Twenty-Fourth TakilQuip Champions’ Cup—Group Stage
Group winners and runners-up qualified for TakilQuip Champions’ Cup first knockout round
Third-placed teams qualified for Globe Cup first knockout round
Group A P W D L GF GA GD Pts Hat PSA Psy Fir
1 Hatton Town ADN 6 5 0 1 13 9 +4 15 — 3–1 2–1 2–1
2 Petardos S/A CAF 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3 10* 1–2 — 3–1 3–1
3 Psychiatrists EIT 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3 10* 4–2 1–1 — 3–1
4 Firewood City OSR 6 0 0 6 5 15 −10 0 1–2 1–3 0–2 —
* Petardos S/A ahead of Psychiatrists on head-to-head points
Group B P W D L GF GA GD Pts Yub Amé Cai Sno
1 Yuba United COM 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11* — 2–1 0–0 3–0
2 América CAF 6 3 2 1 13 7 +6 11* 1–1 — 2–2 3–0
3 Caires Sports CAM 6 1 3 2 7 10 −3 6 0–1 1–4 — 2–2
4 Snowspire Communal SNO 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4 2–0 1–2 1–2 —
* Yuba United ahead of América on head-to-head points
Group C P W D L GF GA GD Pts Crt Myl Hon FvI
1 Carter FC JSY 6 3 1 2 5 7 −2 10 — 1–0 1–0 2–0
2 Mylfe CE VPH 6 2 2 2 5 3 +2 8* 3–0 — 1–0 0–0
3 Hondo FC VAL 6 2 2 2 9 6 +3 8* 3–0 1–1 — 2–2
4 Fontvielle Impact VLD 6 1 3 2 5 8 −3 6 1–1 1–0 1–3 —
* Mylfe CE ahead of Hondo FC on head-to-head points
Group D P W D L GF GA GD Pts Dun Boa MPk NaL
1 Dunboor FC CAF 6 4 0 2 10 5 +5 12 — 1–0 3–0 1–0
2 Boalluns FE VPH 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11 1–0 — 2–0 3–1
3 Mort Park WZI 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8 4–2 1–1 — 4–0
4 Napoliroma Legion TAR 6 0 2 4 5 15 −10 2 0–3 2–2 2–2 —
Group E P W D L GF GA GD Pts SCP Nok AlC Ibi
1 Sonoma Center Panthers COM 6 5 0 1 10 3 +7 15 — 1–0 3–1 1–0
2 Noka Mariners JSY 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 9* 1–0 — 5–2 2–0
3 Alianza Ciruelas AGU 6 3 0 3 13 10 +3 9* 1–2 2–0 — 6–0
4 Ibini FC VAL 6 1 0 5 3 13 −10 3 0–3 3–0 0–1 —
* Noka Mariners ahead of Alianza Ciruelas on head-to-head goal difference
Group F P W D L GF GA GD Pts RCU Mrp CaC ScN
1 Raynor City United VAL 6 3 3 0 14 2 +12 12 — 3–0 5–0 4–0
2 Merpisms CE VPH 6 2 3 1 7 7 0 9 1–1 — 1–0 1–1
3 Caires City CAM 6 2 1 3 8 12 −4 7 1–1 1–3 — 2–1
4 Schialtas Niaghuan WEE 6 0 3 3 4 12 −8 3 0–0 1–1 1–4 —
Group G P W D L GF GA GD Pts UCi CJu PCl SSo
1 Unión de Ciudagua AGU 6 3 2 1 10 9 +1 11* — 2–1 2–1 2–2
2 Cafundó do Juta CAF 6 3 2 1 17 9 +8 11* 1–1 — 5–1 5–1
3 Port of Clotaire CAM 6 3 1 2 14 12 +2 10 3–0 3–3 — 3–2
4 San Solari FC COM 6 0 1 5 7 18 −11 1 1–3 1–2 0–3 —
* Unión de Ciudagua ahead of Cafundó do Juta on head-to-head points
Group H P W D L GF GA GD Pts CSo Alb Yng OuB
1 Ciudad Soluca SRG 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 — 3–2 3–3 2–0
2 Albrecht FC CAM 6 2 3 1 12 8 +4 9 2–0 — 2–2 3–0
3 Yongsan FC HAN 6 1 4 1 10 11 −1 7 0–2 1–1 — 2–1
4 Ousevale Borough KRY 6 0 2 4 5 13 −8 2 0–2 2–2 2–2 —
First knockout round draw
Albrecht FC (CAM)–Hatton Town (ADN)
Boalluns FE (VPH)–Raynor City United (VAL)
Merpisms CE (VPH)–Yuba United (COM)
Noka Mariners (JSY)–Ciudad Soluca (SRG)
Mylfe CE (VPH)–Dunboor FC (CAF)
América (CAF)–Carter FC (JSY)
Petardos S/A (CAF)–Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)
Cafundó do Juta (CAF)–Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Quarterfinal draw
Noka Mariners (JSY) or Ciudad Soluca (SRG)–Merpisms CE (VPH) or Yuba United (COM)
América (CAF) or Carter FC (JSY)–Petardos S/A (CAF) or Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)
Cafundó do Juta (CAF) or Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)–Mylfe CE (VPH) or Dunboor FC (CAF)
Albrecht FC (CAM) or Hatton Town (ADN)–Boalluns FE (VPH) or Raynor City United (VAL)
Semifinal draw
winner QF4–winner QF1
winner QF2–winner QF3
Final draw
