by Commerce Heights » Sat Jun 13, 2009 11:15 am
by Commerce Heights » Sat Jun 13, 2009 11:17 am
ADN Ad’ihan NTH Nethertopia
AGU Aguazul PAN Panuul
CAF Cafundéu PAS Pasarga
CAM Candelaria And Marquez QOD Quintessence of Dust
CAR Carpathia and Ruthenia QUT The Islands of Qutar
COM Capitalizt SLANI QZX Qazox
DAN Dancougar RAM Al-Merika
EIT Estresse Intenso SNO Sorthern Northland
ERR Errinundera SOM Somewhereistonia
ESF Elves Security Forces SPT Septentrionia
HAN Daehanjeiguk SRG Sargossa
JSY Jasīʼyūn STB Starblaydia
KRY Krytenia TAE Taeshan
LEN Liventia VPH Vephrall
LOG Logria WZI West Zirconia
by Newmanistan » Sat Jun 13, 2009 11:33 am
by Commerce Heights » Sat Jun 13, 2009 11:46 am
Newmanistan wrote:(OOC: Please enter my teams. I DID beat your cutoff. The extra work that it might take you to fix a few things pales in comparison to the hours I would have wasted in scorinating this. It also would have been nice if you had posted info on a definite time when you are were going to cut people off like you had done the last two times. I am fifteen minutes away from posting more information. Sorry, to sound rude, but given the lack of notice and that I did beat your cutoff, and I spent probaby 4-6 hours on this, I feel greatly stiffed by this.)
New Manhattan wrote:The deadline for entry to TakilQuip Champions’ Cup 14 and Samseong Series B Champions’ Cup 11 is 16:00 UTC on Saturday, 2009–06–13.
Newmanistan wrote:Today, 17:43
by Newmanistan » Sat Jun 13, 2009 12:04 pm
by Cafundeu » Sat Jun 13, 2009 12:07 pm
ADN Ad’ihan PAN Panuul
AGU Aguazul PAS Pasarga
CAF Cafundéu QOD Quintessence of Dust
CAM Candelaria And Marquez QUT The Islands of Qutar
COM Capitalizt SLANI QZX Qazox
DAN Dancougar RAM Al-Merika
EIT Estresse Intenso SNO Sorthern Northland
ERR Errinundera SOM Somewhereistonia
ESF Elves Security Forces SPT Septentrionia
HAN Daehanjeiguk SRG Sargossa
JSY Jasīʼyūn STB Starblaydia
KRY Krytenia TAE Taeshan
LEN Liventia VPH Vephrall
LOG Logria WZI West Zirconia
NTH Nethertopia
by Daehanjeiguk » Sat Jun 13, 2009 12:48 pm
IFL
BoF23 勝|DBC5 勝
WC46(2nd)/52,53(R4)/42,44,49(R8)/39,43,45,47(R16)/40,41,50,51(G)
Host - OFC|CoH31|BoF28|WC41|CoH37 (as Allemenschen)|DBC12
RPs
Active: Reopening Old Wounds
Inactive: n/a/
Inventor of tl;dr
by Vephrall » Sat Jun 13, 2009 12:55 pm
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 (1) Military 15 12 3 0 30 10 20 39
2 (6) Siellal 15 11 0 4 31 14 17 33
3 (11) Riestre 15 9 1 5 21 13 8 28
4 Riestre State 15 7 2 6 23 22 1 23
5 Westlake 15 7 2 6 15 17 -2 23
6 North Shentarong 15 7 1 7 26 26 0 22
7 Taeschand 15 6 1 8 19 20 -1 19
8 NE Riestre 15 5 3 7 10 18 -8 18
9 Riestre Tech 15 2 5 8 19 29 -10 11
10 Shentarong Tech 15 0 4 11 13 26 -13 4
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 (2) Darnai 15 12 2 1 30 13 17 38
2 (4) Sumbobor 15 10 4 1 34 16 18 34
3 (8) Twin Cities 15 8 4 3 25 14 11 28
4 Shentarong Southern 15 7 3 5 27 20 7 24
5 East Point 15 7 3 5 21 15 6 24
6 Fekliir State 15 6 4 5 20 22 -2 22
7 Sumbobor State 15 6 3 6 22 17 5 21
8 Nenbondle 15 6 3 6 23 23 0 21
9 Shentarong State 15 5 5 5 16 15 1 20
10 Shentarong 15 5 1 9 17 27 -10 16
11 Astenast State 15 4 2 9 10 23 -13 14
12 Southwestern 15 2 3 10 16 32 -16 9
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 (3) NW Sumbobor 14 11 2 1 26 10 16 35
2 (7) Jishmid 15 9 5 1 26 13 13 32
3 (16) Bayside 15 7 6 2 26 18 8 27
4 Dettune State 14 6 3 5 21 15 6 21
5 Sumbobor Tech 14 6 3 5 16 15 1 21
6 Speilers 15 5 2 8 20 27 -7 17
7 Middle Bektys 14 4 3 7 19 24 -5 15
8 Baseng 15 2 4 9 12 23 -11 10
9 Narrows 15 2 1 12 18 33 -15 7
10 Chezlot 15 1 3 11 17 40 -23 6
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 (5) Western Shent. 15 10 4 1 30 13 17 34
2 (10) Flaarickug 15 9 2 4 23 18 5 29
3 (12) Bektys Coastal 15 8 4 3 29 18 11 28
4 Riestre-Clyddly 15 7 4 4 21 13 8 25
5 North Bektys 15 6 5 4 31 24 7 23
6 Eastern Darnai 15 5 5 5 17 19 -2 20
7 Bektys State 15 6 2 7 16 18 -2 20
8 BTI 15 4 4 7 16 18 -2 16
9 Isthmian 15 4 4 7 17 22 -5 16
10 Fishbog 15 4 2 9 17 31 -14 14
11 South Bektys 15 3 4 8 16 25 -9 13
12 Scusenany 15 1 6 8 18 31 -13 9
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 (9) Defae 15 9 3 3 22 16 6 30
2 (13) Sheoron 15 9 2 4 18 13 5 29
3 North Salle 15 6 6 3 19 12 7 24
4 Salle 15 4 7 4 19 15 4 19
5 Calamen 15 4 7 4 19 20 -1 19
6 Salle Southern 15 5 4 6 19 21 -2 19
7 Till 15 5 4 6 16 18 -2 19
8 Calamen-Custles 15 4 5 6 12 18 -6 17
9 Calamen-Petaki 15 4 4 7 15 29 -14 16
10 Southeastern 15 4 3 8 16 23 -7 15
11 Rascenass 15 3 2 10 20 23 -3 11
12 Solonds 15 2 4 9 12 20 -8 10
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 (15) Sirinis 15 9 1 5 27 20 7 28
2 (14) Seibeng 15 7 6 2 22 13 9 27
3 Highland 15 6 7 2 33 23 10 25
4 Northern Darnai 15 7 3 5 20 18 2 24
