Advertisement
by Tekcirb » Wed Jan 04, 2012 1:01 pm
by Tekcirb » Wed Jan 04, 2012 1:21 pm
by Civil Citizenry » Fri Jan 06, 2012 2:04 pm
by Polar Islandstates » Fri Jan 06, 2012 2:23 pm
by Polar Islandstates » Sat Jan 07, 2012 10:02 pm
by Politik » Wed Jan 11, 2012 7:25 pm
2047 Presidential Elections Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Grand Old Party 80 65 3 12 1572 594 +978 278
2 Conservative Party 80 60 0 20 1359 809 +550 260
3 Royalist Party 80 59 1 20 1285 719 +566 258
4 Republican Party 80 56 1 23 1315 771 +544 249
5 Liberal Democratic Party 80 54 5 21 1337 937 +400 247
6 Democratic Party 80 53 1 26 1397 824 +573 240
7 Libertarian Party 80 48 6 26 1160 892 +268 230
8 Free Congress Party 80 49 1 30 1178 888 +290 228
9 Liberal Party 80 46 2 32 1268 962 +306 220
10 United Socialist Party 80 44 4 32 1049 887 +162 216
11 Communist Party 80 43 5 32 1200 967 +233 214
12 Socialist League 80 43 2 35 1028 994 +34 211
13 Wisdom Party 80 42 5 33 1051 1038 +13 211
14 Alliance Party 80 41 5 34 1089 1026 +63 208
15 Right to Life Party 80 41 5 34 1105 1067 +38 208
16 Independent Party 80 41 2 37 1126 1005 +121 205
17 Autonomist Party 80 40 4 36 1003 1145 −142 204
18 Unification Party 80 40 1 39 1051 1042 +9 201
19 Market Party 80 37 6 37 1134 1040 +94 197
20 Eastern Party 80 37 5 38 1012 1012 0 196
21 Eastern Agrarian Party 80 38 2 40 1078 1121 −43 196
22 Green Party 80 38 1 41 1063 1150 −87 195
23 National Democratic Party 80 37 3 40 1134 1088 +46 194
24 Freedom Party 80 35 4 41 1124 1134 −10 189
25 Dalek Party 80 35 3 42 1127 1133 −6 188
26 Unionist Party 80 35 2 43 1031 1093 −62 187
27 Socialist Party 80 34 4 42 1188 1047 +141 186
28 National List 80 33 5 42 896 1119 −223 184
29 Utopian Anarchy Party 80 33 4 43 927 1137 −210 183
30 Independence Party 80 34 0 46 1072 1193 −121 182
31 Socialist Unity Party 80 32 5 43 996 1154 −158 181
32 First Constitution Party 80 31 4 45 902 1174 −272 177
33 Central Regionalist Faction 80 28 6 46 1034 1296 −262 170
34 Rent is Too Damn High Party 80 29 3 48 895 1216 −321 170
35 Nazi Party 80 29 1 50 879 1135 −256 168
36 Centrist Party 80 26 9 45 944 1277 −333 167
37 Libertarian Reform Party 80 25 4 51 825 1220 −395 159
38 Progressive Conservative Party 80 23 0 57 775 1373 −598 149
39 Peace Movement 80 22 1 57 780 1428 −648 147
40 Unionist Movement 80 21 3 56 683 1213 −530 146
41 Nationalist Party 80 17 4 59 725 1477 −752 135
by Saugeais » Thu Jan 12, 2012 11:36 am
by Camwood » Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:12 pm
Thomas Automotive Rugby Union League Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Port Kostas Bruisers 28 25 0 3 859 331 +528 75
2 Compolis RFC 28 23 1 4 829 287 +542 70
3 Nattas 28 22 1 5 874 307 +567 67
4 Speedy Vanler 28 12 0 16 495 692 −197 36
5 Petmonton Lions 28 10 0 18 439 670 −231 30
6 New Athens Spartans 28 10 0 18 425 771 −346 30
7 RFC Clemson 28 7 1 20 372 715 −343 22
8 White Rock Grizzlies 28 1 1 26 338 858 −520 4
by Polar Islandstates » Fri Jan 13, 2012 6:41 pm
by The Kiaser Colonies » Sat Jan 14, 2012 6:29 am
Polar Islandstates wrote:Gentle reminder for nations that were intending to do so, signups for the next edition of the Barsteeg Championship, and last to carry that branding, will be closing in a little over 10 hours. Danke.
