NATION

PASSWORD

BROOKSTATION DOMESTIC NEWSWIRE [CLOSED]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

BROOKSTATION DOMESTIC NEWSWIRE [CLOSED]

Postby Brookstation » Wed Sep 29, 2021 4:35 am

QUINTO CRICKET LEAGUE


Image



TEAMS


1. Morioh Town
2. Dholebole Dhakurians
3. Baxlog Bolts
4. Coronet Capitals
5. Depilated Magicians
6. Norwegian wood CC
7. Tekos Saint Germain
8. Rudenberg Sweepers
9. Devon Dynamos
10. Basten Veterans


Structure


The tournament consists of 10 teams from 5 countries with the top 2 teams from each country. It will be played in the T-20 format in which both innings will be of 20 overs or 120 balls.The competition will be based on a 10 team round robin consisting of 2 legs, 1 home and 1 away. The top four teams after the end of the round robin will advance to the semi finals where the first placed team will play the fourth placed team and the second placed team will face the third placed team and the winners of the semi finals will go to the finals. There will be a relegation and promotion system with the bottom two clubs will get relegated and new clubs from the respective nations.

The tournament will be hosted in one of the five nations in different seasons. The first season will be held in Brookstation as decided by the QCL Federation.
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Jan 15, 2022 1:55 am, edited 4 times in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Oct 02, 2021 8:46 pm

SEASON PREVIEW-1


MORIOH TOWN

Manager - Clint Robinson
Ground - Morioh Cricket Ground, Morioh
Major Rival - Devon Dynamos
About - Morioh, being the sports capital of Brookstation is definitely expected to have a cricket club. Morioh Town, founded as Morioh Cricket Club is the oldest cricket club in Brookstation set up by Bashar Jackson himself in 1951. The first batch of the club consisted mostly of locals but now it is the best cricket club in Brookstation.
Image

Squad-
BAT-Tomokazu Fujita
BAT Kozo Tanaka
BAT Yahuhiro Ehara
ALL Rohan Kishibe(c)
BAT- Phillipe Lathoud
WK- Cristophe Vossart
ALL Hiroshi Kuroki
BOWL Keito Nagani
BOWL Stephane Guizart
BOWL Ashok Ranagaswamy
BOWL Norikazu Shige

SUBS
BAT- Thiery Portes
BAT- Jackson Stoecklin
ALL -Eric Tristant
BAT -Frederic Quentin
WK -David Herbert
BOWL- Phillipe Groc
BOWL -Francis Alimodo



DHOLEBOLE DHAKURIANS

Manager - Debarko Dutta
Ground - Dhakuria Cricket Ground, Dhakuria
Major Rival - everyone
About - Founded in 1980 by the Local Federation of Dhakuria consisted of Dhakurians only for a large period of time. In the recent years it has attracted players from other cities.
Image

Squad- BAT-Hamzah Ryan
BAT- Courtney Briggs
BAT- Theo Sinclair
BAT- Eugene Seymour
BAT- Victor Carroll
WK- Bruce Hayes (c)
ALL- Rafael Morlaes
BOWL- Barnaby Ali
BOWL- Anita Guerreiro
BOWL- Vincent Norris
BOWL- Xander Brady
Substitutes
BAT- Josh Flynn
BAT- Rupert Mills
BAT- Morgan Whittle
ALL- Pearl Gibbs
WK-Albert White
ALL-Jarad Edwards
BOWL-Felix Tait
BOWL-Benjamin Strickland
BOWL-Andre Tate



BAXLOG BOLTS

Manager - Jatayu Doyle
Ground - Mirk Cricket Ground, Baxlog
Major Rival - Rudenburg Sweepers
About - Though cricket plays second fiddle to football in most parts of Ardengard, it is an intricate part of Baxlog culture. Founded in 1992, the Baxlog Bolts is made up of some of the best cricketers in Ardengard, as well as some foreign nationals. Its fierce rivalry with the Rudenburg counterpart helps to keep the sport fresh and dynamic in the country.
Image

Squad -
BAT - Philip Jacobs
BAT – Garth Jenkins
BAT - Desmond McKenzie (c)
BAT – Stan Kamper
BAT - Gale Pymn Jr.
ALL - Adele Ogle
ALL - Ted Shellstropp
BOWL - Ivan Lector
BOWL - Harriet Robbie
BOWL - Joey Hale
BOWL - Letty Horne
Substitutes:
BAT - Miriam Hoyles
BAT - Robert Nandi
BAT - Dora Boots
ALL - Trent Shaw
BOWL - Evan Bruger
BOWL - Barry Potts
BOWL - Pip Fruer



CORONET CAPITALS

Manager - Jerome Victor
Ground - Coronet International Cricket Ground , Coronet
Major Rival - Basten Veterans and Dholbole Dhakurians
About - The club based on Coronet, a cricket loving city has been long attached with the cricket history. The manager of this club , Jerome Victor focuses more on his team's bowling. The club's motto before each match is - " Its time to bowl everyone out."
Image

Squad- BAT- Nicholas Miller
BAT- Brandon Johnson
WK- Mark Moore (c)
ALL- Samuel Taylor
BAT- Sami Blaese
BAT- Jason Brown
ALL- Patrick Jones
BOWL- Zachary Wilson
BOWL- Kevin Williams
BOWL- Anthony David
BOWL- Steven Smith
Substitutes:
BAT- Richard Harris
BAT- Tyler Thompson
BAT- Stephen White
ALL- Timothy Martin
WK- Cody Martinez
BOWL-Jeffrey Garcia
BOWL-Dylan Jackson
BOWL-Jordan Anderson



DEPILATED MAGICIANS

Manager - Leon Baldy
Ground - Round, Irregular Arena
Major Rival - Dholbole Dhakurians
About - A newly formed club owned by one of the richest men , the club has seen a fast growth, hiring players from all over Brookstation and other countries as well. In their first season, they are likely to perform well. The club's motto is - "When there is a hope there is a way. "
Image

Squad- WK- Kenneth Meyer
ALL- Yasin Black
BAT- Gerald McDonald
BAT-Ciaran Berry
BAT-Rocco Fernandez (c)
BAT- Glenn Thompson
BAT- Barry Davdison
BOWL- Lawrence Chavez
BOWL- Jesse Grant
BOWL-Oliver Curtis
BOWL- Harry Spencer
Substitutes:
BAT- Jennah Ramirez
WK- Khalid Stevenson
BAT- Jonah Fitzgerald
ALL- Ashley Graves
BAT-Aron Burns
BOWL- Shawn Robinson
BOWL- Melvin Sheperd
BOWL- Marco Kirby
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Jan 15, 2022 8:56 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Tue Oct 05, 2021 6:47 am

SEASON PREVIEW-2


NORWEGIAN WOOD CC

Manager - Eren Windhall
Ground - Rockton Oval
Major Rival - Morioh Town
About - This team was founded by the local lumberjacks of Norwegian wood which gives it the nickname of "Lumberjacks" and slowly this club grew after getting funds from cricket lovers. The club is looking forward to the first season of QCL.
Image

Squad-
BAT - Donjohn Macdonald
BAT - Andrion Howard
ALL - Willy Smith
WK - Itsu Jennings
BAT- Frasco McLaughlin (c)
BAT- Vijayendra Ghosh
BOWL- Miska Howarth
BOWL- Osmond Lyons
BOWL- Motega Rojas
BOWL- Hawk Park
BOWL- Brainsucker Stewart

Substitutes:
BAT- Lenno O'Ryan
BAT- Tuncer Huff
BAT- Videl Gray
BOWL- Zahavi Higgins
BOWL- Abderus Cullen
BOWL- Feri Marquez
WK- Loys Herrera
ALL- Reiyn Fowler




TEKO SAINT GERMAIN

Manager - Aneek Dasgupta
Ground - Sonarpur local football ground
Major Rival - Dholebole Dhakurians
About - Originally founded as a football club by Arya Nandy, a big fan of Paris Saint Germain the club started providing cricket facilities and the reserve footballers were the ones who first started in the team and that is how this club came to be.
Image

Squad-
BAT- Thilo Diallo
BAT- Abdou Herrera
WK- Ander Wijnaldum
BAT- Georginio Perreira
ALL- Danilo Nascimento
BAT- Rafael Alcantara Icardi
ALL- Mauro Paredes
BOWL- Leandro Navas
BOWL- Keylor Kehrer
BOWL- Gianluigi Mendes
BOWL- Presnel Correa (c)

Substitutes:
BAT- Nicholas Kimpembe
BAT- Marco Gueye
BAT- Idrissa Hakimi
WK- Marco Maria
ALL- Angel Santos
BOWL- Julian Gharbi
BOWL- Juan Kurzawa
BOWL- Layvin Draxler



RUDENBURG SWEEPERS

Manager - Agatha Shonku
Ground - Rudenburg Grounds, Rudenburg
Major Rival - Baxlog Bolts
Cricket is often drowned by the popular badminton culture in Rudenburg. However, RS helps to keep an enthusiasm for this sport as well. Estd. in the early 2000s, it provides a platform for young talent to mix with veterans. Over the years, it has developed a healthy rivalry with the Baxlog team. A match between the two is dearly anticipated by all Ardengardians.
Image

Squad-
BAT-Jacques Coste
BAT-Algernon Mari
WK-Rene Dron
ALL-Philbert Naidu
BAT-Hilga Soto (C)
BAT-Lorlei Oscuro
ALL-Traci Rowe
BOWL-Akay Foster
BOWL-Adrian Massy
BOWL-Vento Hines
BOWL-Azim Bailen

Substitutes :-
BAT-Terence Hale
BAT-Pierre Decaneli
WK-Okane Mondet
ALL-Vicenza Sutton
BOWL-Berna Hussein
BOWL-Armando Lewison
BOWL-Vaughan Grande



DEVON DYNAMOS

Manager - George Robinhood
Ground - Devonhood Cricket Stadium, Devonhood
Major Rival - Morioh Town and Tekos Saint Germain
About - Another cricket loving city which is also one of the best cricket clubs in the country.It was set up in the year 1987 by Steven Warner. The team mostly specialises in batting and fielding but they also like to destroy the batting order of their opponents with the ball.
Image

Squad-
BAT- Carl Johnson
ALL- Ashley Peters
BAT- David Desmond
BAT- Ralph Henricks
ALL- Mike Henderson
BAT- Ralph Thompson
WK- Jimmy Perkins
ALL -John Smalling
BOWL-Martin Carberry
BOWL-Ashton Blaine
BOWL- Ollie Richardson

Substitutes :-
BOW- Richie Smythe
BAT- Steven Alex Roy
BAT- Samuel Cottrel
ALL- Dwayne Peterson
BAT -Marcus Turner
ALL- Mark Odegaard
BOWL- Donald Fraser
WK- Roston Cornwall


BASTEN VETERANS

Manager - Tamojit Ghosh
Ground - Plagiarism Park, Basten
Major Rival - No one
About - Known for their infamous style of play with a number of incidents of ball tampering and cheating in the recent times. Despite of having a number of fines on their manager, Tamojit, he insists on sticking to this style of play. The team has always been desperate for winning since their foundation in 1986.
Image

Squad-
BAT- George Rushworth
BAT- Carl Taylor (c)
BAT- Emmanuel Phillips
ALL- Ash Osadebe
BAT- Kieran Ward
WK- Connor Labadie
ALL- Stephen Shade
ALL- Josh Kiernan
BOWL- Brandon Earing
BOWL-Rollin Kinsela
BOWL- Liam Monthe

Substitutes :-
BAT- Rory Mills
BAT- Manny Halden
BAT- Sam Bates
BOWL- Zack Perry
BOWL- Alfie Willis
BOWL- Joe Leak
ALL- Tom Coogan
WK- Jack White
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Jan 15, 2022 9:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Oct 23, 2021 2:25 am

BROOKSTATION RUGBY LEAGUE


Image


SEASON PREVIEW-1


Dreamland Falcons


Coach :- Bob Ferguson
Stadium :- Brochardt Oval
Jersey :-
Image
Squad:-

Rudolf Ihbe (Prop)(20)(C)
Kenneth Shittu (Prop)(18)
Sulley Kennel(Hooker) (23)
Daryl Ndukwu(Scrum half)(26)
Edward Norwood(Fly half) (23)
Philip Maguire(Centre)(30)
Ron Andeh(Wing)(17)

Bench
Anthony Thurston (Prop)(24)
Bobbie Blay (22)(Prop)
Eddie Arthur (25)(Hooker)
Mark Imrie(32)(Centre)
Tom Rowe (37)(Scrum Half)
Joe Trout (24)(Fly half)
Arthur Farley (21) (Wing)


Space Coast Galaxy


Coach :- Bill Ray
Stadium :- Space Coast Showground
Jersey :-
Image
Squad :-

Roger Ayinra (Prop)(30)
Peter Thompson (Prop)(20)
Des Buckley (Hooker)(21)
Ernst Lorenz (Scrum Half)(22)(C)
Brian Wagstaff (Fly half)(19)
Don Phelps (Centre)(28)
Robin Boys (Wing)(18)

Bench
Allan Hoskins (Prop)(21)
George Paul (Prop)(36)
Robert Wasley (Hooker)(22)
Charles Sobrian (Scrum Half)(26)
James Clarke (Fly half)(17)
Jules Sexton (Wing)(19)


Halebid Rabbits


Coach :- Tony Lee
Stadium :- Humbank Stadium
Jersey :-
Image
Squad:-

John Stewart (Prop)(24)
Robert Swansea (Prop)(31)(C)
Erich Hasselberg (Hooker)(21)
John Lacey (Scrum Half)(20)
Mike McGregor (32)(Fly Half)
Bobby Wenden (26)(Centre)
Bob Bennet (30)(Wing)

Bench
John Windle (Prop)(18)
Ron Gilchrist (Prop)(31)
Sandy Jackson (Hooker)(27)
Ian Graham (Scrum Half)(28)
Tony Abraham (Fly half)(23)
Tom Jerome (Centre)(25)
Harry Robinson (Wing)(24)