5 Sirinis Ag 15 7 1 7 28 28 0 22
6 Anhenir 15 5 6 4 22 19 3 21
7 South Sirinis 15 4 8 3 22 20 2 20
8 Western Dettune 15 5 3 7 24 23 1 18
9 Virdys 15 5 3 7 18 20 -2 18
10 Western Darnai 15 5 3 7 16 23 -7 18
11 Dettune Mtn 15 4 3 8 12 28 -16 15
12 Dettune 15 4 2 9 17 25 -8 14
by Delaclava » Sat Jun 13, 2009 3:48 pm
by Panuul » Sat Jun 13, 2009 8:01 pm
by Qazox » Sat Jun 13, 2009 9:18 pm
by Commerce Heights » Sun Jun 14, 2009 10:43 am
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(QUT) Lockstow United 3–6 Sanghae Gukjei (HAN) 3–1 0–5
(TAE) Wiechester FC 4–1 Greschmeier MSC (QOD) 1–1 3–0
(RAM) New Tabari Raiders 0–2 Metalurgs (SOM) 0–1 0–1
(LEN) Folenisa 2–1 Foxchester Raiders (STB) 1–1 1–0
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(ERR) Bola Mine 3–6 Fareham (QUT) 2–2 1–4
(SOM) Qasarian Sparta 1–4 Folenisa (LEN) 1–1 0–3
(SRG) El Nacional 3–4 Broome City (LOG) 3–0 0–4 (aet)
(PAS) Galactica 3–2 Ciudad Soluca (SRG) 2–2 1–0
(QZX) Saint Nash State 3–4 Deddick (ERR) 2–1 1–3 (aet)
(QOD) BobBank FC 0–4 Sanghae Gukjei (HAN) 0–2 0–2
(SOM) Metalurgs 0–1 Ousevale Borough (KRY) 0–1 0–0
(PAS) Tanrısal 2–3 Orean United (LEN) 2–2 0–1
(TAE) Wiechester FC 2–3 Cimnersog Town (PAN) 1–1 1–2
(AGU) CA Condadore 3–0 Corinthian Spirits (STB) 2–0 1–0
(TAE) Bayern Phoenix 1–3 University of Qazox (QZX) 1–1 0–2
(NTH) SVV Stoedt 2–1 New Susa Warriors (RAM) 1–0 1–1
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(QOD) Ippi-ippi-ippi 2–6 SC Myrkan (PAS) 1–4 1–2
(ESF) SC Ianisle 3–1 AFC Stanton (WZI) 1–0 2–1 (aet)
(VPH) DFE Donseplock 4–2 Dellicknora (ERR) 2–1 2–1
(JSY) Alexandria Porcupines 3–1 AC Mineros (AGU) 2–0 1–1
(SPT) Olympiques de Baieville 3–0 Paricone Athletic FC (STB) 2–0 1–0
(STB) Tribe Urjali 2–8 Rizzi College (DAN) 1–2 1–6
(EIT) Aterro FC 2–3 Barynsk College (DAN) 1–1 1–2
(RAM) Dyaza Pistons 5–3 Mercia Bromham (KRY) 2–1 3–2
(SNO) Cobh Walkers 2–1 Monkeytop United (ERR) 0–0 2–1
(PAS) RC Sardin a 1–1 Bonde do .38 (EIT) 0–0 1–1
(RAM) Haroah Rockers 2–4 Nitmar SC (NTH) 1–2 1–2
(TAE) Loachen Yellow Jackets 7–5 Eastfield Rogues (JSY) 4–3 3–2
(HAN) Armed Forces FC 0–2 Custler FE (VPH) 0–1 0–1
(SOM) Old Suvisians 0–4 CRBTSF (QOD) 0–2 0–2
(KRY) Stanton Town 2–5 FC Travesian (ESF) 1–1 1–4
(SOM) Olimpiskais Kaljak 0–3 Peregrinus City (NTH) 0–0 0–3
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(JSY) Alexandria Porcupines 1–4 DFE Donseplock (VPH) 0–1 1–3
(SNO) Sparrowbottom Athletic 2–0 Cedrus Soundgardia (STB) 0–0 2–0 (aet)
(LEN) Schimpol 3–5 Redwood Forest (WZI) 0–2 3–3
(NTH) NAPPC 3–2 Western Territories (LEN) 2–0 1–2
(PAS) Paulinthal FC 1–5 Rizzi College (DAN) 1–3 0–2
(ESF) FC Travesian 1–3 Cobh Walkers (SNO) 0–0 1–3
(NTH) Peregrinus City 1–0 SC Myrkan (PAS) 1–0 0–0
(ESF) SC Ianisle 3–2 Hogwang (HAN) 1–1 2–1
(PAS) RC Sardin 1–1 a FBK Kedainiai (SOM) 1–1 0–0
(SPT) Olympiques de Baieville 3–4 CRBTSF (QOD) 2–1 1–3
(RAM) Khemul Scarlets 1–3 Highmark City Reds (QOD) 1–2 0–1
(VPH) Custler FE 5–1 Dyaza Pistons (RAM) 3–0 2–1
(TAE) X Island Marauders 1–2 Deportivo Peralta (AGU) 1–1 0–1
(NTH) Nitmar SC 0–2 Camisa Dez (EIT) 0–1 0–1
(ERR) Tubbut 2–3 Norton (KRY) 1–1 1–2
(DAN) Barynsk College 1–3 Loachen Yellow Jackets (TAE) 1–2 0–1
by Cafundeu » Sun Jun 14, 2009 6:26 pm
(DAN) Port Royal FC 3-0 FK Koltecia (SOM)
(NEW) Centralia 2-1 Yaton FC (TAE)
(RAM) Vinquraz Surf 2-4 Naquada Falls Demons (JSY)
(AGU) San Pablo 2-0 Telecontarë (STB)
(COM) Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK 6-1 First Creek Falls (ERR)
(QOD) Highmark City Blues 1-1 Dunas Del Sol (SRG)
(HAN) Hangyeong 0-1 Porto Lacruz (CAF)
(WZI) Bradley Hornets 3-2 Caversham (KRY)
(ADN) Hatton Town 5-0 New Cleethorpes Athletic (QOD)
(RAM) Alvhazi Tigers 2-2 Wexax United (ESF)
(LEN) Talbott 0-1 Ventspils Redwings (SOM)
(SNO) Castrograd SC 2-3 KT Hotspur (CAM)
(STB) Vecchio Victors 0-0 Lockstow City (QUT)
(QUT) Apsley Athletic 0-2 Otorhinolaryngologists (EIT)
(PAS) Stein-los Turkish 2-1 Gretor Sport (NTH)
(VPH) Penuler OC 5-3 Football Nordiqueville (SPT)
(SOM) FK Koltecia (1) 1-1 (4) Port Royal FC (DAN)
(TAE) Yaton FC (3) 2-2 (4) Centralia (NEW)
(JSY) Naquada Falls Demons (7) 3-1 (3) Vinquraz Surf (RAM)
(STB) Telecontarë (0) 0-1 (3) San Pablo (AGU)
(ERR) First Creek Falls (2) 1-3 (9) Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK (COM)
(SRG) Dunas Del Sol (2) 1-0 (1) Highmark City Blues (QOD)
(CAF) Porto Lacruz (3) 2-0 (0) Hangyeong (HAN)
(KRY) Caversham (3) 1-1 (4) Bradley Hornets (WZI)
(QOD) New Cleethorpes Athletic (0) 0-1 (6) Hatton Town (ADN)
(ESF) Wexax United (5) 3-1 (3) Alvhazi Tigers (RAM)
(SOM) Ventspils Redwings (1) 0-0 (0) Talbott (LEN)
(CAM) KT Hotspur (7) 4-1 (3) Castrograd SC (SNO)
(QUT) Lockstow City (2) 2-3 (3) Vecchio Victors (STB)
(EIT) Otorhinolaryngologists (3) 1-1 (1) Apsley Athletic (QUT)
