Advertisement
by Polar Islandstates » Sun Apr 22, 2012 5:10 pm
by The Icemark » Mon Apr 23, 2012 7:07 am
Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Frostmarris 26 23 0 3 521 224 +297 46
2 Bendis 26 22 0 4 482 283 +199 44
3 Learton 26 18 2 6 394 237 +157 38
4 Michael's Bay 26 16 1 9 377 245 +132 33
5 Old Haven 26 15 3 8 361 240 +121 33
6 Bolby 26 13 3 10 273 266 +7 29
7 Inglesby 26 12 4 10 319 250 +69 28
8 Crawsby 26 12 2 12 256 306 −50 26
9 Collingham 26 10 1 15 175 271 −96 21
10 Barrowby 26 9 2 15 243 245 −2 20
11 Middlehampton 26 9 2 15 190 273 −83 20
12 Pendris 26 5 3 18 110 323 −213 13
13 Allenby 26 6 1 19 122 342 −220 13
14 Wearford 26 0 0 26 61 379 −318 0
by Darmen » Tue Apr 24, 2012 5:20 pm
Whatever you want. However, the Seasogs Championship is Union, although League teams have been allowed to compete before, but using union rules. So most of the Leagues you sea here are going to be Union.Filopines wrote:Is this league or union?
by Filopines » Tue Apr 24, 2012 5:35 pm
by Darmen » Tue Apr 24, 2012 6:21 pm
Each nation is allowed four teams, while multi-national leagues are allowed six.Filopines wrote:Darmen wrote:Whatever you want. However, the Seasogs Championship is Union, although League teams have been allowed to compete before, but using union rules. So most of the Leagues you sea here are going to be Union.
Thanks Darmen. I'm going to make my comp union so I can fit in. How many teams can I have in the Seasogs for now?
by Filopines » Tue Apr 24, 2012 7:25 pm
Ladder Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fort Town Brumbies 18 12 1 5 263 211 +52 50 Seasogs, FSL Finals
2 Hasley Raiders 18 12 0 6 280 195 +85 48 Seasogs, FSL Finals
3 Downham Giants 18 11 0 7 204 155 +49 44 FSL Finals
4 Hockett Knights 18 8 2 8 238 264 −26 36 FSL Finals
5 Ebbtoll Fury 18 9 0 9 215 255 −40 36
6 Parkton Titans 18 8 1 9 228 233 −5 34
7 Corvin Bullets 18 8 1 9 244 271 −27 34
8 Mandori Power 18 7 1 10 237 268 −31 30
9 Darclon Storm 18 6 2 10 238 259 −21 28
10 Parmatt Eels 18 4 2 12 195 231 −36 20
by West Zirconia » Fri Apr 27, 2012 6:30 am
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Moorcroft 30 20 0 10 745 599 146 40
2 Snaith Marlins 30 19 1 10 546 499 47 39
3 Bradley and Elwell 30 19 0 11 659 574 85 38
4 Buckby 30 17 0 13 622 542 80 34
5 Oakley 30 17 0 13 472 426 46 34
6 Clwb Rygbi Caernewydd 30 16 0 14 576 576 0 32
7 Flockton Flavell 30 14 2 14 509 508 1 30
8 Currie Celtic 30 15 0 15 484 518 -34 30
9 Darrington 30 14 1 15 502 505 -3 29
10 Rothwell Trinity 30 14 0 16 510 547 -37 28
11 Kershaw Chieftains 30 12 3 15 606 554 52 27
12 Stanley Park 30 13 1 16 452 482 -30 27
13 St. Martin Bees 30 12 1 17 412 479 -67 25
14 Eardley 30 11 1 18 400 524 -124 23
15 Redwood 30 11 0 19 462 522 -60 22
16 Mort Park 30 11 0 19 499 601 -102 22
by The Icemark » Fri Apr 27, 2012 1:08 pm
1 Bendis 26 23 1 2 506 252 +254 94
2 Frostmarris 26 20 1 5 608 312 +296 82
3 Old Haven 26 19 0 7 426 273 +153 76
4 Barrowby 26 17 3 6 360 276 +84 74
5 Michael's Bay 26 15 2 9 436 308 +128 64
6 Learton 26 14 1 11 413 275 +138 58
