The Fourteenth Globe Cup
Eliminatory and Qualifying Stages
The Eliminatory Stage:
First leg:
(TAE) Real Chinchinhua 1-0 Tallyn Rovers (ADN)
(SNO) Corcaigh 3-2 İlhanköy (KCU)
(VPH) Merpisms CE 2-2 Sudistes de Bourdailleux (SPT)
(CAM) Arrigo Portuguese 3-0 Likas (JES)
(OSR) Firewood City 1-2 Ciudad Soluca (SRG)
(COM) San Solari FC 4-1 XM Mui xe (UNL)
(UNL) Cong 0-0 Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY)
(OSR) Greeningham City 2-1 Cimnersog Town (PAN)
(WZI) Stanley United 1-3 Ἄργος ΛΠ (COM)
(KRY) Avidia United 2-0 AC Valanari (ESF)
(SPT) Latins de Septentrionalis 1-1 Kepayan (JES)
(AGU) CA Condadore 1-2 FC Capri (ESF)
(PAS) Tanrisal 2-4 Marquez-Onwere (CAM)
(NEW) Pocono City 1-0 Ranca Toco (CAF)
(MAC) CF Cabezmesada 2-2 Porto Lacruz (CAF)
(TAE) Bayern Phoenix 2-0 Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
(EIT) Oncologists 5-3 Oldbridge City (ADN)
(KCU) Sultanli FK 1-1 Putatan (JES)
(CAR) Vezsprém 2-3 Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM)
(QPM) Ridgemont Town 3-3 Port Royal FC (DAN)
2nd leg:
(ADN) Tallyn Rovers (3) 3-1 (2) Real Chinchinhua (TAE)
(KCU) İlhanköy (4) 2-2 (5) Corcaigh (SNO)
(SPT) Sudistes de Bourdailleux (2) 0-1 (3) Merpisms CE (VPH)
(JES) Likas (1) 1-2 (5) Arrigo Portuguese (CAM)
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca (3) 1-0 (1) Firewood City (OSR)
(UNL) XM Mui xe (2) 1-3 (7) San Solari FC (COM)
(JSY) Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (2) 2-0 (0) Cong (UNL)
(PAN) Cimnersog Town (5) 4-2 (4) Greeningham City (OSR)
(COM) Ἄργος ΛΠ (7) 4-0 (1) Stanley United (WZI)
(ESF) AC Valanari (0) 0-0 (2) Avidia United (KRY)
(JES) Kepayan (3) 2-3 (4) Latins de Septentrionalis (SPT)
(ESF) FC Capri (4) 2-1 (2) CA Condadore (AGU)
(CAM) Marquez-Onwere (9) 5-2 (4) Tanrisal (PAS)
(CAF) Ranca Toco (3) 3-1 (2) Pocono City (NEW)
(CAF) Porto Lacruz (4) 2-0 (2) CF Cabezmesada (MAC)
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators (3) 3-3 (5) Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
(ADN) Oldbridge City (6) 3-1 (6) Oncologists (EIT)
Away goals: 3-1
(JES) Putatan (2) 1-0 (1) Sultanli FK (KCU)
(COM) Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (5) 2-1 (3) Vezsprém (CAR)
(DAN) Port Royal FC (4) 1-1 (4) Ridgemont Town (QPM)
Away goals: 3-1
The Qualifying Stage:
First leg:
(EIT) Otorhinolaryngologists 2-1 A.F.F. (CAF)
(DAN) Port Royal FC 1-1 Ciudad Soluca (SRG)
(SPT) Latins de Septentrionalis 3-0 Gelibolu (KCU)
(JES) Putatan 1-3 San Solari FC (COM)
(QUT) Fareham 0-2 Porto Lacruz (CAF)
(ADN) Grand Arsenal 3-2 Springfield (NEW)
(CAM) Arrigo Portuguese 2-1 Surgeons (EIT)
(PAN) Fortuna Cimnersog 0-1 Oillid CE (VPH)
(TAE) Yaton FC 4-6 Sokojiwa Dosi CK (COM)
(SRG) Sporting San Marquez 4-2 Tallyn Rovers (ADN)
(CAR) Cozzano 1-0 Tannenberg FC (VLD)
(SRG) Porto Alegro Azul 2-2 Ἄργος ΛΠ (COM)
(TAE) Bayern Phoenix 3-0 Pythons (QPM)
(PAN) Cimnersog Town 1-2 Marquez-Onwere (CAM)
(COM) Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen 5-2 Club Stein-los (PAS)
(QPM) Augustus 0-0 Galactica (PAS)
(SNO) Corcaigh 2-3 Avidia United (KRY)
(WZI) Banks 0-0 Arcrés Millos (AGU)
(ADN) Oldbridge City 2-2 Ousevale Borough (KRY)
(QUT) Lockstow United 0-2 Centralia (NEW)
(VPH) Merpisms CE 4-1 Burningham City (OSR)
(SNO) 17th of October 1-0 Archfield Athletic (QUT)
(MAC) Macabee Hawks 1-2 Terabits CE (VPH)
(SOM) Qasarian Sparta 1-1 Markham (WZI)
(NTH) Tenderville United 3-1 County Stanley (ADN)
(JSY) Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ 2-0 FC Capri (ESF)
