by Lisander » Thu Sep 22, 2016 3:34 am
by Lisander » Thu Sep 22, 2016 4:12 am
The origin of the "Irises"
Literally, the Lisanderian team should be called "Lys XV". But in Lisander, the words "Iris" and "Lys" are theoretically synonymous. The Iris pseudacorus, LRU badge, is commonly called "Fleur de Lys". In 1924, in the first tour of Lisander to Alice Bay, A local reporter looked at the jersey and translated the team name as "The Irises". Soon, it was widespread on the media, and it was accepted by the LRU.
Lisander National Team All-Time ResultsCategory Date Tournament For - - - Against
7s 23/11/2015 Racao Sevens Lisander 7 - 31 Racao
7s 24/11/2015 Racao Sevens Lisander 14 - 38 Hutanija
7s 26/11/2015 Racao Sevens Lisander 22 - 26 Scottopian Isles
7s 27/11/2015 Racao Sevens Lisander 38 - 14 Sioux Lookout
7s 27/11/2015 Racao Sevens Lisander 31 - 7 Levivania
XV 17/06/2016 Friendly Lisander 28 - 22 Alice Bay
XV 24/06/2016 Friendly Lisander 26 - 12 Lorenthia
7s 15/10/2016 URSA Sevens Lisander 40 - 0 Paradisiam
7s 16/10/2016 URSA Sevens Lisander 24 - 12 Neu Engollon
7s 17/10/2016 URSA Sevens Lisander 14 - 24 Nova Anglicana
7s 18/10/2016 URSA Sevens Lisander 14 - 26 Abahnfleft
7s 19/10/2016 URSA Sevens Lisander 14 - 24 Frenline Delpha
7s 20/10/2016 URSA Sevens Lisander 33 - 10 Barunia
7s 05/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 31 - 7 Madives
7s 07/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 28 - 14 Alice Bay
7s 08/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 19 - 26 Elejamie
7s 09/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 7 - 31 Hutanija
7s 11/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 38 - 5 Nueva Andalusia
7s 14/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 29 - 14 Alice Bay
7s 15/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 34 - 0 Schottia
7s 17/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Lisander 28 - 12 Barunia
XV 29/03/2017 Rugby World Cup Lisander 10 - 24 Abahnfleft
XV 30/03/2017 Rugby World Cup Lisander 41 - 13 Yesopalitha
XV 31/03/2017 Rugby World Cup Lisander 10 - 13 Aquitayne
XV 01/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Lisander 14 - 7 United States of Devonta
XV 02/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Lisander 9 - 0 Juvencus
XV 06/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Lisander 8 - 7 Elejamie
XV 07/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Lisander 6 - 16 The Fair Republic
XV 13/06/2017 Friendly Lisander 23 - 12 Alice BayPlayed Matches: 29 Wins:19 Losses:10 Win%:65,51%
by Alice Bay » Thu Sep 22, 2016 4:31 am
Lisander National Team All-Time ResultsCategory Date Tournament For - - - Against
7s 17/11/2015 NAR7A Alice Bay 31 - 17 Wet Korea/Silvastan
7s 17/11/2015 NAR7A Alice Bay 19 - 21 Freyhill
XV 17/06/2016 Friendly Alice Bay 22 - 28 Lisander
