Freestyle skiing — Women’s moguls — Qualification
Top 20 skiiers qualify.
*RNS = Run not scored
Qualification
1 Eccathea Toradraglhûn (VAL) 26.11
2 Juliette Lambertson (NHA) 25.97
3 Vanessa Heliodoro (CAF) 25.79
4 Alania Reinhilde (VUL) 25.68
5 Sylvia Profitlich (KYP) 24.69
6 Nina Hagopian (AKH) 24.58
7 Jennifer Hirst (KSK) 24.50
8 Jana Zvonková (KHK) 24.37
9 Mayn Mahr (CRM) 24.36
10 Dasha Popruyguynya (URS) 24.35
11 Sarah White (USA) 24.33
12 Antonía Eidesgaard (BLK) 24.22
Christine Severijns (CKY) 24.22
14 Jenn Woodhouse (USA) 24.17
15 Melanie Eastham (THA) 24.12
16 Scarlett van de Brett (CYB) 24.10
17 Nicole Van Deens (YSP) 23.91
18 Lucy Wilkinson (LEN) 23.90
19 Giovana Teodoro (CAF) 23.88
20 Rin Novelesu (VEK) 23.75
21 Hahnea Izorigor (KYP) 23.69
22 Johvehn Joh (CRM) 23.49
23 Tâmara Almeida (CAF) 23.27
24 Natasha Rostova (SHO) 23.24
25 Rebekka Reinhilde (VUL) 23.14
26 Julia Henry (CMD) 23.02
27 Catherine McAllister (KRY) 22.66
28 Leoma Knox (CVC) 22.60
29 Amy Kirkpatrick (THA) 22.56
30 Caleigh Ramsden (KSK) 22.35
Ástlaug Galdursson (BLK) 22.35
32 Victoria Whitlow (CRG) 22.34
33 Dominika Bertrev (CHK) 22.18
34 Parnella Favreau (KHK) 22.08
35 Daria Shaktana (CHK) 21.88
36 Sesselía Eidesgaard (BLK) 21.87
37 Primrose Beck (CVC) 21.84
38 Doctor Mariana Oggi (LID) 21.83
39 Hester Bodenhamer (NHA) 21.76
40 Yulia Stolyana (CHK) 21.69
41 Ute Waller (TAE) 21.66
42 Rachel Murphy (CMD) 21.64
43 Pernille Liebowitz (PIS) 21.62
44 Leht’j (CRM) 21.60
45 Brândușa Constantinescu (ANT) 21.59
46 Karyn Casebolt (NHA) 21.45
47 Rachelle Reo-Coker (TAE) 21.43
48 Emily Clarke (SHO) 21.36
49 Terri Watford (LEN) 21.35
50 Margie Lidiya (IGL) 21.33
51 Elena Laidos (CYB) 21.31
52 Dena LeBefre (TAE) 21.22
53 Leizel Santomorito (THA) 21.17
54 Lauren Kihel (YSP) 21.15
55 Schutza Ärdunvei (EUS) 21.14
56 Petra Solovyev (PIS) 21.11
57 Rose Knowles (CRG) 20.95
58 Narcisa Petrescu (ANT) 20.75
59 Louise Hainault (KSK) 20.26
60 Arlea Holliman (USA) 20.24
61 Doctor Priscila Karbin (LID) 20.22
62 Jessica Bradford (CKY) 20.10
63 Shusha Gevorgyan (AKH) 19.93
64 Patricia Loren (YSP) 19.70
65 Lyubov Andreyevna Selnik (URS) 19.40
66 Aliel Haetaur (VAL) 19.37
67 Ronni Millard (CVC) 19.22
68 Dina Hekimyan (AKH) 19.09
69 Sally Lysaght (KRY) 18.90
70 Henne Westergaard (PIS) 14.77
71 Marie Schmid (KHK) 12.79
72 Ellen Bell (CMD) 10.27
73 Vera Vitalievna Mikhailova (URS) 5.74
74 Adriana Ionescu (ANT) 2.76
75 Goneniel Tinurina (VAL) 1.97
— Xa Iblestre (VEK) RNS
Freestyle skiing — Women’s moguls — Final (MEDAL)
*RNS = Run not scored
Final
G Lucy Wilkinson (LEN) 26.71
S Alania Reinhilde (VUL) 26.35
B Nicole Van Deens (YSP) 25.78
4 Jennifer Hirst (KSK) 25.61
5 Jenn Woodhouse (USA) 25.43
6 Melanie Eastham (THA) 25.39
7 Nina Hagopian (AKH) 24.95
8 Sarah White (USA) 24.89
9 Scarlett van de Brett (CYB) 24.45
10 Mayn Mahr (CRM) 24.06
11 Jana Zvonková (KHK) 23.99
12 Christine Severijns (CKY) 23.91
13 Juliette Lambertson (NHA) 23.48
14 Sylvia Profitlich (KYP) 23.33
15 Antonía Eidesgaard (BLK) 23.16
16 Rin Novelesu (VEK) 22.12
17 Vanessa Heliodoro (CAF) 21.74
18 Eccathea Toradraglhûn (VAL) 21.19
— Dasha Popruyguynya (URS) RNS
Giovana Teodoro (CAF) RNS
Nordic Combined — Men’s individual Normal Hill / 10 km (MEDAL)
Corrected results posted after Day 18.
