Atlantea Hurricanes 1-0 Al Haxire
Fadrön Flight 1-2 Bayern Phoenix
Bayern Battery 2-0 Gieron FC
Rapids 1-0 Knightspurs
Laketown Rangers 1-0 LeFever AC
AC Sikane 0-2 Little Wingett
Mt. Ceabring Thunder 2-1 Los Riosa Monstas
AC Quarant Xa'virt 0-2 New Capetown Falcons
Reading Rainbow Warriors 1-1 Ojian Orangemen
Bayern-Algaer 1-1 Real Chinchinhua
Yaton FC 1-2 Tintown Terrapins
X Island Marauders 0-1 Wiechester FC
In two separate games on the final day of the season both Atlantea and Bayern Phoenix managed to get victories. So in an unprecedented occurence the two teams sit tied at the end of the season at 97 points.
Taeshan Premier League Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
GC 1 Atlantea Hurricanes 46 28 13 5 49 14 +35 97
TQCC 2 Bayern Phoenix 46 29 10 7 68 28 +40 97
GC 3 Bayern-Algaer 46 25 9 12 81 55 +26 84
GC 4 Real Chinchinhua 46 23 9 14 66 47 +19 78
5 X Island Marauders 46 23 8 15 53 41 +12 77
6 Laketown Rangers 46 22 10 14 69 47 +22 76
7 Los Riosa Monstas 46 21 11 14 54 41 +13 74
8 Little Wingett 46 21 10 15 46 37 +9 73
9 Reading Rainbow Warriors 46 19 15 12 53 44 +9 72
10 Wiechester FC 46 21 9 16 53 43 +10 72
11 New Capetown Falcons 46 20 11 15 40 30 +10 71
12 Al Haxire 46 20 10 16 57 49 +8 70
13 Knightspurs 46 19 12 15 58 43 +15 69
14 Mt. Ceabring Thunder 46 21 6 19 75 59 +16 69
15 Fadrön Flight 46 18 9 19 62 62 +0 63
16 Tintown Terrapins 46 19 5 22 54 61 -7 62
17 Bayern Battery 46 14 17 15 51 49 +2 59
18 Ojian Orangemen 46 16 9 21 77 80 -3 57
19 Rapids 46 13 12 21 63 74 -11 51
20 LeFever AC 46 10 10 26 32 67 -35 40
Relegated 21 Yaton FC 46 8 14 24 27 52 -25 38
Relegated 22 AC Quarant Xa'virt 46 7 10 29 46 93 -47 31
Relegated 23 Gieron FC 46 6 9 31 47 114 -67 27
Relegated 24 AC Sikane 46 5 10 31 27 78 -51 25
So at the bottom much was decided early, or so many though. AC Sikane, Gieron FC, and AC Quarant Xa'virt were easily ousted from the league Yaton FC lost a game with a chance to keep themselves in the top league, but it was announced just days ago that LeFever AC would in fact be relegated instead of them do to rules infractions including the use of a player after he was sold from the team (E. Catamount)
The top of the league wasn't as easy to sort out in the end. Do to league rules a championship games was to be held. Due to an Atlantean team being involved the game would be held in Wiechester at teh Fadron Pizza Park. The game went to overtime, but in a shocker Bayern won on a Teigue O'Hainagain goal in the 11th minute, and its lead was furthered by a Ricard Cardona goal in the 118th. The two Sorthern players once again had a huge impact on the team.