(DAN) Sporting Lakeport 3-2 Monteriano (CAR)
(CAF) Ranca Toco 0-0 Piratas de Grisolon (AGU)
(NEW) Tundra Falls 4-2 Atlantas Klaipaada (SOM)
(UNL) CLBTTU229 0-1 Shuukyuu Kishin (DAN)
2nd leg:
(CAF) A.F.F. (2) 1-1 (3) Otorhinolaryngologists (EIT)
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca (3) 2-0 (1) Port Royal FC (DAN)
(KCU) Gelibolu (1) 1-1 (4) Latins de Septentrionalis (SPT)
(COM) San Solari FC (8) 5-1 (2) Putatan (JES)
(CAF) Porto Lacruz (4) 2-1 (1) Fareham (QUT)
(NEW) Springfield (3) 1-2 (5) Grand Arsenal (ADN)
(EIT) Surgeons (2) 1-0 (2) Arrigo Portuguese (CAM)
Away goals: 1-0
(VPH) Oillid CE (4) 3-1 (1) Fortuna Cimnersog (PAN)
(COM) Sokojiwa Dosi CK (8) 2-1 (5) Yaton FC (TAE)
(ADN) Tallyn Rovers (5) 3-0 (4) Sporting San Marquez (SRG)
(VLD) Tannenberg FC (0) 0-0 (1) Cozzano (CAR)
(COM) Ἄργος ΛΠ (5) 3-2 (4) Porto Alegro Azul (SRG)
(QPM) Pythons (2) 2-4 (7) Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
(CAM) Marquez-Onwere (6) 4-0 (1) Cimnersog Town (PAN)
(PAS) Club Stein-los (3) 1-1 (6) Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM)
(PAS) Galactica (2) 2-0 (0) Augustus (QPM)
(KRY) Avidia United (4) 1-0 (2) Corcaigh (SNO)
(AGU) Arcrés Millos (0) 0-0 (0) Banks (WZI)
Extra time: (0) 0-0 (0)
Penalties: 5-4
(KRY) Ousevale Borough (3) 1-2 (4) Oldbridge City (ADN)
(NEW) Centralia (5) 3-1 (1) Lockstow United (QUT)
(OSR) Burningham City (4) 3-2 (6) Merpisms CE (VPH)
(QUT) Archfield Athletic (0) 0-2 (3) 17th of October (SNO)
(VPH) Terabits CE (7) 5-3 (4) Macabee Hawks (MAC)
(WZI) Markham (2) 1-1 (2) Qasarian Sparta (SOM)
Extra time: (2) 1-1 (2)
Penalties: 3-1
(ADN) County Stanley (2) 1-0 (3) Tenderville United (NTH)
(ESF) FC Capri (2) 2-0 (2) Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY)
Extra time: (2) 2-0 (2)
Penalties: 4-2
(CAR) Monteriano (2) 0-0 (3) Sporting Lakeport (DAN)
(AGU) Piratas de Grisolon (0) 0-2 (2) Ranca Toco (CAF)
(SOM) Atlantas Klaipaada (5) 3-1 (5) Tundra Falls (NEW)
Away goals: 2-1
(DAN) Shuukyuu Kishin (3) 2-1 (1) CLBTTU229 (UNL)
Group Stage - the draw:
Notes:
- the 10 eliminated teams in the 4th preliminary stage of the TQCC enter here
- teams from the same country cannot be put in the same group
- teams cannot have only teams coming from the TQCC (teams coming from GC qualifying are counted as GC-teams)
Group A
Mar Sara FC (ESF)
San Solari FC (COM)
Dynamo Kalinsk (DAN)
Arcrés Millos (AGU)
Group B
Otorhinolaryngologists (EIT)
Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM)
Tallyn Rovers (ADN)
Caires Sports (CAM)
Group C
Merpisms CE (VPH)
Shuukyuu Kishin (DAN)
Eterna Stars (VLD)
Black Oasis Athletic (COM)
Group D
Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Altsend FC (ADN)
Centralia (NEW)
Porto Lacruz (CAF)
Group E
Terabits CE (VPH)
Dinamo Karrakiv (SOM)
Surgeons (EIT)
Lispole Strand (SNO)
Group F
Tenderville United (NTH)
Sporting Lakeport (DAN)
Oillid CE (VPH)
SC Rinaldi (ESF)
Group G
Cozzano (CAR)
Ἄργος ΛΠ (COM)
Dunboor FC (CAF)
Markham (WZI)
Group H
CS Sept-Onze Ourseville (SPT)
Galactica (PAS)
Noka Mariners (JSY)
Ranca Toco (CAF)
Group I
Mort Park (WZI)
Atlantas Klaipaada (SOM)
Sokojiwa Dosi CK (COM)
Football Nordiqueville (SPT)
Group J
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)
Avidia United (KRY)
Fedala Imperial (MAC)
Oldbridge City (ADN)
Group K
Albrecht Turkish (CAM)
Grand Arsenal (ADN)
17th of October (SNO)
FC Capri (ESF)
Group L
Wiechester FC (TAE)
Casuals Osteria (KRY)
Latins de Septentrionalis (SPT)
Marquez-Onwere (CAM)