Skeleton — Men’s individual — Runs 3 and 4 (MEDAL)
Men’s Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
G Alexei Kollontai (PIS) 52.83 52.60 52.57 52.52 3:30.52
S Victor Del Hugo III (YSP) 52.68 52.68 52.68 52.83 3:30.87
B Vladimir Letunov (SHO) 52.62 52.35 53.01 52.92 3:30.90
B Mihail Anatolevich Golub (URS) 52.92 52.78 52.56 52.64 3:30.90
4 Joseph Allen (CMD) 52.96 52.37 52.82 52.77 3:30.92
5 Craig McIntosh (ABT) 52.56 52.59 52.92 52.87 3:30.94
6 Ewan Mason (ADN) 52.56 52.86 52.58 52.95 3:30.95
7 Vasya Kostuyhin (URS) 52.89 52.78 52.68 52.62 3:30.97
8 Nikolas Vasilikanovikh (KOM) 52.65 52.97 52.66 52.81 3:31.09
9 Robert McCoy (KRY) 53.29 52.69 52.54 52.61 3:31.13
10 Antíon Ibañez (EUS) 52.95 52.93 52.82 52.44 3:31.14
11 André Luiz Torcida (CAF) 53.15 52.60 52.68 52.81 3:31.24
Alejandro Ronchetti (KYP) 52.77 53.12 52.78 52.57 3:31.24
13 Makail Waznov (CYB) 52.79 52.79 52.80 52.94 3:31.32
14 Pierre-Luc Latendresse (KSK) 52.62 53.01 53.10 52.62 3:31.35
Timur Rozhestvensky (CHK) 53.05 53.03 52.66 52.61 3:31.35
16 Aleksandar Drenovak (THA) 52.95 52.88 52.68 52.85 3:31.36
17 Marian Gshalaev (PIS) 52.74 52.58 53.20 52.87 3:31.39
Andrew Dennis (LEN) 52.86 53.25 52.85 52.43 3:31.39
19 Garry Edison (MAP) 52.88 52.56 52.92 53.10 3:31.46
20 Roland Capasso (NHA) 52.65 53.13 52.62 53.14 3:31.54
21 Wakefield Kingsleigh (CVC) 52.95 52.71 52.93 52.96 3:31.55
22 Dorofei Makar Mikhailov (URS) 52.93 52.95 53.11 52.65 3:31.64
23 Yale Genty (CVC) 52.79 52.73 53.26 52.91 3:31.69
24 Kurt Carrel (QZX) 52.89 52.75 53.00 53.07 3:31.71
25 Matthew Evans (AEL) 53.26 52.56 52.56 53.37 3:31.75
Barabaradir Galalinde (VAL) 52.67 52.72 53.27 53.09 3:31.75
27 Srđan Kuzmanović (SRB) 52.99 52.94 52.85 53.03 3:31.81
28 Nyl Sokare (VEK) 53.64 52.63 52.76 52.86 3:31.89
Andrew Lockridge (USA) 53.30 52.94 52.93 52.72 3:31.89
30 Lennaert Gáspár (CKY) 52.87 53.17 53.08 52.79 3:31.91
31 Robert Truschka (CHK) 53.18 52.64 52.81 53.34 3:31.97
32 David Harris (CRG) 53.30 53.14 52.79 52.77 3:32.00
33 Valter Leok (BSK) 53.02 53.06 52.90 53.17 3:32.15
34 Xavier McDonald (TAE) 53.43 52.71 52.67 53.42 3:32.23
35 Dean Coulton (KYP) 52.73 53.17 53.39 53.01 3:32.30
36 Elijah Oaks (TBI) 53.63 52.96 52.93 52.94 3:32.46
37 Marko Tomićević (THA) 52.95 53.27 53.40 52.95 3:32.57
38 Edgar Jon (MAP) 53.40 52.89 53.44 53.00 3:32.73