7 Bolby 26 13 1 12 314 304 +10 54
8 Inglesby 26 12 1 13 387 317 +70 50
9 Middlehampton 26 10 1 15 257 409 −152 42
10 Crawsby 26 9 2 15 275 327 −52 40
11 Pendris 26 8 1 17 177 381 −204 34
12 Collingham 26 8 0 18 194 339 −145 32
13 Allenby 26 3 2 21 144 350 −206 16
14 Wearford 26 3 0 23 88 462 −374 12
by Taeshan » Wed May 02, 2012 7:19 pm
by Saugeais » Wed May 09, 2012 4:32 pm
by Ancharmunn » Sat May 12, 2012 6:19 am
. Tynealan Unification League Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 RFC Moulton 18 13 1 4 447 288 +159 54 F
2 Machairster 18 11 1 6 425 326 +99 46 SF
3 Ballyfeeaknock 18 11 1 6 397 364 +33 46 SF
4 Slievester 18 11 0 7 428 317 +111 44
5 RFC Amman Glen 18 10 1 7 380 337 +43 42
6 Drayfill Bulls 18 9 0 9 412 383 +29 36
7 Twigham Wasps 18 7 0 11 355 400 −45 28
8 Dyary 18 6 0 12 305 411 −106 24
9 Harling 18 5 0 13 308 477 −169 20
10 Llanislwyn Firestone 18 5 0 13 298 452 −154 20
by Polar Islandstates » Sat May 12, 2012 7:14 am
by Civil Citizenry » Tue May 22, 2012 8:53 pm
by Camwood » Wed May 23, 2012 3:11 pm
by Free South Califas » Wed May 23, 2012 10:32 pm
Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 San Luis Obispo County 18 12 2 4 238 175 +63 38 — 0–13 0–9 19–6 32–17 16–7 3–3 14–6 16–10 23–14
2 Los Angeles County 18 10 1 7 224 176 +48 31 13–13 — 6–13 8–10 15–0 14–10 15–21 23–17 20–6 14–7
3 Riverside County 18 10 1 7 251 232 +19 31 17–31 22–10 — 17–10 10–12 9–5 8–3 25–14 13–24 19–10
4 Imperial County 18 9 1 8 289 262 +27 28 8–14 3–14 31–27 — 3–28 3–7 36–6 34–7 26–25 19–7
5 Orange County 18 8 3 7 257 239 +18 27 12–17 12–10 19–3 10–10 — 16–6 20–24 16–7 7–17 17–15
6 San Diego County 18 8 1 9 225 227 −2 25 10–13 10–3 21–21 28–17 17–14 — 11–14 5–18 25–10 8–23
7 Santa Barbara County 18 8 1 9 252 276 −24 25 9–11 0–5 19–13 14–32 30–24 7–14 — 20–5 16–12 7–17
8 Kern County 18 6 2 10 194 234 −40 20 11–3 14–7 0–10 7–10 3–3 3–7 15–7 — 10–6 24–0
9 San Bernadino County 18 6 2 10 215 268 −53 20 0–13 15–17 17–7 9–3 20–20 12–10 17–15 10–10 — 5–15
10 Ventura County 18 6 0 12 227 283 −56 18 10–0 3–17 0–8 15–28 0–10 14–24 18–37 34–23 25–0 —
Semifinal 1
San Luis Obispo 21–7 Imperial
Semifinal 2
Riverside 7–12 Los Angeles
People's Union Cup Final
San Luis Obispo 11–6 Los Angeles
by Ko-oren » Thu May 24, 2012 2:10 am
National League Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lyra 18 13 2 3 170 84 +86 41
2 Vulpecula 18 10 3 5 152 106 +46 33
3 Monoceros 18 10 2 6 141 99 +42 32
4 Corona Australis 18 9 4 5 130 102 +28 31
5 Cassiopeia 18 8 4 6 130 149 −19 28
6 Aquila 18 8 1 9 150 131 +19 25
7 Andromeda 18 8 1 9 106 133 −27 25
8 Cygnus 18 6 2 10 131 195 −64 20
9 Phoenix 18 4 1 13 118 163 −45 13
10 Corona Borealis 18 4 0 14 148 214 −66 12
National League Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vulpecula 36 22 3 11 291 201 +90 69
2 Lyra 36 21 4 11 289 180 +109 67
3 Monoceros 36 21 2 13 292 203 +89 65
4 Cassiopeia 36 20 5 11 232 225 +7 65
5 Corona Australis 36 18 6 12 294 251 +43 60
6 Aquila 36 16 2 18 292 265 +27 50
7 Cygnus 36 14 5 17 250 339 −89 47