Rottenham Dragons


Coach :- Stanley Roberts
Stadium :- The Cauldron
Jersey:-
Image
Squad:-

Edwin Allotey (Prop)(24)
Wendell Bernard (Prop)(28)
Ken Mottley (Hooker)(21)
Wilson Clough (Scrum Half)(24)
Carl Andt(Fly Half)(19)(C)
Noel Kiprugut (Centre)(17)
Alan Keino (Wing)(22)

Bench
Kip Simpson (Prop)(19)
Bill Alder (Prop)(29)
Jim Adcocks (Hooker)(26)
David Parker (Scrum Half)(21)
Mike Hemery (Fly Half)(30)
Kingsley Roche (Centre)(25)
Ken Agbabokha (Wing)(31)


Artiana Jacksons


Coach :- Peter O'Brien
Stadium :- Artiana Stadium
Jersey :-
Image
Squad :-

Charles Bone (Prop)(24)(C)
Kenny Welsh (Prop)(23)
Pablo Mends (Hooker)(25)
Jordi Llovera (Scrum Half)(22)
Albert Torres (Fly Half)(34)
Americo de Ridder (Centre)(23)
Enric van Dittmar (Wing)(24)

Bench

Victor Rios (Prop)(27)
Louis di Lovera (Prop)(25)
Oscar Figueaira (Hooker)(34)
Steven Guss (Scrum Half)(30)
Alistair Lee (Fly Half)(19)
Andrew Allen (Centre)(25)
Chris Hislop (Wing)(27)


Cosque Wingers


Coach :- David Paul
Stadium :- Wellermore Stadium
Jersey :-
Image
Squad:-

Cameron Holland (Prop)(20)
Vicky Richmond (Prop)(23)
Mike Coates (Hooker)(31)
Colin Medhurst (Scrum Half)(26)
Erwin Klammer (Fly Half)(21)
Bill Bevan (Centre)(20)(C)
Franz Hoflener (Wing)(23)

Bench

Helmut Steiner (Prop)(25)
Anton Enn (Prop)(19)
Walter Horn (Hooker)(30)
Rudolf Eder (Centre) (23)
Alfred Schruder (Scrum Half)(25)
Walter Krispel (Fly Half)(18)
Gunter Grossing (Wing)(19)
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Oct 23, 2021 11:32 am, edited 3 times in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Oct 23, 2021 11:00 am

BROOKSTATION RUGBY LEAGUE


Image


SEASON PREVIEW-2


Morioh Joestars


Coach :- Henri Downhill
Stadium :- Central Morioh Stadium
Jersey :-
Image
Squad :-

Henri Couquelet (Prop)(19)
Pierre Mollin (Prop)(30)
Gary Brooker (Hooker)(23)
John Hill (Scrum Half)(27)
Jim Tommy (Fly Half)(25)
Steve Read (Centre)(25)
Jackie Messer (Wing)(19)(C)

Bench
Todd Podborski (Scrum Half)(23)
Michael Athans (Prop)(19)
Alan Flynn (Prop)(25)
Clark Wilson (Hooker)(28)
Robert Leuty (Fly Half)(36)
David McLachlan (Wing)(21)


Essidise Giants


Coach :- Jaime Beacom
Stadium :- Spritzone Arena
Jersey :-
Image
Squad:-

Ernest Sibbit (Prop)(24)
Gary Orser (Prop)(30)
Brian Eggleton (Hooker)(23)(C)
Lyndon Eisler (Scrum Half)(30)
Lloyd Martini (Fly Half)(25)
Paul Johnston (Centre)(27)
John McColl (Wing)(18)

Bench
Robert Thomas (Prop)(19)
Darren Gosselin (Prop)(32)
Mario Anderson (Hooker)(24)
Warren Bartel (Scrum Half)(33)
J J Driver (Fly Half)(27)
Robin Daegneault (Centre)(18)
Bruce Lidster (Wing)(28)


Other side of paradise Sharks



Coach :- Doug Patrick
Stadium :- Paradise Cove
Jersey:-
Image
Squad:-

Craig Courtnall (Prop)(21)
James Redmond (Prop)(34)
Nikolaos Bembis (Hooker)(23)
Ebenezer Clayton (Scrum Half)(29)(C)
Kevin Donnelly (Fly Half)(36)
Russ Dineen (Centre)(25)
Dave Flately (Wing)(32)

Bench
Pat Gagnan (Prop)(25)
Dave Karpan (Prop)(18)
Vlaughn Lowe (Hooker)(27)
Darren Muller (Scrum Half)(27)
Kirk Tipett (Fly Half)(24)
Dave Wilson (Centre)(28)
Carey Wood (Wing)(21)


Neverwinter Hookers


Coach :- Josh Boyle
Stadium :- Neverwinter Oval
Jersey :-
Image
Squad:-

Morgan Bullemor (Prop)(26)
Ethan Cherry(Prop)(27)
Precious Dias (Hooker)(36)
Martin Mackenzie(Scrum Half)(23)
George Gittens (Fly Half)(21)
Mohan Ghosh (Centre)(35)
Ray Chambers (Wing)(28)(C)

Bench
Sylvanus Vakakis (Prop)(26)
Pierre Johnson(Prop)(18)
George Blackman(Hooker)(28)
Louis Manners(Scrum Half)(31)
George Martin(Fly Half)(30)
Arthur Oliver (Centre)(20)
Don Shannos (Wing)(23)


Shemellden Bandits


Coach :- Abraham Lyon
Stadium:- Wise Hill Stadium
Jersey:-
Image
Squad:-

John Wachire (Prop)(32)
Michael Kelly (Prop)(28)
Konstatinos Ferentinos(Hooker)
Joseph Mutua (Scrum Half ) (26)
Joe Webb (Fly Half)(30)(C)
Roy Owens (Centre)(21)
Ramon Headley (Wing)(19)

Bench
Stephen Braithwaite (Prop)(20)
Shane Deshong (Prop)(23)
Burkhert Gittens (Hooker)(36)
Dakeil Fanus (Scrum Half)(27)
Corey Thorpe (Fly Half)(31)
Bernard Sargeant (Centre )(21)
Louis Chase (Wing)(25)


Kars United


Coach :- Ronald Maskell
Stadium :- Strata Jubilee Stadium
Jersey :-
Image
Squad:-

Joseph French (Prop)(21)
Cameron Mathas (Prop)(29)
Brad Robertson (Hooker)(30)
Jake Rew (Scrum Half)(23)
Harry Johnson (Fly Half)(21)
Stylianos Lanitou (Centre)(32)
Horace St Jean (Wing)(27)(C)

Bench
Quentin Millar (Prop)(23)
Ben Southgate (Prop)(32)
Nick Walsh (Hooker)(30)
Tom Delany (Scrum Half)(17)
Flynn Elli (Fly Half)(17)
Shea Kelly (Centre)(29)
Robert Ngtai ( Wing)(28)
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Oct 23, 2021 7:53 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Oct 23, 2021 8:06 pm

BROOKSTATION RUGBY LEAGUE


Image


Matchday 1 

Kars United 17–21 Space Coast Galaxy
Artiana Jacksons 14–0 Shemellden Bandits
Cosque Wingers 12–3 Rottenham Dragons
Dreamland Falcons 31–7 OSOP Sharks
Essidise Giants 8–17 Neverwinter Hookers
Halebid Rabbits 18–0 Morioh Joestars

Matchday 2

Space Coast Galaxy 30–6 Morioh Joestars
Neverwinter Hookers 22–10 Halebid Rabbits
OSOP Sharks 9–11 Essidise Giants
Rottenham Dragons 15–7 Dreamland Falcons
Shemellden Bandits 10–8 Cosque Wingers
Kars United 10–3 Artiana Jacksons

Matchday 3

Artiana Jacksons 10–6 Space Coast Galaxy
Cosque Wingers 11–3 Kars United
Dreamland Falcons 10–28 Shemellden Bandits
Essidise Giants 0–12 Rottenham Dragons
Halebid Rabbits 24–10 OSOP Sharks
Morioh Joestars 10–10 Neverwinter Hookers

Matchday 4

Space Coast Galaxy 9–13 Neverwinter Hookers
OSOP Sharks 13–6 Morioh Joestars
Rottenham Dragons 17–15 Halebid Rabbits
Shemellden Bandits 14–10 Essidise Giants
Kars United 22–10 Dreamland Falcons
Artiana Jacksons 22–6 Cosque Wingers

Matchday 5

Cosque Wingers 18–8 Space Coast Galaxy
Dreamland Falcons 21–16 Artiana Jacksons
Essidise Giants 19–17 Kars United
Halebid Rabbits 47–13 Shemellden Bandits
Morioh Joestars 7–6 Rottenham Dragons
Neverwinter Hookers 10–0 OSOP Sharks

Matchday 6

Space Coast Galaxy 7–18 OSOP Sharks
Rottenham Dragons 10–12 Neverwinter Hookers
Shemellden Bandits 20–10 Morioh Joestars
Kars United 27–11 Halebid Rabbits
Artiana Jacksons 31–14 Essidise Giants
Cosque Wingers 21–10 Dreamland Falcons

Matchday 7

Dreamland Falcons 19–6 Space Coast Galaxy
Essidise Giants 10–3 Cosque Wingers
Halebid Rabbits 14–10 Artiana Jacksons
Morioh Joestars 12–7 Kars United
Neverwinter Hookers 13–6 Shemellden Bandits
OSOP Sharks 0–3 Rottenham Dragons

Table after Matchday 7

Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neverwinter Hookers 7 6 1 0 97 53 +44 26
2 Halebid Rabbits 7 4 0 3 139 99 +40 16
3 Artiana Jacksons 7 4 0 3 106 71 +35 16
4 Cosque Wingers 7 4 0 3 79 66 +13 16
5 Rottenham Dragons 7 4 0 3 66 53 +13 16
6 Shemellden Bandits 7 4 0 3 91 112 −21 16
7 Kars United 7 3 0 4 103 87 +16 12
8 Dreamland Falcons 7 3 0 4 108 115 −7 12
9 Essidise Giants 7 3 0 4 72 103 −31 12
10 Morioh Joestars 7 2 1 4 51 104 −53 10
11 Space Coast Galaxy 7 2 0 5 87 101 −14 8
12 OSOP Sharks 7 2 0 5 57 92 −35 8


Matchday 8 

Space Coast Galaxy 14–13 Rottenham Dragons
Shemellden Bandits 10–13 OSOP Sharks
Kars United 6–6 Neverwinter Hookers
Artiana Jacksons 9–3 Morioh Joestars
Cosque Wingers 27–10 Halebid Rabbits
Dreamland Falcons 19–6 Essidise Giants

Matchday 9

Essidise Giants 19–0 Space Coast Galaxy
Halebid Rabbits 15–21 Dreamland Falcons
Morioh Joestars 10–0 Cosque Wingers
Neverwinter Hookers 17–8 Artiana Jacksons
OSOP Sharks 29–17 Kars United
Rottenham Dragons 21–6 Shemellden Bandits

Matchday 10

Space Coast Galaxy 0–21 Shemellden Bandits
Kars United 6–5 Rottenham Dragons
Artiana Jacksons 20–17 OSOP Sharks
Cosque Wingers 7–26 Neverwinter Hookers
Dreamland Falcons 21–3 Morioh Joestars
Essidise Giants 25–11 Halebid Rabbits

Matchday 11

Halebid Rabbits 10–9 Space Coast Galaxy
Morioh Joestars 15–0 Essidise Giants
Neverwinter Hookers 15–17 Dreamland Falcons
OSOP Sharks 11–6 Cosque Wingers
Rottenham Dragons 28–13 Artiana Jacksons
Shemellden Bandits 6–7 Kars United

Matchday 12

Space Coast Galaxy 3–3 Kars United
Shemellden Bandits 19–37 Artiana Jacksons
Rottenham Dragons 26–10 Cosque Wingers
OSOP Sharks 19–10 Dreamland Falcons
Neverwinter Hookers 6–20 Essidise Giants
Morioh Joestars 22–25 Halebid Rabbits

Matchday 13

Morioh Joestars 6–25 Space Coast Galaxy
Halebid Rabbits 8–10 Neverwinter Hookers
Essidise Giants 3–3 OSOP Sharks
Dreamland Falcons 10–11 Rottenham Dragons
Cosque Wingers 20–9 Shemellden Bandits
Artiana Jacksons 13–7 Kars United

Matchday 14

Space Coast Galaxy 6–7 Artiana Jacksons
Kars United 11–20 Cosque Wingers
Shemellden Bandits 24–15 Dreamland Falcons
Rottenham Dragons 10–10 Essidise Giants
OSOP Sharks 26–7 Halebid Rabbits
Neverwinter Hookers 16–0 Morioh Joestars

Table after Matchday 14

Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neverwinter Hookers 14 10 2 2 193 119 +74 44
2 Artiana Jacksons 14 9 0 5 213 168 +45 36
3 Rottenham Dragons 14 8 1 5 180 122 +58 34
4 OSOP Sharks 14 7 1 6 175 165 +10 30
5 Dreamland Falcons 14 7 0 7 221 208 +13 28
6 Cosque Wingers 14 7 0 7 169 169 0 28
7 Essidise Giants 14 6 2 6 155 167 −12 28
8 Kars United 14 5 2 7 160 169 −9 24
9 Halebid Rabbits 14 6 0 8 225 239 −14 24
10 Shemellden Bandits 14 6 0 8 186 225 −39 24
11 Space Coast Galaxy 14 4 1 9 144 180 −36 18
12 Morioh Joestars 14 4 1 9 110 200 −90 18


Matchday 15

Neverwinter Hookers 21–20 Space Coast Galaxy
Morioh Joestars 23–10 OSOP Sharks
Halebid Rabbits 10–13 Rottenham Dragons
Essidise Giants 12–16 Shemellden Bandits
Dreamland Falcons 16–5 Kars United
Cosque Wingers 16–24 Artiana Jacksons

Matchday 16

Space Coast Galaxy 23–3 Cosque Wingers
Artiana Jacksons 26–17 Dreamland Falcons
Kars United 16–17 Essidise Giants
Shemellden Bandits 23–6 Halebid Rabbits
Rottenham Dragons 21–13 Morioh Joestars
OSOP Sharks 8–21 Neverwinter Hookers