39 Colin Maxil (KRY) 53.25 53.39 52.98 53.19 3:32.81
40 Marc Lenbaugh (ZWZ) 52.73 54.32 53.10 52.80 3:32.95
41 Marek Vissail-Carnt (ZWZ) 53.26 52.57 52.70 54.46 3:32.99
42 Allan Drew (LEN) 52.72 53.41 53.22 53.69 3:33.04
43 Paul Pond (UNI) 53.18 53.99 52.98 52.93 3:33.08
44 Gawnur Teh’kh (CRM) 52.97 53.01 54.13 53.15 3:33.26
45 Lubomír Božidar (IGL) 53.18 53.34 53.54 53.21 3:33.27
46 Lucas Torres (PRW) 53.11 53.26 54.11 52.80 3:33.28
47 Isaac Thomas (CMD) 53.23 53.21 53.24 53.70 3:33.38
48 Malo Susiapa (VIL) 53.00 53.34 53.26 53.84 3:33.44
49 Gazi Naim (AKB) 53.24 52.87 53.51 53.95 3:33.57
50 Gilmollien Cudragrin (VAL) 53.50 53.41 53.43 53.26 3:33.60
51 Roy Bankston (DAR) 53.43 52.89 54.16 53.17 3:33.65
52 Stepan Petros (IGL) 53.19 53.29 53.60 53.58 3:33.66
53 Adrian Cole (ABT) 52.84 53.69 54.00 53.23 3:33.76
54 Brendan McKenna (ABT) 53.18 53.16 53.97 53.51 3:33.82
55 Enrico Carrasco (JSY) 53.37 53.15 53.22 54.18 3:33.92
Christoffer Mikkelsen (BSK) 53.11 54.67 53.42 52.72 3:33.92
57 Mormorien Nalldel (VAL) 53.37 53.53 54.00 53.12 3:34.02
Damian Etion (YSP) 53.49 53.97 53.44 53.12 3:34.02
59 Mark Tanner (KSK) 52.93 54.28 53.43 53.41 3:34.05
60 Ruslan Shekhodanova (CHK) 53.38 53.69 52.99 54.05 3:34.11
61 Samuel Perez (CKA) 53.66 53.51 53.91 53.17 3:34.25
62 Hassan Rahman (AKB) 53.10 53.88 53.41 53.94 3:34.33
63 Angufams Satossy (KYP) 53.15 53.35 53.92 53.97 3:34.39
64 Rubert Shutlivovt (KOM) 53.12 53.81 53.13 54.50 3:34.56
Eric Hawthorne (STA) 54.19 53.18 53.13 54.06 3:34.56
66 Kalju Kross (BSK) 53.70 52.90 53.78 54.21 3:34.59
67 Mindalav Mikhailovik (KOM) 53.29 53.68 53.17 54.46 3:34.60
68 Moana Patariki (IGL) 53.88 53.21 53.29 54.27 3:34.65
69 Giypaw Maeh (CRM) 53.42 53.93 54.28 53.05 3:34.68
70 Rikii Stora (VIL) 54.02 53.70 52.66 54.38 3:34.76
71 Jason Wittens (YSP) 54.45 53.11 54.35 53.02 3:34.93
72 Tyler Powell (CMD) 53.35 53.07 54.28 54.27 3:34.97
Lee Blunt (UNI) 54.26 53.39 53.37 53.95 3:34.97
74 Randal Pussanworth (ZWZ) 54.41 53.02 52.94 54.61 3:34.98
75 Runólfur Kruse (BLK) 54.41 53.22 53.43 53.93 3:34.99
76 Massimiliano Gioretti (PRW) 54.31 53.38 53.58 53.74 3:35.01
77 Danijel Matović (SRB) 53.23 54.16 54.28 53.37 3:35.04
78 Olliver Wright (TAE) 53.01 54.62 54.14 53.36 3:35.13
79 Tenmeen Urghul (STA) 54.03 53.12 53.29 54.78 3:35.22
