by Liventia » Fri Apr 29, 2011 5:57 am
by The Babbage Islands » Fri Apr 29, 2011 7:29 am
by Chenkorya » Fri Apr 29, 2011 11:05 am
by Liventia » Fri Apr 29, 2011 8:56 pm
by Adihan » Sat Apr 30, 2011 10:10 am
by Liventia » Sun May 01, 2011 12:44 am
by Polar Islandstates » Wed May 04, 2011 6:15 am
by Krytenia » Thu May 05, 2011 9:06 am
by Quintessence of Dust » Thu May 05, 2011 12:00 pm
by Commerce Heights » Fri May 06, 2011 5:26 am
by Sorthern Northland » Fri May 06, 2011 2:50 pm
by Delaclava » Sat May 07, 2011 1:13 pm
by Liventia » Sat May 07, 2011 9:14 pm
by Liventia » Sun May 08, 2011 6:25 am
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Men's alpine skiing, downhill
Location record: Nelson Simmons (COM), 1037 points, VI Winter Olympics
Time Points
1 Terence Chan (ADN) 2:14.58 1039
2 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 2:14.67 1037
3 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 2:15.11 1031
4 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 2:15.12 1031
5 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 2:15.13 1031
6 David Thundersnow (QOD) 2:15.37 1028
7 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 2:15.53 1025
8 Imura Masaru (JSY) 2:15.59 1025
9 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 2:15.69 1023
10 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 2:15.96 1019
11 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 2:16.21 1016
12 Ralph Evans (LEN) 2:16.63 1010
13 Nelson Simmons (COM) 2:16.67 1010
14 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 2:16.94 1006
15 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 2:17.38 1000
16 Walter Quench (ADN) 2:17.48 999
17 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 2:17.91 993
18 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 2:17.94 992
19 Henry Noël (SNO) 2:19.29 974
20 Tom Ridge (TBI) 2:19.75 968
21 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 2:20.48 958
— Bob Shoefucker (DEL) DNF 479
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Men's ski jumping
Location record: Giorgios Karras (PHP), 978 points, VI Winter Olympics
Score Points
1 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 118.5 985
Ralph Evans (LEN) 118.5 985
Terence Chan (ADN) 118.5 985
4 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 118.0 981
Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 118.0 981
6 Tom Ridge (TBI) 115.5 962
7 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 113.5 947
8 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 113.0 943
9 Henry Noël (SNO) 112.5 939
10 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 112.0 935
11 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 111.5 931
12 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 109.5 916
13 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 108.5 908
14 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 106.5 892
Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 106.5 892
16 Walter Quench (ADN) 106.0 888
17 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 105.5 884
18 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 105.0 880
19 David Thundersnow (QOD) 102.5 859
20 Nelson Simmons (COM) 97.5 817
21 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 97.0 813
22 Imura Masaru (JSY) 91.5 765
1 Terence Chan (ADN) 2024
2 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 2016
3 Ralph Evans (LEN) 1995
4 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 1987
5 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 1974
6 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 1973
7 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 1970
8 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 1935
9 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 1935
10 Tom Ridge (TBI) 1930
11 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 1924
12 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 1917
13 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 1915
14 Henry Noël (SNO) 1913
15 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 1896
16 David Thundersnow (QOD) 1887
17 Walter Quench (ADN) 1887
18 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 1866
19 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 1850
20 Nelson Simmons (COM) 1827
21 Imura Masaru (JSY) 1790
22 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 1371
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Women's alpine skiing, downhill
Location record: Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD), 1032 points, VI Winter Olympics
Time Points
1 Laura Davis (DEL) 2:04.43 1041
2 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 2:05.43 1027
3 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 2:05.70 1023
4 Lusina Aponta (COM) 2:06.29 1015
5 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 2:07.02 1005
6 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 2:07.04 1005
7 Martina Aroïa (COM) 2:07.08 1004
8 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 2:07.28 1001
9 Sarah Dove (KRY) 2:07.41 1000
10 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 2:07.42 999
11 Marie Gordon (DEL) 2:07.58 997
12 Catherine West (KRY) 2:08.14 990
13 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 2:08.45 986
14 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 2:08.59 984