Matchday 17

OSOP Sharks 7–16 Space Coast Galaxy
Neverwinter Hookers 14–13 Rottenham Dragons
Morioh Joestars 34–25 Shemellden Bandits
Halebid Rabbits 12–20 Kars United
Essidise Giants 10–20 Artiana Jacksons
Dreamland Falcons 17–20 Cosque Wingers

Matchday 18

Space Coast Galaxy 7–10 Dreamland Falcons
Cosque Wingers 10–6 Essidise Giants
Artiana Jacksons 7–13 Halebid Rabbits
Kars United 9–15 Morioh Joestars
Shemellden Bandits 13–17 Neverwinter Hookers
Rottenham Dragons 20–13 OSOP Sharks

Matchday 19

Rottenham Dragons 7–24 Space Coast Galaxy
OSOP Sharks 13–3 Shemellden Bandits
Neverwinter Hookers 13–10 Kars United
Morioh Joestars 13–10 Artiana Jacksons
Halebid Rabbits 21–0 Cosque Wingers
Essidise Giants 7–8 Dreamland Falcons

Matchday 20

Space Coast Galaxy 17–6 Essidise Giants
Dreamland Falcons 20–10 Halebid Rabbits
Cosque Wingers 6–7 Morioh Joestars
Artiana Jacksons 6–11 Neverwinter Hookers
Kars United 17–3 OSOP Sharks
Shemellden Bandits 39–5 Rottenham Dragons

Matchday 21

Shemellden Bandits 21–13 Space Coast Galaxy
Rottenham Dragons 8–7 Kars United
OSOP Sharks 10–12 Artiana Jacksons
Neverwinter Hookers 17–25 Cosque Wingers
Morioh Joestars 23–6 Dreamland Falcons
Halebid Rabbits 23–11 Essidise Giants

FINAL MATCHDAY

Space Coast Galaxy 32–7 Halebid Rabbits
Essidise Giants 24–13 Morioh Joestars
Dreamland Falcons 23–0 Neverwinter Hookers
Cosque Wingers 14–10 OSOP Sharks
Artiana Jacksons 12–20 Rottenham Dragons
Kars United 14–15 Shemellden Bandits


FINAL TABLE

Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neverwinter Hookers 22 16 2 4 307 237 +70 68
2 Rottenham Dragons 22 13 1 8 287 254 +33 54
3 Artiana Jacksons 22 13 0 9 330 278 +52 52
4 Dreamland Falcons 22 12 0 10 338 306 +32 48
5 Shemellden Bandits 22 11 0 11 341 339 +2 44
6 Cosque Wingers 22 11 0 11 263 294 −31 44
7 Morioh Joestars 22 10 1 11 251 311 −60 42
8 Space Coast Galaxy 22 9 1 12 296 262 +34 38
9 Halebid Rabbits 22 9 0 13 327 365 −38 36
10 Essidise Giants 22 8 2 12 248 290 −42 36
11 OSOP Sharks 22 8 1 13 249 291 −42 34
12 Kars United 22 7 2 13 258 268 −10 32

WINNER OF THE FIRST SEASON OF THE BROOK RUGBY LEAGUE - Neverwinter Hookers
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Mon Nov 01, 2021 6:47 am

Image


GROUP STAGE

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 97/6 (20 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 101/6 (12.5 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 137/7 (20 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 141/8 (14.4 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 220/5 (20 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 165/9 (20 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 204/6 (20 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 170/8 (20 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 141/5 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 150/5 (20 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 155/5 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 139 (17.4 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 133/5 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 134/8 (16.5 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 164/9 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 136 (16.4 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 101/6 (13.2 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 98/6 (20 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 146/5 (20 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 116 (17.1 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 149/7 (20 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 153/7 (16 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 191/6 (20 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 126 (19 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 157/3 (20 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 132/2 (20 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 186/5 (20 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 132/7 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 133/7 (20 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 189/5 (20 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 127/6 (20 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 171/6 (20 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 185/4 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 141/8 (20 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 141/2 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 187/1 (20 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 102/7 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 105/9 (13.4 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 158/3 (20 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 187/7 (20 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 137/7 (18.1 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 135/7 (20 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 139/7 (20 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 143/7 (17.4 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 159/6 (20 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 120/7 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 146/4 (17.3 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 143/5 (20 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 163/5 (20 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 137/3 (20 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 222/6 (20 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 106/5 (20 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 131/3 (20 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 134/5 (14.5 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 98/8 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 219/6 (20 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 132/3 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 134/6 (15.2 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 123/4 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 131/2 (20 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 142/2 (20 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 144/8 (18 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 138/4 (20 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 141/8 (12.4 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 149/8 (20 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 136/7 (20 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 143 (18.1 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 147/7 (18.4 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 141/7 (20 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 140/9 (20 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 160/8 (20 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 130/8 (20 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 140/9 (20 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 143/5 (15.2 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 125/6 (20 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 186/7 (20 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 139/6 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 143/7 (18 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 171/7 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 141 (15.3 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 226/5 (20 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 136/4 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 140/6 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 180 (18.2 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 139/7 (17.4 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 138 (17.3 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 211/8 (20 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 143/8 (20 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 176/2 (20 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 177/9 (18.4 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 171/2 (20 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 145/4 (20 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 105/5 (11.2 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 103 (18.1 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 139/4 (12.1 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 137/5 (20 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 195/9 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 155/5 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 161/5 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 129/4 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 117/8 (14.5 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 116/5 (20 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 164 (18.5 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 185/6 (20 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 161/6 (18.2 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 160 (19.3 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 206/5 (20 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 114/6 (20 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 186 (19 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 109 (16.1 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 157/6 (20 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 132/8 (20 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 148/2 (20 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 129/3 (20 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 125/4 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 129/6 (17.2 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 151/3 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 170/4 (20 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 175/9 (19.2 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 174/6 (20 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 164 (19.4 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 155/5 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 131/6 (20 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 169/5 (20 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 175/6 (15.4 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 174/8 (20 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 109/2 (20 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 110/5 (17.1 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 181/5 (20 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 104 (18 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 116/7 (12 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 114/6 (20 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 160/6 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 129 (18 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 133/6 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 134/5 (15.5 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 139/5 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 144/9 (20 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 152/7 (20 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 146/3 (20 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 139/9 (16.1 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 135/6 (20 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 155/6 (20 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 113/8 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 155/2 (20 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 137/3 (20 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 119/7 (15.1 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 116/8 (20 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 200/7 (20 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 115/2 (20 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 141/4 (12.5 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 137 (16.5 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 136/8 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 158/2 (20 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 187/6 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 158/5 (20 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 134/8 (20 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 162/6 (20 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 151/4 (19.4 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 147/7 (20 overs)

Depilated Magicians (TSY) 157/7 (20 overs)
Morioh Town(BRO) 159/6 (19.5 overs)

Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 138/7 (15.1 overs)
Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 134/3 (20 overs)

Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 159/5 (20 overs)
Basten Veterans (TSY) 151/2 (20 overs)

Coronet Capitals(KIL) 117/9 (14.4 overs)
Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 113/5 (20 overs)

Devon Dynamos(KIL) 160/4 (20 overs)
Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 166/8 (20 overs)

Morioh Town(BRO) 111 (16.3 overs)
Devon Dynamos(KIL) 228/6 (20 overs)

Dholbole Dhakurians(TAK) 169/6 (20 overs)
Coronet Capitals(KIL) 109/3 (20 overs)

Rudenburg Sweepers(ARG) 109/8 (16.1 overs)
Baxlog Bolts(ARG) 108/6 (20 overs)

Basten Veterans (TSY) 128 (19.2 overs)
Tekos Saint Germain(TAK) 161 (19 overs)

Norweigan wood CC(BRO) 126/6 (20 overs)
Depilated Magicians (TSY) 137/5 (20 overs)


TABLE AFTER GROUP STAGE

Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Baxlog Bolts 18 13 0 5 2877 2583 +294 26
2 Devon Dynamos 18 12 0 6 2883 2589 +294 24
3 Dholbole Dhakurians 18 11 0 7 2720 2534 +186 22
4 Morioh Town 18 11 0 7 2594 2630 −36 22
5 Tekos Saint Germain 18 11 0 7 2740 2784 −44 22
6 Coronet Capitals 18 10 0 8 2626 2700 −74 20
7 Rudenburg Sweepers 18 8 0 10 2614 2440 +174 16
8 Depilated Magicians 18 5 0 13 2450 2681 −231 10
9 Norweigan wood CC 18 5 0 13 2329 2674 −345 10
10 Basten Veterans 18 4 0 14 2506 2724 −218 8


SEMI FINALS

Baxlog Bolts 135/8 (20 overs)
Morioh Town 150/5 (20 overs)

Devon Dynamos 166/6 (16.1 overs)
Dholebole Dhakurians 163/7 (20 overs)


3PPO

Baxlog Bolts 205/4 (20 overs)
Dholebole Dhakurians 134/6 (20 overs)


FINALS

Morioh Town 172/2 (20 overs)
Devon Dynamos 176/9 (18.3 overs)


CHAMPIONS :- DEVON DYNAMOS FROM KILTOCH

RUNNERS UP :- MORIOH TOWN FROM BROOKSTATION

THIRD PLACE :- BAXLOG BOLTS FROM ARDENGARD

SEASON AWARDS

Golden Bat(Most Runs) :- Carl Johnson , Devon Dynamos
Golden Ball(Most Wickets) :- Benjamin Strickland , Dholebole Dhakurians
Golden Wicket(Most Valuable Player) :- Ralph Hendricks , Devon Dynamos
Fair Play Award :- Coronet Capitals

TEAM OF THE SEASON

BAT- Carl Johnson , Devon Dynamos
BAT- Kozo Tanaka , Morioh Town
BAT- Gerald McDonald , Depilated Magicians
ALL- Rohan Kishibe , Morioh Town
BAT- Ralph Henricks , Devon Dynamos
WK- Jimmy Perkins , Devon Dynamos
ALL- Mauro Paredes , Teko Saint Germain
BOWL- Harriet Robbie , Baxlog Bolts
BOWL- Benjamin Strickland , Dholebole Dhakurians
BOWL- Adrian Massy , Rudenburg Sweepers
BOWL- Ollie Richardson , Devon Dynamos
12TH MAN - Ashok Rangaswamy , Morioh Town
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Jan 15, 2022 9:22 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Nov 06, 2021 7:46 am

Image


SEASON PREVIEW-1


FUBFIELD XI


Coach - Travis Colliton
Stadium - County Cricket Ground
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Bob Doublesday (c)
Tomokazu Fujita
Morgan Whittle
Jonah Fitzgerald
Vinzenz Ermi (wk) (Ardengard)
Videl Gray
Johannes Bijanhof
Feri Marquez
David Dewsbery
Patrick Heimann
Daniel Frank


MORIOH TOWN


Coach - Jeremy Hunter
Stadium - Morioh Cricket Ground
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

David Daniel (Bollonich)
Kozo Tanaka
Jackson Stoecklin
Rohan Kishibe (c)
Phillipe Lathoud (Ardengard)
Cristophe Vossart (wk)
Benjamin Strickland
Joey Hale
Brainsucker Stewart (Castlebruxo)
Ashok Ranagaswamy
Norikazu Shige


NORWEIGAN WOOD CATS


Coach - Trent Sutter
Stadium - Rockton Oval
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Donjohn Macdonald
Carl Johnson (c)
Willy Smith
Frasco McLaughlin
Vijayendra Ghosh
Ian Evans (Bollonich)
Roston Cornwall (wk)
Osmond Lyons
Hawk Park
Abderus Cullen
Vaughan Grande(Ardengard)


ANARCHY IN GOOLSEA


Coach - Sean Brown
Stadium - Goolsea Riverside Ground
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

George Rushworth
David Desmond
Peter Heskett (c)
Rene Dron (wk)
Pierre Decaneli
Fernard Baetens
Mark Odegaard
Keito Nagani
Xander Brady
Leonale Faleuka
Ricki Makavilitogia


DREAMLAND ROYALS


Coach - Dave Lain
Stadium - Brochardt Oval
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Peter Palmer
Yahuhiro Ehara
Theo Sinclair
David Beachill (wk)
Norbert de Smet
Gale Pymn Jr.
Andre Delaunois (c)
Clemenence-Odette Chinenyeze (Quebec and Shingoryeo)
Benjamin Strickland
Dylan Jackson
Steven Smith
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Jan 15, 2022 9:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Nov 06, 2021 8:06 am

Image


SEASON PREVIEW-2


HALEBID ELEPHANTS


Coach - Nick Beckman
Stadium - Halebid Ground
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Philip Jacobs
Nicholas Miller (c)
Mark Moore (wk)
Glenn Thompson
Reiyn Fowler
Ian Evans (Bollonich)
Hiroshi Kuroki
Phillipe Groc
Claude Cadieux
Sylvain Robitaille
Jean Rousseau


COSQUE BASHERS


Coach - Jim Michael
Stadium - Wellermore Stadium
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Ben Surin
Frederic Quentin
Bruny Mahorn
David Herbert (wk)
Wayne Field (Ardengard)
Jason Brown
Trent Shaw
Peter Wilson
Harriet Robbie (c)
Felix Tait
Anthony McLean


SCROTON QUEENS


Coach - Harold Grouchy
Stadium - Venus Gardens
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Dejan Brankovic (wk)
Slobodan Popovic
Juan Perez (Bollonich)
Tyler Thompson
Samuel Taylor
Andrion Howard
Jimmy Montgomery
Xavier Sherburn (Bollonich)(c)
Kevin Williams
Shawn Robinson
Jos Lafortune


ESSIDISE DESTROYERS


Coach - Bryan Luis
Stadium - Spike Spiegel Stadium
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Joseph Blair
Paul De Jonckherre
Loys Herrera
Jacques Coste
Francois Verougstraete (wk) (c)
Wim Thijs (Castlebruxo)
Stephen Shade
Erwin Vanhaecke
Michel Steels
Martin Carberry
Cedric Wercx


OGRE STREET CRICKET CLUB


Coach - Drew Evans
Stadium - Ogre Street
Jersey -
Image

Starting XI (In order) -

Peter Risager
Algernon Mari (Ardengard)
Balvinder Saran
George Finch (Quebec and Shingoryeo)(wk)(c)
Samuel Cottrell
Nikola Pentilla
Dwayne Peterson (Ardengard)
Richie Smythe
Liam Monthe
Kenneth Cronje
Neville Douglas Wynter
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Jan 15, 2022 9:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Nov 06, 2021 8:18 am

Image


Matchweek 1

Anarchy in Goolsea 361/4 (50 overs)
Scroton Queens 150/5 (50 overs)

Cosque Bashers 182 (48.5 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 184/7 (29.3 overs)

Dreamland Royals 276/9 (34.4 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 275/6 (50 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 309/5 (47.1 overs)
Morioh Town 308/9 (50 overs)

Fubfield XI 250/8 (50 overs)
Halebid Elephants 356 (49.2 overs)


The time was 8 pm sharp by every Brook's watch and the first ever ball of the Brookstation One Day League was bowled by 18 year young Jimmy Montgomery of Scroton Queens. It was flicked slightly by George Rusworth for a one. Jimmy Montgomery was not satisfied with just being the first player to bowl an over in BODL, thus he went on to take a wicket in the very first over by dismissing George Rusworth, becoming the first player to take a wicket in the BODL. The first innings saw a pretty large score put forward by Goolsea having lost only four wickets. A brilliant knock of 174* from Rene Dron and 77 by Peter Heskett put Queens in a quite difficult situation. The second innings played by Scroton was more of a test innings rather than a first class innings. They ended up scoring only 150 runs at a mere run rate of 3 with five wickets in hand. Makavilitogia bowled an excellent spell taking 2 wickets and only giving 23 runs with an economy of 2.3.

