The 18th IFCF Champions League
Third Qualifying and Playoff Rounds
Third qualifying round
Champions path
(PYA) Torpedo Krasnograd 3–7 Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ) 2–4 1–3
(STL) FC Felsenkirchen 1879 0–5 Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) 0–4 0–1
(CON) Amigno Sands 1–2 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH) 1–1 0–1 (aet)
(KOR) Straudum VV 1–2 Pearlham SC (XAN) 1–1 0–1
(SYL) Avondale City 2–4 Starksville Coastal (CDG) 2–2 0–2
(UHL) Østad Pillar FC 2–6 Parakleion Firebirds FC (TKT) 1–3 1–3
(CHA) Fast Car 2–4 AC Kasandora (LIS) 1–1 1–3
(JUE) AC Pomena 2–1 Auprussia NF (AUP) 1–0 1–1
(KYP) FC Alaer 1–3 Finn Hurps (TRL) 1–2 0–1
(PCU) Pescam Campuhan 1–3 FC Städeli (TAX) 1–3 0–0
(SEM) FC Nuholm 2–4 Cerro Pintado (YGZ) 2–2 0–2
(SGN) Brienenoord 2–6 Athletic Saint Eleanor (EXT) 2–2 0–4
(PFA) Fiskadaha FC 3–2 FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS) 3–0 0–2
(EFL) Olympia FC 2–1 Metropolis Alligators (VLD) 1–1 1–0
(GEE) O.K. Rod Guafre p 3–3 Sivolvia Central AC (SRS) 1–3 2–0 (8–7 pen)
(KRY) Caledon Simpson 0–4 Hellenic SC (ELM) 0–4 0–0
League path
(MYT) Atletik 2–0 Brantisvogan FC (SRS) 1–0 1–0
(ZRH) DD Porto Nowi 1–2 Serrapince FC (TMB) 1–0 0–2 (aet)
(MYT) 1923 Esca 0–2 Hellinic Rouge (PAS) 0–0 0–2
(QUE) Mipojoseon 0–4 102d Jr.s (ZWZ) 0–0 0–4
(DAR) Brham United 1–5 Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD) 1–4 0–1
(KSK) Latrobe Athletic p 5–5 Tihon (CMT) 4–3 1–2 (4–3 pen)
(BNJ) Istria City FC 3–3 p Cazadores Cathair (AUD) 1–0 2–3 (1–3 pen)
(VAL) Soldarian FC 3–0 Lakewood City (TMB) 3–0 0–0
(EXT) Independence 1975 3–2 Capitol Athletic (SYL) 1–0 2–2
(CMT) Myana 4–1 Bastion (EUR) 3–1 1–0
(KOR) Maethoru SC 1–2 Nacional (YGZ) 1–1 0–1
(SVJ) Lokomotive Jarnstad 5–3 Eugene Troger (TRL) 3–2 2–1
Playoff Round
The 16 clubs in the Champions path and 12 clubs in the League path are placed into separate, seeded draws. Clubs from the same association cannot be paired. The club drawn first in each pairing plays the first leg at home.
Champions path
(PFA) Fiskadaha FC 3–4 Hellenic SC (ELM) 0–2 3–2
(XAN) Pearlham SC 2–6 Cerro Pintado (YGZ) 1–3 1–3
(SVJ) Partisan Sjoedrhavn 4–4 p Herzegovina City FC (BNJ) 0–0 4–4 (3–5 pen)
(JUE) AC Pomena 2–3 Starksville Coastal (CDG) 2–3 0–0
(EXT) Athletic Saint Eleanor 6–2 O.K. Rod Guafre (GEE) 3–2 3–0
(TRL) Finn Hurps 1–2 FC Städeli (TAX) 0–1 1–1
(EFL) Olympia FC 1–4 Aleiusia Capital (ZRH) 0–1 1–3
(LIS) AC Kasandora 2–3 Parakleion Firebirds FC (TKT) 1–3 1–0
League path
(FFD) Mâ Âlâmëómë 6–1 102d Jr.s (ZWZ) 3–1 3–0
(VAL) Soldarian FC 5–2 Myana (CMT) 2–1 3–1
(SVJ) Lokomotive Jarnstad 1–2 Serrapince FC (TMB) 0–2 1–0
(KSK) Latrobe Athletic 1–4 Independence 1975 (EXT) 0–1 1–3
(PAS) Hellinic Rouge 5–2 Atletik (MYT) 4–2 1–0
(AUD) Cazadores Cathair 2–3 Nacional (YGZ) 0–1 2–2
Group stage draw
Clubs placed in pot 1 are specified by competition regulations. Other clubs are placed into pots 2 to 4 pots based on club coefficients. Clubs from the same association cannot be drawn into the same group.
