Premiership preview
Championship preview
Cup results
Première Ligue Septentrionale 2027-28 season results
2027-28 season
Team Points Played Won Draw Lost GF GC
Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz 72 30 22 6 2 65 8
Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier 67 30 20 7 3 50 13
KKS Wlokniarz 1925 Krzczonow 58 30 18 4 8 44 20
Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica 58 30 18 4 8 42 23
A.S. Baie-Sainte-Catherine 53 30 16 5 9 42 28
KS Ursus Trzeszczyn 48 30 12 12 6 29 13
NK Lokomotiva Kukljica 47 30 14 5 11 33 24
En avant Prévost 44 30 13 5 12 27 29
DNK Hajduk Vukosavljevica 36 30 9 9 12 37 41
ÉTK Szentgyörgyvölgy 35 30 10 5 15 27 38
U.S. Oujé-Bougoumou 34 30 9 7 14 33 38
Shelburne F.C. 34 30 9 7 14 19 32
Impact de Jacques-Cartier 29 30 8 5 17 19 51
Gornik Ostrzeszow 27 30 7 6 17 22 45
Racing Club de Prévost 22 30 6 4 20 15 42
Roxboro Timbers 8 30 1 5 24 6 65
Champions Cup: Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz
Challenger's Cup: Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier, KKS Wlokniarz 1925 Krzczonow, Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica
Cup Winners Cup: Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier
Relegated: Racing Club de Prévost, Roxboro Timbers
Première Ligue Awards
Dog boot (most goal scored): Nicolas Nelson (Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz) (18 goals)
Dog ball (player of the year): Georges-Kévin Vainqueur (Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz) (23 clean sheets)
Dog glove (goalkeeper of the year): Georges-Kévin Vainqueur (Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz) (23 clean sheets)
Best U-21 player: Benjamin "Sancho" Sanche (Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier) (8 goals 1 assist)
Manager of the year: Hector St-Pierre (A.S. Baie-Sainte-Catherine)
Championnat Septentrional 2027-28 season results
2027-28 season
Team Points Played Won Draw Lost GF GC
El Perro United F.C. 81 30 26 3 1 66 9
KSZT Trzebiegoszcz 62 30 20 2 8 47 21
C.S. Portneuf-sur-Mer 59 30 18 5 7 45 25
Pogon Zdzieszowice 57 30 18 3 9 48 18
NK Rudar Podvolovljek 51 30 16 3 11 39 26
Celtix de la Haute-Yamaska 51 30 15 6 9 38 26
Okocimski KS Wloszczowa 49 30 15 4 11 35 32
U.S. Papineauville 45 30 14 3 13 39 34
Zawisza Krzyz Wielkokaszubski 39 30 12 3 15 21 23
Kaszubia Ostroszowice 35 30 8 11 11 30 42
Inter Montérégie CF 33 30 8 9 13 26 38
Rawdon Rovers F.C. 33 30 9 6 15 32 50
San Pedro Fire 27 30 7 6 17 16 43
F.C. Kamouraska 24 30 6 6 18 18 37
Sporting Port O'Connor 23 30 6 5 19 17 49
Longueuil Wanderers F.C. 11 30 2 5 23 10 54
SBCC and Promoted to PLS: El Perro United F.C., KSZT Trzebiegoszcz
SBCC only: C.S. Portneuf-sur-Mer
Terre Septentrionale (RTS) qualifiers
IFCF Champions' League: Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz
IFCF Challenger's Cup: Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier, KKS W. 1925 Krzczonow, Turystow Rzodkiewnica
IFCF Liga B Champions' Trophy: El Perro United F.C., KSZT Trzebiegoszcz, C.S. Portneuf-sur-Mer
IFCF Cup Winners' Cup: Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier
Liga dos Vencedores: Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz, Dynamo de Jacques-Cartier
Taça das Confederações: KKS W. 1925 Krzczonow