The second match was also a match where Cosque Bashers took a very slow approach to the innings. Bashers lost 5 wickets at 114 runs and after that a struggling effort by Trent Shaw allowed them to reach 182 until they lost their final wicket. Ogre Street took a calm approach and played a quick innings losing quite a few wickets on the way. Balvinder Saran scored a half century.

In the thrid match, Norweigan wood played a good innings putting a target of 276 in front of their opponents Dreamland Royals. A half century came from Carl Johnson and Vijayendra Ghosh. Dreamland played a very fast innings. Sinclair and de Smet scored more than 70 runs each helping the team. Although the team lost a lot of wickets toward the end, thanks to Cullen. Dreamland achieved a thrilling win with only one wicket in hand.

In the fourth match, Morioh Town posed a target of 309 to Essidise Destroyers. David Daniel scored a century. Essidise Destroyers played a good and wise innings and chased down the score with five wickets to spare. It can be said that all the players played well with 4 players scoring half centuries.

The final match of the first week saw Halebid Elephants score a huge amount of runs. A century came from Glenn Thompson. Despite of good efforts from Fubfield, Elephants ended up winning the match.

Matchweek 2

Scroton Queens 269 (49.2 overs)
Halebid Elephants 287/3 (50 overs)

Morioh Town 210/9 (50 overs)
Fubfield XI 213/9 (34.3 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 213/5 (50 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 293 (49.1 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 211/8 (50 overs)
Dreamland Royals 298/2 (50 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 247/3 (50 overs)
Cosque Bashers 247/6 (50 overs)


In the second match week, none of the team could score 300 or more (although Dreamland Royals came quite close) After the matchweek , Halebid Elephants were leading with Dreamland at second place. The Dreamland derby also took place. Dreamland Royals ended up winning the derby with Peter Palmer scoring a brilliant century. This match also saw a tied match (which is pretty rare in cricket) between Goolsea and Cosque. Anarchy had scored 247 runs with a great partnership between David Desmond and Rene Dron. Cosque proved to be an able opponent giving them a tough fight. With three runs needed in the last ball, Jason Brown hit a shot and a coordinated run between the wickets allowed him to pick up two runs and tie the match.

Matchweek 3

Cosque Bashers 265 (49.2 overs)
Scroton Queens 269/8 (47.2 overs)

Dreamland Royals 219/8 (50 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 266/7 (50 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 174/4 (50 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 202 (36.3 overs)

Fubfield XI 203/2 (50 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 258/3 (50 overs)

Halebid Elephants 230/6 (50 overs)
Morioh Town 278/2 (50 overs)


The third matchweek saw similar sort of results like the previous matchweek with no team scoring 300 or more. Anarchy in Goolsea gained an unexpected win over Dreamland Royals thanks to Faleuka who stopped Dreamland at only 219 runs. This win helped them climb to the top of the table. Cosque Bashers were at the end of the table not being able to register a single win by the third matchday.

Matchweek 4

Scroton Queens 268/6 (50 overs)
Morioh Town 236/9 (50 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 155/9 (50 overs)
Halebid Elephants 157/9 (30.4 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 337 (49.1 overs)
Fubfield XI 287/9 (50 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 169/9 (26.2 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 166/8 (50 overs)

Cosque Bashers 292/5 (50 overs)
Dreamland Royals 295/8 (41.5 overs)


Ogre Street finally broke the dry run of scoring less than 300 on matchday 4 when they scored a 337 against Fubfield. Risager scored a century. Ogre Street could have scored more had they wickets in hands. The team's middle order were not able to stay consistent and that made Ogre Street lose wickets along the way. It must be said that Fubfield tried their best reaching 287 with a good performance from Bob Doublesday but that was not sufficient enough to hand them the match. Anarchy held on to their lead while Cosque still sat on 0 points.

Matchweek 5

Dreamland Royals 186 (29.3 overs)
Scroton Queens 210 (48.3 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 218/8 (34.1 overs)
Cosque Bashers 214/9 (50 overs)

Fubfield XI 260/8 (50 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 264/8 (49.2 overs)

Halebid Elephants 211 (48.4 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 212/8 (32.1 overs)

Morioh Town 204/4 (50 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 216/7 (50 overs)


The awaited match between Halebid and the second Dreamland side, Ogre Street led by Quebecoise won in the encounter. George Finch played a good innings scoring a half century. More credit should be given to Wynter and Smythe who both took 3 wickets and stopped Halebid to 211 runs.

The encounter between Morioh and Norweigan wood was a very thrilling match but at the end Morioh Town were unable to chase the target by a very small margin. The last overs bowled by Park had been crucial for the Cats' win which also gave him the man of the match award. Anarchy was still leading the table with Cosque still not being able to open their account.

Matchweek 6

Scroton Queens 269/9 (42.2 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 268/9 (50 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 353/5 (45.4 overs)
Morioh Town 351 (43.3 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 239/9 (50 overs)
Halebid Elephants 237/3 (50 overs)

Cosque Bashers 167/1 (27.2 overs)
Fubfield XI 163/9 (50 overs)

Dreamland Royals 393/7 (50 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 267/8 (50 overs)


Matchweek 6 saw one of the most successful chases in the history of Brook cricket with Ogre Street being able to chase down the huge score of 351. Jackson Stoecklien and Rohan Kishibe had both player a brilliant innings which allowed them to pose such a large score. But the team led by Finch was not less. George Finch scored a century, receiving help from Cottrell to chase the score with 4.2 overs in hand.

Cosque Bashers also registered their first win of the season defeating Fubfield by 9 wickets. Robitaille bowled an awesome spell taking 5 wickets which handed him the man of the match as well. Nicholas Miller and Mark Moore were able to reach the target quite easily setting a strong partnership.

Dreamland also set the highest score till now against Essidise Destroyers. Peter Palmer and Beachill both scored a century covering the relatively poor performance by the rest of the batters.

Table after Matchweek 6

Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Anarchy in Goolsea 6 5 0 1546 1279 +267 16
2 Ogre Street Cricket Club 6 5 1 1499 1503 −4 15
3 Dreamland Royals 6 4 2 1667 1521 +146 12
4 Scroton Queens 6 4 2 1435 1603 −168 12
5 Halebid Elephants 6 3 3 1478 1403 +75 9
6 Essidise Destroyers 6 3 3 1427 1499 −72 9
7 Norweigan wood Cats 6 2 4 1385 1402 −17 6
8 Cosque Bashers 6 1 4 1367 1376 −9 4
9 Morioh Town 6 1 5 1587 1589 −2 3
10 Fubfield XI 6 1 5 1376 1592 −216 3
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sat Nov 06, 2021 11:05 am

Image


Matchweek 7

Essidise Destroyers 223/9 (33.1 overs)
Scroton Queens 221/9 (50 overs)

Fubfield XI 195 (30.4 overs)
Dreamland Royals 198/7 (36.1 overs)

Halebid Elephants 241/2 (50 overs)
Cosque Bashers 294/5 (50 overs)

Morioh Town 127/8 (24.5 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 126 (36.5 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 258/8 (49.5 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 256/8 (50 overs)


Dreamland Royals stopped Fubfield at a mere score of 195. Chinenyeze took five wickets. It wasn't much of a problem for Dreamland Royals to chase down the score.

The biggest surprise of the matchweek was Morioh inflicting a humiliating defeat upon Anarchy. A series of quick wickets made Goolsea stop at a dead end with only 126 runs in hand. The pitch of Morioh Cricket Ground seemed to be magical as Morioh itself struggled to reach the target but 126 was extremely less to stop Morioh from winning. Brainsucker Stewart won the man of the match.

Matchweek 8

Scroton Queens 201 (48.1 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 228 (44.1 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 310/9 (50 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 265 (48.5 overs)

Cosque Bashers 346/9 (50 overs)
Morioh Town 280/3 (50 overs)

Dreamland Royals 271/9 (50 overs)
Halebid Elephants 260 (49.4 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 208 (37.2 overs)
Fubfield XI 212/7 (33 overs)


The big there clubs (Ogre Street, Anarchy, Dreamland) continued to stay at top after winning all their respective matches in matchday 8.

What was surprising, was the fact that Morioh suffered a pretty bad defeat after their unexpected win over Anarchy. Cosque played a good innings with Ben Surin making a century. Although Morioh started well , they started playing slowly towards the end which handed the match to Cosque.

Matchweek 9

Fubfield XI 215/8 (50 overs)
Scroton Queens 219/3 (32.5 overs)

Halebid Elephants 164/3 (33.3 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 162/7 (50 overs)

Morioh Town 217/5 (50 overs)
Dreamland Royals 265/5 (50 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 139 (31.2 overs)
Cosque Bashers 303/9 (50 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 324/6 (46.2 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 322/9 (50 overs)


The main attraction of matchday 9 was at Ogre Street between the home club and Goolsea. Goolsea set a high target of 323 runs to stay on the safe side. Dron and Heskett both made half centuries. Ogre Street surprisingly handled the pressure quite well and Mari and Finch handled the game in a professional manner. They managed to reach the target with 3.4 overs in hand, thus making the huge crowd at home happy. The climbed over Anarchy to take the second spot on the table.

Matchweek 10

Scroton Queens 333/6 (50 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 247/9 (50 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 255 (42.1 overs)
Cosque Bashers 226/6 (50 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 219/2 (50 overs)
Dreamland Royals 220/7 (40 overs)

Morioh Town 269/5 (50 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 326/9 (50 overs)

Halebid Elephants 291/8 (50 overs)
Fubfield XI 299 (49.1 overs)


Anarchy's dry spell continued when they suffered a terrible defeat to Scroton Queens. Popovic and Thompson set up a good partnership which lasted long and helped the team cross 300 runs. The pitch largely favoured pace and thus the pace bowlers of Goolsea were beaten hard. Things didn't go well in Goolsea's case. They had a good start with a big run rate but a number of wickets toppling one after the other causes them trouble. Thanks to Baetens they were atleast able to reach near 250. There was a good bowling performance from the Bollonischian captain Xavier Sherburn.

Matchweek 11

Halebid Elephants 200 (37.3 overs)
Scroton Queens 203/8 (41.4 overs)

Fubfield XI 214/2 (50 overs)
Morioh Town 195/8 (50 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 225/8 (28.2 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 222/6 (50 overs)

Dreamland Royals 226/3 (50 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 311/9 (50 overs)

Cosque Bashers 315 (48.5 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 327/5 (50 overs)


The first match saw Halebid play a pretty good innings when they started out well with a high run rate. But when a number of wickets fell quickly, their performance came to a standstill. Scroton had no problem in chasing the score and thus continued their winning streak.

Essidise Destroyers played the fastest innings of the league as of yet when they successfully chased 222 runs in only 28 overs against Cats.

The main match was the showdown between Dreamland and Ogre Street. Although Dreamland were expected to win, Ogre Street played an excellent innings putting a target of 312 on board. Furthermore, their bowlers also helped them in their run chase by confining them to 226 runs in 50 overs. Ogre Street were the table toppers now.

Matchweek 12

Scroton Queens 137 (38.3 overs)
Cosque Bashers 280 (36 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 260 (48.1 overs)
Dreamland Royals 199 (46.2 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 258/8 (50 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 265 (49.3 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 309/9 (50 overs)
Fubfield XI 184/7 (50 overs)

Morioh Town 338/7 (50 overs)
Halebid Elephants 231 (35.1 overs)


Matchweek 12 was extremely strange. The big teams (Scroton , Dreamland , Ogre Street) all suffered losses. Cosque Bashers surprised the entirety of Brookstation when they scored 280 runs and confined Scroton to only 137 runs. Captain Harriet Robbie was adjudged the man of the match as he played a crucial role by taking 4 wickets against Scroton.

Apart from that, a similar result was produced when Anarchy faced Dreamland. Dreamland was stuck at 199 losing all wickets while chasing a target of 260. Odegaard and Makavilitogia both took 3 wickets and the latter was announced the man of the match.

Perhaps the most surprising defeat was that of Ogre Street. Essidise was confined to 265 runs and Ogre Street started the match pretty well but they were not able to maintain that. They failed to chase down the score and could only reach 258 with two wickets in hand due to the combined effort of lower order batsmen Pentilla and Peterson.

