The Twenty-Eighth Globe Cup
The First Stages
Playoff Access Stage:
First leg:
(MNG) Bluepool 1-2 Decraa United (MYT)
(CHT) PSV Stavropol 1-1 Napoliroma Legion (TAR)
(EFL) Jununope AC 3-2 East Franz Athletic (PIS)
(LEN) Talbott 0-1 Natestadt Nationalisten (COM)
(TYZ) FC Edo 0-3 Olympique de Fontvielle (VLD)
(MOS) Sydney Rovers 2-1 Van Sahar (UNI)
(ALB) FC Hollandstile 2-2 Hastmead Diamante (OSR)
(NCH) Star Point 1-1 Bayern-Algaer (TAE)
(CLP) Cosmopolitan 1-0 Vulkan (KPZ)
(QPM) Valengren Rovers 3-1 Ituraitz FC (ASG)
(SCY) Indica United 2-3 First Creek Falls (ERR)
(WRL) FC Atlantis 2-1 12 de noviembre (AGU)
(SRZ) Portland Timbers 0-0 Tingley All Stars (ERP)
(SEL) San Isidro Club 0-2 Knights (ZRB)
(LEN) Bede City 4-3 Club Stein-los (PAS)
(SSO) Revolutionaries 2-0 Vincanto (ERA)
(TBI) Dover City 3-1 ABC (KOR)
(SNO) Corcaigh 4-1 Thundercougarfalconbirds (VRB)
(KUL) Kuilliakillastromata BR 0-1 Klyde (COS)
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels 3-1 Rochester Rogues (SRZ)
2nd leg:
(MYT) Decraa United (4) 2-1 (2) Bluepool (MNG)
(TAR) Napoliroma Legion (5) 4-0 (1) PSV Stavropol (CHT)
(PIS) East Franz Athletic (4) 2-1 (4) Jununope AC (EFL)
Away goals: 2-1
(COM) Natestadt Nationalisten (4) 3-1 (1) Talbott (LEN)
(VLD) Olympique de Fontvielle (5) 2-0 (0) FC Edo (TYZ)
(UNI) Van Sahar (1) 0-0 (2) Sydney Rovers (MOS)
(OSR) Hastmead Diamante (4) 2-3 (5) FC Hollandstile (ALB)
(TAE) Bayern-Algaer (4) 3-1 (2) Star Point (NCH)
(KPZ) Vulkan (5) 5-4 (5) Cosmopolitan (CLP)
Away goals: 0-4
(ASG) Ituraitz FC (1) 0-1 (4) Valengren Rovers (QPM)
(ERR) First Creek Falls (5) 2-0 (2) Indica United (SCY)
(AGU) 12 de Noviembre (5) 4-2 (4) FC Atlantis (WRL)
(ERP) Tingley All Stars (0) 0-2 (2) Portland Timbers (SRZ)
(ZRB) Knights (5) 3-0 (0) San Isidro Club (SEL)
(PAS) Club Stein-los (5) 2-2 (6) Bede City (LEN)
(ERA) Vincanto (1) 1-0 (2) Revolutionaries (SSO)
(KOR) ABC (3) 2-0 (3) Dover City (TBI)
Away goals: 1-0
(VRB) Thundercougarfalconbirds (1) 0-3 (7) Corcaigh (SNO)
(COS) Klyde (3) 2-4 (4) Kuilliakillastromata BR (KUL)
(SRZ) Rochester Rogues (3) 2-2 (5) Houghton Kestrels (WZI)
Selective Stage:
First leg:
(ZRB) Knights 3-0 Red Star Kemenovsk (CHT)
(VLD) Olympique de Fontvielle 2-1 Illinopolis FC (ALB)
(ERR) First Creek Falls 1-1 Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
(TAE) Bayern-Algaer 2-3 Eastburg United (WRL)
(QPM) Valengren Rovers 1-0 West End Athletic (SSO)
(MYT) Decraa United 3-0 Gilgonare FC (EFL)
(SSO) Revolutionaries 1-0 San'airando (TYZ)