(NTH) Gretor Sport (2) 1-0 (2) Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Away goals: 1-0
(SPT) Football Nordiqueville (6) 3-1 (6) Penuler OC (VPH)
Away goals: 3-1
(WZI) Bradley Hornets 1-3 Mar Sara FC (ESF)
(EIT) Otorhinolaryngologists 4-2 Daazyiles OC (VPH)
(SPT) Football Nordiqueville 1-1 Sporting Lakeport (DAN)
(AGU) San Pablo 2-1 Orthopedists (EIT)
(STB) Vecchio Victors 0-2 Rothsbere Athletic (SNO)
(SRG) Dunas Del Sol 1-1 Houghton Kestrels (WZI)
(NTH) Gretor Sport 2-3 Sanghae (HAN)
(COM) Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK 4-0 Ojian Orangemen (TAE)
(ESF) Wexax United 1-0 Pardbo (LEN)
(SOM) Ventspils Redwings 1-2 Arcrés Millos (AGU)
(DAN) Port Royal FC 2-0 Ashdom City (NTH)
(CAM) KT Hotspur 3-0 Emberton Reds (KRY)
(JSY) Naquada Falls Demons 3-1 Tundra Falls (NEW)
(CAF) Porto Lacruz 4-1 Amboyne Crossing (ERR)
(ADN) Hatton Town 1-0 CA Paulinthal (PAS)
(NEW) Centralia 0-0 Dínamo Maturín (SRG)
(ESF) Mar Sara FC (5) 2-0 (1) Bradley Hornets (WZI)
(VPH) Daazyiles OC (4) 2-0 (4) Otorhinolaryngologists (EIT)
Away goals: 2-0
(DAN) Sporting Lakeport (2) 1-1 (2) Football Nordiqueville (SPT)
Extra time: (2) 1-1 (2)
Penalties: 3-5
(EIT) Orthopedists (4) 3-1 (3) San Pablo (AGU)
(SNO) Rothsbere Athletic (5) 3-0 (0) Vecchio Victors (STB)
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels (2) 1-0 (1) Dunas Del Sol (SRG)
(HAN) Sanghae (3) 0-1 (3) Gretor Sport (NTH)
Away goals: 3-1
(TAE) Ojian Orangemen (2) 2-4 (8) Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK (COM)
(LEN) Pardbo (3) 3-1 (2) Wexax United (ESF)
(AGU) Arcrés Millos (4) 2-1 (2) Ventspils Redwings (SOM)
(NTH) Ashdom City (3) 3-3 (5) Port Royal FC (DAN)
(KRY) Emberton Reds (0) 0-0 (3) KT Hotspur (CAM)
(NEW) Tundra Falls (3) 2-3 (6) Naquada Falls Demons (JSY)
(ERR) Amboyne Crossing (1) 0-1 (5) Porto Lacruz (CAF)
(PAS) CA Paulinthal (1) 1-0 (1) Hatton Town (ADN)
Extra time: (1) 1-2 (3)
(SRG) Dínamo Maturín (0) 0-2 (2) Centralia (NEW)
by Commerce Heights » Mon Jun 15, 2009 9:56 am
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(ESF) FC Capri 1–2 Heathfield United (SNO) 0–1 1–1
(COM) San Solari FC 7–1 Marquez-Onwere (CAM) 4–1 3–0
(EIT) Oncologists 1–4 Poikimitagiin FE (VPH) 0–3 1–1
(ADN) CF Mont-Pluie 5–2 Sporting Kildare (DAN) 3–1 2–1
(CAF) Ranca Toco 4–1 Stanley United (WZI) 2–0 2–1
(COM) Medoria Löwen 2–4 Etruria (WZI) 1–2 1–2
(SPT) FC Cap-Phare 1–0 Mylfe CE (VPH) 0–0 1–0
(JSY) Carter FC 4–3 CS Ourseville 1093 (SPT) 1–1 3–2
(EIT) Neurologists 0–3 Shuukyuu Kishin (DAN) 0–2 0–1
(SNO) 17th of October 2–3 San Diego Iguanas (COM) 2–1 0–2
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(HAN) Sanghae Gukjei 4–2 University of Qazox (QZX) 3–0 1–2
(TAE) Atlantea Hurricanes 5–1 Monteriano (CAR) 2–0 3–1
(QUT) Fareham 2–4 Casuals Osteria (KRY) 2–2 0–2
(NTH) Tenderville United 3–2 Broome City (LOG) 2–1 1–1
(NTH) SVV Stoedt 1–5 Seoan Gukjei (HAN) 0–2 1–3
(HAN) Cheonjin a 2–2 Dover City (LEN) 1–0 1–2
(PAS) Galactica 1–0 Deddick (ERR) 1–0 0–0
(LEN) Orean United 1–2 Cimnersog Town (PAN) 1–0 0–2
(KRY) Ousevale Borough 2–3 CA Condadore (AGU) 1–1 1–2
(AGU) Alianza Ciruelas 4–3 Folenisa (LEN) 2–1 2–2 (aet)
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(COM) San Diego Iguanas 0–2 FC Cap-Phare (SPT) 0–1 0–1
(CAF) Ranca Toco 3–4 Poikimitagiin FE (VPH) 2–0 1–4
(JSY) Carter FC 4–2 CF Mont-Pluie (ADN) 1–1 3–1
(DAN) Shuukyuu Kishin 0–4 Etruria (WZI) 0–2 0–2
(COM) San Solari FC 3–2 Heathfield United (SNO) 1–0 2–2
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(TAE) Atlantea Hurricanes 1–2 Alianza Ciruelas (AGU) 1–0 0–2 (aet)
(AGU) CA Condadore 5–0 Cimnersog Town (PAN) 3–0 2–0
(HAN) Cheonjin 0–3 Casuals Osteria (KRY) 0–0 0–3
(HAN) Sanghae Gukjei 0–2 Tenderville United (NTH) 0–2 0–0
(PAS) Galactica 2–5 Seoan Gukjei (HAN) 1–2 1–3
Home (first leg) Aggregate Away (first leg) 1st 2nd
(KRY) Norton 2–0 SpVgg Tolzerio (COM) 1–0 1–0
(SNO) Cobh Walkers 2–3 Redwood Forest (WZI) 1–1 1–2 (aet)
(NTH) Peregrinus City 0–3 Loachen Yellow Jackets (TAE) 0–1 0–2
(ESF) Kareen FC a 2–2 FBK Kedainiai (SOM) 0–1 2–1
(VPH) Sichisers OB 1–3 SC Ianisle (ESF) 1–1 0–2
(VPH) DFE Donseplock 3–4 Larne Valley Rovers (SNO) 1–2 2–2
(WZI) Moorcroft Wanderers 5–2 Sparrowbottom Athletic (SNO) 3–2 2–0
(QOD) CRBTSF 1–2 Custler FE (VPH) 0–1 1–1
(ADN) Kinney Road 3–5 Melin & Nader (CAM) 3–1 0–4
(CAF) Sambarilove 2–0 Gieron FC (TAE) 1–0 1–0
(CAM) Castillo FC 2–7 Forest Hill FC (JSY) 1–4 1–3
(ADN) Island Athletic 2–1 NAPPC (NTH) 1–1 1–0
(HAN) Sanseo 1–4 Shiratori University (DAN) 0–2 1–2
(SPT) FC Lamer 4–2 Camisa Dez (EIT) 3–1 1–1
(AGU) Deportivo Peralta 5–1 Rizzi College (DAN) 2–1 3–0
(CAF) São Jorge 4–1 Highmark City Reds (QOD) 2–1 2–0
by Delaclava » Mon Jun 15, 2009 10:12 am
Delaclava wrote:Could someone walk me through NSFootySim?