80 Julian Wensleydale (KSK) 54.25 53.76 53.40 54.01 3:35.42
81 Demétrio Bertoni (CAF) 54.09 53.39 54.14 53.83 3:35.45
82 Fred Hope (USA) 54.93 53.09 54.15 53.42 3:35.59
83 Douglas Ivey (DAR) 52.98 54.65 53.81 54.21 3:35.65
84 Lucas Begum (COM) 54.25 53.44 54.29 53.72 3:35.70
85 Jaden Hay (TBI) 54.66 53.29 53.13 54.65 3:35.73
86 Doctor Donizeti Marinho (LID) 53.37 53.36 53.35 55.73 3:35.81
87 Tomas Jakob (IPE) 53.86 53.97 54.50 53.53 3:35.86
88 Josef Yamonskyy (ENK) 53.19 53.21 52.82 56.66 3:35.88
89 Alfred Stitch (UKS) 53.21 54.54 54.54 53.60 3:35.89
90 Delano Damon (MAP) 53.20 54.30 54.29 54.21 3:36.00
91 Lyle Mureeno (STA) 52.96 54.61 54.12 54.49 3:36.18
92 Sean Baker (CRG) 55.00 54.37 53.37 53.45 3:36.19
93 Erick Friedman (CKA) 53.95 53.43 54.86 54.00 3:36.24
94 Gabriel Collins (TBI) 54.20 53.41 54.76 53.93 3:36.30
95 Pierre Gomez (CKA) 54.21 53.39 53.73 55.02 3:36.35
96 Robert Sanchez (SHO) 54.21 53.72 54.47 53.98 3:36.38
97 Paul Zötich (CYB) 54.72 54.12 52.97 54.64 3:36.45
98 Wyatt Pezz (UKS) 53.98 53.17 54.07 55.29 3:36.51
99 Enzio Zzerger (PRW) 54.41 54.41 53.65 54.09 3:36.56
Ronald Wilson (SHO) 53.41 54.33 55.36 53.46 3:36.56
101 Friðfinnur Dagfinnursson (BLK) 54.40 53.61 54.26 54.33 3:36.60
102 James Moodie (QZX) 55.24 54.08 53.55 53.83 3:36.70
103 Mozammel Huq (AKB) 54.29 54.85 53.19 54.38 3:36.71
104 Keith Ling (CRG) 53.55 54.05 54.94 54.25 3:36.79
105 Irvo Iklavoste (VEK) 54.43 54.47 53.11 54.85 3:36.86
106 Vladimir Virinsky (ENK) 54.58 54.92 53.76 54.31 3:37.57
107 Dominic Light (THA) 53.21 54.46 56.96 53.21 3:37.84
108 Gundeniö Akuno (COM) 54.60 54.80 54.24 54.72 3:38.36
109 Tim Leblanc (USA) 54.82 53.42 57.12 53.28 3:38.64
110 Gary Sears (IPE) 53.77 52.97 57.40 54.53 3:38.67
111 Ron Mellin (NHA) 54.85 53.24 56.02 54.77 3:38.88
112 Yrjö Jääskeläinen (JSY) 54.86 56.46 53.16 54.80 3:39.28
113 Ivan Dutra (CAF) 54.24 54.43 54.35 56.90 3:39.92
114 Harry Fritz (UKS) 54.95 57.65 55.99 53.39 3:41.98
— Martin Giroux (TAE) 52.96 53.03 53.16 DSQ DSQ
William Barney (DAR) 53.00 52.68 DSQ DSQ
Viktor Trockij (COM) 54.12 53.65 DSQ DSQ
Mûn Gyû-gûn (JSY) 54.76 53.63 DSQ DSQ
Fr. Thomas the Fearless (ARC) 52.62 DSQ DSQ
Howard Pellegrini (KRY) 52.85 DSQ DSQ
Halifax Woodville (CVC) 53.38 DSQ DSQ
Bob Manger (IPE) DSQ DSQ
Mark Kinsler (ADN) DSQ DSQ
Mike Arbodela (QZX) DSQ DSQ
Two-way tie for bronze.