by Tymason » Sat Jan 14, 2012 6:58 am
by Kulverint » Sat Jan 14, 2012 10:59 am
Polar Islandstates wrote:Gentle reminder for nations that were intending to do so, signups for the next edition of the Barsteeg Championship, and last to carry that branding, will be closing in a little over 10 hours. Danke.
by Carmadin » Sat Jan 14, 2012 11:01 am
by Polar Islandstates » Sun Jan 15, 2012 12:45 am
Byn Laye Town (TYM) 15–32 Anging RFC (CAR)
Peniclado South (CAR) 0–3 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Rufridyin Quins (TEK) 13–14 Uinaxd Urban Warriors (MGD)
Nattas (CMD) 3–0 Black Eagle (TEK)
Deron Highway (TYM) 17–6 Megatropolis Nationals (MGD)
Les Alliés Legion (SAU) 8–10 Speedy Vanler (CMD)
Sterling City Chiefs (DAR) 6–19 Dudlek Cotdelapomais (SAU)
Anging RFC (CAR) 7–13 Bradley and Elwell (WZI)
Leville United (TYM) 18–3 Elmonia Tigers (CAR)
Conservative Party (PLK) 11–3 Montbenoit Old Boys (SAU)
Riverside Sharks (SAU) 28–7 Neath (TEK)
Republican Party (PLK) 17–10 Uinaxd Urban Warriors (MGD)
Caetawe Welsh (TEK) 20–17 Snaith Marlins (WZI)
Northern Cape (CYH) 3–24 Deron Highway (TYM)
Werical RFC (TYM) 3–33 Paritzburg Vipers (CYH)
K'fatren Brachtia (KUL) 3–24 Royalist Party (PLK)
Brady City Sharks (DAR) 8–0 Port Kostas Bruisers (CMD)
Sparrey Speed (CVC) 21–7 Lisch Icefields (PIS)
Mort Park (WZI) 6–0 Chahr Sun (CAR)
New Leeds Rugby (TKC) 14–0 Compolis RFC (CMD)
Nattas (CMD) 0–10 Derastüun (KUL)
FJC Rushmori RFC (PIS) 23–7 Speedy Vanler (CMD)
Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northbrook Harlequins 6 6 0 0 132 19 +113 24 — 38–3 16–3 12–3
2 Sherwood RFC 6 4 0 2 71 94 −23 16 0–16 — 24–19 6–0
3 Derastüun 6 1 0 5 78 96 −18 4 7–20 13–26 — 6–10
4 Caetawe Welsh 6 1 0 5 24 96 −72 4 3–30 8–12 0–30 —
Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Reps-Baker 6 6 0 0 105 18 +87 24 — 16–6 22–0 24–3
2 New Leeds Rugby 6 3 1 2 77 53 +24 14 6–13 — 11–3 11–3
3 FJC Rushmori RFC 6 2 1 3 59 78 −19 10 3–24 11–11 — 15–5
4 Dudlek Cotdelapomais 6 0 0 6 23 115 −92 0 0–6 7–32 5–27 —
Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Citizens RFC 6 6 0 0 129 32 +97 24 — 14–7 20–0 19–7
2 Janwick Bloodhounds 6 4 0 2 115 71 +44 16 15–42 — 29–5 14–7
3 The Grand Old Party 6 1 0 5 37 89 −52 4 3–17 3–16 — 20–0
4 Leville United 6 1 0 5 21 110 −89 4 0–17 0–34 7–6 —
Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kulverint Schkots 6 5 0 1 94 33 +61 20 — 10–7 21–7 22–0
2 Darmen City Wasps 6 3 0 3 77 40 +37 12 12–13 — 0–10 17–0
3 Royalist Party 6 3 0 3 66 79 −13 12 0–25 7–26 — 19–7
4 Deron Highway 6 1 0 5 14 99 −85 4 7–3 0–15 0–23 —
Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City AC 6 6 0 0 107 19 +88 24 — 14–0 16–3 18–3
2 The Rock Wallabies 6 3 0 3 44 50 −6 12 10–18 — 0–7 14–5
3 Riverside Sharks 6 2 0 4 25 80 −55 8 0–28 3–13 — 6–20
