Advertisement
by New Sideburn » Sun Jan 26, 2014 10:14 pm
by New Sideburn » Fri Feb 21, 2014 11:34 pm
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 North Laithland 46 27 9 10 80 38 +42 90 Champions
2 Brinemouth 46 26 11 9 64 35 +29 89 Globe
3 AFC Treason 46 26 8 12 62 35 +27 86 Globe
4 Maximum City 46 25 6 15 62 35 +27 81
5 Sabrefell Moths 46 23 9 14 60 37 +23 78
6 Crisisbless 46 19 16 11 53 45 +8 73
7 Violence Chariots 46 21 10 15 70 66 +4 73
8 South Laithland 46 20 12 14 65 56 +9 72
9 Parrhesia United 46 20 11 15 50 55 -5 71 Globe
10 Maximum Rovers 46 18 14 14 53 47 +6 68
11 Sabrefell Athletic 46 18 11 17 57 53 +4 65
12 Cranequin Wanderers 46 15 15 16 48 49 -1 60
13 Shale 46 16 10 20 47 49 -2 58
14 Vermillion Rage 46 15 13 18 53 59 -6 58
15 Goodfeather FC 46 15 13 18 58 73 -15 58
16 Chenoworth Harriers 46 16 7 23 58 63 -5 55
17 Southfell United 46 15 10 21 59 67 -8 55
18 Raven River 46 15 10 21 51 62 -11 55
19 Coret Hawks 46 14 11 21 42 57 -15 53
20 AFC Integabad 46 12 15 19 42 52 -10 51
21 Mainstream Fist 46 13 11 22 57 72 -15 50 Relegated
22 Brookford Otters 46 12 11 23 44 67 -23 47 Relegated
23 Dubstep Rangers 46 12 10 24 37 61 -24 46 Relegated
24 Leichhardt 46 8 9 29 31 70 -39 33 Relegated
1 Chatswood 46 32 8 6 85 29 +56 104 Promoted
2 Newrook Democracy 46 28 10 8 80 42 +38 94 Promoted
3 Martella Jazz 46 26 10 10 88 58 +30 88 Promoted
4 West Brinemouth 46 23 10 13 55 45 +10 79 Promoted
5 Corvette Maulers 46 23 5 18 71 69 +2 74
6 Franchise FC 46 20 11 15 61 43 +18 71
7 Chenoworth Rovers 46 21 8 17 50 46 +4 71
8 Cranequin City 46 20 10 16 49 45 +4 70
TOP SCORERS
23 - R. Cathar (SFM)
21 - M. Keynes (NLA), C. Bittencourt (TRE)
20 - W. Čalrek (MXC), D. Arragne (NLA), C. Drinkwater (VIO)
19 - G. Kite (PAR)
18 - F. Sadler (CRN), L. Fletcher (MXR), C. Muscat (SLA)
17 - G. Farrell (CRI), A. Rettinger (GDF), D. Canady (SFA), L. Hunter (VRM)
15 - J. dos Santos (BRI), D. Johnson (BRK), B. Helmensun (CHH), K. Given (MSF), R. Blake (SFU)
14 - J. Beckett (GDF), N. Reeve (RVR), P. Gannon (SHA)
CLEAN SHEETS
21 - T. Colbright (BRI)
20 - R. Miller (TRE)
19 - J. Pence (NLA), F. Connell (SFM)
17 - L. Brockhurst (CRI), P. Crewe (MXC)
16 - A. Middleton (MXR)
AWARDS
Iron Boot Winner: Rook Cathar (SFM)
Iron Gauntlet Winner: Tana Colbright (BRI)
Player of the Year: Catherine Sedgwick (NLA)
Debutant of the Year: Kunibert Mathias (BRI)
Manager of the Year: Blake Lawless (NLA)
by New Sideburn » Sat Feb 22, 2014 1:33 am
by New Sideburn » Tue Feb 25, 2014 3:25 am
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Maximum City 12 8 3 1 17 6 +11 27
2 AFC Treason 12 7 3 2 11 3 +8 24
3 Brinemouth 12 7 3 2 18 11 +7 24
4 Vermillion Rage 12 7 2 3 19 14 +5 23
5 Crisisbless 12 6 4 2 19 13 +6 22
6 Southfell United 12 6 3 3 13 13 +0 21
7 Violence Chariots 12 5 5 2 16 9 +7 20
8 Chatswood 12 5 4 3 18 13 +5 19
9 Maximum Rovers 12 5 3 4 20 19 +1 18
10 North Laithland 12 5 2 5 23 13 +10 17
11 South Laithland 12 5 2 5 17 17 +0 17
12 Sabrefell Moths 12 4 4 4 13 11 +2 16
13 Goodfeather FC 12 4 4 4 12 11 +1 16
14 AFC Shale 12 4 4 4 12 12 +0 16
15 Parrhesia United 12 3 5 4 9 8 +1 14
16 Raven River 12 3 5 4 12 13 -1 14
17 Sabrefell Athletic 12 2 6 4 13 15 -2 12
18 Cranequin Wanderers 12 2 5 5 8 12 -4 11
19 Martella Jazz 12 2 5 5 16 21 -5 11
20 Coret Hawks 12 2 5 5 8 13 -5 11
21 AFC Integabad 12 3 1 8 10 24 -14 10
22 West Brinemouth 12 2 3 7 9 19 -10 9
23 Newrook City 12 2 2 8 10 20 -10 8
24 Chenoworth Harriers 12 1 5 6 12 25 -13 8
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Crisisbless United 12 7 4 1 22 10 +12 25
2 Crossroads Town 12 7 3 2 20 11 +9 24
3 Corvette Maulers 12 7 2 3 19 10 +9 23
4 Cranequin City 12 6 5 1 16 9 +7 23
5 Rhagant Schadenfreude 12 6 4 2 17 9 +8 22
6 Ritter Town 12 6 4 2 12 8 +4 22
7 Dubstep Rangers 12 4 7 1 19 13 +6 19
8 Rochford 12 5 4 3 13 8 +5 19
9 North Dubstep 12 4 7 1 9 6 +3 19
10 Starling 12 6 1 5 21 21 +0 19
11 Leopolis Hatemongers 12 6 0 6 16 12 +4 18
12 Leichhardt 12 5 3 4 9 10 -1 18
13 Chenoworth Rovers 12 4 3 5 12 12 +0 15
14 Cypher Town 12 4 3 5 10 14 -4 15
15 Iron City 12 3 6 3 8 12 -4 15
16 Mainstream Fist 12 4 1 7 19 20 -1 13
17 Franchise FC 12 2 6 4 10 14 -4 12
18 West Hook 12 3 3 6 6 12 -6 12
19 Extreme Hills 12 2 5 5 14 19 -5 11
20 Brookford Otters 12 3 2 7 8 15 -7 11
21 FC United 12 1 6 5 8 13 -5 9
22 Rushe United 12 1 5 6 13 22 -9 8
23 Creed United 12 2 2 8 6 15 -9 8
24 Bishop 12 1 4 7 9 21 -12 7
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Iron United 12 8 3 1 20 5 +15 27
2 Sutcroft 12 7 3 2 19 10 +9 24
3 Crisisbless Athletic 12 7 3 2 11 3 +8 24
4 Corby Hubris 12 6 5 1 13 6 +7 23
5 North Sabrefell 12 5 6 1 12 8 +4 21
6 Strephonage 12 6 3 3 12 12 +0 21
7 Geoff United 12 5 5 2 15 10 +5 20
8 Reckdale Town 12 5 4 3 13 12 +1 19
9 Hackett 12 5 2 5 15 26 -11 17
10 Forge Carpenters 12 4 4 4 17 10 +7 16
11 Fenland Albion 12 5 1 6 16 14 +2 16
12 Boleyn Town 12 4 4 4 7 7 +0 16
13 Dross Rovers 12 4 4 4 11 12 -1 16
14 Inner-East Fairywrens 12 4 4 4 8 10 -2 16
15 Ox River United 12 4 3 5 10 9 +1 15
16 East Laithland Harriers 12 3 6 3 7 10 -3 15
17 West Shotgun Turtles 12 4 2 6 11 14 -3 14
18 Sheridan 12 3 4 5 7 10 -3 13
19 Gridlock Rovers 12 2 6 4 11 13 -2 12
20 Vermillion Wanderers 12 3 2 7 9 13 -4 11
21 Sandrock Artillery 12 3 2 7 10 16 -6 11
22 Chaker Town 12 3 2 7 8 14 -6 11
23 Haymaker United 12 1 3 8 5 12 -7 6
24 Locksley Petty Theft 12 1 3 8 10 21 -11 6
by New Sideburn » Thu Feb 27, 2014 9:58 pm
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Maximum City 23 14 5 4 31 13 +18 47
2 Brinemouth 23 14 5 4 32 16 +16 47
3 North Laithland 23 13 4 6 44 22 +22 43
4 Violence Chariots 23 12 7 4 38 21 +17 43
5 Vermillion Rage 23 13 4 6 36 27 +9 43
6 Crisisbless 23 12 6 5 37 20 +17 42
7 AFC Treason 23 10 8 5 27 16 +11 38
8 Sabrefell Moths 23 10 6 7 27 18 +9 36
9 South Laithland 23 10 5 8 37 30 +7 35
10 Raven River 23 8 9 6 24 23 +1 33
11 Maximum Rovers 23 9 5 9 32 32 +0 32
12 Chenoworth Harriers 23 8 8 7 24 30 -6 32
13 Southfell United 23 9 5 9 21 27 -6 32
14 Sabrefell Athletic 23 7 9 7 22 23 -1 30
15 Goodfeather FC 23 7 7 9 24 22 +2 28
16 Chatswood 23 7 7 9 32 38 -6 28
17 Parrhesia United 23 6 9 8 18 20 -2 27
18 AFC Shale 23 7 5 11 24 31 -7 26
19 Martella Jazz 23 6 6 11 34 44 -10 24
20 West Brinemouth 23 5 5 13 15 31 -16 20
21 Cranequin Wanderers 23 4 7 12 17 29 -12 19
22 Coret Hawks 23 3 9 11 13 27 -14 18
23 AFC Integabad 23 5 3 15 15 47 -32 18
24 Newrook City 23 3 4 16 18 35 -17 13
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Rochford 23 13 6 4 29 14 +15 45
2 Ritter Town 23 12 6 5 29 19 +10 42
3 Corvette Maulers 23 13 3 7 33 24 +9 42
4 Cranequin City 23 11 8 4 31 20 +11 41
5 Crisisbless United 23 11 6 6 33 22 +11 39
6 Rhagant Schadenfreude 23 9 9 5 29 19 +10 36
7 Mainstream Fist 23 11 3 9 34 28 +6 36
8 Cypher Town 23 10 6 7 28 25 +3 36
9 Leopolis Hatemongers 23 10 5 8 28 23 +5 35
10 Crossroads Town 23 10 4 9 31 30 +1 34
11 Chenoworth Rovers 23 8 9 6 27 23 +4 33
12 Leichhardt 23 9 6 8 18 19 -1 33
13 Starling 23 8 7 8 37 36 +1 31
14 Rushe United 23 8 7 8 33 36 -3 31
15 North Dubstep 23 6 11 6 17 18 -1 29
16 Iron City 23 5 14 4 18 20 -2 29
17 Dubstep Rangers 23 6 10 7 25 26 -1 28
18 Franchise FC 23 4 12 7 21 26 -5 24
19 Creed United 23 6 5 12 20 27 -7 23
20 Extreme Hills 23 4 9 10 24 31 -7 21
21 Brookford Otters 23 5 6 12 15 28 -13 21
22 West Hook 23 4 8 11 14 26 -12 20
23 FC United 23 2 10 11 19 35 -16 16
24 Bishop 23 3 6 14 18 36 -18 15
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 North Sabrefell 23 14 7 2 29 15 +14 49
2 Sutcroft 23 14 6 3 40 16 +24 48
3 Geoff United 23 12 7 4 30 18 +12 43
4 Crisisbless Athletic 23 11 7 5 25 14 +11 40
5 Iron United 23 11 6 6 27 15 +12 39
6 Corby Hubris 23 10 9 4 25 17 +8 39
7 Ox River United 23 10 6 7 24 18 +6 36
8 Reckdale Town 23 10 6 7 25 25 +0 36
9 Gridlock Rovers 23 8 9 6 29 22 +7 33
10 Dross Rovers 23 9 6 8 23 24 -1 33
11 Chaker Town 23 9 4 10 21 23 -2 31