15 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 2:08.77 981
16 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 2:11.77 941
17 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 2:13.25 921
— Amelia Kelly (ADN) DNF 460
Emily Edwards (ADN) DNF 460
Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) DNF 460
Karel Sivertssen (PLI) DNF 460
Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) DNF 460
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Women's skeleton
Location record: Margaret Svoboda (TBI), 971 points, VI Winter Olympics
Time Points
1 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 56.75 970
2 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 56.85 968
3 Catherine West (KRY) 57.05 963
4 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 57.12 961
5 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 57.14 960
6 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 57.22 958
7 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 57.23 958
8 Lusina Aponta (COM) 57.38 954
9 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 57.47 952
10 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 57.49 952
11 Marie Gordon (DEL) 57.60 949
12 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 57.79 944
13 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 57.87 942
14 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 58.20 934
15 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 58.34 931
16 Martina Aroïa (COM) 58.42 929
17 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 58.44 928
18 Laura Davis (DEL) 58.55 925
19 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 58.64 923
20 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 58.96 915
21 Emily Edwards (ADN) 58.99 915
22 Sarah Dove (KRY) 59.14 911
1 Lusina Aponta (COM) 1969
2 Laura Davis (DEL) 1966
3 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 1963
4 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 1963
5 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 1961
6 Catherine West (KRY) 1953
7 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 1953
8 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 1949
9 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 1946
10 Marie Gordon (DEL) 1946
11 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 1938
12 Martina Aroïa (COM) 1933
13 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 1930
14 Sarah Dove (KRY) 1911
15 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (SKR) 1899
16 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 1883
17 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 1882
18 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 1430
19 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 1420
20 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 1404
21 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 1388
22 Emily Edwards (ADN) 1375
by Liventia » Mon May 09, 2011 9:14 am
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Men's 1 km speed skating
Location record: Omar Shalhoub (VRB), 1009 points, VI Winter Olympics
Time Points
1 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 1:19.37 1003
2 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 1:19.49 1001
3 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 1:19.69 997
4 Walter Quench (ADN) 1:20.14 989
5 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 1:20.31 986
6 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 1:20.35 985
7 David Thundersnow (QOD) 1:20.39 984
8 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 1:20.48 983
9 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 1:20.64 980
10 Henry Noël (SNO) 1:20.75 978
11 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 1:20.91 975
12 Nelson Simmons (COM) 1:20.98 973
13 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 1:21.00 973
14 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 1:21.05 972
15 Tom Ridge (TBI) 1:21.10 971
16 Terence Chan (ADN) 1:21.21 969
17 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 1:21.38 966
18 Ralph Evans (LEN) 1:21.52 964
19 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 1:21.56 963
20 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 1:21.58 963
21 Imura Masaru (JSY) 1:21.59 963
22 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 1:22.31 950
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Men's biathlon sprint
Location record: Daniel Ammer (DEL), 1105 points, VI Winter Olympics
Time Points
1 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 24:41.5 1151
2 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 25:26.4 1108
3 Terence Chan (ADN) 25:27.1 1107
4 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 25:31.9 1102
5 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 25:32.2 1102
6 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 25:37.1 1097
7 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 25:39.4 1095
8 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 25:47.9 1087
9 Imura Masaru (JSY) 26:00.6 1075
10 Nelson Simmons (COM) 26:32.8 1044
11 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 26:38.2 1039
12 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 26:42.6 1035
13 Tom Ridge (TBI) 26:43.0 1035
14 Henry Noël (SNO) 26:56.3 1022
15 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 27:24.6 996
