Advertisement
by Polar Islandstates » Mon Jan 21, 2013 4:27 pm
by Taeshan » Thu Jan 24, 2013 3:27 pm
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bayern Füchse 26 20 5 1 704 629 +75 65
2 Saint Rinauld 26 20 2 4 725 634 +91 62
3 Fadrön Fedoras 26 17 4 5 713 638 +75 55
4 Hannah Hollies 26 17 3 6 725 660 +65 54
5 Reading Explorers 26 17 2 7 720 641 +79 53
6 Chinquin Commodores 26 12 5 9 675 678 −3 41
7 Atlantea Argonauts 26 11 2 13 686 708 −22 35
8 X Island Inferno 26 11 1 14 698 696 +2 34
9 Silver Hall Purple Haze 26 7 5 14 682 689 −7 26
10 Blue Demons 26 7 4 15 697 751 −54 25
11 Lions of Laketown 26 7 1 18 668 718 −50 22
12 Handball Taeshan City 26 6 3 17 664 737 −73 21
13 Wiechester Whirlwind 26 5 3 18 632 715 −83 18
14 Mt Ceabring Maroon 26 3 4 19 626 721 −95 13
by Tyneala » Thu Jan 24, 2013 3:43 pm
. National Tynealan Handball League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hilshore 36 26 3 7 982 866 +116 55 C WCHC
2 Sayercooan Sasanachs 36 26 3 7 1010 884 +126 55 WCHC
3 Ballyfeeaknock Capitals 36 25 1 10 961 900 +61 51 WCHC
4 Penfro 36 18 5 13 938 950 −12 41 WCHC
5 Porthmageed Celtic 36 15 7 14 965 947 +18 37
6 Caernankry Clayminers 36 16 4 16 945 941 +4 36
7 Dovershore 36 13 3 20 938 959 −21 29
8 Drayfill 36 12 1 23 914 961 −47 25
9 Pwentshore 36 7 4 25 894 1013 −119 18
10 Ballymairead Cobalt Bullets 36 5 3 28 860 986 −126 13
by Ko-oren » Fri Jan 25, 2013 6:46 am
by Sicoutimont » Fri Jan 25, 2013 2:49 pm
by Darmen » Fri Jan 25, 2013 4:07 pm
Darmeni Handball Federation Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Libertyton 16 14 1 1 464 390 +74 29 Champions, WCHC
2 Rouen 16 11 1 4 447 386 +61 23 WCHC
3 Brham 88 16 10 0 6 433 409 +24 20 WCHC
4 Tempala 16 9 1 6 416 416 0 19 WCHC
5 Chuckio 16 7 0 9 426 431 −5 14
6 Liverpool 16 5 3 8 397 428 −31 13
7 KE28 Handball Club 16 4 2 10 419 449 −30 10
8 Johnho Handball Club 16 5 0 11 402 455 −53 10
9 Swiss 16 1 4 11 384 424 −40 6
by Ancharmunn » Sun Jan 27, 2013 5:08 pm
DAR Darmen SIC Sicoutimont
FSC Free South Califas TAE Taeshan
KOR Ko-oren TYL Tyneala
PIS Polar Islandstates
Anaheim (FSC) 34–28 Tempala (DAR)
Tempala (DAR) 24–27 Anaheim (FSC)
Aggregate – Anaheim (FSC) 61–52 Tempala (DAR)
Penfro (TYL) 21–23 La Espanola Panthers (SIC)
La Espanola Panthers (SIC) 23–19 Penfro (TYL)
Aggregate – Penfro (TYL) 40–46 La Espanola Panthers (SIC)
Hannah Hollies (TAE) 22–25 Tangku South University (KOR)
Tangku South University (KOR) 26–30 Hannah Hollies (TAE)
Aggregate – Hannah Hollies (TAE) 52–51 Tangku South University (KOR)
Val-Maurice Orpailleurs (SIC) 29–28 GKGK (PIS)
GKGK (PIS) 32–22 Val-Maurice Orpailleurs (SIC)
Aggregate Val-Maurice Orpailleurs (SIC) 51–60 GKGK (PIS)
Saint Rinauld (TAE) 27–28 HGK Kungsdocks (PIS)
HGK Kungsdocks (PIS) 20–22 Saint Rinauld (TAE)
Aggregate – Saint Rinauld (TAE) 49–48 HGK Kungsdocks (PIS)
Arbreville Jonglechat HC (SIC) 26–30 Hogone Capital University (KOR)
Hogone Capital University (KOR) 29–19 Arbreville Jonglechat HC (SIC)
Aggregate – Hogone Capital University (KOR) 59–45 Arbreville Jonglechat HC (SIC)
Hannah Hollies (TAE) 25–22 La Espanola Panthers (SIC)
La Espanola Panthers (SIC) 20–26 Hannah Hollies (TAE)
Aggregate – Hannah Hollies (TAE) 51–42 La Espanola Panthers (SIC)
IHK Torshavn (PIS) 30–26 Ballyfeeaknock Capitals (TYL)
Ballyfeeaknock Capitals (TYL) 24–32 IHK Torshavn (PIS)
Aggregate – IHK Torshavn (PIS) 62–50 Ballyfeeaknock Capitals (TYL)
Palmdale (FSC) 27–31 Brham 88 (DAR)
Brham 88 (DAR) 32–23 Palmdale (FSC)
Aggregate – Palmdale (FSC) 50–63 Bhram 88 (DAR)
Sayercooan Sasanchs (TYL) 23–32 GKGK (PIS)
GKGK (PIS) 31–23 Sayercooan Sasanchs (TYL)
Aggregate – Sayercooan Sasanachs (TYL) 46–63 GKGK (PIS)
Rouen (DAR) 31–27 Ko-oren Central University (KOR)
Ko-oren Central University (KOR) 28–25 Rouen (DAR)
Aggregate – Rouen (DAR) 56–55 Ko-oren Central University (KOR)
Fadrön Fedoras (TAE) 22–27 Anaheim (FSC)
Anaheim (FSC) 23–29 Fadrön Fedoras (TAE)
Aggregate – Fadrön Fedoras (TAE) 51–50 Anaheim (FSC)
by Ancharmunn » Mon Jan 28, 2013 2:34 pm
. Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fadrön Fedoras 6 4 1 1 163 151 +12 9 — 30–23 25–27 29–28 Q
2 Ile Perrot Epee 6 3 1 2 168 154 +14 7 24–24 — 32–29 29–30 Q
3 Brham 88 6 3 0 3 160 165 −5 6 23–27 21–29 — 33–28
4 Ko-oren North University 6 1 0 5 156 177 −21 2 26–28 20–31 24–27 —
. Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hilshore 6 4 0 2 166 153 +13 8 — 29–28 24–28 25–24 Q
2 GKGK 6 3 1 2 169 162 +7 7 23–29 — 29–29 32–27 Q
3 Santa Clarita 6 2 1 3 158 169 −11 5 21–31 24–27 — 24–35
4 Saint Rinauld 6 2 0 4 162 171 −9 4 29–28 24–30 23–32 —
. Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 6 5 1 0 180 146 +34 11 — 29–24 36–24 30–22 Q
2 Rouen 6 3 1 2 161 161 0 7 24–24 — 31–28 32–27 Q
3 Bayern Füchse 6 3 0 3 165 168 −3 6 25–29 29–23 — 30–22
4 IHK Torshavn 6 0 0 6 149 180 −31 0 27–32 24–27 27–29 —
. Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jaadlands HC 6 6 0 0 172 145 +27 12 — 25–24 29–27 24–20 Q
2 Hogone Capital University 6 3 0 3 154 145 +9 6 23–31 — 29–22 25–19 Q
3 Libertyton 6 1 1 4 154 172 −18 3 28–32 21–31 — 24–24
4 Hannah Hollies 6 1 1 4 140 158 −18 3 23–31 27–22 27–32 —
by Ancharmunn » Tue Jan 29, 2013 6:59 pm
Hogone Capital University (KOR) 23–21 El Monte (FSC)
El Monte (FSC) 24–24 Hogone Capital University (KOR)
Aggregate - Hogone Capital University (KOR) 47–45 El Monte (FSC)
Ile Perrot Epee (SIC) 24–25 Jaadlands HC (PIS)
Jaadlands HC (PIS) 31–25 Ile Perrot Epee (SIC)
Aggregate - Ile Perrot Epee (SIC) 49–56 Jaadlands HC (PIS)
GKGK (PIS) 25–24 Fadrön Fedoras (TAE)
Fadrön Fedoras (TAE) 28–26 GKGK (PIS)
Aggregate - GKGK (PIS) 51–52 Fadrön Fedoras (TAE)
Hilshore (TYL) 24–24 Rouen (DAR)
Rouen (DAR) 29–32 Hilshore (TYL)
Aggregate - Hilshore (TYL) 56–53 Rouen (DAR)
Jaadlands HC (PIS) 21–30 Hogone Capital University (KOR)
Hogone Capital University (KOR) 25–29 Jaadlands HC (PIS)
Aggregate - Jaadlands HC (PIS) 50–55 Hogone Capital University (KOR)
Fadrön Fedoras (TAE) 29–29 Hilshore (TYL)
Hilshore (TYL) 24–31 Fadrön Fedoras (TAE)
Aggregate - Fadrön Fedoras (TAE) 60–53 Hilshore (TYL)
Hogone Capital University (KOR) 32–21 Fadrön Fedoras (TAE)
by Darmen » Thu Feb 07, 2013 4:49 pm
Darmeni Handball Federation-League A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Libertyton 16 13 1 2 433 377 +56 27 Champions, WCHC
2 Rouen 16 12 1 3 458 392 +66 25 WCHC
3 Tempala 16 10 1 5 445 415 +30 21 WCHC
4 Chuckio 16 9 1 6 425 418 +7 19 WCHC
5 Brham 88 16 9 0 7 432 405 +27 18
6 Liverpool 16 6 1 9 407 422 −15 13
7 Johnho Handball Club 16 6 1 9 408 428 −20 13
8 KE28 Handball Club 16 3 0 13 389 447 −58 6