12 Forge Carpenters 23 7 9 7 29 23 +6 30
13 Strephonage 23 8 6 9 21 27 -6 30
14 East Laithland Harriers 23 6 10 7 20 26 -6 28
15 Vermillion Wanderers 23 7 6 10 19 23 -4 27
16 Fenland Albion 23 7 5 11 26 28 -2 26
17 Hackett 23 7 5 11 26 39 -13 26
18 Boleyn Town 23 7 5 11 13 26 -13 26
19 West Shotgun Turtles 23 6 6 11 16 24 -8 24
20 Sandrock Artillery 23 6 6 11 21 30 -9 24
21 Inner-East Fairywrens 23 6 5 12 12 23 -11 23
22 Locksley Petty Theft 23 6 4 13 28 33 -5 22
23 Sheridan 23 5 6 12 13 25 -12 21
24 Haymaker United 23 4 6 13 16 24 -8 18
by New Sideburn » Sat Mar 01, 2014 12:34 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Maximum City 34 21 8 5 46 17 +29 71
2 AFC Treason 34 20 8 6 47 21 +26 68
3 Brinemouth 34 20 7 7 47 27 +20 67
4 Crisisbless 34 17 11 6 52 29 +23 62
5 Violence Chariots 34 16 12 6 53 35 +18 60
6 North Laithland 34 17 7 10 59 35 +24 58
7 Vermillion Rage 34 16 9 9 49 42 +7 57
8 South Laithland 34 15 8 11 48 42 +6 53
9 Sabrefell Athletic 34 13 12 9 44 36 +8 51
10 Sabrefell Moths 34 13 9 12 31 25 +6 48
11 Southfell United 34 14 6 14 32 38 -6 48
12 Goodfeather FC 34 11 11 12 40 36 +4 44
13 Chatswood 34 11 11 12 46 48 -2 44
14 Parrhesia United 34 10 13 11 33 31 +2 43
15 Maximum Rovers 34 12 7 15 49 48 +1 43
16 AFC Shale 34 12 7 15 33 42 -9 43
17 Raven River 34 9 14 11 30 35 -5 41
18 Chenoworth Harriers 34 10 9 15 30 45 -15 39
19 Cranequin Wanderers 34 8 10 16 27 41 -14 34
20 Martella Jazz 34 8 10 16 47 63 -16 34
21 West Brinemouth 34 9 7 18 30 46 -16 34
22 AFC Integabad 34 8 7 19 27 61 -34 31
23 Coret Hawks 34 4 12 18 19 46 -27 24
24 Newrook City 34 3 7 24 27 57 -30 16
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Rochford 34 21 8 5 48 20 +28 71
2 Ritter Town 34 19 8 7 45 28 +17 65
3 Mainstream Fist 34 19 5 10 54 34 +20 62
4 Cranequin City 34 16 12 6 48 32 +16 60
5 Corvette Maulers 34 18 6 10 46 34 +12 60
6 Leichhardt 34 16 7 11 30 25 +5 55
7 Crossroads Town 34 16 6 12 47 43 +4 54
8 Crisisbless United 34 15 7 12 43 38 +5 52
9 Rhagant Schadenfreude 34 13 12 9 35 25 +10 51
10 Iron City 34 12 15 7 32 31 +1 51
11 Cypher Town 34 12 11 11 40 41 -1 47
12 Chenoworth Rovers 34 12 10 12 41 34 +7 46
13 Rushe United 34 12 9 13 49 55 -6 45
14 Leopolis Hatemongers 34 12 6 16 33 38 -5 42
15 Dubstep Rangers 34 10 12 12 34 41 -7 42
16 North Dubstep 34 9 14 11 25 30 -5 41
17 Extreme Hills 34 9 13 12 37 39 -2 40
18 Franchise FC 34 8 14 12 30 37 -7 38
19 Starling 34 9 10 15 48 56 -8 37
20 Bishop 34 10 7 17 33 42 -9 37
21 West Hook 34 7 13 14 23 36 -13 34
22 Creed United 34 7 6 21 27 46 -19 27
23 Brookford Otters 34 6 8 20 25 46 -21 26
24 FC United 34 4 13 17 25 47 -22 25
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Sutcroft 34 23 6 5 52 19 +33 75
2 North Sabrefell 34 19 9 6 43 28 +15 66
3 Reckdale Town 34 18 7 9 41 34 +7 61
4 Iron United 34 16 9 9 37 22 +15 57
5 Geoff United 34 16 9 9 42 31 +11 57
6 Ox River United 34 15 10 9 35 25 +10 55
7 Boleyn Town 34 16 6 12 31 32 -1 54
8 Crisisbless Athletic 34 14 11 9 39 30 +9 53
9 Strephonage 34 13 9 12 34 37 -3 48
10 Gridlock Rovers 34 12 11 11 41 34 +7 47
11 Corby Hubris 34 11 12 11 36 34 +2 45
12 Dross Rovers 34 11 12 11 33 38 -5 45
13 Forge Carpenters 34 11 11 12 41 30 +11 44
14 Vermillion Wanderers 34 11 11 12 34 34 +0 44
15 Chaker Town 34 12 7 15 32 38 -6 43
16 Hackett 34 12 7 15 39 47 -8 43
17 East Laithland Harriers 34 10 11 13 30 40 -10 41
18 Locksley Petty Theft 34 10 6 18 41 49 -8 36
19 Sheridan 34 9 9 16 20 33 -13 36
20 Fenland Albion 34 9 8 17 39 51 -12 35
21 Inner-East Fairywrens 34 9 8 17 20 33 -13 35
22 Sandrock Artillery 34 8 10 16 28 41 -13 34
23 Haymaker United 34 7 11 16 25 34 -9 32
24 West Shotgun Turtles 34 7 8 19 22 41 -19 29
by New Sideburn » Sun Mar 02, 2014 3:26 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Maximum City 45 27 12 6 56 20 +36 93
2 AFC Treason 45 27 10 8 66 27 +39 91
3 Violence Chariots 45 23 14 8 71 46 +25 83
4 Brinemouth 45 24 10 11 63 43 +20 82
5 North Laithland 45 22 10 13 74 46 +28 76
6 Crisisbless 45 21 13 11 65 41 +24 76
7 Vermillion Rage 45 19 13 13 57 51 +6 70
8 Sabrefell Moths 45 19 12 14 48 32 +16 69
9 South Laithland 45 19 11 15 57 51 +6 68
10 Chatswood 45 17 15 13 59 57 +2 66
11 Sabrefell Athletic 45 17 14 14 55 52 +3 65
12 Southfell United 45 19 8 18 42 46 -4 65
13 Parrhesia United 45 15 17 13 44 39 +5 62
14 Maximum Rovers 45 16 10 19 61 62 -1 58
15 Raven River 45 13 18 14 44 47 -3 57
16 Goodfeather FC 45 14 12 19 54 54 +0 54
17 AFC Shale 45 14 9 22 38 54 -16 51
18 Cranequin Wanderers 45 11 15 19 37 56 -19 48
19 Chenoworth Harriers 45 12 12 21 40 61 -21 48
20 West Brinemouth 45 13 8 24 37 59 -22 47
21 Martella Jazz 45 11 12 22 63 81 -18 45
22 AFC Integabad 45 12 8 25 37 71 -34 44
23 Coret Hawks 45 5 15 25 24 62 -38 30
24 Newrook City 45 7 8 30 38 72 -34 29
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Mainstream Fist 45 26 8 11 83 44 +39 86
2 Rochford 45 25 11 9 58 34 +24 86
3 Cranequin City 45 23 14 8 70 43 +27 83
4 Corvette Maulers 45 24 11 10 70 45 +25 83
5 Ritter Town 45 21 14 10 56 41 +15 77
6 Crisisbless United 45 22 9 14 64 51 +13 75
7 Rhagant Schadenfreude 45 19 14 12 49 35 +14 71
8 Chenoworth Rovers 45 18 13 14 56 45 +11 67
9 Leichhardt 45 20 7 18 42 39 +3 67
10 Iron City 45 16 17 12 45 43 +2 65
11 Rushe United 45 16 13 16 64 68 -4 61
12 Crossroads Town 45 18 7 20 54 67 -13 61
13 Leopolis Hatemongers 45 16 10 19 45 50 -5 58
14 Cypher Town 45 14 15 16 56 58 -2 57
15 Dubstep Rangers 45 12 18 15 46 53 -7 54
16 Bishop 45 13 13 19 46 55 -9 52
17 Brookford Otters 45 14 9 22 43 56 -13 51
18 North Dubstep 45 11 17 17 32 46 -14 50
19 Franchise FC 45 11 16 18 40 54 -14 49
20 Extreme Hills 45 11 15 19 45 55 -10 48
21 Starling 45 11 15 19 61 73 -12 48
22 West Hook 45 10 16 19 33 48 -15 46
23 FC United 45 7 16 22 40 69 -29 37
24 Creed United 45 9 8 28 36 62 -26 35
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Sutcroft 45 28 10 7 68 30 +38 94
2 North Sabrefell 45 25 9 11 57 39 +18 84
3 Iron United 45 24 10 11 56 27 +29 82
4 Boleyn Town 45 22 10 13 41 38 +3 76
5 Reckdale Town 45 22 9 14 57 51 +6 75
6 Crisisbless Athletic 45 19 14 12 54 45 +9 71
7 Ox River United 45 19 11 15 45 36 +9 68
8 Geoff United 45 18 11 16 51 44 +7 65
9 Dross Rovers 45 17 14 14 50 53 -3 65
10 Corby Hubris 45 16 15 14 48 42 +6 63
11 Vermillion Wanderers 45 16 14 15 46 41 +5 62
12 Strephonage 45 16 13 16 45 51 -6 61
13 Chaker Town 45 17 9 19 45 50 -5 60
14 Hackett 45 17 8 20 54 62 -8 59
15 Forge Carpenters 45 14 13 18 51 45 +6 55
16 Gridlock Rovers 45 14 13 18 49 51 -2 55
17 East Laithland Harriers 45 13 16 16 37 49 -12 55
18 Locksley Petty Theft 45 15 8 22 57 64 -7 53
19 West Shotgun Turtles 45 14 11 20 38 49 -11 53
20 Inner-East Fairywrens 45 14 11 20 32 43 -11 53
21 Fenland Albion 45 11 11 23 45 63 -18 44
22 Sheridan 45 10 14 21 26 44 -18 44
23 Sandrock Artillery 45 9 15 21 34 52 -18 42
24 Haymaker United 45 9 13 23 31 48 -17 40
by New Sideburn » Sun Mar 02, 2014 8:11 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Treason 46 28 10 8 67 27 +40 94
2 Maximum City 46 27 12 7 57 23 +34 93
3 Violence Chariots 46 24 14 8 73 47 +26 86
4 Brinemouth 46 25 10 11 65 44 +21 85
5 North Laithland 46 23 10 13 75 46 +29 79
6 Crisisbless 46 22 13 11 67 41 +26 79
7 Sabrefell Moths 46 20 12 14 53 32 +21 72
8 South Laithland 46 20 11 15 60 52 +8 71
9 Vermillion Rage 46 19 13 14 57 53 +4 70
10 Southfell United 46 20 8 18 45 47 -2 68
11 Chatswood 46 17 15 14 60 59 +1 66
12 Sabrefell Athletic 46 17 14 15 55 53 +2 65
13 Parrhesia United 46 15 17 14 45 41 +4 62
14 Maximum Rovers 46 17 10 19 63 62 +1 61
15 Raven River 46 14 18 14 46 48 -2 60
16 Goodfeather FC 46 15 12 19 55 54 +1 57
17 AFC Shale 46 14 9 23 38 56 -18 51
18 Chenoworth Harriers 46 13 12 21 41 61 -20 51
19 Cranequin Wanderers 46 11 15 20 38 58 -20 48
20 West Brinemouth 46 13 8 25 37 60 -23 47
21 Martella Jazz 46 11 12 23 64 84 -20 45
22 AFC Integabad 46 12 8 26 37 72 -35 44