Group A
Serrapince FC (TMB)
Northern Union (BRE)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
Nacional (YGZ)
Group B
Hellenic SC (ELM)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Group C
Ephesian FC (ZWZ)
FC Städeli (TAX)
Independence 1975 (EXT)
Urrheddiao (CMT)
Group D
Langlois Océanic (KSK)
La + Querida (FFD)
Directus (EUR)
Athletic Saint Eleanor (EXT)
Group E
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Litala 93 (MYT)
Cerro Pintado (YGZ)
Group F
St. John's Arsenal (QUE)
Soldarian FC (VAL)
Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
Lakewood United (TMB)
Group G
Liria (MYT)
Starksville Coastal (CDG)
Parakleion Firebirds FC (TKT)
Chromatik (CMT)
Group H
Scott City FC (DAR)
Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
CF Outineau (KSK)
Bavingtor FC (FVA)
The 18th IFCF Challengers Cup
Third Qualifying Round, Fourth Qualifying Round, and Playoff Round
Third qualifying round
(KAN) Rozen 4–3 Prinsen af Rosen AC (CPC) 2–2 2–1 (aet)
(PFA) Trimidau Rukiya 7–3 Firhill AFC (GLZ) 6–3 1–0
(PAS) Avidë 6–1 Eivora Athletic FC (TKT) 5–1 1–0
(RSV) Bayern Murcula 0–3 Occidental Olympic (EXT) 0–2 0–1
(TAX) Orchideeën 4–2 Sammy United FC (BAY) 0–1 4–1 (aet)
(ELM) Italia Mosfleet 8–3 Myrtle Beach Union (MYR) 5–1 3–2
(AUP) Angevines 1–4 Cove Petrol FC (CPC) 0–2 1–2
(EFL) RGS Athletic 3–1 Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 1–0 2–1
(PFA) Mancodas City 0–2 Marthorpe City FC (FVA) 0–2 0–0
(KOR) Miradela GD 2–4 Nangang Royals (YZH) 0–2 2–2
(QUE) Montreal Koreana 1–3 Birivistice (AUP) 0–1 1–2
(VLD) Fontvielle Impact 3–1 YEMSC (YAK) 0–0 3–1
(GEE) Sheriff Bragremeightre 1–4 Pesfield Trees (SYL) 1–3 0–1
(CPC) CC Defense Forces 2–3 Aurora Borealis (UHL) 2–1 0–2
(YGZ) Prado Ñu 0–3 Burnaby SC (KSK) 0–2 0–1
(ACS) Porto Espinhosa FC 4–3 CDSA (MYT) 2–2 2–1
(PIS) Northbrook Diamonds FK 0–2 Cassaholm Confidential (SVI) 0–2 0–0
(TMB) Ridgewell Rovers 2–0 Chocolateria (SGN) 2–0 0–0
(CDG) Starksville United 1–3 Cardonia FC (CAD) 0–3 1–0
(JUE) Cordoba FC 3–4 AK Stanimir (ZRH) 3–1 0–3
(EFL) Walston Brook Albion 1–4 Hawthorne Kickers (XAN) 1–2 0–2
