Port Christopher (PCR) Qualifiers
Puppet of Schottia
Champions’ Cup: Willox Street Pirates, Blue Coast 1981
Globe Cup: San Marco Storm, Kelsy Merchants, Newport Sirens
AOCL: Willox Street Pirates
Cygnus Cup: San Marco Storm
Advertisement
by Port Christopher » Mon Jan 29, 2018 5:20 am
Port Christopher (PCR) Qualifiers
Puppet of Schottia
Champions’ Cup: Willox Street Pirates, Blue Coast 1981
Globe Cup: San Marco Storm, Kelsy Merchants, Newport Sirens
AOCL: Willox Street Pirates
Cygnus Cup: San Marco Storm
by Brenecia » Mon Jan 29, 2018 5:24 pm
Brenecia (BRE) qualifiers
Puppet of Nephara
Champions’ Cup: Kingsgrove, North Hall
Globe Cup: Northern Stallions, Pikemouth, Rozelle United
CEDC: Kingsgrove, North Hall
Cup Winners Cup: Pikemouth
by Kita-Hinode » Mon Jan 29, 2018 5:48 pm
Kita-Hinode (HIN) qualifiers
Main nation, the former Unified Sunrise Islands (USI).
Champions’ Cup: Mashu Hellowenia, Pascal Mashu
Globe Cup: Miare CosmoStars, Kanshiro Lopunnies, Princesiña Tikaru
SBCC: Hwoarang Seidoshi, Alvinero Kawasuki, Wolvena Hiyena
Youth Cup: Project Olimpo Jutsii
Kita-Hinode (HIN) final site bid
Champions’ Cup 70: Tenkaichi Peak View Field, Kamandu (capacity: 20,000)
Image
Home of top-tier side Reaper Kamandu, the Tenkaichi Peak View Field is one of those infamous football stadia that take pride of being located in the mountains, very much like the city of Kamandu itself. Considered to be an even bigger opponent than the team itself for anyone that dares to visit this field, there are some whispers inside the Imperial Hinodejin Football Association that someone picked this one for a bid for the giggles.
by Coldfield » Tue Jan 30, 2018 8:40 am
Coldfield (COL) Qualifiers
UICA
Champions' Cup: Crownsville Central
Globe Cup: Majestic, Sheepville, Elsbury
SBCC: Blackrocks, Siegecity, Silvershield
Non-UICA tournaments
Cygnus Cup: Crown Fighters
CEdC: Crownsville Central, Majestic
by Filindostan » Tue Jan 30, 2018 8:57 am
Filindostan (FID) qualifiers
for UICA competitions
Champions' Cup: Perokojak Kota Jakulta
Globe Cup: Fortunas, Venividicci, Perouno Bandarito
Series B Champions' Cup: Perokotyog Yogyakulta, Peroperayog Yogyakulta, Locomotiva San Marco
for other competitions
Cygnus Cup: Venividicci
CEdC: Perokojak Kota Jakulta, Venividicci
VCIAPP: Perotapam Massakar
by Orientis Juven » Tue Jan 30, 2018 10:22 am
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Alcarrasa UD5 4 0 1 7 3 +4 12
2 Anagennisi Filasmou5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10
3 Fomo FC5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10
4 Vijara UD5 3 0 2 4 3 +1 9
5 Taroujo FC5 3 0 2 5 5 0 9
6 AC Guadalavera5 3 0 2 4 6 −2 9
7 Ptolefni City5 2 2 1 4 2 +2 8
8 AC Mujoz5 2 2 1 4 3 +1 8
9 Ptolefni United5 2 1 2 5 4 +1 7
10 Tyrnavos Bulls5 1 3 1 5 4 +1 6
11 Ourede Camels5 2 0 3 5 4 +1 6
12 Faliriani FC5 2 0 3 7 8 −1 6
13 FC Gajon5 1 2 2 4 6 −2 5
14 AC Fasenza5 1 1 3 1 4 −3 4
15 OrPetrol Crezio5 0 2 3 2 7 −5 2
16 Caxa Laboral5 0 1 4 3 9 −6 1
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fomo FC15 8 4 3 18 11 +7 28
2 Vijara UD15 8 2 5 15 12 +3 26
3 Ptolefni United15 7 3 5 15 13 +2 24
4 Alcarrasa UD15 7 2 6 16 14 +2 23
5 FC Gajon15 5 8 2 14 12 +2 23
6 Taroujo FC15 7 2 6 13 14 −1 23
7 AC Guadalavera15 6 4 5 12 15 −3 22
8 Caxa Laboral15 6 3 6 19 15 +4 21
9 Ptolefni City15 6 3 6 18 15 +3 21
10 Faliriani FC15 6 3 6 18 19 −1 21
11 Ourede Camels15 6 2 7 13 12 +1 20
12 Tyrnavos Bulls15 5 4 6 13 13 0 19
13 AC Fasenza15 5 3 7 10 14 −4 18
14 AC Mujoz15 5 2 8 14 23 −9 17