9 Swiss 16 1 0 15 377 470 −93 2 Relegated
Darmeni Handball Federation-League B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton GD Handball Club 16 9 3 4 449 435 +14 21 Champions, Promoted
2 Bloomer Hornets Handball Club 16 9 1 6 449 437 +12 19
3 Nauti Handball Club 16 8 3 5 437 426 +11 19
4 Liverpool Handball Club 16 8 2 6 442 420 +22 18
5 Mansfield Handball Club 16 7 4 5 418 416 +2 18
6 Springfield Handball Club 16 7 2 7 418 424 −6 16
7 Romanopolis Eagles Handball Club 16 6 3 7 455 439 +16 15
8 Brhamania Handball Club 16 5 0 11 444 465 −21 10
9 Sportklub Palerma 16 3 2 11 407 457 −50 8
by Free South Califas » Sat Feb 09, 2013 4:14 am
Free South Califas wrote:Elite Series
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 29–27 Los Angeles
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 25–30 Irvine (Orange County)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 31–29 Ontario (San Bernardino County)
San Diego 29–31 South San Diego (SD city proper)
Santa Clarita (LA County) 22–22 Anaheim (Orange County)
Palmdale (LA County) 21–29 Chula Vista (SD County)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 15 9 3 3 430 404 +26 21
2 Fontana 15 8 2 5 427 404 +23 18
3 South San Diego 15 7 3 5 399 393 +6 17
4 Chula Vista 15 7 3 5 413 409 +4 17
5 Ontario 15 6 3 6 392 386 +6 15
6 Los Angeles 15 6 3 6 385 388 −3 15
7 San Diego 15 6 2 7 402 401 +1 14
8 Palmdale 15 6 2 7 395 402 −7 14
9 Anaheim 15 5 3 7 408 410 −2 13
10 Moreno Valley 15 6 1 8 405 427 −22 13
11 Irvine 15 6 0 9 410 406 +4 12
12 Santa Clarita 15 4 3 8 389 425 −36 11
Professional Series
Burbank (LA County) 32–21 Corona (Riverside County)
Escondido (SD County) 29–25 Riverside
Garden Grove (Orange County) 24–27 Inglewood (LA County)
Pasadena (LA County) 31–24 Westside (Los Angeles)
Lancaster (LA County) 28–32 El Cajon (San Diego County)
Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County) 33–28 Norwalk (LA County)
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Burbank 15 10 1 4 428 387 +41 21
2 Lancaster 15 8 2 5 408 396 +12 18
3 Norwalk 15 7 3 5 403 400 +3 17
4 Escondido 15 8 0 7 415 402 +13 16
5 Riverside 15 7 1 7 397 395 +2 15
6 Rancho Cucamonga 15 7 1 7 423 424 −1 15
7 Corona 15 7 1 7 400 407 −7 15
8 Westside 15 7 0 8 399 415 −16 14
9 Inglewood 15 6 1 8 413 411 +2 13
10 Garden Grove 15 6 1 8 412 421 −9 13
11 Pasadena 15 6 1 8 397 407 −10 13
12 El Cajon 15 4 2 9 386 416 −30 10
Amateur Series
Bakersfield (Kern County) 26–30 Internacional de Los Angeles
Channel Islands Federal University 33–24 Calexico (Imperial County)
HC Republican 24–25 University of Califas at Riverside
Free University 26–24 San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles)
East Los Angeles College 29–29 San Luis Obispo
Santa Barbara County 19–29 University of Califas at Los Angeles
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Califas at Los Angeles 15 9 3 3 415 374 +41 21
2 East Los Angeles College 15 9 3 3 424 396 +28 21
3 Channel Islands Federal University 15 9 1 5 416 424 −8 19
4 Bakersfield 15 7 2 6 430 409 +21 16
5 University of Califas at Riverside 15 6 4 5 408 407 +1 16
6 San Luis Obispo 15 6 3 6 393 371 +22 15
7 Calexico 15 6 3 6 390 395 −5 15
8 Internacional de Los Angeles 15 6 3 6 410 422 −12 15
9 Free University 15 7 1 7 377 401 −24 15
10 Santa Barbara County 15 5 2 8 404 408 −4 12
11 San Fernando Valley 15 3 3 9 398 421 −23 9
12 HC Republican 15 3 0 12 385 422 −37 6 eliminated from pennantElite Series
Los Angeles 23–29 Palmdale (LA County)
Chula Vista (SD County) 21–30 Santa Clarita (LA County)
Anaheim (Orange County) 23–31 San Diego
South San Diego (SD city proper) 24–22 El Monte (Los Angeles)
Ontario (San Bernardino County) 30–24 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Irvine (Orange County) 35–29 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 16 9 3 4 452 428 +24 21
2 South San Diego 16 8 3 5 423 415 +8 19
3 Fontana 16 8 2 6 451 434 +17 18
4 Ontario 16 7 3 6 422 410 +12 17
5 Chula Vista 16 7 3 6 434 439 −5 17
6 San Diego 16 7 2 7 433 424 +9 16
7 Palmdale 16 7 2 7 424 425 −1 16
8 Los Angeles 16 6 3 7 408 417 −9 15
9 Irvine 16 7 0 9 445 435 +10 14
10 Anaheim 16 5 3 8 431 441 −10 13
11 Santa Clarita 16 5 3 8 419 446 −27 13
12 Moreno Valley 16 6 1 9 434 462 −28 13
Professional Series
Corona (Riverside County) 27–28 Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County)
Norwalk (LA County) 27–29 Lancaster (LA County)
El Cajon (San Diego County) 24–26 Pasadena (LA County)
Westside (Los Angeles) 21–24 Garden Grove (Orange County)
Inglewood (LA County) 21–22 Escondido (SD County)
Riverside 27–29 Burbank (LA County)
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Burbank 16 11 1 4 457 414 +43 23
2 Lancaster 16 9 2 5 437 423 +14 20
3 Escondido 16 9 0 7 437 423 +14 18
4 Norwalk 16 7 3 6 430 429 +1 17
5 Rancho Cucamonga 16 8 1 7 451 451 0 17
6 Riverside 16 7 1 8 424 424 0 15
7 Garden Grove 16 7 1 8 436 442 −6 15
8 Corona 16 7 1 8 427 435 −8 15
9 Pasadena 16 7 1 8 423 431 −8 15
10 Westside 16 7 0 9 420 439 −19 14
11 Inglewood 16 6 1 9 434 433 +1 13
12 El Cajon 16 4 2 10 410 442 −32 10 eliminated from pennant
Amateur Series
Internacional de Los Angeles 24–24 Santa Barbara County
University of Califas at Los Angeles 23–25 East Los Angeles College
San Luis Obispo 28–31 Free University
San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles) 29–38 HC Republican
University of Califas at Riverside 28–28 Channel Islands Federal University
Calexico (Imperial County) 29–22 Bakersfield (Kern County)
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Los Angeles College 16 10 3 3 449 419 +30 23
2 University of Califas at Los Angeles 16 9 3 4 438 399 +39 21
3 Channel Islands Federal University 16 9 2 5 444 452 −8 20
4 Calexico 16 7 3 6 419 417 +2 17
5 University of Califas at Riverside 16 6 5 5 436 435 +1 17
6 Free University 16 8 1 7 408 429 −21 17
7 Bakersfield 16 7 2 7 452 438 +14 16
8 Internacional de Los Angeles 16 6 4 6 434 446 −12 16
9 San Luis Obispo 16 6 3 7 421 402 +19 15
10 Santa Barbara County 16 5 3 8 428 432 −4 13
11 San Fernando Valley 16 3 3 10 427 459 −32 9 eliminated from pennant
12 HC Republican 16 4 0 12 423 451 −28 8Elite Series
Irvine (Orange County) 29–29 Los Angeles
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 33–27 Ontario (San Bernardino County)
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 24–34 South San Diego (SD city proper)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 24–28 Anaheim (Orange County)
San Diego 28–30 Chula Vista (SD County)
