Semi-final & final (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)
Semi-final
1 George Havic (MAP) 81.83 Q
2 Nathaniel Parry (LEN) 82.60 Q
3 Jordán Fear (FLU) 82.92 Q
4 Gerald Burton (ETM) 83.37 Q
5 Lukas Stokovic (KSK) 84.46 Q
6 Edvard Makarov (MTJ) 84.75 Q
7 Redmund Mag Raith (ETN) 85.58 Q
8 Matthew Osbourne (SWI) 85.61 Q
9 Burton Mcateer (BRI) 85.62 Q
10 Louis White (WRY) 86.23 Q
11 Lon Le Nain (COS) 86.51
12 Francis Greentown (VKL) 87.49
13 Hjörtur Sigurðsson (YSR) 88.11
14 Bryant Colombera (TSA) 88.48
15 Matthew Iowa (KWP) 88.55
Final
1 Matthew Osbourne (SWI) 82.59
2 Burton Mcateer (BRI) 84.55
3 Lukas Stokovic (KSK) 85.34
4 Gerald Burton (ETM) 85.49
5 Louis White (WRY) 85.51
6 Redmund Mag Raith (ETN) 85.60
7 Edvard Makarov (MTJ) 85.83
8 Nathaniel Parry (LEN) 86.22
9 Jordán Fear (FLU) 88.41
10 George Havic (MAP) 88.54
- The top ten competitors in the semi-final advance to the final
Victory ceremony for Canoe Slalom—Men’s K-1 (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Kelssek: Lukas Stokovic
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Britonisea: Burton Mcateer
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Swibia: Matthew Osbourne
CANOE SLALOM—Women’s C-2
Semi-final & final (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)
Semi-final
1 Marina Jovanovic/Katja Maracic (SRB) 104.42 Q
2 Marianne Zeller/Jessica Larkin (NES) 107.19 Q
3 Bikala Rutato/Lkana Morala (VLT) 107.78 Q
4 Nettie Siller/Antoinette Skeeter (KRN) 108.07 Q
5 Marilyn Guadarrama/Pattie Lowry (FLU) 108.22 Q
6 Sarah Greentown/Lucy Greentown (VKL) 109.20 Q
7 Julia Florana/Zara Rakitiĉa (MTJ) 110.31 Q
8 Jacqueline Kinsley/Ros Morrison (TSA) 110.44 Q
9 Hannah Iowa/Mia Le Percy (KWP) 111.68 Q
10 Mave Apted/Gaynor Triggs (ETN) 112.94 Q
11 Imogen Dunhill/Abby Wells (IOA) 113.60
12 India Findlay/Clara Smythe (TLI) 116.33
13 Fiona Scott/Moria Kakande (KRY) 117.19
14 Cindy Baines/Lydia Barrett (QUE) 147.76
Final
1 Julia Florana/Zara Rakitiĉa (MTJ) 106.70
2 Mave Apted/Gaynor Triggs (ETN) 108.54
3 Nettie Siller/Antoinette Skeeter (KRN) 109.76
4 Hannah Iowa/Mia Le Percy (KWP) 110.42
5 Jacqueline Kinsley/Ros Morrison (TSA) 112.64
6 Marilyn Guadarrama/Pattie Lowry (FLU) 114.74
7 Sarah Greentown/Lucy Greentown (VKL) 115.22
8 Marianne Zeller/Jessica Larkin (NES) 119.64
9 Marina Jovanovic/Katja Maracic (SRB) 123.62
10 Bikala Rutato/Lkana Morala (VLT) 141.01
- The top ten competitors in the semi-final advance to the final