winner SF1–winner SF2 (@ Tristar Songstress Stadium, Albrecht, Candelaria And Marquez)
Twenty-First Chronowire Series B Champions’ Cup—Group Stage
Group winners and runners-up advance to first knockout round
Group A P W D L GF GA GD Pts ScI Con AUG Tri
1 Scarab Inferno COM 6 3 3 0 7 3 +4 12 — 0–0 3–1 2–2
2 CA Condadore AGU 6 2 3 1 6 5 +1 9 0–1 — 1–1 3–2
3 AUGECC Nº 1 EIT 6 1 3 2 7 8 −1 6 0–0 1–1 — 3–1
4 Trillet FE VPH 6 1 1 4 7 11 −4 4 0–1 0–1 2–1 —
Group B P W D L GF GA GD Pts ACt Tol Que Val
1 Atlético Central CAF 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13* — 0–2 2–0 1–1
2 SpVgg Tolzerio COM 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4 13* 1–3 — 1–0 3–1
3 CD Quemavilla AGU 6 1 1 4 7 11 −4 4 1–4 1–2 — 2–2
4 Valencia FC VLD 6 0 3 3 4 12 −8 3 0–3 0–0 0–3 —
* Atlético Central ahead of SpVgg Tolzerio on head-to-head away goals
Group C P W D L GF GA GD Pts Gam SJo SDI OpA
1 Gamboa FC CAM 6 6 0 0 18 4 +14 18 — 2–0 4–0 3–1
2 São Jorge CAF 6 4 0 2 12 8 +4 12 1–2 — 2–0 4–2
3 San Diego Iguanas COM 6 1 0 5 8 15 −7 3* 2–4 1–2 — 4–0
4 Outpost Athletic EIT 6 1 0 5 7 18 −11 3* 0–3 1–3 3–1 —
* San Diego Iguanas ahead of Outpost Athletic on head-to-head goal difference
Group D P W D L GF GA GD Pts FSC Sic AK2 NSo
1 Fenians Sport Club SNO 6 4 1 1 15 8 +7 13 — 0–2 6–2 2–1
2 Sichisers OB VPH 6 3 0 3 6 10 −4 9 0–3 — 0–3 2–1
3 Ajax Khaldoon II QPM 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 1–2 2–0 — 0–0
4 Namgyeong Songhan HAN 6 0 3 3 6 9 −3 3 2–2 1–2 1–1 —
Group E P W D L GF GA GD Pts MPl ITa Hum MpW
1 CF Mont-Pluie ADN 6 4 1 1 10 3 +7 13 — 1–0 5–0 1–0
2 Ironside-Talinger CAM 6 3 2 1 6 2 +4 11 2–0 — 1–1 0–0
3 Humai Titans JSY 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8 1–1 0–2 — 2–0
4 Montepool Waves STB 6 0 1 5 0 10 −10 1 0–2 0–1 0–4 —
Group F P W D L GF GA GD Pts BFh AvC RCD Lau
1 Baile an Fheirtéaraigh SNO 6 5 0 1 13 7 +6 15 — 2–1 5–2 2–1
2 Avidia City KRY 6 3 1 2 15 9 +6 10 3–2 — 1–1 6–0
3 Racing Club Delgadopolis SRG 6 2 1 3 9 12 −3 7 0–1 1–3 — 1–0
4 Laufston Town VRB 6 1 0 5 6 15 −9 3 0–1 3–1 2–4 —
Group G P W D L GF GA GD Pts Lhi RJr AcA UCt
1 Lehi FC TBI 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 11* — 1–0 2–2 3–2
2 Real Jraxville FC OSR 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11* 1–1 — 2–0 2–0
3 Academia Acropolis EIT 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8 2–1 1–2 — 4–1
4 Universitario Central SRG 6 0 2 4 5 12 −7 2 0–1 1–1 1–1 —
* Lehi FC ahead of Real Jraxville FC on head-to-head points
Group H P W D L GF GA GD Pts CST Web Jnm Jnl
1 CSD Trecelunas AGU 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 11 — 1–1 3–2 0–0
2 Webley Stadium CAM 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10 2–3 — 2–1 2–1
3 Jonam Jigante HAN 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7 2–1 2–0 — 2–3
4 Jonloli Gyulhabdwen COM 6 1 2 3 4 8 −4 5 0–1 0–3 0–0 —
First knockout round draw
Sichisers OB (VPH)–Baile an Fheirtéaraigh (SNO)
SpVgg Tolzerio (COM)–Lehi FC (TBI)
Webley Stadium (CAM)–CF Mont-Pluie (ADN)
CA Condadore (AGU)–Fenians Sport Club (SNO)
Real Jraxville FC (OSR)–CSD Trecelunas (AGU)
São Jorge (CAF)–Scarab Inferno (COM)
Ironside-Talinger (CAM)–Atlético Central (CAF)
Avidia City (KRY)–Gamboa FC (CAM)
Quarterfinal draw
Avidia City (KRY) or Gamboa FC (CAM)–SpVgg Tolzerio (COM) or Lehi FC (TBI)
Ironside-Talinger (CAM) or Atlético Central (CAF)–São Jorge (CAF) or Scarab Inferno (COM)
Webley Stadium (CAM) or CF Mont-Pluie (ADN)–Sichisers OB (VPH) or Baile an Fheirtéaraigh (SNO)
Real Jraxville FC (OSR) or CSD Trecelunas (AGU)–CA Condadore (AGU) or Fenians Sport Club (SNO)
Semifinal draw
winner QF4–winner QF3
winner QF2–winner QF1
Final draw
winner SF2–winner SF1 (@ El Cova, Ariaco, Sargossa)