(YZH) Beiyun Stars 4–3 Stade de Besannin (MCO) 2–3 2–0
(BNJ) Hoima Warriors 3–0 Marinos Metropolis (VLD) 2–0 1–0
(EUR) Ulsa 4–3 Learfield FC (CBP) 3–2 1–1
(CDG) Brattleboro FC p 4–4 Chalesm FC (SRS) 3–2 1–2 (5–4 pen)
(CDG) Concord Heights City 2–4 Megabrantid SC (SRS) 1–3 1–1
(ACS) Sporting Praia do Emerita p 3–3 Libertas Bergheim (SVJ) 3–2 0–1 (4–2 pen)
(AUD) Shamrock Cathair 3–2 Bay City United (KYP) 1–2 2–0 (aet)
(PYA) FK Vselitamak p 2–2 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS) 2–2 0–0 (4–3 pen)
(YGZ) Deportivo Amambay 2–4 Hondo FC (VAL) 0–2 2–2
(TMZ) Taqwaa CA 2–3 FC Jansberg (SEM) 1–3 1–0
(YZH) SC Jiangdong 5–3 Rovers United (ZWZ) 3–2 2–1
(KSK) CS Saint-Rémy 2–3 Queenstown Athletic (IVR) 1–3 1–0
(VLD) Tannenberg FC 4–2 Midtown AC (CBP) 2–2 2–0
(PFA) Sarim Potato FC 1–4 Reçueçn FC (RCN) 0–3 1–1
(MRT) Lehen Neorudo 2–0 El Nacional (SRG) 1–0 1–0
(CHA) U 2 Luv 6–7 Zeal Roos (STR) 2–2 4–5
(FFD) Dí Maozöxê 0–4 Nacional (MON) 0–1 0–3
(AUD) Laivana JPS 0–3 CSKA Quebec (QUE) 0–1 0–2
(PIS) SK Franz Josef City 5–3 Port Rhovanyon AFC (TKT) 3–3 2–0
(CAD) Club Valentino 1–3 Betham FC (SYL) 0–2 1–1
(GLZ) North Drumgelloch Athletic 4–0 New Hind City FC (INS) 2–0 2–0
(FVA) Binclestead Wood FC 3–0 FK Metropola Borograd (STL) 2–0 1–0
(MYR) Myrtle Beach FC 1–3 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 0–1 1–2
(PYA) Sila Saykonur 2–3 MTK Kingsville (DAR) 2–0 0–3
(APH) Topaz Cove City 2–8 O.K. Corinthians Bashi (GEE) 1–5 1–3
(GEE) O.K. Dynaminx Mordecai 4–2 Drumchapel United (GLZ) 2–1 2–1
(TRL) Drake Drakesson 1–2 Lorent Cardinaux (AUP) 0–0 1–2
(TMB) West Couno United 5–4 Aminey CS (KOR) 4–4 1–0
(DAR) Sterling City United 6–2 Kurtz Herritik (MRT) 3–1 3–1
(FVA) Loxthorpe Rovers FC 3–4 Tijhuis Archimedes (TAX) 1–2 2–2
(ZRH) Ogroven Vanguardi FK 2–4 Sportivo Soluca (SRG) 1–2 1–2
(BNJ) Busukuma AC 5–2 Asbury Park FC (CBP) 2–2 3–0
(ELM) Mosfleet Albion 4–5 Tor (CMT) 3–2 1–3
(TKT) Fort Viljan Northern FC 5–4 Rey Utarwalin (KAN) 2–3 3–1
(YGZ) Olímpico 3–4 Royal Rumiatzi (ASG) 1–1 2–3
Fourth qualifying round
The 84 clubs were placed into a seeded draw.