23 Coret Hawks 46 5 15 26 24 63 -39 30
24 Newrook City 46 7 8 31 38 77 -39 29
TOP SCORERS
25 - C. Drinkwater (VIO)
22 - D. Norgan (BRI)
20 - D. Arragne (NLA)
19 - L. Fletcher (MXR), F. Sadler (SFM), C. Bittencourt (TRE)
18 - W. Čalrek (MXC), L. Hunter (VRM)
17 - G. Farrell (CRI), A. Rettinger (GDF), R. Ironside (MAR)
16 - N. Charlemagne (CHT), T. Bryson (CHT), E. Khan (CRI), R. Drake (MXR), J. Ritter (VIO)
15 - L. Stallion (SFA), C. Muscat (SFM), E. Schneider (TRE)
14 - E. Havelund (INT), C. Sedgwick (NLA), R. Blake (SFA)
13 - B. Helmensun (CHH), I. Luton (MAR), J. Tariff (MXC), D. Canady (PAR), G. Kite (PAR), P. Gannon (SHL), E. Bard (SLA)
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Croft Drinkwater (VIO)
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Michael Keane (MXC)
Iron Fist (Debutant of the Year): Erick Khan (CRI)
Team of the Year: Miller (TRE); Walker (MXC), Marlowe (TRE), Yorke (SFM), Stokes (TRE, c); Keane (MXC), Mathias (BRI), Khan (CRI), Leinster (VIO); Drinkwater (VIO), Norgan (BRI) - Bench: Connell (SFM), Bernard (MXC), Clough (BRI), Knutsen (CRI), Flaccus (TRE), Parrish (MXC), Čalrek (MXC)
Manager of the Year: Gareth Sumner (VIO)
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Mainstream Fist 46 27 8 11 85 45 +40 89
2 Cranequin City 46 24 14 8 72 44 +28 86
3 Rochford 46 25 11 10 58 36 +22 86
4 Corvette Maulers 46 24 11 11 71 47 +24 83
5 Ritter Town 46 21 15 10 56 41 +15 78
6 Crisisbless United 46 22 10 14 65 52 +13 76
7 Rhagant Schadenfreude 46 19 14 13 49 36 +13 71
8 Leichhardt 46 21 7 18 44 39 +5 70
9 Chenoworth Rovers 46 18 13 15 56 46 +10 67
10 Iron City 46 16 18 12 46 44 +2 66
11 Crossroads Town 46 18 8 20 55 68 -13 62
12 Leopolis Hatemongers 46 17 10 19 47 50 -3 61
13 Rushe United 46 16 13 17 65 70 -5 61
14 Cypher Town 46 14 15 17 58 62 -4 57
15 Bishop 46 14 13 19 50 57 -7 55
16 Dubstep Rangers 46 12 19 15 47 54 -7 55
17 North Dubstep 46 12 17 17 33 46 -13 53
18 Starling 46 12 15 19 65 73 -8 51
19 Extreme Hills 46 12 15 19 46 55 -9 51
20 Brookford Otters 46 14 9 23 43 58 -15 51
21 West Hook 46 11 16 19 35 49 -14 49
22 Franchise FC 46 11 16 19 41 56 -15 49
23 FC United 46 7 16 23 40 73 -33 37
24 Creed United 46 9 9 28 36 62 -26 36
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Sutcroft 46 29 10 7 69 30 +39 97
2 Iron United 46 25 10 11 58 27 +31 85
3 North Sabrefell 46 25 10 11 58 40 +18 85
4 Boleyn Town 46 22 11 13 42 39 +3 77
5 Reckdale Town 46 22 10 14 60 54 +6 76
6 Crisisbless Athletic 46 19 14 13 54 46 +8 71
7 Geoff United 46 19 11 16 53 44 +9 68
8 Ox River United 46 19 11 16 45 37 +8 68
9 Dross Rovers 46 17 15 14 51 54 -3 66
10 Strephonage 46 17 13 16 46 51 -5 64
11 Corby Hubris 46 16 15 15 49 44 +5 63
12 Vermillion Wanderers 46 16 15 15 46 41 +5 63
13 Hackett 46 18 8 20 56 63 -7 62
14 Chaker Town 46 17 10 19 48 53 -5 61
15 Forge Carpenters 46 15 13 18 52 45 +7 58
16 Gridlock Rovers 46 14 14 18 49 51 -2 56
17 West Shotgun Turtles 46 15 11 20 39 49 -10 56
18 East Laithland Harriers 46 13 16 17 37 51 -14 55
19 Locksley Petty Theft 46 15 9 22 58 65 -7 54
20 Inner-East Fairywrens 46 14 11 21 32 44 -12 53
21 Fenland Albion 46 11 12 23 45 63 -18 45
22 Sheridan 46 10 14 22 26 45 -19 44
23 Sandrock Artillery 46 9 15 22 34 54 -20 42
24 Haymaker United 46 9 14 23 31 48 -17 41
by New Sideburn » Fri Mar 07, 2014 7:02 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Kingsgrove 38 23 8 7 66 33 +33 77
2 South Rathia 38 20 12 6 68 38 +30 72
3 Northern Union 38 19 12 7 65 35 +30 69
4 Marque 38 20 9 9 54 39 +15 69
5 Rozelle 38 18 11 9 42 33 +9 65
6 Sutbyrne 38 16 10 12 52 42 +10 58
7 North Rathia 38 16 10 12 55 46 +9 58
8 Saint Alexander 38 15 12 11 47 44 +3 57
9 Ridgeway United 38 15 10 13 42 31 +11 55
10 Pikemouth 38 15 10 13 54 50 +4 55
11 North Hall 38 12 12 14 44 45 -1 48
12 Lotus Park 38 12 12 14 43 61 -18 48
13 Mount Roland 38 11 13 14 43 44 -1 46
14 Southside Wanderers 38 9 15 14 36 43 -7 42
15 Westpike 38 10 11 17 30 42 -12 41
16 Rosbank Town 38 10 9 19 38 54 -16 39
17 Platwood 38 10 7 21 37 53 -16 37
18 Chafford 38 9 8 21 32 56 -24 35
19 Envy River 38 9 6 23 37 78 -41 33
20 Gallant Cross 38 7 11 20 34 52 -18 32
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Westpike United 38 24 11 3 61 26 +35 83
2 Falkner United 38 21 9 8 64 35 +29 72
3 Rozelle United 38 18 14 6 64 39 +25 68
4 Scaffield 38 15 15 8 40 29 +11 60
5 Hooker Ridge 38 17 7 14 60 42 +18 58
6 Saint Wessex 38 17 7 14 46 37 +9 58
7 Snowden River 38 15 10 13 45 42 +3 55
8 Garfield 38 15 10 13 46 50 -4 55
9 Crest 38 16 6 16 35 41 -6 54
10 Thriss Valley 38 16 6 16 47 55 -8 54
11 Region 38 13 12 13 38 35 +3 51
12 Glassfields 38 11 15 12 48 54 -6 48
13 Jackdaw River 38 12 12 14 44 57 -13 48
14 Dalgallen 38 12 11 15 44 45 -1 47
15 Thrush Central 38 12 11 15 48 50 -2 47
16 Reave City 38 11 14 13 49 53 -4 47
17 Francisca Orient 38 11 12 15 55 55 +0 45
18 Longshanks Forest 38 6 12 20 33 63 -30 30
19 Threat City 38 6 10 22 37 68 -31 28
20 Brookden 38 5 10 23 28 56 -28 25
by New Sideburn » Thu Apr 03, 2014 3:30 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Treason 46 28 10 8 67 27 +40 94
2 Maximum City 46 27 12 7 57 23 +34 93
3 Violence Chariots 46 24 14 8 73 47 +26 86
4 Brinemouth 46 25 10 11 65 44 +21 85
5 North Laithland 46 23 10 13 75 46 +29 79
6 Crisisbless 46 22 13 11 67 41 +26 79
7 Sabrefell Moths 46 20 12 14 53 32 +21 72
8 South Laithland 46 20 11 15 60 52 +8 71
9 Vermillion Rage 46 19 13 14 57 53 +4 70
10 Southfell United 46 20 8 18 45 47 -2 68
11 Chatswood 46 17 15 14 60 59 +1 66
12 Sabrefell Athletic 46 17 14 15 55 53 +2 65
13 Parrhesia United 46 15 17 14 45 41 +4 62
14 Maximum Rovers 46 17 10 19 63 62 +1 61
15 Raven River 46 14 18 14 46 48 -2 60
16 Goodfeather FC 46 15 12 19 55 54 +1 57
17 AFC Shale 46 14 9 23 38 56 -18 51
18 Chenoworth Harriers 46 13 12 21 41 61 -20 51
19 Cranequin Wanderers 46 11 15 20 38 58 -20 48
20 West Brinemouth 46 13 8 25 37 60 -23 47
21 Martella Jazz 46 11 12 23 64 84 -20 45
22 AFC Integabad 46 12 8 26 37 72 -35 44
23 Coret Hawks 46 5 15 26 24 63 -39 30
24 Newrook City 46 7 8 31 38 77 -39 29
1 Mainstream Fist 46 27 8 11 85 45 +40 89
2 Cranequin City 46 24 14 8 72 44 +28 86
3 Rochford 46 25 11 10 58 36 +22 86
4 Corvette Maulers 46 24 11 11 71 47 +24 83
5 Ritter Town 46 21 15 10 56 41 +15 78
6 Crisisbless United 46 22 10 14 65 52 +13 76
7 Rhagant Schadenfreude 46 19 14 13 49 36 +13 71
8 Leichhardt 46 21 7 18 44 39 +5 70
TOP SCORERS
25 - C. Drinkwater (VIO)
22 - D. Norgan (BRI)
20 - D. Arragne (NLA)
19 - L. Fletcher (MXR), F. Sadler (SFM), C. Bittencourt (TRE)
18 - W. Čalrek (MXC), L. Hunter (VRM)
17 - G. Farrell (CRI), A. Rettinger (GDF), R. Ironside (MAR)
16 - N. Charlemagne (CHT), T. Bryson (CHT), E. Khan (CRI), R. Drake (MXR), J. Ritter (VIO)
15 - L. Stallion (SFA), C. Muscat (SFM), E. Schneider (TRE)
14 - E. Havelund (INT), C. Sedgwick (NLA), R. Blake (SFA)
13 - B. Helmensun (CHH), I. Luton (MAR), J. Tariff (MXC), D. Canady (PAR), G. Kite (PAR), P. Gannon (SHL), E. Bard (SLA)
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Croft Drinkwater (VIO)
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Michael Keane (MXC)
Iron Fist (Debutant of the Year): Erick Khan (CRI)
Team of the Year: Miller (TRE); Walker (MXC), Marlowe (TRE), Yorke (SFM), Stokes (TRE, c); Keane (MXC), Mathias (BRI), Khan (CRI), Leinster (VIO); Drinkwater (VIO), Norgan (BRI) - Bench: Connell (SFM), Bernard (MXC), Clough (BRI), Knutsen (CRI), Flaccus (TRE), Parrish (MXC), Čalrek (MXC)
Manager of the Year: Gareth Sumner (VIO)
by New Sideburn » Thu Apr 03, 2014 3:36 pm
by New Sideburn » Tue Apr 08, 2014 3:00 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Maximum City 12 11 0 1 26 5 +21 33
2 Brinemouth 12 9 3 0 24 7 +17 30
3 AFC Treason 12 7 4 1 22 9 +13 25
4 Crisisbless 12 8 0 4 20 8 +12 24
5 Cranequin Wanderers 12 6 4 2 18 10 +8 22
6 Corvette Maulers 12 7 1 4 15 8 +7 22
7 North Laithland 12 6 3 3 21 17 +4 21