Santa Clarita (LA County) 26–23 Palmdale (LA County)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 17 9 3 5 476 456 +20 21
2 South San Diego 17 9 3 5 457 439 +18 21
3 Chula Vista 17 8 3 6 464 467 −3 19
4 Fontana 17 8 2 7 475 468 +7 18
5 Ontario 17 7 3 7 449 443 +6 17
6 San Diego 17 7 2 8 461 454 +7 16
7 Palmdale 17 7 2 8 447 451 −4 16
8 Los Angeles 17 6 4 7 437 446 −9 16
9 Irvine 17 7 1 9 474 464 +10 15
10 Anaheim 17 6 3 8 459 465 −6 15
11 Moreno Valley 17 7 1 9 467 489 −22 15
12 Santa Clarita 17 6 3 8 445 469 −24 15
Professional Series
Riverside 29–28 Corona (Riverside County)
Burbank (LA County) 24–32 Inglewood (LA County)
Escondido (SD County) 23–23 Westside (Los Angeles)
Garden Grove (Orange County) 25–28 El Cajon (San Diego County)
Pasadena (LA County) 27–29 Norwalk (LA County)
Lancaster (LA County) 35–32 Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County)
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Burbank 17 11 1 5 481 446 +35 23
2 Lancaster 17 10 2 5 472 455 +17 22
3 Escondido 17 9 1 7 460 446 +14 19
4 Norwalk 17 8 3 6 459 456 +3 19
5 Riverside 17 8 1 8 453 452 +1 17
6 Rancho Cucamonga 17 8 1 8 483 486 −3 17
7 Inglewood 17 7 1 9 466 457 +9 15
8 Corona 17 7 1 9 455 464 −9 15
9 Garden Grove 17 7 1 9 461 470 −9 15
10 Pasadena 17 7 1 9 450 460 −10 15
11 Westside 17 7 1 9 443 462 −19 15
12 El Cajon 17 5 2 10 438 467 −29 12 eliminated from pennant
Amateur Series
Calexico (Imperial County) 27–29 Internacional de Los Angeles
Bakersfield (Kern County) 29–29 University of Califas at Riverside
Channel Islands Federal University 29–30 San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles)
HC Republican 33–32 San Luis Obispo
Free University 24–23 University of Califas at Los Angeles
East Los Angeles College 27–31 Santa Barbara County
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Los Angeles College 17 10 3 4 476 450 +26 23
2 University of Califas at Los Angeles 17 9 3 5 461 423 +38 21
3 Channel Islands Federal University 17 9 2 6 473 482 −9 20
4 Free University 17 9 1 7 432 452 −20 19
5 University of Califas at Riverside 17 6 6 5 465 464 +1 18
6 Internacional de Los Angeles 17 7 4 6 463 473 −10 18
7 Bakersfield 17 7 3 7 481 467 +14 17
8 Calexico 17 7 3 7 446 446 0 17
9 San Luis Obispo 17 6 3 8 453 435 +18 15
10 Santa Barbara County 17 6 3 8 459 459 0 15
11 San Fernando Valley 17 4 3 10 457 488 −31 11 eliminated from pennant
12 HC Republican 17 5 0 12 456 483 −27 10Elite Series
Los Angeles 32–25 Santa Clarita (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 26–23 San Diego
Chula Vista (SD County) 25–29 El Monte (Los Angeles)
Anaheim (Orange County) 24–21 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 24–23 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Ontario (San Bernardino County) 29–23 Irvine (Orange County)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 18 10 3 5 505 481 +24 23
2 South San Diego 18 10 3 5 481 462 +19 23
3 Ontario 18 8 3 7 478 466 +12 19
4 Chula Vista 18 8 3 7 489 496 −7 19
5 Fontana 18 8 2 8 496 492 +4 18
6 Palmdale 18 8 2 8 473 474 −1 18
7 Los Angeles 18 7 4 7 469 471 −2 18
8 Anaheim 18 7 3 8 483 486 −3 17
9 San Diego 18 7 2 9 484 480 +4 16
10 Irvine 18 7 1 10 497 493 +4 15
11 Moreno Valley 18 7 1 10 490 513 −23 15
12 Santa Clarita 18 6 3 9 470 501 −31 15
Professional Series
Corona (Riverside County) 31–27 Lancaster (LA County)
Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County) 29–31 Pasadena (LA County)
Norwalk (LA County) 27–24 Garden Grove (Orange County)
El Cajon (San Diego County) 32–25 Escondido (SD County)
Westside (Los Angeles) 27–26 Burbank (LA County)
Inglewood (LA County) 26–28 Riverside
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Burbank 18 11 1 6 507 473 +34 23
2 Lancaster 18 10 2 6 499 486 +13 22
3 Norwalk 18 9 3 6 486 480 +6 21
4 Escondido 18 9 1 8 485 478 +7 19
5 Riverside 18 9 1 8 481 478 +3 19
6 Rancho Cucamonga 18 8 1 9 512 517 −5 17
7 Corona 18 8 1 9 486 491 −5 17
8 Pasadena 18 8 1 9 481 489 −8 17
9 Westside 18 8 1 9 470 488 −18 17
10 Inglewood 18 7 1 10 492 485 +7 15
11 Garden Grove 18 7 1 10 485 497 −12 15
12 El Cajon 18 6 2 10 470 492 −22 14 eliminated from pennant
Amateur Series
Internacional de Los Angeles 34–28 East Los Angeles College
Santa Barbara County 22–22 Free University
University of Califas at Los Angeles 27–30 HC Republican
San Luis Obispo 24–23 Channel Islands Federal University
San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles) 29–25 Bakersfield (Kern County)
University of Califas at Riverside 23–28 Calexico (Imperial County)
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Los Angeles College 18 10 3 5 504 484 +20 23
2 University of Califas at Los Angeles 18 9 3 6 488 453 +35 21
3 Internacional de Los Angeles 18 8 4 6 497 501 −4 20
4 Channel Islands Federal University 18 9 2 7 496 506 −10 20
5 Free University 18 9 2 7 454 474 −20 20
6 Calexico 18 8 3 7 474 469 +5 19
7 University of Califas at Riverside 18 6 6 6 488 492 −4 18
8 San Luis Obispo 18 7 3 8 477 458 +19 17
9 Bakersfield 18 7 3 8 506 496 +10 17
10 Santa Barbara County 18 6 4 8 481 481 0 16
11 San Fernando Valley 18 5 3 10 486 513 −27 13 eliminated from pennant
12 HC Republican 18 6 0 12 486 510 −24 12Elite Series
Ontario (San Bernardino County) 29–27 Los Angeles
Irvine (Orange County) 27–30 South San Diego (SD city proper)
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 24–27 Anaheim (Orange County)
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 30–29 Chula Vista (SD County)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 24–28 Palmdale (LA County)
San Diego 28–29 Santa Clarita (LA County)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South San Diego 19 11 3 5 511 489 +22 25
2 El Monte 19 10 3 6 529 509 +20 23 safe from relegation
3 Ontario 19 9 3 7 507 493 +14 21
4 Fontana 19 9 2 8 526 521 +5 20
5 Palmdale 19 9 2 8 501 498 +3 20
6 Anaheim 19 8 3 8 510 510 0 19
7 Chula Vista 19 8 3 8 518 526 −8 19
8 Los Angeles 19 7 4 8 496 500 −4 18 eliminated from pennant
9 Santa Clarita 19 7 3 9 499 529 −30 17
10 San Diego 19 7 2 10 512 509 +3 16
11 Irvine 19 7 1 11 524 523 +1 15
12 Moreno Valley 19 7 1 11 514 540 −26 15
Professional Series
Inglewood (LA County) 21–29 Corona (Riverside County)
Riverside 25–22 Westside (Los Angeles)
Burbank (LA County) 23–29 El Cajon (San Diego County)
Escondido (SD County) 30–26 Norwalk (LA County)
Garden Grove (Orange County) 32–22 Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County)
Pasadena (LA County) 23–23 Lancaster (LA County)
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Burbank 19 11 1 7 530 502 +28 23