15 OrPetrol Crezio15 3 6 6 19 18 +1 15
16 Anagennisi Filasmou15 4 1 10 13 20 −7 13
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fomo FC25 14 6 5 30 18 +12 48
2 Faliriani FC25 12 5 8 29 23 +6 41
3 AC Guadalavera25 12 5 8 24 24 0 41
4 Vijara UD25 12 4 9 26 21 +5 40
5 Tyrnavos Bulls25 10 7 8 25 23 +2 37
6 Taroujo FC25 10 6 9 25 25 0 36
7 Alcarrasa UD25 11 3 11 24 26 -2 36
8 Ptolefni City25 10 5 10 34 28 +6 35
9 FC Gajon25 8 11 6 26 25 +1 35
10 AC Fasenza25 9 7 9 24 24 0 34
11 Ourede Camels25 10 3 12 25 24 +1 33
12 Caxa Laboral25 10 3 12 29 31 -2 33
13 Ptolefni United25 8 8 9 27 27 0 32
14 AC Mujoz25 8 5 12 23 36 -13 29
15 Anagennisi Filasmou25 9 1 15 24 33 -9 28
16 OrPetrol Crezio25 4 7 14 28 35 -7 19
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fomo FC30 17 6 7 40 25 +15 57
2 Faliriani FC30 14 6 10 39 34 +5 48
3 AC Guadalavera30 13 7 10 27 28 -1 46
4 Ptolefni City30 12 8 10 48 39 +9 44
5 Tyrnavos Bulls30 11 10 9 32 30 +2 43
6 Taroujo FC30 12 7 11 35 34 +1 43
7 Caxa Laboral30 13 4 13 37 38 -1 43
8 Alcarrasa UD30 13 4 13 29 30 -1 43
9 Vijara UD30 12 6 12 32 32 0 42
10 FC Gajon30 10 11 9 28 29 -1 41
11 AC Fasenza30 11 7 12 31 29 +2 40
12 Ourede Camels30 12 4 14 31 29 +2 40
13 Ptolefni United30 10 9 11 31 32 -1 39
14 Anagennisi Filasmou30 11 4 15 30 37 -7 37
15 AC Mujoz30 8 7 15 33 53 -20 31
16 OrPetrol Crezio30 7 8 15 33 37 -4 29
Orientis Juven(OJV)(Puppet of Juvencus) Qualifiers:
Champions Cup: Fomo FC
Globe Cup: Faliriani FC, AC Guadalavera, Ptolefni City
Cygnus Cup: Taroujo FC
Orientis Juven(OJV)(Pupper of Juvencus) Site bid:
Stadio del nuevo triunfo, Fomo, Orientis Juven(Capacity 42,000)
The Stadio del nuevo triunfo is the biggest stadium in Orientis Juven, dedicated for national team games as well as the games of Fomo FC. It recently hosted the Orientale domestic cup final between victors Taroujo FC against OrPetrol Crezio in an epic clash between the two sides. The stadium has circular shape and a roof that closes whenever the weather is bad, which allows for the setup heaters to warmup the stadium. The grass is getting watered by automatic watering machines in certain times of the day and the grass is taken care of daily by a caretaker squad. The goals are always in excellent shape and could be swapped for occasions such as the globe cup final. The stadium's connected to the rest of Fomo via the 4th motorway which is passing by the stadium as well as the Pastore road, passing close by. There's 2 training grounds just outside the stadium, one of the home team and one for the away team. There's many stands in and outside the stadium, as well as a lot of kit stores and 49 public bathrooms.
by Siovanija and Teusland » Tue Jan 30, 2018 12:22 pm
Siovanija and Teusland (RST) Qualifiers:
UICA Champion's Cup: Energija Chernovets
UICA Globe Cup: FC Teussen Stelburg, FC St. Jakob, FK Metropola Borograd
Cygnus Cup/Cup Winner's Cup: VfL Bamerntal
by Republique Prahecqoise » Tue Jan 30, 2018 7:39 pm
Prahecq Qualifiers:
(Puppet of Mytanar Region, CH please can you assign a suitable trigramme)
UICA Champions' Cup: Marianne
UICA Globe Cup: Racing Club, Champex du Lac, Oxocelhaya
Rushmore Copa de Campeones: Marianne
by Damukuni » Tue Jan 30, 2018 10:32 pm
Season 8 Procedural Notes
Fall Split 8 · Fall Split Playoff (Champions only)
Spring Split 8 · Challenger Spring Playoff (SBCC Qualifying) · Champions Spring Playoff
Season 8 Championship Points Summary (Champions only)
Damukuni (DKI) qualifiers
UICA | Primary association.
