 2 163 152 +11 8 — 28–22 30–24 28–27
2 GKGK 6 4 0 2 156 150 +6 8 27–24 — 21–22 28–25
3 South San Diego 6 2 0 4 147 157 −10 4 23–29 24–28 — 30–22
4 Rouen 6 2 0 4 157 164 −7 4 29–24 27–30 27–24 —
.Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Penfro 6 4 0 2 164 159 +5 8 — 27–32 24–21 27–24
2 Hogone Central University 6 3 0 3 169 177 −8 6 30–37 — 24–32 29–28
3 Eindhoven Technical University 6 3 0 3 151 162 −11 6 28–24 22–30 — 20–33
4 Brham 88 6 2 0 4 167 153 +14 4 24–25 31–24 27–28 —
. Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HGK Kungsdocks 6 4 0 2 169 158 +11 8 — 33–24 32–25 24–30
2 Liverpool 6 3 1 2 178 177 +1 7 30–31 — 35–29 28–24
3 Paritzburg Technical University Seagulls 6 3 1 2 173 175 −2 7 28–22 29–29 — 30–28
4 Edmunston Anglers HC 6 1 0 5 163 173 −10 2 21–27 31–32 29–32 —
. Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sayercooan Sasanachs 6 4 0 2 167 154 +13 8 — 27–24 24–27 29–24
2 Fadrön Fedoras 6 3 0 3 167 166 +1 6 27–29 — 24–27 28–26
3 Jaadlands HC 6 3 0 3 157 168 −11 6 24–34 26–32 — 29–25
4 Ko-oren Central University 6 2 0 4 163 166 −3 4 28–24 31–32 29–24 —
by Ancharmunn » Tue Dec 18, 2012 6:11 pm
Paritzburg University Parrots (CYH) 22–27 Hogone Central University (KOR)
Hogone Central University (KOR) 29–24 Paritzburg University Parrots (CYH)
Aggregate – Paritzburg University Parrots 46–56 Hogone Central University
Penfro (TYL) 27–24 El Monte (FSC)
El Monte (FSC) 30–25 Penfro (TYL)
Aggregate – Penfro 52–54 El Monte
Libertyton (DAR) 24–25 Fontana (FSC)
Fontana (FSC) 24–29 Libertyton (DAR)
Aggregate – Libertyton 53–49 Fontana
Hilshore (TYL) 32–28 Fadrön Fedoras (TAE)
Fadrön Fedoras (TAE) 24–24 Hilshore (TYL)
Aggregate – Hilshore 56–52 Fadrön Fedoras
Liverpool (DAR) 29–28 HGK Kungsdocks (PIS)
HGK Kungsdocks (PIS) 22–27 Liverpool (DAR)
Aggregate – Liverpool 56–50 HGK Kungsdocks
Hannah Hollies (TAE) 24–23 Montréal Kébékwa (RKQ)
Montréal Kébékwa (RKQ) 27–32 Hannah Hollies (TAE)
Aggregate – Hannah Hollies 56–50 Montréal Kébékwa
Sayercooan Sasanachs (TYL) 24–29 GKGK (PIS)
GKGK (PIS) 32–32 Sayercooan Sasanachs (TYL)
Aggregate – Sayercooan Sasanachs 56–61 GKGK
Ile Perrot Epee (SIC) 27–22 Ottawa Regiment (RKQ)
Ottawa Regiment (RKQ) 21–33 Ile Perrot Epee (SIC)
Aggregate – Ile Perrot Epee 60–43 Ottawa Regiment
El Monte (FSC) 25–24 Ile Perrot Epee (SIC)
Ile Perrot Epee (SIC) 29–32 El Monte (FSC)
Aggregate – El Monte 57–53 Ile Perrot Epee
GKGK (PIS) 35–38 Hannah Hollies (TAE)
Hannah Hollies (TAE) 29–33 GKGK (PIS)
Aggregate – GKGK 68–67 Hannah Hollies
Libertyton (DAR) 32–32 Liverpool (DAR)
Liverpool (DAR) 34–26 Libertyton (DAR)
Aggregate – Libertyton 58–66 Liverpool
Hilshore (TYL) 22–30 Hogone Central University (KOR)
Hogone Central University (KOR) 23–24 Hilshore (TYL)
Aggregate – Hilshore 46–53 Hogone Central University
Hogone Central University (KOR) 27–35 El Monte (FSC)
El Monte (FSC) 35–32 Hogone Central University (KOR)
Aggregate – Hogone Central University 59–70 El Monte
GKGK (PIS) 26–27 Liverpool (DAR)
Liverpool (DAR) 22–29 GKGK (PIS)
Aggregate – GKGK 55–49 Liverpool
El Monte (FSC) 27–24 GKGK (PIS)
by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Tue Dec 18, 2012 7:05 pm
by Ancharmunn » Tue Dec 18, 2012 7:13 pm
by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Tue Dec 18, 2012 7:20 pm
Ancharmunn wrote:The standings that determine entrants to the next WCHC will need to be posted.