Matchweek 13

Morioh Town 166/6 (50 overs)
Scroton Queens 167/2 (26.2 overs)

Halebid Elephants 306 (48.4 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 276/2 (50 overs)

Fubfield XI 237/9 (50 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 240/8 (41.1 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 243/7 (37.1 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 241/7 (50 overs)

Dreamland Royals 260 (46.5 overs)
Cosque Bashers 301/9 (50 overs)


Matchweek 14

Scroton Queens 132/9 (30.2 overs)
Dreamland Royals 128 (36.5 overs)

Cosque Bashers 247/6 (50 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 250/8 (34.5 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 211/8 (50 overs)
Fubfield XI 268/6 (50 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 196 (48.1 overs)
Halebid Elephants 197/5 (38.4 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 223/9 (42.2 overs)
Morioh Town 221/2 (50 overs)


Matchweek 15

Norweigan wood Cats 206/6 (31.4 overs)
Scroton Queens 205/7 (50 overs)

Morioh Town 202/9 (39.4 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 200/7 (50 overs)

Halebid Elephants 212/5 (50 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 255/5 (50 overs)

Fubfield XI 369 (49.1 overs)
Cosque Bashers 289 (47.4 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 273/8 (50 overs)
Dreamland Royals 242/8 (50 overs)


Matchweek 16

Scroton Queens 253/8 (50 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 219/9 (50 overs)

Dreamland Royals 232/5 (50 overs)
Fubfield XI 105 (31.3 overs)

Cosque Bashers 210/9 (50 overs)
Halebid Elephants 221 (41 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 241/9 (50 overs)
Morioh Town 242/9 (47.3 overs)

Ogre Street Cricket Club 187 (46.5 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 189/6 (22 overs)


Matchweek 17

Ogre Street Cricket Club 270/8 (50 overs)
Scroton Queens 296/5 (50 overs)

Norweigan wood Cats 197/9 (50 overs)
Anarchy in Goolsea 200/6 (34.3 overs)

Morioh Town 124/2 (31 overs)
Cosque Bashers 123 (33.4 overs)

Halebid Elephants 224/2 (50 overs)
Dreamland Royals 304 (49.2 overs)

Fubfield XI 183/9 (28.5 overs)
Essidise Destroyers 182 (37.4 overs)


Matchweek 18

Scroton Queens 236 (32.5 overs)
Fubfield XI 237/6 (38.5 overs)

Essidise Destroyers 271/6 (50 overs)
Halebid Elephants 272/6 (50 overs)

Dreamland Royals 233/7 (50 overs)
Morioh Town 235/9 (42.2 overs)

Cosque Bashers 179 (49 overs)
Norweigan wood Cats 182/8 (28.1 overs)

Anarchy in Goolsea 208/9 (50 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 226 (46.4 overs)



Final Table

Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Ogre Street Cricket Club 18 11 7 4450 4330 +120 33
2 Scroton Queens 18 11 7 4038 4222 −184 33
3 Anarchy in Goolsea 18 10 7 4494 4230 +264 31
4 Dreamland Royals 18 10 8 4445 4253 +192 30
5 Essidise Destroyers 18 10 8 4274 4283 −9 30
6 Norweigan wood Cats 18 8 10 4070 4198 −128 24
7 Halebid Elephants 18 8 10 4297 4482 −185 24
8 Fubfield XI 18 8 10 4094 4402 −308 24
9 Morioh Town 18 7 11 4203 4284 −81 21
10 Cosque Bashers 18 6 11 4480 4161 +319 19


Qualifiers and Final

Qualifier 1
Ogre Street Cricket Club 224/9 (40.1 overs)
Scroton Queens 223/8 (50 overs)


Eliminator
Anarchy in Goolsea 254/5 (46.5 overs)
Dreamland Royals 252/5 (50 overs)

Qualifier 2
Anarchy in Goolsea 244/9 (49.1 overs)
Scroton Queens 241 (47 overs)

FINAL
Anarchy in Goolsea 257 (45 overs)
Ogre Street Cricket Club 261/5 (39.1 overs)


Ogre Street Cricket Club are the champions of the first Brookstation One Day Tournament


BROOKSTATION TEST SEASON


Matchweek 1

Kenville bat first
Kenville 391 (94.5 overs), 447/7d (98.4 overs)
Ballcary 479 (163.3 overs), 148/3 (41.1 overs)
Drawn

Rofintech bat first
Rofintech 452 (147.5 overs), 217/2d (47.4 overs)
South Cordovia 279 (75.3 overs), 308 (79.3 overs)
South Cordovia lose by 82 runs

Capital bat first
Capital 479/5d (162.4 overs), 267/4d (70.2 overs)
Kiergboshire 343 (79.1 overs), 336/7 (97.5 overs)
Drawn

Matchweek 2

Kenville bat first
Kenville 403 (99.1 overs), 337 (138.4 overs)
Rofintech 394 (95.0 overs), 221/4 (70.0 overs)
Drawn

Ballcary bat first
Ballcary 671/5d (168.2 overs)
Capital 326 (97.3 overs), follow-on 335 (134.2 overs)
Ballcary win by an innings and 10 runs

Kiergboshire bat first
Kiergboshire 329 (109.4 overs), 274/2d (74.5 overs)
South Cordovia 168 (40.1 overs), 400/8 (167.1 overs)
Drawn

Matchweek 3

South Cordovia bat first
South Cordovia 280 (99.4 overs), 255 (89.1 overs)
Kenville 367 (106.2 overs), 173/1 (70.0 overs)
Kenville win by 9 wickets

Kiergboshire bat first
Kiergboshire 384 (89.5 overs), 229 (58.4 overs)
Ballcary 589/7d (140.2 overs), 25/0 (6.4 overs)
Ballcary win by 10 wickets

Rofintech bat first
Rofintech 325 (106.0 overs), 312/9d (93.1 overs)
Capital 273 (86.2 overs), 352 (115.0 overs)
Capital lose by 12 runs

Matchweek 4

Kiergboshire bat first
Kiergboshire 253 (44.4 overs), 303 (87.1 overs)
Kenville 378 (134.0 overs), 179/4 (48.5 overs)
Kenville win by 6 wickets

Ballcary bat first
Ballcary 477/4d (155.4 overs), 356 (96.5 overs)
Rofintech 554 (136.3 overs), 243/8 (57.4 overs)
Drawn

Capital bat first
Capital 404 (117.2 overs), 245/3 (76.2 overs)
South Cordovia 191 (59.2 overs), follow-on 456 (128.0 overs)
Capital win by 7 wickets

Matchweek 5

Capital bat first
Capital 176 (51.2 overs), 183 (45.2 overs)
Kenville 418/8d (119.1 overs)
Kenville win by an innings and 59 runs

South Cordovia bat first
South Cordovia 203 (58.3 overs), 493 (148.3 overs)
Ballcary 449/6d (131.5 overs), 248/6 (65.4 overs)
Ballcary win by 4 wickets

Kiergboshire bat first
Kiergboshire 288 (104.2 overs), 334/9d (87.2 overs)
Rofintech 259 (85.2 overs), 285 (68.3 overs)
Rofintech lose by 78 runs


Team M W L T D N/A PT
Kenville 5 3 0 0 2 0 11
Ballcary 5 3 0 0 2 0 11
Rofintech 5 2 1 0 2 0 8
Kiergboshire 5 1 2 0 2 0 5
Capital 5 1 3 0 1 0 4
South Cordovia 5 0 5 0 0 0 1
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sun Dec 26, 2021 10:57 am

BROOKSTATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SEASON 3

PREVIEW


Regiis Dreamland

Nickname: The old legend
Stadium: Pop Smoke Stadium (100,000)
Manager: Colin Tredwell
Expert's prediction: 1st
Image


Starting Lineup
GK: Raphael Martins Image
RB: Nicolas Insfran Image
CB: Cesar Sanabria Image
CB: Emilio Couto Image
LB: Gielsen Nato Image
CM: Florian Mohr Image
LM: Jose Santos Image
RM: Marjeille Castagne Image
LW: Bruno da Costa Image
CF: Moussa Wague Image
RW: Timo Blomeyer Image


FC Hacienda

Nicknames: The Dinosaurs
Stadium: Bruno Pucci Arena
Manager: Derek Schwartz
Expert's prediction: 2nd
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Stanley Austin Image
CB: Courtney Murphy Image
CB: Tommy Hayden Image
CB: Gregory Rodgers Image
CDM: Terrence Morgan Image
LM: Nick Hernandez Image
RM: Nathan Floyd Image
CM: Denzil Modise Image
AM: Jack Skelton Image
CF: Pablo Sims Image
CF: Edward Parsons Image


Strange City

Nickname: Tech pundits
Stadium: The Hub
Manager: Jerry Thomas
Expert's prediction: 3rd
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Andy Barnes Image
RB: Aubrey Burns Image
CB: Jayden Alonso Image
CB: Stefan Nillson Image
CB: Dossa Image
LB: Christophe du Mesnil Image
CM: Tobias Weizmann Image
CM: John Richardson Image
RW: Mitch Welch Image
CF: Ga Yong Lee Image
LW: Stan McCarthy Image


Denver Stags

Nickname: The Stags
Stadium: Denver Stadium of the Who
Manager: Gilbert Reese
Expert's prediction: 4th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Leon Berry Image
CB: Vito Minotto Image
CB: Albert Thomas Image
CB: Ronald Hill Image
DM: Noah Bloodworth Image
DM: Vandui Narantua Image
LW: Christopher Sanders Image
AM: Phil Paine Image
RW: Jimmy Robinson Image
CF: Lukasz Kownacki Image


FC Rottenham

Nickname: The Yellows
Stadium: Jeckins Arena
Manager: Guy Graves
Expert's prediction: 5th
Image


Starting Lineup
GK: Allen Fleming Image
CB: Steve Robertson Image
CB: Benny Becker Image
CB: Lucas Dawson Image
CDM: Orlando Chapman Image
LM: Ricky Horton Image
CM: Jean Allen Image
CM: Darrel Lucas Image
RM: Terry Summers Image
CF: Curtis Townsend Image
CF: Marion Diaz Image


Halebid United

Nickname: The Jacks
Stadium: Halebid Stadium
Manager: Terry Patterson
Expert's prediction: 6th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Todd Long Image
RB: Matthew Ward Image
CB: Eric Jenkins Image
CB: Lawrence Butler Image
LB: Charles Morgan Image
RM: Arthur Bell Image
CM: Calle Vikingstad Image
LM: Steve Bailey Image
RW: Chris Jones Image
LW: Steven Walker Image
CF: Martin Rivera Image

Artiana Galaxy

Nickname: The Astros
Stadium: The Galaxy
Manager: Zachary Brooks
Expert's prediction: 7th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Ronald Moreira Image
RB: Scott Birghitti Image
CB: Mohammad Kashi Image
CB: Jordan Aouar Image
LB: Rostin Mcgree Image
RM: Dario Atkinson Image
CM: Swampstare Hellbug Image
LM: Frank Fuchs Image
RW: Lallana Andriatsima Image
LW: Narciso Martinez Image
CF: Carmichael Dempsey Image


Towning SC

Nickname: The Deer
Stadium: JKM Tyres Stadium
Manager: Levi Walters
Expert's prediction: 8th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Stefan Franz Image
CB: Shawn Padilla Image
CB: Darin Guerrero Image
CB: Stewart Moreno Image
RM: Donald Hill Image
CM: Bob Rodriguez Image
CM: Edwin Dunn Image
LM: William Jennings Image
OM: Andre Lamb Image
CF: Brett Shelton Image
CF: Van Lucas Image


Shkotan FC

Nickname: Fighters
Stadium: Wildpark
Manager: Jimmy Fox
Expert's prediction: 9th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Bradley Leonard Image
RB: Wilson Tate Image
CB: Dustin Griffith Image
CB: Marlon Porter Image
LB: Elbert Wells Image
RM: Joshua Bates Image
CM: Tomas Owens Image
LM: Lewis Ward Image
RW: Rudolph Fowler Image
LW: Alex Hanson Image
CF: Shmuel Kahn Image


Red Tube Volint

Nickname: N/A
Stadium: Moore Arena
Manager: Alvin Simon
Expert's prediction: 10th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Ramon Malone Image
CB: Terrance Robertson Image
CB: Walter Keller Image
CB: Jorge Cardozo (DRP)
DM: Paul Nichols Image
RM: Pete Patrick Image
CM: Jorge Belada Image
CM: Tony Roy Image
LM: Julio Russell Image
CF: Grady Nash Image
CF: Enrique Gilbert Image


Towning FC

Nickname: The Ravens
Stadium: Towning FC Stadium
Manager: Orville Hopkins
Expert's prediction: 11th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Ivan Keller Image
CB: Jacob Wise Image
CB: Terrance Drake Image
CB: Alfredo White Image
RM: Jerald Walton Image
CM: Stuart Bowen Image
CM: Bennie Reeves Image
LM: Raul Griffin Image
RW: Hartvig Arthursson Image
LW: Fredrick Santiago Image
CF: Nick Morgan Image


Moukamthorpeles FC

Nickname: The shoemakers
Stadium: Billford Road
Manager: Andrew Williams
Expert's prediction: 12th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Jose Carter Image
CB: Justin Roberts Image
CB: Gary Henderson Image
CB: Fred Diaz Image
RM: Sean Perez Image
CM: Lucien Karmel Image
CM: Keith Price Image
LM: Dennis Barnes Image
RW: Mark Jackson Image
LW: Nicholas Rodriguez Image
CF: Donald Wood Image


Dynamo Leitvambusch

Nickname: The kickers of the neighbourhood
Stadium: Leitvambusch-Stadion
Manager: Saul Brewer
Expert's prediction: 13th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Austin Patterson Image
RB: Marcos Ingram Image
CB: Orville Harrington Image
CB: Loren Burton Image
LB: Wendell Wilson Image
CDM: Guadalupe Hayes Image
LM: Jared Miles Image
RM: George Crawford Image
LW: Van Walker Image
RW: Juste De Haven Image
CF: Zach Harvard Image