Skeleton — Women’s individual — Runs 3 and 4 (MEDAL)
Women’s Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
G Kristín Arnmundsdóttir (KYP) 53.77 53.72 54.03 54.35 3:35.87
G Liola Anavera (VIL) 53.82 54.08 54.17 53.80 3:35.87
B Dianna Renolds (ABT) 53.79 54.48 53.95 53.80 3:36.02
4 Emily Davis (CMD) 54.00 53.98 54.11 53.95 3:36.04
5 Alena Emanuil (URS) 54.13 54.09 53.95 53.92 3:36.09
6 Corliss Prescott (CVC) 54.14 53.96 54.19 53.83 3:36.12
7 Alena Skorosnaya (URS) 54.12 53.98 54.14 54.01 3:36.25
8 Jaycee Shelby (KYP) 54.07 54.12 53.96 54.13 3:36.28
9 Carolina Settons (YSP) 54.13 53.81 54.14 54.21 3:36.29
10 Albine Maksimov (CKY) 54.03 54.14 54.09 54.08 3:36.34
11 Samantha Glute (CAF) 54.27 54.11 54.14 53.92 3:36.44
12 Dana Stock (KRY) 54.13 54.13 54.07 54.14 3:36.47
13 Kelly Costa (KRY) 54.13 53.86 54.62 53.98 3:36.59
14 Astrid Rubin (PIS) 54.12 53.91 54.18 54.39 3:36.60
15 Dorothy Lamey (ADN) 54.14 54.15 54.17 54.15 3:36.61
Chidi Danzar (ZWZ) 54.18 54.15 54.16 54.12 3:36.61
17 Lorena Jackson (YSP) 53.94 54.11 54.50 54.17 3:36.72
18 Svetlana Yudina (CHK) 54.48 54.17 54.21 53.91 3:36.77
19 Aideen Fraser (KYP) 54.53 54.06 54.02 54.18 3:36.79
20 Amalia Lukov (CYB) 54.05 54.15 54.12 54.49 3:36.81
Yára Aeraerethir (VAL) 54.18 54.16 54.33 54.14 3:36.81
22 Catalina Meche (NHA) 54.53 53.86 54.35 54.17 3:36.91
23 Tameka Lobue (QZX) 54.04 54.46 54.33 54.09 3:36.92
24 Katrin Heinvee (BSK) 53.88 54.46 54.24 54.36 3:36.94
25 Irma Koundakjian (AKH) 54.11 54.71 54.02 54.12 3:36.96
26 Seri Yvale (VEK) 54.27 54.26 54.14 54.30 3:36.97
27 Marvina Haughton (CVC) 54.17 54.47 54.18 54.20 3:37.02
Hervey Palmer (MAP) 54.45 54.50 54.10 53.97 3:37.02
Mary Peterhouse (LEN) 54.25 54.47 54.39 53.91 3:37.02
30 Natasza Sabina (IGL) 54.41 54.19 54.34 54.18 3:37.12
31 Yuliya Fedorovna Prokopyeva (URS) 54.11 54.13 54.86 54.50 3:37.60
32 Tracey Sultorly (ZWZ) 53.87 54.15 55.09 54.51 3:37.62
33 Deanna Welton (CVC) 54.13 54.65 54.53 54.40 3:37.71
34 Caroline Sheffield (LEN) 54.07 54.52 54.36 54.77 3:37.72
35 Mawchoyt N’moch’n (CRM) 54.46 54.85 54.16 54.48 3:37.95
36 Carmella Rounce (ZWZ) 53.94 54.49 55.50 54.09 3:38.02
37 Dyson Herbert (MAP) 54.17 54.42 54.18 55.47 3:38.24
38 Pauline Schwanke (ADN) 54.47 54.52 54.39 54.92 3:38.30
39 Masha Murzilkina (SHO) 54.28 54.70 54.35 55.02 3:38.35
40 Arani Mallik (AKB) 55.29 54.46 54.44 54.49 3:38.68
41 Marcela Amaroloa (PRW) 55.29 54.69 54.44 54.45 3:38.87
