Advertisement
by Northwest Kalactin » Tue May 26, 2020 10:11 am
by Zwangzug » Tue May 26, 2020 10:17 am
by Kandorith » Tue May 26, 2020 10:34 am
Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Equestria 3 3 0 0 12 4 +8 9
2 Xanneria 3 3 0 0 11 7 +4 9
3 HUElavia 3 2 0 1 9 7 +2 6
4 Lo Santano 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
5 Kandorith 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
Nooooooooooooooo 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
7 South Concepthuania 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
Vdara 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
9 Blouman Empire 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
Monglechabagd 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
11 Ancherion 3 0 1 2 8 10 −2 1
12 Jamestownnnn 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
13 Fujai 2 0 1 1 2 8 −6 1
Hayabusa carefully cheering as Katano scores
☾ Great Empire of Kanyori | 大宮来国 | Arashi Kanyori Yokoku ☽
Overview | Constitution | Anthem | Imperial Anthem | Armed Forces | Foreign Affairs | Emperor
Hikari Kyoyu Headlines:
BREAKING NEWS: LDP wins elections in landslide though Yoshiro Murakami will not return as prime minister they stated. | Latest technology showcased at the Empress Masumi Stadium as the January Tech Summit starts for the weekend | CDP claims LDP stole the election and will take legal steps against the election results
by Garifunya » Tue May 26, 2020 10:51 am
by Maccian » Tue May 26, 2020 10:54 am
by Port Ember » Tue May 26, 2020 11:28 am
Match Stats
Match: Port Ember Vs Indusse
Location: Lilly Black Memorial Stadium; Port Ember Megalopolis.
Result: 6 - 1 Win for Port Ember
Goals - Port Ember: Eric Tosaír; Danny Nicovic x 3; Ray Reddington; Jason Lee
Goals - Indusse: Antonio Mersias
Man of the Match - Port Ember: Danny Nicovic
Starting XI
- Goalkeeper (GK)(#1): Peter Smith.
- Center Back (CB)(#2): Josh Richards.
- Center Back (CB)(#3): Jason Lee.
- Full Back (LB)(#4): Alex Kuhn.
- Full Back (RB)(#5): Russel Pierce.
- Attacking Midfield (AM)(#10): Ray Reddington. (C)
- Defensive Midfield (DM)(#6): Steven Packard.
- Wide Midfield (LM)(#8): Jason Chamberlain.
- Wide Midfield (RM)(#11): Eric Tosaír of the Tribe of Waterford
- Central Forward (CF)(#7): Leon Moult.
- Central Forward (CF)(#9): Danny Nicovic.
Starting XI
- GK Ferran Teixidó
- DL Patrick Zambo
- DC Noxochinoch
- DC Chicchan
- DR Callañaupa
- DMC Isidoro Artechevarria
- AML Tutayan
- AMC Mateo Tafalla (C)
- ST Tlacolotl
- ST Cora
- Tutayan
An Analyst's Input - How do we win this one?!?
"Honestly our opponents reminds me a bit of our own national team - 3 seasons ago. They are talented passionate and hungry to make a name for themselves - all the hallmarks it needs to make a splash on the international scene. Luckily for us, we still possess the exact same hallmarks, with the added advantage of international experience and momentum. We need to ensure that we enter this game focused - and as always, remember the basics!" - Gerhard Black, Football Analyst and Journalist for Port Ember Times.
by Newmanistan » Tue May 26, 2020 11:29 am
Your Picks Of: Audioslavia (3), Drawkland (3), Chromatika (-2), Taeshan (3), Baker Park (3), Mercedini (1), Sarzonia (3), Devonta (1), Cassadaigua (3), Appalachian Nation (-2), Xanneria (3), 95X (3), Pasarga (3), Oberour Ar Moro (1), and I.A. from Quebec (3) earned 29 points!
Sascha’s Picks of: Audioslavia (3), Lochario (1), Eura (3), Eastfield Lodge (3), Valladares (3), Hapilopper (3), Darmen (3), Barunia (3), Free Republics (3), HUElavia (-2), Kandorith (-2), Cosumar (1), Pasarga (3), Legalese (3), and Filindostan (3) earned 31 points!
Sorry, Sascha has won this duel and has been awarded the $1,500.
by Hapilopper » Tue May 26, 2020 11:35 am
by Torisakia » Tue May 26, 2020 11:41 am
4-3-3 Formation used by Torisakia against Jantor
[TNN] A cargo ship belonging to Torisakia disappeared off the coast of Kostane late Wednesday evening. TBI suspects foul play. || Congress passes a T$10 billion aid package for the Democratic Populist rebels in Kostane. To include firearms, vehicles, and artillery.
by Flavovespia » Tue May 26, 2020 11:57 am
by South Newlandia » Tue May 26, 2020 12:02 pm
P Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9
2 Ottoman Syldavia 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
3 Eraman 3 2 1 0 10 8 +2 7
4 Pasarga 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
5 South Newlandia 3 1 1 1 7 8 −1 4
6 Bliuji 2 1 0 1 7 6 +1 3
7 Juvencus 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
8 Pangurstan 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
9 Mavinet 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
10 Plane of Possibility 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
11 Kuriko 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1
12 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 0 1 2 6 12 −6 1
13 Tamgu 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0
by Ancherion » Tue May 26, 2020 12:55 pm
Opponent Home Away
Nooooooooooooooo 3-3 MD14
HUElavia MD15 2-3
Equestria 3-4 MD16
Blouman Empire MD17 MD4
Fujai MD5 MD18
Jamestownnnn MD19 MD6
South Concepthuania MD21 MD8
Vdara MD9 MD22
Kandorith MD23 MD10
Monglechabagd MD11 MD24
Lo Santano MD25 MD12
Xanneria MD13 MD26
by Ziwana » Tue May 26, 2020 1:14 pm
by Bliuji » Tue May 26, 2020 1:17 pm
by West Pocono » Tue May 26, 2020 1:24 pm
by Alasdair I Frosticus » Tue May 26, 2020 1:24 pm
by Oberour Ar Moro » Tue May 26, 2020 1:56 pm
by The Jovannic » Tue May 26, 2020 2:31 pm
Starting Eleven against Chromchatkia
Joshua Li, Maruo Mulchaio, Raye Eng, Huhigal Sliversti, Miri Belli, Stockain Lelop, Jin Tze, Gavon Simoli, Rivilia Yunsala, Santi Clafus, Jovan Ilohil
by Balqia » Tue May 26, 2020 2:56 pm
by 95X » Tue May 26, 2020 3:22 pm
Nation not my RL views, etc.
Poe's Law. Nonpartisan.
by Trolleborg » Tue May 26, 2020 3:30 pm
by The Grearish Union » Tue May 26, 2020 3:39 pm
by Huayramarca » Tue May 26, 2020 3:41 pm
by Vilitia » Tue May 26, 2020 3:44 pm
by Jeckland » Tue May 26, 2020 3:48 pm
- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Audioslavia 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2 Turori 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
3 Sajnur 3 1 2 0 9 7 +2 5
4 Porticalia 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
Villablanca 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
6 New Lusitania 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
7 Muradil 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
8 Astograth 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3
9 Natanians and Nosts 3 0 3 0 7 7 0 3
10 Euran Oceania Territories 3 0 1 2 5 7 −2 1
TJUN-ia 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1
12 Jeckland 2 0 1 1 6 8 −2 1
13 Necosia 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Hapilopper, Huayramarca, Mertagne, Osterhalten, Sarzonia
Advertisement