NATION

PASSWORD

International Domestic Soccer Discussion

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Remove ads

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2020
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Wed Jul 20, 2016 6:38 pm

Saintland wrote:Does Firing At Saintland violate the same portion of the UICA Disciplinary Code that banned Saintland is Stupid FC from using their name in UICA events? If not, why not?

(I don't care one way or the other what anybody calls their domestic teams and am just bringing this up out of curiousity)

UICA administrators are sheltered Paripanans who tend to be oblivious to the intended meaning of club names like this. They’ll rule out direct statements like “Death to Saintland”, but in this case they might guess that the club is a commemoration of someone who lost their job.

User avatar
Confederate Islands Of Paputu
Attaché
 
Posts: 88
Founded: Mar 29, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Confederate Islands Of Paputu » Thu Jul 21, 2016 1:24 am

May I ask what is Project +90?

User avatar
Dainer
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1012
Founded: Aug 18, 2010
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Dainer » Sat Jul 23, 2016 8:03 am

Turori wrote:If the players have no current club, then there is a "Free Players" tab. However, this tab generally gets flooded by overzealous users who create hordes of irrelevant players in a random name generator. I've signed players from this tab before, then asked the owner about them one cycle later and they had no idea the player even existed or that they had put them in the sheet the season before. So generally, I stay away from that tab when looking for players. players in the free players tab can be "Instantly Signed" just by someone claiming them in that same tab, and don't require the two-step verification that a "Sales" transfer does.

Thanks for poisoning the well for my players.
YOU THINK SO? THEN TAKE THE UNIVERSE AND GRIND IT DOWN TO THE FINEST POWDER AND SIEVE IT THROUGH THE FINEST SIEVE AND THEN SHOW ME ONE ATOM OF JUSTICE, ONE MOLECULE OF MERCY. AND YET—Death waved a hand. AND YET YOU ACT AS IF THERE IS SOME IDEAL ORDER IN THE WORLD, AS IF THERE IS SOME...SOME RIGHTNESS IN THE UNIVERSE BY WHICH IT MAY BE JUDGED.

Football, dragons and eco-utopian technology!
Commonwealth of The Free People of Dainer
Population: 40.000.000 | Capital: Acropolis | Demonym: Daineri | Trigramme: DAI | Technology level: PMT/FanT

Check here for data on the Daineri football teams!

User avatar
Eastfield Lodge
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9245
Founded: May 23, 2008
Democratic Socialists

Postby Eastfield Lodge » Mon Aug 01, 2016 9:31 am

So, having been in the NS wilderness for over a month, and missing an entire transfer window as a result, I'm quite behind on players' stats and the like. I'll be updating my own league's stats over the next few days, but if there are any players you have in my league that you want moving on (or signing, for that matter), please TG me or post it in this thread.
Economic Left/Right: -5.01 (formerly -5.88)
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -2.31 (formerly 2.36)
ISideWith UK
My motto translates to: "All Eat Fish and Chips!"
First person to post the 10,000th reply to a thread on these forums.
Flag courtesy of Astrolinium.
International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
info to be added
stuff to be added
This nation partially represents my political, social and economic views.

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Fri Aug 12, 2016 4:47 pm

Confederate Islands Of Paputu wrote:May I ask what is Project +90?


Project +90 is a Northern Sunrisian venture built towards giving young players a chance of training at the finest facilities Vulpine Sportif could arrange and then get the opportunity of playing at major leagues across the multiverse. The Project would profit from the players if they leave before the age of 21, otherwise they're free to go on their own.
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Revolutionary Nordskania
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 55
Founded: Aug 13, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Revolutionary Nordskania » Sat Aug 13, 2016 12:00 pm

Hey guys! I'm starting up a new league, and I'm looking for some international players to add to the teams. You'll be able to see which teams you can send players to pretty soon, when I write up the previews. If you have any national team prospects who won't get playing time at a big club, you can send them to the RFL and they can instantly walk into the startling lineups since the league quality is low(I would compare the league quality to most real life Balkans leagues, Greece excluded). I'm also open to season loans if you'd rather keep your player around but you want them to get some experience playing in a first team. If you're interested, TG Anglatia with the player's name, information, and playing style as well as the price that they're available for.
An AnCap community in the north of Nordskania. Proxy state of Anglatia, and there's no rules here outside of contract.
Population: 14 million. Capital: Turbayov

User avatar
Nephara
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1062
Founded: Jun 06, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Nephara » Tue Aug 30, 2016 2:57 am

With cutoff probably not too far from now, I realised something that might help address the low activity levels in recent seasons... Remember how people used to go on this subforum and list the positions they required? And when the window was a small, focused few hours, they'd advertise vacancies they had?

In the format of the old Rumours tab, I think the next spreadsheet needs something like that - just little IC Tweet-length snippets for people to put in their most pressing needs for the new season. 'Brenecian title contenders Northern Union are desperately looking for a veteran striker with experience at the top level', for a quick, lazy example. Maybe people will come to them with players - maybe it won't, but I think it might be worth trying.
WCC Vice-president (IC represented by Markus Rensenbrink).
WCC Grand Slam champion.
Accidental Gridiron Championship Silver Belt holders for six cycles??

Masculine, Feminine and Mixed-Sex Name Generators
This space permanently free of any political or ethical agenda of any kind.

User avatar
Vilita and Turori
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 484
Founded: Nov 20, 2011
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Vilita and Turori » Tue Aug 30, 2016 4:43 am

I posted specific vacancies I've had here on the discussion thread many times. The last few seasons - those deemed 'low activity', i've had exactly zero inquiries/offers to those open slots

User avatar
95X
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1021
Founded: Sep 30, 2004
Capitalist Paradise

Postby 95X » Tue Aug 30, 2016 7:49 am

This could just be the nature of the cyclical cycle: a period of high interest followed by a period of low interest.
Also, I can think of several who were once very active on IRC and in the transfer window who are now less active due to decreased time/interest in NS, increased academic/work loads, other RL needs, whatever.
There are also plenty of NS Sports participants that don't RP their league(s) down to the roster/player level.
Then, there's a user whose desktop computer can't run Google Sheets in edit mode on a current browser, and has again outlasted equipment that can. ;) (If you know of a Linux browser that will run Google Sheets in edit mode on a PIII 1000 MHz processor with motherboard-maximum 1 GB RAM running Puppy Linux "Tahrpup," feel free to drop me a line.)
Dainer wrote:Thanks for poisoning the well for my players.
I actually enjoy the TG about how 95Xers have done in your leagues. :)
Nation not my RL views, etc.
Poe's Law. Nonpartisan.
Atlantian Oceania. The Place.
“An expert is a person who has made all the mistakes that can be made in a very narrow field.”—Niels Bohr
“If you want to read books, read books.”—Dennis James
AOCAF 22 & 47 Champions! • Volleyball World Expo 1, 2, 4 & 7 Champions!

User avatar
Dainer
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1012
Founded: Aug 18, 2010
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Dainer » Tue Aug 30, 2016 9:58 am

95X wrote:This could just be the nature of the cyclical cycle: a period of high interest followed by a period of low interest.
Also, I can think of several who were once very active on IRC and in the transfer window who are now less active due to decreased time/interest in NS, increased academic/work loads, other RL needs, whatever.
There are also plenty of NS Sports participants that don't RP their league(s) down to the roster/player level.
Then, there's a user whose desktop computer can't run Google Sheets in edit mode on a current browser, and has again outlasted equipment that can. ;) (If you know of a Linux browser that will run Google Sheets in edit mode on a PIII 1000 MHz processor with motherboard-maximum 1 GB RAM running Puppy Linux "Tahrpup," feel free to drop me a line.)
Dainer wrote:Thanks for poisoning the well for my players.
I actually enjoy the TG about how 95Xers have done in your leagues. :)

I know I keep an eye on how my players do abroad, so I make a point of keeping everyone else updated.
YOU THINK SO? THEN TAKE THE UNIVERSE AND GRIND IT DOWN TO THE FINEST POWDER AND SIEVE IT THROUGH THE FINEST SIEVE AND THEN SHOW ME ONE ATOM OF JUSTICE, ONE MOLECULE OF MERCY. AND YET—Death waved a hand. AND YET YOU ACT AS IF THERE IS SOME IDEAL ORDER IN THE WORLD, AS IF THERE IS SOME...SOME RIGHTNESS IN THE UNIVERSE BY WHICH IT MAY BE JUDGED.

Football, dragons and eco-utopian technology!
Commonwealth of The Free People of Dainer
Population: 40.000.000 | Capital: Acropolis | Demonym: Daineri | Trigramme: DAI | Technology level: PMT/FanT

Check here for data on the Daineri football teams!

User avatar
Flardania
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5881
Founded: Nov 13, 2012
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Flardania » Tue Aug 30, 2016 11:34 am

I mostly only keep track of foreigners in my league. Last market was very slow in terms of signings on my end.
A Proud FMR. Foreign Minister of the INTERNATIONAL FREEDOM COALITION!
Proud member of the -ALLIANCE OF DEMOCRATIC STATES-



I am a MT Japanese/Korean nation inhabited by Human, Anime(They're also Human), and Secret FanT beings (Northern Wilderness)that perform acts based on MT/PMT Reality

Internationally known as Flardania in French & English, known domestically as Kirishima in Japanese & Kirishinan, and domestically as Angaeseom in Korean

User avatar
The Licentian Isles
Diplomat
 
Posts: 895
Founded: Jul 22, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby The Licentian Isles » Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:22 pm

Nephara wrote:With cutoff probably not too far from now, I realised something that might help address the low activity levels in recent seasons... Remember how people used to go on this subforum and list the positions they required? And when the window was a small, focused few hours, they'd advertise vacancies they had?

In the format of the old Rumours tab, I think the next spreadsheet needs something like that - just little IC Tweet-length snippets for people to put in their most pressing needs for the new season. 'Brenecian title contenders Northern Union are desperately looking for a veteran striker with experience at the top level', for a quick, lazy example. Maybe people will come to them with players - maybe it won't, but I think it might be worth trying.


I remember the Rumours thing being not only very useful in this regard, but also quite a lot of fun back when we started this thing, so would absolutely be in favour of bringing that back.
Two Time Esportivan Champions
Senator Chu Canh Kim
Leader of the Labour Party
Home Secretary

User avatar
Ethane
Minister
 
Posts: 2251
Founded: Sep 26, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Ethane » Tue Aug 30, 2016 1:12 pm

The Licentian Isles wrote:
Nephara wrote:With cutoff probably not too far from now, I realised something that might help address the low activity levels in recent seasons... Remember how people used to go on this subforum and list the positions they required? And when the window was a small, focused few hours, they'd advertise vacancies they had?

In the format of the old Rumours tab, I think the next spreadsheet needs something like that - just little IC Tweet-length snippets for people to put in their most pressing needs for the new season. 'Brenecian title contenders Northern Union are desperately looking for a veteran striker with experience at the top level', for a quick, lazy example. Maybe people will come to them with players - maybe it won't, but I think it might be worth trying.


I remember the Rumours thing being not only very useful in this regard, but also quite a lot of fun back when we started this thing, so would absolutely be in favour of bringing that back.