(TakilQuip) Champions' Cup: Desert Province FC
(Triangle) Globe Cup: Free States FC, Football Miracle Izaki, Terohiku Red Steel
(Dexi eLife) Series B Champions' Cup: Sporting Endoshi, Iruko United, DKI Telecom Sharks
Non-UICA
CEdC: Desert Province FC*, Free States FC
by Chromatika » Wed Jan 31, 2018 12:13 am
Chromatika (CMT) Qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Tihon, Myana
Globe Cup: Anomalies, Chromatik, Lhor (As Cup Champions)
Series B Champions' Cup: Umbar, Lorentine, Miners
AOCL: Tihon
Cygnus Cup: Lhor
VCIAPP: Crossroads [Fair Play Table]
by Yesopalitha » Wed Jan 31, 2018 1:39 am
Yesopalitha (YSP) Qualifiers
Puppet of Chromatika
Champions’ Cup: Freedom's Altar FC
Globe Cup: Unbidden United, Worthington Cougars, Tarahal Lake Athletic
Series B Champions' Cup: Wolvesbane Athletic, Raxton United, Raxton Beavers FC
AOCL: Freedom's Altar FC
Cygnus Cup: Unbidden United
by The Askari Union » Wed Jan 31, 2018 2:14 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Aznavour OSC 33 20 8 5 63 27 +36 68
2 Dinamo Sainati 33 18 7 8 58 29 +29 61
3 AC Sainati 33 14 14 5 50 35 +15 56
4 Grigio Calcio 33 16 8 9 31 31 +0 56
5 Hussards 33 14 6 13 53 42 +11 48
6 SSC Honneur 33 10 13 10 28 29 -1 43
7 Sainati Bohemien 33 11 10 12 50 52 -2 43
8 FC Elan 33 11 9 13 42 54 -12 42
9 Duredain Barricade 33 9 9 15 25 36 -11 36
10 SSC Crespoli 33 10 4 19 29 46 -17 34
11 LSC Dunelan 33 7 10 16 18 39 -21 31
12 Stade-National 33 6 6 21 30 57 -27 24
AWARDS
Silver Boot (Goals Scored): Sierra Autenetxe (AZN) - 21
Silver Ball (Player of the Year): Diogo Melo (DIS)
Silver Heart (U-21 Player of the Year): Faiza Huyton (HUS)
Silver Star (Domestic Player of the Year): Sierra Autenetxe (AZN)
Team of the Year: Beyer (AZN); Hammesfahr (ACS), Killebrew (HON), Vanzanto (DIS), Licor (ACS); Etxeita (AZN), Radcliffe (GRC), Diogo Melo (DIS); Brookes-Qureshi (DIS), Aurtenetxe (AZN), Huyton (HUS)
Manager of the Year: Rocco Gaffory (AZN)
The Askari Union (ASU) qualifiers
Puppet of Nephara
CdC: Aznavour OSC
by 95X » Wed Jan 31, 2018 2:20 am
95X Year 73 Soccer Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Millennium City 36 16 14 6 55 29 +26 62
2 SC Cascadia 36 18 7 11 46 36 +10 61
3 X SC 36 16 12 8 49 34 +15 60
4 Oceanside 36 13 16 7 49 35 +14 55
5 Cascadia Seafox 36 14 11 11 49 45 +4 53
6 Twentytwo Cacti 36 13 11 12 44 38 +6 50
7 University City 36 12 13 11 42 41 +1 49
8 Pacific City 36 11 13 12 32 38 −6 46
9 Spatula City 36 12 9 15 40 42 −2 45
10 Salem Oregon NT 36 0 4 32 10 78 −68 4
CISA Youth League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mitchell 36 19 9 8 26 13 +13 66
2 Cactus 36 20 3 13 34 31 +3 63
3 Port Chester 36 18 6 12 28 18 +10 60
4 X SC 36 16 6 14 32 28 +4 54
5 Mount Barry 36 14 8 14 24 22 +2 50
6 Spatula City 36 14 5 17 24 27 −3 47
7 Cascadia Seafox 36 13 5 18 30 35 −5 44
8 North River 36 10 13 13 20 17 +3 43
9 SC Cascadia 36 10 10 16 21 32 −11 40
10 Oceanside 36 10 7 19 20 36 −16 37
95X (NFX) Qualifiers
Champions' Cup: Millennium City, SC Cascadia
Globe Cup: X SC, SC Oceanside, Cascadia Seafox
Youth Cup: Mitchell SC
Atlantian Oceania Champions League: Millennium City
Nation not my RL views, etc.
Poe's Law. Nonpartisan.
by Trans-Dniesters » Wed Jan 31, 2018 8:14 am
Pridnestrovia (PDN) qualifiers
Puppet of Abanhfleft
Champions' Cup: Sheriff Tiraspol
Globe Cup: Dinamo Bender, CSKA Tiraspol, Admiral Novorossiysk
Series B Champions' Cup: Dinamo Vitebsk, Elektrik Admiralnaya, Latakiaspor
Rushmore Copa de Campeones: Sheriff Tiraspol
Cygnus Cup: CSKA Tiraspol
by Buyan » Wed Jan 31, 2018 8:19 am
Buyan (BYN) Qualifiers
Champions Cup: Pajukas Sport
Globe Cup: Viztourzys Kolektyvinis, Bengtsmark IF, Ernesse Stahl
SBCC: Asociacija Uraugai, Gornik Wladica, Virksomhet Stovsand
Youth Cup: Bengtsmark IF
Cygnus Cup: Ernesse Stahl
CEdC: Pajukas Sport, Jottnar Kallsmudden
VCIAPP: Blau-Weiss Pallstadt
by Demot » Wed Jan 31, 2018 1:30 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Likewell Kirk 38 20 9 9 52 32 +20 69 Champions
2 Skyhaven FC 38 19 11 8 46 28 +18 68
3 Freestone FC 38 19 7 12 40 33 +7 64
4 Parthen United 38 18 8 12 48 36 +12 62
5 Club Demot 38 18 8 12 46 34 +12 62
6 Oceanic 38 16 12 10 44 34 +10 60
7 Tiranyus FC 38 17 8 13 46 31 +15 59
8 Oceanic United 38 14 14 10 40 35 +5 56
