by New Montreal States » Fri Nov 09, 2012 2:54 pm
by Slembana » Fri Nov 09, 2012 3:01 pm
by Turori » Fri Nov 09, 2012 3:02 pm
........................ | ...................................... |
Nation: | The Island Emirate of Turori |
Nickname: | the 'Eels' |
First World Cup: | World Cup 15 |
Region: | |
Weather: | Mostly Tropical |
Map: | Map of Turori |
Head Coach: Mikael Gibbons
Gibbons, originally of Darmen, has recently been forbidden from returning to his native country.
I Give My Opponent Permission To:
====================
Choose Scorers: Y
GodMod Goalscoring Events: Y
Injure Players: Y (Limited to Duration of Competition)
GodMod Injury Events Y (Limited to Duration of Competition)
Red Card Players: Y (TG After RP is Posted to Inform)
Yellow Card Players: Y
GodMod Other Events: Y
===================
by Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Nov 09, 2012 3:08 pm
by Farfadillis » Fri Nov 09, 2012 3:19 pm
I grant the following roleplay permissions to my opponent:
==================================================================
Choose Scorers: [Y]
Godmod Goalscoring Events: [Y] TG me first.
Injure Players: [Y] I'll decide the amount of time needed to recover.
Godmod Injury Events [Y] See above.
Godmod Player Discipline: [Y/N]
- Allow Players to Be Yellow Carded: [Y]
-- Number of Yellow Cards Permitted: (6)
- Allow Players to Be Red Carded: [Y]
-- Number of Red Cards Permitted: (1)
Godmod Other Events: [Y] TG me first.
==================================================================
by Hutt River » Fri Nov 09, 2012 3:19 pm
by Apox » Fri Nov 09, 2012 5:32 pm
Goalkeepers:
Name Age Caps Sub Caps
Jarvis Staniels 35 44 1 (also has 1 goal to his name!) - CAPTAIN
William Hewitt 24 9 1
Joleon Small 22 1 1
Defenders:
Name Age Caps Sub Caps Goals
Chris Neguwa 31 43 2 3
Dan Weekes 26 8 2 1
Jack Forster 24 39 2 2
Jennie Scott 26 25 7 1
Fronden Abel 22 4 3 0
Oley Williams 20 2 4 0
Stephanie Brown 21 0 2 0
Midfielders:
Name Age Caps Sub Caps Goals
Ken Rickwright 34 46 2 10
Olim Benzari 26 43 2 5
Fran Gracie 21 18 6 3
Will Fich 22 26 4 5
Fari Y 23 8 7 0
Tom Mills 24 2 3 0
Cas Newan 24 31 2 0
John Carpenter 26 3 3 0
Strikers:
Name Age Caps Sub Caps Goals
Dravid Scott 32 46 1 27
Chris Maarsden 23 44 4 16
Marlon Vetta 22 27 3 10
Keri Ularu 24 6 3 2
Alan Smith 26 0 1 0
by Darmen » Fri Nov 09, 2012 6:56 pm
Manager: Tim O'Donahaue
Assistant Manager: William von Kriesler
Offensive Coach: Tony Bordeck
Defensive Coach: Jason Erickson
Goalkeeping Coach: Robert Yelton
Physio: Yoram Abrahams
Name Age ClubTroy Osborne has been the starting goalkeeper since Adrian Kok allowed New Palmouth to score seven goals in a single game. And he's done a pretty good job. Kimi Siesman quietly sits in reserve, awaiting the day when Osborne retires, and he gets his own chance. Daniels, Schreier, and Summon probably won't see any playing time soon, but have been brought along just in case.
Troy Osborne 29 Eau Claire Aris FC
Kimi Siesman 22 Chippewa Falls Strykers
Thulani Daniels 31 South Darmen United
Brad Schreier 24 Rogerton Whitecaps
Brady Summon 22 Eau Claire United
Name Age ClubAdan, Nguyen, Vue, and Rydzik are the only experienced defenders on the squad. The younger players won't get a ton of playing time, but Sinapati and Findley will see a few minutes off the bench.
Mikael Adan 26 Scott City FC
Dustin Nguyen 28 Scott City FC
Charm Vue 27 Eau Claire Aris FC
Scott Rydzik 25 Eau Claire Aris FC
Oguchi Findley 22 Chippewa Falls Strykers
Johan Garza 22 Chippewa Falls Strykers
Matt Flemer 22 Rogerton Whitecaps
Arik Sikula 22 Forden
Trevor Goodwin 23 Eau Claire Aris FC
Terrence Sinapati 23 Menomonie United
Name Age ClubThe midfield is the heart of the All Greens. Cormio, Beasley, Lee, Turko, and Lyons are the starters, all though their have been some calls to replace Lyons with either Salapu or Son. Lee is currently recovering from a slump he suffered during the Qualifying campaign, although he did show some good signs late in the campaign.