42 Sandra Eaton (CMD) 55.28 54.47 54.73 54.51 3:38.99
43 Maurícia Emmachi (CAF) 54.79 54.25 55.29 54.68 3:39.01
44 Allyson Mcree (QZX) 54.50 54.31 55.27 55.00 3:39.08
45 Claire Roset (UKS) 55.08 54.28 55.76 54.14 3:39.26
46 Eri Levinastre (VEK) 54.18 54.21 54.36 56.70 3:39.45
Hoŋ Hye-sam (COM) 55.15 54.48 55.41 54.41 3:39.45
48 Téresa Desharnais (KSK) 54.53 55.33 54.22 55.40 3:39.48
49 Alisa Mikhaylova (CHK) 55.32 54.52 54.38 55.39 3:39.61
50 Nia LeFever (TAE) 55.24 54.53 54.46 55.39 3:39.62
51 Jeniffer Marvel (CKA) 54.94 54.80 54.78 55.16 3:39.68
52 Wanda Cordell (USA) 54.71 54.21 55.17 55.62 3:39.71
53 Úrsula Lygia (IGL) 55.42 54.19 55.68 54.52 3:39.81
54 Heather Merch (CKA) 55.89 54.66 54.46 54.89 3:39.90
55 Eve Kohut (NHA) 56.37 54.27 54.19 55.15 3:39.98
56 Melanie Brown (CMD) 55.02 55.80 54.74 54.45 3:40.01
57 Luba Hrarinsky (ENK) 54.49 55.22 55.18 55.33 3:40.22
58 Taskina Ali (AKB) 55.13 55.33 55.25 54.54 3:40.25
59 Paula Gretsky (UKS) 54.54 55.17 55.37 55.18 3:40.26
60 Ana Beldarrain (EUS) 54.49 56.34 54.55 54.89 3:40.27
61 Loraine Dierks (QZX) 54.53 54.47 56.50 54.94 3:40.44
62 Humphrey Skylar (MAP) 54.80 56.37 54.92 54.45 3:40.54
63 Juliette Parker (TBI) 54.43 56.85 54.60 54.75 3:40.63
64 Yulka Snell (TAE) 56.07 54.51 54.48 55.58 3:40.64
65 Ellen Nielsen (BSK) 56.35 55.41 54.66 54.24 3:40.66
66 Nargis Akhter (AKB) 56.47 54.37 54.48 55.35 3:40.67
67 Lára Björnsdóttir (JSY) 56.45 55.12 54.45 54.79 3:40.81
68 Nikita Lamme (SHO) 54.81 55.37 55.39 55.31 3:40.88
69 Anna Kinosian (AKH) 55.21 54.68 56.31 54.71 3:40.91
70 Alessandra Zampagna (PRW) 54.34 55.27 55.91 55.41 3:40.93
71 Kennedy Lawrence (TBI) 55.38 55.12 54.57 55.87 3:40.94
72 Beriwen Kevadhrinonel (VAL) 55.02 54.27 55.24 56.48 3:41.01
73 Nika Pamyatnikh (CHK) 55.65 55.81 55.52 54.15 3:41.13
74 Anna Kherlakian (AKH) 54.96 55.68 55.24 55.29 3:41.17
75 Rachel Lewis (TBI) 55.40 55.43 55.32 55.07 3:41.22
76 Carolyn Beaver (IPE) 55.37 55.03 56.41 54.47 3:41.28
77 Anna Howard (CRG) 54.45 55.85 54.16 56.83 3:41.29
78 Feline Voltes (PRW) 55.35 54.54 56.37 55.04 3:41.30
79 Angelica So (USA) 54.75 54.47 55.68 56.42 3:41.32
80 Bergný Bærentsen (BLK) 54.95 55.33 54.73 56.32 3:41.33
Julie Huber (KSK) 55.18 55.60 55.18 55.37 3:41.33
82 Ana Luiza Rimeres (CAF) 54.70 55.97 55.21 55.49 3:41.37
83 Olga Olesku (ENK) 55.47 55.46 55.31 55.14 3:41.38
84 Doctor Olívia Cardozo (LID) 55.14 56.42 55.37 54.47 3:41.40
85 Carol Hlincka (KSK) 55.08 55.88 55.28 55.20 3:41.44