I've never seen it in action, for I am new in the scale of certain other members here (ie most of them), but I do love the sound of this. I would be in favour of this being brought back.
<drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
<Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

User avatar
Chromatika
Diplomat
 
Posts: 766
Founded: Aug 05, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chromatika » Wed Sep 07, 2016 1:58 pm

I have been thinking hard about how I want to take the League Chromatiks System, what format I want things in, and decided that it would be best if I spent some time developing framework to make it more stable and less volatile, at least in my own mind. I have a few ideas, but it's going to take some time to implement them, so that's why I'm making this announcement:

With the growing unrest of the Rainbow Revolution, the Chromatik Party has decided to uproot one of the great strengths of the revolution at the source: The League Chromatiks has been forcibly disbanded. The border has been closed off. ALL FOREIGNERS ARE TO LEAVE CHROMATIKA IMMEDIATELY OR FACE THE POSSIBILITY OF DETAINMENT AND FORCIBLE DEPARTURE. THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS.

Repercussions of this decision and the story of the Chromatik team (which will participate in the next World Cup, playing all its home matches in Montréal, Quebec) will be explained in Book II of the Rainbow Revolution.

Thanks to everyone who has allowed me to have a player of theirs in the League Chromatiks. When the Revolution ends, I'll be asking for some of them to return, but until then, I think it's best if you take them back and do with them what they deserve - to actually play ball.

The League Chromatiks will return!

Thanks,

Chrom

P.S.: I know this will kill my rankings in Club Competitions, but I would rather have longevity than be swept by how I am currently doing things.

GK Silas Young, Nephara, Alnio
CB Everard Muslin, Nephara, Alnio
RB Adino Eliot, Nephara, Alnio
CM Michi Leonard, Nephara, Alnio
RCM Maurice Taylor, Osarius, Alnio
RM Jurgen Eriksen, Semarland, Alnio
GK Jeron Donaldson, Osarius, Alnio
CB Garnet Langerak, Nephara, Anomalies
RB Emma Kelly, Brenecia, Anomalies
CM Lillian Aensland, Unified Sunrise Islands, Anomalies
LW Sue Hackett, Nephara, Anomalies
GK Brendan Hamer, Nephara, Anomalies
CB Tamika November, Nephara, Chromatik
CB Solomon Harm, Nephara, Chromatik
CM Luis Maradiga, San Jose Guayabal, Chromatik
LW Zito Miguel, Banguela, Chromatik
RW Mikael Asgaardsson, Quebec, Chromatik
LB Simone Wadhner, Nephara, Crossroads
LM Elmo Haggelund, Cosumar, Crossroads
LCM Rebecca Stenger, Nephara, Crossroads
RCM Carlo Kenny, Eastfield Lodge, Crossroads
M David Miño, San Jose Guayabal, Crossroads
LB Alexandra Stack, Nephara, Crossroads
GK Diego, Unified Sunrise Islands, Crossroads
RM Ruža Đurić, Pasarga, Deprí Lanar
RW Aleski Laine, Quebec, Deprí Lanar
LB Franziska Jespin, Nephara, Deprí Lanar
DM Vanessa Booker, Nephara, Deprí Lanar
GK Markus Sheffield, Super-Llamaland, Deprí Sanar
CB Sofia Waldemar, Nephara, Deprí Sanar
RB Jade Meyer, Nephara, Deprí Sanar
CM Kestrel Bolton, Brenecia, Deprí Sanar
CM Cosimo Poole, Cosumar, Deprí Sanar
RW Basila Villalobos, Territory 9, Deprí Sanar
LW Karena Braham, Nephara, Deprí Sanar
AMC Mateus Manancial, Unified Sunrise Islands, Deprí Sanar
GK Graziella Pellegrini, Osarius, Felswyr
LM Lucinde Cardenas, Osarius, Felswyr
RCM Kirsten Prince, Osarius, Felswyr
LW Paolino Clementi, Osarius, Felswyr
ST Maria Scribe, Nephara, Felswyr
ST Delford Peterson, Osarius, Felswyr
LB Miguel Cotto, San Jose Guayabal, Felswyr
GK Lucas Lemann, Pasarga, Felswyr
Manager Akira Eld, Cosumar, Myana
GK Rubio Frías, San Jose Guayabal, Myana
LB Miriam Portadown, Brenecia, Myana
CB Akio Sweet, Barunia, Myana
CB Brad Okugo, Unified Sunrise Islands, Myana
RB Niamh MacLean, Cosumar, Myana
LM Eva Velasquez, Super-Llamaland, Myana
CM Juan Medina, Ceni, Myana
CAM Alora Heher, Cosumar, Myana
LW Nigel Ebenazher, Cosumar, Myana
RW Devane Norberg-Nkutu, Semarland, Myana
RCB Urbano Simon, Amazonesta, Myana
CM Russ Saugan, Ethane, Myana
CM Jared Jones, Ethane, Myana
GK Nophram Stabler, Sorcuvov, Pùr
CB Ryan Prescott, Nephara, Pùr
LM Kimberly Pine, Unified Sunrise Islands, Pùr
ACM Ignacio Rocha, Osarius, Pùr
RM Sunshine Rayne, Unified Sunrise Islands, Pùr
ST Carrie Mason, Nephara, Pùr
ST Fiacre Bellarose, Felix, Pùr
RB Ruby Coates, Nephara, Pùr
RB/SW/DM Georgia Rodrigues, Super-Llamaland
CB Horacio Guerra, Tihon, San Jose Guayabal
LM Felix Reiter, Nephara, Tihon
LW Lela Barlow, Eastfield Lodge, Tihon
DM Elisabeth Bellard, Nephara, Tihon
GK Mandy Hanif, Eastfield Lodge, Tihon
LB Luke Albom, Eshan, Urrheddiao
CB Loris Bologna, Felix, Urrheddiao
CM Jay Irikor, Ceni, Urrheddiao
LW Tobias Clarke, Osarius, Urrheddiao
ST Nadya Dostoevich, Yesopalitha, Urrheddiao
ST Wimer Jarequi, Ethane, Urrheddiao
AM Elisai Yuuki, Eshan, Urrheddiao
FB Jaap Kelder, The Licentian Isles, Urrheddiao
ST Fatima Naser, Quebec, Urrheddiao
ST Matias Azedo, Unified Sunrise Islands, Urrheddiao
GK Samuel Rose-Hannaford, Quebec, Z'ai'ai
LB Mateus Neeskens, Matthewsiania, Z'ai'ai
CB Everett Seymour, Cosumar, Z'ai'ai
CB Carlos Wright, Ethane, Z'ai'ai
RB Rachel Kellen, Nephara, Z'ai'ai
CM Jorge Estevez, Osarius, Z'ai'ai
LW Deianeira Agastamopoulos, Quebec, Z'ai'ai
ST Federica Pesciano, Osarius, Z'ai'ai
CM Gudrun Portsman, Nephara, Z'ai'ai
GK Anastasia Embacero, Cosumar, Z'ai'ai
RM Fabiola Brookes-Qureshi, Eastfield Lodge, Anfanhar
LW Macario De Angelis, Osarius, Anfanhar
RM Breta Glibin, Eastfield Lodge, Brisara
ST Callieux, Dainer, Brisara
LB Bushra Ghardir Antar, Pasarga, Eyrods
CM Gáll Vivien, Pasarga, Eyrods
CB Axel Carlsholm, Samarland, Lhor
LM Eugenio Prescott, Eastfield Lodge, Lhor
LM Imana McAuley, Eastfield Lodge, Lorentine
CB Matilda Cannon, Brenecia, Pria
CM Teodor Nygård, Pasarga, Pria
CMF Emeraude Tanner, Eastfield Lodge, Pria
RCB Cyntia Dolan-Perrin, Eastfield Lodge, Rhoni
LM Arleta Radcliffe, Eastfield Lodge, Rhoni
RW Stephen Baker, Osarius, Rhoni
GK Darroll Kewell, Eastfield Lodge, Tor
GK El Azhar, Dainer, Wirr Tsi
LB Jadi Norobuni, Sorcuvov, Wirr Tsi
CB James Doncaster, Nephara, Wirr Tsi
LM Duro Zoric, Anglatia, Wirr Tsi
CM Raymond Martin, Ethane, Wirr Tsi
CM Ramona Flowers, Unified Sunrise Islands, Wirr Tsi
RM Jeffery Van Morsel, Audioslavia, Wirr Tsi
ST Scott Pilgrim, Unified Sunrise Islands, Wirr Tsi
Last edited by Chromatika on Wed Sep 07, 2016 3:21 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Former User of the Nations of Yesopalitha and Falconfar

Regional Tournaments: 52 (2nd), 53 (4th), 54 (QF), 55 (Champions)
WC Proper Appearance: 75 (Ro16), 76 (SF), 77, 78 (QF), 79 (Ro16)
KPB Ranking: 7 (Mid 80)

User avatar
Ethane
Minister
 
Posts: 2251
Founded: Sep 26, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Ethane » Wed Sep 07, 2016 5:43 pm

Well, er, damn Chrom :o.

Big, but decent, plot twist there. Definitely heightened my interest come the world cup.
<drawk> If the entirety of the nation of Ethane was covered in a single cubic foot of Ethane on its surface, lighting it all on fire would cause a 5.44 megaton blast
<Savalen> Only on NS Sport can watford or peach slices be a hop skip and a jump away from the EU referendum....

WA Delegate Emeritus of Esportiva

User avatar
Semarland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 714
Founded: Mar 01, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Semarland » Thu Sep 08, 2016 8:11 am

On a very vaguely similar note, my activity from now on will be quite limited for the foreseeable future. I still plan on scorinating every season of course but it is very, very unlikely it will be RPd in considerable detail. Because of this, this upcoming transfer window anyone who you want to move out of my league (to a more RPd one) can be put on the transfer sheet, no matter how high-profile or low-profile they are. Please send me a TG though and I'll place players on the sheet (alternatively you can, but please send me a TG though so I know.) I may also change a few valuations if possible.

I'd like to apologise for this inconvenience. Hopefully I'll be as active as I can as soon as possible.
The Republic of Semarland - The Home of Footballing Youth Development
Capital: Jansberg - Demonym: Semar/Semarlandic - Trigramme: SEM
sportsat.shn
Champions: Meski Cup I, 5AS WC II, U18 WC I
<Nephara> RETURN OF Sem|Transfers THE PEOPLES' CHAMPION
<Jeck> If Sem RPs as much as he transfers, next cycle we're all screwed
<Yttribia> Sem seems like the sort of guy who'd work at Tesco's and slide his mixtape in each bag

User avatar
Veldgouwen
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 64
Founded: Aug 31, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Veldgouwen » Sun Sep 18, 2016 10:56 am

When will the next international season for domestic football start and on a related note, how many of them fit in one World Cup cycle? One or two?

User avatar
Eastfield Lodge
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9245
Founded: May 23, 2008
Democratic Socialists

Postby Eastfield Lodge » Sun Sep 18, 2016 11:01 am

Veldgouwen wrote:When will the next international season for domestic football start and on a related note, how many of them fit in one World Cup cycle? One or two?

The next set of UICA competitions will (hopefully) start in the next couple of weeks, depends on when Commerce Heights is able to do it - he'll usually post a week's warning in advance of the hard deadline.

As for UICA cycle/WC cycle, it's usually two, but they're not on a fixed schedule.
Economic Left/Right: -5.01 (formerly -5.88)
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -2.31 (formerly 2.36)
ISideWith UK
My motto translates to: "All Eat Fish and Chips!"
First person to post the 10,000th reply to a thread on these forums.
Flag courtesy of Astrolinium.
International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
info to be added
stuff to be added
This nation partially represents my political, social and economic views.

User avatar
TRANSFERS
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 8
Founded: Aug 03, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby TRANSFERS » Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:46 am

So, while we wait for the UICA cut-off, this guy right here thought it would be nice to allow people to start their listing early on the Transfer Window file.