8 Sabrefell Moths 12 6 2 4 13 10 +3 20
9 Sabrefell Athletic 12 6 2 4 16 18 -2 20
10 West Brinemouth 12 6 1 5 10 12 -2 19
11 Violence Chariots 12 5 3 4 21 18 +3 18
12 Raven River 12 5 1 6 19 18 +1 16
13 Chenoworth Harriers 12 5 1 6 12 13 -1 16
14 Goodfeather FC 12 4 3 5 13 15 -2 15
15 Southfell United 12 4 3 5 9 13 -4 15
16 Parrhesia United 12 4 2 6 12 16 -4 14
17 Chatswood 12 3 4 5 11 16 -5 13
18 South Laithland 12 3 4 5 10 15 -5 13
19 Vermillion Rage 12 3 3 6 18 24 -6 12
20 Maximum Rovers 12 3 3 6 12 19 -7 12
21 Cranequin City 12 2 2 8 5 14 -9 8
22 Mainstream Fist 12 1 3 8 14 29 -15 6
23 Rochford 12 0 4 8 5 18 -13 4
24 AFC Shale 12 0 4 8 7 21 -14 4
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Martella Jazz 12 9 2 1 22 9 +13 29
2 Chenoworth Rovers 12 8 1 3 19 10 +9 25
3 Coret Hawks 12 7 3 2 18 8 +10 24
4 Crossroads Town 12 6 3 3 17 13 +4 21
5 Sutcroft 12 5 5 2 16 15 +1 20
6 Ritter Town 12 5 4 3 18 9 +9 19
7 Rushe United 12 5 4 3 17 13 +4 19
8 Iron City 12 5 4 3 12 8 +4 19
9 Starling 12 6 0 6 23 17 +6 18
10 AFC Integabad 12 5 3 4 10 8 +2 18
11 Leopolis Hatemongers 12 5 3 4 15 15 +0 18
12 Crisisbless United 12 5 2 5 21 19 +2 17
13 Rhagant Schadenfreude 12 5 2 5 8 7 +1 17
14 Extreme Hills 12 4 5 3 17 17 +0 17
15 Bishop 12 4 4 4 9 10 -1 16
16 Cypher Town 12 4 3 5 9 11 -2 15
17 Brookford Otters 12 3 5 4 17 17 +0 14
18 Iron United 12 2 7 3 14 22 -8 13
19 Leichhardt 12 3 2 7 11 15 -4 11
20 Newrook City 12 3 2 7 15 22 -7 11
21 North Sabrefell 12 3 1 8 10 21 -11 10
22 North Dubstep 12 3 1 8 10 23 -13 10
23 Boleyn Town 12 2 2 8 8 18 -10 8
24 Dubstep Rangers 12 0 6 6 8 17 -9 6
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 South Brill 12 8 2 2 18 9 +9 26
2 Strephonage 12 7 3 2 17 11 +6 24
3 West Hook 12 7 1 4 13 8 +5 22
4 Hackett 12 7 1 4 22 19 +3 22
5 Locksley Petty Theft 12 6 2 4 18 8 +10 20
6 Vermillion Wanderers 12 6 2 4 19 12 +7 20
7 East Laithland Harriers 12 5 4 3 17 15 +2 19
8 AFC Serpentine 12 5 4 3 14 14 +0 19
9 Ox River United 12 5 3 4 17 8 +9 18
10 Crisisbless Athletic 12 4 6 2 18 11 +7 18
11 Creed United 12 5 3 4 15 9 +6 18
12 Corby Hubris 12 5 3 4 16 16 +0 18
13 Gridlock Rovers 12 5 3 4 15 15 +0 18
14 Sheridan 12 5 2 5 11 13 -2 17
15 West Shotgun Turtles 12 3 7 2 17 11 +6 16
16 Franchise FC 12 5 1 6 16 13 +3 16
17 Forge Carpenters 12 4 2 6 10 12 -2 14
18 FC United 12 4 2 6 14 19 -5 14
19 Fenland Albion 12 3 4 5 10 18 -8 13
20 Inner-East Fairywrens 12 2 5 5 6 12 -6 11
21 Reckdale Town 12 3 1 8 11 29 -18 10
22 Chaker Town 12 2 3 7 9 15 -6 9
23 Geoff United 12 1 4 7 13 26 -13 7
24 Dross Rovers 12 1 4 7 7 20 -13 7
by New Sideburn » Fri Apr 11, 2014 10:09 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Treason 23 14 6 3 40 14 +26 48
2 Maximum City 23 15 3 5 37 15 +22 48
3 Brinemouth 23 14 6 3 42 22 +20 48
4 Violence Chariots 23 14 5 4 45 26 +19 47
5 Crisisbless 23 13 2 8 33 18 +15 41
6 Goodfeather FC 23 12 5 6 36 25 +11 41
7 Sabrefell Moths 23 11 6 6 25 17 +8 39
8 North Laithland 23 11 5 7 35 33 +2 38
9 West Brinemouth 23 12 2 9 20 24 -4 38
10 Corvette Maulers 23 11 2 10 29 26 +3 35
11 Chatswood 23 10 5 8 23 25 -2 35
12 Sabrefell Athletic 23 9 5 9 32 35 -3 32
13 Vermillion Rage 23 7 8 8 31 35 -4 29
14 Chenoworth Harriers 23 8 5 10 24 29 -5 29
15 Cranequin Wanderers 23 7 6 10 28 36 -8 27
16 Southfell United 23 7 6 10 17 25 -8 27
17 Parrhesia United 23 7 4 12 20 27 -7 25
18 Raven River 23 7 3 13 28 34 -6 24
19 South Laithland 23 6 6 11 23 36 -13 24
20 Cranequin City 23 6 5 12 15 23 -8 23
21 Maximum Rovers 23 5 7 11 25 32 -7 22
22 AFC Shale 23 3 10 10 17 27 -10 19
23 Mainstream Fist 23 4 6 13 29 45 -16 18
24 Rochford 23 0 8 15 12 37 -25 8
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chenoworth Rovers 23 18 2 3 39 13 +26 56
2 Ritter Town 23 12 7 4 36 14 +22 43
3 Martella Jazz 23 11 6 6 32 25 +7 39
4 Rushe United 23 10 8 5 37 29 +8 38
5 Starling 23 11 3 9 41 29 +12 36
6 Rhagant Schadenfreude 23 10 6 7 23 13 +10 36
7 Coret Hawks 23 10 6 7 26 18 +8 36
8 Leopolis Hatemongers 23 9 6 8 30 30 +0 33
9 Crossroads Town 23 9 6 8 25 26 -1 33
10 Iron City 23 8 8 7 21 16 +5 32
11 AFC Integabad 23 8 8 7 19 20 -1 32
12 Crisisbless United 23 9 4 10 31 30 +1 31
13 Extreme Hills 23 7 9 7 28 29 -1 30
14 Bishop 23 7 9 7 17 21 -4 30
15 Sutcroft 23 7 9 7 26 31 -5 30
16 Cypher Town 23 7 8 8 21 22 -1 29
17 Newrook City 23 8 5 10 26 31 -5 29
18 Iron United 23 6 10 7 26 33 -7 28
19 Brookford Otters 23 6 9 8 30 30 +0 27
20 North Dubstep 23 5 6 12 18 40 -22 21
21 Leichhardt 23 5 5 13 19 29 -10 20
22 Dubstep Rangers 23 3 10 10 16 29 -13 19
23 Boleyn Town 23 4 7 12 16 30 -14 19
24 North Sabrefell 23 4 7 12 19 34 -15 19
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Strephonage 23 14 6 3 32 15 +17 48
2 South Brill 23 12 6 5 32 18 +14 42
3 Crisisbless Athletic 23 11 8 4 34 18 +16 41
4 Vermillion Wanderers 23 11 8 4 33 20 +13 41
5 East Laithland Harriers 23 11 6 6 29 22 +7 39
6 AFC Serpentine 23 10 6 7 27 23 +4 36
7 West Hook 23 11 3 9 22 20 +2 36
8 Creed United 23 10 4 9 27 20 +7 34
9 Franchise FC 23 10 3 10 29 24 +5 33
10 Forge Carpenters 23 9 6 8 15 15 +0 33
11 Hackett 23 9 6 8 29 30 -1 33
12 Sheridan 23 9 6 8 21 24 -3 33
13 Gridlock Rovers 23 9 5 9 30 31 -1 32
14 Fenland Albion 23 8 8 7 21 24 -3 32
15 FC United 23 9 5 9 26 32 -6 32
16 Locksley Petty Theft 23 8 6 9 29 24 +5 30
17 Ox River United 23 7 8 8 24 21 +3 29
18 Corby Hubris 23 7 7 9 29 34 -5 28
19 West Shotgun Turtles 23 5 10 8 23 22 +1 25
20 Inner-East Fairywrens 23 4 9 10 12 20 -8 21
21 Dross Rovers 23 4 9 10 17 29 -12 21
22 Chaker Town 23 4 6 13 20 34 -14 18
23 Geoff United 23 3 8 12 22 39 -17 17
24 Reckdale Town 23 4 5 14 19 43 -24 17
by New Sideburn » Tue Apr 15, 2014 3:08 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Treason 34 20 8 6 52 19 +33 68
2 Brinemouth 34 20 8 6 60 32 +28 68
3 Crisisbless 34 21 3 10 54 29 +25 66
4 Maximum City 34 19 6 9 45 23 +22 63
5 Violence Chariots 34 18 8 8 67 43 +24 62
6 Sabrefell Moths 34 17 9 8 40 23 +17 60
7 North Laithland 34 15 11 8 49 41 +8 56
8 Goodfeather FC 34 16 7 11 49 39 +10 55
9 West Brinemouth 34 15 6 13 25 30 -5 51
10 Corvette Maulers 34 15 3 16 44 47 -3 48
11 Chatswood 34 13 7 14 33 34 -1 46
12 Vermillion Rage 34 11 13 10 47 50 -3 46
13 Parrhesia United 34 13 6 15 30 36 -6 45
14 Raven River 34 13 5 16 47 47 +0 44
15 Chenoworth Harriers 34 12 7 15 34 42 -8 43
16 South Laithland 34 12 6 16 39 47 -8 42
17 Sabrefell Athletic 34 12 6 16 46 57 -11 42
18 Southfell United 34 10 11 13 30 36 -6 41
19 Cranequin Wanderers 34 11 8 15 42 52 -10 41
20 Maximum Rovers 34 10 10 14 38 44 -6 40
21 AFC Shale 34 6 14 14 24 38 -14 32
22 Cranequin City 34 7 9 18 20 39 -19 30
23 Mainstream Fist 34 6 10 18 44 72 -28 28
24 Rochford 34 1 9 24 16 55 -39 12
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chenoworth Rovers 34 23 8 3 53 21 +32 77
2 Ritter Town 34 20 9 5 56 19 +37 69
3 Rhagant Schadenfreude 34 16 9 9 37 20 +17 57
4 Martella Jazz 34 16 9 9 49 37 +12 57
5 Iron City 34 14 11 9 33 23 +10 53
6 Starling 34 14 8 12 58 40 +18 50
7 AFC Integabad 34 13 11 10 34 29 +5 50
8 Crisisbless United 34 14 7 13 51 40 +11 49
9 Leopolis Hatemongers 34 13 10 11 46 45 +1 49
10 Extreme Hills 34 12 12 10 42 40 +2 48
11 Crossroads Town 34 14 6 14 38 42 -4 48
12 Coret Hawks 34 12 10 12 36 36 +0 46
13 Rushe United 34 12 10 12 50 55 -5 46
14 Cypher Town 34 11 10 13 33 37 -4 43
15 Brookford Otters 34 10 12 12 46 47 -1 42
16 Bishop 34 11 9 14 27 35 -8 42
17 Newrook City 34 12 6 16 38 47 -9 42
18 Leichhardt 34 11 7 16 34 39 -5 40
19 Sutcroft 34 10 10 14 38 48 -10 40
20 Iron United 34 8 13 13 35 46 -11 37
21 North Sabrefell 34 8 9 17 35 53 -18 33
22 North Dubstep 34 8 8 18 29 61 -32 32
23 Boleyn Town 34 7 10 17 29 47 -18 31
24 Dubstep Rangers 34 6 12 16 27 47 -20 30
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Strephonage 34 21 10 3 49 21 +28 73
2 Vermillion Wanderers 34 19 9 6 55 31 +24 66
3 AFC Serpentine 34 16 8 10 50 32 +18 56
