Welcome the 65th AOCAF, hosted by the Commonwealth of Baker Park and nations of Vilita, Turori and Tropicorp.
This is the thread to post your rosters, RP's and other IC information, please direct all OOC communication to the Signup thread.
Tentative start date will be December 5 with the Final around December 19th (EDIT)
CUTOFFS WILL OCCUR within a window between 1:00-3:00 am Eastern US Time (6:00-9:00 am GMT/4:00-7:00 pm Korea/Japan time), i.e, the first cutoff will be around 20-22 hours from this update.
Match schedule: EDIT
MD1--12/6 Sun/Mon 2v5, 3v4 (bye 1)
MD2--12/7 Mon/Tue 5v3, 1v2 (bye 4)
BYE--12/8 Tue/Wed
MD3--12/9 Wed/Thur 3v1, 4v5 (bye 2)
MD4--12/10 Thur/Fri 1v4, 2v3 (bye 5)
BYE--12/11 Fri/Sat
MD5--12/12 Sat/Sun 4v2, 5v1 (bye 3)
Top 2 from each group through to the Round of 16, top 2 3rd placed sides--one from each half of the draw--also advance and the other four 3rd placed teams will have a one match playoff to determine the final 2 places from each half.
Playoff--12/13 Sun/Mon
Round of 16--12/14 Mon/Tues
Quarterfinal--12/16 Wed/Thur
Semi-Final--12/18 Fri/Sat
Final--12/20 Sun/Mon
Groups
Group A
Milchama
Gyatso-kai
Busgoa Islands
Schima Bas
Baker Park
Group B
Delaclava
Pluvia & the Saxean Isles
Kimi-Suomi
Aji No Moto
Valanora
Group C
Jabal Akhdar
Demot
Euran Oceanic Territories
Romsten
Equestria
Vilita Group (D)
Geisenfried
Qasden
The Cordian Isles
Sultanate of Oontaz
Vilita & Turori
Turori Group (E)
Farfadillis
Pacitalia
Blouman Empire
Dogsmouth
Squornshelan Remnant States
Tropicorp Group (F)
Sarzonia
Crystal Empire
Mlima Kijani
Banija
Tropicorp
Aji No Moto
Baker Park
Banija
Blouman Empire
Busoga Islands
Crystal Empire
Delaclava
Demot
Dogsmouth
Equestria
Euran Oceania Territories
Farfadillis
Geisenfried
Gyatso-kai
Jabal Akhdar
Kimi-Suomi
Milchama :: (AOBS) :: (AO Bowl) :: (AORC) :: (AOT20)
**Misrantis -
Mlima Kijani
Pacitalia
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles :: (AOBS) :: (AORC)
Qasden
Romsten
Sarzonia :: (AOBS) :: (AO Bowl)
**Saint Kanye - :: (AO Bowl)
Schima Bas
Squornshelan Remnant States
Sultanate of Oontaz
The Cordian Isles :: (AO Bowl)
Tropicorp
**Turori -
Valanora
Vilita & Turori
_______________________________________________________________________________
In addition to the tournament, there will be support events in the host nations similar to the AOlympics that ran concurrently with AOCAF LXIV.
Four regional Championship events will be held with ALL RP bonus shared across support competitions with exception of Roster bonus (Must post a roster for individual competitions to get a roster bonus for that competition).
All rosters can be submitted in a single post for the purpose of receiving credit.
-AO Basketball Championships
The other events to be contested:
-AO Baseball Series
-AO T20 Cricket Championship[ (debut event)
-AO Bowl Gridiron Championship
-AO Rugby Championships
Nations signed up for the AOCAF, and other regional nations not signed up for the tournament that meet the entry criteria may signe up for one or all of the events via this link:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1dHzjKYG2w8WVcyaNxrvd-tvnEgCNicIflA050PVMZKs/edit#gid=1720944829