For the record, you can't buy anyone yet (that's only after the cutoff is posted. But figures it might be useful for the people wishing to put players on the transfer list or the free agency and/or do some sight seeing.
"I appear once a cycle to change destiny. I'm the Transfer Window, hear my roar."

- This account is used by Northern Sunrise Islands to tell you when the window is on. -

User avatar
Anglatia
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 467
Founded: Mar 23, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Anglatia » Tue Sep 27, 2016 5:59 pm

With the transfers sheet up, I'm going to post some of my team needs in case someone wants to send players to the new 36 team Superleague. I'll also list a few out of favor players that will be available for the right price. TG me with your offers if you're interested in sending someone or buying someone.

Ross United: They did the double by winning the league and Imperial Cup, and have a loaded attack. However they have a need in the back, at fullback in specific. Their goalkeeper also hasn't played yet this season because of personal problems, leaving them with a need in that department and a rookie keeper who is incredibly inconsistent. Their center fielder, Draga Schraeder, could be considered out of favor because Thane Hull won't play her consistently where she wants to be played.

New Torsjo IK: This club has surprising success but needs some help in the attack for talented striker Kai Hoxha, who is winning them games on his own right now in what could be one of the best breakout seasons in recent memory.

Bathgate City: The old title contenders are back, but they've bought everything but a good keeper. They have a need in goalkeeping, but also want to snag a big name player that will sell shirts and show the world that they're a big club. They've spent seventy seven million and their budget was rumored to be one hundred and fifty million, so they aren't strangers to spending and they aren't afraid to overpay for a star.

Underfell FC: Amy Abramsen isn't quite the defensive anchor that everyone thought she would be, and the Rodsvart are rumored to be planning to move on from her and look for another top central defender who can command their back line.

Calovice Sporting: Rakel Teixiera, the misunderstood genius of a manager, wants to pay top dollar for an elite striker. Calovice hasn't had one since Sami Haawk played for them as a youth player, and they've even been linked with bringing him back, but it's more likely that they go for a foreign player. Star central midfielder Zoran Michel has also been a beast when healthy, but is prone to ACL injuries and is reportedly unsettled.

Imperial Saint Rainier: The newly formed club could probably stay up if they had a solid defensive anchor. They're in the market for a central defender but also a goal scorer who can keep them in games against much better teams.
THE EMPIRE OF GREATER ANGLATIA: Partially retired loner
Sports Victories: Sporting World Cup II, Beach Cup XII, Emperor's Cup I Champions and Emperor's Cup II Runner Ups, Sporting World Cup I Third Place, U15 WC 9 Third place

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Sat Oct 01, 2016 10:25 am

Image

Here's a fresh Project +90 roster view before the window.

UNDER-21 ROSTER <COACH: Namine NAGATOMO (USI)>
Pos. Name. From Age Notes Scout Info

GK Jordi Porra Catalunya, Felix 20
GK Janie Anđa Kälkbacke, Sunrisian Territories 16
GK Edvan Porto Alegre, Northern Sunrise 15
DEF Karel Baak Greslerkchten, Southwestern Sunrise 20
DEF Marir'ce Carlton, Sunrisian Territory 19
DEF Reynah Sharkhampton, Sunrisian Territory 18
DEF Hitoshi Takabe Manami Toyota, Northern Sunrise 18
DEF Sebastian van Ankeren Ankerens, Southwestern Sunrise 15 The great-grandson of the founder of the city of Ankerens
DEF Pirão Carnival do Oeste, Northern Sunrise 17
DEF Stephen Bryson Layton, Northern Sunrise 17
LB Akaxa Fallenshine Aonx, Sunrisian Territories 19
LB Ben Van Eyck Audioslavia 20
CB Victoria Schuttman Besmarlatur, Lower Sunrise 20
CB Franklin Montano Audioslavia 19
CB Alan King The Licentian Isles 15
CB Tristan Dickson The Licentian Isles 15
RB Scott Shell Mardi, Northern Sunrise 15
RB Paul Culpeon Mardi, Northern Sunrise 15
FB Mitch Davison The Licentian Isles 15
FB Bruce Reilly The Licentian Isles 15
MID Sebastian Alvuelo Pinto, Northern Sunrise 19
MID Miguel Andaluz Camaro, Northern Sunrise 19
MID Taiki Nakazawa Tokyoto, Northern Sunrise 19
MID Miguel Varela San Miguel, Northern Sunrise 19
MID Donne Rice Artesia, Venta de la Mesilla 19
MID Hiroyuki Murata Azisu, Central Sunrise 19
MID Yu Kwok-Ho Yekkudosil, Central Sunrise 19
MID Yuli Hong Shierlun 17
DM Jonah Kamp The Licentian Isles 15
RM Vladimir Popov Chernomotz 17
RM Nathan Labonne Semarland 19
CM Mavuto Afolayan Elpizehras 17
CM Katina Paws Grieverone 17
CM Damian Henderson The Licentian Isles 15
CM Lewis Frazier The Licentian Isles 15
LM Devone Mears Semarland 19
LM Fatmire Shqipe Chemestrin 17
RW Whitney Kelly Chromatika 17
FW Santiago Casablanca Greenmeadow, Northern Sunrise 19
FW Bianco Sayão Nova Barra, Western Sunrise 19
FW Chrys Laranjal, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Chrystiano Rybar Blos
FW Takanobu Funayama Mitakeyama, Central Sunrise 19
CF Ernesto De Kock Audioslavia 19
CF Mario Langhorne Audioslavia 18
CF Ivor Hildebrand The Licentian Isles 15
CF Callan Johns The Licentian Isles 15
CF Ilco van der Ridder The Licentian Isles 15
CF Nathan Layton The Licentian Isles 15
MUL Léo Lino Penedo, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Leonardo Lino D'Alessandro


UNDER-15 ROSTER <COACH: SHAQIR (DAI)>
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Raimon Porto Comercial, Western Sunrise 14
GK Berne Royksopp Nytt, Sunrisian Territories 14
GK Rai Suda Mune, Central Sunrise 14
GK Go Ijima Nikashi, Central Sunrise 14
GK Hana Sekigawa Kirisaki 14 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
GK Kunihiro Iida Shoineki, Central Sunrise 11
GK Aloísio Pereirópolis, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Aloísio Peres de Souza
GK Fernando Passos Rio Claro, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Fernando Passos Gouveia
GK Tapão São João, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Tadeu Almeida Loroza
SW Nuno Carlos Porto Velho, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Nuno Carlos dos Santos
SW Donner Bento Rebelo, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Donner Bosque da Paz
SW Isabel Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 11 FN: Isabel Luna Guilhermina Bragantino Salvador Letícia Matthehausen, Princesa de Matekkipper / Officially part of Matthewsianian monarchy line
LB Gabriel Viveros Santo Agústin, Southern Sunrise 11
LB Sora Natsumi Kirisaki 13
LB Mélisandre de Barathéon Gotham, Terra Henrius 13 Practices witchcraft.
LB Emberly Vila Noronha, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Emberly Cabral Bertioga
CB Orelha Forte Guillermo, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Rodolfo Alencar Montalbán
CB Dé Caipirópolis, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Anderson Teixeira Monteiro
CB Bugre Riacho Conceição, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Tadeu Conceição Clareira Jung
CB Evelyn Marquês de Ipanema, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Evelyn Marques Schott
CB Petra Porto Velho, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Petra Ribeiro de Reis
CB Choquito Madureira, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Cláudio Henrique Motumbo Bastos
CB Eri Sasahara Kirisaki 14 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
RB Gustavo Valmor Dogueiras, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Gustavo Valmor Gomes Almeida Parçomez
RB Marcelinho Juliano Porto Alegre, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Marcelo Hubert Ximenes Schlleindeirer
RWB Leivinha Ribeirinha, Western Sunrise 11 FN: César Oliveira Gaspar Assunção
DEF Grant Ridge-Posh Molly's Flog, Eastern Sunrise 14
DEF Samuel Iracema, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Samuel Abih Naseer Souza
DEF Almerir LaPonte Lenk, Southwestern Sunrise 14
DEF Alcilex Riacho Branco, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Alcilex Conchado Quincas
DEF Naydion Neverton Luçém, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Naydion Neverton Gomes Sara
DEF Yosuke Kokubun Asadora, Central Sunrise 14
DEF Tatsuro Iwasaki Hiki, Central Sunrise 14
DEF Hiroki Kurimoto Sukamoto, Central Sunrise 14
DEF Masanari Ikeguchi Sasora, Central Sunrise 14
DEF Keiichi Akita Shirine, Central Sunrise 14
DEF Mathieu Londain Southeastern Sunrise 13
LM Katie McSorley Granton, Schottia 14
LM Catra Nova Matekkipper, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Anderson Wagner Salah Amri
CM Limassol Madureira do Sul, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Carlos Limassol de Souza
CM Ageha Amami Kirisaki 14 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
CM Tomonori Sasaki Kyoko, Central Sunrise 11
RM Turok Valmor Dogueiras, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Turok Valmor Gomes Almeida Parçomez
RM Adão Peninha Porto Novo, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Adão Glad Adames
DM Spyros Vassiliadis Loren, WNW Sunrise 11
DM Leona Porto Velho, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Leona Ribeiro de Reis
DM Jeffy Panambi, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Jefferson de Jesus Borges
OM Gianni Santín San Diego del Sur, Southern Sunrise 11
OM Adrián Aldave San Diego del Sur, Southern Sunrise 11
OM Alex Reis Carnival, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Alexandre Reis da Silva
OM Branco Carnival, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Roberto Branco Gomes
MID Afonsinho Nova Reno, Western Sunrise 14
MID Emilian Dalca Driscu, ENE Sunrise 14
MID Moirrey Lakshmana Middle Bornumwa, SSE Sunrise 14
MID Nika Markovic Dunayek, WSW Sunrise 14
MID Tatyana Ivanov Vtoroy, WSW Sunrise 14
MID Artyom Kishev Solnechny, WSW Sunrise 14
MID Ondřej Hruby Sácholan, ESE Sunrise 14
MID Radoslava Salevenko Svireli, WSW Sunrise 14
MID Leonty Fyodorov Kukovo, WSW Sunrise 14
MID Viktorija Snezhana Golemgrad, SSE Sunrise 14
MID Metodija Peterv Golemgrad, SSE Sunrise 14
MID Allan Gualda Guerra, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Allan Gualda
MID Kemeron Piso, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Kemeron Giácomo
MID Adão Peninha Porto Novo, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Adão Glad Adames
MID Norikazu Mogi Furano, Central Sunrise 14
MID Nobuo Murano Marada, Central Sunrise 14
MID Tadayuki Nakano Nagaki-shi, Central Sunrise 14
MID Tomonori Iida Ike, Central Sunrise 14
MID Shoki Tajima Iruke, Central Sunrise 14
MID Yoshinao Anada Ihara, Central Sunrise 14
MID Yudai Umezawa Saite, Central Sunrise 14
FW Chris Lennon Mardi, Northern Sunrise 14
FW Kylie Quren Chromatika 13
FW Whitney Lykke Katjanne, Northwestern Sunrise 14
FW Marlies Rietveld Breu, Southwestern Sunrise 14
FW Nunes Salve-Arceus, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Kemeron Menezes Nunes
FW Fúlvio Coisanoça, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Fúlvio Alves de Oliveira
FW Lindorfo Vila do Aço, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Lindorfo Amaro Neves Camaro
FW Nilo Medina Porto Comercial, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Nilo Sedenho Medina Afonso
FW Takeshi Miyazawa Miyene, Central Sunrise 14
FW Toshiyasu Komori Mihu, Central Sunrise 14
FW Tsutomu Takeuchi Nui, Central Sunrise 14
FW Yoan Granier Avxerroise, Southern Sunrise 14
FW Vincent Robando Avren, Southeastern Sunrise 14
FW Maya Miyahara Kirisaki 14 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
LW Negresco Micaretópolis, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Leônidas Conceição Dias
LW Conhaque Mangaba, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Gustavo Cunha Gaspar Rosa
LW Will Carnival, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Wilson Marques Sabugosa
RW Ronaldo Vila Mineireira, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Ronaldo Martins Cruzeiro
RW Gugu Vila Abravanel, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Gustavo Silveira Chaves
RW Khris Orobé, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Khristauvânia Menezes da Silva
RW Flavinha Tutti-Frutti Carnival, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Flávia Mendonça Soares
RW Wilsinho Joviópolis, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Wilson de Souza Platz
CF Espinha Ibirapuera do Norte, Northern Sunrise 11 FN: Elton Câmara Loureiro
CF Peloteiro Abatedouro, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Pepe da Silva Gomes
CF Kleiton Piriquito Aviário, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Kleiton Andrade Loureiro
ST Stella Gunderson Undefell, Anglatia 14 ~ Rights of Valeria IK ~
MUL Baltazar Santa Fé, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Baltazar Alquímio Souza
MUL Zeldinha Teresópolis, Western Sunrise 11 FN: Zelda Peres Clarêncio Dias
MUL Papai Noel Lago das Rochas, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Noel Feitosa Alves
MUL Bruno Leone Taquaral, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Bruno Leone Lomba Farias
MUL Luiz Fabiano Taquaral, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Luiz Fabiano Couto
MUL Raízinho Taquaral, Western Sunrise 14 FN: Raimundo Clementino de Souza Soares
MUL Prudence Rosalind Burden, Southern Sunrise 14
MUL Naomi Euphresine Riijeien, WNW Sunrise 14
MUL Zsófia Liptai Orsdapest, SSW Sunrise 14
MUL Lux Rosegroom Mink Island 14
MUL Esme Lordette Mink Island 14
MUL Ira Búkúpa Mink Island 14
MUL Fidelia Chestshire Mink Island 14