16 Walter Quench (ADN) 27:49.9 973
17 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 27:50.1 973
18 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 27:51.5 971
19 David Thundersnow (QOD) 27:52.1 971
20 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 27:53.3 970
21 Ralph Evans (LEN) 28:04.4 960
22 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 29:42.6 871
Location record: Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO), 4082 points, VI Winter Olympics
DH NHSJ SS Biat Total
1 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 1023 947 997 1151 4118
2 Terence Chan (ADN) 1039 985 969 1107 4100
3 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 1031 985 963 1108 4087
4 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 992 981 966 1087 4026
5 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 1031 884 1001 1102 4018
6 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 1019 916 986 1095 4016
7 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 1025 892 950 1102 3969
8 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 993 931 1003 1039 3966
9 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 958 908 975 1097 3938
10 Tom Ridge (TBI) 968 962 971 1035 3936
11 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 1031 943 985 973 3932
12 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 1006 981 973 970 3930
13 Ralph Evans (LEN) 1010 985 964 960 3919
14 Henry Noël (SNO) 974 939 978 1022 3913
15 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 1000 935 963 996 3894
16 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 1037 813 983 1035 3868
17 Walter Quench (ADN) 999 888 989 973 3849
18 Nelson Simmons (COM) 1010 817 973 1044 3844
19 David Thundersnow (QOD) 1028 859 984 971 3842
20 Imura Masaru (JSY) 1025 765 963 1075 3828
21 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 1016 880 972 871 3739
22 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 479 892 980 971 3322
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Women's speed skating, 1 km
Location record: Martina Aroïa (COM), 1041 points, VI Winter Olympics
Time Points
1 Laura Davis (DEL) 1:26.58 1042
2 Catherine West (KRY) 1:26.59 1042
3 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 1:26.71 1040
4 Martina Aroïa (COM) 1:26.86 1038
5 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 1:27.31 1030
6 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 1:27.48 1027
7 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 1:27.73 1023
8 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 1:27.73 1023
9 Emily Edwards (ADN) 1:27.78 1023
10 Sarah Dove (KRY) 1:27.81 1022
11 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 1:27.81 1022
12 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 1:27.93 1020
13 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 1:27.99 1019
14 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 1:28.00 1019
15 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 1:28.01 1019
16 Marie Gordon (DEL) 1:28.05 1018
17 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 1:28.15 1016
18 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 1:28.66 1008
19 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 1:28.74 1007
20 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 1:28.79 1006
21 Lusina Aponta (COM) 1:28.88 1004
22 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 1:28.92 1004
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Ashton, KRYTENIA
Women's biathlon sprint
Location record: Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN); Julianne Corrêia (JSY), 1095 points, VI Winter Olympics
Time Points
1 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 21:01.1 1088
2 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 21:07.2 1081
3 Sarah Dove (KRY) 21:13.3 1075
4 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 21:24.3 1063
5 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 21:28.8 1059
6 Laura Davis (DEL) 21:48.5 1038
7 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 21:49.3 1037
8 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 21:50.9 1035
9 Catherine West (KRY) 22:10.2 1015
10 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 22:14.7 1011
11 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 22:18.9 1007
12 Marie Gordon (DEL) 22:21.3 1004
13 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 22:23.2 1002
14 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 22:24.3 1001
15 Martina Aroïa (COM) 22:28.7 996
16 Emily Edwards (ADN) 22:30.9 994
17 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 22:38.0 987
18 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 22:43.1 982
19 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 22:51.6 973
20 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 22:59.6 965
21 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 23:43.9 920
22 Lusina Aponta (COM) 24:02.2 902
Location record: Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN), 4105 points, VI Winter Olympics
DH Skel SS Biat Total
1 Laura Davis (DEL) 1041 925 1042 1038 4046
2 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 1001 952 1023 1059 4035
3 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 986 952 1007 1088 4033
4 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 981 968 1019 1063 4031