86 Millaray Naira (IGL) 57.15 54.39 55.03 54.89 3:41.46
87 Lizaveta Kerner (CKY) 56.11 54.41 55.84 55.14 3:41.50
88 Brenda Williamson (IPE) 54.20 54.61 54.91 57.84 3:41.56
89 Diafana Bourlas (JSY) 55.47 54.54 55.00 56.70 3:41.71
90 Haelarcath Lanlothmyr (VAL) 56.05 55.62 55.33 54.72 3:41.72
91 Carly Bellamy (STA) 55.93 55.12 55.62 55.11 3:41.78
92 Kassie Mahoney (YSP) 55.47 55.42 55.79 55.13 3:41.81
93 Claire Doucette (USA) 56.01 54.41 54.61 56.81 3:41.84
94 Gregoriä Muniïsa (COM) 56.35 56.08 55.20 54.43 3:42.06
95 Silke Andersen (BSK) 56.16 57.64 54.48 54.16 3:42.44
96 Imogen Harner (CYB) 55.15 55.90 54.19 57.25 3:42.49
97 Selina Ferris (SHO) 56.14 55.81 55.61 54.94 3:42.50
98 Rita Pesci (UKS) 56.23 54.96 55.10 56.24 3:42.53
99 Stephanie Adams (CRG) 56.13 54.54 57.09 55.34 3:43.10
100 Ragna Aiken (CKY) 57.67 55.79 54.54 55.41 3:43.41
101 Asja Saharov (COM) 54.82 55.51 57.90 55.21 3:43.44
102 Vappu Riipinen (JSY) 54.92 55.77 54.93 58.10 3:43.72
103 Esther Hardy (AEL) 55.19 57.01 55.91 55.88 3:43.99
104 Paula Rowley (IPE) 56.24 55.31 55.74 57.71 3:45.00
105 Katherine Jones (ADN) 57.35 56.30 55.33 56.30 3:45.28
— Karen Cunningham (CRG) 55.23 54.42 54.53 DSQ DSQ
Zelda Gomez (CKA) 55.43 55.91 54.51 DSQ DSQ
Ruby Bowen (KRY) 54.24 54.38 DSQ DSQ
Ellie Forster (ABT) 54.53 54.48 DSQ DSQ
Svanþrúður Tryggvisson (BLK) 55.59 54.47 DSQ DSQ
Maria Leminitz (STA) 55.24 DSQ DSQ
Leah Washington (TAE) DSQ DSQ
Magret Lonnqvist (PIS) DSQ DSQ
Teofila Zapolsky (STA) DSQ DSQ
Two-way tie for gold. No silver medal awarded.
Snowboarding — Women’s snowboard cross — Elimination rounds (MEDAL)
Round of 32
Heat A
1 Tasha Harless (USA) 1 Q1
2 Orah Batya (IGL) 2 Q1
3 Amy Columba (KRY) 3
4 Rachel de Fontainé (TAE) 4
Heat B
1 Emma Charbonneau (CKY) 1 Q2
2 Tanya Snegova (URS) 2 Q2
3 Olivia Porter (KRY) 3
4 Rachelle Reo-Coker (TAE) 4
Heat C
1 Natalie Freedan (KRY) 1 Q3
2 Michelle Teichmann (CAF) 2 Q3
3 Rosena Mullins (ANT) 3
4 Kelli Vanbunskirk (CRG) 4
Heat D
1 Mahnd’g Olih (CRM) 1 Q4
2 Magdalena Lupei (ANT) 2 Q4
3 Krehl (CRM) 3
4 Františka Peštová (KHK) 4
Heat E
1 Stephanie Braziez (THA) 1 Q4
2 Daria Ionescu (ANT) 2 Q4
3 Zarmeen Hamid (AKB) 3
4 Kalyn Dyll (BER) 4
Heat F
1 Letícia Silveira (CAF) 1 Q3
2 Olina Dammen (PIS) 2 Q3
3 Sayli Imalesteri (VEK) 3
4 Rachel Bailey (USA) 4
Heat G
1 Mehney Koloh (CRM) 1 Q2
2 Ashley Peters (SHO) 2 Q2
3 Ika Sipari (VEK) 3
4 Loreta Boirnn (CYB) 4
Heat H
1 Galedfainiel Lanrairin (VAL) 1 Q1