PROJECT +90 HAKIFAO (ex-FELIX) <COACH: LETSGO (DAI)>
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Yoshikatsu Saeki Namewakka, Central Sunrise 19
GK Manabu Neko Lorelei, Northern Sunrise 19
GK Filip Kolge Semarland 19
DEF Faiah Chavo, Knuckia 20 Earned Sunrisian Nationality - Anthro
DEF Dominik Ciernik Prednic, Novach 20
DEF Jang Jung-Won Sotaeri, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Rei Fujita Umagoehama, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Shizume Miroyama Fukuda, Northern Sunrise 17
RB Maico Gregori Boa Esperança, Western Sunrise 17 FN: Maico Gregori da Sirva
RB Lucas Cassedini Moonside, Hakifao 15
CB Tyson McGraw Flint, Hakifao 15
CB Cassie Marshall Moonside, Hakifao 17
CB Sabrina Popinski West by Southwestern Sunrise 17
LB Katherine Longbowman Saturn Valley, Hakifao 15
LB Christopher Hess Mauritz, Schottia 19
DM Lobjstein Huelandia 20
RM Reggie Gardeaux Summers, Hakifao 15
CM Vincent Verbeck Port James, Schottia 20
LM Albert Springfield Winter, Hakifao 15
MID Ryuto Kiyama Sokirit, Sunrisian Territories 20
MID Yuna Fauna Jarpen, Sunrisian Territories 20
MID Adrnielle Edenian Sunrise, Sunrisian Territories 20
MID Avtandil Karakhanov Brileskviavak, WSW Sunrise 19
MID Migu Veloso Son Vasco, Sunrisian Territories 19
OM Chikezie Kwemtochukwu Reno, Saint Anne and Jacob 16 Has Southern Sunrisian Nationality thanks to her mother.
ST Laura Annesley Kirk Preston, Schottia 18
ST Hammish Muir South Berwick, Schottia 17
FW Yeo Jee-Hoon Sotaeri, Central Sunrise 19
FW Luna Lapaza Sant Jordi, Sunrisian Territories 19
CF Jonah Dressler Hinawa, Hakifao 15
CF Lon Cazarez Audioslavia 19
MUL Yohan Tombstone Saint Elsewhere, Sunrisian Territories 16
MUL Ina Blomqvist N. Soluppgängen, Sunrisian Territories 16

PROJECT +90 YTTRIBIA <COACH: SEGEL (DAI)>
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Kevin Ziggler Jericho, Southern Sunrise 19
GK Toni Bueno Coronado, Sunrisian Territories 19
GK Mateus Serpa Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 16 FN: Mateus Serpa Pombal
DEF Seve Vásquez Sant Jordi, Sunrisian Territories 20
DEF Yuri Dangerama Fukuchi, Central Sunrise 20
DEF Michelle van der Sivowkse Ankerens, Southwestern Sunrise 20
DEF Justin Flamingo Jericho, Southern Sunrise 19
DEF Mike Origamichi Hamada, Southern Sunrise 19
DEF Drizzle Equestrian States 18 Pegasus - Female, Rights of Manehattan Dragons
DEF Vanilla Sweets Equestrian States 18 Earth Pony - Female, Rights of Canterlot Royals
DEF Faraday Crystal Empire 18 Crystal Pony - Male, Rights of North Spire HC
DEF Sunstreak New Cloudsdale 18 Sphinx - Female, Rights of Whitetail Foresters
MID Liv van Krujkens Zeewolfenheim, Southwestern Sunrise 20
MID Goldblud Nicehead Fairyng, Upper Sunrise 20
MID Phillip von Hazzel Hazzel, Southwestern Sunrise 19
MID Nualsutha Lelond Port-au-Pars, NNE Sunrise 19
MID Lucas Balardin Carnival, Northern Sunrise 19 FN: Lucas Balardin Rodrigues
MID Didier Corchado Port-du-Dominic, NNE Sunrise 19
DM Frank Nunes Danielson, Southern Sunrise 17
CM Jamie Schleer Aurora, Southern Sunrise 17
CM Williams Urioste Audioslavia 18
OM Mathieu Mescia Aurora, Southern Sunrise 17
ST Hugo Adryan Porto Novo, Western Sunrise 16 FN: Hugo Adryan Rubiães Chaves
ST Durval Vila Marina, Western Sunrise 16 FN: Durval Hélton Vieira Aldair
ST Jonas Santos Santa Jolteona, Western Sunrise 16 FN: Jonas Santos Fernandes
ST Alex Santos Santa Jolteona, Western Sunrise 16 FN: Alexandre Santos Fernandes
MUL Louis de la Roche Siena, Southeastern Sunrise 19

PROJECT +90 MATEKKIPPER <COACH: DITSCHKO (DAI)> [ex-GLORIAX]
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Jonay Colell Son Vasco, Sunrisian Territories 19
GK Alexa Magnólia, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Alexas Tarragona Gramoso Florídio
GK Vítor José Magnólia, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Vitor José Arantes Passos
DEF Justin Nuneaton Barclays, Northern Sunrise 19
DEF Axl Low Jericho, Southern Sunrise 19
DEF Vilhelmo Miĥaer SSW Sunrise 19
DEF Tomás Alexandre Santos Amores, Matthewsiania 17 FN: Tomás Alexandre Dias Louzada
DEF Mateus Bangu Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 17 FN: Mateus Bangu Couto
DEF Leomiralvene Matekkipper do Sul, Matthewsiania 17 FN: Leomiralvene das Luzes Vivaldi
RB Nervoso Santos Amores, Matthewsiania 15 FN: Mateus Azevedo Siefried Roxas
RB Gustavo Theodoro Afonso Dias, Mathewsiania 15
CB Lucas Mephisto Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
CB Matías São Litúrgio, Matthewsiania 15
CB Tatáretéu Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
CB Ponga Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
LB Teco Saron, Matthewsiania 15
LB Nonoca Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
MID Koral Nikola Bencezpusta, SSW Sunrise 19
MID Aelson Carnival, Northern Sunrise 19 FN: Aelson Freitas Lobo
MID Tito Júnior Campo Novo, Western Sunrise 17
MID Leonardo Praga Matekkipper do Sul, Western Sunrise 17
DM Xaxá Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
DM Joca Matekkipper do Sul, Matthewsiania 15
RM Perengue Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
CM Berlônia Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
CM Maratazcaya Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
CM Ryan Erick Vilhena, Matekkipper 16 FN: Ryan Erick Aloísio Dias
CM Nuno Barbosa Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
LM Deyanô Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
LM Cacareco Saron, Matthewsiania 15
OM Ana Genoveva Matekkipper do Sul, Matthewsiania 15
OM Médison Ouvidouro, Matthewsiania 15
ST Ilya Gzowki Otavice, Anglatia 15 ~ Rights of Dinamo Jugoskania ~
ST Comores Anani Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
SS Reyola Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
CF Reléu Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15
CF Lambido Matekkipper, Matthewsiania 15

PROJECT +90 SAN JOSE GUAYABAL
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Patxi Zorion Son Vasco, Sunrisian Territories 19
GK Alfred Schmidt Savalen 16
GK Nils Alexandersson Wollow, Northwestern Sunrise 15
DEF Jean Marie Blackhowl Mink Island, Northern Sunrise 19
DEF Ivelisse Blackhowl Mink Island, Northern Sunrise 20
DEF Valéria São Fabrício, Western Sunrise 20 FN: Valéria Livingstone Assis Victoriano
DEF Kegan Sackville Parratama, Eastern Sunrise 19
DEF Clay Sackville Parratama, Eastern Sunrise 19
DEF Tadeo Cruz Sant Jordi, Sunrisian Territories 19
RB Osvaldo Marino Southern Sunrise 17
CB Iván Quirós Southern Sunrise 17
CB Malixia Xasid Aonx, Sunrisian Territories 16
CB Gammel Falla Savalen 16
LB Maialen Iglesias San Guerrero, Southern Sunrise 15
MID Lídia Dragão, Western Sunrise 20 FN: Lídia de Porto Abreu Valhes
MID Aarón Rey Southern Sunrise 17
MID Sebastián Hierro Southern Sunrise 17
MID Makaio Quiroga North by Northwestern Sunrise 17
MID Juan Heriberto Gallego Southern Sunrise 17
MID Bartholomew Simpson Fairfield, Northern Sunrise 16
DM May-Florian Moiselléte Southeastern Sunrise 16
RM Gert Schmidt Savalen 16
CM Momi Campo North by Northwestern Sunrise 17
OM Armida Acosta North by Northwestern Sunrise 17
RF Rowena Sierra Chromatika 16
FW Christopher Holden Sharab, Southeastern Sunrise 20
FW Leonardo Ducado Fernando de Honduras, Northern Sunrise 20
FW Erik Marlowe Koneske, Eastern Sunrise 20
FW Aenebra Oque Avir, SSW Sunrise 19
FW Ruud van Siid Sirovork, Southwestern Sunrise 19
FW Short Cut Bright Basil Pike, Sunrisian Territories 19