by Bikini Bottom Republic » Mon Jun 15, 2009 11:06 am
Pacífico FA. 35-6-1, 111 points. They will go to the 1st Super 7 Cup.
Bristole Crown. 34-6-2, 108 points.
Hoppersville. 29-5-8, 92 points.
Penguins. 24-7-11. 79 points.
Atlantis Albion. 20-5-17, 65 points.
FC Bonde. 18-6-18, 60 points.
New Port Bay. 12-7-23, 43 points.
Bikini Bottom FC. 9-6-27, 33 points. They will be relegated to League Two.
Hannansex FC. 37-4-1, 115 points. They will be promoted to League One.
Champions FC. 30-6-6, 96 points.
CF Winger. 26-5-11, 83 points.
Jerusia. 22-6-14, 72 points.
Diamondbacks. 20-5-17, 65 points.
Bikini Bottom Field Force. 16-7-19, 55 points.
Brock Albion. 12-6-24, 42 points.
Supermen FC. 9-6-27, 33 points. They will be relegated to an amateur league.
by Krytenia » Mon Jun 15, 2009 11:58 am
Bikini Bottom Republic wrote:1. James Corn, 5 stars, CH, from Commerce Heights' Casuals Osteria to Bristole Crown, for 106 million pesos.
by Bikini Bottom Republic » Mon Jun 15, 2009 12:29 pm
GROUP A
Pacífico FA
Champions FC
New Port Bay
Supermen FC
GROUP B
Hoppersville
Hannansex FC
Bikini Bottom FC
Bikini Bottom Field Force
GROUP C
Bristole Crown
CF Winger
FC Bonde
Brock Albion
GROUP D
Penguins
Diamondbacks
Atlantis Albion
Jerusia
RANKING STAGE
Pacífico FA 3, Supermen FC 1.
Champions FC 2, New Port Bay 4.
Hoppersville 5, Bikini Bottom Field Force 0.
Hannansex FC 1, Bikini Bottom FC 1.
Bristole Crown 2, Brock Albion 0.
CF Winger 3, FC Bonde 2.
Penguins 1, Jerusia 0.
Diamondbacks 2, Atlantis Albion 0.
Supermen FC 0, Pacífico FA 4.
New Port Bay 2, Champions FC 1.
Bikini Bottom Field Force 2, Hoppersville 5.
Bikini Bottom FC 1, Hannansex FC 1.
Brock Albion 0, Bristole Crown 4.
FC Bonde 1, CF Winger 2.
Jerusia 1, Penguins 3.
Atlantis Albion 3, Diamondbacks 3.
Pacífico FA 2, New Port Bay 1.
Champions FC 1, Supermen FC 0.
Hoppersville 2, Bikini Bottom FC 1.
Hannansex FC 4, Bikini Bottom Field Force 1.
Bristole Crown 3, FC Bonde 1.
CF Winger 2, Brock Albion 0.
Penguins 3, Atlantis Albion 3.
Diamondbacks 2, Jerusia 2.
New Port Bay 2, Pacífico FA 5.
Supermen FC 1, Champions FC 2.
Bikini Bottom FC 0, Hoppersville 1.
Bikini Bottom Field Force 1, Hannansex FC 3.
FC Bonde 0, Bristole Crown 3.
Brock Albion 1, CF Winger 3.
Atlantis Albion 2, Penguins 3.
Jerusia 1, Diamondbacks 2.
Pacífico FA 2, Champions FC 0.
New Port Bay 1, Supermen FC 0.
Hoppersville 2, Hannansex FC 0.
Bikini Bottom FC 1, Bikini Bottom Field Force 1.
Bristole Crown 2, CF Winger 1.
FC Bonde 1, Brock Albion 1.
Penguins 2, Diamondbacks 2.
Atlantis Albion 3, Jerusia 1.
Champions FC 1, Pacífico FA 4.
Supermen FC 1, New Port Bay 1.
Hannansex FC 0, Hoppersville 1.
Bikini Bottom Field Force 4, Bikini Bottom FC 4.
CF Winger 2, Bristole Crown 2.
Brock Albion 0, FC Bonde 2.
Diamondbacks 3, Penguins 4.
Jerusia 0, Atlantis Albion 1.
GROUP A STANDINGS
Pacífico FA. 6-0-0, 18 pts. 1st.
New Port Bay. 3-1-2, 10 pts. 6th.
Champions FC. 2-0-4, 6 pts. 9th.
Supermen FC. 0-1-5, 1 pt. 14th.
GROUP B STANDINGS
Hoppersville. 6-0-0, 18 pts. 2nd.
Hannansex FC. 2-2-2, 8 pts. 7th.
Bikini Bottom FC. 0-2-4, 2 pts. 12th.
Bikini Bottom Field Force. 0-2-4, 2 pts. 13th.
GROUP C STANDINGS
Bristole Crown. 5-1-0, 16 pts. 3rd.
CF Winger. 4-1-1, 13 pts. 5th.
FC Bonde. 1-1-4, 4 pts. 11th.
Brock Albion. 0-1-5, 1 pt. 15th.
GROUP D STANDINGS
Penguins. 4-2-0, 14 pts. 4th.
Atlantis Albion. 2-2-2, 8 pts. 8th.
Diamondbacks. 1-3-2, 6 pts. 10th.
Jerusia. 0-1-5, 1 pt. 16th
ROUND OF 16- 1ST LEG
Pacífico FA 3, Jerusia 0.
Hoppersville 2, Brock Albion 0.
Bristole Crown 4, Supermen FC 0.
Penguins 2, Bikini Bottom Field Force 0.
CF Winger 2, Bikini Bottom FC 1.
New Port Bay 2, FC Bonde 2.
Hannansex FC 2, Diamondbacks 1.
Atlantis Albion 0, Champions FC 1.
ROUND OF 16- 2ND LEG
Jerusia 0, Pacífico FA 2.
Brock Albion 0, Hoppersville 3.
Supermen FC 0, Bristole Crown 2.
Bikini Bottom Field Force 0, Penguins 1.
Bikini Bottom FC 1, CF Winger 1.
FC Bonde 2, New Port Bay 2 (5-3 pen.)