4 Franchise FC 34 17 5 12 47 33 +14 56
5 Crisisbless Athletic 34 15 11 8 45 31 +14 56
6 South Brill 34 16 8 10 44 30 +14 56
7 West Hook 34 17 3 14 33 30 +3 54
8 Fenland Albion 34 12 15 7 36 33 +3 51
9 Creed United 34 14 7 13 40 30 +10 49
10 Ox River United 34 11 15 8 37 27 +10 48
11 Gridlock Rovers 34 13 9 12 45 46 -1 48
12 East Laithland Harriers 34 13 9 12 36 37 -1 48
13 Corby Hubris 34 13 9 12 42 44 -2 48
14 FC United 34 13 8 13 37 44 -7 47
15 Sheridan 34 12 8 14 31 39 -8 44
16 Locksley Petty Theft 34 11 10 13 46 46 +0 43
17 Hackett 34 12 7 15 39 47 -8 43
18 Forge Carpenters 34 11 6 17 22 31 -9 39
19 West Shotgun Turtles 34 8 12 14 30 36 -6 36
20 Dross Rovers 34 8 11 15 27 42 -15 35
21 Inner-East Fairywrens 34 8 10 16 20 31 -11 34
22 Reckdale Town 34 9 5 20 37 64 -27 32
23 Chaker Town 34 6 12 16 33 48 -15 30
24 Geoff United 34 4 11 19 31 59 -28 23
by New Sideburn » Sun Apr 20, 2014 2:35 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Brinemouth 45 27 10 8 76 38 +38 91
2 AFC Treason 45 25 12 8 72 30 +42 87
3 Crisisbless 45 27 6 12 67 36 +31 87
4 Maximum City 45 25 8 12 60 31 +29 83
5 Sabrefell Moths 45 22 12 11 49 29 +20 78
6 Violence Chariots 45 21 13 11 77 52 +25 76
7 Goodfeather FC 45 21 11 13 64 50 +14 74
8 North Laithland 45 19 14 12 66 59 +7 71
9 Chatswood 45 19 9 17 47 49 -2 66
10 Parrhesia United 45 18 10 17 41 47 -6 64
11 Vermillion Rage 45 16 15 14 67 68 -1 63
12 Chenoworth Harriers 45 18 9 18 50 51 -1 63
13 West Brinemouth 45 18 8 19 30 43 -13 62
14 Raven River 45 18 7 20 64 61 +3 61
15 South Laithland 45 18 7 20 58 62 -4 61
16 Corvette Maulers 45 19 4 22 57 62 -5 61
17 Sabrefell Athletic 45 16 8 21 57 73 -16 56
18 Maximum Rovers 45 13 13 19 46 55 -9 52
19 Southfell United 45 12 15 18 35 47 -12 51
20 Cranequin Wanderers 45 12 11 22 47 69 -22 47
21 AFC Shale 45 9 14 22 30 49 -19 41
22 Cranequin City 45 10 11 24 28 50 -22 41
23 Mainstream Fist 45 9 13 23 52 83 -31 40
24 Rochford 45 3 10 32 22 68 -46 19
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chenoworth Rovers 45 31 10 4 73 26 +47 103
2 Ritter Town 45 25 10 10 64 26 +38 85
3 Martella Jazz 45 22 11 12 72 51 +21 77
4 Iron City 45 20 13 12 48 36 +12 73
5 AFC Integabad 45 20 11 14 46 38 +8 71
6 Rhagant Schadenfreude 45 19 13 13 51 33 +18 70
7 Starling 45 19 10 16 77 52 +25 67
8 Brookford Otters 45 17 13 15 64 55 +9 64
9 Bishop 45 17 13 15 42 42 +0 64
10 Coret Hawks 45 17 12 16 47 51 -4 63
11 Crisisbless United 45 17 10 18 60 55 +5 61
12 Extreme Hills 45 16 13 16 57 57 +0 61
13 Leopolis Hatemongers 45 16 13 16 55 59 -4 61
14 Crossroads Town 45 17 8 20 47 55 -8 59
15 Cypher Town 45 15 13 17 42 48 -6 58
16 Newrook City 45 16 9 20 49 57 -8 57
17 Leichhardt 45 16 8 21 47 53 -6 56
18 Sutcroft 45 14 13 18 51 61 -10 55
19 Rushe United 45 15 10 20 62 75 -13 55
20 Iron United 45 13 15 17 46 56 -10 54
21 North Dubstep 45 13 9 23 43 74 -31 48
22 North Sabrefell 45 11 11 23 44 68 -24 44
23 Dubstep Rangers 45 9 17 19 38 62 -24 44
24 Boleyn Town 45 7 11 27 31 66 -35 32
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Vermillion Wanderers 45 25 13 7 78 44 +34 88
2 Strephonage 45 23 14 8 58 31 +27 83
3 West Hook 45 24 5 16 52 36 +16 77
4 Crisisbless Athletic 45 21 12 12 61 42 +19 75
5 Franchise FC 45 21 10 14 56 39 +17 73
6 AFC Serpentine 45 19 14 12 62 45 +17 71
7 Creed United 45 20 10 15 53 38 +15 70
8 Fenland Albion 45 18 16 11 46 43 +3 70
9 Ox River United 45 17 17 11 56 41 +15 68
10 Corby Hubris 45 19 11 15 54 54 +0 68
11 South Brill 45 18 11 16 52 44 +8 65
12 Gridlock Rovers 45 18 10 17 57 57 +0 64
13 FC United 45 17 12 16 47 54 -7 63
14 East Laithland Harriers 45 17 10 18 55 56 -1 61
15 Sheridan 45 16 12 17 44 50 -6 60
16 Forge Carpenters 45 16 8 21 37 44 -7 56
17 Locksley Petty Theft 45 14 13 18 58 64 -6 55
18 Hackett 45 14 12 19 46 57 -11 54
19 Reckdale Town 45 13 8 24 51 78 -27 47
20 Dross Rovers 45 10 15 20 38 60 -22 45
21 Geoff United 45 10 13 22 49 76 -27 43
22 Inner-East Fairywrens 45 9 15 21 26 41 -15 42
23 West Shotgun Turtles 45 9 15 21 35 52 -17 42
24 Chaker Town 45 6 16 23 37 62 -25 34
by New Sideburn » Tue Apr 22, 2014 3:54 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Brinemouth 46 27 11 8 77 39 +38 92
2 Crisisbless 46 28 6 12 69 37 +32 90
3 AFC Treason 46 25 13 8 73 31 +42 88
4 Maximum City 46 25 9 12 61 32 +29 84
5 Violence Chariots 46 22 13 11 78 52 +26 79
6 Sabrefell Moths 46 22 12 12 49 32 +17 78
7 Goodfeather FC 46 21 11 14 66 53 +13 74
8 North Laithland 46 19 15 12 68 61 +7 72
9 Vermillion Rage 46 17 15 14 70 70 +0 66
10 Chatswood 46 19 9 18 47 50 -3 66
11 Raven River 46 19 7 20 67 61 +6 64
12 Chenoworth Harriers 46 18 10 18 52 53 -1 64
13 South Laithland 46 19 7 20 59 62 -3 64
14 Parrhesia United 46 18 10 18 41 48 -7 64
15 West Brinemouth 46 18 8 20 31 45 -14 62
16 Corvette Maulers 46 19 4 23 57 64 -7 61
17 Sabrefell Athletic 46 17 8 21 59 74 -15 59
18 Maximum Rovers 46 13 14 19 47 56 -9 53
19 Southfell United 46 12 16 18 37 49 -12 52
20 Cranequin Wanderers 46 12 12 22 49 71 -22 48
21 Mainstream Fist 46 10 13 23 54 83 -29 43
22 AFC Shale 46 9 14 23 30 50 -20 41
23 Cranequin City 46 10 11 25 29 52 -23 41
24 Rochford 46 4 10 32 23 68 -45 22
TOP SCORERS
24 - C. Bittencourt (TRE)
23 - D. Norgan (BRI)
22 - C. Drinkwater (VIO)
19 - A. Rettinger (GDF), G. Kite (PAR), T. Kenway (RVR), E. Schneider (TRE)
18 - E. Havelund (SLA)
17 - R. Ironside (GDF), D. Arragne (NLA), G. Farrell (VRR), J. Ritter (VIO)
16 - B. Helmensun (CHH), A. Dorne (SFA)
15 - C. Scherzer (CRI), E. Khan (CRI), L. Connolly (MSF), D. Canady (PAR), E. Cass (VRR)
14 - T. Bryson (CHT), J. Moresby (MSF), N. Reeve (RVR)
13 - P. Kelly (CVM), D. Groves (CVM), O. Keast (CRI), C. Muscat (SLA)
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Cheney Bittencourt (TRE)
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Kunibert Mathias (BRI)
Iron Fist (Debutant of the Year): Diandra Ballard (CRI)
Team of the Year: Miller (TRE); Horæk (BRI), Marlowe (TRE), Finnan (CRI), Clough (BRI); Knutsen (CRI), Mathias (BRI), Khan (CRI), Connacht (TRE); Bittencourt (TRE), Norgan (BRI) - Bench: Ballard (CRI), Bernard (MXC), Stockinger (PAR), Harper (TRE), Flaccus (TRE), Parrish (MXC), Drinkwater (VIO)
Manager of the Year: Russ Austin (WBR)
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chenoworth Rovers 46 32 10 4 75 26 +49 106
2 Ritter Town 46 26 10 10 67 26 +41 88
3 Martella Jazz 46 22 11 13 73 53 +20 77
4 Iron City 46 21 13 12 50 36 +14 76
5 AFC Integabad 46 21 11 14 47 38 +9 74
6 Rhagant Schadenfreude 46 19 14 13 52 34 +18 71
7 Starling 46 19 11 16 78 53 +25 68
8 Coret Hawks 46 18 12 16 48 51 -3 66
9 Brookford Otters 46 17 13 16 64 56 +8 64
10 Extreme Hills 46 17 13 16 58 57 +1 64
11 Bishop 46 17 13 16 42 43 -1 64
12 Crisisbless United 46 17 11 18 61 56 +5 62
13 Leopolis Hatemongers 46 16 14 16 56 60 -4 62
14 Newrook City 46 17 9 20 51 57 -6 60
15 Crossroads Town 46 17 8 21 47 57 -10 59
16 Cypher Town 46 15 13 18 42 50 -8 58
17 Rushe United 46 16 10 20 64 76 -12 58
18 Leichhardt 46 16 8 22 47 54 -7 56
19 Sutcroft 46 14 14 18 52 62 -10 56
20 Iron United 46 13 15 18 46 58 -12 54
21 North Dubstep 46 13 10 23 44 75 -31 49
22 North Sabrefell 46 11 12 23 45 69 -24 45
23 Dubstep Rangers 46 9 18 19 39 63 -24 45
24 Boleyn Town 46 7 11 28 31 69 -38 32
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Vermillion Wanderers 46 26 13 7 81 44 +37 91
2 Strephonage 46 24 14 8 60 31 +29 86
3 West Hook 46 25 5 16 57 37 +20 80
4 Crisisbless Athletic 46 22 12 12 62 42 +20 78
5 Franchise FC 46 21 10 15 57 42 +15 73
6 Ox River United 46 18 17 11 59 43 +16 71
7 AFC Serpentine 46 19 14 13 62 47 +15 71
8 Creed United 46 20 10 16 53 39 +14 70
9 Fenland Albion 46 18 16 12 46 44 +2 70
10 South Brill 46 19 11 16 55 45 +10 68
11 Corby Hubris 46 19 11 16 55 57 -2 68
12 Gridlock Rovers 46 19 10 17 58 57 +1 67
13 FC United 46 18 12 16 48 54 -6 66
14 East Laithland Harriers 46 18 10 18 58 57 +1 64