PROJECT +90 TREASON
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Georgia Petrie Iron, Nephara 20
GK Camilla Kasapalis Chenoworth, Nephara 16
GK Sam Kerr The Licentian Isles 15
RB Markus Tawney Sabrefell, Nephara 20
RB Nicola Wrexham Maximum, Nephara 17
CB Dave Chenoweth Coret, Nephara 19
CB Wilhelm Lotus Shale, Nephara 19
CB Bastian Windsor Rochford, Nephara 18
LB Medea Tsicaderis Sabrefell, Nephara 20
LB Alisander Seip Treason, Nephara 20
DM Ninian Lechleiter Vermilion, Nephara 18
DM June Hartley Treason, Nephara 18
RM Annegret Bellinghausen Sabrefell, Nephara 20
RM Tess Pell Sabrefell, Nephara 20
CM Esther Petterson Maximum, Nephara 19
CM Tyler Logan Matthew City, Northern Sunrise 16
CM Monica Quarten Sabrefell, Nephara 18
LM Lena Scuffett Starling, Nephara 19
LM Justine Sparwasser Crisisbless, Nephara 19
AM Heidi Spearing Cranequin, Nephara 19
ST Joscelyn Ambrose Serpentine, Nephara 20
ST Kirsten Gemmell Brinemouth, Nephara 19
ST Tristan Lovelock Treason, Nephara 17
RW Fabian Dawson Iron, Nephara 20
LW Jeniffer Offensive NOVA-Area, Upper Sunrise 17
FW Margred Basira Dinalarren, Seltik 16

PROJECT +90 MERTAGNE <COACH: RODIMAN (DAI)> [ex-FLIGSIVE]
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Leopold Percovich Mertagne 19
GK Madison Keynes Mertagne 18
DEF Cecil Gosling Mertagne 20
DEF William Millar Mertagne 20
DEF Sidney McNamara Mertagne 20
DEF Clyde Lisburn Mertagne 20
RB Jon Parent Mertagne 15
RB Cabrobó Porto Comercial, Western Sunrise 16 FN: Eduardo Azevedo Lins Dias
CB Jaylin Ellison Mertagne 15
CB Raffaello Castagnoli Mertagne 15
CB Trent Trucco Mertagne 15
LB Tshani Manzia Semarland 18
LB Tyrone Caballero Mertagne 15
MID Scott Worcester Mertagne 19
MID Christian Bisping Mertagne 19
MID Melissa Kane Mertagne 19
MID Devdas Stewart Mertagne 19
DM Christian Dellatorre Mertagne 15
CM Guillermo Montanini Mertagne 15
CM Luca Rizzi Mertagne 15
OM Pixote Filipéia do Norte, Western Sunrise 16 FN: Pedro Augusto Lua Azul
FW Omega Ruby Mertagne 20
FW Alpha Sapphire Mertagne 20
FW Rine Sangalo Mertagne 19
FW Bret Lake Mertagne 20
ST Steven Matange Semarland 20

PROJECT +90 KJELSTAD <COACH: DANDRUFF (DAI)>
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Mack Del Cid-Rampe Audioslavia 18
GK Omar Farrugia Audioslavia 18
LB Ricciardo Galli Audioslavia 18
CB Halvar Borg Audioslavia 18
CB Ahmed Mizzi Audioslavia 18
RB Guido Buttigieg Audioslavia 18
DEF Marceline Sacheaux Neuflyonnais, Southeastern Sunrise 20
DEF Štěpánka Slovak Tinchau, ESE Sunrise 19
DEF Imma Ghiraim Kilrudtoth, Lower Sunrise 19
DEF Tracey Zalesky Audioslavia 18
LM Tutankamon Magyároszag SSW Sunrise 16
LM/CF Kurtis Burgos Audioslavia 18
DM Fritz Gryff Audioslavia 18
CM Paul Micallef Audioslavia 18
CM Inaki Xuereb Audioslavia 18
CM Rusty Atristain Audioslavia 17
MID Lýdie Matějka Drobovice, ESE Sunrise 19
MID Alvin Eyheralde Audioslavia 19
MID Aritz Olivera Audioslavia 19
FW Dominic Loya Audioslavia 18
FW Eli Orloff Audioslavia 18
FW Matthew Lipovsky Audioslavia 18
FW Trenton Moralez Audioslavia 18
FW Antonio Grech Audioslavia 18
CF Romy Bronisław Cvidariv, Eastern Sunrise 19
CF Zuzka Nedbalek Korova, ESE Sunrise 19
FW Marouane Gilberg Audioslavia 17
FW Rex Albert Audioslavia 17

PROJECT +90 PONY LANDS <COACH: FUSILLI (DAI)>
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Small Thorn Equestrian States 19 Griffon - Male, Rights of Stalliongrad Ironponies
GK Storm Raider Equestrian States 18 Griffon - Male, Rights of Stalliongrad HC
GK Petunia Equestrian States 18 Earth Pony - Female
DEF Rose Petal Equestrian States 20 Pegasus - Female, DBC Reserve for Equestrian States
DEF Apple Cake Equestrian States 19 Earth Pony- Female, Rights of Appleoosa HC
DEF Rainbow Drop Equestrian States 18 Pegasus - Female
DEF Dewdrop Equestrian States 19 Pegasus - Feale
DEF Healing Heart Crystal Empire 19 Crystal Pony - Female
DEF Quake Equestrian States 18 Earth Pony - Male, Rights of Ponyville United
RB Moonshadow Colt Equestrian States 16 Earth Pony - Male
LB Thunder Charge Equestrian States 16 Earth Pony - Male
MID Firewheel Equestrian States 18 Pegasus - Male, Rights of Cloudsdale Colts
MID Sugar Wing Equestrian States 20 Unicorn - Female
MID Giggles Equestrian States 18 Earth Pony - Female, Rights of Seaddle Sounders
MID Strawberry Lime Crystal Empire 19 Crystal Pony - Female, Rights of Crystal City United
MID Wisp Equestrian States 19 Pegasus - Male, Rights of Crystopolis City
MID Flurry Equestrian States 19 Pegasus - Female, Rights of Cloudsdale Colts
MID Marigold Equestrian States 18 Earth Pony - Female
MID Raven Equestrian States 19 Pegasus - Female
MID Piña Colada Equestrian States 18 Unicorn - Female
MID Cotton Cloudy Equestrian States 18 Pegasus - Male, Rights of Manechester City HC
MID Silverspeed Equestrian States 18 Pegasus - Male, Rights of Canterlot Stars
MID Kayden Sinclair Equestrian States 18 Human - Female, Rights of Everfree Forest HC
MID Sunset Bliss Equestrian States 18 Bat Pony - Female, Rights of Stalliongrad HC
FW Twinkleshine Equestrian States 18 Unicorn - Female, Rights of Canterlot Royals
FW Krysaline Crystal Empire 17 Crystal Pony - Female, Rights of Crystal City United
CF Rushmare Equestrian States 20 Earth Pony - Female
CF Lei Torres Campamento Salvación, NNW Sunrise 18
FW Violet Princess Equestrian States 19 Unicorn - Female, Rights of Ponyville Galaxy
FW Rushmare Equestrian States 19 Crystal Pony - Female, Rights of Whitetail Rangers
FW Holly Dash Equestrian States 16 Pegasus - Female, Rights of Ponyville United
FW Mister Spirit Equestrian States 16 Unicorn - Male

PROJECT +90 ASAHI
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Kensuke Sakurai Aisadorimachi, Central Sunrise 20
GK Neko Nabeshima Kirisaki 17
RB Rina Echizaki Kirisaki 16
RB Iko Nijima Suzuka, Kirisaki 17
CB Melissa Swan Hinawa, Hakifao Isles 17
CB Felix Christoffersen Horjeboda, Sunrisian Territories 16
CB Yuri Mizoguchi Kirisaki 16
CB Misato Kashima Kirisaki 16 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
LB Diana Mulekxforxis Meyerspoint, Entymion 17
LB Sakae Ando Kirisaki 16
FB Kristi Day Yuma, Venta de la Mesilla 20
MID Trienhox Lei Chen, Sunrisian Territories 18
MID Senmejo'ni Sin Kiang, Sunrisian Territories 18
MID Atasuke Hanabusa Carnival do Oeste, Northern Sunrise 17
DM Minoru Saito Kirisaki 16
DM Yuuhi Asuhara Kirisaki 15 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
CM Ai Kawano Kirisaki 16
CM Yuki Sato Kirisaki 16
OM Tamiko Yukimura Kirisaki 16
CF Tomoharu Izawa Aikuta, Central Sunrise 19
CF Chiaki Hagiwara Kirisaki 16
RW Risa Akabane Kirisaki 15 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
FW Veronica Musson-Owens Platform Moon, Eastern Sunrise 18
FW Jotoya La'keeya Darehl Cawrmin Saint Elsewhere, Sunrisian Territories 18
ST Kira Shimizu Kirisaki 15

PROJECT +90 EURA <COACH: Mateus CARVALHO (USI)>
Pos. Name. From Age Notes

GK Devon Tifft Kingspost, Eastern Sunrise 20
GK Jack Little Eura 17
GK Sova Pardinho Sameba 16
DEF Newton Milesvile Mertagne 19
RB Steve Fox Eura 17
RB Trent Owen Eura 15
CB John Goulding Eura 16
CB Paul Rees Eura 15
CB Dean Steele Eura 15
CB Teagan Wallace Eura 15
LB Jayden Fox Eura 17
LB Jude Williams Eura 15
MID Abubakar Holmwood Kingsford, Eastern Sunrise 20
MID Bronte Abraham New Rapsville, Eastern Sunrise 20
MID Luke Roxlyn-Canterpietre Tigarah, Eastern Sunrise 20
MID Limbikani Hooker Kingston, Eastern Sunrise 20
MID Patrick Grimsby Mertagne 20
MID David Whitley NOVA Colony North, Upper Sunrise 16
DM Dustin Bachelor Eura 16
CM Miles Stone Eura 17
CM Josh Johnson Eura 16
OM Sean Robertson Eura 17
RM Ben Jones Eura 15
LM Joshua Affleck Eura 17
CF Mackenzie Yates Georgetown, Eastern Sunrise 16
CF Hércules Menezes Ceifão, Northern Sunrise 20
CF Julyan Carlevaro Sameba 17
CF Martin Blessed Eura 17
CF Lewis Phoenix Eura 16
FW Alexander Roche Mertagne 20

PROJECT +90 DAINER <COACH: HOLOWATY (DAI)>
Pos. Name From Age

GK Jelena Loncar Čelinja, Eastern Sunrise 20
GK John Ayers Lammerton, Schottia 16
DEF Exene Dainer 19
DEF Cierra Andersen Chromatika 16
RB Ray Macedo Xera Bay, Anglatia 15
RB Valence Ilya Chromatika 16
CB Mautahy Huelandia 15
CB Lily MacKinnley Handon, Schottia 15
CB Cam Camera Ferraria, Anglatia 15 ~ Rights of Ross United ~
CB Areck Dainer 14
LB Muahtyahu Huelandia 15
LB Fimp Dainer 17
DM Mauithay Huelandia 15
DM Danos Dainer 16
RM Thiago Fortunato Janeiro, Barra e Janeiro 15 FN: Thiago Fortunato Clarabóia Rosado
LM Ga-yeong Han Chromatika 16
CM Camila Soria Luna Port Christopher 15 Represents Schottia internationally
CM Mautau Huelandia 15
CM Miaythay Huelandia 15
CM Bisse Dainer 17
OM Mhautay Huelandia 15
OM Mayitha Huelandia 15
MID Pim van Alkerma Ankerens, Southwestern Sunrise 15
FW Aurélia Agócs Buraci, SSW Sunrise 19
FW Acauã Porto Comercial, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Acauã Dias de Azevedo Preto
FW Jeni Hameldon Selenkadi, Upper Sunrise 19
FW Diego Gómez San Guerrero, Southern Sunrise 19
ST Caçandra Dainer 19
ST Mayuthai Huelandia 15