2 Lancaster 19 10 3 6 522 509 +13 23 safe from relegation
3 Escondido 19 10 1 8 515 504 +11 21
4 Riverside 19 10 1 8 506 500 +6 21
5 Norwalk 19 9 3 7 512 510 +2 21
6 Corona 19 9 1 9 515 512 +3 19
7 Pasadena 19 8 2 9 504 512 −8 18
8 Garden Grove 19 8 1 10 517 519 −2 17
9 Rancho Cucamonga 19 8 1 10 534 549 −15 17
10 Westside 19 8 1 10 492 513 −21 17
11 El Cajon 19 7 2 10 499 515 −16 16 eliminated from pennant
12 Inglewood 19 7 1 11 513 514 −1 15
Amateur Series
University of Califas at Riverside 33–31 Internacional de Los Angeles
Calexico (Imperial County) 28–29 San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles)
Bakersfield (Kern County) 26–26 San Luis Obispo
Channel Islands Federal University 24–24 University of Califas at Los Angeles
HC Republican 29–24 Santa Barbara County
Free University 23–23 East Los Angeles College
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Los Angeles College 19 10 4 5 527 507 +20 24
2 University of Califas at Los Angeles 19 9 4 6 512 477 +35 22
3 Channel Islands Federal University 19 9 3 7 520 530 −10 21
4 Free University 19 9 3 7 477 497 −20 21 safe from dismissal
5 University of Califas at Riverside 19 7 6 6 521 523 −2 20
6 Internacional de Los Angeles 19 8 4 7 528 534 −6 20
7 Calexico 19 8 3 8 502 498 +4 19
8 San Luis Obispo 19 7 4 8 503 484 +19 18
9 Bakersfield 19 7 4 8 532 522 +10 18
10 Santa Barbara County 19 6 4 9 505 510 −5 16 eliminated from pennant
11 San Fernando Valley 19 6 3 10 515 541 −26 15
12 HC Republican 19 7 0 12 515 534 −19 14 eliminated from playoffsElite Series
Los Angeles 32–24 San Diego
Santa Clarita (LA County) 28–32 El Monte (Los Angeles)
Palmdale (LA County) 24–28 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Chula Vista (SD County) 24–29 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Anaheim (Orange County) 30–32 Irvine (Orange County)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 29–26 Ontario (San Bernardino County)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South San Diego 20 12 3 5 540 515 +25 27 clinched playoffs
2 El Monte 20 11 3 6 561 537 +24 25 clinched playoffs
3 Fontana 20 10 2 8 554 545 +9 22 safe from relegation, eliminated from pennant
4 Ontario 20 9 3 8 533 522 +11 21
5 Los Angeles 20 8 4 8 528 524 +4 20
6 Palmdale 20 9 2 9 525 526 −1 20
7 Anaheim 20 8 3 9 540 542 −2 19
8 Chula Vista 20 8 3 9 542 555 −13 19
9 Irvine 20 8 1 11 556 553 +3 17
10 Moreno Valley 20 8 1 11 543 564 −21 17
11 Santa Clarita 20 7 3 10 527 561 −34 17
12 San Diego 20 7 2 11 536 541 −5 16 eliminated from playoffs
Professional Series
Corona (Riverside County) 24–25 Pasadena (LA County)
Lancaster (LA County) 29–25 Garden Grove (Orange County)
Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County) 23–24 Escondido (SD County)
Norwalk (LA County) 25–25 Burbank (LA County)
El Cajon (San Diego County) 32–24 Riverside
Westside (Los Angeles) 29–25 Inglewood (LA County)
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lancaster 20 11 3 6 551 534 +17 25
2 Burbank 20 11 2 7 555 527 +28 24
3 Escondido 20 11 1 8 539 527 +12 23
4 Norwalk 20 9 4 7 537 535 +2 22
5 Riverside 20 10 1 9 530 532 −2 21
6 Pasadena 20 9 2 9 529 536 −7 20 eliminated from pennant
7 Corona 20 9 1 10 539 537 +2 19
8 Westside 20 9 1 10 521 538 −17 19
9 El Cajon 20 8 2 10 531 539 −8 18
10 Garden Grove 20 8 1 11 542 548 −6 17 eliminated from playoffs
11 Rancho Cucamonga 20 8 1 11 557 573 −16 17
12 Inglewood 20 7 1 12 538 543 −5 15
Amateur Series
Internacional de Los Angeles 24–32 Free University
East Los Angeles College 23–29 HC Republican
Santa Barbara County 23–24 Channel Islands Federal University
University of Califas at Los Angeles 24–31 Bakersfield (Kern County)
San Luis Obispo 30–31 Calexico (Imperial County)
San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles) 27–28 University of Califas at Riverside
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Los Angeles College 20 10 4 6 550 536 +14 24
2 Channel Islands Federal University 20 10 3 7 544 553 −9 23
3 Free University 20 10 3 7 509 521 −12 23
4 University of Califas at Los Angeles 20 9 4 7 536 508 +28 22
5 University of Califas at Riverside 20 8 6 6 549 550 −1 22
6 Calexico 20 9 3 8 533 528 +5 21 safe from relegation
7 Bakersfield 20 8 4 8 563 546 +17 20
8 Internacional de Los Angeles 20 8 4 8 552 566 −14 20
9 San Luis Obispo 20 7 4 9 533 515 +18 18 eliminated from pennant
10 Santa Barbara County 20 6 4 10 528 534 −6 16 eliminated from playoffs
11 HC Republican 20 8 0 12 544 557 −13 16
12 San Fernando Valley 20 6 3 11 542 569 −27 15Elite Series
South San Diego (SD city proper) 34–24 Los Angeles
Ontario (San Bernardino County) 27–30 Anaheim (Orange County)
Irvine (Orange County) 21–28 Chula Vista (SD County)
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 26–27 Palmdale (LA County)
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 30–20 Santa Clarita (LA County)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 27–24 San Diego
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South San Diego 21 13 3 5 574 539 +35 29
2 El Monte 21 12 3 6 588 561 +27 27
3 Fontana 21 11 2 8 584 565 +19 24 clinched playoffs, eliminated from pennant
4 Palmdale 21 10 2 9 552 552 0 22
5 Ontario 21 9 3 9 560 552 +8 21
6 Anaheim 21 9 3 9 570 569 +1 21
7 Chula Vista 21 9 3 9 570 576 −6 21
8 Los Angeles 21 8 4 9 552 558 −6 20 safe from relegation
9 Irvine 21 8 1 12 577 581 −4 17 eliminated from playoffs
10 Moreno Valley 21 8 1 12 569 591 −22 17
11 Santa Clarita 21 7 3 11 547 591 −44 17
12 San Diego 21 7 2 12 560 568 −8 16
Professional Series
Westside (Los Angeles) 27–27 Corona (Riverside County)
Inglewood (LA County) 19–24 El Cajon (San Diego County)
Riverside 29–29 Norwalk (LA County)
Burbank (LA County) 30–24 Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County)
Escondido (SD County) 24–28 Lancaster (LA County)
Garden Grove (Orange County) 30–28 Pasadena (LA County)
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lancaster 21 12 3 6 579 558 +21 27
2 Burbank 21 12 2 7 585 551 +34 26 clinched playoffs
3 Escondido 21 11 1 9 563 555 +8 23 eliminated from pennant
4 Norwalk 21 9 5 7 566 564 +2 23
5 Riverside 21 10 2 9 559 561 −2 22
6 Corona 21 9 2 10 566 564 +2 20 eliminated from playoffs
7 El Cajon 21 9 2 10 555 558 −3 20
8 Pasadena 21 9 2 10 557 566 −9 20
9 Westside 21 9 2 10 548 565 −17 20 safe from relegation
10 Garden Grove 21 9 1 11 572 576 −4 19
11 Rancho Cucamonga 21 8 1 12 581 603 −22 17
12 Inglewood 21 7 1 13 557 567 −10 15 relegation playoff or worse
Amateur Series