(SYL) Avondale City 1–3 Sporting Praia do Emerita (ACS) 0–2 1–1
(SGN) Brienenoord 3–1 Avidë (PAS) 2–1 1–0
(SEM) FC Nuholm 6–4 SK Franz Josef City (PIS) 3–3 3–1
(GEE) O.K. Dynaminx Mordecai 3–4 Occidental Olympic (EXT) 1–1 2–3
(VLD) Tannenberg FC 7–1 Queenstown Athletic (IVR) 4–1 3–0
(YZH) Nangang Royals 3–2 Sterling City United (DAR) 2–1 1–1
(EFL) RGS Athletic 4–3 DD Porto Nowi (ZRH) 2–3 2–0
(KRY) Caledon Simpson 2–3 AK Stanimir (ZRH) 2–2 0–1
(TMB) Ridgewell Rovers 1–3 Brantisvogan FC (SRS) 1–1 0–2
(PYA) FK Vselitamak p 2–2 Brattleboro FC (CDG) 1–2 1–0 (4–3 pen)
(KOR) Straudum VV 3–5 Brham United (DAR) 0–1 3–4 (aet)
(FVA) Marthorpe City FC 1–3 Lehen Neorudo (MRT) 1–1 0–2 (aet)
(XAN) Hawthorne Kickers 6–1 Østad Pillar FC (UHL) 2–1 4–0
(TAX) Orchideeën 2–6 Auprussia NF (AUP) 1–4 1–2
(VLD) Fontvielle Impact 5–3 Busukuma AC (BNJ) 3–1 2–2 (aet)
(TAX) Tijhuis Archimedes 0–4 Fast Car (CHA) 0–2 0–2
(SRS) Sivolvia Central AC 3–1 SC Jiangdong (YZH) 1–1 2–0
(PIS) FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla 5–4 Maethoru SC (KOR) 5–1 0–3
(AUP) Birivistice 3–3 p Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 3–2 0–1 (3–4 pen)
(SYL) Capitol Athletic 4–1 Burnaby SC (KSK) 3–1 1–0
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 4–2 Aurora Borealis (UHL) 3–1 1–1
(MON) Nacional 4–3 West Couno United (TMB) 2–3 2–0
(SYL) Pesfield Trees 6–5 Sportivo Soluca (SRG) 5–1 1–4
(CMT) Tihon 4–0 MTK Kingsville (DAR) 2–0 2–0
(KAN) Rozen 2–4 FC Felsenkirchen 1879 (STL) 1–3 1–1
(ASG) Royal Rumiatzi 2–3 Tor (CMT) 1–1 1–2
(QUE) CSKA Quebec 3–1 Cardonia FC (CAD) 2–0 1–1
(FVA) Binclestead Wood FC 0–5 Megabrantid SC (SRS) 0–4 0–1
(CON) Amigno Sands 2–6 Cassaholm Confidential (SVI) 1–3 1–3
(EUR) Ulsa 0–2 Torpedo Krasnograd (PYA) 0–1 0–1
(SYL) Betham FC 2–4 Eugene Troger (TRL) 1–1 1–3
(ACS) Porto Espinhosa FC 2–3 Istria City FC (BNJ) 1–2 1–1 (aet)
(CPC) Cove Petrol FC 2–4 Shamrock Cathair (AUD) 2–1 0–3
(AUP) Lorent Cardinaux 3–4 Fort Viljan Northern FC (TKT) 3–1 0–3
(PCU) Pescam Campuhan 2–5 FC Jansberg (SEM) 2–1 0–4
(YZH) Beiyun Stars 2–2 p Hondo FC (VAL) 1–2 1–0 (5–6 pen)
(QUE) Mipojoseon 1–4 1923 Esca (MYT) 0–2 1–2
(TMB) Lakewood City 3–4 O.K. Corinthians Bashi (GEE) 2–4 1–0
(RCN) Reçueçn FC 3–2 Italia Mosfleet (ELM) 2–1 1–1
(PFA) Trimidau Rukiya 2–1 Zeal Roos (STR) 0–0 2–1
(BNJ) Hoima Warriors 3–1 FC Alaer (KYP) 0–0 3–1
(EUR) Bastion 5–3 North Drumgelloch Athletic (GLZ) 3–1 2–2
Playoff round
The 48 clubs were placed into a seeded draw. Clubs from the same association cannot be paired. The club drawn first in each pairing plays the first leg at home.