5 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 999 931 1008 1081 4019
6 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 1005 958 1016 1037 4016
7 Catherine West (KRY) 990 963 1042 1015 4010
8 Sarah Dove (KRY) 1000 911 1022 1075 4008
9 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 1005 958 1027 987 3977
10 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 1023 923 1019 1011 3976
11 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 1027 934 1040 973 3974
12 Marie Gordon (DEL) 997 949 1018 1004 3968
13 Martina Aroïa (COM) 1004 929 1038 996 3967
14 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 941 942 1023 1035 3941
15 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 984 915 1019 1007 3925
16 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 921 961 1022 1002 3906
17 Lusina Aponta (COM) 1015 954 1004 902 3875
18 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 460 944 1030 982 3416
19 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 460 928 1020 1001 3409
20 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 460 970 1004 965 3399
21 Emily Edwards (ADN) 460 915 1023 994 3392
22 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 460 960 1006 920 3346
Krytenia 16030
The Babbage Islands 15875
Jasĭyun 15860
Liventia 15850
Chenkorya 15738
Capitalizt SLANI 15712
Polar Islandstates 15447
Delaclava 15354
Sorthern Northland 15157
Quintessence of Dust 14943
Ad’ihan 14757
by Liventia » Tue May 10, 2011 5:08 am
Men's alpine skiing, downhill
Time Points
1 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 2:14.36 1042
2 Nelson Simmons (COM) 2:15.04 1032
3 Imura Masaru (JSY) 2:15.06 1032
4 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 2:15.12 1031
5 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 2:15.27 1029
6 David Thundersnow (QOD) 2:15.38 1027
7 Terence Chan (ADN) 2:15.46 1026
8 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 2:15.53 1025
9 Walter Quench (ADN) 2:16.15 1017
10 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 2:16.42 1013
11 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 2:16.46 1013
12 Henry Noël (SNO) 2:17.17 1003
13 Ralph Evans (LEN) 2:17.35 1000
14 Tom Ridge (TBI) 2:18.37 987
15 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 2:18.43 986
16 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 2:18.46 985
17 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 2:18.61 983
18 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 2:21.49 945
— Aidan Taylor (TBI) DNF 472
Bob Shoefucker (DEL) DNF 472
Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) DNF 472
Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) DSQ 472
Men's ski jumping
Score Points
1 Tom Ridge (TBI) 121.0 1004
2 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 118.0 981
3 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 117.5 978
Walter Quench (ADN) 117.5 978
5 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 117.0 974
6 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 115.5 962
7 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 115.0 958
Terence Chan (ADN) 115.0 958
9 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 113.0 943
10 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 112.5 939
Ralph Evans (LEN) 112.5 939
12 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 112.0 935
13 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 111.5 931
Anthony Hillier (KRY) 111.5 931
Daniel Ammer (DEL) 111.5 931
16 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 110.5 924
17 David Thundersnow (QOD) 109.5 916
18 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 108.0 904
19 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 106.0 888
20 Imura Masaru (JSY) 105.0 880
21 Nelson Simmons (COM) 102.5 859
22 Henry Noël (SNO) 98.0 822
Men's 1 km speed skating
Time Points
1 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 1:19.38 1003
2 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 1:19.48 1001
3 Walter Quench (ADN) 1:19.53 1000
4 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 1:19.87 993
5 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 1:20.13 989
6 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 1:20.32 985
7 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 1:20.33 985
8 Ralph Evans (LEN) 1:20.58 981
9 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 1:20.78 977
10 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 1:20.79 977
11 Terence Chan (ADN) 1:20.80 977
12 Henry Noël (SNO) 1:21.20 970
13 David Thundersnow (QOD) 1:21.21 969
14 Tom Ridge (TBI) 1:21.22 969
15 Imura Masaru (JSY) 1:21.47 965
16 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 1:21.50 964
17 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 1:21.85 958
18 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 1:21.98 956
19 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 1:22.12 953
20 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 1:22.16 953
21 Nelson Simmons (COM) 1:22.43 948
— Roger Schwantz (KRY) DSQ 474
Men's biathlon sprint
Time Points
1 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 25:20.3 1114
2 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 25:23.6 1110
3 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 25:27.4 1107
4 Nelson Simmons (COM) 25:29.0 1105