7s 05/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Alice Bay 0 - 38 Hutanjia
7s 07/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Alice Bay 14 - 28 Lisander
7s 08/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Alice Bay 31 - 7 Madives
7s 09/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Alice Bay 21 - 17 Nueva Andalusia
7s 09/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Alice Bay 17 - 19 Elejamie
7s 14/01/2017 AVBF Sevens Alice Bay 14 - 29 Lisander
XV 30/03/2017 Rugby World Cup Alice Bay 20 - 10 Purple Rabbits
XV 31/03/2017 Rugby World Cup Alice Bay 13 - 8 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics
XV 01/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Alice Bay 16 - 7 Darmen
XV 02/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Alice Bay 33 - 7 Free Republics
XV 03/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Alice Bay 3 - 6 The Fair Republic
XV 06/04/2017 Rugby World Cup Alice Bay 10 - 23 East Saintland
XV 13/06/2017 Friendly Alice Bay 12 - 23 LisanderPlayed Matches: 16 Wins:7 Losses:9 Win%:43,75%
by Lorenthia » Thu Sep 22, 2016 5:10 am
by Lisander » Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:52 am
Pro12 2017 Season Map
by Lisander » Wed Oct 05, 2016 3:16 pm
by Alice Bay » Mon Mar 27, 2017 3:48 am
by Alice Bay » Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:19 am
AMI Premiers Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bay City 10 6 0 4 138 118 +20 24
2 Southport 10 6 0 4 119 125 −6 24
3 Osea 10 6 0 4 105 120 −15 24
4 Newport 10 4 0 6 140 126 +14 16
5 Swanlakes 10 4 0 6 120 107 +13 16
6 Edellion 10 4 0 6 122 148 −26 16
The AMI Cup - Finals
Bay City 3–18 Newport
Semifinal 1, Bay City
Southport 5–10 Osea
Semifinal 2, Osea
Osea 22-12 Newport
Final, Osea
Championship Division Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cape Orion 10 8 0 2 137 79 +58 32
2 Southland 10 6 0 4 98 81 +17 24
3 Ellis Port 10 5 1 4 106 86 +20 22
4 Cap Navarre 10 4 1 5 93 97 −4 18
5 Victoriaville 10 4 0 6 87 122 −35 16
6 Alston 10 2 0 8 75 131 −56 8
Championship Division - Finals
Cape Orion 19–19 Cap Navarre (19–22 AET)
Semifinal 1, Cape Orion
Southland 12–7 Ellis Port
Semifinal 2, Bay City
Southland 15–24 Cap Navarre
Final, Bay City
by Lisander » Thu Apr 06, 2017 5:26 am
by Lisander » Mon Apr 10, 2017 1:46 am
Pro12 Qualifying - Group Stage
Torneio da URSA
Hárpias de Grívnia (URSA) 7–10 Alumni RC (URSA)
Club d'Escrime de Soria (URSA) 3–7 Linville Athletic (URSA)
Alumni RC (URSA) 13–6 Linville Athletic (URSA)
Hárpias de Grívnia (URSA) 10–10 Club d'Escrime de Soria (URSA)
Club d'Escrime de Soria (URSA) 0–24 Alumni RC (URSA)
Linville Athletic (URSA) 3–8 Hárpias de Grívnia (URSA)Torneio da URSA Pld W D L Pts
1 Alumni RC 3 3 0 0 12
2 Hárpias de Grívnia 3 1 1 1 6
3 Linville Athletic 3 1 0 2 4
4 Club d'Escrime de Soria 3 0 1 2 2
Torneio do Oeste