(SEM) FC Nuholm 2–3 Metropolis Alligators (VLD) 2–0 0–3[/pre]
(MON) Nacional 4–2 Shamrock Cathair (AUD) 2–0 2–2
(ZRH) AK Stanimir 1–5 102d Jr.s (ZWZ) 1–3 0–2
(TRL) Eugene Troger 0–1 Latrobe Athletic (KSK) 0–0 0–1
(SGN) Brienenoord 5–2 Bastion (EUR) 2–2 3–0
(ACS) Sporting Praia do Emerita 4–5 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 3–5 1–0
(GEE) O.K. Corinthians Bashi 5–2 CSKA Quebec (QUE) 4–1 1–1
(MRT) Lehen Neorudo 4–5 Myana (CMT) 2–3 2–2
(SYL) Capitol Athletic 0–1 Atletik (MYT) 0–1 0–0
(PYA) FK Vselitamak 3–1 FC Jansberg (SEM) 1–1 2–0
(PFA) Trimidau Rukiya 1–2 Pesfield Trees (SYL) 0–1 1–1
(XAN) Hawthorne Kickers 3–2 Tannenberg FC (VLD) 3–1 0–1
(CHA) Fast Car 5–3 Cazadores Cathair (AUD) 5–0 0–3
(SRS) Sivolvia Central AC 2–0 1923 Esca (MYT) 1–0 1–0
(AUP) Auprussia NF 3–4 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) 3–2 0–2 (aet)
(PIS) FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla 1–2 Brantisvogan FC (SRS) 1–0 0–2 (aet)
(BNJ) Hoima Warriors 2–3 Brham United (DAR) 2–2 0–1
(YZH) Nangang Royals 3–2 Fontvielle Impact (VLD) 1–1 2–1
(RCN) Reçueçn FC 2–7 Istria City FC (BNJ) 0–2 2–5
(TKT) Fort Viljan Northern FC 1–2 Tihon (CMT) 1–1 0–1
(CMT) Tor 1–3 Torpedo Krasnograd (PYA) 1–1 0–2
(VAL) Hondo FC 1–4 Megabrantid SC (SRS) 0–2 1–2
(EXT) Occidental Olympic 3–2 RGS Athletic (EFL) 1–2 2–0
(STL) FC Felsenkirchen 1879 3–2 Cassaholm Confidential (SVI) 1–1 2–1
Group stage draw
The 48 teams were sorted into pots according to club coefficient. Groups of four are drawn with one team drawn from each pot. Teams representing the same association cannot be in the same group. Fiskada FC (PFA) was randomly selected to be in Pot 1. AC Pomena (JUE) was randomly selected to be in Pot 2. Following the draw, the teams within each group are randomly reordered to determine the final fixture list.
Group A
Pesfield Trees (SYL)
Olympia FC (EFL)
Crossroads (CMT)
Arlington City (ZWZ)
Group B
Myana (CMT)
Galatica (PAS)
Sivolvia Central AC (SRS)
Istria City FC (BNJ)
Group C
1830 Cathair (AUD)
Occidental Olympic (EXT)
AC Kasandora (LIS)
Hawthorne Kickers (XAN)
Group D
Torpedo Krasnograd (PYA)
Megabrantid SC (SRS)
René Skaé (FFD)
Brienenoord (SGN)
Group E
Nacional (MON)
Perce Town (QUE)
Kirkenes FC (KSK)
Couno Rangers (TMB)
Group F
Atletik (MYT)
Finn Hurps (TRL)
Brantisvogan FC (SRS)
FC Felsenkirchen 1879 (STL)
Group G
Brham United (DAR)
FK Vselitamak (PYA)
Fiskadaha FC (PFA)
FK Arsika (MYT)
Group H
102d Jr.s (ZWZ)
Wirr Tsi (CMT)
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (SVJ)
O.K. Corinthians Bashi (GEE)
Group I
Shearwater (KSK)
Spartangrad (EUR)
Romanopolis United (DAR)
Tihon (CMT)
Group J
O.K. Rod Guafre (GEE)
Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ)
AC Pomena (JUE)
Lok. Cassia (MYT)
Group K
Latrobe Athletic (KSK)
Fast Car (CHA)
Nangang Royals (YZH)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Group L
Pearlham SC (XAN)
FTC United (ZWZ)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
The 18th IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy
Third Qualifying Round and Playoff Round
Third qualifying round
The 64 teams were placed in a single pot. The team drawn first in each pairing plays the first leg at home.