San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles) 24–29 Internacional de Los Angeles
University of Califas at Riverside 31–29 San Luis Obispo
Calexico (Imperial County) 29–33 University of Califas at Los Angeles
Bakersfield (Kern County) 30–29 Santa Barbara County
Channel Islands Federal University 30–27 East Los Angeles College
HC Republican 28–29 Free University
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Channel Islands Federal University 21 11 3 7 574 580 −6 25
2 Free University 21 11 3 7 538 549 −11 25
3 University of Califas at Los Angeles 21 10 4 7 569 537 +32 24
4 East Los Angeles College 21 10 4 7 577 566 +11 24
5 University of Califas at Riverside 21 9 6 6 580 579 +1 24
6 Bakersfield 21 9 4 8 593 575 +18 22 eliminated from pennant
7 Internacional de Los Angeles 21 9 4 8 581 590 −9 22
8 Calexico 21 9 3 9 562 561 +1 21 eliminated from playoffs
9 San Luis Obispo 21 7 4 10 562 546 +16 18 safe from dismissal
10 Santa Barbara County 21 6 4 11 557 564 −7 16
11 HC Republican 21 8 0 13 572 586 −14 16
12 San Fernando Valley 21 6 3 12 566 598 −32 15Elite Series
Los Angeles 23–28 El Monte (Los Angeles)
San Diego 24–32 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Santa Clarita (LA County) 29–24 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Palmdale (LA County) 24–20 Irvine (Orange County)
Chula Vista (SD County) 30–19 Ontario (San Bernardino County)
Anaheim (Orange County) 29–27 South San Diego (SD city proper)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South San Diego 22 13 3 6 601 568 +33 29 Pennant, auto WCHC entry, home playoffs
2 El Monte 22 13 3 6 616 584 +32 29 Home SF
3 Fontana 22 12 2 8 616 589 +27 26 SF @ El Monte
4 Palmdale 22 11 2 9 576 572 +4 24 SF @ South SD
5 Chula Vista 22 10 3 9 600 595 +5 23
6 Anaheim 22 10 3 9 599 596 +3 23
7 Ontario 22 9 3 10 579 582 −3 21
8 Los Angeles 22 8 4 10 575 586 −11 20
9 Santa Clarita 22 8 3 11 576 615 −39 19
10 Irvine 22 8 1 13 597 605 −8 17
11 Moreno Valley 22 8 1 13 593 620 −27 17 Relegation playoff
12 San Diego 22 7 2 13 584 600 −16 16 Relegated
Professional Series
Corona (Riverside County) 35–24 Garden Grove (Orange County)
Pasadena (LA County) 24–29 Escondido (SD County)
Lancaster (LA County) 29–24 Burbank (LA County)
Rancho Cucamonga (Riverside County) 22–23 Riverside
Norwalk (LA County) 27–32 Inglewood (LA County)
El Cajon (San Diego County) 24–31 Westside (Los Angeles)
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lancaster 22 13 3 6 608 582 +26 29 Pennant, promotion playoff, home playoffs
2 Burbank 22 12 2 8 609 580 +29 26 Home SF
3 Escondido 22 12 1 9 592 579 +13 25 SF @ Burbank
4 Riverside 22 11 2 9 582 583 −1 24 SF @ Lancaster
5 Norwalk 22 9 5 8 593 596 −3 23
6 Corona 22 10 2 10 601 588 +13 22
7 Westside 22 10 2 10 579 589 −10 22
8 El Cajon 22 9 2 11 579 589 −10 20
9 Pasadena 22 9 2 11 581 595 −14 20
10 Garden Grove 22 9 1 12 596 611 −15 19
11 Inglewood 22 8 1 13 589 594 −5 17 amateurization playoff
12 Rancho Cucamonga 22 8 1 13 603 626 −23 17 amateurized
Amateur Series
Internacional de Los Angeles 27–24 HC Republican
Free University 23–26 Channel Islands Federal University
East Los Angeles College 27–24 Bakersfield (Kern County)
Santa Barbara County 26–26 Calexico (Imperial County)
University of Califas at Los Angeles 24–28 University of Califas at Riverside
San Luis Obispo 32–27 San Fernando Valley (Los Angeles)
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Channel Islands Federal University 22 12 3 7 600 603 −3 27 Pennant, promotion playoff, home playoffs
2 East Los Angeles College 22 11 4 7 604 590 +14 26 Home semifinals
3 University of Califas at Riverside 22 10 6 6 608 603 +5 26 QF @ ELAC
4 Free University 22 11 3 8 561 575 −14 25 QF @ CIFU
5 University of Califas at Los Angeles 22 10 4 8 593 565 +28 24
6 Internacional de Los Angeles 22 10 4 8 608 614 −6 24
7 Bakersfield 22 9 4 9 617 602 +15 22
8 Calexico 22 9 4 9 588 587 +1 22
9 San Luis Obispo 22 8 4 10 594 573 +21 20
10 Santa Barbara County 22 6 5 11 583 590 −7 17
11 HC Republican 22 8 0 14 596 613 −17 16
12 San Fernando Valley 22 6 3 13 593 630 −37 15 dismissed
PlayoffsAmateur SeriesFree University 29–28 Channel Islands Federal University
University of Califas at Riverside 27–27 East Los Angeles CollegeChannel Islands Federal University 38–29 Free University
East Los Angeles College 27–23 University of Califas at RiversideChannel Islands Federal University 29–29 (38–36 AET) East Los Angeles College
CIFU will be professionalized.
ELAC will play Inglewood for a chance at professionalization,
in place of a playoff spot earned by CIFU in the regular season.East Los Angeles College 21–31 Inglewood (LA County)
Inglewood (LA County) 29–29 East Los Angeles College
Both teams stay in their previous series.Professional SeriesRiverside 24–22 Lancaster (LA County)
Escondido (SD County) 30–23 Burbank (LA County)Lancaster (LA County) 29–28 Riverside
Burbank (LA County) 23–27 Escondido (SD County)Lancaster (LA County) 23–24 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 28–27 Lancaster (LA County)
Both teams stay in their previous series.Escondido (SD County) 32–28 RiversideElite SeriesSouth San Diego (SD city proper) 25–26 Palmdale (LA County)
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 28–27 El Monte (Los Angeles)Palmdale (LA County) 24–28 South San Diego (SD city proper)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 26–29 Fontana (San Bernardino County)Palmdale (LA County) 29–28 El Monte (Los Angeles)South San Diego (SD city proper) 25–19 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
South SD wins its second championship and top WCHC seed.South San Diego
Fontana
Palmdale
El Monte.
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South San Diego 25 15 3 7 679 637 +42 33 Champions, Pennant, join WCHC
2 Fontana 25 14 2 9 692 667 +25 30 Runners up, WCHC
3 Palmdale 25 13 2 10 655 653 +2 28 Won 3PPO; joins WCHC
4 El Monte 25 13 3 9 697 670 +27 29 Semifinalists, WCHC
5 Chula Vista 22 10 3 9 600 595 +5 23
6 Anaheim 22 10 3 9 599 596 +3 23
7 Norwalk* 22 9 3 10 579 582 −3 21
8 Los Angeles 22 8 4 10 575 586 −11 20
9 Santa Clarita 22 8 3 11 576 615 −39 19
10 Irvine 22 8 1 13 597 605 −8 17
11 Moreno Valley 24 10 1 13 647 670 −23 21
P3 Escondido 25 15 1 9 681 653 +26 31 Professional Series champions
* In the ES, games credited to "Norwalk" were actually contested by
Ontario after the Handball League accidentally failed to honor Norwalk's
rightful promotion. The error has been rectified going forward.
There was no difference in pay, at least within the HL's responsibility.