4 Sparrey Speed 6 1 0 5 37 64 −27 4 3–13 3–7 3–6 —
Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kulverint Nederlandes Verenigen Bus 6 5 0 1 146 53 +93 20 — 33–7 31–10 23–7
2 Paritzburg Vipers 6 4 0 2 90 83 +7 16 17–12 — 25–13 17–5
3 Watson's Bay RFC 6 2 0 4 91 125 −34 8 12–31 20–14 — 13–17
4 Flockton Flavell 6 1 0 5 36 102 −66 4 0–16 0–10 7–23 —
Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 New Sydney Waratahs 6 5 0 1 96 23 +73 20 — 7–0 13–5 28–0
2 New Amzsterdam Warriors 6 5 0 1 58 27 +31 20 11–7 — 17–13 9–0
3 Conservative Party 6 2 0 4 55 70 −15 8 7–27 0–3 — 23–7
4 Mort Park 6 0 0 6 10 99 −89 0 0–14 0–18 3–7 —
Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rotterdam Apples 6 6 0 0 126 35 +91 24 — 20–6 27–7 11–0
2 Brady City Sharks 6 4 0 2 95 53 +42 16 7–13 — 27–20 13–0
3 Bradley and Elwell 6 1 0 5 71 129 −58 4 12–35 0–20 — 6–17
4 Republican Party 6 1 0 5 23 98 −75 4 3–20 0–22 3–26 —
Citizens RFC (PIS) 30–16 Darmen City Wasps (DAR)
Rotterdam Apples (CYH) 20–0 Brady City Sharks (DAR)
Kulverint Nederlandes Verenigen Bus (KUL) 10–14 New Amzsterdam Warriors (CYH)
Scott City AC (DAR) 10–16 Janwick Bloodhounds (CVC)
Reps-Baker (CVC) 22–3 The Rock Wallabies (TKC)
Northbrook Harlequins (PIS) 20–5 New Leeds Rugby (TKC)
Kulverint Schkots (KUL) 27–0 Paritzburg Vipers (CYH)
New Sydney Waratahs (TKC) 16–0 Sherwood RFC (CVC)
Kulverint Schkots (KUL) 5–17 Citizens RFC (PIS)
New Amzsterdam Warriors (CYH) 5–19 Reps-Baker (CVC)
Janwick Bloodhounds (CVC) 0–17 New Sydney Waratahs (TKC)
Rotterdam Apples (CYH) 6–14 Northbrook Harlequins (PIS)
Reps-Baker (CVC) 16–14 Northbrook Harlequins (PIS)
New Sydney Waratahs (TKC) 20–8 Citizens RFC (PIS)
Reps-Baker (CVC) 19–12 New Sydney Waratahs (TKC)
Team Nation RANK
Citizens RFC PIS 34
Reps-Baker CVC 30
New Sydney Waratahs TKC 30
Kulverint Nederlandes Verenigen Bus KUL 28
Rotterdam Apples CYH 28
Northbrook Harlequins PIS 26
Kulverint Schkots KUL 22
Scott City AC DAR 20
Thessia Jets MYT 20
New Amzterdam Warriors CYH 17
Janwick Bloodhounds CVC 16
Darmen City Wasps DAR 15
The Rock Wallabies TKC 15
Brady City Sharks DAR 12
News Leeds Rugby TKC 12
Paritzburg Vipers CYH 12
Sherwood RFC CVC 12
Nasto Islanders MYT 10
Der Kapital Brachtia KUL 9
Derastüun KUL 9
PBI Pirates PBI 9
TF Thugs CVC 9
Watson's Bay RFC TKC 9
Sparrey Speed CVC 7
Aletzco RUFC ABK 6
Bradley and Elwell WZI 6
Conservative Party PLK 6
Der Peninsula de la Kulverint Brachtia KUL 6
FJC Rushmori RFC PIS 6
Gorivald RUFC ABK 6
Grimsey RFC PIS 6
Racing Cassia '78 MYT 6
Royalist Party PLK 6
Silo RUFC ABK 6
The Grand Old Party PLK 6
Lisch Icefields PIS 5
Albionpool Druids CDP 4
Flockton Flavell WZI 4
Republican Party PLK 4
Tim City AC DAR 4
Alkmaar RC CYH 3
Alouettes d'Outremont CDP 3
Buckby WZI 3