Waffen

Nickname: The Gunners
Stadium: Lightdale
Manager: Gerald Powell
Expert's prediction: 14th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Howard Turner Image
CB: Kenneth Simmons Image
CB: Scott Wright Image
CB: Stephen Nelson Image
RM: Paul Stewart Image
CM: Joe Parker Image
CM: Bobby Ross Image
LM: Logan Goff Image
AM: Samuel Lopez Image
CF: Wayne Brooks Image
CF: Earl Adams Image


Kars Club

Nickname: Kars Eleven
Stadium: Kars Club Stadium
Manager: Clinton Moody
Expert's prediction: 15th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Wilfred Griffin Image
RB: Lionel Mclaughlin Image
CB: Johnnie Ellis Image
CB: Clayton Vasquez Image
LB: Colin Sharp Image
CDM: Darnell Saunders Image
RM: Keith Hicks Image
CM: Nicolas Christensen Image
LM: Reardan Jot Image
CF: Jerald Baldwin Image
CF: Emanuel Waters Image

Wham

Nickname: Whammers
Stadium: The Algrove
Manager: Louis Arnold
Expert's prediction: 16th
Image


Starting Lineup
GK: Irving Burgess Image
RB: Herman Hawkins Image
CB: David Wilson Image
CB: Jesus Stanley Image
LB: Rudy Strickland Image
DM: Roosevelt Douglas Image
DM: Lee Gross Image
LW: Spidersquawk Blackscream Image
AM: Kim Adams Image
RW: Robin Black Image
CF: Luis Walters Image

FC Kars

Nickname: The Islanders
Stadium: Brookstadion
Manager: Andre Barker
Experts prediction: 17th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Jordan Norton Image
CB: Terrell Grant Image
CB: Ralph Olson Image
CB: Lawrence Greene Image
LM: Kenneth Schneider Image
CM: Ricardo Parker Image
CM: Brent Powers Image
CM: Domingo Ryan Image
RM: Marshall Sutton Image
CF: Milton Bennett Image
CF: Daniel Mckinney Image


Drublin

Nickname: The lilies
Stadium: Santiago Peters Stadium
Manager: Raymond Daniel
Expert's prediction: 18th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Jorge Manning Image
RB: Eduardo Blake Image
CB: Wade Davidson Image
CB: Benjamin Morrison Image
LB: Jeremy Hall Image
CM: Zainuddeen al-Naim Image
LM: Leslie Butler Image
RM: Taylor Scott Image
LW: Melvin Harrison Image
RW: Glen Mendez Image
CF: Darryl Singleton Image

Scroton FC

Nickname: Blues
Stadium: St. Peter's
Manager: Ronnie Cox
Expert's prediction: 19th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Pete Casey Image
CB: Jonathan Tran Image
CB: Clint Potter Image
CB: Harry Mccormick Image
RM: Claude de Lessai Image
CM: Doug Carlson Image
CM: Bert Brock Image
LM: Ellis Garrett Image
OM: Earl Turner Image
CF: Vernon Fitzgerald Image
CF: Cecil Wright Image

Leitvambusch Miners

Nickname: The Miners
Stadium: Leitvambusch Football Club
Manager: Aaron White
Expert's prediction: 20th
Image


Starting Lineup:
GK: Alan Washington Image
RB: Eugene Baker Image
CB: Jeremy Clark Image
CB: Daniel Hall Image
LB: Jerry Brown Image
DM: Randy Bryant Image
RM: Henry Gonzalez Image
CM: Billy Cooper Image
CM: Mohantes Tuljos Image
LM: Louis Rogers Image
CF: Bruce James Image
Last edited by Brookstation on Sun Dec 26, 2021 9:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Sun Dec 26, 2021 11:03 am

BROOKSTATION FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SEASON 3



Matchweek 1

Artiana Galaxy 1–1 Wham
Denver Stags 0–0 Waffen
Drublin 2–0 Towning SC
Dynamo Leitvambusch 3–0 Towning FC
FC Hacienda 2–0 Strange City
FC Kars 1–1 Shkotan FC
FC Rottenham 2–0 Scroton FC
Halebid United 1–2 Regiis Dreamland
Kars Club 1–1 Red Tube Volint
Leitvambusch Miners 0–0 Moukamthorpeles FC

Matchweek 2

Wham 0–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
Red Tube Volint 2–2 Leitvambusch Miners
Regiis Dreamland 2–1 Kars Club
Scroton FC 2–1 Halebid United
Shkotan FC 3–3 FC Rottenham
Strange City 2–1 FC Kars
Towning FC 1–3 FC Hacienda
Towning SC 1–1 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Waffen 2–0 Drublin
Artiana Galaxy 1–1 Denver Stags

Matchweek 3

Denver Stags 1–0 Wham
Drublin 3–2 Artiana Galaxy
Dynamo Leitvambusch 1–1 Waffen
FC Hacienda 0–2 Towning SC
FC Kars 1–3 Towning FC
FC Rottenham 1–0 Strange City
Halebid United 1–0 Shkotan FC
Kars Club 4–2 Scroton FC
Leitvambusch Miners 2–0 Regiis Dreamland
Moukamthorpeles FC 3–1 Red Tube Volint

Matchweek 4

Wham 1–0 Red Tube Volint
Regiis Dreamland 1–2 Moukamthorpeles FC
Scroton FC 0–1 Leitvambusch Miners
Shkotan FC 1–1 Kars Club
Strange City 1–0 Halebid United
Towning FC 0–1 FC Rottenham
Towning SC 2–1 FC Kars
Waffen 2–2 FC Hacienda
Artiana Galaxy 0–2 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Denver Stags 2–1 Drublin

Matchweek 5

Drublin 1–1 Wham
Dynamo Leitvambusch 2–0 Denver Stags
FC Hacienda 2–2 Artiana Galaxy
FC Kars 1–0 Waffen
FC Rottenham 1–3 Towning SC
Halebid United 2–0 Towning FC
Kars Club 2–1 Strange City
Leitvambusch Miners 0–3 Shkotan FC
Moukamthorpeles FC 1–0 Scroton FC
Red Tube Volint 2–0 Regiis Dreamland

Matchweek 6

Wham 0–4 Regiis Dreamland
Scroton FC 2–4 Red Tube Volint
Shkotan FC 3–2 Moukamthorpeles FC
Strange City 1–1 Leitvambusch Miners
Towning FC 1–0 Kars Club
Towning SC 3–5 Halebid United
Waffen 2–9 FC Rottenham
Artiana Galaxy 2–2 FC Kars
Denver Stags 4–0 FC Hacienda
Drublin 1–1 Dynamo Leitvambusch

Matchweek 7

Dynamo Leitvambusch 1–2 Wham
FC Hacienda 0–2 Drublin
FC Kars 1–2 Denver Stags
FC Rottenham 1–2 Artiana Galaxy
Halebid United 3–0 Waffen
Kars Club 3–1 Towning SC
Leitvambusch Miners 6–2 Towning FC
Moukamthorpeles FC 1–0 Strange City
Red Tube Volint 1–1 Shkotan FC
Regiis Dreamland 2–1 Scroton FC

Matchweek 8

Wham 1–0 Scroton FC
Shkotan FC 0–3 Regiis Dreamland
Strange City 0–2 Red Tube Volint
Towning FC 1–4 Moukamthorpeles FC
Towning SC 1–0 Leitvambusch Miners
Waffen 3–0 Kars Club
Artiana Galaxy 1–1 Halebid United
Denver Stags 1–0 FC Rottenham
Drublin 2–0 FC Kars
Dynamo Leitvambusch 0–1 FC Hacienda

Matchweek 9

FC Hacienda 5–1 Wham
FC Kars 3–2 Dynamo Leitvambusch
FC Rottenham 2–0 Drublin
Halebid United 1–2 Denver Stags
Kars Club 1–2 Artiana Galaxy
Leitvambusch Miners 1–0 Waffen
Moukamthorpeles FC 1–1 Towning SC
Red Tube Volint 0–1 Towning FC
Regiis Dreamland 2–2 Strange City
Scroton FC 0–0 Shkotan FC

Matchweek 10

Wham 1–2 Shkotan FC
Strange City 6–2 Scroton FC
Towning FC 0–1 Regiis Dreamland
Towning SC 4–0 Red Tube Volint
Waffen 4–2 Moukamthorpeles FC
Artiana Galaxy 2–0 Leitvambusch Miners
Denver Stags 3–1 Kars Club
Drublin 0–0 Halebid United
Dynamo Leitvambusch 1–2 FC Rottenham
FC Hacienda 2–0 FC Kars

Matchweek 11

FC Kars 1–1 Wham
FC Rottenham 1–4 FC Hacienda
Halebid United 2–1 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Kars Club 1–2 Drublin
Leitvambusch Miners 2–3 Denver Stags
Moukamthorpeles FC 3–1 Artiana Galaxy
Red Tube Volint 1–3 Waffen
Regiis Dreamland 2–0 Towning SC
Scroton FC 1–0 Towning FC
Shkotan FC 0–0 Strange City

Matchweek 12

Wham 3–3 Strange City
Towning FC 0–2 Shkotan FC
Towning SC 2–1 Scroton FC
Waffen 1–1 Regiis Dreamland
Artiana Galaxy 1–0 Red Tube Volint
Denver Stags 2–1 Moukamthorpeles FC
Drublin 1–1 Leitvambusch Miners
Dynamo Leitvambusch 1–1 Kars Club
FC Hacienda 1–0 Halebid United
FC Kars 1–1 FC Rottenham

Matchweek 13

FC Rottenham 2–2 Wham
Halebid United 1–1 FC Kars
Kars Club 0–3 FC Hacienda
Leitvambusch Miners 0–3 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Moukamthorpeles FC 1–3 Drublin
Red Tube Volint 1–3 Denver Stags
Regiis Dreamland 1–0 Artiana Galaxy
Scroton FC 1–0 Waffen
Shkotan FC 1–0 Towning SC
Strange City 0–0 Towning FC

Matchweek 14

Wham 0–3 Towning FC
Towning SC 2–3 Strange City
Waffen 4–1 Shkotan FC
Artiana Galaxy 2–0 Scroton FC
Denver Stags 1–1 Regiis Dreamland
Drublin 2–0 Red Tube Volint
Dynamo Leitvambusch 1–1 Moukamthorpeles FC
FC Hacienda 3–0 Leitvambusch Miners
FC Kars 1–2 Kars Club
FC Rottenham 2–0 Halebid United

Matchweek 15

Halebid United 3–0 Wham
Kars Club 2–2 FC Rottenham
Leitvambusch Miners 2–1 FC Kars
Moukamthorpeles FC 2–0 FC Hacienda
Red Tube Volint 1–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Regiis Dreamland 3–2 Drublin
Scroton FC 0–1 Denver Stags
Shkotan FC 4–0 Artiana Galaxy
Strange City 2–1 Waffen
Towning FC 1–1 Towning SC

Matchweek 16

Wham 0–1 Towning SC
Waffen 0–1 Towning FC
Artiana Galaxy 1–0 Strange City
Denver Stags 1–0 Shkotan FC
Drublin 0–0 Scroton FC
Dynamo Leitvambusch 1–5 Regiis Dreamland
FC Hacienda 0–0 Red Tube Volint
FC Kars 3–1 Moukamthorpeles FC
FC Rottenham 1–2 Leitvambusch Miners
Halebid United 1–0 Kars Club

Matchweek 17

Kars Club 4–1 Wham
Leitvambusch Miners 3–2 Halebid United
Moukamthorpeles FC 0–0 FC Rottenham
Red Tube Volint 1–1 FC Kars
Regiis Dreamland 1–2 FC Hacienda
Scroton FC 3–2 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Shkotan FC 1–0 Drublin
Strange City 1–1 Denver Stags
Towning FC 2–1 Artiana Galaxy
Towning SC 5–0 Waffen

Matchweek 18

Wham 0–2 Waffen
Artiana Galaxy 0–0 Towning SC
Denver Stags 1–0 Towning FC
Drublin 1–1 Strange City
Dynamo Leitvambusch 0–2 Shkotan FC
FC Hacienda 2–1 Scroton FC
FC Kars 0–0 Regiis Dreamland
FC Rottenham 2–2 Red Tube Volint
Halebid United 4–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
Kars Club 7–0 Leitvambusch Miners

Matchweek 19

Leitvambusch Miners 3–1 Wham
Moukamthorpeles FC 1–0 Kars Club
Red Tube Volint 4–1 Halebid United
Regiis Dreamland 2–1 FC Rottenham
Scroton FC 1–0 FC Kars
Shkotan FC 0–3 FC Hacienda
Strange City 2–1 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Towning FC 1–0 Drublin
Towning SC 0–2 Denver Stags
Waffen 1–1 Artiana Galaxy

Matchweek 20

Wham 0–3 Artiana Galaxy
Waffen 2–0 Denver Stags
Towning SC 1–0 Drublin
Towning FC 1–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Strange City 1–1 FC Hacienda
Shkotan FC 4–4 FC Kars
Scroton FC 0–4 FC Rottenham
Regiis Dreamland 1–0 Halebid United
Red Tube Volint 2–0 Kars Club
Moukamthorpeles FC 2–0 Leitvambusch Miners

Matchweek 21

Moukamthorpeles FC 3–0 Wham
Leitvambusch Miners 0–3 Red Tube Volint
Kars Club 0–2 Regiis Dreamland
Halebid United 4–1 Scroton FC
FC Rottenham 2–2 Shkotan FC
FC Kars 0–2 Strange City
FC Hacienda 3–1 Towning FC
Dynamo Leitvambusch 3–1 Towning SC
Drublin 1–0 Waffen
Denver Stags 1–1 Artiana Galaxy

Matchweek 22

Wham 1–1 Denver Stags
Artiana Galaxy 4–3 Drublin
Waffen 1–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Towning SC 2–1 FC Hacienda
Towning FC 1–0 FC Kars
Strange City 3–0 FC Rottenham
Shkotan FC 1–2 Halebid United
Scroton FC 4–0 Kars Club
Regiis Dreamland 1–0 Leitvambusch Miners
Red Tube Volint 1–1 Moukamthorpeles FC