(PIS) East Franz Athletic 0-0 AFC Tranzversa (SWR)
(SRZ) Portland Timbers 3-1 Resolute Storm 1913 FC (PIS)
(SNO) Corcaigh 4-4 Eastweald (COS)
(LEN) Bede City 1-2 Skyline City (MNG)
(ALB) FC Hollandstile 0-2 Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)
(COM) Natestadt Nationalisten 4-1 Tacoma Tigers (SRZ)
(KUL) Kuilliakillastromata BR 1-3 Kitsilano Konquerors (COM)
(TAR) Napoliroma Legion 1-1 Viktoria Baden (TBI)
(CLP) Cosmopolitan 2-1 Alqonda United (KOR)
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels 5-2 Lake Empress Brewsers (TAR)
(KOR) ABC 2-2 Port Milne (SCY)
(MOS) Sydney Rovers 2-3 Juvillian Martinax (ERA)
(AGU) 12 de noviembre 2-0 Bonang City (ERR)
(VRB) Silver Coast 4-2 Transversa Borda (KUL)
(VAL) Hondo FC 6-0 Obstericians (EIT)
(MYT) Dukla Nastalich FK 1-2 Ousevale Borough (KRY)
(DEL) Parakeet FC 0-0 Racing Club de La Plata (SEL)
(QPM) Almondvale 3-2 Foxchester Raiders (STB)
(CAF) Atlético Jutense 4-0 Perth City (MOS)
(WZI) Stanley United 3-0 Go Sushi Apo'olo (ERP)
(NCH) Borussia Victoria 0-1 Shadows (KPZ)
(TAE) X Island Marauders 1-0 Mountain FC (LEN)
(UNI) Gratizoli 2-2 Worcester Hearts (CLP)
2nd leg:
(CHT) Red Star Kemenovsk (1) 1-2 (5) Knights (ZRB)
(ALB) Illinopolis FC (3) 2-2 (4) Olympique de Fontvielle (VLD)
(ASG) Sporting Iturributa (3) 2-1 (2) First Creek Falls (ERR)
(WRL) Eastburg United (6) 3-1 (3) Bayern-Algaer (TAE)
(SSO) West End Athletic (0) 0-1 (2) Valengren Rovers (QPM)
(EFL) Gilgonare FC (2) 2-4 (7) Decraa United (MYT)
(TYZ) San'airando (1) 1-1 (2) Revolutionaries (SSO)
(SWR) AFC Tranzversa (2) 2-0 (0) East Franz Athletic (PIS)
(PIS) Resolute Storm 1913 FC (3) 2-3 (6) Portland Timbers (SRZ)
(COS) Eastweald (4) 0-2 (6) Corcaigh (SNO)
(MNG) Skyline City (3) 1-2 (3) Bede City (LEN)
Extra time: (3) 1-2 (3)
Penalties: 5-6
(OSR) Grasshoppers Turic (3) 1-0 (0) FC Hollandstile (ALB)
(SRZ) Tacoma Tigers (3) 2-2 (6) Natestadt Nationalisten (COM)
(COM) Kitsilano Konquerors (8) 5-0 (1) Kuilliakillastromata BR (KUL)
(TBI) Viktoria Baden (4) 3-1 (2) Napoliroma Legion (TAR)
(KOR) Alqonda United (1) 0-2 (4) Cosmopolitan (CLP)
(TAR) Lake Empress Brewsers (5) 3-2 (7) Houghton Kestrels (WZI)
(SCY) Port Milne (3) 1-2 (4) ABC (KOR)
(ERA) Juvillian Martinax (3) 0-0 (2) Sydney Rovers (MOS)
(ERR) Bonang City (1) 1-3 (5) 12 de noviembre (AGU)
(KUL) Transversa Borda (3) 1-0 (4) Silver Coast (VRB)
(EIT) Obstericians (1) 1-2 (8) Hondo FC (VAL)
(KRY) Ousevale Borough (7) 5-1 (2) Dukla Nastalich FK (MYT)