5 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 25:31.3 1103
6 Imura Masaru (JSY) 25:50.8 1084
7 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 26:03.9 1072
8 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 26:16.8 1060
9 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 26:28.3 1049
10 Henry Noël (SNO) 26:29.3 1048
11 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 26:39.6 1038
12 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 26:45.1 1033
13 Tom Ridge (TBI) 26:47.7 1030
14 Ralph Evans (LEN) 26:53.3 1025
15 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 27:05.0 1014
16 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 27:15.8 1004
17 Walter Quench (ADN) 27:51.7 971
18 Terence Chan (ADN) 27:55.4 968
19 David Thundersnow (QOD) 28:01.9 962
20 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 28:08.1 956
21 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 28:35.7 931
22 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 28:56.5 912
Men's total score
DH NHSJ SS Biat Total
1 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 1042 962 958 1110 4072
2 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 985 931 964 1114 3994
3 Tom Ridge (TBI) 987 1004 969 1030 3990
4 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 1031 943 953 1049 3976
5 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 986 924 989 1072 3971
6 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 1013 931 985 1038 3967
7 Walter Quench (ADN) 1017 978 1000 971 3966
8 Imura Masaru (JSY) 1032 880 965 1084 3961
9 Ralph Evans (LEN) 1000 939 981 1025 3945
10 Nelson Simmons (COM) 1032 859 948 1105 3944
11 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 1013 888 977 1060 3938
12 Terence Chan (ADN) 1026 958 977 968 3929
13 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 945 958 985 1014 3902
14 David Thundersnow (QOD) 1027 916 969 962 3874
== Anthony Hillier (KRY) 983 931 956 1004 3874
16 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 1029 935 993 912 3869
17 Henry Noël (SNO) 1003 822 970 1048 3843
18 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 472 981 1003 1107 3563
19 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 472 939 1001 1103 3515
20 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 1025 904 474 1033 3436
21 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 472 978 977 931 3358
22 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 472 974 953 956 3355
Overall standings men KRY PLI Total
1 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 4087 4072 8159
2 Terence Chan (ADN) 4100 3929 8029
3 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 4018 3967 7985
4 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 3969 3994 7963
5 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 3966 3971 7937
6 Tom Ridge (TBI) 3936 3990 7926
7 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 4016 3902 7918
8 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 3938 3938 7876
9 Ralph Evans (LEN) 3919 3945 7864
10 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 3868 3976 7844
11 Walter Quench (ADN) 3849 3966 7815
12 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 3932 3869 7801
13 Imura Masaru (JSY) 3828 3961 7789
14 Nelson Simmons (COM) 3844 3944 7788
15 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 3894 3874 7768
16 Henry Noël (SNO) 3913 3843 7756
17 David Thundersnow (QOD) 3842 3874 7716
18 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 4026 3563 7589
19 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 4118 3436 7554
20 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 3930 3358 7288
21 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 3739 3355 7094
22 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 3322 3515 6837
Women's alpine skiing, downhill
Time Points
1 Sarah Dove (KRY) 2:04.77 1036
2 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 2:05.79 1022
3 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 2:05.88 1021
4 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 2:06.16 1017
5 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 2:06.31 1015
6 Laura Davis (DEL) 2:06.65 1010
7 Marie Gordon (DEL) 2:06.83 1008
8 Martina Aroïa (COM) 2:06.98 1005
9 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 2:07.35 1000
10 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 2:07.50 998
11 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 2:07.83 994
12 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 2:08.04 991
13 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 2:08.20 989
Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 2:08.20 989
Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 2:08.20 989
16 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 2:08.40 986
17 Catherine West (KRY) 2:08.59 984
18 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 2:08.95 979
19 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 2:13.43 919
20 Emily Edwards (ADN) 2:13.75 915
21 Lusina Aponta (COM) 2:14.16 909
22 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 2:15.70 889
Women's skeleton
Time Points
1 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 56.73 971
2 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 56.94 965
3 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 56.96 965