Victory ceremony for Canoe Slalom—Women’s C-2 (Olympic Rowing and Canoeing Center, Port Lusambo)
BRONZE MEDALISTS, representing Kernansquillec: Nettie Siller and Antoinette Skeeter
SILVER MEDALISTS, representing Ethane: Mave Apted and Gaynor Triggs
GOLD MEDALISTS & OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS, representing Mattijana: Julia Florana and Zara Rakitiĉa
ROAD CYCLING—Men’s Individual Time Trial
(Port Lusambo)
1 Invaa’a Kuilak (VLT) 1:13:31.26
2 John Marroni (KRY) 1:13:33.23
3 Marcose Horst (TAE) 1:13:34.85
4 Marty Truy (VKL) 1:13:49.45
5 Guy Russell (QUE) 1:13:51.45
6 Phil Grosswood (PAP) 1:14:00.25
7 Neil Roach (EFL) 1:14:00.97
8 Paul Dower (SWI) 1:14:11.56
9 Lonnie Bradaigh (ETN) 1:14:12.73
10 Jeremy Jäger (PSC) 1:14:20.09
11 Hassan Gavriilu (NDA) 1:14:29.88
12 Marc Russell (QUE) 1:14:38.73
13 Lavern Nishimoto (BRI) 1:14:40.53
14 Francis Fleckenstein (BRI) 1:14:45.62
15 Matej Birjkemann (MTJ) 1:14:54.13
16 Raul Clils (CKF) 1:14:55.94
17 Daniel Redford (WAN) 1:14:57.73
18 Jospeh Trueman (KRN) 1:14:57.87
19 Eric Clark (PSC) 1:15:04.53
20 Niko Malikov (MTJ) 1:15:06.17
21 Peleg benNoy (JUD) 1:15:09.04
22 Stanislav Garyshkin (ARO) 1:15:09.28
23 Jack Maddux (DUN) 1:15:09.39
24 Silvanus van Pey (FSS) 1:15:11.44
25 Jacob Sunny (DRK) 1:15:12.98
26 Lei Xiping (ETM) 1:15:13.42
27 Álvaro D’cruze (AVU) 1:15:14.69
28 Wayne Ledley (NES) 1:15:16.47
29 Daniel Willett (DUN) 1:15:20.22
30 Ivan Gerardo (RPH) 1:15:22.40
31 Aaron Townsville (KWP) 1:15:22.83
32 Pete Farmer (EON) 1:15:24.56
33 Marcos Rivas (SRG) 1:15:25.12
34 Urko Zazon (NES) 1:15:32.65
35 Bledar Ahmedsovic (SRB) 1:15:34.00
36 Jim Porter (PAP) 1:15:34.34
37 Tomasz Radnicki (SRB) 1:15:35.62
38 Coenrad Damann (TLI) 1:15:37.23
39 Andy Doorson (CKF) 1:15:38.20
40 Michael Williams (WAN) 1:15:38.89
41 Emlyn Meara (ETN) 1:15:41.59
42 Verissimo Sultan (AMN) 1:15:49.88
43 Iveri Iligasocha (VEK) 1:15:52.69
44 Robert Kellner (KRY) 1:15:57.05
45 Aleksey Vitaliev (ARO) 1:16:00.25
46 Conor Webb (ETM) 1:16:11.46
47 Lenox Madigan (LLA) 1:16:12.16
48 David Church (KWP) 1:16:22.40
49 Nicholas Sawyer (KSK) 1:16:22.57
50 Carson McMillan (TLI) 1:16:23.25
51 Diarmuid Haden (LLA) 1:16:23.94
52 Mohammad Ekmekci (AMN) 1:16:26.30
53 Edwyn Ellison (TSA) 1:16:29.53
54 Louis Enzo (MAP) 1:16:29.67
55 Dustin Longstreet (KRN) 1:16:34.53
56 Alexandre Bevan (LEN) 1:16:44.84
57 Glenn Whittle (TSA) 1:17:01.58
58 Alkibiades van Akkeren (FSS) 1:17:04.81
59 Parker Snow (EON) 1:17:11.90
60 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 1:17:16.32