2 Yolanda Holborn (LEN) 2 Q1
3 Marina Albu (ANT) 3
4 Paulina Touhey (NHA) 4
Quarterfinals
Heat 1
1 Yolanda Holborn (LEN) 1 QA
2 Galedfainiel Lanrairin (VAL) 2 QA
3 Orah Batya (IGL) 3
4 Tasha Harless (USA) 4
Heat 2
1 Tanya Snegova (URS) 1 QB
2 Emma Charbonneau (CKY) 2 QB
3 Ashley Peters (SHO) 3
4 Mehney Koloh (CRM) 4
Heat 3
1 Natalie Freedan (KRY) 1 QB
2 Letícia Silveira (CAF) 2 QB
3 Michelle Teichmann (CAF) 3
4 Olina Dammen (PIS) 4
Heat 4
1 Magdalena Lupei (ANT) 1 QA
2 Mahnd’g Olih (CRM) 2 QA
3 Stephanie Braziez (THA) 3
4 Daria Ionescu (ANT) 4
Semifinals
Semifinal A
1 Galedfainiel Lanrairin (VAL) 1 F
2 Yolanda Holborn (LEN) 2 F
3 Magdalena Lupei (ANT) 3 P
4 Mahnd’g Olih (CRM) 4 P
Semifinal B
1 Emma Charbonneau (CKY) 1 F
2 Natalie Freedan (KRY) 2 F
3 Letícia Silveira (CAF) 3 P
4 Tanya Snegova (URS) 4 P
Placement and medal races
Placement race
5 Magdalena Lupei (ANT) 1
6 Mahnd’g Olih (CRM) 2
7 Letícia Silveira (CAF) 3
8 Tanya Snegova (URS) 4
Medal race
G Yolanda Holborn (LEN) 1
S Galedfainiel Lanrairin (VAL) 2
B Natalie Freedan (KRY) 3
4 Emma Charbonneau (CKY) 4
MEDAL TALLY (Day 14)
RANK NATION G S B T
1 Liventia (LEN) 6 6 2 14
2 Polar Islandstates (PIS) 6 4 2 12
3 Kelssek (KSK) 5 2 4 11
4 Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5 2 0 7
5 Chetkosk (CHK) 4 2 2 8
6 Thatius (THA) 4 1 1 6
7 Shofercia (SHO) 3 1 3 7
8 Zwangzug (ZWZ) 2 2 3 7
9 Ferkas (CKA) 2 1 0 3
10 Bears Armed (BRS) 2 0 0 2
Vilita and Turori (VIL) 2 0 0 2
12 Krytenia (KRY) 1 2 3 6
13 Carmadin (CRM) 1 2 2 5
Cafundéu (CAF) 1 2 2 5
15 Valanora (VAL) 1 2 1 4
16 Qazox (QZX) 1 2 0 3
Taeshan (TAE) 1 2 0 3
18 Yesopalitha (YSP) 1 1 2 4
19 Jasĭyun (JSY) 1 1 1 3
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1 1 1 3
21 Bleak Rock (BLK) 1 0 2 3
22 Civil Citizenry (CVC) 1 0 1 2
Kagdazka and Pazhujebu (KPZ) 1 0 1 2
The Babbage Islands (TBI) 1 0 1 2
25 Bergnovinaia (BER) 1 0 0 1
New Serbia (SRB) 1 0 0 1
27 Vulshain (VUL) 0 3 1 4
28 New Hayesalia (NHA) 0 2 2 4
29 Akbarabad (AKB) 0 2 0 2
The Archregimancy (ARC) 0 2 0 2
31 United Slavijan Olympic Team (URS) 0 1 8 9
32 Cyborg Holland (CYB) 0 1 3 4
33 Ad’ihan (ADN) 0 1 1 2
Camwood (CMD) 0 1 1 2
35 Chenkorya (CKY) 0 1 0 1
Virabia (VRB) 0 1 0 1
37 Aels (AEL) 0 0 1 1
Albertasby (ABT) 0 0 1 1
Baltskandio (BSK) 0 0 1 1
Cahrphya (CHP) 0 0 1 1
Euskirribakondara (EUS) 0 0 1 1
Karlada (KAR) 0 0 1 1
Landau Institute (LID) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 56 51 57 164