9 Mirria United 38 15 10 13 36 33 +3 55
10 Druidisian FC 38 14 11 13 41 40 +1 53
11 Mirria City 38 14 11 13 43 44 -1 53
12 Santa Rosa FC 38 15 7 16 43 43 +0 52
13 Druidisian United 38 13 11 14 47 46 +1 50
14 Maracruse United 38 14 6 18 45 50 -5 48
15 Ropper FC 38 14 4 20 33 52 -19 46
16 Skyhaven United 38 12 10 16 34 45 -11 46
17 Halland City 38 11 9 18 44 50 -6 42
18 Bellwater Tidal Wave 38 11 8 19 36 50 -14 41 Relegated
19 Maracruse Typhoon 38 9 7 22 32 50 -18 34 Relegated
20 FC Ironwood 38 7 9 22 32 62 -30 30 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Atalantian FC 38 22 6 10 54 33 +21 72 Champions
2 Samarga FC 38 20 11 7 47 32 +15 71 Promoted
3 Vasanova United 38 19 12 7 54 30 +24 69 Promoted
4 Ionnusyus FC 38 16 11 11 44 33 +11 59
5 AS Freestone 38 17 7 14 46 38 +8 58
6 Saravella City 38 17 7 14 44 38 +6 58
7 RC Ririnkle 38 16 9 13 40 33 +7 57
8 AC Paragos 38 15 12 11 49 35 +14 57
9 Ursona FC 38 14 14 10 53 41 +12 56
10 New Mirria Patriots 38 14 12 12 46 41 +5 54
11 AC Santa Rosa 38 12 13 13 35 40 -5 49
12 Athletic Samarga 38 12 12 14 46 51 -5 48
13 Dunmodra United 38 11 12 15 38 47 -9 45
14 Arthenian United 38 10 13 15 38 46 -8 43
15 FC Bellwater 38 9 14 15 35 46 -11 41
16 Morthinian FC 38 10 11 17 31 41 -10 41
17 RC Rarthon 38 8 15 15 30 39 -9 39
18 Harthgate United 38 9 11 18 31 57 -26 38 Relegated
19 RC Ropper 38 7 15 16 23 43 -20 36 Relegated
20 AS Calada 38 8 11 19 35 55 -20 35 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Real Escan 38 22 11 5 62 28 +34 77 Champions
2 Fairland FC 38 20 9 9 54 32 +22 69 Promoted
3 AC Elacante 38 19 10 9 43 25 +18 67 Promoted
4 Arthenia FC 38 20 7 11 50 34 +16 67
5 AC Dunmodra 38 19 8 11 50 38 +12 65
6 AS Icewind Dun 38 18 7 13 49 43 +6 61
7 Parthen City 38 17 6 15 42 41 +1 57
8 AS Klingsa 38 14 13 11 46 39 +7 55
9 Geros City 38 12 15 11 40 41 -1 51
10 Verandiom City 38 13 11 14 45 47 -2 50
11 Mordas City 38 12 13 13 37 43 -6 49
12 Raldvila FC 38 12 13 13 34 39 -5 49
13 Faramore United 38 13 9 16 44 41 +3 48
14 Druidia United 38 12 9 17 46 49 -3 45
15 Calada United 38 13 5 20 33 44 -11 44
16 Villain City 38 11 10 17 38 48 -10 43
17 Clonsguard FC 38 9 15 14 39 45 -6 42
18 Parafell City 38 9 12 17 34 56 -22 39
19 Dosation United 38 9 9 20 32 50 -18 36
20 Athletic Cortalias 38 6 8 24 32 67 -35 26
Demot (DEM) Qualifiers
Puppet of Valanora
AOCL: Likewell Kirk
by Thalamascia » Wed Jan 31, 2018 2:40 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Phoenixux 30 20 4 6 54 21 +33 64 Champions
2 Panethokoi 30 16 8 6 55 25 +30 56 CEdC
3 Titanes 30 15 10 5 47 25 +22 55
4 AE Knaxii 30 16 6 8 43 28 +15 54
5 Taiyou-Niséllion 30 14 10 6 40 22 +18 52
6 Hermeticus 30 12 13 5 36 27 +9 49
7 AC Pisinódas 30 10 11 9 34 32 +2 41
8 AE Niséllion 30 10 11 9 27 31 -4 41
9 Pyrrica 30 8 13 9 32 31 +1 37
10 Helokonisís FC 30 9 9 12 28 36 -8 36
11 Niki Larissa 30 8 10 12 30 40 -10 34
12 Marsellixani 30 7 9 14 28 38 -10 30
13 Artemanitus 30 8 6 16 26 43 -17 30
14 Hellenes 30 7 9 14 24 42 -18 30
15 Olympiakos 30 4 12 14 21 44 -23 24 Relegated
16 AE Kallithéa 30 3 5 22 13 53 -40 14 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Niki Karsí 30 18 6 6 45 24 +21 60 Champions
2 Thessalinia FC 30 14 8 8 39 22 +17 50 Promoted
3 Kallithéa FC 30 14 8 8 35 29 +6 50
4 AE Tharoúnia 30 14 6 10 40 26 +14 48
5 Nikosis 30 12 11 7 37 30 +7 47
6 Meduia 30 13 7 10 48 34 +14 46
7 AE Larissa 30 12 9 9 38 39 -1 45
8 AC Skárfia 30 14 2 14 31 36 -5 44
9 Dhára FC 30 11 8 11 31 31 +0 41
10 FC Croatan 30 11 8 11 33 35 -2 41
11 AE Messaliní 30 9 12 9 29 32 -3 39
12 Zux 30 9 9 12 25 41 -16 36
13 Epiratüs FC 30 7 11 12 36 41 -5 32
14 Apollinaticus 30 7 6 17 26 37 -11 27
15 Skárfia FC 30 4 14 12 26 42 -16 26
16 Melikonosís FC 30 5 7 18 25 45 -20 22
Thalamascia (TLM) qualifiers
Puppet of Valanora
CEdC: Phoenixux, Panethokoi
by Mercedini » Wed Jan 31, 2018 4:42 pm
Mercedini (MRC) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Zoloroni City
Globe Cup: Langtree United, Hoventon & Corlington Town, Elspachia
Series B Champions' Cup: Zholvi Athletic, Project +90 Mercedini, Kingfisher Invictus
Cygnus Cup: Langtree United
Youth Cup: Zoloroni City
by Terranean League » Wed Jan 31, 2018 6:29 pm
Ceni (CEN) qualifiers
Primary association. Master of New Gelderland (NGD).