Diamondbacks 1, Hannansex FC 3.
Champions 0, Atlantis Albion 1 (4-1 pen.)
QUARTERFINALS- 1ST LEG
Pacífico FA 2, Atlantis Albion 0.
Hoppersville 1, Hannansex FC 2.
Bristole Crown 2, New Port Bay 1.
Penguins 3, CF Winger 2.
QUARTERFINALS- 2ND LEG
Atlantis Albion 1, Pacífico FA 4.
Hoppersville 0, Hannansex FC 0.
New Port Bay 1, Bristole Crown 3.
CF Winger 3, Penguins 2 (2-1 pen.)
SEMIFINALS- 1ST LEG
Pacífico FA 3, Penguins 1.
Bristole Crown 2, Hannansex FC 2.
[code]SEMIFINALS- 2ND LEG
Penguins 0, Pacífico FA 2.
Hannansex FC 4, Bristole Crown 4 (2-1 pen.)[/code]
[code]FINALS- ALL LEGS
Pacífico FA 2, Bristole Crown 2
Bristole Crown 3, Pacífico FA 2.[/code]
[code]3RD AND 4TH PLACE- ALL LEGS
Penguins 2, Hannansex FC 1.
Hannansex FC 3, Penguins 1.
by Liventia » Mon Jun 15, 2009 7:47 pm
Bikini Bottom Republic wrote:TOP 5 TRANSFERS
5. Richteña, 4.5 stars, BBR, from Hoppersville to Cafundéu's Hatton Town, for 74 million pesos.
4. Robert Hartford, 4.5 stars, CH, from Commerce Heights' Alianza Ciruelas to Pacífico FA, for 80 million pesos.
3. Roberto, 4.5 stars, BBR, from FC Bonde to Penguins, for 84 million pesos.
2. Julius, 4.5 stars, Cafundéu, from The Animal Union's Irelundia Town FC to FC Bonde, for 91 million pesos.
1. James Corn, 5 stars, CH, from Commerce Heights' Casuals Osteria to Bristole Crown, for 106 million pesos.
by Cafundeu » Mon Jun 15, 2009 9:12 pm
(SPT) Football Nordiqueville 4-1 Saint Nash State (QZX)
(CAF) Dunboor FC 2-1 Metalurgs (SOM)
(RAM) New Tabari Raiders 0-0 Mar Sara FC (ESF)
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels 3-2 Centralia (NEW)
(STB) Corinthian Spirits 1-1 Fortuna 84 Cimnersog (PAN)
(VPH) Daazyiles OC 6-4 Sanghae (HAN)
(SRG) El Nacional 2-1 Lockstow United (QUT)
(JSY) Naquada Falls Demons 0-1 Caires City (CAM)
(COM) Black Oasis Athletic 3-1 Bola Mine (ERR)
(ADN) Hatton Town 1-2 Rothsbere Athletic (SNO)
(SPT) Union d'Ourseville 3-3 KT Hotspur (CAM)
(STB) Foxchester Raiders 0-2 Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
(JSY) Heidelstadt Falken 7-1 Arundale Rangers (QUT)
(TAE) Wiechester FC 0-0 Port Royal FC (DAN)
(AGU) Arcrés Millos 2-1 Ciudad Soluca (SRG)
(QOD) Greschmeier MSC 1-3 Orthopedists (EIT)
(RAM) New Susa Warriors 0-3 Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK (COM)
(PAS) Tanrisal 2-2 BobBank FC (QOD)
(LEN) Pardbo 1-0 Grand Arsenal (ADN)
(SOM) Qasarian Sparta 2-1 Porto Lacruz (CAF)
(QZX) Saint Nash State (2) 1-1 (5) Football Nordiqueville (SPT)
(SOM) Metalurgs (1) 0-2 (4) Dunboor FC (CAF)
(ESF) Mar Sara FC (3) 3-0 (0) New Tabari Raiders (RAM)
(NEW) Centralia (4) 2-2 (5) Houghton Kestrels (WZI)
(PAN) Fortuna 84 Cimnersog (2) 1-1 (2) Corinthian Spirits (STB)
Extra time: (2) 1-1 (2)
Penalties: 1-3
(HAN) Sanghae (5) 1-2 (8) Daazyiles OC (VPH)
(QUT) Lockstow United (1) 0-0 (2) El Nacional (SRG)
(CAM) Caires City (3) 2-0 (0) Naquada Falls Demons (JSY)
(ERR) Bola Mine (3) 2-4 (7) Black Oasis Athletic (COM)
(SNO) Rothsbere Athletic (2) 0-0 (1) Hatton Town (ADN)
(CAM) KT Hotspur (5) 2-3 (6) Union d'Ourseville (SPT)
(TAE) Bayern Phoenix (4) 2-0 (0) Foxchester Raiders (RAM)
(QUT) Arundale Rangers (1) 0-2 (9) Heidelstadt Falken (JSY)
(DAN) Port Royal FC (1) 1-0 (0) Wiechester FC (TAE)
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca (3) 2-1 (3) Arcrés Millos (AGU)
Extra time: (3) 2-1 (3)
Penalties: 4-5
(EIT) Orthopedists (3) 0-1 (2) Greschmeier MSC (QOD)
(COM) Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK (5) 2-0 (0) New Susa Warriors (RAM)
(QOD) BobBank FC (3) 1-1 (3) Tanrisal (PAS)
Away goals: 2-1
(ADN) Grand Arsenal (4) 4-1 (2) Pardbo (LEN)
(CAF) Porto Lacruz (6) 5-3 (5) Qasarian Sparta (SOM)
(AGU) Estudiantes de Íguen 1-2 Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK (COM)
(QOD) Nowy Orpington United 2-2 Union d'Ourseville (SPT)
(CAR) Monteriano 0-4 Mar Sara FC (ESF)
(CAF) Dunboor FC 3-1 Civil Service (WZI)
(CAF) Porto Lacruz 1-1 Caires City (CAM)
(AGU) Arcrés Millos 2-0 Dover City (LEN)
(KRY) Caledon Simpson 3-2 Stanley United (WZI)
(ADN) Grand Arsenal 4-2 Port Royal FC (DAN)
(SRG) Sporting San Marquez 2-3 Folenisa (LEN)
(SNO) Rothsbere Athletic 1-2 Eastport United (DAN)
(EIT) Neurologists 3-0 Rayyen Wildcats (RAM)
(TAE) AC Quarant Xa'virt 1-0 FC Farça (STB)
(COM) Medoria Löwen 4-1 Houghton Kestrels (WZI)
(QZX) University of Qazox 2-3 Heidelstadt Falken (JSY)
(SOM) Dinamo Karrakiv 3-1 Hanseong Gukjei (HAN)
(CAM) Marquez-Onwere 6-0 Deddick (ERR)
(ERR) Ootopia 1-1 Ratos Island (NTH)
(DAN) Sporting Kildare 4-3 BobBank FC (QOD)
(SPT) Football Nordiqueville 2-1 Avenell Garrison (LOG)
(VPH) Daazyiles OC 3-1 Fareham (QUT)
(SNO) 17th of October 0-2 FC Capri (ESF)
(LEN) Jesner Town 0-0 Corinthian Spirits (STB)
(COM) Black Oasis Athletic 0-0 Mylfe CE (VPH)
(SPT) CS Ourseville 1093 2-0 Lunas FC (PAS)
(EIT) General Practitioners 3-2 Ousevale Borough (KRY)
(QZX) Charles Feld University 1-2 Orthopedists (EIT)
(TAE) Bayern Phoenix 4-2 SVV Stoedt (NTH)
(SNO) Actarius Athletic 2-2 Broome City (LOG)
(LEN) Orean United 1-4 El Nacional (SRG)
(NEW) Loudon 1-0 Oncologists (EIT)