8 Andromeda 36 13 2 21 178 253 −75 41
9 Phoenix 36 10 1 25 215 312 −97 31
10 Corona Borealis 36 9 2 25 237 341 −104 29
by The Kiaser Colonies » Thu May 24, 2012 9:10 am
by Polar Islandstates » Fri May 25, 2012 4:01 am
by Polar Islandstates » Fri May 25, 2012 6:23 am
Vulpecula (KOR) 12–13 Riverside County (FSC)
Old Haven (ICM) 0–10 Monoceros (KOR)
Barrowby (ICM) 12–0 San Luis Obispo County (FSC)
Fort Town Brumbies (FPN) 6–15 Frostmarris (ICM)
Los Angeles County (FSC) 15–3 Cassiopeia (KOR)
Lyra (KOR) 13–10 Bendis (ICM)
Imperial County (FSC) 10–18 Hasley Raiders (FPN)
Riverside County (FSC) 7–23 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Monoceros (KOR) 3–23 Loudon Qaukes (TAE)
Barrowby (ICM) 0–10 Dreigiau Aberaeron (FLN)
Snaith Marlins (WZI) 29–3 Ironshire Smithys (SAU)
Los Angeles County (FSC) 5–3 Pariot Pink Panthers (TAE)
Compolis RFC (CMW) 0–0 Nattas (CMD) (0–10 AET)
Hasley Raiders (FPN) 0–9 [b]Uizasd Urban Warriors (MGD)
Pasgarmises (MAT) 16–7 Pays de Croix Saints (SAU)
New Zion (NDE) 7–17 Watson's Bay RFC (TKC)
Bountiful (GJS) 12–17 Buckby (WZI)
Aersan (FLN) 0–3 Machairster (TYL)
Sherwood RFC (CVC) 24–3 Bradley and Elwell (WZI)
Oyfer (FLN) 3–12 Scott City AC (DAR)
Reps-Baker (CVC) 26–7 Frostmarris (ICM)
Darmen City Wasps (DAR) 16–0 Reds (TKC)
Tim City AC (DAR) 22–23 TF Thugs (CVC)
Kings Valley Diamonds (MGD) 0–16 FJC Rushmori RFC (PIS)
Ballyfeeaknock (TYL) 6–10 Lisch Icefields (PIS)
Northbrook Harlequins (PIS) 19–0 Lyra (KOR)
Petmonton Lions (CMW) 3–10 Slievester (TYL)
The Rock Wallabies (TKC) 10–6 French Hills (TAE)
Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 New Sydney Waratahs 6 6 0 0 143 45 +98 24 — 48–3 17–10 24–3
2 Machairster 6 3 0 3 68 119 −51 12 6–16 — 17–10 17–6
3 Snaith Marlins 6 1 1 4 76 71 +5 6 13–17 33–7 — 5–8
4 FJC Rushmori RFC 6 1 1 4 38 90 −52 6 10–21 6–18 5–5 —
Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Citizens RFC 6 5 0 1 128 34 +94 20 — 13–14 40–0 23–5
2 Pasgarmises 6 3 1 2 73 61 +12 14 3–24 — 17–0 26–0
3 Sherwood RFC 6 3 0 3 49 85 −36 12 12–15 14–3 — 13–10
4 Los Angeles County 6 0 1 5 25 95 −70 2 0–13 10–10 0–10 —
Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Reps-Baker 6 5 0 1 81 32 +49 20 — 8–14 18–8 10–0
2 The Rock Wallabies 6 4 0 2 69 31 +38 16 3–6 — 13–0 16–10
3 Port Kostas Bruisers 6 2 0 4 46 84 −38 8 0–22 7–0 — 13–21
4 Buckby 6 1 0 5 48 97 −49 4 7–17 0–23 10–18 —
Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northbrook Harlequins 6 4 2 0 93 41 +52 20 — 15–0 10–10 31–12
2 RFC Moulton 6 4 0 2 62 49 +13 16 3–15 — 13–8 23–5
3 Uizasd Urban Warriors 6 2 2 2 67 52 +15 12 16–16 3–13 — 10–0
4 Dreigiau Aberaeron 6 0 0 6 20 100 −80 0 0–6 3–10 0–20 —
Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 TF Thugs 6 5 0 1 131 46 +85 20 — 13–10 13–10 24–0
2 Scott City AC 6 5 0 1 118 42 +76 20 19–3 — 34–5 22–10
3 Narahafsai 6 1 1 4 49 109 −60 6 7–45 5–17 — 0–0
4 Portmore Wanderers 6 0 1 5 16 117 −101 2 0–33 6–16 0–22 —
Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen City Wasps 6 6 0 0 90 19 +71 24 — 33–0 6–5 14–0