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
E12 San Diego 22 7 2 13 584 600 −16 16 Relegated
R Riverside 25 12 2 11 661 665 −4 26 Runners up
P Lancaster 26 14 3 9 708 689 +21 31 Pennant
4 Burbank 24 12 2 10 655 637 +20 26
5 Ontario* 22 9 5 8 593 596 −3 23
6 Corona 22 10 2 10 601 588 +13 22
7 Westside 22 10 2 10 579 589 −10 22
8 El Cajon 22 9 2 11 579 589 −10 20
9 Pasadena 22 9 2 11 581 595 −14 20
10 Garden Grove 22 9 1 12 596 611 −15 19
11 Inglewood 24 9 2 13 649 644 +5 20
A1 Channel Islands Federal University 25 14 3 8 733 726 +7 31 Won AS, pennant, professionalized
* In the PS, games credited to "Ontario" were actually contested by
Norwalk after an administrative error by the Handball League resulted
in Ontario accidentally being kept in the Elite Series while Norwalk were
denied their rightful position in the ES. As neither team made the
playoffs of their respective series, and there was no difference of
pay as far as the HL were involved, the error has been rectified
going forward with no further intervention necessary.
Amateur Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
P12 Rancho Cucamonga 22 8 1 13 603 626 −23 17 amateurized
R East Los Angeles College 27 12 6 9 773 767 +6 30 Runners up
3 University of Califas at Riverside 24 10 7 7 658 657 +1 27 semifinalists
4 Free University 24 12 3 9 619 641 −22 27 semifinalists
5 University of Califas at Los Angeles 22 10 4 8 593 565 +28 24
6 Internacional de Los Angeles 22 10 4 8 608 614 −6 24
7 Bakersfield 22 9 4 9 617 602 +15 22
8 Calexico 22 9 4 9 588 587 +1 22
9 San Luis Obispo 22 8 4 10 594 573 +21 20
10 Santa Barbara County 22 6 5 11 583 590 −7 17
11 HC Republican 22 8 0 14 596 613 −17 16
?? new club
by Free South Califas » Sat Feb 09, 2013 5:02 am
El Monte (Los Angeles) 30–35 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 24–31 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 25–29 Irvine (Orange County)
Ontario (San Bernardino County) 22–25 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 28–28 South San Diego (SD city proper) - record 2-1-2 (5)
Anaheim (Orange County) 27–33 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 32–29 Chula Vista (SD County)
Palmdale (LA County) 29–29 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 32–29 Santa Clarita (LA County)
San Diego 24–24 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 24–25 Los Angeles
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 27–29 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 28–24 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Irvine (Orange County) 23–29 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 31–29 Ontario (San Bernardino County) - 4-game win streak is longest of season
South San Diego (SD city proper) 24–22 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 24–28 Anaheim (Orange County) - 2-game losing streak is longest of season
Chula Vista (SD County) 25–29 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 24–28 Palmdale (LA County)
Santa Clarita (LA County) 28–32 El Monte (Los Angeles)
El Monte (Los Angeles) 27–24 San Diego
Los Angeles 23–28 El Monte (Los Angeles)
Playoffs: Fontana (San Bernardino County) 28–27 El Monte (Los Angeles)
Playoffs: El Monte (Los Angeles) 26–29 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
3PPO: Palmdale (LA County) 29–28 El Monte (Los Angeles)[/color]
In WCHC 4
. Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 6 5 1 0 180 146 +34 11 — 29–24 36–24 30–22 Q
2 Rouen 6 3 1 2 161 161 0 7 24–24 — 31–28 32–27 Q
3 Bayern Füchse 6 3 0 3 165 168 −3 6 25–29 29–23 — 30–22
4 IHK Torshavn 6 0 0 6 149 180 −31 0 27–32 24–27 27–29 —
Quarter-finals
Hogone Capital University (KOR) 23–21 El Monte (FSC)
El Monte (FSC) 24–24 Hogone Capital University (KOR)
Aggregate - Hogone Capital University (KOR) 47–45 El Monte (FSC)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
4 El Monte 33 15 5 10 923 863 +79 35 Semifinalists, enter WCHC
Handball League Season 2:
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
6 El Monte 22 10 2 10 612 616 −4 22
Handball League Season 1:
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 11 7 2 2 302 283 +19 23 Professional Series
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
3 El Monte 11 5 3 3 306 279 +27 18 Play-in pool
Play-In Pool
El Monte 27–23 South San Diego
El Cajon 21–28 El Monte
South San Diego 32–22 El Cajon
Play-In Pool Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 2 2 0 0 55 44 +11 6 Semifinal vs Ontario
2 South San Diego 2 1 0 1 55 49 +6 3 Semifinal vs Fontana
3 El Cajon 2 0 0 2 43 60 −17 0
SF: Ontario 22–24 El Monte
F: South San Diego 27–22 El Monte (in South Figueroa, Los Angeles, LA)
Palmdale (LA County) 23–29 Ontario (San Bernardino County)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 26–29 Palmdale (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 21–26 Anaheim (Orange County)
Chula Vista (SD County) 28–34 Palmdale (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 27–28 Los Angeles
Palmdale (LA County) 30–24 Santa Clarita (LA County)
San Diego 28–24 Palmdale (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 29–29 El Monte (Los Angeles) - Palmdale record: 3-1-4 (T-8th)
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 32–26 Palmdale (LA County) - 3 game winless streak
Palmdale (LA County) 32–25 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Irvine (Orange County) 24–26 Palmdale (LA County) - 2 game win streak
Ontario (San Bernardino County) 23–21 Palmdale (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 23–22 South San Diego (SD city proper)
Anaheim (Orange County) 29–29 Palmdale (LA County) - Palmdale record: 6-2-6 (T-7th)
Palmdale (LA County) 21–29 Chula Vista (SD County)
Los Angeles 23–29 Palmdale (LA County)
Santa Clarita (LA County) 26–23 Palmdale (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 26–23 San Diego
El Monte (Los Angeles) 24–28 Palmdale (LA County) - 2 game win streak
Palmdale (LA County) 24–28 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 26–27 Palmdale (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 24–20 Irvine (Orange County) - 2 game win streak
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
4 Palmdale 22 11 2 9 576 572 +4 24 Playoffs
South San Diego (SD city proper) 25–26 Palmdale (LA County)
Palmdale (LA County) 24–28 South San Diego (SD city proper)
Aggregate - South SD 53-50 Palmdale
WCHC 3 preliminary round:
Palmdale (FSC) 27–31 Brham 88 (DAR)
Brham 88 (DAR) 32–23 Palmdale (FSC)
Aggregate – Palmdale (FSC) 50–63 Bhram 88 (DAR)
Final record
3 Palmdale 27 13 2 12 705 716 -11 28 Won 3PPO; joins WCHC
Handball League Season 2:
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
3 Palmdale 22 11 4 7 615 595 +20 26 Playoffs
SF: Chula Vista 27–31 Palmdale
F: Palmdale 22–29 Santa Clarita
Handball League Season 1:
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
2 Palmdale 11 7 1 3 312 287 +25 22 Professional Series
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
10 Palmdale 11 3 1 7 286 301 −15 10 Relegation playoffs
RP: Palmdale 32–19 Chula Vista
.