Caetawe Welsh TEK 3
Deron Highway TYM 3
Dudlek Cotdelapomais SAU 3
Leville United TYM 3
Mort Park WZI 3
President's XV CYH 3
Reds TKC 3
Riverside Sharks SAU 3
Swift RUFC ABK 3
Anging RFC CAR 1
Black Eagle TEK 1
Byn Laye Town TYM 1
Chahr Sun CAR 1
Charlevoix CDP 1
Compolis RFC CMD 1
Elmonia Tigers CAR 1
K'fatren Brachtia KUL 1
Les Alliés Legion SAU 1
Megatropolis Nationals MGD 1
Montbenoit Old Boys SAU 1
Nattas CMD 1
Neath TEK 1
Northern Cape CYH 1
Oakley WZI 1
Peniclado South CAR 1
Port Kostas Bruisers CMD 1
Rufridyin Quins TEK 1
Snaith Marlins WZI 1
Speedy Vanler CMD 1
Sterling City Chiefs DAR 1
Uinaxd Urban Warriors MGD 1
Werical RFC TYM 1
Pontinurii Dragons PON 1
by The Kiaser Colonies » Sun Jan 15, 2012 4:54 am
by Tymason » Sun Jan 15, 2012 7:15 am
by Saint Chatel » Sun Jan 15, 2012 1:18 pm
MD1:
Esperce 53-7 Marilac
Léquevin 37-20 Lamasquére
Lavernosse 41-44 Saint-Sulpice
Saint-Clar 42-16 Beaumont
Mauressac 23-5 Castagnac
Labastien 7-2 Chaynet
Montbrun 21-7 Montaut
MD2:
Lamasquére 31-25 Esperce
Saint-Sulpice 34-19 Marilac
Beaumont 34-31 Léquevin
Castagnac 58-17 Lavernosse
Chaynet 14-12 Saint-Clar
Montaut 14-20 Mauressac
Montbrun 27-12 Labastien
MD3:
Esperce 33-47 Saint-Sulpice
Lamasquére 5-31 Beaumont
Marilac 22-20 Castagnac
Léquevin 14-45 Chaynet
Lavernosse 2-5 Montaut
Saint-Clar 52-19 Montbrun
Mauressac 37-16 Labastien
MD4:
Beaumont 32-36 Esperce
Castagnac 4-22 Saint-Sulpice
Chaynet 28-9 Lamasquére
Montaut 53-32 Marilac
Montbrun 23-22 Léquevin
Labastien 15-15 Lavernosse
Mauressac 21-26 Saint-Clar
MD5:
Esperce 39-12 Castagnac
Beaumont 14-19 Chaynet
Saint-Sulpice 28-25 Montaut
Lamasquére 25-28 Montbrun
Marilac 31-15 Labastien
Léquevin 38-6 Mauressac
Lavernosse 9-20 Saint-Clar
MD6:
Chaynet 18-45 Esperce
Montaut 56-14 Castagnac
Montbrun 37-25 Beaumont
Labastien 24-23 Saint-Sulpice
Mauressac 21-23 Lamasquére
Saint-Clar 19-25 Marilac
Lavernosse 32-20 Léquevin
LEAGUE TABLE AFTER 6 GAMES:
TEAM W D L PS Pts Bonus*
1. Saint-Sulpice 5 0 1 198 17 2
2.+ Esperce 4 0 2 231 16 4
3. Montbrun 5 0 1 155 16 1
4. Saint-Clar 4 0 2 171 14 2
5. Chaynet 4 0 2 126 13 1
6. Montaut 3 0 3 160 11 2
7. Mauressac 3 0 3 128 10 1
8. Marilac 3 0 3 136 9 0
9. Léquevin 2 0 4 162 8 2
10. Lebastien 2 1 3 89 7 0
11. Beaumont 2 0 4 152 6 0
12. Lavernosse 1 1 4 116 5 1
13. Castagnac 1 0 5 113 4 0
14. Lasmasquére 1 0 5 113 3 0
* Bonus Points are obtained by scoring 35 or more points in a game
+ Esperce are above Montbrun due to superior PS (Points Scored)
by Tymason » Mon Jan 16, 2012 5:05 am
by Aels » Fri Jan 20, 2012 12:32 pm
ChocoMilk Premier League Pld W D L PF PA PD Win % Pts
1 Twigham Wasps 20 12 1 7 256 216 +40 0.625 50 PRO
2 Cramlingdale Falcons 20 11 0 9 239 214 +25 0.550 44 PRO
3 RFC Hadcott 20 11 0 9 264 278 −14 0.550 44
