The Thirty-Second Globe Cup
Eliminatory and Qualifying Stage
Eliminatory Stage:
(ZRB) Classics 3–4 Emberton Reds (KRY) 2–2 1–2
(ANT) Dragoste Dragons 2–1 Silver Beach City FC (SLB) 2–0 0–1
(COM) Sokojiwa Dosi CK 5–4 Fetherdron United (PAS) 3–0 2–4
(COM) Cordubovica Falcons 6–1 Flamengo (MIL) 3–0 3–1
(ASG) Royal Rumiatzi 3–2 Inima de la Riu (ANT) 2–0 1–2
(SNO) Heathfield United a 1–1 FC Alaer (KYP) 0–0 1–1
(MAP) West Ham 2–2 a Dudlek FC (SAU) 1–2 1–0
(VAL) Mar Sara FC a 2–2 Tudor FC (SLB) 1–0 1–2
(ANR) St. Francis Port 1–6 East Franz Athletic (PIS) 1–3 0–3
(COS) Mallox 1–3 Esporte Clube Porta (OCE) 1–1 0–2
(VLD) Fontvielle Impact 2–1 Kassel County Rangers (ERP) 1–0 1–1
(CAF) Atlético Jutense 5–3 Hrafninn Knattspyrnufélag (BLK) 2–1 3–2
(ANR) St. Sennen 1–4 Hreindýrsal Stríðsmaður (BLK) 1–3 0–1
(WZI) Taylor’s Cross 5–3 Montréal (CLP) 3–2 2–1
(CLP) Cosmopolitan 3–3 a Navel FC (WRL) 2–2 1–1
(PIS) FC Cape St Paul 3–2 Cambridge Druids (NCM) 1–1 2–1
(ANT) Iubesc FC 4–2 Capitolians (KYP) 3–1 1–1
(CLP) Tout-Puissant Outremont 5–2 OS Calculus (SXB) 4–1 1–1
(ERA) Juvillian Martinax 4–2 Gimnasia (KPZ) 2–0 2–2
(EIT) Pulmonologists 3–2 Gurchar Mariners (STA) 3–1 0–1
(CVC) Athens Town 1–0 Draga Portamonense (OCE) 1–0 0–0
(SXB) RGB 72 OS 2–2 a New Lakeland (CDG) 1–2 1–0
(ERA) Nicostrato 2–4 Ousevale Borough (KRY) 0–2 2–2
(TAE) Atlantea Hurricanes 7–2 Uizasd Daredevils (MGD) 5–1 2–1
(CKY) Kapital FC 1–2 Urologists (EIT) 0–2 1–0
(MNG) Mangolana City 3–4 Griffin Zebras (JSY) 1–1 2–3
(KYP) Bay City United 5–1 Rennes Ladies (KRN) 3–0 2–1
(MYT) Decraa United 5–0 Greeningham City (OSR) 5–0 0–0
(CDG) Concord Heights 2–5 Republican Party (POL) 1–1 1–4
(AGU) Ojedo Cerro 8–4 Náhvarðvíkur Bæ IF (BLK) 4–2 4–2
(CKY) Club Vutbol Libridis 4–1 DiKalbe Thunder Devils (STA) 4–0 0–1
(MAP) Home United 1–0 Esporte Clube Albacera (OCE) 1–0 0–0
(ERA) Eliodoro City 0–5 Bayern Phoenix (TAE) 0–4 0–1
(KRN) New Southampton Men 1–3 Sherwood FC (CVC) 0–1 1–2
(DAR) Scott City FC 2–3 Eldorado (CAF) 1–1 1–2
(QPM) Almondvale 4–3 Seiya FC (SCY) 2–2 2–1
(ABK) Giga Hurricanes 1–3 VLC FC (EFL) 0–0 1–3
(SWR) Bravia Motors 2–1 TFC Lannymore (CVC) 1–1 1–0
Qualifying Stage:
(EFL) Ye Olde Medieval Bridge 7–2 SC Filwarfin (PAS) 3–2 4–0
(EIT) Pulmonologists 5–2 New Lakeland (CDG) 3–1 2–1
(KYP) Bay City United 2–4 Volerander FC (SWR) 1–2 1–2
(SAU) Dudlek FC 2–3 Emberton Reds (KRY) 0–1 2–2
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 4–3 Vincanto (ERA) 2–0 2–3
(POL) Republican Party 1–8 Griffin Zebras (JSY) 0–4 1–4
(CKY) Vliegende Beigners FC 0–3 Foxchester Raiders (STB) 0–1 0–2
(ASG) Royal Rumiatzi 4–3 Hreindýrsal Stríðsmaður (BLK) 1–2 3–1
(COM) San Diego Iguanas 3–2 Floriana RMI (SNO) 1–1 2–1
(OSR) Firewood City 3–1 Club Vutbol Libridis (CKY) 1–1 2–0
(CLP) Tout-Puissant Outremont a 1–1 FC Cape St Paul (PIS) 0–0 1–1
(ANT) Dragoste Dragons 5–5 a Medoria Löwen (COM) 2–4 3–1
(PIS) Jan Mayen Islanders a 3–3 Billiard (ZRB) 1–1 2–2