CC: 1860 Azoth, Polaris
GC: Tir Snake Strike, Phalanx AF, Whitehaven Triumph, Myrmidon
SBCC: Sporting Cenial, Westgreen & Trent Albion, Momentum City Centre
Youth Cup: Apex Academy
---
CdC: 1860 Azoth
Cygnus Cup: Polaris
The Isles of Avon (AVN) qualifiers
Primary association. Puppet of Drawkland.
CC: Golden Eagles, Strat City
GC: Northampton, Eastern Stars, [New Avon Wanderers]
SBCC: Fort Roy SC, William's Isle, Old Avon Terraneans
---
CdC: Golden Eagles
Cygnus Cup: Strat City
Electrum (ETM) qualifiers
Primary association.
CC: Somer City and Surrounds, [Centralis Heart]
GC: Centralis Heart, FC Fairleigh-Warburton, Kale Island Dwarfs
SBCC: Prescott Wolves, Agri Foodbowl, Duneill Athletic
---
CdC: Somer City and Surrounds
Cygnus Cup: Somer City and Surrounds
New Gelderland (NGD) qualifiers
Primary association. Puppet of Ceni.
CC: Lexington Victory, Celtic Noviodunum, Olympic Nassau Bay
GC: Royal Queenstown, Vaduz Portcullis, Nassau Bay Independence
SBCC: Astrolabe, Lexington Conflagration, Boudicca Noviodunum
---
CdC: Lexington Victory
Cygnus Cup: Olympic Nassau Bay
Rio Oscuro (RIO) qualifiers
Additional puppet of Valladares.
CdC: Universitario de Armero
by Soltsteed » Wed Jan 31, 2018 6:46 pm
Final Aggregate StandingsGouddivisie Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cherrygrove Cityᴿ 44 27 11 6 89 43 +46 92 Champions’ Cup; AOCL; Cup Winners’ Cup
2 SIS FCᴰ 44 27 6 11 109 59 +50 87 Globe Cup
3 Köninglik Veelheim 44 24 7 13 84 76 +8 79 Globe Cup
4 Ōtachi Audfort 44 22 12 10 73 46 +27 78 Globe Cup
5 Royal Michaeltown 44 18 12 14 69 61 +8 66
6 St George University 44 18 12 14 45 42 +3 66
7 Sant-Claudie 44 18 9 17 66 59 +7 63
8 FC Heilig Krösch 44 16 14 14 60 60 0 62
9 Grandstrasse 44 13 11 20 58 65 −7 50
10 FC Vengelo 44 12 7 25 47 76 −29 43
11 FC Nyvedorf 44 8 3 33 13 60 −47 27
12 FC Nikläsplaas 44 4 10 30 52 118 −66 22 Relegated to Argentdivisie
Argentdivisie Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Metropolitan Constabularyᴰᴿ 44 32 5 7 82 31 +51 101 Series B; Promoted to Gouddivisie
2 Union Orange 44 29 12 3 77 31 +46 99 Series B
3 To Be Determined 44 19 12 13 78 70 +8 69 Series B
4 FC Savinge 44 20 8 16 63 58 +5 68
5 King of Red Lions 44 18 11 15 55 47 +8 65
6 Mairenwald 44 17 12 15 60 59 +1 63
7 Trinity Abbey 44 15 14 15 68 64 +4 59
8 Sant-Petersplaas 44 14 11 19 47 58 −11 53
9 Heekdorf Club 44 12 10 22 52 70 −18 46
10 Spartans 44 12 9 23 24 34 −10 45
11 Audkirkenclub 44 12 8 24 47 77 −30 44
12 Rose of Aurentina 44 3 10 31 25 79 −54 19 Houtenlipel
ᴰDepart champions
ᴿRetour champions
Soltsteed (SOL) qualifiers
Primary association
Champions’ Cup: Cherrygrove City
Globe Cup: SIS FC, Köninglik Veelheim, Ōtachi Audfort
Series B Champions’ Cup: Metropolitan Constabulary, Union Orange, To Be Determined
AOCL: Cherrygrove City
Cygnus Cup: Cherrygrove City
VCIAPP: Trinity Abbey
Association: Soltsteed (SOL)
Selection Via: Fair Play Table
Soltsteed (SOL) final site bids
Champions’ Cup: King William VII National Park, Eswelle (Capacity: 77,000)
Located in the heart of Romanesque city of Eswelle (sometimes referred to as “Ashwell” in English) in the borough of Grandstrasse, de Nationaalpark is at the centre of de Nationaalplaats, the sporting mecca of the Commonwealth and home to the Royal Olympic Federation of Saxland, Sealand and Walland, the Royal Soltsteedish Football Federation and several of the most important venues in Soltsteedish sport. The surrounding city is an ancient city in the modern era and home to the royal family and some of the nation’s biggest attractions, giving visitors plenty of sightseeing to do before and after the game.