4 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 57.12 961
5 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 57.19 959
6 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 57.36 955
Lusina Aponta (COM) 57.36 955
8 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 57.47 952
9 Catherine West (KRY) 57.49 952
Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 57.49 952
11 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 57.54 950
12 Marie Gordon (DEL) 57.83 943
13 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 58.10 937
14 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 58.15 935
15 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 58.16 935
16 Sarah Dove (KRY) 58.30 932
17 Emily Edwards (ADN) 58.49 927
18 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 58.70 922
19 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 59.11 912
Laura Davis (DEL) 59.11 912
21 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 59.33 906
22 Martina Aroïa (COM) 59.83 894
Score after Day 1
1 Sarah Dove (KRY) 1968
2 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 1961
3 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 1958
4 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 1953
5 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 1952
6 Marie Gordon (DEL) 1951
7 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 1951
8 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 1950
9 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 1950
10 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 1950
11 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 1944
12 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 1941
13 Catherine West (KRY) 1936
14 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 1934
15 Laura Davis (DEL) 1922
16 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 1911
17 Martina Aroïa (COM) 1899
18 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 1897
19 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 1869
20 Lusina Aponta (COM) 1864
21 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 1854
22 Emily Edwards (ADN) 1842
Jasĭyun 23792
Liventia 23697
Chenkorya 23670
Polar Islandstates 23388
Krytenia 23340
The Babbage Islands 23223
Capitalizt SLANI 23219
Sorthern Northland 22976
Delaclava 22836
Ad’ihan 22652
Quintessence of Dust 22172
by Polar Islandstates » Tue May 10, 2011 5:53 am
by The Babbage Islands » Thu May 12, 2011 2:32 pm
by Liventia » Fri May 13, 2011 9:06 am
by Liventia » Sat May 14, 2011 6:48 am
Women's speed skating, 1 km
Time Points
1 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 1:26.55 1043
2 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 1:26.77 1039
3 Marie Gordon (DEL) 1:27.01 1035
4 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 1:27.16 1033
5 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 1:27.29 1031
6 Martina Aroïa (COM) 1:27.32 1030
7 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 1:27.39 1029
8 Emily Edwards (ADN) 1:27.44 1028
9 Catherine West (KRY) 1:27.52 1027
10 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 1:27.73 1023
11 Sarah Dove (KRY) 1:27.84 1022
12 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 1:28.08 1017
13 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 1:28.12 1017
14 Laura Davis (DEL) 1:28.20 1016
15 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 1:28.28 1014
16 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 1:28.29 1014
17 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 1:28.30 1014
18 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 1:28.32 1014
19 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 1:28.54 1010
20 Lusina Aponta (COM) 1:28.58 1009
21 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 1:28.89 1004
22 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 1:29.17 999
Women's biathlon sprint
Time Points
1 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 20:42.1 1108
2 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 20:44.8 1105
3 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 20:53.2 1096
4 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 21:04.1 1085
5 Laura Davis (DEL) 21:11.1 1077
6 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 21:18.5 1069
7 Martina Aroïa (COM) 21:33.0 1054
8 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 21:38.5 1048
9 Sarah Dove (KRY) 21:44.0 1043
10 Emily Edwards (ADN) 21:45.7 1041
11 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 21:48.9 1038
12 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 22:02.9 1023
13 Marie Gordon (DEL) 22:09.3 1016
14 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 22:29.1 996
15 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 22:31.5 994
16 Catherine West (KRY) 22:37.6 987
17 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 22:39.7 985
18 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 22:53.0 972
19 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 23:00.0 965
20 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 23:04.6 960
21 Lusina Aponta (COM) 23:50.9 914
22 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 24:18.3 886
Ad’ihani Pentathlon World Series: Northbrook, POLAR ISLANDSTATES
Women's total score
DH Skel SS Biat Total
1 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 1021 937 1017 1085 4060