(COM) Sokojiʼwa Dosi CK (4) 2-0 (1) Estudiantes de Íguen (AGU)
(SPT) Union d'Ourseville (5) 3-1 (3) Nowy Orpington United (QOD)
(ESF) Mar Sara FC (7) 3-0 (0) Monteriano (CAR)
(WZI) Civil Service (3) 2-2 (5) Dunboor FC (CAF)
(CAM) Caires City (2) 1-0 (1) Porto Lacruz (CAF)
(LEN) Dover City (2) 2-1 (3) Arcrés Millos (AGU)
(WZI) Stanley United (3) 1-0 (3) Caledon Simpston (KRY)
Away goals: 2-0
(DAN) Port Royal FC (3) 1-2 (6) Grand Arsenal (ADN)
(LEN) Folenisa (4) 1-1 (3) Sporting San Marquez (SRG)
(DAN) Eastport United (6) 4-1 (2) Rothsbere Athletic (SNO)
(RAM) Rayyen Wildcats (0) 0-0 (3) Neurologists (EIT)
(STB) FC Farça (1) 1-0 (1) AC Quarant Xa'virt (TAE)
Extra time: (1) 1-1 (2)
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels (3) 2-1 (5) Medoria Löwen (COM)
(JSY) Heidelstadt Falken (6) 3-0 (2) University of Qazox (QZX)
(HAN) Hanseong Gukjei (2) 1-1 (4) Dinamo Karrakiv (SOM)
(ERR) Deddick (1) 1-2 (8) Marquez-Onwere (CAM)
(NTH) Ratos Island (3) 2-1 (2) Ootopia (ERR)
(QOD) BobBank FC (5) 2-2 (6) Sporting Kildare (DAN)
(LOG) Avenell Garrison (1) 0-2 (4) Football Nordiqueville (SPT)
(QUT) Fareham (3) 2-3 (6) Daazyiles OC (VPH)
(ESF) FC Capri (3) 1-1 (1) 17th of October (SNO)
(STB) Corinthian Spirits (0) 0-0 (0) Jesner Town (LEN)
Extra time: (0) 0-0 (0)
Penalties: 3-4
(VPH) Mylfe CE (2) 2-1 (1) Black Oasis Athletic (COM)
(PAS) Lunas FC (4) 4-2 (4) CS Ourseville 1093 (SPT)
Away goals: 0-2
(KRY) Ousevale Borough (3) 1-0 (3) General Practitioners (EIT)
Away goals: 2-0
(EIT) Orthopedists (5) 3-1 (2) Charles Feld University (QZX)
(NTH) SVV Stoedt (3) 1-2 (6) Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
(LOG) Broome City (4) 2-2 (4) Actarius Athletic (SNO)
Extra time: (4) 2-2 (4)
Penalties: 1-3
(SRG) El Nacional (4) 0-1 (2) Orean United (LEN)
(EIT) Oncologists (3) 3-0 (1) Loudon (NEW)
by Qazox » Mon Jun 15, 2009 10:33 pm
by Commerce Heights » Tue Jun 16, 2009 10:21 am
Group A P W D L GF GA GD Pts SCP LAm Bum Car
1 Sonoma Center Panthers COM 6 6 0 0 15 4 +11 18 — 2–0 3–0 5–3
2 CS Lac-Amédée SPT 6 2 1 3 6 7 −1 7 1–3 — 1–0 3–0
3 Bumpoogra FE VPH 6 2 0 4 5 10 −5 6 0–1 2–1 — 2–4
4 Carter FC JSY 6 1 1 4 7 12 −5 4 0–1 0–0 0–1 —
Group B P W D L GF GA GD Pts Yub PSA AlC Psy
1 Yuba United COM 6 4 0 2 7 4 +3 12 — 2–0 2–0 2–1
2 Petardos S/A CAF 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10 0–1 — 2–0 2–1
3 Alianza Ciruelas AGU 6 2 1 3 6 8 −2 7 1–0 2–2 — 0–2
4 Psychiatrists EIT 6 2 0 4 6 8 −2 6 2–0 0–1 0–3 —
Group C P W D L GF GA GD Pts AFF Hon CaS Ten
1 A.F.F. CAF 6 4 2 0 11 3 +8 14 — 2–0 2–1 3–0
2 Hondo FC ESF 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10* 1–1 — 0–1 5–0
3 Caires Sports CAM 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10* 1–1 1–2 — 4–0
4 Tenderville United NTH 6 0 0 6 0 16 −16 0 0–2 0–1 0–1 —
* Hondo FC ahead of Caires Sports on head-to-head away goals
Group D P W D L GF GA GD Pts Cor GrI SGj PrU
1 Corcaigh SNO 6 4 0 2 7 6 +1 12 — 0–1 2–1 2–1
2 Green Island CAM 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11 2–0 — 0–0 0–0
3 Seoan Gukjei HAN 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7 0–1 2–4 — 2–1
4 Protectorate United ADN 6 1 1 4 7 9 −2 4 1–2 3–1 1–2 —
Group E P W D L GF GA GD Pts CJu CSt Dus Poi
1 Cafundó do Juta CAF 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11 — 1–1 2–0 3–0
2 County Stanley ADN 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9 1–3 — 1–1 3–0
3 Dusanto Mojaʼikījī JSY 6 1 3 2 4 6 −2 6 0–0 1–2 — 1–0
4 Poikimitagiin FE VPH 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5 3–0 1–1 1–1 —
Group F P W D L GF GA GD Pts SSo SOO MbJ Etr
1 San Solari FC COM 6 5 0 1 13 5 +8 15 — 2–1 1–0 4–0
2 CS Sept-Onze Ourseville SPT 6 2 2 2 5 6 −1 8 1–0 — 1–1 1–1
3 Mountbatten Junction ADN 6 2 1 3 6 8 −2 7 1–3 2–0 — 2–1
4 Etruria WZI 6 1 1 4 6 11 −5 4 2–3 0–1 2–0 —
Group G P W D L GF GA GD Pts YCA CPh Sav Con
1 Yuki City Athletic DAN 6 3 2 1 15 6 +9 11 — 3–0 0–0 6–0
2 FC Cap-Phare SPT 6 3 0 3 13 11 +2 9 4–2 — 1–2 5–1
3 Qidade Savana JSY 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8 1–1 1–2 — 2–0
4 CA Condadore AGU 6 2 0 4 6 18 −12 6 1–3 2–1 2–1 —
Group H P W D L GF GA GD Pts COs Alb RCU Bnk
1 Casuals Osteria KRY 6 3 2 1 7 7 0 11 — 2–1 1–0 0–0
2 Albrecht FC CAM 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8* 0–0 — 2–2 2–1
3 Raynor City United ESF 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8* 3–0 1–2 — 1–0
4 Banks WZI 6 1 2 3 6 8 −2 5 3–4 1–0 1–1 —
* Albrecht FC ahead of Raynor City United on head-to-head points
Group A P W D L GF GA GD Pts Lex IsA May Cus
1 Lexington FC JSY 6 6 0 0 13 2 +11 18 — 3–0 1–0 2–0
2 Island Athletic ADN 6 1 2 3 8 11 −3 5* 1–3 — 1–2 3–0
3 Mayo Valley CAM 6 1 2 3 6 9 −3 5* 1–3 1–1 — 2–2
4 Custler FE VPH 6 1 2 3 5 10 −5 5* 0–1 2–2 1–0 —
* Head-to-head results P W D L GF GA GD Pts IsA May Cus
1 Island Athletic ADN 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2 5 — 1–2 3–0
2 Mayo Valley CAM 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 1–1 — 2–2
3 Custler FE VPH 4 1 2 1 5 7 −2 5 2–2 1–0 —
Head-to-head goal difference was the decisive tiebreaker.