(PIS) Melville Celtic 3–1 Lunas FC (PAS) 2–0 1–1
(SGN) Todos Santos 3–5 Florley Garden City (KYP) 2–2 1–3
(QUE) Unama'kik-Inverness 1877 4–5 Sporting Kapakka (ACS) 4–4 0–1
(SGN) Tarralajara 3–1 Benson Foxes (TAX) 2–1 1–0
(GEE) O.K. Finibienu Letter 5–4 Elvis Eagles (RSV) 2–3 3–1 (aet)
(PIS) Novaya Sibir Reds 3–5 Sordas (KAN) 1–2 2–3
(RCN) Itrino 1–3 Cruel Summer (CHA) 1–3 0–0
(AUP) Alandroite 5–3 Armed Forces FC (PFA) 3–3 2–0
(JUE) Athletic Arragoeta 4–1 Cape Eraspo (RSV) 3–1 1–0
(SEM) Knaben Town 3–1 Riofredrigno County (CON) 1–0 2–1
(STR) Northern United 4–3 Trimidau Naksa (PFA) 1–2 3–1 (aet)
(LIS) Elysium SC 3–4 Étoile Verte (VLD) 3–1 0–3 (aet)
(YGZ) 25 de Marzo 5–6 OSA (TAX) 3–3 2–3
(STR) Richmond Town 2–5 Pesjem Jematang (PCU) 1–4 1–1
(KOR) Arboren FC 3–2 Pesekerta Kertalangu (PCU) 2–1 1–1 (aet)
(SGN) Estudiantes 2–5 Hanai Breakers (CMT) 2–3 0–2
(SEM) Sorensen Park Rangers 9–2 Bolton 1044 (CDG) 6–0 3–2
(TAX) VF Romainring 4–3 Elizabethtown United (MYR) 2–2 2–1
(SRS) Viltvodle United 3–0 Racing Club (SJJ) 2–0 1–0
(DAR) Cadott United 5–1 De Guirre (AUP) 3–0 2–1
(CBP) Ravens FC 2–5 O.K. Baltic Toray (GEE) 0–2 2–3
(ASG) Royal Arexa 1–2 Suttonville (EUR) 1–2 0–0
(KYP) FC Macados 2–7 Water (CHA) 1–4 1–3
(GLZ) Carntyne Wanderers 1–5 RSK Longyearbyen Town (PIS) 1–1 0–4
(ASG) Sporting Ibarguren 5–1 Polusmeyats Severoyarsk (PYA) 3–0 2–1
(EFL) Oldbridge FC 4–2 Interfon (KAN) 2–2 2–0
(TKT) Pyathora Mariners FC 8–1 Pesenur Sanur (PCU) 5–0 3–1
(ZRH) FK Stassengrade 4–3 Stanmorn FC (FVA) 3–1 1–2
(SJJ) Burnham City 1–4 Raynor City FC (VAL) 1–1 0–3
(SYL) Hageling Town 4–2 United Marietta FC (XAN) 3–1 1–1
(CON) Guinio United 3–1 Pobeda Tverinsk (PYA) 2–1 1–0
(XAN) York Metrostars 4–0 Didari City (PFA) 3–0 1–0
Playoff Round
The 64 teams were placed in a single pot. The team drawn first in each pairing plays the first leg at home.