2 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 1015 935 1039 1069 4058
3 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 989 955 1017 1096 4057
4 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 989 922 1023 1105 4039
5 Sarah Dove (KRY) 1036 932 1022 1043 4033
6 Laura Davis (DEL) 1010 912 1016 1077 4015
7 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 1017 935 1010 1048 4010
8 Marie Gordon (DEL) 1008 943 1035 1016 4002
9 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 919 950 1014 1108 3991
10 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 1000 961 1033 994 3988
11 Martina Aroïa (COM) 1005 894 1030 1054 3983
12 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 994 959 1029 985 3967
13 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 998 952 1043 972 3965
14 Catherine West (KRY) 984 952 1027 987 3950
15 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 1022 912 1014 996 3944
16 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 989 952 1031 960 3932
17 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 986 965 1014 965 3930
18 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 991 906 1004 1023 3924
19 Emily Edwards (ADN) 915 927 1028 1041 3911
20 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 889 965 999 1038 3891
21 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 979 971 1014 886 3850
22 Lusina Aponta (COM) 909 955 1009 914 3787
Overall standings women KRY PLI Total
1 Julianne Corrêia (JSY) 4035 4057 8092
2 Laura Davis (DEL) 4046 4015 8061
3 Sarah Dove (KRY) 4008 4033 8041
4 Karin Anderssen (TBI) 3976 4058 8034
5 Francesca Ludwick (LEN) 3974 4060 8034
6 Laryssa Von Fantastictrousers (QOD) 4016 4010 8026
7 Margaret Svoboda (TBI) 4033 3991 8024
8 Kitomi Hamazuki (LEN) 3941 4039 7980
9 Marie Gordon (DEL) 3968 4002 7970
10 Catherine West (KRY) 4010 3950 7960
11 Martina Aroïa (COM) 3967 3983 7950
12 Megan Vaughan (SNO) 3977 3967 7944
13 Magda van Ellison (PLI) 4019 3924 7943
14 I Yuŋ-sûg (JSY) 4031 3891 7922
15 Firginia Fagot-Fubeghas (CKR) 3925 3988 7913
16 Karolina Gochevo (CKR) 3906 3850 7756
17 Lusina Aponta (COM) 3875 3787 7662
18 Karel Sivertssen (PLI) 3409 3965 7374
19 Amelia Kelly (ADN) 3416 3944 7360
20 Áine Ní Leannáin (SNO) 3399 3932 7331
21 Emily Edwards (ADN) 3392 3911 7303
22 Kaitlyn Hanky-Panky-Nohow Oboewarbler (QOD) 3346 3930 7276
1 Jasĭyun 31830
2 Liventia 31796
3 Chenkorya 31508
4 Krytenia 31323
5 Polar Islandstates 31277
6 The Babbage Islands 31272
7 Capitalizt SLANI 30988
8 Sorthern Northland 30875
9 Delaclava 30853
10 Ad’ihan 30507
11 Quintessence of Dust 30112
Men's alpine skiing, downhill
Time Points
1 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 2:14.39 1041
2 Imura Masaru (JSY) 2:14.44 1041
3 Terence Chan (ADN) 2:14.58 1039
4 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 2:14.64 1038
5 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 2:14.67 1037
6 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 2:14.92 1034
7 Ralph Evans (LEN) 2:14.98 1033
8 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 2:14.99 1033
9 Nelson Simmons (COM) 2:15.01 1033
10 David Thundersnow (QOD) 2:15.03 1032
11 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 2:15.21 1030
12 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 2:15.57 1025
13 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 2:15.72 1023
14 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 2:15.78 1022
15 Tom Ridge (TBI) 2:16.09 1018
16 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 2:16.52 1012
17 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 2:17.26 1002
18 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 2:18.81 981
19 Walter Quench (ADN) 2:19.16 976
20 Henry Noël (SNO) 2:19.49 971
21 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 2:23.82 914
— Anthony Hillier (KRY) DNF 457
Men's ski jumping
Score Points
1 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 117.5 978
2 Walter Quench (ADN) 117.0 974
3 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 116.5 970
Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 116.5 970
5 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 116.0 966
6 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 115.5 962
7 Tom Ridge (TBI) 114.5 955
8 Ralph Evans (LEN) 114.0 951
9 Terence Chan (ADN) 113.0 943
10 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 112.5 939
11 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 112.0 935
12 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 111.0 928
13 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 109.5 916
14 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 108.0 904
15 Imura Masaru (JSY) 107.0 896
Nelson Simmons (COM) 107.0 896
17 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 106.5 892
18 Henry Noël (SNO) 105.5 884
19 David Thundersnow (QOD) 105.0 880
20 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 104.5 876
21 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 104.0 872
22 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 102.0 855
by Commerce Heights » Sun May 15, 2011 9:05 am
by Liventia » Sun May 15, 2011 9:20 am
Men's 1 km speed skating
Time Points
1 David Thundersnow (QOD) 1:19.19 1006
2 Walter Quench (ADN) 1:19.35 1003
3 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 1:19.49 1001