4 Llanislwyn Firestone 20 9 1 10 297 280 +17 0.475 38
5 Ealington Saints 20 8 1 11 192 217 −25 0.425 34
6 Rygbi Treuddyn 20 7 1 12 199 242 −43 0.375 30 REL
ARU First League Pld W D L PF PA PD Win % Pts
1 RFC Caerfremin 20 15 1 4 288 189 +99 0.775 62 PRO
2 Fishwick Mariners 20 12 1 7 277 260 +17 0.625 50
3 Woodfordton Stallions 20 10 0 10 311 297 +14 0.500 40
4 Penfro Rugby 20 7 3 10 247 292 −45 0.425 34
5 Goldcliff Rugby Union 20 7 1 12 260 288 −28 0.375 30
6 CR Pontyport 20 6 0 14 255 312 −57 0.300 24
by Ancharmunn » Fri Jan 20, 2012 3:03 pm
. Tynealan Unification League Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ballyfeeaknock 18 13 1 4 467 304 +163 54 F
2 Slievester 18 11 0 7 392 401 −9 44 SF
3 RFC Moulton 18 10 1 7 405 367 +38 42 SF
4 Drayfill Bulls 18 10 1 7 388 415 −27 42
5 Machairster 18 9 2 7 437 363 +74 40
6 RFC Amman Glen 18 8 0 10 374 361 +13 32
7 CR Aberwood 18 8 0 10 367 396 −29 32
8 RFC Harling 18 7 2 9 397 400 −3 32 R
9 Dyary 18 5 1 12 346 474 −128 22
10 Cowdenton Irish 18 4 2 12 343 435 −92 20 R
by Tymason » Fri Jan 20, 2012 11:41 pm
by Nakatumo Isle » Wed Jan 25, 2012 4:01 pm
by Cyprardeos » Thu Jan 26, 2012 7:46 am
Nakatumo Isle wrote:As per this post ( http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=8124885#p8124885 ) the qualifiers for the seasogs championship from the Rugbytahne Esportiva are:
Chuuk Rugby Legends - Nakatumo Isle
RFC Ares - Ares-y-Penthesilea
New Amzterdam Warriors - Cyborg Holland (if not entered through his own league)
Also, Cyprardeos is a country that finished in the qualifying spot. Their owner wants to enter them as rugby is a minority sport to them. If they are allowed to enter then they will.
by Darmen » Sat Jan 28, 2012 6:36 pm
Division A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brady City Sharks 18 17 0 1 331 55 +276 68
2 Darmen City Wasps 18 15 0 3 444 130 +314 60
3 Megatropolis Nationals 18 14 0 4 352 150 +202 56
4 Chad City Saints 18 9 0 9 214 291 −77 36
5 Kings Valley Diamonds 18 8 0 10 199 284 −85 32
6 Darmen City Irish 18 6 0 12 190 305 −115 24
7 Newton Stripes 18 6 0 12 189 331 −142 24
8 Bryxen City Tigers 18 5 0 13 174 278 −104 20
9 New Megadia RFC 18 5 0 13 190 306 −116 20
10 Eric City Warriors 18 5 0 13 176 329 −153 20
Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City AC 18 16 0 2 382 102 +280 64
2 Tim City AC 18 15 1 2 386 119 +267 62
3 Sterling City Chiefs 18 15 1 2 295 133 +162 62
4 Uizasd Urban Warriors 18 11 0 7 310 167 +143 44
5 Vogler City AC 18 7 0 11 190 303 −113 28
6 United Megadonia RFC 18 7 0 11 183 304 −121 28
7 Wolstone Bartholomites 18 7 0 11 173 321 −148 28
8 Treyfield RFC 18 6 0 12 228 274 −46 24
9 Leicester Square Falcons 18 3 0 15 119 383 −264 12
10 Hendricks City AC 18 2 0 16 198 358 −160 8
Advertisement
Advertisement