PROJECT +90 QUEBECOIS COMMONWEALTH
Pos. Name From Age

GK Gilles Labrecque Ottawa, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 19 FN: Henri-Gilles Marcel Louis Vincent de Labrecque
GK Dóra Szekeres Novotrave, SSW Sunrise 19
GK Gabriel Yim Quebec City, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 18
RB Emily Brinck-Croteau Montreal, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 19
RB Soren Asperup Karlstad, Norrehavn 20
CB Daniel Asperup Karlstad, Norrehavn 20 FN: Daniel Connor Soren Asperup Altelius
CB Felipe Winnipeg, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 18
CB Baruch Rénard Dartmouth, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 18
CB Arielle Rhoenberg-Krys Kingston, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 18 Currently going under rehabilitation thanks to a green issue.
LB Alexandre Chéret-Delacroix Sherbrooke, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 17 Former Dancer.
DM Lyndsey Brown East Mardi, Northern Sunrise 16
DM Stéfano Nucci Illadua, Northern Sunrise 16
RM Nikola Radoncic Svanboerg, Norrehavn 19 Widely noted by scouts as one of the best talents in Norrish football.
RM Michael Stoner Gaspe, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 20 Currently going under rehabilitation thanks to a green issue.
CM Manuel Sissoko Tufani, Nchi ya Tufani 19
CM Christine Brassard St. John's, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 20 Currently going under rehabilitation thanks to a green issue.
CM Sauron de Barathéon Gotham, Terra Henrius 16 Practices witchcraft.
CM Storm O'Reilly Sudbury, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 17 Currently going under rehabilitation thanks to a green issue.
LM Helge Jansholm Semarland 16
LM Joanna Stoner Gaspe, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 18 Currently going under rehabilitation thanks to a green issue.
RW Edison Park Corner Brook, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 17 Terminated rapists.
RW Connor Kane Mountshannon, Sealtainn Eireann 20 A rising prospect in Eireann ranks.
LW Hell Gotham, Terra Henrius 16 FN: James-Andrew McKay de Nascimento
ST Chase LeBlanc Baton Rouge, Quebecois Acadiana 20
ST Filip Larsen Nuholm, Semarland 18 Son of a famous rapper.
ST Mario Juan Mvouba Jansberg, Semarland 17 Currently going under rehabilitation thanks to a green issue.
ST Connie Chang Quebec City, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 19
ST Eugene Chéret-Kinney Sherbrooke, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 17
FW Stardancer Equestrian States 17 Pegasus - Female, Rights of Whitetail Foresters
FW Cloud Skipper Equestrian States 17 Pegasus - Male, Rights of Manechester United

PROJECT +90 SEMARLAND
Pos. Name From Age

GK Soren Adbrigg Semarland 18
GK Par Baxwell Semarland 18
DEF Mackenzie Clowe Sunset Heights, Upper Sunrise 20
DEF Kasumi Chiaki Fukuji, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Rosalie Faure NNE Sunrise 19
DEF Ilma Kulmala Northwestern Sunrise 19
DEF Erling Ottosson Northwestern Sunrise 19
DEF Zoran Bajrami Kjavjar, SSE Sunrise 19
DEF Cruz Van Gelderen Audioslavia 20
RB Celina Andreasen Jessen, Sunrisian Territories 16
FB Tyus Forsell Bathgate, Anglatia 16
LB Mathias Carslberg Semarland 20
DM Lamont Romeo Semarland 16
LM Moses Mavinga Semarland 18
CM Cheikhou Makalele Semarland 18
CM Helge Lindstrom Semarland 18
OM Yohan Pedersen Semarland 18
MID Niklas McAdderith Besmarlatur, Lower Sunrise 20
MID Rita Albrektsson Northwestern Sunrise 19
MID Mikhaela Heller Lewes, Northern Sunrise 19
MID Ödön Tamás Novotrave, SSW Sunrise 19
FW Urho Troelsen Northwestern Sunrise 19
FW Yorihime Inoue Rokkaku-Dai, Central Sunrise 19
FW Mirinda Nagy Novotrave, SSW Sunrise 19

PROJECT +90 SOUTHERN SUNRISE (ex-PROJECT +90 RUTENBACH)
Pos. Name From Age

GK Patrick Malone Sahuarita, Venta de la Mesilla 19
GK Mathieu Goulet Neuflyonnais, Southeastern Sunrise 20
GK Saibh Bendt Haared, Northwestern Sunrise 19
DEF Maximiano Antúnez Iglesia, NW Sunrise 20
DEF Rosario Urbina Sukoto, NNW Sunrise 20
DEF Angelita Moraes Tribó, NNW Sunrise 20
DEF Malin Leonhart Jericho, Southern Sunrise 20
DEF Sanai Kidokoro Misawa, Southern Sunrise 20
RB Li Cheongrei South Town, Southern Sunrise 15
RB Hanayo Namikawa Kirisaki 15 Played the U-15 World Cup 9
CB Leon Howard South Town, Southern Sunrise 15
CB Clint Kane South Town, Southern Sunrise 15
CB Caroline Oligiakis Aspantina, Southern Sunrise 15
LB Claire Blanctorche Medina Bay, Southern Sunrise 15
LB Joseph Airhawk South Town, Southern Sunrise 15
MID Maile D'cruze Swasey, NNW Sunrise 20
MID Candela Marino Iglesia, NNW Sunrise 20
MID Ikaia Rita Jimenez Fidel, NNW Sunrise 20
DM Leon Diamond Nestsopolis, Southern Sunrise 15
DM Chad Ford Union Junction, Southern Sunrise 15
RM Soren Ekkersen Semarland 19
RM Daniel Soledad Santiago de Soto, Southern Sunrise 15
CM Claire McAllister Mauriceville, Southern Sunrise 15
CM Javier Caballero Soto, Southern Sunrise 15
CM Leona Foster-Granlarue Molly's Flog, Eastern Sunrise 17
CM Michelle Sakakihara Hamada, Southern Sunrise 16
LM Samuel Linus Aurora, Southern Sunrise 15
LM Kollin Sutherland Akuakua, Southern Sunrise 15
OM Erdrick Newcastle Northern Outpost, Southern Sunrise 15
OM Tiago Capitale Huehuetalacingo, Southern Sunrise 15
ST Per Martinsson Semarland 20
ST Julia Chang Navajan Village, Southern Sunrise 15
CF Tai Kensou New Little Quaoning, Southern Sunrise 15
CF Talim Shakir En Sabah Nur, Northeastern Sunrise 16
CF Paul Schofield Slatewing, Southern Sunrise 15

PROJECT +90 WESTERN SUNRISE
Pos. Name From Age

GK Atanasija Jankovic Kecmani, Eastern Sunrise 20
GK Karl Johansson Semarland 19
GK Bella Dias Campinas, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Isabella Dias Ribeiro
DEF Dezirinda Buray Khalkis, SSW Sunrise 20
SW Gabriel Martins Encouraçado, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Gabriel Gomes Rocha Martins
SW Sophia Alturas, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Sophia Cardoso Rodrigues e Silva
RB Roberta Escalante Ciudad Jesuleña, Southern Sunrise 16
RB Nina Gaitán Aurora, Southern Sunrise 16
CB Jacob Rasmus Semarland 20
CB Preston Rockmore New Rapsville, Southern Sunrise 16
CB Júlio Araújo Nova Tarragona, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Júlio Araújo Fernandes Dias
CB Leonardo Viseu, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Leonardo Cardoso Barbosa
LB Nivo Serpinho Porto Novo, Western Sunrise 16 FN: Nivaldo Mateus Serpa Pomba
LB Matt Rushford Ville Augmont, Southern Sunrise 16
MID Erzsi Jamós Klauntrajvos, SSW Sunrise 20
MID Danilo Rosarense Roseiral, Western Sunrise 20 FN: Danilo Gomes Pedra
DM Kristi Bunker Jericho, Southern Sunrise 16
DM Lavínia Templo de Ébano, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Lavínia Cardoso Rodrigues
RM Becky Oliveira Mazedo, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Rebeca Oliveira Rodrigues
CM Yasmin Vila Antonieta, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Yasmin Sousa Gonçalves Cavalcanti
CM Caoli Laranjal, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Leonor Castro Oliveira
CM Javier Kitaragi Buckingham, Southern Sunrise 16
CM Marquinhos Anil, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Marcos Almeida Alves Júnior
CM Lawrence Medina Regatas, Western Sunrise 15 Augusta, Southern Sunrise 16
RM Aline Paróquia, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Aline Souza Pereira
RM Camilla Santa Jolteona, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Camilla Correia Cunha
LM Aloha Torre de Maria, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Melissa Sousa Almeida
LM Becky Melo Praia Grande, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Rebeca Melo Martins
OM Gustavo Xiquexique, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Gustavo Alexandre Ferreira Carvalho
OM Kevyn Carrell Youngstown, Southern Sunrise 16
SS Matí Vista do Mar, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Matilde Schwenk Costa Castro
CF Edu Dias Notoriosa, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Eduardo Dias Almeida Ribeiro
CF Kaíque Fortaleza de M. Vaz, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Kaíque Cardoso Correia
FW Miyako Del Toro Hamada, Southern Sunrise 16
FW Eleonor Santa Cruz da Serra, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Eleonor Barros Araújo Pinto
ST Tequilla Riachinho Palácio, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Evelyn Pereira Fernandes Santos
ST Cocada Porto Velho, Western Sunrise 15 FN: Douglas Martins Almeida
MUL Ipê da Silva Serrasul, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Serafim Ipê da Silva
MUL Evanor Canto do Rio, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Evanor Montenegro
MUL Heriberton Canto do Rio, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Heriberton Kirilos
MUL Pipoca Canto do Rio, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Uendel Lambert

PROJECT +90 EASTERN SUNRISE (ex- PROJECT +90 PARADYSTOPIA) <COACH: RODELA D'ALHO (DAI)>
Pos. Name From Age

GK Zé Caramba Porto de Madeira, Northern Sunrise 20
GK Drippy Jerkesson Nytt, Sunrisian Territories 17
DEF Théo Carnival do Oeste, Northern Sunrise 20
DEF Jojo Valentine Hamada, Southern Sunrise 20
DEF Tara Strife Taylor, Southern Sunrise 20
DEF Božidar Petrovic Priluka, Eastern Sunrise 19
DEF Islava Mihajlovic Kecmani, Eastern Sunrise 19
RB Mike Fratelli Fratelli Village, Eastern Sunrise 15
CB Claire Fratelli Fratelli Village, Eastern Sunrise 15
CB Luke Fratelli Fratelli Village, Eastern Sunrise 15
LB Ty Fratelli Fratelli Village, Eastern Sunrise 15
MID Django Matsuda Kokoware, Southern Sunrise 20
MID Yuffie Mishima Funaki, Southern Sunrise 20
MID Miguel Caballo San Jose, Northern Sunrise 20
MID Ligeirinho Penedo, Western Sunrise 19 FN: Lucas Lima Pedro Gouveia
MID Iskra Milovanović Puraci, Eastern Sunrise 18
DM Shia Quanee Hellsinki, Eastern Sunrise 15
DM Derek Clapton Rhinepool, Eastern Sunrise 15
RM Francesca Thiessen Fratelli Village, Eastern Sunrise 15
LM Brie Sarif Coachella, Eastern Sunrise 15
CM Lari Rosser-Morgan Bellini, Eastern Sunrise 16
CM Javier Luíz Andaluz Bellini, Eastern Sunrise 15
OM Matt Rainley Fratelli Village, Eastern Sunrise 15
OM Tomás Maron Mamonada, Eastern Sunrise 15
FW Kotaro Westfield Mickie James, Southern Sunrise 20
FW Natalya Westfield Mickie James, Southern Sunrise 20
FW Veselin Zivkovic Bileg, Eastern Sunrise 19
CF T'ali A'mas'ete'cef'et Platform Moon, Eastern Sunrise 15
ST Jeanne du Coolette Georginne Towning, Eastern Sunrise 15
MUL Riguinho Porto Novo, Western Sunrise 18 FN: Rigoberto Boscarino
MUL Elivaldo Cássio Mineral, Western Sunrise 18 FN: Elivaldo Cássio Moraes Silva
MUL Juninho Portense Porto Velho, Western Sunrise 18 FN: Tarso Gramático Júnior