(STR) Northern United 3–4 Oldbridge FC (EFL) 1–2 2–2 (aet)
(DAR) Cadott United 2–3 Emerald Coast AC (SRS) 2–1 0–2 (aet)
(KYP) Florley Garden City 3–2 Yillog City (EFL) 1–2 2–0 (aet)
(QUE) BK Klampenborg 3–1 Sporting Kapakka (ACS) 2–1 1–0
(EUR) Suttonville 2–4 Sordas (KAN) 2–3 0–1
(KOR) Arboren FC 2–6 Lìjû (PAS) 2–4 0–2
(VAL) Juavi FC 2–3 Knaben Town (SEM) 2–3 0–0
(SYL) Hageling Town 2–6 Zanatlija FK (ZRH) 1–6 1–0
(SGN) Tarralajara 2–5 Gastineau (CDG) 2–3 0–2
(KOR) Limecroft Et Abyss FC 4–1 Carthage United (CDG) 0–1 4–0
(SEM) Sorensen Park Rangers 2–3 Dangerford (EUR) 2–2 0–1
(CHA) Water 3–0 Deportivo Fernheim (YGZ) 2–0 1–0
(GEE) O.K. Baltic Toray 1–3 Pyathora Mariners FC (TKT) 0–1 1–2
(FVA) Gann FC 8–2 Dashturnbein (EUR) 6–1 2–1
(ZRH) FK Stassengrade 3–1 O.K. Finibienu Letter (GEE) 1–1 2–0
(CMT) Hanai Breakers 2–2 p Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC (DAR) 1–2 1–0 (2–3 pen)
(PIS) RSK Longyearbyen Town 2–4 Alandroite (AUP) 2–4 0–0
(CHA) Cruel Summer 0–1 Danubio FC (VLD) 0–0 0–1
(JUE) Athletic Arragoeta 2–6 VF Romainring (TAX) 2–3 0–3
(YGZ) Sportivo Fernandino 4–1 Veriasod Wolves FC (TKT) 3–0 1–1
(VLD) Étoile Verte 4–1 Sporting Ibarguren (ASG) 2–0 2–1
(CON) Guinio United 0–7 Interblag FC (SRS) 0–4 0–3
(PCU) Pesjem Jematang 1–2 Advance Alara (KOR) 1–1 0–1
(QUE) Heart of Saguenay 5–3 Sunburbia FC (EFL) 3–0 2–3
(TAX) OSA 3–5 Excelsior (SYL) 3–2 0–3
(SRS) Viltvodle United 0–4 Evenfar FC (PAS) 0–1 0–3
(DAR) Jim Falls United 0–4 Anchors FC (CMT) 0–2 0–2
(SYL) Dodle 5–1 First FC of Avanaroch (TKT) 3–0 2–1
(VAL) Straightdale FC 2–5 Hadford Hill FC (FVA) 1–4 1–1
(CMT) FK Shakhter Z'ai'ai 5–2 Melville Celtic (PIS) 3–2 2–0
(ZRH) AFK Imperialismus 4–5 AS Lausanne (VLD) 1–1 3–4 (aet)
(VAL) Raynor City FC 4–3 York Metrostars (XAN) 3–2 1–1
Group Stage draw
The 32 teams were drawn from a single pot. Teams representing the same association could not be grouped. Following the draw ceremony, a computer draw reordered the teams within each group to determine the final fixture list.
Group A
Florley Garden City (KYP)
Knaben Town (SEM)
Advance Alara (KOR)
Dodle (SYL)
Group B
Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC (DAR)
VF Romainring (TAX)
Excelsior (SYL)
Étoile Verte (VLD)
Group C
Water (CHA)
Alandroite (AUP)
Limecroft Et Abyss FC (KOR)
BK Klampenborg (QUE)
Group D
FK Stassengrade (ZRH)
Sportivo Fernandino (YGZ)
Emerald Coast AC (SRS)
Sordas (KAN)
Group E
Evenfar FC (PAS)
Zanatlija FK (ZRH)
Anchors FC (CMT)
Dangerford (EUR)
Group F
Raynor City FC (VAL)
Pyathora Mariners FC (TKT)
Heart of Saguenay (QUE)
Danubio FC (VLD)
Group G
Lìjû (PAS)
FK Shakhter Z'ai'ai (CMT)
Oldbridge FC (EFL)
Hadford Hill FC (FVA)
Group H
Gastineau (CDG)
Interblag FC (SRS)
Gann FC (FVA)
AS Lausanne (VLD)
The 18th Rising Stars Cup
Preliminary Round and Group Stage Draw
Youth Champions path
First round draw
With 16 clubs qualifying for the Youth Champions path all clubs were drawn into the First Round in an unrestricted. The club drawn first will play the first leg at home.