AUDE (SRU) 0–10 Rugby Sainte Justine (SRU)
The Wasps (SRU) 7–20 Stade Lernaise (URPA)
Rugby Sainte Justine (SRU) 0–19 Stade Lernaise (URPA)
AUDE (SRU) 8–6 The Wasps (SRU)
The Wasps (SRU) 17–7 Rugby Sainte Justine (SRU)
Stade Lernaise (URPA) 14–35 AUDE (SRU)Torneio do Oeste Pld W D L Pts
1 AUDE 3 2 0 1 8
2 Stade Lernaise 3 2 0 1 8
3 The Wasps 3 1 0 2 4
4 Rugby Sainte Justine 3 1 0 2 4Pro12 Qualifying - Knockout RoundsTorneio da URSA - Final
Hárpias de Grívnia 14–12 Alumni RC
Torneio do Oeste - Final
AUDE 6–9 Stade Lernaise
Pro12 Qualifying - Final
Stade Lernaise 6–16 Hárpias de Grívnia
by Lisander » Mon Jun 12, 2017 1:54 am
Matchday 1
Linville Athletic RFC 9–10 Azhaar Rugby
Soria Blues 20–3 Shamrocks
Club d'Escrime 7–10 Castell Rugby
Loren RC 12–11 Alumni RC
Victorian Rugby 17–3 Hárpias RC
Harlequins 0–3 St. Helens
Trinity College RFC 17–17 Monforzh Rugby
Matchday 2
Azhaar Rugby 28–6 Monforzh Rugby
St. Helens 8–0 Trinity College RFC
Hárpias RC 8–25 Harlequins
Alumni RC 0–10 Victorian Rugby
Castell Rugby 7–0 Loren RC
Shamrocks 3–14 Club d'Escrime
Linville Athletic RFC 18–22 Soria Blues
Matchday 3
Soria Blues 20–7 Azhaar Rugby
Club d'Escrime 15–8 Linville Athletic RFC
Loren RC 7–0 Shamrocks
Victorian Rugby 12–11 Castell Rugby
Harlequins 11–13 Alumni RC
Trinity College RFC 6–29 Hárpias RC
Monforzh Rugby 7–12 St. Helens
Matchday 4
Azhaar Rugby 3–20 St. Helens
Hárpias RC 3–16 Monforzh Rugby
Alumni RC 15–12 Trinity College RFC
Castell Rugby 3–10 Harlequins
Shamrocks 10–0 Victorian Rugby
Linville Athletic RFC 3–20 Loren RC
Soria Blues 3–8 Club d'Escrime
Matchday 5
Club d'Escrime 0–6 Azhaar Rugby
Loren RC 6–15 Soria Blues
Victorian Rugby 10–12 Linville Athletic RFC
Harlequins 5–3 Shamrocks
Trinity College RFC 17–27 Castell Rugby
Monforzh Rugby 7–9 Alumni RC
St. Helens 13–7 Hárpias RC
Matchday 6
Azhaar Rugby 3–15 Hárpias RC
Alumni RC 20–41 St. Helens
Castell Rugby 7–8 Monforzh Rugby
Shamrocks 22–21 Trinity College RFC
Linville Athletic RFC 13–6 Harlequins
Soria Blues 0–20 Victorian Rugby
Club d'Escrime 7–15 Loren RC
Matchday 7
Loren RC 5–7 Azhaar Rugby
Victorian Rugby 13–9 Club d'Escrime
Harlequins 33–10 Soria Blues
Trinity College RFC 6–16 Linville Athletic RFC
Monforzh Rugby 10–10 Shamrocks
St. Helens 10–15 Castell Rugby
Hárpias RC 3–0 Alumni RC
Matchday 8
Azhaar Rugby 23–15 Alumni RC
Castell Rugby 0–23 Hárpias RC
Shamrocks 3–7 St. Helens
Linville Athletic RFC 12–16 Monforzh Rugby
Soria Blues 18–7 Trinity College RFC
Club d'Escrime 11–11 Harlequins
Loren RC 3–10 Victorian Rugby
Matchday 9
Victorian Rugby 3–17 Azhaar Rugby
Harlequins 25–16 Loren RC
Trinity College RFC 15–21 Club d'Escrime
Monforzh Rugby 21–23 Soria Blues
St. Helens 6–26 Linville Athletic RFC
Hárpias RC 6–13 Shamrocks
Alumni RC 9–12 Castell Rugby
Matchday 10
Azhaar Rugby 7–3 Castell Rugby
Shamrocks 6–23 Alumni RC
Linville Athletic RFC 0–16 Hárpias RC