15 Sheridan 46 16 12 18 44 51 -7 60
16 Hackett 46 15 12 19 48 57 -9 57
17 Forge Carpenters 46 16 8 22 37 45 -8 56
18 Locksley Petty Theft 46 14 13 19 60 67 -7 55
19 Dross Rovers 46 11 15 20 39 60 -21 48
20 Reckdale Town 46 13 8 25 52 83 -31 47
21 Geoff United 46 10 13 23 49 78 -29 43
22 Inner-East Fairywrens 46 9 15 22 26 42 -16 42
23 West Shotgun Turtles 46 9 15 22 35 55 -20 42
24 Chaker Town 46 7 16 23 38 62 -24 37
by New Sideburn » Wed Apr 30, 2014 6:15 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Marque 38 22 7 9 62 36 +26 73
2 Kingsgrove 38 20 12 6 59 34 +25 72
3 Lotus Park 38 22 6 10 58 48 +10 72
4 Northern Union 38 21 7 10 56 29 +27 70
5 South Rathia 38 19 8 11 52 34 +18 65
6 Rozelle 38 16 12 10 59 40 +19 60
7 North Hall 38 15 14 9 40 32 +8 59
8 Ridgeway United 38 17 8 13 50 45 +5 59
9 Pikemouth 38 16 10 12 43 37 +6 58
10 North Rathia 38 15 10 13 45 51 -6 55
11 Westpike 38 15 6 17 33 40 -7 51
12 Southside Wanderers 38 15 5 18 50 53 -3 50
13 Falkner United 38 11 11 16 46 49 -3 44
14 Rozelle United 38 11 9 18 43 61 -18 42
15 Sutbyrne 38 11 7 20 41 48 -7 40
16 Saint Alexander 38 10 9 19 29 40 -11 39
17 Mount Roland 38 9 12 17 22 39 -17 39
18 Rosbank Town 38 10 8 20 34 50 -16 38
19 Platwood 38 7 11 20 30 64 -34 32
20 Westpike United 38 6 12 20 31 53 -22 30
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Gallant Cross 38 21 11 6 63 39 +24 74
2 Scaffield 38 20 5 13 59 33 +26 65
3 Francisca Orient 38 17 12 9 63 41 +22 63
4 Snowden River 38 17 10 11 51 43 +8 61
5 Thrush Central 38 16 12 10 61 47 +14 60
6 Saint Wessex 38 17 8 13 50 40 +10 59
7 Region 38 15 13 10 46 42 +4 58
8 Garfield 38 15 10 13 35 41 -6 55
9 Fort Keller 38 13 14 11 44 43 +1 53
10 Glassfields 38 13 12 13 54 56 -2 51
11 Dalgallen 38 13 12 13 43 49 -6 51
12 Hooker Ridge 38 14 8 16 46 47 -1 50
13 Chafford 38 11 15 12 38 34 +4 48
14 Thriss Valley 38 12 11 15 47 52 -5 47
15 Reave City 38 12 10 16 53 58 -5 46
16 Crest 38 12 9 17 38 46 -8 45
17 Shenworth 38 12 7 19 40 45 -5 43
18 Envy River 38 9 12 17 36 50 -14 39
19 Jackdaw River 38 8 10 20 33 65 -32 34
20 Swayback 38 8 9 21 42 71 -29 33
Brenecia (BRE) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Marque
Globe Cup: Kingsgrove, Lotus Park, Northern Union
CEdC: Marque, Rosbank Town
by New Sideburn » Thu Jun 05, 2014 9:11 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Brinemouth 46 27 11 8 77 39 +38 92
2 Crisisbless 46 28 6 12 69 37 +32 90
3 AFC Treason 46 25 13 8 73 31 +42 88
4 Maximum City 46 25 9 12 61 32 +29 84
5 Violence Chariots 46 22 13 11 78 52 +26 79
6 Sabrefell Moths 46 22 12 12 49 32 +17 78
7 Goodfeather FC 46 21 11 14 66 53 +13 74
8 North Laithland 46 19 15 12 68 61 +7 72
9 Vermillion Rage 46 17 15 14 70 70 +0 66
10 Chatswood 46 19 9 18 47 50 -3 66
11 Raven River 46 19 7 20 67 61 +6 64
12 Chenoworth Harriers 46 18 10 18 52 53 -1 64
13 South Laithland 46 19 7 20 59 62 -3 64
14 Parrhesia United 46 18 10 18 41 48 -7 64
15 West Brinemouth 46 18 8 20 31 45 -14 62
16 Corvette Maulers 46 19 4 23 57 64 -7 61
17 Sabrefell Athletic 46 17 8 21 59 74 -15 59
18 Maximum Rovers 46 13 14 19 47 56 -9 53
19 Southfell United 46 12 16 18 37 49 -12 52
20 Cranequin Wanderers 46 12 12 22 49 71 -22 48
21 Mainstream Fist 46 10 13 23 54 83 -29 43
22 AFC Shale 46 9 14 23 30 50 -20 41
23 Cranequin City 46 10 11 25 29 52 -23 41
24 Rochford 46 4 10 32 23 68 -45 22
1 Chenoworth Rovers 46 32 10 4 75 26 +49 106
2 Ritter Town 46 26 10 10 67 26 +41 88
3 Martella Jazz 46 22 11 13 73 53 +20 77
4 Iron City 46 21 13 12 50 36 +14 76
5 AFC Integabad 46 21 11 14 47 38 +9 74
6 Rhagant Schadenfreude 46 19 14 13 52 34 +18 71
7 Starling 46 19 11 16 78 53 +25 68
8 Coret Hawks 46 18 12 16 48 51 -3 66
TOP SCORERS
24 - C. Bittencourt (TRE)
23 - D. Norgan (BRI)
22 - C. Drinkwater (VIO)
19 - A. Rettinger (GDF), G. Kite (PAR), T. Kenway (RVR), E. Schneider (TRE)
18 - E. Havelund (SLA)
17 - R. Ironside (GDF), D. Arragne (NLA), G. Farrell (VRR), J. Ritter (VIO)
16 - B. Helmensun (CHH), A. Dorne (SFA)
15 - C. Scherzer (CRI), E. Khan (CRI), L. Connolly (MSF), D. Canady (PAR), E. Cass (VRR)
14 - T. Bryson (CHT), J. Moresby (MSF), N. Reeve (RVR)
13 - P. Kelly (CVM), D. Groves (CVM), O. Keast (CRI), C. Muscat (SLA)
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Cheney Bittencourt (TRE)
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Kunibert Mathias (BRI)
Iron Fist (Debutant of the Year): Diandra Ballard (CRI)
Team of the Year: Miller (TRE); Horæk (BRI), Marlowe (TRE), Finnan (CRI), Clough (BRI); Knutsen (CRI), Mathias (BRI), Khan (CRI), Connacht (TRE); Bittencourt (TRE), Norgan (BRI) - Bench: Ballard (CRI), Bernard (MXC), Stokes (TRE), Harper (TRE), Flaccus (TRE), Parrish (MXC), Drinkwater (VIO)
Manager of the Year: Russ Austin (WBR)
by New Sideburn » Thu Jun 05, 2014 9:13 pm
by New Sideburn » Sat Jun 07, 2014 3:11 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Vermillion Rage 12 10 0 2 28 14 +14 30
2 Violence Chariots 12 9 1 2 22 8 +14 28
3 Brinemouth 12 8 1 3 25 14 +11 25
4 Crisisbless 12 7 3 2 14 10 +4 24
5 Parrhesia United 12 7 2 3 24 17 +7 23
6 Goodfeather FC 12 7 1 4 22 18 +4 22
7 Raven River 12 7 1 4 19 17 +2 22
8 Sabrefell Athletic 12 5 5 2 20 14 +6 20
9 Chatswood 12 6 1 5 17 11 +6 19
10 Corvette Maulers 12 5 4 3 21 19 +2 19
11 AFC Treason 12 6 1 5 16 14 +2 19
12 Chenoworth Rovers 12 4 5 3 12 13 -1 17
13 Maximum City 12 4 4 4 15 14 +1 16
14 Chenoworth Harriers 12 4 3 5 12 14 -2 15
15 Sabrefell Moths 12 4 2 6 14 15 -1 14
16 West Brinemouth 12 4 1 7 9 14 -5 13
17 Ritter Town 12 3 3 6 18 18 +0 12
18 Martella Jazz 12 3 3 6 13 18 -5 12
19 Iron City 12 3 2 7 8 13 -5 11
20 Cranequin Wanderers 12 3 2 7 14 26 -12 11
21 Maximum Rovers 12 2 4 6 8 17 -9 10
22 Southfell United 12 2 2 8 8 18 -10 8
23 South Laithland 12 1 4 7 7 18 -11 7
24 North Laithland 12 1 3 8 10 22 -12 6
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Extreme Hills 12 7 3 2 24 13 +11 24
2 Leichhardt 12 6 4 2 10 7 +3 22
3 Crisisbless United 12 5 6 1 23 15 +8 21
4 Vermillion Wanderers 12 6 3 3 15 7 +8 21
5 Newrook City 12 6 3 3 13 7 +6 21
6 Cypher Town 12 6 3 3 16 11 +5 21
7 AFC Integabad 12 6 2 4 17 12 +5 20
8 Bishop 12 6 1 5 13 12 +1 19
9 Starling 12 5 4 3 13 12 +1 19
10 West Hook 12 5 3 4 7 7 +0 18
11 Rhagant Schadenfreude 12 5 2 5 11 7 +4 17
12 Coret Hawks 12 4 4 4 12 10 +2 16
13 Sutcroft 12 3 7 2 10 11 -1 16
14 Brookford Otters 12 5 1 6 12 16 -4 16
15 AFC Shale 12 3 6 3 19 16 +3 15
16 Rushe United 12 4 3 5 19 17 +2 15
17 Strephonage 12 4 3 5 13 16 -3 15
18 Crossroads Town 12 3 5 4 11 13 -2 14
19 Rochford 12 4 2 6 7 11 -4 14
20 Crisisbless Athletic 12 4 1 7 14 21 -7 13
21 Leopolis Hatemongers 12 2 6 4 9 12 -3 12
22 Cranequin City 12 3 2 7 10 13 -3 11
23 Iron United 12 1 5 6 6 16 -10 8
24 Mainstream Fist 12 1 1 10 7 29 -22 4
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Serpentine 12 7 4 1 21 8 +13 25
2 Franchise FC 12 7 2 3 16 10 +6 23
3 North Dubstep 12 7 2 3 13 10 +3 23
4 Creed United 12 6 4 2 19 10 +9 22
5 Sheridan 12 6 4 2 11 8 +3 22
6 East Laithland Harriers 12 6 2 4 14 8 +6 20
7 Locksley 12 6 2 4 21 17 +4 20
8 Fenland Albion 12 6 2 4 17 13 +4 20
9 Ox River United 12 6 2 4 16 12 +4 20
10 North Sabrefell 12 5 5 2 16 12 +4 20
11 Hackett 12 6 1 5 22 21 +1 19
12 Boleyn Town 12 4 6 2 8 7 +1 18
13 South Brill 12 5 2 5 14 13 +1 17
14 FC United 12 4 4 4 10 10 +0 16
15 South Parrhesia 12 4 3 5 13 16 -3 15
16 Forge Carpenters 12 3 4 5 14 14 +0 13
17 Dubstep Rangers 12 3 4 5 17 18 -1 13
18 Gridlock Rovers 12 3 4 5 11 12 -1 13
19 Project +90 12 3 3 6 7 20 -13 12
20 Dross Rovers 12 1 8 3 13 16 -3 11
21 Inner-East Fairywrens 12 2 3 7 6 16 -10 9
22 Reckdale Town 12 2 2 8 11 19 -8 8
23 Corby Hubris 12 1 4 7 12 19 -7 7
24 Geoff United 12 2 1 9 13 26 -13 7
by Nephara » Sat Jun 07, 2014 11:17 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Brinemouth 23 16 3 4 55 25 +30 51
2 Violence Chariots 23 14 3 6 42 24 +18 45
3 Maximum City 23 13 6 4 36 19 +17 45