The stadium—which takes its name from the father of Soltsteedish democracy, longest-reigning Soltsteedish monarch and great-grandfather of the Reigning King—is the largest in the country, features amenities such as a retractable roof, air conditioning, sports museum and full Wi-Fi access and is readily accessible to fans through the capital’s bus network and Ondergrundtrein metro system. A truly neutral venue owned and operated solely by the Royal Soltsteedish Football Federation, de Nationaalpark serves as the usual home of the Soltsteedish national football team and the host venue of any Silver Division promotion play-off finals.
AOCL: King William VII National Park, Eswelle (Capacity: 77,000)
see above
by Eura » Wed Jan 31, 2018 6:53 pm
Eura (EUR) Qualifiers
Top seeds are first
CC: Revolutionaries, Spartangrad, Falourr
GC: Ulsa, Directus, Bastion
SBCC: Nukon, Foxhampton, Dangerford
Gold League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Revolutionaries 38 26 3 9 93 48 +45 81 Champions + Champions Cup + CdC
2 Spartangrad 38 22 6 10 80 52 +28 72 Champions Cup
3 Falourr 38 19 14 5 77 40 +37 71 Champions Cup
4 Ulsa 38 20 8 10 88 46 +42 68 Globe Cup
5 Directus 38 19 11 8 82 52 +30 68 Globe Cup Cygnus Cup
6 Bastion 38 19 11 8 69 46 +23 68 Globe Cup
7 Holdenberg 38 20 5 13 82 62 +20 65
8 Farrenton Athletic 38 19 7 12 76 54 +22 64
9 Oakstone 38 18 9 11 68 55 +13 63
10 Brigham 38 17 7 14 62 64 -2 58
11 Holdenberg City 38 17 5 16 57 64 -7 56
12 Workers Union 38 16 4 18 63 64 -1 52
13 Lajuno 38 11 12 15 67 65 +2 45
14 Blackfields 38 9 11 18 44 81 -37 38
15 Honeybadgers 38 8 11 19 39 72 -33 35
16 Callodown 38 6 15 17 40 66 -26 33
17 Hornchurch 38 8 8 22 36 77 -41 32
18 Bastion Lions 38 8 7 23 46 82 -36 31 Relegation
19 Arrowsmith 38 8 7 23 43 81 -38 31 Relegation
20 Ulsa Rovers 38 5 9 24 29 70 -41 24 Relegation
Silver League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Nukon 38 22 8 8 52 29 +23 74 Promotion SBCC
2 Foxhampton 38 19 12 7 52 25 +27 69 Promotion SBCC
3 Dangerford 38 19 8 11 44 37 +7 65 Promotion SBCC
4 Carsby 38 19 5 14 52 36 +16 62
5 Real Oakwood 38 15 13 10 34 26 +8 58
6 Whitepill 38 15 13 10 42 37 +5 58
7 Suttonville 38 16 10 12 44 45 -1 58
8 WEA 38 16 8 14 44 38 +6 56
9 Thagarnia 38 15 10 13 37 36 +1 55
10 AFC Mayville 38 15 9 14 38 31 +7 54
11 Stona United 38 13 14 11 35 33 +2 53
12 Marketville 38 13 12 13 39 42 -3 51
13 Dartmoor 38 13 6 19 31 48 -17 45
14 Unioneers 38 12 8 18 48 50 -2 44
15 Moors 38 12 8 18 44 56 -12 44
16 Marhead 38 11 11 16 42 55 -13 44
17 Singleton 38 11 11 16 38 51 -13 44
18 Usmer 38 8 15 15 32 35 -3 39 Relegation
19 Sword 38 7 14 17 28 49 -21 35 Relegation
20 Dashturnbein 38 7 9 22 32 49 -17 30 Relegation
Bronze League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Gosting 38 21 11 6 55 26 +29 74 Promotion
2 EFS 38 19 10 9 45 33 +12 67 Promotion
3 Old Boys Club 38 18 11 9 53 36 +17 65 Promotion
4 Harkdown 38 17 12 9 47 29 +18 63
5 Mountainside 38 17 11 10 48 39 +9 62
6 Mayville Town 38 15 14 9 48 39 +9 59
7 Royals Athletic 38 15 13 10 40 38 +2 58
8 Croxford 38 15 13 10 45 46 -1 58
9 Eastweald 38 14 13 11 49 41 +8 55
10 Karkland Athletic 38 13 15 10 38 32 +6 54
11 Clifton Villa 38 13 12 13 35 33 +2 51
12 Argyle 38 11 15 12 39 47 -8 48
13 Wake 38 11 14 13 39 45 -6 47
14 Murside 38 10 12 16 40 40 +0 42
15 Breton 38 10 12 16 29 40 -11 42
16 Pashter United 38 8 16 14 32 38 -6 40
17 Baronworth 38 8 12 18 34 50 -16 36