Alara Academy (KOR) vs Royal Emberton (KRY)
Kistina Galaxy U19s (PFA) vs FC Nuholm (SEM)
Sion-Impact OSC (VLD) vs Nyva (MYT)
Tanrısal (PAS) vs University College (EXT)
Young Emeralds (SRS) vs Concord Heights Central Academy (CDG)
Pyra Academy (IVR) vs Brham United U-19s (DAR)
Rovers AFC U-19s (LIS) vs Deere Rovers (YSQ)
Crossroads U-18s (CMT) vs Perce Town (QUE)
Champions League path
The draw for the Champions League path will be exactly the same as that of the Champions League. Where an academy team name differs from the original club name, and if stated on the entry form, the club names will be replaced accordingly.
Group A
Serrapince FC (TMB)
Northern Union (BRE)
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
Nacional (YGZ)
Group B
Hellenic SC (ELM)
Herzegovina City FC (BNJ)
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Group C
Ephesian FC (ZWZ)
FC Städeli (TAX)
Eleanorian Academy (EXT)
Urrheddiao U-18s (CMT)
Group D
Langlois Océanic (KSK)
La + Querida (FFD)
Directus (EUR)
Whitehammer CS (EXT)
Group E
Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ)
Raynor City United (VAL)
Litala 93 (MYT)
Cerro Pintado (YGZ)
Group F
St. John's Arsenal (QUE)
Soldarian FC (VAL)
Aleiusia Capital (ZRH)
Lakewood United (TMB)
Group G
Liria (MYT)
Starksville Coastal (CDG)
Parakleion Firebirds FC (TKT)
Chromatik U-18s (CMT)
Group H
Scott City FC U-19s (DAR)
Hellinic Rouge (PAS)
CF Outineau (KSK)
Bavingtor FC (FVA)
The 8th Associations Trophy
Group Stage Draw
Only 35 association champions qualified for the Associations Trophy - as such, the 5 best non-champions by club coefficient rankings that were knocked out of the Challengers' Cup Playoff Round were admitted into the Associations Trophy Group Stage. These are: 1923 Esca (MYT), Cazadores Cathair (AUD), RGS Athletic (EFL), Shamrock Cathair (AUD), and Fontvielle Impact (VLD).
Group stage draw
The 40 teams were sorted into pots according to club coefficient. As 11 clubs were tied with a coefficient of 0, FC Alaer (KYP) were randomly drawn into Pot 3. Teams from the same association could not be grouped together. Following the draw ceremony, a computer draw reordered the teams within each group to determine the final fixture list.
Group A
Shamrock Cathair (AUD)
Sporting Praia do Emerita (ACS)
FC Alaer (KYP)
Dasein (RLS)
Group B
Pescam Campuhan (PCU)
C.D. Sagrado Corazon (SJJ)
Taqwaa CA (TMZ)
Østad Pillar FC (UHL)
Group C
Cazadores Cathair (AUD)
YEMSC (YAK)
Zeal Roos (STR)
Lehen Neorudo (MRT)
Group D
Straudum VV (KOR)
Drumchapel United (GLZ)
FC Nuholm (SEM)
Bayern Murcula (RSV)
Group E
Cassaholm Confidential (SVI)
Sindvpore FC (INS)
Midtown AC (CBP)
Reçueçn FC (RCN)
Group F
1923 Esca (MYT)
Topaz Cove City (APH)
FC Northdale (MYR)
Amigno Sands (CON)
Group G
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Cardonia FC (CAD)
CC Defense Forces (CPC)
Monteriano (CER)
Group H
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Caledon Simpson (KRY)
Stade de Besannin (MCO)
Sammy United FC (BAY)
Group I
Avondale City (SYL)
Rey Utarwalin (KAN)
Auprussia NF (AUP)
Police/St Vincent (YSQ)
Group J
Sportivo Soluca (SRG)
Royal Rumiatzi (ASG)
FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS)
Queenstown Athletic (IVR)