Group B P W D L GF GA GD Pts QTh MoW SJo Aca
1 Quel’Thalas FC ESF 6 4 2 0 9 4 +5 14 — 1–1 2–0 3–2
2 Moorcroft Wanderers WZI 6 2 3 1 7 7 0 9 0–0 — 2–2 2–0
3 São Jorge CAF 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8 0–1 3–0 — 2–0
4 Academia Acropolis EIT 6 0 1 5 5 12 −7 1 1–2 1–2 1–1 —
Group C P W D L GF GA GD Pts Alt Ian LVR Nor
1 Altsend ADN 6 5 0 1 14 5 +9 15 — 3–1 5–1 2–0
2 SC Ianisle ESF 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10 0–3 — 4–1 2–1
3 Larne Valley Rovers SNO 6 2 1 3 9 13 −4 7 3–0 2–3 — 1–1
4 Norton KRY 6 0 2 4 4 9 −5 2 0–1 2–2 0–1 —
Group D P W D L GF GA GD Pts Met Kar FHi RdF
1 Metropolitano CAF 6 6 0 0 15 4 +11 18 — 1–0 2–1 3–1
2 Kareen FC ESF 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10 0–1 — 2–2 2–0
3 Forest Hill FC JSY 6 2 1 3 10 11 −1 7 1–4 0–1 — 3–2
4 Redwood Forest WZI 6 0 0 6 4 17 −13 0 1–4 0–2 0–3 —
Group E P W D L GF GA GD Pts SCV CNo Smb LYJ
1 Sonoma City Volcanoes COM 6 3 3 0 10 7 +3 12 — 3–2 3–2 0–0
2 ASJL Cap-Nord SPT 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9 1–1 — 0–0 2–1
3 Sambarilove CAF 6 1 2 3 8 9 −1 5 0–1 1–2 — 3–1
4 Loachen Yellow Jackets TAE 6 0 4 2 7 10 −3 4 2–2 1–1 2–2 —
Group F P W D L GF GA GD Pts Fli McD Lam PBl
1 Flitton City ADN 6 4 2 0 10 3 +7 14 — 4–0 1–0 2–1
2 McDonald SC CAM 6 4 1 1 8 6 +2 13 1–1 — 3–0 1–0
3 FC Lamer SPT 6 2 0 4 2 6 −4 6 0–1 0–1 — 1–0
4 Pine Bluffs State College DAN 6 0 1 5 3 8 −5 1 1–1 1–2 0–1 —
Group G P W D L GF GA GD Pts EnP SDY Wer Fek
1 Engenheiro Peres CAF 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11 — 0–2 1–0 3–0
2 Silto Dosi ʼYasāŋmajī JSY 6 2 2 2 5 4 +1 8 0–0 — 0–0 2–1
3 Werd Beachcombers COM 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7* 1–4 2–1 — 3–0
4 Fekler FE VPH 6 2 1 3 7 11 −4 7* 2–2 1–0 3–1 —
* Werd Beachcombers finished ahead of Fekler FE on head-to-head goal difference
Group H P W D L GF GA GD Pts Ben M&N Shi Dep
1 AA Benoîtville (SPT) 6 5 1 0 11 3 +8 16 — 2–1 1–0 2–1
2 Melin & Nader (CAM) 6 2 2 2 7 8 −1 8 0–3 — 1–1 0–0
3 Shiratori University (DAN) 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7 0–2 1–2 — 3–1
4 Deportivo Peralta (AGU) 6 0 2 4 6 13 −7 2 1–1 1–3 2–4 —
by Candelaria And Marquez » Tue Jun 16, 2009 11:24 am
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Marquez-Onwere 33 21 6 6 67 38 29 69
2 Green Island 33 21 5 7 70 39 31 68
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
4 Albrecht FC 33 16 9 8 65 37 28 57
5 Albrecht Turkish 33 15 10 8 50 35 15 55
6 Caires Sports 33 14 12 7 40 29 11 54
7 KT Hotspur 33 13 12 8 42 34 8 51
8 Caires City 33 14 8 11 64 50 14 50
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
14 Port of Clotaire 33 9 6 18 29 54 -25 33
15 Albrecht Independent FC 33 8 8 17 41 60 -19 32
16 Candelaria-Allemali 33 6 12 15 35 56 -21 30
CMSC XXXIV Final Standings
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Green Island 34 22 5 7 72 39 33 71 CHAMPIONS/TQCC
2 Marquez-Onwere 34 21 6 7 67 40 27 69 TQCC
3 Tenderville United 34 19 5 10 53 42 11 62
4 Albrecht FC 34 17 9 8 68 37 31 60 TQCC
5 Albrecht Turkish 34 16 10 8 53 37 16 58 TQCC
6 Caires Sports 34 14 12 8 41 31 10 54 GC
7 Caires City 34 15 8 11 66 50 16 53 GC
8 KT Hotspur 34 13 12 9 43 36 7 51 GC
9 El din Marbles 34 11 12 11 46 52 -6 45
10 AFC MN Smith 34 11 11 12 41 48 -7 44
11 Arrigo Portuguese 34 10 12 12 50 53 -3 42
12 Gamboa FC 34 9 12 13 46 50 -4 39
13 Port of Clotaire 34 10 6 18 33 56 -23 36
14 Radyukevich CSC 34 8 11 15 45 59 -14 35
15 Albrecht Independent FC 34 8 8 18 41 63 -22 32
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Candelaria-Allemali 34 6 12 16 35 58 -23 30 REL
17 Sloane Wanderers 34 7 7 20 40 61 -21 28 REL
18 Cathedral City 34 8 4 22 37 64 -27 28 REL
T4S CMSC2 XXXIV Final Standings
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Melin & Nader 38 21 9 8 70 42 28 72 CHAMPIONS/SBCC
2 NAPPC 38 21 9 8 67 41 26 72 PROMOTED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 McDonald SC 38 20 8 10 57 41 16 68 SBCC
4 Mayo Valley 38 19 8 11 51 38 13 65 SBCC
5 Melin Professionals 38 16 13 9 53 42 11 61 SBCC
6 Castillo FC 38 17 9 12 53 37 16 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Ironside-Talinger 38 15 13 10 59 39 20 58
8 Candelaria Arsenal 38 15 10 13 58 54 4 55
9 Turks’ Club 38 14 11 13 51 54 -3 53
10 Deportivo María 38 16 4 18 54 51 3 52
11 Alvery Blades 38 13 13 12 56 55 1 52
12 Abiodun North 38 13 10 15 46 46 0 49
13 Miranda FC 38 12 11 15 40 55 -15 47
14 Brayton Town 38 12 8 18 57 63 -6 44
15 Khatib FC 38 11 10 17 37 45 -8 43
16 Caires FC 38 10 12 16 36 50 -14 42
17 Arrigo C.d.F. 38 11 8 19 43 59 -16 41
18 Fallon United 38 10 8 20 38 56 -18 38
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Liverpool Knights 38 9 9 20 38 72 -34 36 REL