(SEL) Racing Club de La Plata (2) 2-0 (0) Parakeet FC (DEL)
(STB) Foxchester Raiders (3) 1-0 (3) Almondvale (QPM)
Away goals: 2-0
(MOS) Perth City (0) 0-3 (7) Atlético Jutense (CAF)
(ERP) Go Sushi Apo'olo (1) 1-1 (4) Stanley United (WZI)
(KPZ) Shadows (2) 1-1 (1) Borussia Victoria (NCH)
(LEN) Mountain FC (3) 3-1 (2) X Island Marauders (TAE)
(CLP) Worcester Hearts (3) 1-2 (4) Gratizoli (UNI)
Preliminary Stage:
First leg:
(PON) Bayreuth FC 0-1 Iturributa United (ASG)
(ERA) Juvillian Martinax 4-1 CD San Martin de La Plata (SEL)
(MYT) Decraa United 2-0 Portland Timbers (SRZ)
(EIT) Plastical Surgeons 3-1 Real Chinchinhua (TAE)
(KPZ) Shadows 1-1 Natestadt Nationalisten (COM)
(KUL) Der Kapital 2-4 Eastburg United (WRL)
(CLP) Cosmopolitan 3-3 Casuals Osteria (KRY)
(WZI) Stanley United 3-1 Olympique de Fontvielle (VLD)
(SEL) Racing Club de La Plata 1-2 Alianza Ciruelas (AGU)
(VAL) Wexax United 3-0 Bastion (SSO)
(AGU) 12 de noviembre 1-0 Keto Lodĭlunajĭ (JSY)
(COM) Kitsilano Konquerors 5-1 ABC (KOR)
(UNI) Gratizoli 0-2 SC Troubalose (PAS)
(CAF) Clube Comercial 3-0 As'ilten (CVC)
(COM) Black Oasis Athletic 2-1 Knights (ZRB)
(OSR) Grasshoppers Turic 3-4 Mountain FC (LEN)
(SNO) Corcaigh 2-0 Silver Coast (VRB)
(TYZ) Fuji Hōrō-sha 0-0 Revolutionaries (SSO)
(VLD) Fontvielle Impact 1-1 Vaastranda FC (SWR)
(ASG) Sporting Iturributa 0-3 Castrograd SC (SNO)
(ZRB) Battle 6-1 CA Seleucius Juniors (SEL)
(STB) Foxchester Raiders 2-1 Ousevale Borough (KRY)
(VAL) Hondo FC 5-0 Directus (SSO)
(TBI) Viktoria Baden 0-0 Bede City (LEN)
(MNG) Soccoroo 1-3 Atlético Jutense (CAF)
(ERR) Bola Mine 1-0 AFC Rhohdah (SCY)
(SWR) AFC Tranzversa 1-1 Houghton Kestrels (WZI)
(CVC) Mais 3-1 CFR Dynamo Vilychek (CHT)
(ADN) Oldbridge City 4-0 Valengren Rovers (QPM)
(PON) 1890 Hof 2-0 Derastüun Citą (KUL)
2nd leg:
(ASG) Iturributa United (3) 2-0 (0) Bayreuth FC (PON)
(SEL) CD San Martin de La Plata (2) 1-1 (5) Juvillian Martinax (ERA)
(SRZ) Portland Timbers (1) 1-1 (3) Decraa United (MYT)
(TAE) Real Chinchinhua (3) 2-3 (6) Plastical Surgeons (EIT)
(COM) Natestadt Nationalisten (4) 3-0 (1) Shadows (KPZ)
(WRL) Eastburg United (5) 1-0 (2) Der Kapital (KUL)
(KRY) Casuals Osteria (6) 3-1 (4) Cosmopolitan (CLP)
(VLD) Olympique de Fontvielle (5) 4-2 (5) Stanley United (WZI)
Away goals: 1-2
(AGU) Alianza Ciruelas (7) 5-0 (1) Racing Club de La Plata (SEL)
(SSO) Bastion (0) 0-2 (5) Wexax United (VAL)
(JSY) Keto Lodĭlunajĭ (1) 1-0 (1) 12 de noviembre (AGU)
Extra time: (1) 1-0 (1)
Penalties: 3-2