4 Goodfeather FC 23 14 2 7 38 31 +7 44
5 AFC Treason 23 13 4 6 38 24 +14 43
6 Crisisbless 23 11 8 4 29 20 +9 41
7 Vermillion Rage 23 11 6 6 37 27 +10 39
8 Raven River 23 11 4 8 36 34 +2 37
9 Sabrefell Athletic 23 9 8 6 33 29 +4 35
10 Parrhesia United 23 11 2 10 39 43 -4 35
11 Chatswood 23 10 4 9 31 28 +3 34
12 Corvette Maulers 23 9 5 9 33 37 -4 32
13 North Laithland 23 8 6 9 31 30 +1 30
14 Chenoworth Rovers 23 7 6 10 20 25 -5 27
15 Chenoworth Harriers 23 7 5 11 25 34 -9 26
16 Sabrefell Moths 23 6 7 10 27 29 -2 25
17 South Laithland 23 6 7 10 23 29 -6 25
18 West Brinemouth 23 7 4 12 19 25 -6 25
19 Martella Jazz 23 7 4 12 30 37 -7 25
20 Iron City 23 6 6 11 16 25 -9 24
21 Cranequin Wanderers 23 6 5 12 29 48 -19 23
22 Ritter Town 23 6 4 13 31 40 -9 22
23 Maximum Rovers 23 5 6 12 22 39 -17 21
24 Southfell United 23 3 5 15 13 31 -18 14
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Extreme Hills 23 13 7 3 42 21 +21 46
2 Leichhardt 23 13 7 3 24 13 +11 46
3 Starling 23 12 6 5 36 21 +15 42
4 Newrook City 23 13 3 7 29 17 +12 42
5 Cypher Town 23 12 5 6 33 19 +14 41
6 Crisisbless United 23 11 6 6 36 26 +10 39
7 Vermillion Wanderers 23 11 4 8 29 18 +11 37
8 Rhagant Schadenfreude 23 10 6 7 24 14 +10 36
9 AFC Integabad 23 10 6 7 27 23 +4 36
10 Rochford 23 9 4 10 18 17 +1 31
11 Bishop 23 9 4 10 22 25 -3 31
12 West Hook 23 9 4 10 15 21 -6 31
13 AFC Shale 23 7 9 7 28 22 +6 30
14 Brookford Otters 23 9 3 11 21 30 -9 30
15 Cranequin City 23 8 5 10 25 23 +2 29
16 Coret Hawks 23 7 7 9 20 23 -3 28
17 Sutcroft 23 6 9 8 18 25 -7 27
18 Crisisbless Athletic 23 7 5 11 22 30 -8 26
19 Rushe United 23 7 5 11 31 41 -10 26
20 Crossroads Town 23 5 10 8 23 28 -5 25
21 Leopolis Hatemongers 23 6 7 10 20 29 -9 25
22 Strephonage 23 6 5 12 24 40 -16 23
23 Mainstream Fist 23 4 5 14 18 40 -22 17
24 Iron United 23 3 6 14 13 32 -19 15
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Franchise FC 23 15 4 4 34 17 +17 49
2 Sheridan 23 14 5 4 25 13 +12 47
3 AFC Serpentine 23 13 6 4 39 17 +22 45
4 North Sabrefell 23 13 6 4 36 21 +15 45
5 Creed United 23 10 9 4 30 19 +11 39
6 Dross Rovers 23 9 11 3 37 23 +14 38
7 Boleyn Town 23 10 8 5 20 17 +3 38
8 North Dubstep 23 11 4 8 19 20 -1 37
9 Ox River United 23 9 7 7 26 21 +5 34
10 Hackett 23 9 6 8 36 32 +4 33
11 Locksley 23 10 3 10 33 34 -1 33
12 Gridlock Rovers 23 8 7 8 28 26 +2 31
13 Fenland Albion 23 9 4 10 28 27 +1 31
14 East Laithland Harriers 23 8 6 9 22 20 +2 30
15 South Parrhesia 23 8 6 9 27 30 -3 30
16 Dubstep Rangers 23 8 5 10 27 29 -2 29
17 South Brill 23 7 4 12 26 35 -9 25
18 Forge Carpenters 23 5 8 10 21 25 -4 23
19 FC United 23 5 8 10 18 23 -5 23
20 Geoff United 23 7 2 14 27 40 -13 23
21 Inner-East Fairywrens 23 5 6 12 13 27 -14 21
22 Project +90 23 5 6 12 16 37 -21 21
23 Reckdale Town 23 5 4 14 21 38 -17 19
24 Corby Hubris 23 2 7 14 18 36 -18 13
by Nephara » Tue Jun 10, 2014 2:38 am
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Brinemouth 34 22 7 5 79 37 +42 73
2 Maximum City 34 18 11 5 49 26 +23 65
3 Violence Chariots 34 20 5 9 61 44 +17 65
4 Crisisbless 34 17 11 6 47 30 +17 62
5 Goodfeather FC 34 18 4 12 55 46 +9 58
6 AFC Treason 34 17 6 11 52 36 +16 57
7 Vermillion Rage 34 16 8 10 52 42 +10 56
8 Raven River 34 16 7 11 52 44 +8 55
9 Sabrefell Athletic 34 14 12 8 51 39 +12 54
10 North Laithland 34 13 9 12 48 42 +6 48
11 Chatswood 34 13 7 14 39 40 -1 46
12 Chenoworth Rovers 34 13 7 14 37 38 -1 46
13 Parrhesia United 34 12 7 15 50 59 -9 43
14 Corvette Maulers 34 12 7 15 44 60 -16 43
15 Sabrefell Moths 34 10 11 13 39 39 +0 41
16 West Brinemouth 34 10 10 14 28 34 -6 40
17 Ritter Town 34 10 8 16 43 51 -8 38
18 Martella Jazz 34 10 8 16 42 50 -8 38
19 Chenoworth Harriers 34 10 7 17 37 51 -14 37
20 Maximum Rovers 34 8 12 14 36 52 -16 36
21 Iron City 34 9 7 18 24 42 -18 34
22 Cranequin Wanderers 34 9 7 18 41 67 -26 34
23 South Laithland 34 7 11 16 32 45 -13 32
24 Southfell United 34 5 9 20 18 42 -24 24
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Crisisbless United 34 19 7 8 62 37 +25 64
2 Extreme Hills 34 18 8 8 60 39 +21 62
3 Leichhardt 34 18 8 8 35 20 +15 62
4 AFC Integabad 34 18 7 9 44 29 +15 61
5 Starling 34 16 9 9 49 35 +14 57
6 Newrook City 34 17 6 11 43 29 +14 57
7 Rhagant Schadenfreude 34 15 9 10 34 23 +11 54
8 Coret Hawks 34 15 8 11 37 32 +5 53
9 Cypher Town 34 14 8 12 42 31 +11 50
10 Bishop 34 14 6 14 34 37 -3 48
11 Leopolis Hatemongers 34 12 11 11 40 39 +1 47
12 AFC Shale 34 12 10 12 44 41 +3 46
13 Vermillion Wanderers 34 13 7 14 41 39 +2 46
14 West Hook 34 13 7 14 23 30 -7 46
15 Rochford 34 12 9 13 26 25 +1 45
16 Brookford Otters 34 13 6 15 31 44 -13 45
17 Cranequin City 34 12 8 14 39 37 +2 44
18 Sutcroft 34 9 12 13 31 42 -11 39
19 Strephonage 34 10 8 16 41 59 -18 38
20 Crisisbless Athletic 34 10 7 17 33 46 -13 37
21 Mainstream Fist 34 8 10 16 32 52 -20 34
22 Rushe United 34 8 7 19 45 65 -20 31
23 Iron United 34 7 9 18 22 41 -19 30
24 Crossroads Town 34 6 11 17 31 47 -16 29
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Franchise FC 34 19 10 5 47 23 +24 67
2 Sheridan 34 18 11 5 38 20 +18 65
3 North Sabrefell 34 18 10 6 54 33 +21 64
4 AFC Serpentine 34 17 10 7 57 32 +25 61
5 Creed United 34 15 13 6 46 27 +19 58
6 Dross Rovers 34 15 13 6 53 36 +17 58
7 North Dubstep 34 17 4 13 33 36 -3 55
8 Locksley 34 16 5 13 53 46 +7 53
9 Boleyn Town 34 13 11 10 27 26 +1 50
10 Dubstep Rangers 34 14 6 14 39 36 +3 48
11 East Laithland Harriers 34 13 7 14 33 35 -2 46
12 Hackett 34 12 8 14 47 50 -3 44
13 Fenland Albion 34 13 5 16 44 48 -4 44
14 South Parrhesia 34 11 11 12 38 42 -4 44
15 Ox River United 34 11 10 13 33 34 -1 43
16 South Brill 34 11 6 17 40 52 -12 39
17 Project +90 34 10 9 15 32 52 -20 39
18 Gridlock Rovers 34 9 10 15 37 42 -5 37
19 Forge Carpenters 34 8 12 14 30 35 -5 36
20 Reckdale Town 34 10 6 18 35 51 -16 36
21 Geoff United 34 10 6 18 37 55 -18 36
22 Corby Hubris 34 8 10 16 33 44 -11 34
23 Inner-East Fairywrens 34 8 7 19 19 39 -20 31
24 FC United 34 6 12 16 25 36 -11 30
by Nephara » Sat Jun 14, 2014 11:23 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Brinemouth 45 28 11 6 102 51 +51 95 Champions
2 Violence Chariots 45 28 6 11 82 57 +25 90
3 Crisisbless 45 24 15 6 67 34 +33 87
4 AFC Treason 45 24 10 11 71 45 +26 82
5 Maximum City 45 21 16 8 61 38 +23 79
6 Raven River 45 21 12 12 69 51 +18 75
7 Vermillion Rage 45 22 9 14 66 55 +11 75
8 Sabrefell Athletic 45 19 15 11 65 52 +13 72
9 Goodfeather FC 45 20 7 18 67 64 +3 67
10 North Laithland 45 16 13 16 61 57 +4 61
11 Sabrefell Moths 45 15 13 17 48 49 -1 58
12 Chenoworth Rovers 45 16 10 19 48 53 -5 58
13 Corvette Maulers 45 16 10 19 57 70 -13 58
14 West Brinemouth 45 14 14 17 36 40 -4 56
15 Chatswood 45 14 12 19 48 55 -7 54
16 Chenoworth Harriers 45 15 9 21 52 65 -13 54
17 Parrhesia United 45 14 10 21 59 75 -16 52
18 South Laithland 45 12 14 19 45 54 -9 50
19 Ritter Town 45 11 13 21 57 69 -12 46
20 Maximum Rovers 45 11 13 21 51 70 -19 46
21 Martella Jazz 45 11 12 22 59 80 -21 45
22 Iron City 45 11 11 23 31 56 -25 44
23 Cranequin Wanderers 45 11 10 24 48 81 -33 43
24 Southfell United 45 7 13 25 28 57 -29 34 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Integabad 45 25 8 12 55 34 +21 83 Promoted
2 Newrook City 45 24 9 12 65 40 +25 81 Promoted
3 Extreme Hills 45 24 9 12 70 50 +20 81 Promoted
4 Crisisbless United 45 23 9 13 74 52 +22 78
5 Leichhardt 45 22 11 12 45 30 +15 77
6 Starling 45 21 11 13 67 49 +18 74
7 Coret Hawks 45 21 10 14 52 39 +13 73
8 Vermillion Wanderers 45 21 9 15 62 45 +17 72
9 Rhagant Schadenfreude 45 20 12 13 47 31 +16 72
10 Cypher Town 45 19 12 14 60 43 +17 69
11 Cranequin City 45 18 12 15 53 46 +7 66
12 Bishop 45 19 7 19 51 50 +1 64
13 West Hook 45 18 10 17 33 37 -4 64
14 AFC Shale 45 15 14 16 53 52 +1 59
15 Leopolis Hatemongers 45 15 14 16 50 53 -3 59
16 Mainstream Fist 45 15 12 18 51 61 -10 57
17 Brookford Otters 45 16 7 22 42 58 -16 55
18 Rochford 45 14 11 20 30 37 -7 53
19 Sutcroft 45 12 15 18 41 60 -19 51