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
3 Fontana 22 12 2 8 616 589 +27 26 Playoffs
SF: Fontana (San Bernardino County) 28–27 El Monte (Los Angeles)
SF: El Monte (Los Angeles) 26–29 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
F: South San Diego (SD city proper) 25–19 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Final record:
2 Fontana 25 14 2 9 692 667 +25 30 Runners up, WCHC
Handball League Season 2:
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
7 Fontana 22 7 7 8 615 613 +2 21
Handball League Season 1:
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 11 9 0 2 297 274 +23 27 Professional Series
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 11 8 1 2 315 278 +37 25 Home semifinal
SF: Fontana 27–29 South San Diego
Chula Vista (SD County) 28–24 South San Diego (SD city proper)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 26–29 Palmdale (LA County)
Santa Clarita (LA County) 29–22 South San Diego (SD city proper) - 3 game losing streak
South San Diego (SD city proper) 29–24 San Diego
El Monte (Los Angeles) 28–28 South San Diego (SD city proper) - South SD record: 1-1-3 (11th)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 29–23 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Moreno Valley (Riverside County) 28–29 South San Diego (SD city proper)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 29–28 Irvine (Orange County) - 3 game winning streak
Ontario (San Bernardino County) 23–23 South San Diego (SD city proper) - 6 game unbeaten streak - SSD record: 4-2-3 (T-4th with Ontario)
Los Angeles 23–19 South San Diego (SD city proper)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 35–26 Anaheim (Orange County)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 22–22 Chula Vista (SD County) - 2 games unbeaten - South SD record: 5-3-4 (4th)
Palmdale (LA County) 23–22 South San Diego (SD city proper)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 31–30 Santa Clarita (LA County)
San Diego 29–31 South San Diego (SD city proper)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 24–22 El Monte (Los Angeles)
Fontana (San Bernardino County) 24–34 South San Diego (SD city proper) - 4 game winning streak is longest so far
South San Diego (SD city proper) 24–23 Moreno Valley (Riverside County)
Irvine (Orange County) 27–30 South San Diego (SD city proper)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 29–26 Ontario (San Bernardino County)
South San Diego (SD city proper) 34–24 Los Angeles - 8 game winning streak
Anaheim (Orange County) 29–27 South San Diego (SD city proper)
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South San Diego 22 13 3 6 601 568 +33 29 Pennant, auto WCHC entry, home playoffs
2 El Monte 22 13 3 6 616 584 +32 29 Home SF
SF: South San Diego (SD city proper) 25–26 Palmdale (LA County)
SF: Palmdale (LA County) 24–28 South San Diego (SD city proper)
F: South San Diego (SD city proper) 25–19 Fontana (San Bernardino County)
Final record:
Elite Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South San Diego 25 15 3 7 679 637 +42 33 Champions, Pennant, join WCHC
Handball League 2:
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
12 South San Diego 22 8 1 13 581 617 −36 17 Auto-Relegation Playoff
Relegation Playoff: Ontario 27–28 South San Diego
*Handball League 1*
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
3 South San Diego 11 7 1 3 304 303 +1 22 Professional Series
Professional Series Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
5 South San Diego 11 6 0 5 286 295 −9 18 Play-in pool
Play-In Pool
El Monte 27–23 South San Diego
El Cajon 21–28 El Monte
South San Diego 32–22 El Cajon
Play-In Pool Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Monte 2 2 0 0 55 44 +11 6 Semifinal vs Ontario
2 South San Diego 2 1 0 1 55 49 +6 3 Semifinal vs Fontana
3 El Cajon 2 0 0 2 43 60 −17 0
SF: Fontana 27–29 South San Diego
F: South San Diego 27–22 El Monte
SSDA rankings SSDA1: (Pts/3) + (6*Champ) + (WCHC/3)?
Elite Series Pld W D L GD Pts Champ WCHC SSDA1
1 South San Diego 75 38 5 29 +5 81 2 8 41.667
2 El Monte 73 38 10 25 +77 86 0 37* (C) 41
3 Fontana 70 38 10 22 +85 86 0 8 31.334
4 Anaheim 67 36 9 22 +67 81 0 6 29
P3 Escondido 36 19 1 16 +23 39/2 0.5 0 +5.5 28
(Amateur) 22 10 2 10 +7 22
6 Santa Clarita 57 27 5 25 -5 39 1.5 5 +11 27.334
(Amateur) 13 11 0 2 +57 22
7 Palmdale 54 36 8 13 +43 80 0 0 26.667
8 Ontario/Norwalk 69 35 3 31 +43 73 0 “3” 25.333 3 fake WCHC points were added for making it in
Ontario’s ranking will be used by Norwalk
9 Chula Vista 69 32 10 25 +15 74 0 0 24.667
10 Los Angeles 33 13 6 14 -2 32 0.5 +22.5 21.167
(Amateur) 35 21 3 17 +9 45
11 Moreno Valley 70 30 3 35 −20 63 0 0 21
12 Irvine 66 27 8 31 -6 62 0 0 20.667
by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Sat Feb 09, 2013 4:18 pm
Regular Season
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montreal Kebekwa 26 22 1 3 727 607 +120 67
2 RQIS Royals 26 20 2 4 763 639 +124 62
3 Corner Brook Islanders 26 15 6 5 701 628 +73 51
4 Bathurst HC 26 15 5 6 719 660 +59 50
5 Ottawa Regiment 26 14 2 10 701 659 +42 44
6 Shawinigan Hydro-Quebec 26 13 4 9 703 639 +64 43
7 Kingston Telus HC 26 13 1 12 667 667 0 40
8 Val D'Or HC 26 12 1 13 669 659 +10 37
9 Gaspe Thunderbolts 26 12 0 14 664 690 −26 36
10 Sherbrooke Estriens 26 8 2 16 701 720 −19 26
11 Saint John Argonauts 26 6 4 16 635 710 −75 22
12 Quebec Capitals 26 6 2 18 617 703 −86 20
13 Montreal 76ers 26 5 3 18 618 750 −132 18
14 Saguenay HC 26 3 3 20 610 764 −154 12
Montreal Kebekwa 32–23 Bathurst HC
Bathurst HC 21–25 Montreal Kebekwa
Montreal Kebekwa wins the series,2-0.
Corner Brook Islanders 24–24 RQIS Royals (27–28 AET)
RQIS Royals 29–24 Corner Brook Islanders
RQIS Royals win the series,2-0.
by Shadowbourne » Sun Mar 03, 2013 12:55 pm
Division A Pld W D L GF GA GD Win % PtsAll teams in red qualify for the playoffs.
1 Alloermill 36 19 5 12 971 962 +9 0.597 62
2 Bluechester 36 20 2 14 993 943 +50 0.583 62
3 Calcott 36 18 4 14 1000 965 +35 0.556 58
4 Daleshire 36 17 6 13 987 986 +1 0.556 57
5 Davidridge 36 16 5 15 965 992 −27 0.514 53
6 East Clydale 36 16 4 16 961 939 +22 0.500 52
7 Allochester Beach 36 14 5 17 1005 1022 −17 0.458 47
8 Ausberry 36 14 4 18 958 974 −16 0.444 46
9 Fullark 36 12 6 18 975 997 −22 0.417 42
10 Akhill 36 12 3 21 976 1011 −35 0.375 39
Division B Pld W D L GF GA GD Win % Pts
1 Ridgebourne 36 22 4 10 988 948 +40 0.667 70
2 Manscrest 36 20 1 15 989 951 +38 0.569 61
3 Woodshire 36 17 6 13 981 949 +32 0.556 57
4 Northcliffe 36 18 3 15 957 938 +19 0.542 57
5 Point Grandcott 36 16 3 17 959 976 −17 0.486 51
6 New Seamark 36 16 2 18 951 973 −22 0.472 50
7 Palmburg 36 16 2 18 949 960 −11 0.472 50
8 Pineridge 36 15 3 18 973 973 0 0.458 48
9 Rockport 36 14 3 19 962 972 −10 0.431 45
10 Palport 36 11 3 22 947 1016 −69 0.347 36
Round 1
Bluechester 28–26 Davidridge
Calcott 26–24 Daleshire
Manscrest 27–28 Point Grandcott
Woodshire 28–27 Northcliffe
Quarterfinals
Bluechester 29–23 Calcott
Point Grandcott 24–24 Woodshire (27–26 GG)
Semifinals
Bluechester 24–27 Alloermill
Alloermill 24–29 Bluechester (51-53 agg.)
Point Grandcott 27–30 Ridgebourne
Ridgebourne 25–31 Point Grandcott (55-58 agg.)