Soria Blues 10–13 St. Helens
Club d'Escrime 27–6 Monforzh Rugby
Loren RC 31–20 Trinity College RFC
Victorian Rugby 24–17 Harlequins
Matchday 11
Harlequins 24–0 Azhaar Rugby
Trinity College RFC 10–13 Victorian Rugby
Monforzh Rugby 17–0 Loren RC
St. Helens 3–14 Club d'Escrime
Hárpias RC 13–15 Soria Blues
Alumni RC 17–12 Linville Athletic RFC
Castell Rugby 0–10 Shamrocks
Matchday 12
Azhaar Rugby 13–7 Shamrocks
Linville Athletic RFC 13–12 Castell Rugby
Soria Blues 6–15 Alumni RC
Club d'Escrime 3–15 Hárpias RC
Loren RC 3–13 St. Helens
Victorian Rugby 10–9 Monforzh Rugby
Harlequins 14–0 Trinity College RFC
Matchday 13
Trinity College RFC 21–12 Azhaar Rugby
Monforzh Rugby 5–24 Harlequins
St. Helens 13–10 Victorian Rugby
Hárpias RC 13–0 Loren RC
Alumni RC 10–14 Club d'Escrime
Castell Rugby 22–21 Soria Blues
Shamrocks 13–14 Linville Athletic RFC
TOP 14 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 St. Helens 13 10 0 3 162 118 +44 40
2 Victorian Rugby 13 9 0 4 152 114 +38 36
3 Harlequins 13 8 1 4 205 109 +96 34
4 Azhaar Rugby 13 8 0 5 136 148 −12 32
5 Club d'Escrime 13 7 1 5 150 118 +32 30
6 Hárpias RC 13 7 0 6 154 111 +43 28
7 Soria Blues 13 7 0 6 183 186 −3 28
8 Alumni RC 13 6 0 7 157 169 −12 24
9 Linville Athletic RFC 13 6 0 7 156 169 −13 24
10 Castell Rugby 13 6 0 7 129 147 −18 24
11 Loren RC 13 5 0 8 118 148 −30 20
12 Monforzh Rugby 13 4 2 7 145 182 −37 20
13 Shamrocks 13 4 1 8 103 140 −37 18
14 Trinity College RFC 13 1 1 11 152 243 −91 6
Top 14 - Knockout Rounds
Semifinals
St. Helens 17–14 Azhaar Rugby
Victorian Rugby 3–14 Harlequins
Top 14 Final
St. Helens 7–13 Harlequins
Matchday 1
AUDE Rugby 30–9 The Wasps
Aomori Blitz 10–10 Stade Lernaise
Club Sparta 27–3 Sporting Grandeville
Despina Crusaders 21–3 Saracens
Granat Rugby 0–5 Rugby Sainte Justine
Pines Athletic 7–10 RC Thistle
Matchday 2
The Wasps 24–10 RC Thistle
Rugby Sainte Justine 21–13 Pines Athletic
Saracens 3–13 Granat Rugby
Sporting Grandeville 10–23 Despina Crusaders
Stade Lernaise 10–8 Club Sparta
AUDE Rugby 22–6 Aomori Blitz
Matchday 3
Aomori Blitz 7–0 The Wasps
Club Sparta 10–0 AUDE Rugby
Despina Crusaders 17–11 Stade Lernaise
Granat Rugby 17–10 Sporting Grandeville
Pines Athletic 13–29 Saracens
RC Thistle 9–3 Rugby Sainte Justine
Matchday 4
The Wasps 7–9 Rugby Sainte Justine
Saracens 8–13 RC Thistle
Sporting Grandeville 6–10 Pines Athletic
Stade Lernaise 3–6 Granat Rugby
AUDE Rugby 11–10 Despina Crusaders
Aomori Blitz 17–14 Club Sparta
Matchday 5
Club Sparta 7–7 The Wasps
Despina Crusaders 32–17 Aomori Blitz
Granat Rugby 11–10 AUDE Rugby
Pines Athletic 16–10 Stade Lernaise
RC Thistle 14–23 Sporting Grandeville
Rugby Sainte Justine 3–13 Saracens
Matchday 6
The Wasps 3–3 Saracens
Sporting Grandeville 3–9 Rugby Sainte Justine
Stade Lernaise 7–21 RC Thistle
AUDE Rugby 14–26 Pines Athletic
Aomori Blitz 7–10 Granat Rugby
Club Sparta 3–17 Despina Crusaders