(WRL) Navel FC 1–3 Sherwood FC (CVC) 0–2 1–1
(AGU) Mapabore Juventud 5–3 VLC FC (EFL) 3–1 2–2
(WZI) Bradley Hornets 0–1 New York Red Bulls (MIL) 0–0 0–1
(COM) Sokojiwa Dosi CK 2–2 a Ojedo Cerro (AGU) 2–2 0–0
(ERP) Sunnydale Athletic 5–4 Heathfield United (SNO) 5–1 0–3
(PAS) Stein-los Turkish 3–5 Plastical Surgeons (EIT) 0–1 3–4
(PIS) East Franz Athletic 1–3 CR Submiria (CAF) 1–0 0–3
(AGU) Unión de Ciudagua 2–3 Iskara Daii (STB) 1–2 1–1
(VLD) Fontvielle Impact 3–6 Urologists (EIT) 2–2 1–4
(JSY) Forest Hill FC 3–2 Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR) 3–0 0–2
(TAE) Bayern Phoenix 5–6 Esporte Clube Porta (OCE) 4–2 1–4
(QPM) Royal Khaldoon 2–3 Ibini FC (VAL) 2–2 0–1
(COS) OAS Royal FC 4–5 Cordubovica Falcons (COM) 3–1 1–4
(CAF) Eldorado 4–3 Lagoon Red Diamonds (WRL) 1–1 3–2
(KRY) Mercia Bromham a 4–4 Banks (WZI) 2–1 2–3
(CVC) Athens Town 2–3 Soldarian FC (VAL) 1–0 1–3
(WZI) Mort Park p 2–2 Decraa United (MYT) 1–1 1–1 (5–4 pen)
(VAL) Mar Sara FC p 1–1 Juvillian Martinax (ERA) 0–1 1–0 (3–2 pen)
(SWR) Bravia Motors 3–4 Valengren Kickers (QPM) 1–3 2–1
(TAE) Atlantea Hurricanes 5–2 Taylor’s Cross (WZI) 4–0 1–2
(ABK) Market FC 0–1 Atlético Jutense (CAF) 0–1 0–0
(KRY) Ousevale Borough 1–2 Zhevassi (KPZ) 1–1 0–1
(SCY) Port Milne FC 2–0 Home United (MAP) 2–0 0–0
(ANT) Iubesc FC a 3–3 Litala ’93 (MYT) 1–0 2–3
(QPM) Almondvale 3–4 Burningham City (OSR) 3–1 0–3
Group Stage - the draw:
Notes:
- the 10 eliminated teams in the playoff stage of the TQCC enter here
- teams from the same country cannot be put in the same group
- groups cannot have more than 2 teams coming from the TQCC (teams coming from GC qualifying are counted as GC-teams)
Group A
Therakham (KPZ)
Forest Hill FC (JSY)
Mercia Bromham (KRY)
Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
Group B
Pulmonologists (EIT)
Telecontarë (STB)
SK Franz Josef City (PIS)
Valengren Kickers (QPM)
Group C
Sherwood FC (CVC)
Cordubovica Falcons (COM)
Plastical Surgeons (EIT)
Mort Park (WZI)
Group D
Port Milne FC (SCY)
Ojedo Cerro (AGU)
Firewood City (OSR)
Emberton Reds (KRY)
Group E
Mapabore Juventud (AGU)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Volerander FC (SWR)
Atlético Jutense (CAF)
Group F
Foxchester Raiders (STB)
Medoria Löwen (COM)
Navel Sharks (WRL)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Group G
Cafundó do Juta (CAF)
Tout-Puissant Outremont (CLP)
Esporte Clube Porta (OCE)
Iskara Daii (STB)
Group H
Skyline United (MNG)
Iubesc FC (ANT)
Ye Olde Medieval Bridge (EFL)
Soldarian FC (VAL)
Group I
Burningham City (OSR)
CR Submiria (CAF)
Royal Rumiatzi (ASG)
New York Red Bulls (MIL)
Group J
Sunnydale Athletic (ERP)
Eldorado (CAF)
Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS)
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Group K
Ibini FC (VAL)
Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Dawson Springs FC (COM)
Griffin Zebras (JSY)
Group L
San Diego Iguanas (COM)
Urologists (EIT)
Echegoyan FC (ASG)
Zhevassi (KPZ)