Welcome to the third edition of NSCF. Here you will find RP/Rosters for NSCF 3. Please take any OOC questions or comments to the discussion thread. Or feel free to TG me or anyone else on the NSCF Committee.
Discussion Thread
NSCF 3 Signup Thread
NSCF 3 Scores Thread
Big Eight Conference (scorinated by Osarius)
Bugny A&M Eagles (+1)- Saugeais
Eirikssonia University Tomcats (-1)- Buffalostan
Mais University Explorers (-3)- Civil Citizenry
Scott City University Broncos (+4)- Darmen
Brigham Old University Cougars (+2.5)- Jimmer Fredette
Saugeais State University Lancers (+2)- Saugeais
TGUTMC Baby Monkies (-5)- Socialisto
Woodlands Conference (scorinated by Churchma)
University of Utica Tigers (+2.5)- Osarius
Bostros College Bears (+4.5)- Meguroko
University of Arkinesia Wyverns (+2.5)- Arkinesia
University of Pennington Bulldogs (+2.5)- Arkinesia
Marcherian Central Military Academy Wild Holzers (+3.5)- Marcheria
Munich University Pact (-5)- Kogvuron
Frbiba State University Firebirds (-3)- MIchael VII
Sequoia Conference (scorianted by Arkinesia)
University of Alzburg-Dyka Royals (+2)- Mytannion
Fair Haven State University Blue Jays (+3.5)- Lycrabon
St. John's Island University Cardinals (-1)- Silver Beach
Riversburg-Madison University Ducks (-3)- Khabarovsk Krai
Thessia State University Blue Foxes (+5)- Mytannion
Sint Philip Military Academy Lions (+2)- Sint Philip
Northern Dinagat State Panthers (+0.5)- Lycrabon
Horizon Conference (scorinated by Saugeais)
Colden University Bearcats (+3.5)- Churchma
Ramusok Capital University Dragons (+2)- Cosumar
Stoneshore College Bruins (-3)- Cosumar
Darien-Pushania University Sparkies (-5)- Holy Marsh
University of Wewtlandem at GT Walrus (+3)- Wewtlandem
Freighton Proper University Camels (+1)- Wewtlandem
University of Copenhagen Bruins (-3)- The Fanboyists (Allamunnic States)
Mineral Conference (scorinated by Mytannion)
University of South Carolina at The Roost Mayors (-5)- Whittoria
Kael-Charlotte University Eagles (+4)- Unified America-Canada
University of Port Salem Anchors (+1.6)- West Guiana
Oklahoma City State University Coyotes (+4)- Carasatoga
University of Justownia-Bachrist Gazelles (-2)- Justownia
Arden University Foresters (-3)- Colmark
University of Mionykos Yellow Purple Army (+2)- Chenkorya
NSCF 3 Committee
Arkinesia
Churchma
Cosumar
Mytannion
Osarius
Saugeais
Playoff Format
The top two teams from each of the five conferences (10 teams), followed by the next six best teams- by W/L record, followed by Point Differential (6 teams)- will make up the 16-team, single-elimination post season tournament. Locations for each post season game and scorinators will be announced at a later date.
*Pioneer Bowl- if there is enough RP interest from the "new teams" and these "new teams" don't actually make the 16-team tournament, then we'll still have the Pioneer Bowl.
Post-NSCF 2 Rankings
NSCF 3 Awards Winners