UPDATE:
It has been decided by the GHRP that in order to be in line with the new postal rates coming into effect 1 JAN 2011, that this issue will be divided between 4 denominations, 2 sheets of 20 each for the 25p (Domestic 1st Class), 35p (Zone 2 1st Class), and 60p (Zone 3 1st Class), and a booklet of 14p (Domestic postcard rate). The Grays Harbor Stamp will also be available as a 25p Coil stamp.
Official issue date for the series will be 17 December 2010, and the finished stamps will be posted on or before that date. I can accept "yes" posts up until that time, so there is plenty of time for folk to be included.
Mock-up of a sheetlet, using some flags from various nations.
We would encourage all nations to participate. Nothing is required of you to do so.
Thank you for your time.
Inclusion List (so far)
Along with Grays Harbor, all NS Colonies and Dominions of GH will be included automatically, along with all other NS Nations who request inclusion. So, that makes 29 + all the rest of you.
NEW UPDATED LIST
25p
sheet 1
1. Abanhfleft
2. Aldeshar
3. AMOM
4. Anogen Days
5. Aquilinia
6. Bajireyn
7. Bears Armed
8. Brightenburg
9. Brique island
10. Canadian Pacific
11. Channelview
12. Crimson Pierats
13. Cyrupe
14. Damoclea
15. Das Ganze Europa
16. Dekerin Domains
17. Denecaep
18. Deus II
19. Devons Island
20. Devons Plantation
Sheet 2
21. Dimoniquid
22. Disong
23. Dunaidin
24. East Klent
25. Embolalia
26. Eternal Kawaii The
27. Fatatatutti
28. Fayrouz
29. Femifascism
30. Fictions
31. Free Hawaii
32. Freelasio
33. Frenequesta
34. Gaelifrey
35. Geilinor
36. Glen-Rhodes
37. Grays Harbor
38. Grayson Islands
39. Great Nepal
40. Greater Rhodes
35p
Sheet 3
41. Greenspoint
42. Greto
43. Grittonia
44. Hansastadt Danzig
45. Harberian Georgia
46. Hasazeka
47. Havland
48. High Aberdeen
49. Hodori
50. Hollywood Stars
51. Hornopolis
52. Imeriata
53 Ineptia
54. Inutoland
55. Italian Mafias
56. Kryozerkia
57. Kylarnatia
58. Laird Islands
59. Lanckamera
60. Laos Refugees
sheet 4
61. Leegesia
62. Linus and the X
63. Lykosia
64 Lyncanthropia
65. Manticore Reborn
66. Maraque
67. Marcurix
68. Meekinos
69. Mid Lothian
70. Minoa (Charlotte Ryberg)
71. Mountainsea
72. Mousebumples
73. Nazi Centauri
74. Neo Prutenia
75. New Azura
76. New Brikken
77. New Kandor
78. New Skokomish
79. NewTexas
80. Newydd Arwr
60p
sheet 5
81. North Bartow
82. Northwest Prussia
83. Nova Harberia
84. Nua Aimsithe
85. Old Beringia
86. Orikjestad
87. OstSachsen
88. Ottish Empire The
89. Penneforthe
90. Puhau
91. Quendi
92. Ramsetia
93. Receland
94. Robin Sparkles
95. Roumberre
96. Salish Confederacy
97. San Pellegrino Romana
98. Sartinat Piekraste
99. Sebaycia
100. Shan Khai
sheet 6
101. Shelton & Mason
102. Sibirsky
103. South Bartow
104. South Greenspoint
105. Soviet Socialist Texas
106. Spartinth
107. Sunderland Luneberg
108. Tagmatium
109. Tega Cay
110. Thee Cheshire Cat
111. Thevenin
112. Thurask
113. Tir Gwrydd
114. Torquay
115. Trecdom
116. Umbreria
117. Unibot
118. Vassfforcia
119. Vukanova
120. West America
Booklet (14p)
121. Whitefall Range
122. Windward islands
123. Wonderchicken
124. Yannia
125. Yohannes
126. Zivenzia