4 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 1:19.77 995
5 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 1:19.80 995
6 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 1:19.94 992
7 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 1:20.16 988
8 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 1:20.35 985
9 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 1:20.38 984
10 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 1:20.64 980
11 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 1:20.81 976
12 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 1:21.00 973
13 Tom Ridge (TBI) 1:21.04 972
14 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 1:21.13 971
15 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 1:21.15 970
16 Imura Masaru (JSY) 1:21.17 970
17 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 1:21.29 968
18 Nelson Simmons (COM) 1:21.58 963
19 Ralph Evans (LEN) 1:21.81 959
20 Henry Noël (SNO) 1:21.90 957
21 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 1:22.38 949
22 Terence Chan (ADN) 1:22.75 942
Men's biathlon sprint
Time Points
1 Tom Ridge (TBI) 24:39.3 1153
2 Nelson Simmons (COM) 25:26.4 1108
3 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 25:27.6 1106
4 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 25:33.7 1101
5 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 25:36.3 1098
6 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 25:50.0 1085
7 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 25:55.0 1080
8 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 26:20.3 1056
9 Imura Masaru (JSY) 26:33.6 1044
10 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 26:39.0 1039
11 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 26:40.6 1037
12 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 26:45.9 1032
13 Henry Noël (SNO) 26:56.6 1022
14 Walter Quench (ADN) 27:00.3 1019
15 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 27:01.2 1018
16 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 27:10.9 1009
17 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 27:17.0 1003
18 Terence Chan (ADN) 27:35.9 986
19 David Thundersnow (QOD) 27:54.1 969
20 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 28:02.6 961
21 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 28:07.8 956
22 Ralph Evans (LEN) 28:33.2 933
Men's total score
DH NHSJ SS Biat Total
1 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 1030 970 1001 1098 4099
2 Tom Ridge (TBI) 1018 955 972 1153 4098
3 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 1041 892 985 1106 4024
4 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 1037 935 976 1056 4004
5 Nelson Simmons (COM) 1033 896 963 1108 4000
6 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 981 916 995 1101 3993
7 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 1038 876 995 1080 3989
8 Walter Quench (ADN) 976 974 1003 1019 3972
9 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 1002 978 988 1003 3971
10 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 1012 939 984 1032 3967
11 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 1034 970 992 961 3957
12 Imura Masaru (JSY) 1041 896 970 1044 3951
13 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 1025 904 973 1009 3911
14 Terence Chan (ADN) 1039 943 942 986 3910
15 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 1033 872 971 1018 3894
16 David Thundersnow (QOD) 1032 880 1006 969 3887
17 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 914 966 970 1037 3887*
18 Ralph Evans (LEN) 1033 951 959 933 3876
19 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 1023 928 968 956 3875
20 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 1022 855 949 1039 3865
21 Henry Noël (SNO) 971 884 957 1022 3834
22 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 457 962 980 1085 3484
Thundersnow over Pendrey as the former won a component event while the latter did not
Overall standings men KRY PLI TBI Total
1 Magnus Fjelt (PLI) 4087 4072 4004 12163
2 Tom Ridge (TBI) 3936 3990 4098 12024
3 Daniel Ammer (DEL) 4018 3967 4024 12009
4 Terence Chan (ADN) 4100 3929 3910 11939
5 Medoro Garcia (JSY) 3966 3971 3971 11908
6 Alexandre Dalugin (CKR) 3969 3994 3911 11874
7 Oscar Pendrey (LEN) 4016 3902 3887 11805
8 Nelson Simmons (COM) 3844 3944 4000 11788
9 Walter Quench (ADN) 3849 3966 3972 11787
10 Tek Harfkjerr (PLI) 3932 3869 3957 11758
11 Vlad-Jan Xanderson (CKR) 3938 3938 3865 11741
12 Ralph Evans (LEN) 3919 3945 3876 11740
13 Imura Masaru (JSY) 3828 3961 3951 11740
14 Arnaldur Þorbjarnarson (SNO) 3868 3976 3894 11738
15 Roger Schwantz (KRY) 4118 3436 4099 11653
16 David Thundersnow (QOD) 3842 3874 3887 11603
17 Henry Noël (SNO) 3913 3843 3834 11590
18 Bæ Dû-tæg (COM) 4026 3563 3993 11582
19 Aidan Taylor (TBI) 3930 3358 3967 11255
20 Anthony Hillier (KRY) 3894 3874 3484 11252
21 Bu'Baexiði Leif Peepae (QOD) 3739 3355 3875 10969
22 Bob Shoefucker (DEL) 3322 3515 3989 10826
1 Jasĭyun 39752
2 Liventia 39559
3 The Babbage Islands 39337
4 Chenkorya 39284
5 Polar Islandstates 39238
6 Capitalizt SLANI 38981
7 Krytenia 38906
8 Delaclava 38866
9 Sorthern Northland 38603
10 Ad’ihan 38389
11 Quintessence of Dust 37874
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Bharadwaja, Eastfield Lodge
Advertisement