Twenty-Fifth TakilQuip Champions’ Cup—Group Stage
Group winners and runners-up qualified for TakilQuip Champions’ Cup first knockout round
Third-placed teams qualified for Globe Cup first knockout round
Group A P W D L GF GA GD Pts Yub Rad MbJ SlT
1 Yuba United COM 6 4 1 1 13 9 +4 13 — 3–1 3–2 3–2
2 Radyukevich CSC CAM 6 4 0 2 11 9 +2 12 3–0 — 1–0 3–1
3 Mountbatten Junction ADN 6 3 1 2 14 7 +7 10 0–0 5–1 — 3–1
4 Stein-los Turkish PAS 6 0 0 6 6 19 −13 0 1–4 0–2 1–4 —
Group B P W D L GF GA GD Pts Cai Neu CSo Kag
1 Caires City CAM 6 3 1 2 7 7 0 10* — 3–0 1–0 0–0
2 Neurologists EIT 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10* 3–1 — 4–1 3–2
3 Ciudad Soluca SRG 6 2 1 3 8 10 −2 7† 1–2 1–1 — 3–2
4 Kagoshima Phoenix COM 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7† 3–0 1–0 0–2 —
* Caires City ahead of Neurologists on head-to-head goal difference
† Ciudad Soluca ahead of Kagoshima Phoenix on head-to-head points
Group C P W D L GF GA GD Pts Tal Sav MBr HaC
1 Tallyn Rovers ADN 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11* — 2–1 2–1 3–0
2 Qidade Savana JSY 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11* 0–0 — 3–1 2–0
3 Mercia Bromham KRY 6 2 2 2 11 9 +2 8 2–2 1–1 — 5–1
4 Hartford City TNT 6 1 0 5 3 13 −10 3 2–1 0–1 0–1 —
* Tallyn Rovers ahead of Qidade Savana on head-to-head points
Group D P W D L GF GA GD Pts UCi Poi RCU GrT
1 Unión de Ciudagua AGU 6 3 1 2 11 6 +5 10 — 0–1 6–0 2–1
2 Poikimitagiin FE VPH 6 2 3 1 6 5 +1 9 1–1 — 0–0 1–2
3 Raynor City United VAL 6 2 2 2 6 10 −4 8 2–0 1–1 — 2–0
4 The Grey Towers NTH 6 2 0 4 8 10 −2 6 1–2 1–2 3–1 —
Group E P W D L GF GA GD Pts Amé Sti SwD Alb
1 América CAF 6 4 1 1 6 2 +4 13 — 1–0 1–0 1–0
2 Stithis FE VPH 6 3 0 3 9 7 +2 9 2–1 — 3–0 0–1
3 Sokojiwa Dosi CK COM 6 1 3 2 6 9 −3 6 0–0 2–1 — 2–2
4 Albrecht FC CAM 6 1 2 3 7 10 −3 5 0–2 2–3 2–2 —
Group F P W D L GF GA GD Pts Dub SSM ESF MJu
1 Dunboor FC CAF 6 4 0 2 7 6 +1 12 — 0–1 1–0 1–0
2 Sporting San Marquez SRG 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10 3–1 — 1–2 1–0
3 Club ESF VAL 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9 1–2 2–0 — 2–0
4 Mapabore Juventud AGU 6 1 1 4 6 9 −3 4 1–2 2–2 3–1 —
Group G P W D L GF GA GD Pts SCP PCl Yng OuB
1 Sonoma Center Panthers COM 6 4 1 1 13 8 +5 13 — 5–1 1–0 3–2
2 Port of Clotaire CAM 6 4 0 2 13 10 +3 12 3–1 — 2–4 4–0
3 Yongsan FC HAN 6 3 0 3 12 9 +3 9 1–2 0–2 — 6–2
4 Ousevale Borough KRY 6 0 1 5 5 16 −11 1 1–1 0–1 0–1 —
Group H P W D L GF GA GD Pts PSA Sno MPk ItI
1 Petardos S/A CAF 6 4 2 0 16 6 +10 14 — 1–1 1–1 4–1
2 Snowspire Communal SNO 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8 2–4 — 1–3 2–0
3 Mort Park WZI 6 2 1 3 6 9 −3 7 0–3 0–1 — 1–0
4 Itamil Itera RJS 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4 1–3 1–1 3–1 —
First knockout round draw
Snowspire Communal (SNO)–Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Radyukevich CSC (CAM)–América (CAF)
Port of Clotaire (CAM)–Tallyn Rovers (ADN)
Neurologists (EIT)–Petardos S/A (CAF)
Poikimitagiin FE (VPH)–Caires City (CAM)
Stithis FE (VPH)–Yuba United (COM)
Sporting San Marquez (SRG)–Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)
Qidade Savana (JSY)–Dunboor FC (CAF)
Quarterfinal draw
Qidade Savana (JSY) or Dunboor FC (CAF)–Neurologists (EIT) or Petardos S/A (CAF)
Port of Clotaire (CAM) or Tallyn Rovers (ADN)–Radyukevich CSC (CAM) or América (CAF)
Sporting San Marquez (SRG) or Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)–Stithis FE (VPH) or Yuba United (COM)
Poikimitagiin FE (VPH) or Caires City (CAM)–Snowspire Communal (SNO) or Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Semifinal draw
