First Division:
- Code: Select all
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mort Park 34 25 6 3 113 61 52 81
2 Markham 34 22 6 6 80 44 36 72
3 Banks 34 21 6 7 114 66 48 69
4 Bradley Hornets 34 18 6 10 84 55 29 60
5 Taylor's Cross 34 16 7 11 76 54 22 55
6 Stanley United 34 15 9 10 79 61 18 54
7 Civil Service 34 15 6 13 80 72 8 51
8 Currie 34 13 8 13 68 65 3 47
9 Tîm Cymru 34 13 5 16 79 85 -6 44
10 Houghton Kestrels 34 12 8 14 60 68 -8 44
11 West Coast Angels 34 11 6 17 65 82 -17 39
12 AFC Stanton 34 11 6 17 67 85 -18 39
13 New Toronto 34 10 8 16 69 85 -16 38
14 Redwood Forest 34 10 7 17 55 68 -13 37
15 Moorcroft Wanderers 34 10 7 17 64 94 -30 37
16 St. Martin Athletic 34 9 4 21 47 77 -30 31
17 Moorcroft City 34 7 10 17 70 105 -35 31
18 Felton Athletic 34 7 7 20 54 97 -43 28
Second Division:
- Code: Select all
Pos Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Etruria 34 21 5 8 74 55 19 68
2 Ashton Rovers 34 18 7 9 75 49 26 61
3 Bradley Swifts 34 18 7 9 80 57 23 61
4 Houghton Hawks 34 17 8 9 85 66 19 59
5 Sephton County 34 17 7 10 72 58 14 58
6 East Snaith 34 14 10 10 76 59 17 52
7 St. Andrew's 34 14 10 10 62 45 17 52
8 Mount Vernon 34 14 10 10 54 56 -2 52
9 Wolverton Town 34 15 6 13 62 60 2 51
10 Crompton Town 34 15 6 13 64 65 -1 51
11 Combined Armed Forces 34 14 8 12 69 57 12 50
12 Hyland Town 34 14 4 16 68 62 6 46
13 Kirkham Town 34 11 7 16 75 77 -2 40
14 Underwood Town 34 12 4 18 70 76 -6 40
15 Anderton United 34 12 4 18 58 71 -13 40
16 Anderton Town 34 10 7 17 60 74 -14 37
17 Stanley Athletic 34 7 3 24 40 96 -56 24
18 Walton 34 3 7 24 51 112 -61 16
West Zirconian Cup:
First Round
Crompton Town 4-0 Mount Vernon
Wolverton Town 3-1 Walton
East Snaith 3-2 Stanley University
Bradley Swifts 4-0 Houghton Hawks
Sephton County 1-3 Kirkham Town
Hilton Athletic 1-1 Combined Armed Forces
Replay: Combined Armed Forces 6-3 Hilton Athletic
KVV Koehorst 0-1 Kingsley Town
Stanley Athletic 1-2 St. Andrew's
Etruria 3-3 St. Martin City
Replay: St. Martin City 1-2 Etruria
Stanton Vale 2-2 Saint-Christophe
Replay: Saint-Christophe 3-1 Stanton Vale
Ashton Rovers 1-0 Underwood Town
Anderton United 0-2 Hyland Town
Redwood University 1-3 Anderton Town
Houghton Eagles 8-4 Oakley
Second Round
Currie 2-1 Houghton Eagles
St. Andrew's 0-1 Crompton Town
Stanley United 4-0 Kingsley Town
Moorcroft Wanderers 0-3 Mort Park
Anderton Town 1-3 Ashton Rovers
Hyland Town 5-1 Felton Athletic
Tîm Cymru 3-3 Banks
Replay: Banks 2-3 Tîm Cymru
Civil Service 2-0 Markham
East Snaith 1-2 Redwood Forest
Bradley Hornets 2-3 AFC Stanton
Bradley Swifts 7-1 Saint-Christophe
Wolverton Town 3-0 New Toronto
Moorcroft City 3-4 Etruria
West Coast Angels 0-2 Houghton Kestrels
St. Martin Athletic 2-4 Taylor's Cross
Kirkham Town 1-3 Combined Armed Forces
Third Round
Civil Service 3-0 Etruria
Ashton Rovers 4-2 Hyland Town
Tîm Cymru 2-5 Mort Park
Redwood Forest 3-3 AFC Stanton
Replay: AFC Stanton 0-2 Redwood Forest
Currie 2-4 Crompton Town
Stanley United 1-1 Taylor's Cross
Replay: Taylor's Cross 3-1 Stanley United
Wolverton Town 1-0 Houghton Kestrels
Bradley Swifts 3-0 Combined Armed Forces
Quarter-Final
Bradley Swifts 2-2 Civil Service
Replay: Civil Service 1-1 Bradley Swifts (2-1 AET)
Redwood Forest 3-0 Wolverton Town
Mort Park 2-2 Taylor's Cross
Replay: Taylor's Cross 1-4 Mort Park
Crompton Town 2-0 Ashton Rovers
Semi-Final
Mort Park 3-2 Crompton Town
Crompton Town 3-2 Mort Park (3-4 AET)
Aggregate: Mort Park 7-5 Crompton Town
Redwood Forest 2-1 Civil Service
Civil Service 1-2 Redwood Forest
Aggregate: Redwood Forest 4-2 Civil Service
Final
Mort Park 4-2 Redwood Forest (at City of Houghton Stadium)
Playoff:
Semi-Final
Houghton Hawks 1-2 Sephton County
Sephton County 2-0 Houghton Hawks
Aggregate: Houghton Hawks 1-4 Sephton County
Bradley Swifts 3-0 St. Martin Athletic
St. Martin Athletic 0-2 Bradley Swifts
Aggregate: Bradley Swifts 5-0 St. Martin Athletic
Final
Sephton County 2-0 Bradley Swifts (at STORMGroup Stadium, Mort Park)
Well done, Mort Park and Etruria. Bad luck, everyone else.
Global Qualifiers:
TQCC: Mort Park, Markham.
Globe Cup: Banks, Bradley Hornets, Redwood Forest (as Cup runners-up)
SBCC: Etruria, Ashton Rovers, Bradley Swifts, Houghton Hawks.