20 Crisisbless Athletic 45 12 8 25 42 64 -22 44
21 Strephonage 45 11 10 24 48 78 -30 43
22 Iron United 45 9 15 21 29 51 -22 42
23 Crossroads Town 45 10 11 24 38 63 -25 41
24 Rushe United 45 9 8 28 61 96 -35 35 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Dross Rovers 45 23 14 8 69 43 +26 83 Promoted
2 Creed United 45 22 16 7 70 40 +30 82 Promoted
3 AFC Serpentine 45 23 13 9 76 48 +28 82 Promoted
4 Franchise FC 45 22 15 8 61 35 +26 81
5 Sheridan 45 21 15 9 48 29 +19 78
6 North Sabrefell 45 21 12 12 71 51 +20 75
7 Locksley 45 22 7 16 70 57 +13 73
8 North Dubstep 45 21 10 14 46 45 +1 73
9 Boleyn Town 45 16 17 12 39 36 +3 65
10 Ox River United 45 17 13 15 45 40 +5 64
11 Dubstep Rangers 45 16 10 19 49 50 -1 58
12 South Parrhesia 45 14 15 16 52 55 -3 57
13 Hackett 45 15 12 18 60 65 -5 57
14 Fenland Albion 45 16 9 20 53 59 -6 57
15 East Laithland Harriers 45 15 10 20 46 56 -10 55
16 South Brill 45 16 7 22 50 67 -17 55
17 Gridlock Rovers 45 13 13 19 50 56 -6 52
18 Project +90 45 13 13 19 48 67 -19 52
19 FC United 45 11 17 17 37 42 -5 50
20 Forge Carpenters 45 12 13 20 37 48 -11 49
21 Corby Hubris 45 12 11 22 46 57 -11 47
22 Geoff United 45 13 8 24 47 70 -23 47
23 Reckdale Town 45 11 9 25 43 70 -27 42 Relegated
24 Inner-East Fairywrens 45 11 9 25 24 51 -27 42 Relegated
by Nephara » Sun Jun 15, 2014 8:59 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Brinemouth 46 29 11 6 105 51 +54 98 Champions
2 Violence Chariots 46 28 7 11 82 57 +25 91 Champions
3 Crisisbless 46 25 15 6 68 34 +34 90 Globe
4 AFC Treason 46 24 10 12 71 46 +25 82 Globe
5 Maximum City 46 22 16 8 63 39 +24 82 Globe
6 Raven River 46 21 13 12 71 53 +18 76
7 Vermillion Rage 46 22 10 14 66 55 +11 76
8 Sabrefell Athletic 46 20 15 11 66 52 +14 75
9 Goodfeather FC 46 21 7 18 69 65 +4 70
10 North Laithland 46 16 14 16 61 57 +4 62
11 Chenoworth Rovers 46 17 10 19 50 54 -4 61
12 Sabrefell Moths 46 15 14 17 49 50 -1 59
13 Corvette Maulers 46 16 11 19 57 70 -13 59
14 West Brinemouth 46 14 14 18 37 42 -5 56
15 Chatswood 46 14 13 19 49 56 -7 55
16 Chenoworth Harriers 46 15 9 22 52 68 -16 54
17 Parrhesia United 46 14 11 21 59 75 -16 53
18 South Laithland 46 12 14 20 46 56 -10 50 CedC
19 Maximum Rovers 46 11 14 21 53 72 -19 47
20 Ritter Town 46 11 13 22 58 71 -13 46
21 Martella Jazz 46 11 12 23 59 81 -22 45 Relegated
22 Iron City 46 11 12 23 32 57 -25 45 Relegated
23 Cranequin Wanderers 46 11 11 24 48 81 -33 44 Relegated
24 Southfell United 46 7 14 25 29 58 -29 35 Relegated
TOP SCORERS
28 - D. Norgan (BRI)
24 - T. Kenway (RVR)
22 - C. Drinkwater (VIO)
20 - C. Bittencourt (TRE)
19 - J. Ritter (VIO)
18 - J. Capulet (MXC)
17 - E. Rogalski (CHR), R. Ironside (GDF), D. Arragne (NLA), D. Canady (PAR)
16 - L. Fletcher (CVM), O. Keast (CRI), A. Rettinger (GDF), R. Drake (MXR), C. Kellow (SFA), A. Dorne (SFA), E. Havelund (SLA)
15 - K. Mathias (BRI), G. Kite (MXC), F. Keller (RTT)
14 - C. Scherzer (CRI), K. Lazuli (VRR), G. Farrell (VRR)
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Darek Norgan (BRI)
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Rutger Locke (VIC)
Iron Fist (Debutant of the Year): Lucia Vaughan (RVR)
Team of the Year: Ballard (CRI); Kellen (VIC), Marlowe (TRE), Finnan (CRI), Clough (BRI); Watt (BRI), Mathias (BRI), Locke (VIC), Leinster (VIC); Kenway (RVR), Norgan (BRI) - Bench: Fitzmarten (RVR), Bernard (MXC), Stockinger (CRI), Harper (TRE), Murdoch (VIC), Connacht (TRE), Drinkwater (VIO)
Manager of the Year: Harry Collingwood (RVR)
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Integabad 46 25 9 12 57 36 +21 84 Promoted
2 Extreme Hills 46 24 10 12 70 50 +20 82 Promoted
3 Newrook City 46 24 9 13 66 42 +24 81 Promoted
4 Crisisbless United 46 24 9 13 76 53 +23 81 Promoted
5 Leichhardt 46 22 12 12 46 31 +15 78
6 Coret Hawks 46 22 10 14 53 39 +14 76
7 Starling 46 21 12 13 67 49 +18 75
8 Vermillion Wanderers 46 22 9 15 64 46 +18 75
9 Rhagant Schadenfreude 46 21 12 13 48 31 +17 75
10 Cypher Town 46 19 12 15 60 44 +16 69
11 Cranequin City 46 18 13 15 54 47 +7 67
12 West Hook 46 18 11 17 34 38 -4 65
13 Bishop 46 19 7 20 52 52 +0 64
14 AFC Shale 46 16 14 16 54 52 +2 62
15 Leopolis Hatemongers 46 15 15 16 51 54 -3 60
16 Mainstream Fist 46 16 12 18 52 61 -9 60
17 Brookford Otters 46 16 7 23 42 59 -17 55
18 Rochford 46 14 12 20 30 37 -7 54
19 Sutcroft 46 12 16 18 43 62 -19 52
20 Crisisbless Athletic 46 13 8 25 43 64 -21 47
21 Strephonage 46 11 11 24 48 78 -30 44 Relegated
22 Iron United 46 9 15 22 29 52 -23 42 Relegated
23 Crossroads Town 46 10 11 25 38 64 -26 41 Relegated
24 Rushe United 46 9 8 29 61 97 -36 35 Relegated
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Creed United 46 23 16 7 73 40 +33 85 Promoted
2 AFC Serpentine 46 24 13 9 79 49 +30 85 Promoted
3 Dross Rovers 46 23 14 9 71 46 +25 83 Promoted
4 Franchise FC 46 22 15 9 63 40 +23 81 Promoted
5 Sheridan 46 21 16 9 49 30 +19 79
6 North Sabrefell 46 22 12 12 72 51 +21 78
7 Locksley 46 23 7 16 75 59 +16 76
8 North Dubstep 46 21 10 15 46 49 -3 73
9 Ox River United 46 18 13 15 46 40 +6 67
10 Boleyn Town 46 16 17 13 39 37 +2 65
11 Hackett 46 16 12 18 64 65 -1 60
12 South Parrhesia 46 15 15 16 56 58 -2 60
13 Dubstep Rangers 46 16 11 19 50 51 -1 59
14 East Laithland Harriers 46 16 10 20 47 56 -9 58
15 Fenland Albion 46 16 9 21 53 62 -9 57
16 Gridlock Rovers 46 14 13 19 54 56 -2 55
17 South Brill 46 16 7 23 51 70 -19 55
18 FC United 46 12 17 17 40 44 -4 53
19 Project +90 46 13 13 20 49 70 -21 52
20 Forge Carpenters 46 12 13 21 37 49 -12 49
21 Corby Hubris 46 12 11 23 49 61 -12 47
22 Geoff United 46 13 8 25 47 74 -27 47
23 Reckdale Town 46 12 9 25 46 71 -25 45 Relegated
24 Inner-East Fairywrens 46 11 9 26 24 52 -28 42 Relegated
Nephara (NPH) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Brinemouth, Violence Chariots
Globe Cup: Crisisbless, AFC Treason, Maximum City
CEdC: Brinemouth, South Laithland
by Brenecia » Wed Jun 25, 2014 8:05 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Kingsgrove 38 26 8 4 73 35 +38 86 Champions
2 Northern Union 38 21 9 8 60 26 +34 72 Globe
3 Lotus Park 38 21 7 10 58 38 +20 70 Globe
4 Marque 38 20 5 13 55 39 +16 65 Globe
5 Falkner United 38 19 8 11 55 39 +16 65
6 North Hall 38 16 12 10 38 36 +2 60
7 Rozelle 38 17 6 15 60 41 +19 57
8 Pikemouth 38 14 14 10 49 36 +13 56
9 South Rathia 38 15 10 13 52 46 +6 55
10 Saint Alexander 38 15 7 16 29 33 -4 52
11 Westpike 38 13 11 14 42 34 +8 50
12 Ridgeway United 38 13 10 15 45 49 -4 49
13 Gallant Cross 38 12 10 16 34 36 -2 46
14 Sutbyrne 38 11 11 16 42 59 -17 44
15 North Rathia 38 12 7 19 34 50 -16 43 CEdC
16 Rozelle United 38 12 6 20 41 55 -14 42
17 Francisca Orient 38 10 9 19 25 54 -29 39
18 Scaffield 38 9 9 20 25 52 -27 36 R
19 Southside Wanderers 38 7 11 20 34 61 -27 32 R
20 Mount Roland 38 6 12 20 23 55 -32 30 R
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Westpike United 38 23 8 7 51 26 +25 77 P
2 Rosbank Town 38 20 11 7 69 32 +37 71 P
3 Snowden River 38 21 7 10 67 38 +29 70 P
4 Hooker Ridge 38 18 10 10 56 47 +9 64
5 Region 38 15 13 10 32 23 +9 58
6 Thrush Central 38 16 10 12 59 52 +7 58
7 Chafford 38 16 10 12 36 35 +1 58
8 Platwood 38 17 6 15 47 43 +4 57
9 Thriss Valley 38 13 12 13 45 43 +2 51
10 Garfield 38 14 9 15 48 48 +0 51
11 Guilder 38 13 11 14 52 50 +2 50
12 Dalgallen 38 12 14 12 40 39 +1 50
13 Arkwood 38 13 9 16 41 49 -8 48
14 Sharrow 38 13 8 17 57 66 -9 47
15 Saint Wessex 38 12 10 16 41 45 -4 46
16 Fort Keller 38 11 11 16 47 64 -17 44
17 Glassfields 38 8 12 18 43 53 -10 36
18 Reave City 38 10 6 22 44 68 -24 36 R
19 Crest 38 7 14 17 33 53 -20 35 R
20 Shenworth 38 9 7 22 39 73 -34 34 R
Brenecia (BRE) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Kingsgrove
Globe Cup: Northern Union, Lotus Park, Marque
CEdC: Kingsgrove, North Rathia
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Darmen, Drawkland, Mytanija, Quebec and Shingoryeo, Squornshelan Remnant States, Tanirinthia
Advertisement