20 Club Marquez 38 8 11 19 39 63 -24 35 REL
Patton-Carmichael Candelarian Premier League XXXIV
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maidment SC 33 19 8 6 57 33 24 65 PROMOTED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Dyce FC 33 19 4 10 53 35 18 61
3 Hanlon Warbirds 33 17 7 9 57 41 16 58
4 Magnus United 33 15 8 10 47 35 12 53
5 Di Alfonso Phoenix 33 14 8 11 44 42 2 50
6 Alber City Wasps 33 14 6 13 40 38 2 48
7 Webley Stadium 33 12 6 15 44 49 -5 42
8 Dublynne Raiders 33 11 5 17 39 47 -8 38
9 Starless City Nationals 33 9 10 14 31 37 -6 37
10 Abiodun South 33 9 8 16 32 45 -13 35
11 Saurin I.A. 33 10 5 18 34 57 -23 35
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Warne Cities 33 8 7 18 39 58 -19 31 REL
The El Monstruo Verde Elite Championship XXXIV
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Riverton Olympic 33 19 6 8 46 30 16 63 PROMOTED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Onwere University 33 17 9 7 47 31 16 60
3 Castellano Hills FC 33 18 6 9 51 37 14 60
4 Chapon FC 33 15 7 11 38 42 -4 52
5 Bass FC 33 14 9 10 54 41 13 51
6 Newport Island 33 14 7 12 41 30 11 49
7 Condory Bantams 33 12 7 14 46 44 2 43
8 Fallon Town 33 12 7 14 47 47 0 43
9 Swords of Bass 33 11 8 14 40 43 -3 41
10 Blackwell Island 33 10 7 16 37 53 -16 37
11 C.G.y.F.d.C.d.L.T. 33 5 12 16 29 45 -16 27
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Estrellas Brilliantes 33 6 5 22 27 60 -33 23 REL
Cristal Chemical Stragetic Candelarian Second League XXXIV
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Thoth Town SC 33 17 11 5 46 25 21 62 PROMOTED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Exeter Trident 33 17 5 11 50 32 18 56
3 The New Saints 33 15 8 10 55 35 20 53
4 Lesperance Knights 33 13 13 7 44 39 5 52
5 Preece Town 33 13 8 12 39 37 2 47
6 Lower Wessaxontown Magicians 33 12 10 11 50 46 4 46
7 Bulent GBC 33 12 10 11 36 36 0 46
8 Catherin FC 33 12 8 13 37 39 -2 44
9 Cleal Beck 33 11 6 16 36 49 -13 39
10 Warbirds Talinger 33 10 8 15 28 41 -13 38
11 Thompsontown Bettians 33 7 10 16 28 53 -25 31
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Mount Lo 33 7 7 19 26 43 -17 28 REL
Campeonato de la Doble Vidriera de la Élite XXXIV
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Atlético Lugar 33 15 14 4 59 36 23 59 PROMOTED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Guerreros de Agujero 33 15 12 6 43 31 12 57
3 San Juan 33 14 11 8 49 28 21 53
4 Nader FC 33 12 12 9 43 42 1 48
5 Club Atlético Fasnia 33 14 6 13 41 40 1 48
6 Gómez United 33 12 11 10 47 40 7 47
7 Korslund 33 11 9 13 36 36 0 42
8 Chapon United 33 9 12 12 39 46 -7 39
9 Gustavo Sánchez 33 8 14 11 32 39 -7 38
10 New Taylor Road 33 9 8 16 37 57 -20 35
11 Los Realejos Storks 33 7 12 14 42 55 -13 33
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Robert Simpson FC 33 6 11 16 25 43 -18 29 REL
by Cafundeu » Tue Jun 16, 2009 12:21 pm
Qazox wrote:HMMMM.. no mention of CHARLES FELD UNIVERISTY at all in the Globe Cup.
http://forums.jolt.co.uk/showpost.php?p=14835357&postcount=2537
Don't worry about it too much Caf, they probably would have lost in the 1st qualifying stage anyway.
(QZX) Charles Feld University 1-2 Orthopedists (EIT)
(EIT) Orthopedists (5) 3-1 (2) Charles Feld University (QZX)
by The Animal Union » Tue Jun 16, 2009 4:31 pm
1. UNION TOWN HAWKS. 1-0-0, 3 pts, 3-1.
2. IRELUNDIA TOWN FC. 1-0-0, 3 pts, 2-1.
3. TORTOLIA FC. 0-1-0, 1 pt, 1-1.
4. PROSTINIUM FC. 0-1-0, 1 pt, 1-1.
5. LISBONA FC. 0-0-1, 0 pts, 1-2.
6. PARINIA. 0-0-1, 0 pts, 1-3.
UNION TOWN 3, PARINIA 1.
GOALS
1st. Johnson, UT.
16th. Johnson, UT.
23rd. Willias, P.
79th. Hanasi, UT.
CARDS
29th. Y, Harper, UT.
IRELUNDIA TOWN FC 2, LISBONA FC 1.
GOALS
20th. Bono, LFC.
26th. Kane, ITFC.
74th. Richards, ITFC.
TORTOLIA FC 1, PROSTINIUM FC 1.
GOALS
43rd. Kaper, PFC.
45th. Johns, TFC.
CARDS
76th. Y, June, PFC.
THE PROSTINIUM TIMES, ON PR V. T.
"The Prostinium Forces held off four shots and only missed one, which made the draw. I am somewhat upset at the poor defence in the season opener."
ATN SPORT AU, ON UT V. PA.
"Union Town displayed it's agility and power in it's expected-yet-stunning 3-1 murder of Parinia. Very impressive."
ROBERT JAMES, ON IT V. L.
"Irelundia Town will enjoy it's victory this week, but it might be loathing next week against Union Town."
Irelundia Town FC v. Lisbona FC. 67th minute. Quain, ITFC. Broken nose. Expected return: Round 13.
Union Town Hawks v. Irelundia Town FC. 17:00, Irelundia Stadium.
Prostinium FC v. Lisbona FC. 15:00, Lisbona Stadium.
Parinia v. Tortolia FC. 19:00, Parinia Stadium.
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Edsmontik, Juvencus, Quebec and Shingoryeo, Siovanija and Teusland, The Plough Islands
Advertisement