18 Farenborn 38 6 16 16 31 44 -13 34 Relegation
19 Braddock 38 7 11 20 23 48 -25 32 Relegation
20 Falleyforth 38 5 11 22 19 45 -26 26 Relegation
Romikk Valgard (Ulsa) – 27
Josh Holmes (Revolutionaries) – 24
Dion Underwood (Bastion) – 23
Lucan Palmisano (Spartangrad) – 22
Esteban Rosales (Brigham) – 21
Cade Jones (Directus) – 20
Morgan Fox (Falourr) – 19
Brancaleone Arcuri (Holdenberg) – 17
Brian Bond (Oakstone) – 16
Bryan Sanchez (Holdenberg City) – 16
Omega Churchill (Revolutionaries) – 15
Dean Sharp (Directus) – 15
Lazar Eleonora (Holdenberg) – 15
Mattiu Searlait (Farrenton Athletic) – 15
Nicolas Moran (Spartangrad) – 14
Rook Branagh (Ulsa) – 14
Kris Campbell (Ulsa) – 14
Darragh Guiseley (Workers Union) – 14
Pedrinho (Lajuno) – 14
George Davies (Blackfields) – 14
Lofty Jones (Bastion) – 13
Anthony Townsend (Oakstone) – 13
Dot Gill (Oakstone) – 13
James Palmisano (Spartangrad) – 12
Allejo (Falourr) – 12
Zach Flynn (Lajuno) – 12
Tom Booth (Honeybadgers) – 12
John Fletcher (Callodown) – 12
Rnan Black (Bastion Lions) – 12
Scott Hardy (Arrowsmith) – 12
Adnan Szalai (Ulsa) – 11
Julyan Carlevaro (Farrenton Athletic) – 11
Carrol Liam (Farrenton Athletic) – 11
Scott Bloomfield (Workers Union) – 11
George Naylor (Hornchurch) – 11
Rhys Griffiths (Revolutionaries) – 10
Craig Sinclair (Ulsa) – 10
Adrian Bassa (Bastion) – 10
Roger Piper (Holdenberg) – 10
Sebastian Kaur (Oakstone) – 10
Dominik Mauer (Brigham) – 10
Patrick Barnett (Blackfields) – 10
Harvey Joyce (Arrowsmith) – 10
Frank Rozenthal (Revolutionaries) – 9
Rigby Headley (Spartangrad) – 9
Gael Tobin (Falourr) – 9
Adnan Cynac (Holdenberg) – 9
Tom Robson (Brigham) – 9
Henry Cross (Holdenberg City) – 9
Freddie Nolan (Workers Union) – 9
Edward Pollard (Lajuno) – 9
James Howell (Honeybadgers) – 9
Klaus Breisgau (Callodown) – 9
Ulysses Zimmer (Hornchurch) – 9
George Thorpe (Ulsa Rovers) – 9
Jason Beltran (Revolutionaries) – 8
Alex Wyatt (Revolutionaries) – 8
Harry Gravesen (Spartangrad) – 8
Adam Reed (Falourr) – 8
Anthony Ho (Falourr) – 8
Nicky Keane (Directus) – 8
Harrison Burns (Bastion) – 8
Frank Bevan (Holdenberg) – 8
Freddie Ward (Farrenton Athletic) – 8
Sebastian Field (Farrenton Athletic) – 8
Freddie Wright (Brigham) – 8
Peter Chadwick (Holdenberg City) – 8
Patrick James (Holdenberg City) – 8
Grif Hales (Workers Union) – 8
Cameron Reeves (Workers Union) – 8
Ryan Robinson (Lajuno) – 8
Garret Krantz (Bastion Lions) – 8
Louie McKenzie (Bastion Lions) – 8
Jurgen Eisenhower (Revolutionaries) – 7
Kristian Harper (Falourr) – 7
Boris Kalinic (Directus) – 7
Dominic Miller (Directus) – 7
Mauricio Sigler (Holdenberg) – 7
Samuel Freeman (Farrenton Athletic) – 7
Eddie Wood (Holdenberg City) – 7
Chris Ashton (Lajuno) – 7
Luar Dardan (Lajuno) – 7
Carlo Kenny (Blackfields) – 7
Gabriel Dunn (Callodown) – 7
Joel Cartwright (Hornchurch) – 7
Pablo Mane (Arrowsmith) – 7
Dominik Krause (Ulsa) – 6
Fabinho (Directus) – 6
Charles Owens (Blackfields) – 6
Jonathan Bryan (Honeybadgers) – 6
Steffen Sankt (Honeybadgers) – 6
Harry Humphreys (Callodown) – 6
Lufus Aurora (Arrowsmith) – 6
Elliot Francis (Ulsa Rovers) – 6
Leo Sterling (Ulsa Rovers) – 6
Henry Patterson (Directus) – 5
Martin Blessed (Directus) – 5
Jeremy Benedict (Bastion) – 5
Leonard Sharpe (Holdenberg) – 5
Kraig Sturrlein (Farrenton Athletic) – 5
George Moss (Oakstone) – 5
Felipe Ebenezer (Brigham) – 5
Stephen Stills (Workers Union) – 5
Patrick Barber (Hornchurch) – 5