Matchweek 23

Red Tube Volint 1–3 Wham
Moukamthorpeles FC 1–1 Regiis Dreamland
Leitvambusch Miners 0–0 Scroton FC
Kars Club 1–0 Shkotan FC
Halebid United 0–1 Strange City
FC Rottenham 1–2 Towning FC
FC Kars 2–3 Towning SC
FC Hacienda 2–0 Waffen
Dynamo Leitvambusch 2–1 Artiana Galaxy
Drublin 0–2 Denver Stags

Matchweek 24

Wham 2–0 Drublin
Denver Stags 0–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Artiana Galaxy 2–0 FC Hacienda
Waffen 3–0 FC Kars
Towning SC 1–0 FC Rottenham
Towning FC 1–0 Halebid United
Strange City 1–0 Kars Club
Shkotan FC 3–1 Leitvambusch Miners
Scroton FC 0–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
Regiis Dreamland 0–0 Red Tube Volint

Matchweek 25

Regiis Dreamland 0–1 Wham
Red Tube Volint 0–1 Scroton FC
Moukamthorpeles FC 3–1 Shkotan FC
Leitvambusch Miners 0–1 Strange City
Kars Club 1–2 Towning FC
Halebid United 0–0 Towning SC
FC Rottenham 4–2 Waffen
FC Kars 4–1 Artiana Galaxy
FC Hacienda 4–1 Denver Stags
Dynamo Leitvambusch 1–0 Drublin

Matchweek 26

Wham 3–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Drublin 1–1 FC Hacienda
Denver Stags 3–1 FC Kars
Artiana Galaxy 0–1 FC Rottenham
Waffen 0–3 Halebid United
Towning SC 0–0 Kars Club
Towning FC 2–0 Leitvambusch Miners
Strange City 2–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
Shkotan FC 1–1 Red Tube Volint
Scroton FC 0–2 Regiis Dreamland

Matchweek 27

Scroton FC 2–2 Wham
Regiis Dreamland 3–0 Shkotan FC
Red Tube Volint 3–4 Strange City
Moukamthorpeles FC 2–1 Towning FC
Leitvambusch Miners 0–1 Towning SC
Kars Club 3–1 Waffen
Halebid United 0–0 Artiana Galaxy
FC Rottenham 1–1 Denver Stags
FC Kars 0–3 Drublin
FC Hacienda 2–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch

Matchweek 28

Wham 3–3 FC Hacienda
Dynamo Leitvambusch 0–1 FC Kars
Drublin 0–1 FC Rottenham
Denver Stags 0–0 Halebid United
Artiana Galaxy 3–0 Kars Club
Waffen 2–1 Leitvambusch Miners
Towning SC 0–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
Towning FC 1–1 Red Tube Volint
Strange City 2–1 Regiis Dreamland
Shkotan FC 1–0 Scroton FC

Matchweek 29

Shkotan FC 6–2 Wham
Scroton FC 2–1 Strange City
Regiis Dreamland 3–0 Towning FC
Red Tube Volint 1–1 Towning SC
Moukamthorpeles FC 0–0 Waffen
Leitvambusch Miners 0–2 Artiana Galaxy
Kars Club 0–0 Denver Stags
Halebid United 2–1 Drublin
FC Rottenham 1–1 Dynamo Leitvambusch
FC Kars 0–1 FC Hacienda

Matchweek 30

Wham 1–2 FC Kars
FC Hacienda 1–0 FC Rottenham
Dynamo Leitvambusch 0–2 Halebid United
Drublin 1–0 Kars Club
Denver Stags 1–1 Leitvambusch Miners
Artiana Galaxy 2–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
Waffen 2–1 Red Tube Volint
Towning SC 1–2 Regiis Dreamland
Towning FC 1–0 Scroton FC
Strange City 2–0 Shkotan FC

Matchweek 31

Strange City 1–1 Wham
Shkotan FC 1–1 Towning FC
Scroton FC 1–3 Towning SC
Regiis Dreamland 4–2 Waffen
Red Tube Volint 2–0 Artiana Galaxy
Moukamthorpeles FC 0–1 Denver Stags
Leitvambusch Miners 2–1 Drublin
Kars Club 2–2 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Halebid United 1–2 FC Hacienda
FC Rottenham 0–1 FC Kars

Matchweek 32

Wham 3–3 FC Rottenham
FC Kars 0–4 Halebid United
FC Hacienda 4–0 Kars Club
Dynamo Leitvambusch 3–0 Leitvambusch Miners
Drublin 1–1 Moukamthorpeles FC
Denver Stags 0–0 Red Tube Volint
Artiana Galaxy 0–0 Regiis Dreamland
Waffen 1–0 Scroton FC
Towning SC 2–2 Shkotan FC
Towning FC 0–2 Strange City

Matchweek 33

Towning FC 1–1 Wham
Strange City 2–2 Towning SC
Shkotan FC 1–1 Waffen
Scroton FC 2–2 Artiana Galaxy
Regiis Dreamland 0–0 Denver Stags
Red Tube Volint 0–0 Drublin
Moukamthorpeles FC 1–3 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Leitvambusch Miners 1–0 FC Hacienda
Kars Club 2–0 FC Kars
Halebid United 2–0 FC Rottenham

Matchweek 34

Wham 1–1 Halebid United
FC Rottenham 2–2 Kars Club
FC Kars 1–1 Leitvambusch Miners
FC Hacienda 5–1 Moukamthorpeles FC
Dynamo Leitvambusch 2–0 Red Tube Volint
Drublin 1–2 Regiis Dreamland
Denver Stags 1–1 Scroton FC
Artiana Galaxy 0–0 Shkotan FC
Waffen 0–0 Strange City
Towning SC 2–1 Towning FC

Matchweek 34

Wham 1–1 Halebid United
FC Rottenham 2–2 Kars Club
FC Kars 1–1 Leitvambusch Miners
FC Hacienda 5–1 Moukamthorpeles FC
Dynamo Leitvambusch 2–0 Red Tube Volint
Drublin 1–2 Regiis Dreamland
Denver Stags 1–1 Scroton FC
Artiana Galaxy 0–0 Shkotan FC
Waffen 0–0 Strange City
Towning SC 2–1 Towning FC

Matchweek 35

Towning SC 1–0 Wham
Towning FC 0–0 Waffen
Strange City 0–1 Artiana Galaxy
Shkotan FC 0–2 Denver Stags
Scroton FC 0–1 Drublin
Regiis Dreamland 2–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Red Tube Volint 4–2 FC Hacienda
Moukamthorpeles FC 3–1 FC Kars
Leitvambusch Miners 1–0 FC Rottenham
Kars Club 0–0 Halebid United

Matchweek 36

Wham 0–0 Kars Club
Halebid United 2–1 Leitvambusch Miners
FC Rottenham 1–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
FC Kars 2–1 Red Tube Volint
FC Hacienda 1–0 Regiis Dreamland
Dynamo Leitvambusch 2–0 Scroton FC
Drublin 1–1 Shkotan FC
Denver Stags 6–0 Strange City
Artiana Galaxy 4–1 Towning FC
Waffen 1–2 Towning SC

Matchweek 37

Waffen 2–1 Wham
Towning SC 1–1 Artiana Galaxy
Towning FC 3–1 Denver Stags
Strange City 3–1 Drublin
Shkotan FC 0–0 Dynamo Leitvambusch
Scroton FC 1–1 FC Hacienda
Regiis Dreamland 2–0 FC Kars
Red Tube Volint 1–0 FC Rottenham
Moukamthorpeles FC 0–3 Halebid United
Leitvambusch Miners 0–1 Kars Club

Matchweek 38

Wham 0–0 Leitvambusch Miners
Kars Club 2–0 Moukamthorpeles FC
Halebid United 2–0 Red Tube Volint
FC Rottenham 0–1 Regiis Dreamland
FC Kars 1–0 Scroton FC
FC Hacienda 2–1 Shkotan FC
Dynamo Leitvambusch 2–1 Strange City
Drublin 1–1 Towning FC
Denver Stags 1–1 Towning SC
Artiana Galaxy 0–1 Waffen


Final Table

BFL                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Regiis Dreamland 38 23 8 7 60 28 +32 77
2 FC Hacienda 38 23 7 8 71 39 +32 76

3 Denver Stags 38 19 15 4 53 29 +24 72
4 Towning SC 38 17 12 9 54 42 +12 63
5 Halebid United 38 18 8 12 57 33 +24 62
6 Strange City 38 17 11 10 54 44 +10 62
7 Artiana Galaxy 38 14 13 11 49 43 +6 55
8 Towning FC 38 15 7 16 38 50 −12 52
9 Waffen 38 14 9 15 47 55 −8 51
10 Moukamthorpeles FC 38 13 11 14 44 50 −6 50
11 Shkotan FC 38 11 15 12 50 51 −1 48
12 FC Rottenham 38 12 11 15 55 51 +4 47
13 Dynamo Leitvambusch 38 12 9 17 45 47 −2 45
14 Drublin 38 11 11 16 40 43 −3 44
15 Red Tube Volint 38 10 13 15 45 50 −5 43
16 Kars Club 38 11 10 17 45 53 −8 43
17 Leitvambusch Miners 38 11 8 19 35 59 −24 41
18 FC Kars 38 9 9 20 40 63 −23 36
19 Wham 38 7 15 16 41 67 −26 36
20 Scroton FC 38 8 8 22 32 58 −26 32


Regiis Dreamland, one of the oldest football clubs of Brookstation and the favourites of capital, Dreamland suffered a very unfortunate relegation in the second season of the Twin Premier League. Although they were playing in the Brook Football League now, their fans had not given up on them. Playing with one of the biggest fanbase in the biggest stadium of Brookstation, Regiis Dreamland managed to clinch the title. Youngster Moussa Wague and Bruno da Costa played a vital role in the team to help Dreamland score goals. Emilio Couto of Cabo Azure also acted as a wall in the defense giving them a goal difference of +32. Questions regarding the ability of Colin Tredwell staying as manager of the club have been answered by Tredwell himself who showed that he can bring the Old Legends back to the Twin Premier League. Regiis Dreamland had a pretty poor start to the tournament, losing three consecutive games to underdogs like Red Tube Volint and Leitvambusch Miners. However, Regiis came into the title run around the tenth matchday. No matter, how much they tried, they weren't able to reach the top of the table as that position was permanently occupied by Denver Stags. It was on the thirtieth matchday that they became leaders. Things weren't over for them yet. They had a long way to go and had a new rival on their way. FC Hacienda soon knocked Regiis off the top and stayed in that position for several matchweeks. It seemed at one point of time that Hacienda were going to clinch the title but Regiis Dreamland climbed the top of the table on the penultimate matchweek, when Hacienda suffered a very unexpected tie with Scroton FC. Thus Regiis ended up winning the title just one point ahead of their main rivals, FC Hacienda. Although FC Hacienda failed to keep the title, one of their positives were in the Brook conference where they managed to finish above Regiis Dreamland and thus guarantee their position in the Twin Premier League for the first time. As for Denver Stags, things had been unfortunate for them. Dominating the table for 29 entire matchweeks but still not finishing as the champions or the runner ups is perhaps the saddest thing that can happen to a club. A series of ties saw them have their sad climax. Although, we all feel sad for Denver, what is good is the cut throat level of competition of the Brook Football League. Football is supposed to be a sport where we see frequent upsets and sudden betterment and that is something we saw throughout the season. Regiis Dreamland's Moussa Wague won the golden boot and Denver Stag's Vito Minotto made it to The Team of the Season. Majority of the players in the TOTS are from these three clubs.
Competition was not so concentrated below these three club.
The team which had shocked us was obviously Towning SC. A team which finished 11th last season and was predicted to finish 8th this season caused the biggest shock in the tournament by finishing at 4th place. Their manager, Levi Walters has been awarded the manager of the season something which he definitely deserved after coming as a new coach and changing the outcome of their entire team. Their defense was mediocre at most but Lamb, Lucas and Shelton proved to their ability giving their team a boost in the offense.
Finishing right below them due to a difference of only one point was Halebid United. Halebid's second team finished sixth last season giving their fans the hope of doing better as seasons pass by. They did better this season but they could've done better had they not suffered unfortunate defeats or ties. The key player of their squad who also made it to the Team of the Season was Calle Vikingstad of Savorjana. He played a crucial role in the midfield controlling both the defense and offense of the team by opening opportunities and helping fellow defenders when required.
Another relegated side, Strange City managed to finish sixth below what the experts had predicted. The team had struggled throughout the tournament to catch up to their major competitors but unfortunately they weren't able to play the Brook Conference. Things seemed empty for Strange City after they lost their main striker Quincy Poe. Ga Yong Lee wasn't able to fill the gap even after receiving a lot of support from international midfielders, du Mesnil and Weizmann.