2 Sparrey Speed 6 4 0 2 62 52 +10 16 7–9 — 9–0 15–10
3 Mountain Climbers 6 2 0 4 46 43 +3 8 0–8 0–6 — 31–7
4 Moorcroft 6 0 0 6 31 115 −84 0 7–20 0–25 7–10 —
Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brady City Sharks 6 5 0 1 114 32 +82 20 — 16–10 8–12 29–7
2 Slievester 6 4 0 2 96 56 +40 16 0–14 — 17–13 45–7
3 Lisch Icefields 6 3 0 3 61 62 −1 12 3–27 6–7 — 18–0
4 Sørvágur 6 0 0 6 17 138 −121 0 0–20 0–17 3–9 —
Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nattas 6 4 1 1 85 45 +40 18 — 10–10 14–10 7–5
2 Montbenoit Old Boys 6 3 2 1 82 49 +33 16 11–3 — 7–7 19–16
3 Watson's Bay RFC 6 3 1 2 54 39 +15 14 3–7 10–8 — 5–3
4 Loudon Qaukes 6 0 0 6 33 121 −88 0 6–44 3–27 0–19 —
Northbrook Harlequins (PIS) 22–0 Pasgarmises (MAT)
New Sydney Waratahs (TKC) 9–7 Scott City AC (DAR)
Citizens RFC (PIS) 31–6 Slievester (TYL)
Reps-Baker (CVC) 14–13 The Rock Wallabies (TKC)
Darmen City Wasps (DAR) 25–15 Sparrey Speed (CVC)
TF Thugs (CVC) 6–7 Machairster (TYL)
Brady City Sharks (DAR) 14–16 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Nattas (CMD) 0–20 RFC Moulton (TYL)
Darmen City Wasps (DAR) 14–5 Citizens RFC (PIS)
RFC Moulton (TYL) 23–10 Machairster (TYL)
New Sydney Waratahs (TKC) 10–3 Northbrook Harlequins (PIS)
Reps-Baker (CVC) 0–15 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Darmen City Wasps (DAR) 24–15 New Sydney Waratahs (TKC)
RFC Moulton (TYL) 12–27 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Darmen City Wasps (DAR) 19–6 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
by Maron » Fri May 25, 2012 7:42 am
by Carmadin » Fri May 25, 2012 12:44 pm
CRA Premiership Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Honors
1 Vonto 54 34 3 17 939 715 +224 105 Gold Premiership, Playoff Bye, Seasogs
2 Anging RFC 54 34 3 17 880 681 +199 105 Silver Premiership, Playoff Bye, Seasogs
3 Shihn'Dohm Lords 54 33 2 19 510 436 +74 101 Bronze Premiership, Playoff Bye, Seasogs
4 Sporting Elcahnd 54 33 1 20 735 556 +179 100 Playoff Bye
5 Sho Athletic Club 54 32 4 18 443 403 +40 100 Playoffs
6 Northwestern Glaciers 54 33 0 21 535 363 +172 99 Playoffs
7 Chahr Sun 54 31 3 20 952 761 +191 96 Playoffs
8 RugbyAbo 54 29 3 22 878 700 +178 90 Playoffs
9 Peniclado South 54 30 0 24 908 794 +114 90 Playoffs
10 Miners Sho 54 29 3 22 532 422 +110 90 Playoffs
11 Elmonia Tigers 54 29 2 23 729 549 +180 89 Playoffs
12 Fireflies RFC 54 29 2 23 575 579 -4 89 Playoffs
13 Peniclado North 54 27 1 26 789 757 +32 82
14 Ebo Islanders 54 26 4 24 416 404 +12 82
15 Bordertown RFC 54 26 3 25 849 729 +120 81
16 Islanders RFC 54 26 1 27 566 626 -60 79
17 Flames RFC 54 25 3 26 699 748 -49 78
18 Port Romandine 54 25 3 26 546 656 -110 78
19 Inter Elcahnd 54 25 2 27 661 629 +32 77
20 Abo RFC 54 25 2 27 833 853 -20 77
21 Seendok Breakers 54 24 2 28 383 446 -63 74
22 Mehnsihn Town 54 21 6 27 430 549 -119 69
23 Chahr Saints 54 19 4 31 296 462 -166 61
24 Peniclado East 54 19 3 32 493 636 -143 60
25 Elmonia Spirit 54 17 2 35 432 693 -261 53
26 Peniclado West 54 15 2 37 418 590 -172 47
27 Racing Rugby 54 14 4 36 448 745 -297 46