winner QF2–winner QF3
winner QF4–winner QF1
Final draw
winner SF2–winner SF1 (@ Olympic Tower Stadium, Aeropag, Paripana)
Twenty-Second Chronowire Series B Champions’ Cup—Group Stage
Group winners and runners-up advance to first knockout round
Group A P W D L GF GA GD Pts AFF CST AUG Rot
1 A.F.F. CAF 6 5 1 0 11 2 +9 16 — 1–0 3–0 2–0
2 CSD Trecelunas AGU 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10 0–1 — 0–0 2–0
3 AUGECC Nº 1 EIT 6 1 2 3 6 9 −3 5 0–2 1–3 — 4–0
4 Rothsbere Athletic SNO 6 0 2 4 4 13 −9 2 2–2 1–2 1–1 —
Group B P W D L GF GA GD Pts Hum CAl PCy NaB
1 Humai Titans JSY 6 5 1 0 16 6 +10 16 — 3–1 4–1 1–1
2 Candelaria-Allemali CAM 6 3 0 3 11 14 −3 9 2–4 — 2–1 1–3
3 Port Cythera STB 6 2 0 4 9 14 −5 6 1–3 2–3 — 3–2
4 Navon Beach ADN 6 1 1 4 7 9 −2 4 0–1 1–2 0–1 —
Group C P W D L GF GA GD Pts Riv Gog NHT B38
1 Riverston Town ADN 6 4 1 1 8 5 +3 13 — 1–0 0–3 2–0
2 Goguryeo FC HAN 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8 1–1 — 1–1 0–2
3 New Hampton Terrapins JSY 6 1 3 2 9 10 −1 6 1–3 2–4 — 1–1
4 Bonde do .38 EIT 6 1 2 3 5 7 −2 5 0–1 1–2 1–1 —
Group D P W D L GF GA GD Pts OuJ RCD Sic AcA
1 Ousevale Juniors KRY 6 4 2 0 10 4 +6 14 — 1–1 2–0 2–0
2 Racing Club Delgadopolis SRG 6 2 3 1 8 5 +3 9 0–1 — 3–1 1–1
3 Sichisers OB VPH 6 1 2 3 8 8 0 5 0–0 0–2 — 6–0
4 Academia Acropolis EIT 6 0 3 3 6 15 −9 3 3–4 1–1 1–1 —
Group E P W D L GF GA GD Pts OPr NTo MiM SLo
1 Olympique Protectorat ADN 6 5 0 1 10 5 +5 15 — 1–0 1–0 3–0
2 New Town Red Devils JSY 6 3 0 3 8 5 +3 9 3–0 — 3–0 1–0
3 Mineros De Maracay SRG 6 2 0 4 6 8 −2 6* 0–1 2–0 — 4–0
4 São Longuinho CAF 6 2 0 4 7 13 −6 6* 2–4 2–1 3–0 —
* Mineros De Maracay ahead of São Longuinho on head-to-head goal difference
Group F P W D L GF GA GD Pts Spo Tul Hnd IPe
1 Spoantects CE VPH 6 2 4 0 9 6 +3 10 — 2–0 3–3 1–1
2 Tulduroc United PAS 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9 1–1 — 1–0 0–0
3 Handcarters TBI 6 1 3 2 7 8 −1 6 0–0 1–1 — 2–1
4 Internacional de Penderia CAF 6 1 2 3 5 7 −2 5 1–2 0–1 2–1 —
Group G P W D L GF GA GD Pts SaR Blé Sea Gam
1 Sandwell Rangers KRY 6 3 2 1 12 10 +2 11 — 3–2 0–2 2–2
2 Blén CA AGU 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9 2–2 — 2–1 0–0
3 Seansburgh Cougars COM 6 2 0 4 7 11 −4 6* 1–3 0–1 — 0–3
4 Gamboa FC CAM 6 1 3 2 9 8 +1 6* 1–2 1–1 2–3 —
* Seansburgh Cougars ahead of Gamboa FC on wins
Group H P W D L GF GA GD Pts Cal GrG Gat AMT
1 Caledon Simpson KRY 6 4 0 2 12 6 +6 12 — 2–1 1–2 4–0
2 Greenville Glory TAE 6 2 2 2 11 8 +3 8* 1–2 — 4–0 2–1
3 Gatineau UC 98 VLD 6 2 2 2 8 12 −4 8* 2–1 2–2 — 1–3
4 Allied Motor Trade QPM 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5 0–2 1–1 1–1 —
* Greenville Glory ahead of Gatineau UC 98 on head-to-head points
First knockout round draw
Candelaria-Allemali (CAM)–Caledon Simpson (KRY)
CSD Trecelunas (AGU)–Olympique Protectorat (ADN)
Racing Club Delgadopolis (SRG)–A.F.F. (CAF)
Greenville Glory (TAE)–Riverston Town (ADN)
Tulduroc United (PAS)–Humai Titans (JSY)
New Town Red Devils (JSY)–Spoantects CE (VPH)
Goguryeo FC (HAN)–Sandwell Rangers (KRY)
Blén CA (AGU)–Ousevale Juniors (KRY)
Quarterfinal draw
Greenville Glory (TAE) or Riverston Town (ADN)–Blén CA (AGU) or Ousevale Juniors (KRY)
Goguryeo FC (HAN) or Sandwell Rangers (KRY)–New Town Red Devils (JSY) or Spoantects CE (VPH)
Racing Club Delgadopolis (SRG) or A.F.F. (CAF)–Candelaria-Allemali (CAM) or Caledon Simpson (KRY)
CSD Trecelunas (AGU) or Olympique Protectorat (ADN)–Tulduroc United (PAS) or Humai Titans (JSY)
Semifinal draw
winner QF2–winner QF4
winner QF1–winner QF3
Final draw
winner SF2–winner SF1 (@ Centro Deportivo Nacional, Blén, Aguazul)