Another relegated side, who were fortunate enough to participate in the first edition of the Twin Premier League failed to clinch a good position in the table yet again. Artiana Galaxy failed to dominate the galaxy for the most part, finishing on 55 points (7 points lower than sixth placed Strange City). Artiana Galaxy started their campaign with a draw against Wham, following another surprising tie against Denver before losing to unexpected side, Drublin. None of Artiana's players was exceptionally good this season but Narciso Martinez made it to the team of the season having a pretty high number of assists. Dario Atkinson also made it to the bench of TOTS but apart from Martinez and Atkinson, the other players and coach Zachary Brooks didn't seem able to match the fierce competition of the other teams.
Towning FC had their pretty much usual season where they finished eighth more or less what everyone had expected. What was disappointing was the fact that the team lacked execution. Neither the team's defense nor offense was up to the mark. Conceding, 50 goals and scoring only 38, they didn't have the season they looked forward to. The Ravens led by Hartvig Arthursson will look for a more successful season and will probably make changes to their coaching staff.
The team which had the best season was none other than Essidise side, Waffen. A side which has the best jersey and also which has just been promoted from the third division is not expected to reach the top half of the table but Waffen were able to prove us all wrong by clinching ninth position ahead of clubs like Shkotan FC and FC Rottenham. Surprisingly enough, Audioslavian Logan Goff made it to the Team of the Season as he proved the classic example of being an able captain. Waffen is definitely going to succeed in the long run and maybe one day we will see the Essidise Derby for the first time. Youngsters of the club such as Stephen Nelson, Samuel Lopez and Joe Parker have also got support from their entire team and thus the team has shown us the prospect of a bright future with Gerald Powell.
Talking about promoted clubs, focusing only on Waffen's performance would be very wrong as their main counterpart Moukamthorpeles FC also had a great season just like Waffen finishing at the rock middle of the table. This club's performance have not only helped the club but also the village of Moukamthorpeles on a whole. The village which didn't have internet facilities or proper supply of water now has a railway station and 24*7 water and electricity services thanks to the performance of the village based club founded by the headman of village. Seeing the team's dedicated performance, a lot of businessmen have provided support to the club and for the first time the club saw an international player Lucien Karmel play for the club. Finishing again just one point below rivals Waffen, perhaps due to the 4-2 loss to Waffen on the first leg of the derby, they should be happy with the fact that they were able to bring light into the lives of many Brooks who needed that desperately.
By far the biggest disappointment of the season was Shkotan FC's performance. They were termed as the 'accidental winners' after finishing fourth in the BFL last season. But they could get lucky once but not always. The experts had predicted Shkotan to finish in ninth place but they ended up in the second half at 11th place. The team led by once star manager Jimmy Fox caused the biggest disappointment. No one has any answer as to what caused the sudden downfall of the club but most accusations point to a bad training of players, bad training facilities, lack of equipment and lack of co ordination between the players. In all probablities this downfall was caused as their owner James Rock suffered a big loss in his business and lost a lot of token invested online. What is scary is the fact that this club might not even exist next season until they are able to find a good manager worthy of handling this club.
Below them was FC Rottenham. Just like the other Rottenham club, FC Rottenham's season was another mediocre one. Although players like Jean Allen, Steve Robertson and skipper Orlando Chapman put in a lot of effort the team couldn't finish in the top half of the table. They had scored an impressive number of goals (55) but where they went wrong was in their defense as they suffered 51 goals.
Dynamo Leitvambusch, the Waffen of last season didn't have a good season this time. They finished at 13th place, four place down their position last year. But one good thing for Dynamo was that they were able to upset their rival Miners both times in the Leitvambusch derby 3-0. In the first match, Crawford, de Haven and Harvard scored to see them win in the Miner's home. When things came into Dynamo's den, Leitvambusch-Stadion, the Miners were heartbroken to see a crushing defeat thanks to one of the most brilliant shows of the season from Xannerian, Zach Harvard scoring all three goals of the season. All they can seek is to make sure they stay in the BFL for the next few seasons.
The company Red Tube again failed to gain profits as their sponsored club disappointed them heavily. Jokes apart, although Red Tube's business suffered pretty good gains this year, their club based in Volint failed to make a mark almost entering the relegation battle. The club which finished at 12th place last season was expected to better this time but things are as they are. Red Tube might stop sponsoring them in the near future. Soren Coleman's departure from the club completely devastated the club as he was the only player in the team worthy of bringing in surprises but Grady Nash was unable to fill that spot even after receiving a lot of support from fellow winger Julio Russell.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead

User avatar
Brookstation
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 182
Founded: Mar 10, 2021
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Brookstation » Thu Jan 06, 2022 7:26 am

Image

SEASON 2

SEASON PREVIEW-1



ANARCHY IN GOOLSEA


Image
Club Information

Nickname: The Anarchists
Stadium: Goolsea Riverside Ground
Coach: Sean Brown
Captain: Jason Walkins
Last season: Runners up
Transfer Activity:
Incoming:
Norbert de Smet from Dreamland Royals
Ali Amini from Dreamland Royals
Jason Walkins from Tjun-ia
Abhinav Singh from Capital Coyotes, Sylestone
Outgoing:
Mark Odegaard to Cosque Bashers
Leonale Faleuka to Cosque Bashers

Starting Lineup (in order)
George Rushworth (Opener)
Jason Walkins (C) Image (Opener)
Peter Heskett (Middle order)
Rene Dron (Wicket keeper)
Pierre Decaneli (Middle order)
Fernard Baetens (All rounder)
Norbert de Smet (All rounder)
Abhinav Singh Image (Bowler)
Xander Brady Image (Bowler)
Ali Amini (Bowler)
Ricki Makavilitogia (Bowler)

Bench
David Desmond (Opener)
Keito Nagani (Bowler)
Kevin Herrera (Wicket keeper)
Law Wing (All rounder)
Zoltan Szello (Bowler)

No other team in Brookstation has a more bizarre history than Anarchy in Goolsea. In the early 1960s, the power of local mafia groups escalated sharply in Goolsea thanks to extremely corrupt mayor, Vito Falcano. The rise of power of the mafia in Goolsea obviously created a lot of problems for the citizen of the state. Thus everything in Goolsea at that period of time indicated to taking down the mafia in some way or the other. Anarchy in Goolsea happened to be formed during that period and this is what gave them their unique name. The team was not able to develop during the few decades but when the mafia were taken down, this team received financial support from the community in Goolsea and went on to became an elite club in Brookstation. Anarchy were runners up of last season and they also managed to reach the quarter finals of the List-A Super Class. They made a lot of modifications to their team, buying Tjunian captain Jason Walkins, who will also serve as the skipper of Anarchy for this term, Abhinav Singh from Sylestone and Brook international, Norbert de Smet. They are sure to have a successful season ahead.


COSQUE BASHERS


Image
Club Information

Nickname: The Bashers
Stadium: Wellermore Stadium
Coach: Jim Michael
Captain: Kamaaluddeen
Last season: 10th
Transfer Activity:
Incoming:
Kamaaluddeen from Jabal Akhdar
Trevor Wilkinson from Tumbra
Mark Odegaard from Anarchy in Goolsea
Leonale Faleuka from Anarchy in Goolsea
Outgoing:
Anthony Mclean to Morioh Town

Starting Lineup (in order)
Ben Surin (Opener)
Frederic Quentin (Opener)
Kamaaluddeen (C) Image (Middle order)
David Herbert (Wicket keeper)
Wayne Field (Middle order)
Jason Brown (Lower order)
Trent Shaw (All rounder)
Trevor Wilkinson Image (Bowler)
Harriet Robbie (Bowler)
Leonale Faleuka (Bowler)
Felix Tait (Bowler)

Bench
Bruny Mahorn (Middle order)
Peter Wilson (Bowler)
Jevon Moody (Bowler)
Shogo Chida (Wicket keeper)
Ibrahim Awadallah (All rounder)

Cosque Bashers had always been a struggling side since its formation in 1976. Cosque is a town where every sport finds it place and perhaps that is the reason fellow Cosquemen are "jacks of all sport but master of none". Till day, all their sport clubs have suffered numerous losses and the same applies with the cricket club as well. Cosque Bashers had a poor season, winning only six matches. However this year, the club will embark on a new journey as 60% of the shares of the club has been acquired by Brook businessman John Walter. He immediately made a number of changes in the team starting with buying star players including the likes of Kamaaluddeen, Trevor Wilkinson and Leonale Faleuka. Experts say that these changes are going to bring a new dawn and Cosque Bashers might as well have the chances of making it to the qualifiers. No matter how impossible may the possibility of such a change happening be, the Cosque Bashers are definitely to going to give their best on the field.


DREAMLAND ROYALS


Image
Club Information

Nickname: The Kings of Dreamland
Stadium: Brochardt Oval
Coach: Dave Lain
Captain: Andre Delaunois
Last season: 4th
Transfer Activity:
Incoming:
Morgan Whittle from Fubfield XI
David Nawai from Scroton Queens
Blackjaw Spidergut from Castlelobruxo
Naseem Latif Choudhry from Corridor of Uncertainty
Outgoing:
Norbert de Smet to Anarchy in Goolsea
Yahuhiro Ehara to Norweigan wood cats
Clemenence-Odette Chinenyeze to Halebid Elephants
Ali Amini to Anarchy in Goolsea

Starting Lineup (in order)
Peter Palmer (Opener)
Blackjaw Spidergut Image (Opener)
Theo Sinclair (Middle order)
David Beachill (Wicket keeper)
Morgan Whittle (Middle order)
Gale Pymn Jr. (Lower order)
Andre Delaunois (C) (Bowler)
Naseem Latif Choudhry Image (Bowler)
Meji Mondambo (Bowler)
Dylan Jackson (Bowler)
Steven Smith (Bowler)

Bench
Ali Belgasem (Opener)
Arnor Jonsson (Wicket keeper)
Devender Singh (All rounder)
David Nawai (Bowler)
Haider Nasir Hossein (Bowler)

The youngest side in the league, Dreamland City was formed just two years ago. The club is owned by Gary Werner, the third richest man in the country and the owner of technology company, Tekcon. The reason for forming this club was to fill the gap in the league which was missing one club. Although Gary Werner spent his "resources" in building the Dreamland side, they failed to reach upto their city rivals, Ogre Street. Their season wasn't bad as they managed to stay in the upper part of the table throughout the table but their unfortunate loss to Anarchy in the Eliminator saw their dreams being shattered. Their transfer policy for this season is pretty ambiguous. They released two of their most important all rounders, Norbert de Smet and Quebecois Clemenence-Odette Chinenyeze along with other players. However they signed internationals Blackjaw Spidergut and Naseem Latif Choudhry. Their aim for this season would be to retain their position in the top four.


ESSIDISE DESTROYERS


Image
Club Information

Nickname: The War Lords
Stadium: Spike Spiegel Stadium
Coach: Bryan Luis
Captain: Joseph Gregorson
Last season: 5th
Transfer Activity:
Incoming:
Darjo Zulje from Sajnur
Joseph Gregorson from Tjun-ia
Andrew Ambrize from New Gloucester Jaguars, Sylestone
Cristopher Dunn from Morioh Town
Balvinder Saran from Ogre Street Cricket club
Outgoing:
Joseph Blair - retired
Erwin Vanhaecke to Ogre Street Cricket club
Loys Herrera to Fubfield XI

Starting Lineup (in order)
Darjo Zulje Image (Opener)
Paul De Jonckherre (Opener)
Balvinder Saran (Middle order)
Joseph Gregorson (C) Image (Middle order)
Francois Verougstraete (Wicket keeper)
Wim Thijs (Lower order)
Stephen Shade (All rounder)
Cristopher Dunn (Bowler)
Michel Steels (Bowler)
Martin Carberry (Bowler)
Andrew Ambrize Image (Bowler)

Bench
Cedric Wercx (Bowler)
Jacques Coste (Middle order)
Ko Chul (Wicket keeper)
Mohammad al Zinkawi (All rounder)
Talant Proskurakova (Bowler)

Essidise Destroyers was founded in 1978. For some years, attempts to find a cricket club in a city dominated initially by football and rugby, this task seemed difficult. Even finding a stadium to play in was difficult for them, but as their performances became noticeably better, a cricket board was set up in Essidise which supported the club. The growing support and love from their local supporters are the only things which made it possible for them to come this far. The club missed out on the qualifiers just due to their negative run difference. This year however, the club has higher hopes. The club made three international signings, Darjo Zulje from Sajnur, Tjunian one day captain Joseph Gregorson and Sylestonean Andrew Ambrize. They also signed Balvinder Saran from last year's winning side, Ogre Street. Unfortunately, long term Brook national player, Joseph Blair retired at the age of 39. The club hopes that Darjo Zulje from Sajnur will be able to take up his position in the team. With an entirely new team, Essidise will embark on their quest of chasing the title.


FUBFIELD XI


Image
Club Information

Nickname: The Blues
Stadium: County Cricket Ground
Coach: Travis Colliton
Captain: Bob Doublesday
Last season: 8th
Transfer Activity:
Incoming:
Jacques Daniël Christiaan Van Jaarsveld from Corridor of Uncertainty
Raymond Scully from Tumbra
Loys Herrera from Essidise Destroyers
Outgoing:
Morgan Whittle to Dreamland Royals

Starting Lineup (in order)
Bob Doublesday (C) (Opener)
Tomokazu Fujita (Opener)
Loys Herrera (Middler order)
Jonah Fitzgerald (Middle order)
Vinzenz Ermi Image (Wicket keeper)
Videl Gray (Lower order)
Johannes Bijanhof (All rounder)
Jacques Daniël Christiaan Van Jaarsveld Image (All rounder)
David Dewsbery (Bowler)
Raymond Scully Image (Bowler)
Daniel Frank (Bowler)

Bench
Feri Marquez (Bowler)
Patrick Heimann (Bowler)
Peter Hasse (Middle order)
Samuel Saraku (Wicket keeper)
Allan Carry (All rounder)

Fubfield, a city comprised of mostly British settlers had always loved the sport. Two cricket clubs were thus readily formed within the city. But it didn't take long for both these clubs to suffer from financial problems as Fubfield was not as developed as the other towns of Brookstation. Thus, the two clubs decided to form a merger. Although, this merger was opposed by both teams, fearing that they would lose their 'dignity', it had to happen if they wanted to play this sport. Finishing at a disappointing 8th place in the table, the club signed Raymond Scully and Jacques Daniël Christiaan Van Jaarsveld from Tumbra and Uncertainty respectively. Jacques Daniël Christiaan Van Jaarsveld have been a national player for Uncertainty and brings in a lot of experience in both batting and bowling with him. Despite of all their expenditure, experts predict them to finish at a disappointing 7th place, just one above last season.
Last edited by Brookstation on Sat Jan 15, 2022 9:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Champions of Mike Sarzo Memorial Trophy
5th place: Elephant Chess Cup 2
Final 6: International Baseball Slam 15
Quarter Finals: Field Hockey World Cup 19,RTC U-18 World Cup 15
Round of 16: Baptism of Fire 75, Copa Rushmori 39

We will reach playoffs but never get past that.



"Brookstation are too chill to hate anyone, BRO"-Saltstead


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Advertisement

Remove ads