28 River 54 10 4 40 353 746 -393 34 Wooden Spoon
CRA History:
Season I:
Gold Premiership: Chahr Sun
Silver Premiership: Elmonia Tigers
Bronze Premiership: Anging RFC
Playoff Champion: Peniclado South
Season II:
Gold Premiership: Vonto
Silver Premiership: Northwestern Glaciers
Bronze Premiership: RugbyAbo
Playoff Champion: Anging RFC
Season III:
Gold Premiership: Anging RFC
Silver Premiership: Peniclado South
Bronze Premiership: Chahr Sun
Playoff Champion: Elmonia Tigers
Season IV:
Gold Premiership: Vonto
Silver Premiership: Anging RFC
Bronze Premiership: Shihn'Dohm Lords
Playoff Champion: RugbyAbo
by Free South Califas » Fri May 25, 2012 8:27 pm
viewtopic.php?f=7&t=2549&p=9438355#p9438355
Preliminary Round
Vulpecula (KOR) 12–13 Riverside County (FSC)
Barrowby (ICM) 12–0 San Luis Obispo County (FSC)
Los Angeles County (FSC) 15–3 Cassiopeia (KOR)
Imperial County (FSC) 10–18 Hasley Raiders (FPN)
Qualification Round
Los Angeles County (FSC) 5–3 Pariot Pink Panthers (TAE)
Riverside County (FSC) 7–23 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Citizens RFC 6 5 0 1 128 34 +94 20 — 13–14 40–0 23–5
2 Pasgarmises 6 3 1 2 73 61 +12 14 3–24 — 17–0 26–0
3 Sherwood RFC 6 3 0 3 49 85 −36 12 12–15 14–3 — 13–10
4 Los Angeles County 6 0 1 5 25 95 −70 2 0–13 10–10 0–10 —
Final
Darmen City Wasps (DAR) 19–6 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Matchday 18
Orange County 25–24 Imperial County
San Bernadino County 18–7 Kern County
San Luis Obispo County 14–10 Los Angeles County
Riverside County 10–17 Ventura County
Santa Barbara County 20–7 San Diego County
Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 San Bernadino County 18 12 1 5 261 226 +35 37 — 18–7 6–19 16–10 24–6 7–0 13–13 18–11 12–11 17–0
2 Kern County 18 11 1 6 272 227 +45 34 28–8 — 17–23 9–28 12–22 3–3 12–10 27–7 32–14 18–16
3 Imperial County 18 10 1 7 289 280 +9 31 17–3 20–21 — 7–20 3–17 3–3 24–16 28–10 16–3 21–17
4 Santa Barbara County 18 9 0 9 288 232 +56 27 9–10 3–8 38–6 — 11–8 27–10 14–15 13–23 20–7 27–13
5 Riverside County 18 9 0 9 238 242 −4 27 17–34 17–6 14–17 35–20 — 10–17 16–3 21–7 13–21 14–3
6 Ventura County 18 8 2 8 233 234 −1 26 28–14 3–17 21–15 17–23 9–10 — 22–10 17–9 25–20 21–17
7 Los Angeles County 18 8 1 9 256 268 −12 25 12–10 3–17 18–27 22–6 16–8 22–9 — 12–17 27–14 22–17
8 Orange County 18 8 0 10 219 262 −43 24 9–15 11–8 25–24 0–6 5–10 13–10 9–10 — 13–21 17–6
9 San Diego County 18 7 0 11 245 258 −13 21 12–17 8–10 18–0 16–7 20–0 7–5 19–15 10–13 — 14–17
10 San Luis Obispo County 18 5 0 13 216 288 −72 15 17–19 13–20 13–19 10–6 14–0 7–13 14–10 6–20 16–10 —
• Imperial is the only county to make the playoffs both seasons, no repeat qualification for LA!
Semifinal 1
San Bernadino County 28–6 Santa Barbara County
Semifinal 2
Kern County 25–23 Imperial County
People's Union Cup Final
San Bernadino County 17–3 Kern County
by Carmadin » Sat May 26, 2012 11:23 am
by Free South Califas » Sun May 27, 2012 10:16 pm
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Legalese, South Newlandia, TJUN-ia, Tumbra
Advertisement