Derek Gough (Bastion Lions) – 5
Ricardo Sommerfield (Ulsa Rovers) – 5
Lazar Eleonora (Holdenberg) – 18
Carrol Liam (Farrenton Athletic) – 16
James Palmisano (Spartangrad) – 15
Anthony Townsend (Oakstone) – 15
Tom Robson (Brigham) – 15
Rhys Griffiths (Revolutionaries) – 14
Craig Sinclair (Ulsa) – 14
Rook Branagh (Ulsa) – 14
Adrian Bassa (Bastion) – 14
Samuel Freeman (Farrenton Athletic) – 14
Sebastian Kaur (Oakstone) – 14
Eddie Wood (Holdenberg City) – 14
Harvey Joyce (Arrowsmith) – 14
Jason Beltran (Revolutionaries) – 13
Anthony Ho (Falourr) – 13
Adnan Szalai (Ulsa) – 13
Dominic Miller (Directus) – 13
Dan Ainsley (Brigham) – 13
Grif Hales (Workers Union) – 13
Edward Pollard (Lajuno) – 13
Nicolas Moran (Spartangrad) – 12
Alex Wyatt (Revolutionaries) – 12
Jurgen Eisenhower (Revolutionaries) - 12
Rigby Headley (Spartangrad) – 12
Gael Tobin (Falourr) – 12
Dominik Krause (Ulsa) – 12
Nicky Keane (Directus) – 12
Peter Chadwick (Holdenberg City) – 12
Freddie Nolan (Workers Union) – 12
Cameron Reeves (Workers Union) – 12
Patrick Barnett (Blackfields) – 12
Kristian Harper (Falourr) – 11
Fabinho (Directus) – 11
Lofty Jones (Bastion) – 11
Mauricio Sigler (Holdenberg) – 11
Adnan Cynac (Holdenberg) – 11
Sebastian Field (Farrenton Athletic) – 11
Ryan Robinson (Lajuno) – 11
Gabriel Dunn (Callodown) – 11
Garret Krantz (Bastion Lions) – 11
Harry Gravesen (Spartangrad) – 10
Adam Reed (Falourr) – 10
Harrison Burns (Bastion) – 10
Frank Bevan (Holdenberg) – 10
Matthew Lane (Oakstone) – 10
Freddie Wright (Brigham) – 10
Patrick James (Holdenberg City) – 10
Martin Berra (Lajuno) – 10
Carlo Kenny (Blackfields) – 10
Joel Cartwright (Hornchurch) – 10
Louie McKenzie (Bastion Lions) – 10
Pablo Mane (Arrowsmith) – 10
by Farfadillis » Wed Jan 31, 2018 7:48 pm
Farfadillis (FFD) qualifiers
Champions' Cup: Avenida Leal, Mâ Âlâmëómë
Globe Cup: Dí Maozöxê, La Nueva Avenida and Rülândéá Kôstä
AOCL: Avenida Leal
by Abanhfleft » Wed Jan 31, 2018 8:07 pm
Abanhfleft (AFT) qualifiers
Champions' Cup: Arsenal de Releinthi
Globe Cup: Wanda Island Wanderers, Ludogorets Markovsky, Riuwiee United
Series B Champions' Cup: Rosenpfelblatz North End, Bananas FC, Wabash River
Cygnus Cup: Tefel FC
by Eastfield Lodge » Wed Jan 31, 2018 8:11 pm
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) Qualifiers
Champions Cup 70: Royal Jam FC, RGS Athletic
Globe Cup 67: Norrion Rovers, VLC FC, Tuntingone FC
Series-B Champions Cup 67: UR Town, Polkation FC, Toclofania FC
Youth Cup 22: Lodger Juniors
Cygnus Cup 45: Norrion Rovers
Copa de Campeones 43: Royal Jam FC
by Olastor » Wed Jan 31, 2018 8:17 pm
Olastor Premier League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Olastaryn FC 40 32 4 4 136 36 +100 100 Champions/CdC/CC
2 Wolcalt Keep SC 40 29 8 3 115 38 +77 95 Globe Cup
3 Erlestonians 40 20 9 11 69 53 +16 69 Globe Cup
4 Cavecla Sports Club 40 20 6 14 59 44 +15 66 Globe Cup
5 Grafonil HQ FC 40 20 6 14 45 38 +7 66
6 Olastaryn United 40 17 12 11 54 52 +2 63
7 Blaketon Athletic 40 13 8 19 53 71 -18 47
8 Chansair FC 40 12 7 21 30 58 -28 43
9 AC Niurth 40 6 10 24 41 102 -61 28
10 Hemula Islanders 40 6 4 30 40 101 -61 22
11 Ridgeton FC 40 5 6 29 25 74 -49 21
Olastor (OLA) Qualifiers
Puppet of Eastfield Lodge
Champions Cup 70: Olastaryn FC
Globe Cup 67: Wolcalt Keep SC, Erlestonians, Cavecla Sports Club
Copa de Campeones 43: Olastaryn FC
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
Advertisement