PROJECT +90 UPPER SUNRISE (ex- PROJECT +90 SCHIAVONIA)
Pos. Name From Age

GK Benji Regatas, Western Sunrise 20 FN: Benjamin Higuera de Souza Abrahão
GK James Fenton Ellicottville, Upper Sunrise 15
GK Shannon Boone Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
DEF Billy Walker Darvale 20
DEF Marfik Dainer 19
RB Daiki Paquet Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
RB Leona "Prototype-2" Currien Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 17 Cyborg
CB Bruno Harada Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
CB Minato Montero Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
CB Giovanna Francesca Resistencia, Northern Sunrise 16
LB Lina-Maria Andhoven Chromatika 15
LB Mariloo Jinrei Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
DM Cameron Hayes Central City, Upper Sunrise 15
DM Harley Walsh Central City, Upper Sunrise 15
RM Bret Russo Central City, Upper Sunrise 15
RM Kira West Central City, Upper Sunrise 15
CM Gabriela Tennison Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
CM David "Hot" California Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
CM Drake Hampton Central City, Upper Sunrise 15
CM Guillermo Potter Friendship Heights, Upper Sunrise 15
LM Hayden Stanley Central City, Upper Sunrise 15
LM Logan Read Friendship Heights, Upper Sunrise 15
OM Flynn Tennison Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
OM Hate Kujo Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
CF Akemi LaRue Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
CF Lee Kujo Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
CF Tawnie Kujo Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 15 Cyborg
FW Shirley Schippers Audioslavia 18
MUL Leo "Prototype-1" Currien Childrenville, Sunrisian Territories 17 Cyborg

PROJECT +90 CENTRAL SUNRISE <Coach:
Pos. Name From Age

GK Tai Tsuruta Kasura, Central Sunrise 19
GK Keishiro Kaya Tomikura, Central Sunrise 19
GK Lena Hakenawa Futago, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Tetsuo Ninomiya Urumi, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Michel Roussignollet Hirota, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Aya Malaya Narasaki, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Asuka Kusani Ichi, Central Sunrise 19
DEF Kirina Surinsi Kaigarazuka, Central Sunrise 19
RB Leon Stephens Sierra Vista, Venta de la Mesilla 19
CB Masaki Sato Koyaki, Central Sunrise 15
CB Jun Sugihara Saigetsu, Central Sunrise 15
LB Ervin Hayes Alamogordo, Venta de la Mesilla 19
MID Yuki Asayama Noino, Central Sunrise 19
MID Aki Masuda Juritsuka, Central Sunrise 19
MID Shoji Nishizawa Akasaka-Naga, Central Sunrise 19
MID Taka Iwakami Nakamaru, Central Sunrise 19
MID Haruka Kozaki Kami-itō, Central Sunrise 19
MID Tadahiro Okuno Kitsu, Central Sunrise 19
MID Ryû Shibasaki Sakae, Central Sunrise 19
MID Shinji Ogami Kiyamu, Central Sunrise 19
FW Shinji Ikari Minamata, Central Sunrise 19
FW Maya Takabashi Isechi, Central Sunrise 19
FW Chi-Chi Iwaito Ataka, Central Sunrise 19
FW Rika Shirako Kōbukuro, Central Sunrise 19
FW Natsu Kinohara Maura, Central Sunrise 19
FW Chi-Chi Kamikano Uranokawachi, Central Sunrise 19

PROJECT +90 SAN LLERA
Pos. Name. From Age

GK Lluc Perri San Llera 19
GK Jordi Spanya San Llera 20
CB Ramon Cebria San Llera 19
CB Pol Gustamant San Llera 18
CB Aleix Vervays San Llera 20
LB Adalbert Sordenil San Llera 19
LB Alfons Banyuls San Llera 19
DM Prosper de Moli San Llera 18
CM Marti Darpi San Llera 17
CM Abraham Dayres San Llera 19
CM Prudenci Amarilla San Llera 18
LW Simo Florenca San Llera 17
FW Kilker Succhiacazzi Mertagne 15
FW Mutil Capretto Mertagne 15
ST Relito San Llera 16

PROJECT +90 DAMUKUNI
Pos. Name. From Age

GK Selby Leyton Damukuni 20
GK Pietr Diovech Chromatika 15
DEF Chika Hanegan Damukuni 18
DEF Norene Starrett Damukuni 19
DEF Clint Daniels Damukuni 20
DEF Serenity Piper Damukuni 20
DEF Susumu Nakano Damukuni 19
DEF Shou Saito Damukuni 18
DEF Kanno Husue Damukuni 15
MID Roni Scott-Hooker Damukuni 20
MID Jayma Blue Damukuni 19
MID Trace Stroud Damukuni 18
MID Georgie Kent Bonney Damukuni 20
MID Minoru Fujimoto Damukuni 19
MID Keiko Fukui Damukuni 18
MID Alyssa Sweeney Damukuni 15
MID Kyousuke Rinnai Damukuni 15
FW Sandy Jo Royceston Damukuni 18
FW Jaden Spalding Damukuni 19
FW London-Montana Keys Damukuni 20
FW Zachary Danes Damukuni 15