Luca Cormio 24 Scott City FC
Danny Beasley 28 Scott City FC
Tor Tong Lee 25 Scott City FC Captain
Gene Turko 22 Eau Claire United
Francisco Lyons 21st 22 Eau Claire United
Nicky Salapu 23 Menomonie United
Charles Ramirez 23 Menomonie United
Javier Zakuani 23 Brham United
Josimar Son 22 Darmen City FC
Steve Nystizor 22 Johnho FC
Maika Molesi 22 Menomonie United
Name Age ClubFaulkner and Gregio are technicly sound and great scorers. Autitore and Pele may see some time off the bench, and it's not rare for Tim O'Donahaue to make a double switch of the two starters for the two players from Chippewa Falls.
Bryan Faulkner 28 Scott City FC Vice-Captain
Roberto Gregio 22 Eau Claire United
Sergio Autitore 22 Chippewa Falls Strykers
Fernando Grevsthan 22 Menomonie United
Natt Dittman 22 Forden
Adam McKay 25 Chuckio FC
Charmaine Hooper 23 Brham United
George Pele 25 Chippewa Falls Strykers
-------------Osborne--------------
-----Adan------Nguyen-----Vue-----
-Cormio-Beasley--Lee--Turko-Lyons-
------Faulkner--------Gregio------
Direct free kicks: Tor Tong Lee
Indirect free kicks: Bryan Faulkner
Right corner: Roberto Gregio
Left corner: Gene Turko
Penalties: Tor Tong Lee
Designed and Manufactured by Barrengeka Kits
Main Jerseys
Designed and Manufactured by Darmeni Soccer Industries
Special Alternates
Alternates
Designed and Manufactured by Vulpine Sportif
Home Away Third Goalie
Please note that following every match I will list the starting lineups and which jerseys will be worn in the next match.
Choose my goalscorers: Y
Godmod scoring events: Y
RP injuries to my players: Y, max of 1. I'll decide the severity.
Godmod injuries to my players: N
Hand out yellow cards to my players: Y, max of 1
Hand out red cards to my players: N
Godmod other events: Y
If you have any questions, feel free to shoot me a TG or find me on IRC.
by Conclespia » Fri Nov 09, 2012 7:41 pm
by Karditan » Fri Nov 09, 2012 8:05 pm
by Warkus » Fri Nov 09, 2012 8:43 pm
Warkus RP Permissions wrote:My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers Y
Godmod scoring events Y
RP injuries to my players Y
Godmod injuries to my players Y (No killing please.)
Hand out yellow cards to my players Y
Hand out red cards to my players Y (Don't go nuts, we aren't a dirty team )
Godmod other events Y
by Geisenfried » Fri Nov 09, 2012 10:36 pm
GK #1 Maxwell Warner GK - Königs FC
GK #22 Nichol Amsel GK - Heimüller SC
GK #23 Simon Schulberg GK - Silbern Sileväl SV
DF #2 Ferdinand Forster RCB - Heimüller SC
DF #3 Frederick Gehlen LCB - Heimüller SC
DF #5 Matthew Heimeroth RWB - 1. FSV Dözel
DF #6 Asher Bernowitz LWB - VfS Königseifert
DF #12 Rüdger Grönemeyer RB - Gryphons FC
DF #13 Franz Breitner LB - Kaiserstadt Altien
DF #14 Johann Braess CB - Königs FC
MF #4 Heinz Hillenbrand DM - Königs FC
MF #8 Eric Reiher (c) RM - Königs FC
MF #9 Wali Schenze AM - Seifert Barheim
MF #10 Stefan Anders LM - Eintracht Rödis
MF #15 Jordan Fuchs RM - August Gründer
MF #16 Svend Rost LM - Heimüller SC
MF #17 David Kellerman CM - August Gründer
MF #18 Lorenz Volke CM - VfS Königseifert
MF #19 Rudi Koch AM - Gryphons FC
MF #24 Diedrick Ellsmann DM - 1. FSV Dözel
FW #7 Wolfgang Gerhardt RS - Gryphons FC
FW #11 Lukas Kani LS - Königs FC
FW #20 Leon Roshardt RS - Königs FC
FW #21 Aaron Ketzer LS - Darnesmark FC
by Azox » Fri Nov 09, 2012 10:46 pm
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers Yes
Godmod scoring events Yes
RP injuries to my players Yes (nothing serious, please)
Godmod injuries to my players No
Hand out yellow cards to my players Yes (no more than 4)
Hand out red cards to my players Yes (no more than 1)
Godmod other events Yes (only weather-related)
by Maklohi Vai » Sat Nov 10, 2012 12:42 am
by Andossa Se Mitrin Vega » Sat Nov 10, 2012 12:50 am
by Svengarda » Sat Nov 10, 2012 1:18 am
I grant the following roleplay permissions for my opponent:
==================================================================
Choose Scorers: [Y/N]
Godmod Goalscoring Events: [Y/N]
Injure Players: [Y/N]
- Limited to Duration of Match: [Y/N]
- Limited to Duration of Competition: [Y/N]
Godmod Injury Events [Y/N]
- Limited to Duration of Match: [Y/N]
- Limited to Duration of Competition: [Y/N]
Godmod Player Discipline: [Y/N]
- Allow Players to Be Yellow Carded: [Y/N]
-- Number of Yellow Cards Permitted: (5)
- Allow Players to Be Red Carded: [Y/N]
-- Number of Red Cards Permitted: (2)
Godmod Other Events: [Y/N]
==================================================================
by Birolika » Sat Nov 10, 2012 3:46 am
No. Name Crime
Keepers
1: James Porter Failure to qualify
12: William Grunt Joyriding
Defenders
2: Graham Morris Arson
3: Hayley Rekkler Ate the last doughnut
4: Tim Grass Breaking and entering
5: Yasmin Oak Joyriding with Grunt
13: Roger Hoff Offenses on Reasonable taste
14: Karl Soff Manslaughter
Midfielders
6: Orick Blaines Failure to put enough goals in
7: Jane Wass She got drunk and had a wee on the presidents front lawn
15: Ian Scholler Vandalism
Forwards
8: Rex Malone Failure to Qualify
9: Peter Yook Failure to score goals
10: Mary Crost 5 counts of murder
11: Angela Toon Theft (she's the bank robber)
16: Jim Garfunkel Vandalism
17: Gary Waterman Tax evasion
18: The Shadow Way too creepy for polite society
by Phoenigetuzstha » Sat Nov 10, 2012 6:55 am
by Sargossa » Sat Nov 10, 2012 7:36 am
by Equestrian States » Sat Nov 10, 2012 10:11 am
by Saugeais » Sat Nov 10, 2012 10:44 am
by Ossidiacqua » Sat Nov 10, 2012 11:03 am
by High Heels » Sat Nov 10, 2012 11:12 am
Starters Club C/G U-21
5 Brooklyn Cuban 22 M College of STEM 15/0 DBC 22/23/24
18 Caroline Cowboy 18 W 49th Floor 16/7 DBC 24
11 Ciorstaidh Platform 23 W VLC FC (Eastfield Lodge) 15/0 DBC 22/23
23 Curstag Prism 25 D College of Business 7/0 DBC 22
1 Kaisa Cuban 20 K Sporting Boulder (TBI) 16/0 DBC 22/23/24
8 Meline Stiletto 19 M Sporting Boulder (TBI) 15/2 DBC 22/23/24
9 Melody Mule (c) 26 S Celtic-Southland (TBI) 18/7 DBC 22
10 Nicolene Wedge 23 S Sporting Boulder (TBI) 17/5 DBC 22/23
3 Pernille Spool 20 D Tower Mall 15/1 DBC 22/23/24
7 Shahzad Cone 27 M College of Liberal Arts 0/0 none
20 Smilla Kitten 21 D Future City Shows 10/0 DBC 22/23/24
Reserves
2 Alexandria Pump 31 D Stock Exchange 16/0 none
12 Chiara Ballet 22 W Medical Center 6/0 DBC 22/23/24
15 Chrissie Court 23 D Stock Exchange 5/0 DBC 22/23
22 Elspeth Pump 22 S College of STEM 3/1 DBC 22/23/24
14 Femke Ballet 25 M Museum of Architecture 5/0 none
13 Giulietta Slingback 20 S Museum of Architecture 6/2 DBC 23/24
19 Gwendolyn Spool 26 M Fire/Rescue Athletics 8/0 DBC 22
16 Maretta Ballet 21 M 49th Floor 4/0 DBC 22/23/24
6 Marlene Spike 26 W College of Liberal Arts 6/1 DBC 22
4 Piroska Mule 22 D Freemasons United 12/0 DBC 23/24
21 Veronica Puppy 22 K VLC FC (Eastfield Lodge) 3/0 DBC 22/23/24
17 Željka Mule 33 S Electricians Brotherhood 4/0 none
All players save two appeared in the 49th Baptism of Fire.
Marlene Spike joined the squad for World Cup 62 qualifying.
Shahzad Cone makes his international debut in Cup of Harmony 54.
Staff
Manager: Amanda Pump, 53
Assistant: Amaya Cone, 34
Trainer: Veaceslav Court, 34
------------------------Formation-------------------------
Melody
Nicolene
Ciorstaidh Caroline
Meline
Shahzad Brooklyn
Curstag Pernille Smilla
Kaisa
by Armed Bears » Sat Nov 10, 2012 11:18 am
by West Angola » Sat Nov 10, 2012 3:19 pm
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers Y
Godmod scoring events Y
RP injuries to my players Y- Don't kill anyone please.
Godmod injuries to my players N
Hand out yellow cards to my players Y
Hand out red cards to my players Y- One per match
Godmod other events Y- Don't kill anyone, the funnier the better.
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Vyktoria
Advertisement