by Free South Califas » Tue Dec 18, 2012 8:53 pm
Free South Califas wrote:Professional Series
Santa Clarita 29–24 Irvine
South San Diego 27–29 Anaheim
El Cajon 22–25 Moreno Valley
El Monte 35–29 San Diego
Ontario 34–24 Palmdale
Fontana 23–28 Chula Vista
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anaheim 22 14 4 4 612 572 +40 32 Playoffs
2 Chula Vista 22 11 5 6 595 576 +19 27 Playoffs
3 Palmdale 22 11 4 7 615 595 +20 26 Playoffs
4 Santa Clarita 22 11 2 9 591 569 +22 24 Playoffs
5 San Diego 22 9 4 9 611 611 0 22
6 El Monte 22 10 2 10 612 616 −4 22
7 Fontana 22 7 7 8 615 613 +2 21
8 Moreno Valley 22 9 1 12 585 585 0 19
9 Irvine 22 7 5 10 625 649 −24 19
10 Ontario 22 9 0 13 584 604 −20 18 Relegation Playoffs
11 El Cajon 22 8 1 13 583 602 −19 17 Auto-Relegation Playoff
12 South San Diego 22 8 1 13 581 617 −36 17 Auto-Relegation Playoff
Amateur Series
Westside 23–24 Garden Grove
Lancaster 21–28 Norwalk
Inglewood 29–24 Riverside
Burbank 29–28 Los Angeles
Pasadena 32–32 Rancho Cucamonga
Vista 34–28 Escondido
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Los Angeles 22 15 1 6 570 548 +22 31 Promotion playoffs
2 Norwalk 22 13 1 8 598 569 +29 27 Promotion playoffs
3 Rancho Cucamonga 22 11 3 8 605 596 +9 25 Promotion playoffs
4 Lancaster 22 11 3 8 564 566 −2 25 Promotion playoffs
5 Pasadena 22 11 2 9 603 605 −2 24
6 Garden Grove 22 10 2 10 599 590 +9 22
7 Escondido 22 10 2 10 597 590 +7 22
8 Burbank 22 8 4 10 592 603 −11 20
9 Riverside 22 9 1 12 594 602 −8 19
10 Inglewood 22 7 3 12 584 584 0 17 Dismissal Playoffs
11 Westside 22 8 1 13 594 620 −26 17 Dismissal Playoffs
12 Vista 22 7 1 14 572 599 −27 15 Replaced by CoronaDismissal Playoff
Inglewood 23–24 Westside
Dismissal/Entry Playoff
Westside 27–24 Torrance
Westside and Inglewood stay in the Amateur Series.
Amateur Series Semifinals
Los Angeles 30–23 Lancaster
Norwalk 24–23 Rancho CucamongaAmateur Series Third Place
Lancaster 24–29 Rancho Cucamonga
Amateur Series Final
Norwalk 27–28 Los Angeles
Auto-Relegation Playoff
El Cajon 26–30 South San Diego
Los Angeles will replace El Cajon in the Professional Series.Relegation Playoff
Ontario 27–28 South San Diego
Professional Semifinals
Anaheim 25–32 Santa Clarita
Chula Vista 27–31 PalmdaleRelegation Playoff
Ontario 29–32 Norwalk
[i]Norwalk will replace Ontario in the Professional Series.
Professional Third Place
Anaheim 34–29 Chula VistaProfessional Final
Palmdale 22–29 Santa Clarita
International Transactions
Palmdale PV Hakate Kavanah to Carmadin (club to be named later)
Carmadin GK Ahlaehzhaht Kahlehtuu to South San Diego (in South Bay, San Diego, SD)
by Ancharmunn » Mon Jan 21, 2013 3:25 pm
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Riena
Advertisement