(KOR) ABC (3) 2-3 (8) Kitsilano Konquerors (COM)
(PAS) SC Troubalose (3) 1-1 (1) Gratizoli (UNI)
(CVC) As'ilten (1) 1-4 (7) Clube Comercial (CAF)
(ZRB) Knights (1) 0-0 (2) Black Oasis Athletic (COM)
(LEN) Mountain FC (6) 2-1 (4) Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)
(VRB) Silver Coast (1) 1-3 (5) Corcaigh (SNO)
(SSO) Revolutionaries (1) 1-0 (0) Fuji Hōrō-sha (TYZ)
(SWR) Vaastranda FC (2) 1-2 (3) Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
(SNO) Castrograd SC (5) 2-1 (1) Sporting Iturributa (ASG)
(SEL) CA Seleucius Juniors (1) 0-2 (8) Battle (ZRB)
(KRY) Ousevale Borough (2) 1-1 (3) Foxchester Raiders (STB)
(SSO) Directus (1) 1-2 (7) Hondo FC (VAL)
(LEN) Bede City (2) 2-2 (2) Viktoria Baden (TBI)
Away goals: 0-2
(CAF) Atlético Jutense (6) 3-0 (1) Soccoroo (MNG)
(SCY) AFC Rhohdah (4) 4-3 (4) Bola Mine (ERR)
Away goals: 0-3
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels (6) 5-3 (4) AFC Tranzversa (SWR)
(CHT) CFR Dynamo Vilychek (3) 2-1 (4) Mais (CVC)
(QPM) Valengren Rovers (1) 1-3 (7) Oldbridge City (ADN)
(KUL) Derastüun Citą (0) 0-0 (2) 1890 Hof (PON)
Eliminatory Stage - the draw:
Foxchester Raiders (STB) x Riesberg City (ALB)
Chicago Nuevo SC (ALB) x Melbourne South (MOS)
Cordian City Rovers (KAZ) x Mais (CVC)
Mountain FC (LEN) x Battle (ZRB)
Alianza Ciruelas (AGU) x Iturributa United (ASG)
New Dublin Dragons (UNI) x FC Mildrid (ERA)
SC Troubalose (PAS) x Natestadt Nationalisten (COM)
Steckholl United (DEL) x Charzzan (ERA)
Hondo FC (VAL) x Revolutionaries (SSO)
Houghton Kestrels (WZI) x RGS Athletic (EFL)
Decraa United (MYT) x Astur City (NCH)
Kepayan (JES) x Stanley United (WZI)
Cannes Town (MOS) x Castrograd SC (SNO)
Rhodes (DEL) x Sembulan (JES)
Clube Comercial (CAF) x Juvillian Martinax (ERA)
Bola Mine (ERR) x Wolfenstein SA (ERP)
Eastburg United (WRL) x Wexax United (VAL)
Bally Hooley (ERR) x Kitsilano Konquerors (COM)
Oldbridge City (ADN) x Ko-oren Capital FC (KOR)
Laufston Town (VRB) x Plastical Surgeons (EIT)
Kaldukosk FC (COS) x Greeningham City (OSR)
Viktoria Baden (TBI) x Zamba Torpedoes (UNI)
Black Oasis Athletic (COM) x 1890 Hof (PON)
Casuals Osteria (KRY) x Royal Rumiatzi (ASG)
Fontvielle Impact (VLD) x Catherina FC (DEL)
Orleans Chiefs (NCH) x Atlético Jutense (CAF)
VLC FC (EFL) x Sunnydale Athletic (ERP)
Corcaigh (SNO) x Keto Lodĭlunajĭ (JSY)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG) x Katashi Desert Eagles (KOR)
SK Franz Josef City (PIS) x Tout-Puissant Outremont (CLP)