Finals
Point Grandcott 24–28 Bluechester (Bluechester leads series 1-0)
Bluechester 24–27 Point Grandcott (Series tied 1-1)
Point Grandcott 29–27 Bluechester (Point Grandcott wins series 2-1)
WCHC Qualifiers
Point Grandcott
Bluechester
Alloermill
Ridgebourne
3rd Place: WKC IV
2nd Place: None
1st Place: None
by Kriegiersien » Mon Mar 04, 2013 1:24 am
1 HC Timesteam 14 9 1 4 372 256 +116 28 WCHC
2 Honey Bears 14 9 0 5 307 252 +55 27 WCHC
3 Tasty Taster 14 8 1 5 294 267 +27 25 WCHC
4 Milky Paws 14 7 1 6 252 234 +18 22 WCHC
5 Chocolate Fingers 14 7 0 7 240 266 -26 21
6 Finger Food 14 7 0 7 251 315 -64 21
7 Coffee to Throw 14 4 1 9 260 285 -25 13
8 Gumibeers 14 3 0 11 221 322 -101 9
by Ko-oren » Mon Mar 04, 2013 2:39 am
by Ancharmunn » Mon Mar 04, 2013 6:39 pm
by Tyneala » Fri Mar 08, 2013 11:26 am
. National Tynealan Handball League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hilshore 36 26 4 6 980 862 +118 56 C WCHC
2 Sayercooan Sasanachs 36 25 3 8 949 869 +80 53 WCHC
3 Ballyfeeaknock Capitals 36 20 6 10 971 903 +68 46 WCHC
4 Penfro 36 21 4 11 972 906 +66 46 WCHC
5 Caernankry Clayminers 36 16 2 18 950 936 +14 34
6 Porthmageed Celtic 36 14 4 18 921 960 −39 32
7 Drayfill 36 14 3 19 909 966 −57 31
8 Dovershore 36 11 4 21 906 949 −43 26
9 Ballymairead Cobalt Bullets 36 10 6 20 914 974 −60 26
10 Pwentshore 36 5 0 31 871 1018 −147 10
by Sicoutimont » Sat Mar 09, 2013 9:34 am
by Filopines » Sat Mar 09, 2013 9:08 pm
The League of Handball Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Downham Glory 14 9 1 4 417 386 +31 28
2 BM La Comunidad 14 8 1 5 386 381 +5 25
3 Corvin Ballers 14 8 0 6 391 376 +15 24
4 Daley Shore Breakers 14 7 1 6 382 378 +4 22
5 HSV Mussglauben 14 7 0 7 370 372 −2 21
6 Ebbtoll Shooters 14 6 1 7 373 392 −19 19
7 Sporting Carlton HC 14 5 3 6 372 372 0 18
8 Fort Town HC 14 1 3 10 365 399 −34 6
by Ancharmunn » Mon Mar 11, 2013 4:25 pm
by Polar Islandstates » Mon Mar 11, 2013 4:42 pm
by Taeshan » Mon Mar 11, 2013 7:13 pm
Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fadrön Fedoras 26 18 1 7 749 644 +105 55
2 Hannah Hollies 26 17 4 5 707 652 +55 55
3 Saint Rinauld 26 18 0 8 721 676 +45 54
4 Bayern Füchse 26 17 2 7 690 650 +40 53
5 Atlantea Argonauts 26 15 2 9 713 682 +31 47
6 Handball Taeshan City 26 15 1 10 724 678 +46 46
7 Reading Explorers 26 13 2 11 672 694 −22 41
8 Mt Ceabring Maroon 26 12 3 11 687 683 +4 39
9 X Island Inferno 26 11 2 13 665 659 +6 35
10 Blue Demons 26 8 2 16 654 686 −32 26
11 Silver Hall Purple Haze 26 8 1 17 645 706 −61 25
12 Chinquin Commodores 26 6 5 15 657 707 −50 23
13 Lions of Laketown 26 6 0 20 635 721 −86 18
14 Wiechester Whirlwind 26 4 3 19 648 729 −81 15
by Cotdelapoms » Mon Mar 11, 2013 7:31 pm
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HC Montréal 22 14 5 3 591 540 +51 33
2 Atlético Elisabetano 22 16 1 5 621 568 +53 33
3 Worcester Rushmoréens 22 15 2 5 621 559 +62 32
4 Sporting Cap Nordique Guillemots 22 12 4 6 600 563 +37 28
5 Guerriers de Saint-Urbain 22 12 1 9 583 564 +19 25
6 Portsmouth Black Tails 22 9 4 9 563 566 −3 22
7 Tout-Puissant Outremont 22 9 1 12 576 572 +4 19
8 US Charlevoix 22 6 6 10 568 592 −24 18
9 Baltimore Océanic 22 8 0 14 576 587 −11 16
10 Barsteeg Albionpool Aelsh 22 4 6 12 543 595 −52 14
11 Kingston Griffins 22 6 1 15 541 617 −76 13
12 Montréal Sasanachs 22 4 3 15 554 614 −60 11
by Ancharmunn » Tue Mar 12, 2013 3:19 pm
CLP Cotdelapoms PIS Polar Islandstates
DAR Darmen RKQ Royald Kingdom of Quebec
FLP Filopines SHB Shadowbourne
FSC Free South Califas SIC Sicoutimont
KGS Kriegiersien TAE Taeshan
KOR Ko-oren TYL Tyneala
Milky Paws (KGS) 28–23 El Monte (FSC)
El Monte (FSC) 33–23 Milky Paws (KGS)
Aggregate - Milky Paws (KGS) 51–56 El Monte (FSC)
HGK Kungsdocks (PIS) 39–23 Tasty Taster (KGS)
Tasty Taster (KGS) 22–25 HGK Kungsdocks (PIS)
Aggregate - HGK Kungsdocks (PIS) 64–45 Tasty Taster
Corvin Ballers (FLP) 31–25 Alloermill (SHB)
Alloermill (SHB) 23–27 Corvin Ballers (FLP)
Aggregate - Corvin Ballers (FLP) 58–48 Alloermill (SHB)
Ko-oren East University (KOR) 23–23 Worcester Rushmoréens (CLP)
Worcester Rushmoréens (CLP) 29–31 Ko-oren East University (KOR)
Aggregate - Ko-oren East University (KOR) 54–52 Worcester Rushmoréens
Sporting Cap Nordique Guillemots (CLP) 32–29 Ridgebourne (SHB)
Ridgebourne (SHB) 24–29 Sporting Cap Nordique Guillemots (CLP)
Aggregate - Sporting Cap Nordique Guillemots (CLP) 61–53 Ridgebourne (SHB)
Riviere St-Denis Royales (SIC) 24–28 Chuckio (DAR)
Chuckio (DAR) 27–21 Riviere St-Denis Royales (SIC)
Aggregate - Riviere St-Denis Royals (SIC) 45–55 Chuckio (DAR)
Penfro (TYL) 27–26 Daley Shore Breakers (FLP)
Daley Shore Breakers (FLP) 27–30 Penfro (TYL)
Aggregate - Penfro (TYL) 57-53 Daley Shore Breakers (FLP)
Bayern Füshce (TAE) 20–26 Bathurst HC (RKQ)
Bathurst HC (RKQ) 23–29 Bayern Füshce (TAE)
Aggregate - Bayern Füshce (TAE) 49–49 Bathurst HC (RKQ) [Bayern Füshce win 29-26 on away goals]
Penfro (TYL) 28–23 Palmdale (FSC)
Palmdale (FSC) 27–28 Penfro (TYL)
Aggregate - Penfro (TYL) 56–50 Palmdale (FSC)
Corvin Ballers (FLP) 27–26 Senoren City University (KOR)
Senoren City University (KOR) 29–22 Corvin Ballers (FLP)
Aggregate - Corvin Ballers (FLP) 49–55 Senoren City University (KOR)
Ko-oren East University (KOR) 25–28 Val-Maurice Orpailleurs (SIC)
Val-Maurice Orpailleurs (SIC) 30–27 Ko-oren East University (KOR)
Aggregate - Ko-oren East University (KOR) 52–58 Val-Maurice Orpailleurs (SIC)
HGK Kungsdocks (PIS) 26–22 Saint Rinauld (TAE)
Saint Rinauld (TAE) 29–21 HGK Kungsdocks (PIS)
Aggregate - HGK Kungsdocks (PIS) 47–51 Saint Rinauld (TAE)
Sporting Cap Nordique Guillemots (CLP) 21–26 Ballyfeeaknock Capitals (TYL)
Ballyfeeaknock Capitals (TYL) 29–29 Sporting Cap Nordique Guillemots (CLP)
Aggregate - Sporting Cap Nordique Guillemots (CLP) 50–55 Ballyfeeaknock Capitals (TYL)
El Monte (FSC) 25–24 Jaadlands HC (PIS)
Jaadlands HC (PIS) 32–24 El Monte (FSC)
Aggregate - El Monte (FSC) 49–56 Jaadlands HC (PIS)
Chuckio (DAR) 25–23 Corner Brook Islanders (RKQ)
Corner Brook Islanders (RKQ) 24–34 Chuckio (DAR)
Aggregate - Chuckio (DAR) 59–47 Corner Brook Islanders (RKQ)
Bayern Füshce (TAE) 32–23 Tempala (DAR)
Tempala (DAR) 23–32 Bayern Füshce (TAE)
Aggregate - Bayern Füshce (TAE) 64–46 Tempala (DAR)
Advertisement
Advertisement