SOLD
Pos. Name. From Age P+90 New Team

DEF Ippei Matsuura Kaneo, Central Sunrise 19 CSI Matthew Mets [USI]
DEF Naofumi Takada Ibu, Central Sunrise 19 CSI Nacional de Porto Velho [USI]
DEF Toshikazu Yamase Yakumo, Central Sunrise 19 CSI Mardi Lopunnies [USI]
DEF Norio Kawamata Azu, Central Sunrise 19 CSI Sunrice Saint-Raptors [USI]
DEF Misha Harudo Kombukawaishi, Central Sunrise 19 CSI Jaunepont Hérault [USI]
MID Toshiro Ochiai Oguraharu, Central Sunrise 19 CSI Jaunepont Hérault [USI]
MID Kazuya Zenitani Dana, Central Sunrise 19 CSI Hollywood Acres Stars [USI]
DEF Korey Rasmussen Montem Virid, Taijan 20 ESI Lynder Froslasses [USI]
DEF Tolly Shearwenger Connah, Eastern Sunrise 20 EUR Matekkipper Royals [USI]
DEF Quintin Bullard Kingston, Eastern Sunrise 20 MTH Matekkipper Royals [USI]
DEF Bruce Wiltshire Runaway, Eastern Sunrise 20 MTH Matekkipper Royals [USI]
FW Daley Palmer Dutchtown, Eastern Sunrise 20 MTH Matekkipper Royals [USI]
CB Gain the Opossum Mobian Nations 21 NSI Crawford City FC [COS]
SB Alataël The Aesar 21 NSI Matekkipper Knuckles [USI]
RB Morten Kristensen Semarland 21 NSI Brickland Klub [SEM]
FW Wilson LuaLua Semarland 21 NSI Brickland Klub [SEM]
MUL Tyler Thatcher Nova Tangiers, Taijan 21 HKI Hytheford Palace FC [ACR]
DEF Tryggve Axelsson Nytt, Sunrisian Territories 21 YTT Na'Malsille Mariners [COS]
CF Ferrero Rocher Lillepool, Northern Sunrise 21 MTH Northampton [AVN]
GK Sander Sorenholm Semarland 21 SJG Copenbrok Klub [SEM]
LB Taye Akintola Semarland 21 SJG FC Helm [SEM]
DM Marcus Carter Semarland 21 SJG FK Branden-Saxhattan [SEM]
FW Kojo Addu Semarland 21 SJG FK Branden-Saxhattan [SEM]
MUL Guina S. José d. Uvas Elétricas, N. Sunrise 21 SJG Moicanos [USI] 3rd Round - The Junior League - Season 2 - FN: Guilherme Navegantes de Araras
LB Malta Rankin Brinemouth, Nephara 21 NPH Armstrong [NPH]
CB Akachi Okwu Semarland 21 NPH Black Houndoom [USI]
CB Sigrun Rathskeller Sabrefell, Nephara 21 NPH AC Holmenkollen [COS]
RB Daniel Herring Maximum, Nephara 21 NPH Athétique Vovette [ACR]
DM Joshua Henderson Oro Valley, Venta de la Mesilla 21 NPH Lionsgate National FC [ACR]
LM Stefan Raine Sabrefell, Nephara 21 NPH Aberdeen FC [ACR]
LM Rudi Carver Treason, Nephara 21 NPH Blackwater Oilers FC [ACR]
OM Matilda Weiss Chenoworth, Nephara 21 NPH Chenoworth Harriers [NPH]
GK Ramone Giuli Mertagne 21 MRT BLZYT Einde Rust 420 [USI]
DEF Kevin McWright Mertagne 21 MRT Santa Vaporeona [USI]
DEF Leigh Horwich Mertagne 21 MRT Aberdeen FC [ACR]
DEF Matthew Wellington Mertagne 21 MRT Soluppgängen FF [USI]
CB Erin Clemensen Audioslavia 21 MRT Strat City [AVN]
MID Christie Kane Mertagne 21 MRT Santa Jolteona [USI]
MID Henry Sitborough Mertagne 21 MRT Drundelle Wolves FC [ACR]
MID Suzane Huet Mertagne 21 MRT Primaverry Sotaeri [USI]
OM Kunle Tunde Semarland 21 MRT Molsbik Kadet [SEM]
FW Victoria Northwich Mertagne 21 MRT Westport United [AVN]
CF Ibrahim Iturrioz Audioslavia 21 MRT SC Laivanrakentajas [AUD]
OM Jurg Adrensen Semarland 21 AUD FC Sjordsbrik [SEM]
MID Zoey Equestrian States 21 EQS Porto Velho [USI] Unicorn - Female, DBC Reserve for Equestrian States
MID Tatjana Akira Kazamatsuri 21 MZY Emerald City Harmony [SLL]
CB Janko Holstad Semarland 21 EUR FC Sjordsbrik [SEM]
RM Axel Knudsen Semarland 21 EUR FC Arkrau [SEM]
CB Gilberto Fauteux Oropa França e Bahia 21 DAI Aberdeen FC [ACR]
DEF Francielle Terra de Patos, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Thunchester City [USI] FN: Francielle Gomes Pereira
DEF Hilder Dainer 21 DAI Westport United [AVN]
DEF Cabá Porto de Galinhas, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI White Cliffs [CEN] FN: Caio Almeida Barros
DEF Paulo Sousa Santa Vaporeona, Western Sunrise 21 DAI Juilly FC [ACR] FN: Paulo Sousa Melo
DEF Luís Himeaugh Campina Grande, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Lionsgate National FC [ACR]
RM Jacqui Milligan Cranequin, Nephara 21 DAI Sheridan [NPH]
LM Stefen Saxborg Semarland 21 DAI FC Arkrau [SEM]
MID Vivido Divino, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Sunrice United [USI] FN: Diogo Rocha Alves
MID Nícolas Pasteur Fabrical, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Dayne City [AZR] FN: Nícolas Pasteur Alves
MID Bruna Ferreira Arquiteto Edison, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Vesper Quicksilver [USI] FN: Bruna Pinto Ferreira
MID Tyson Nilo Porto Alegre, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Athlétique Vaumont [ACR] FN: Tyson Nilo De Graça
MID Diego Santos Joinville, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Juilly FC [ACR] FN: Diego Santos Almeida
OM Tryndeigh Sparkles Fafictania 21 DAI Charlotte Provencienne [USI]
SM Thaddeus Harris Phayngulat 21 DAI Scunthorpe FC [ACR]
FW Costa Barros Carnival, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Emerald City Harmony [SLL]
FW Vitor Cardoso Jaboatão, Northern Sunrise 21 DAI Dawson [AZR] FN: Vitor Cardoso Santos Negro
FW Isaac Parfitt Semarland 21 DAI Karlstadt & Jacobstad [SEM]
LB Kazenga Munganga Semarland 21 QUE Rumenlo Sapruna [SEM]
LM Chad Duquez Kingston, Royal Kingdom of Quebec 21 QUE Blue Coast 1981 [PCR] Currently going under rehabilitation thanks to a green issue.
FW Rostislav Duncan Sligo County, Sealtainn Eireann 21 QUE Aberdeen FC [ACR]
ST Viktor Lang Praha, Norrehavn 21 QUE FC Soessch [SCH]
ST Leandro Hamilton Semarland 21 QUE Rumenlo Sapruna [SEM]
GK Andre Gogo Semarland 21 SEM Eikland Sport [SEM]
RB Amoah Nwoffiah Semarland 21 SEM Rumenlo Sapruna [SEM]
LM Tremaine Stevens Semarland 21 SEM FK Branden-Saxhattan [SEM]
CM Holger Hutton Semarland 21 SEM Rumenlo Sapruna [SEM]
CM Amahle Mathambo Semarland 21 SEM FC Sjordsbrik [SEM]
RM Jamal Bonaire Semarland 21 SEM Eikborg Club [SEM]
FW Micah Simonds Semarland 21 SEM FC Helm [SEM]
GK Euan McNulty Johnsdale, Northern Sunrise 21 SSI Blessigne Harmonia [USI]
DEF Andre Packwood North London, Northern Sunrise 21 SSI Central City [UPS]
DEF Andrew Brockie Norfolk, Northern Sunrise 21 SSI Blessigne Harmonia [USI]
MID Juan Torres Boston, Northern Sunrise 21 SSI Platform Moon [USI]
MID Michael Ruffer Boston, Northern Sunrise 21 SSI Aurora Sylveons [USI]
FW Russell McGeouch Boston, Northern Sunrise 21 SSI Char Sara FC [VAL]
FW Sal Bendik North Newhaven, Northern Sunrise 21 SSI BLZYT Einde Rust 420 [USI]
FW Nandara Penedo, Western Sunrise 21 SSI Southport [AZR]
GK Wu Lae Whirlpool, Sunrisian Territories 21 WSI Tel'Adre Phoenix FC [FDA]
DEF Brad Okugo Port York, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI Myana [CMT]
DEF Colin Mitchell Bucoda, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI Boston Yellow Scarves [USI]
DEF Victor Myers Essex, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI Sallace City [AZR]
MID Jonathan McGee Manchester, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI Matthew Mets [USI]
MID Jon Awford Providence, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI Fort Thomas [AZR]
MID David Navas South Flock, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI Alice Madness [USI]
FW Stephen Van der Wry North Flock, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI White Cliffs [CEN]
FW Kin Kuang Masuta Bo Rai, Sunrisian Territories 21 WSI AC Kawajiri Tanuki [FDA]
FW Ceallachán Ádhamh Brownsmills, Northern Sunrise 21 WSI Thunchester City [USI]
GK Sunrise Saint John Mertagne 21 UPS Porschena Riders [USI]
GK Naomi Blair Cananea, Venta de la Masilla 21 UPS FC Soessch [SCH]
DEF Luan Nicola Regatas, Western Sunrise 21 UPS Scunthorpe FC [ACR] FN: Luan Nicola Leiva Federado
DEF Johnny Doe Mertagne 21 UPS Selyne Athenians [USI]
DEF Clementine Raven Mertagne 21 UPS Kingsgrove [BRE]
DEF Zoey Wylder Mertagne 21 UPS Nacional de Porto Velho [USI]
MID Banda Meluo Valae, Schiavonia 21 UPS Willox Street Pirates [PCR]
MID Mattinho Porto Velho, Western Sunrise 21 UPS FC Dawson [AZR] FN: Mateus Ferreira Takayuki
MID Samantha Boomer Mertagne 21 UPS Soluppgängen FF [USI]
MID Annie Rose Mertagne 21 UPS Amy City [USI]
ST Huevitos San Jose, Northern Sunrise 21 UPS Unixas Surxvit [USI]
FW Ellie Vogel Mertagne 21 UPS Kelsy Merchants [PCR]
FW Martynyque DeWynter Mertagne 21 UPS Granger Dragonites [USI]
GK Ribamar Globéia, Northern Sunrise 21 ESI Granger Dragonites [USI]
GK Riquinho Carnival, Northern Sunrise 21 ESI Lynder Froslasses [USI] Is quite rich
DEF Mara Tivadar Busozci, Deluphi 21 ESI Argi Sanguesa [CEN] Has Eastern Sunrisian nationality
DEF Truman Brennan Hartford, Northern Sunrise 21 ESI Lylat Starfox [USI]
MID Alfredo Santanense Santana do Livramento, Northern Sunrise 21 ESI Persiske Propen [USI]
MID Vilma Szilárd Bakowci, Volskaya 21 ESI Pikemouth [BRE] Has Eastern Sunrisian nationality
MID Miguelito San Jose, Northern Sunrise 21 ESI Rutherford [AZR]
FW Anaïs San Iker, Sunrisian Territories 21 ESI Argi Sanguesa [CEN]
FW Marinho Taquara, Northern Sunrise 21 ESI Rutherford [AZR]
MUL Tai Tokyoto, Northern Sunrise 21 ESI Moicanos [USI]
GK Jordi Guanto San Llera 22 SAN San Llera U. of A. [SAN]
CB Ernesto Smits San Llera 21 SAN Pantans [SAN]
RB Renan Pujol San Llera 21 SAN Eikborg Club [SEM]
RB Ricard Cafabrega San Llera 22 SAN Campos Soldatos [SAN]
LM Arnau Alago San Llera 22 SAN San Llera U. of C. [SAN]
RM Angel Ramirez San Llera 21 SAN SC Buntife [SAN]
OM Ruben Segarra San Llera 22 SAN Associat Tureau [SAN]
RW Vincent Sperandreu San Llera 21 SAN Selvadores [SAN]
ST Marco Boceria San Llera 22 SAN AS Mantegapa [SAN]
ST Adalbert de Xea San Llera 21 SAN Vall SC [SAN]
GK Tracee Rickard Damukuni 21 DKI Alfanhatan Angels [USI]
DEF Sage McGill Damukuni 21 DKI Larmana [AZR]
DEF Rhonda O'Sealy Damukuni 21 DKI Avalon Town [USI]
MID Lyall Saburo-Groves Damukuni 21 DKI Guerrers [SAN]
MID Yoshiko Kobayashi Damukuni 21 DKI Enrika Mystics FC [FDA]
FW Logan Richardson Damukuni 21 DKI Fort Roy SC [AVN]
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
TRANSFERS
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 8
Founded: Aug 03, 2014
Ex-Nation

Postby TRANSFERS » Sat Oct 01, 2016 10:26 am

Oh, for the record, I've added a rumours tab to the Transfer Window under requests. You can insert whatever requests you have for players there if you wish.
"I appear once a cycle to change destiny. I'm the Transfer Window, hear my roar."

- This account is used by Northern Sunrise Islands to tell you when the window is on. -

User avatar
Mercedini
Diplomat
 
Posts: 784
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Mercedini » Fri Oct 07, 2016 3:51 am

Regarding free transfers and whatnot, am I right in saying that I can sign as many people as I want and I can sign players immediately from the free transfer page?

I'm setting up my domestic soccer league so I'm probably going to go a bit transfer crazy if that's allowed.
Novapax Founder
Hosting Portfolio • Trophy Cabinet

World CupBest: Group Stage ('77)
Cup of HarmonyBest: Champion ('72)
U21 World Cup (DBC)Best: Round of 16 (3x)
U18 World Cup (SWC)Best: Champions ('4)
Independents CupBest: 2nd Place ('3)
WC of HockeyBest: 4th Place ('35)
WJHCBest: Champions ('13)
Association Football • 106-28-43 • Rank: 26
Ice Hockey • Unknown • Rank: 17
WorldVision
Best Placing: 2nd (DUM '55)Most Points: 93 pts (DUM '55)

World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 1st (Vodiznad '34, Gralicna '36)Most Points: 34 pts (Mousiki '31)
Mercedini in WVSC & WHF

User avatar
Nephara
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1062
Founded: Jun 06, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Nephara » Fri Oct 07, 2016 3:54 am

Within reason, yeah - within your top division, at any rate. The only breach of free transfer etiquette I've ever seen was when a new user bought like 70 guys... to fill fifth division squads.

But aside from that, yeah, it's just first-come first-served for them. When the window opens properly, of course, when the cutoff is announced.
WCC Vice-president (IC represented by Markus Rensenbrink).
WCC Grand Slam champion.
Accidental Gridiron Championship Silver Belt holders for six cycles??

Masculine, Feminine and Mixed-Sex Name Generators
This space permanently free of any political or ethical agenda of any kind.

User avatar
Mercedini
Diplomat
 
Posts: 784
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Mercedini » Fri Oct 07, 2016 4:20 am

Nephara wrote:Within reason, yeah - within your top division, at any rate. The only breach of free transfer etiquette I've ever seen was when a new user bought like 70 guys... to fill fifth division squads.

But aside from that, yeah, it's just first-come first-served for them. When the window opens properly, of course, when the cutoff is announced.


Ok, cheers.

Also, when trying to sign a free transfer, what is the procedure?
Do I need to place a bid in the 'bids' page of the spreadsheet?
Do I need permission from the current nation to sign a free player?
As soon as I place one of my clubs names in the 'new club' comumn, is that it? Is he signed
?

Sorry for all the questions, I just want to get it right so I don't end up looking like a tit. :lol:
Novapax Founder
Hosting Portfolio • Trophy Cabinet

World CupBest: Group Stage ('77)
Cup of HarmonyBest: Champion ('72)
U21 World Cup (DBC)Best: Round of 16 (3x)
U18 World Cup (SWC)Best: Champions ('4)
Independents CupBest: 2nd Place ('3)
WC of HockeyBest: 4th Place ('35)
WJHCBest: Champions ('13)
Association Football • 106-28-43 • Rank: 26
Ice Hockey • Unknown • Rank: 17
WorldVision
Best Placing: 2nd (DUM '55)Most Points: 93 pts (DUM '55)

World Hit Festival
Best Placing: 1st (Vodiznad '34, Gralicna '36)Most Points: 34 pts (Mousiki '31)
Mercedini in WVSC & WHF

PreviousNext

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Beepee, Ko-oren

Remove ads