Matchday 7
Despina Crusaders 15–27 The Wasps
Granat Rugby 12–8 Club Sparta
Pines Athletic 9–3 Aomori Blitz
RC Thistle 10–22 AUDE Rugby
Rugby Sainte Justine 20–28 Stade Lernaise
Saracens 29–3 Sporting Grandeville
Matchday 8
The Wasps 18–13 Sporting Grandeville
Stade Lernaise 24–15 Saracens
AUDE Rugby 16–3 Rugby Sainte Justine
Aomori Blitz 10–15 RC Thistle
Club Sparta 13–22 Pines Athletic
Despina Crusaders 21–15 Granat Rugby
Matchday 9
Granat Rugby 7–5 The Wasps
Pines Athletic 22–13 Despina Crusaders
RC Thistle 10–10 Club Sparta
Rugby Sainte Justine 25–0 Aomori Blitz
Saracens 10–8 AUDE Rugby
Sporting Grandeville 7–0 Stade Lernaise
Matchday 10
The Wasps 3–10 Stade Lernaise
AUDE Rugby 6–12 Sporting Grandeville
Aomori Blitz 6–11 Saracens
Club Sparta 17–10 Rugby Sainte Justine
Despina Crusaders 23–3 RC Thistle
Granat Rugby 13–0 Pines Athletic
Matchday 11
Pines Athletic 7–20 The Wasps
RC Thistle 26–3 Granat Rugby
Rugby Sainte Justine 6–20 Despina Crusaders
Saracens 38–20 Club Sparta
Sporting Grandeville 7–10 Aomori Blitz
Stade Lernaise 0–14 AUDE Rugby
Torneio do Interior Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Despina Crusaders 11 8 0 3 212 128 +84 32
2 Granat Rugby 11 8 0 3 107 98 +9 32
3 Saracens 11 6 1 4 162 127 +35 26
4 RC Thistle 11 6 1 4 141 140 +1 26
5 AUDE Rugby 11 6 0 5 153 107 +46 24
6 Pines Athletic 11 6 0 5 145 152 −7 24
7 The Wasps 11 4 2 5 123 118 +5 20
8 Rugby Sainte Justine 11 5 0 6 114 126 −12 20
9 Stade Lernaise 11 4 1 6 113 137 −24 18
10 Club Sparta 11 3 2 6 137 146 −9 16
11 Aomori Blitz 11 3 1 7 93 155 −62 14
12 Sporting Grandeville 11 3 0 8 97 163 −66 12
Torneio do Interior - Knockout Rounds
Semifinals - First Leg
RC Thistle 10–21 Despina Crusaders
Saracens 23–14 Granat Rugby
Semifinals - Second Leg
Despina Crusaders 26–13 RC Thistle
Granat Rugby 21–16 Saracens
Torneio do Interior - Final
Despina Crusaders 3–16 Saracens
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes
Final
13–6
by Lisander » Thu Jun 15, 2017 12:46 am
Mont-Saint-Martin Rugby started to use Old Boys name and colours as a tribute.
by Lisander » Wed Sep 20, 2017 1:23 am
THE TRI-NATIONS
CONSIDERING the expansion of rugby throughout Imperan League;
ASSUMING that the results obtained by Lorenthia were much lower than expected;
INTERESTED in promoting fair competitions, with no absurd differences in experience and technique between teams;
WE, the presidents of the Tri-Nations national rugby unions, hereby declare the Tri-Nations agreement is EXTINCT, and should be superseded by a new, global initiative that should allow the maintenance and growth of amateur rugby in other nations of the Imperan League, thus providing fairer competition for all.
Eisenport, June 4 20XX.
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Edsmontik, Juvencus, Quebec and Shingoryeo, Sarzonia, The Plough Islands, Vdara
Advertisement