Taeshan Erste Fußbal-Liga Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
SBCC/Promoted 1 Blacklake Blues 46 33 5 8 102 38 +64 104
Promoted 2 Ying Jing Yankees 46 28 13 5 56 19 +37 97
Promoted 3 Minutemen 46 25 12 9 86 51 +35 87
Promoted 4 Caché 46 22 16 8 52 28 +24 82
5 Mierton Manatees 46 24 10 12 62 48 +14 82
6 Docktown Deathdogs 46 22 13 11 52 32 +20 79
7 Tidal Wave 46 20 15 11 49 39 +10 75
8 Loachen Yellow Jackets 46 22 9 15 57 56 +1 75
9 Taeshan City Miners 46 23 6 17 59 45 +14 75
10 Reichland Storm 46 18 17 11 46 31 +15 71
11 SK Ojian 46 16 19 11 35 29 +6 67
12 Kreigstrieber 46 18 12 16 42 38 +4 66
13 Pwux Panthers 46 19 9 18 37 38 -1 66
14 Williamsburg Whiteout 46 16 10 20 41 53 -12 58
15 Donovan United 46 15 10 21 28 44 -16 55
16 Stormbreak FC 46 14 11 21 46 56 -10 53
17 Los Strabos 46 13 12 21 34 55 -21 51
18 Real Atlantea 46 12 15 19 28 40 -12 51
19 Karela Sekhika 46 11 13 22 51 64 -13 46
20 Greenville Glory 46 7 15 24 26 49 -23 36
Relegated 21 AC Algaer 46 6 17 23 33 59 -26 35
Relegated 22 FC Cracken 46 5 17 24 25 53 -28 32
Relegated 23 Brucklyin City 46 7 11 28 34 81 -47 32
Relegated 24 Dake United 46 6 13 27 43 78 -35 31
Taeshan Zweite Fußbal-Liga Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
SBCC/Promoted 1 Helgar Honor 46 32 8 6 122 50 +72 104
Promoted 2 Moresville FC 46 30 9 7 88 34 +54 99
Promoted 3 Upton Terriers 46 25 9 12 78 53 +25 84
Promoted/Promotion Cancelled 4 Cornranch Crusaders 46 23 11 12 97 70 +27 80
5 Aroland United 46 21 13 12 56 39 +17 76
6 Perrier Unlimited 46 22 9 15 55 42 +13 75
7 Quarant Crewe 46 21 12 13 44 28 +16 75
8 Petrinshier White Athletic 46 22 9 15 70 55 +15 75
9 Air and Space FC 46 21 12 13 42 33 +9 75
10 Loudon Lancers 46 20 12 14 71 48 +23 72
11 Capetown Crocs 46 21 7 18 77 57 +20 70
12 Gee Gange United 46 19 10 17 44 39 +5 67
13 White Marsh Knights 46 17 15 14 64 50 +14 66
14 White Mountain Rovers 46 18 12 16 61 62 -1 66
15 Iure Indians 46 17 14 15 69 62 +7 65
16 Diebert Colts 46 18 8 20 76 88 -12 62
17 Reynea Raptors 46 17 9 20 44 56 -12 60
18 Calendara Kings 46 13 15 18 40 51 -11 54
19 Reynea Rollers 46 10 11 25 45 88 -43 41
20 Norton United 46 12 5 29 35 68 -33 41
Relegated 21 Clear Springs FC 46 9 12 25 47 98 -51 39
Relegated 22 Wolfin Wolves 46 8 12 26 45 83 -38 36
Relegated 23 Whispir Hills 46 8 9 29 43 87 -44 33
Relegated 24 TakilQuip United 46 3 7 36 23 95 -72 16
Taeshan Dritte Fußball-Liga Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
SBCC/Promoted 1 SK Nethers United FC 46 28 11 7 102 44 +58 95
Promoted 2 X Island Metrostars 46 24 13 9 60 36 +24 85
Promoted 3 Celtic Rangers F.C. 46 22 14 10 43 24 +19 80
Promoted 4 East Whimore Spartans 46 23 10 13 56 37 +19 79
5 Righsville Rams 46 23 10 13 73 62 +11 79
6 Western Falls Falcons 46 21 11 14 78 52 +26 74
7 Chinquin Park Comets 46 20 13 13 76 59 +17 73
8 Yaton United 46 20 11 15 52 49 +3 71
9 Pamanian Polar Bears 46 20 11 15 74 61 +13 71
10 Overlook Wanderers 46 20 10 16 83 72 +11 70
11 Machrobat Meteors 46 20 9 17 60 58 +2 69
12 Northern Southland FC 46 18 10 18 61 63 -2 64
13 Bohemian Rapid FC 46 17 11 18 70 69 +1 62
14 Qassimodo City 46 17 10 19 55 59 -4 61
15 Polaris FC 46 17 9 20 57 75 -18 60
16 Laketown F.C. 46 17 7 22 59 60 -1 58
17 Moresville Mice 46 14 13 19 60 74 -14 55
18 Jarusalem United 46 16 5 25 59 68 -9 53
19 Frenslay Town F.C. 46 16 5 25 45 70 -25 53
20 Wiechester Warriors 46 14 10 22 70 69 +1 52
21 Diebert Dodgers 46 12 13 21 63 83 -20 49
22 Capitol Street FC 46 13 9 24 52 80 -28 48
23 Cornranch Cougars 46 8 11 27 47 89 -42 35
24 Suger and Creme 46 7 14 25 49 91 -42 35
In another unprecedented move it was announced that the teams of the Zweite division had voted and SK Nethers United FC would be moved right along into the Erste Division. Surprise promotionists Cornranch Crusaders gave up their Erste Division spot so that the newer team could advance due to internal growth factors.
TQCC
Bayern Phoenix
GC
Atlantea Hurricanes
Bayern-Algaer
Real Chinchinhua
SBCC
Loachen Yellow Jackets (Cup Advancees)
Blacklake Blues
Helgar Honor
SK Nethers United FC
Rushmori Competitions...
CdC 9
Atlantea Hurricanes
Bayern Phoenix
CdlP (the next one not the one that still hasnt been hosted yet do to PIs's absence)
Bayern-Algaer
Real Chinchinhua