61 Brandon Schering (KSK) 1:17:16.55
62 Gabe King (LEN) 1:17:28.04
63 Jordasi Danielson (EFL) 1:17:28.15
64 Keaton Hannahs (SWI) 1:17:34.20
65 Gordie Holt (TAE) 1:17:36.38
66 Aloysius Duijm (IOA) 1:17:36.94
67 Dee Black (DRK) 1:17:50.60
68 Kevin Hallvard (THA) 1:17:59.65
69 Nial Scu (VKL) 1:18:09.99
70 Kæristen Hægensær (EDH) 1:18:11.87
71 Carlos Silveira (SRG) 1:18:13.28
72 Penyo Petev (BUL) 1:18:16.56
73 Aidan Kaye (WRY) 1:18:18.23
74 Jack Fan (RPH) 1:18:19.83
75 Venn Hænsær (EDH) 1:18:36.75
76 Gabriel Malinov (BUL) 1:18:39.19
77 Darian Deforest (NDA) 1:18:52.60
78 Nii Sabathero (VEK) 1:19:04.96
79 Jose Niswander (UZK) 1:19:16.35
80 Akiva benAvner (JUD) 1:19:29.49
81 Vental Nactua (VLT) 1:19:55.78
82 Luc Lucien (MAP) 1:20:12.24
83 Muzio Bruno (IOA) 1:20:36.38
Victory ceremony for Road Cycling—Men’s Individual Time Trial (Port Lusambo)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Taeshan: Marcose Horst
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Krytenia: John Marroni
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing the Vilitan Union: Invaa’a Kuilak
ROAD CYCLING—Women’s Individual Time Trial
(Port Lusambo)
1 Joi Bossert (RWH) 44:43.01
2 Fawzia Mack (EFL) 44:44.87
3 Nisa Piu (VKL) 44:51.13
4 Ayanna Wakely (SWI) 45:11.97
5 Christie Hazzard (KRN) 45:13.95
6 Gabriela Mirkovic (SRB) 45:24.19
7 Gabriella Ortiz (KRY) 45:24.78
8 Stéphanie Bernier (QUE) 45:29.57
9 Lucia Garcia (AMN) 45:51.99
10 Samantha Powell (KRY) 45:53.05
11 Anna Long (ETM) 45:56.06
12 Ornella Norde (PAP) 45:59.06
13 Washti Honeysett (NDA) 46:00.08
14 Jeanette Solonge (GUL) 46:01.95
15 Sophie O’Brien (QUE) 46:06.07
16 Hayley Vonwiller (WRY) 46:10.70
17 Mirela Blagojevic (SRB) 46:15.98
18 Marcia Fay (ETN) 46:16.49
19 Laure Farage-Doucet (KSK) 46:19.78
20 Katarzyna Sanders (THA) 46:22.35
21 Françoise Ninett (MAP) 46:25.87
22 Tilsi Nubalaki-Kuilak (VLT) 46:26.08
23 Claire Beauchamp (LEN) 46:27.06
24 Esmeralda Sanchez (NES) 46:27.93
25 Lorena Barros (AVU) 46:27.97
26 Ciara Malsam (BRI) 46:29.61
27 Faye Moore (DUN) 46:29.86
Mary Perkinson (CKF) 46:29.86
29 Riana Valdez (RPH) 46:30.49
30 Connie Wall (TLI) 46:32.90
31 Xalvadora Borra (SRG) 46:35.17
32 Elizabeth Zeledon (PSC) 46:38.06
33 Brooke Bartlett (PSC) 46:39.02
34 Veselna Preposta (MTJ) 46:40.88
35 Nila Amaresicho (VEK) 46:41.31
36 Rachel Stalee (CKF) 46:41.83
37 Stacia Mariotti (KRN) 46:46.14
38 Katija Alaziĉ (MTJ) 46:48.05
39 Shira batIdan (JUD) 46:48.45
40 Kalita Amalona (VLT) 46:48.49
41 Sarah Grevan (WRY) 46:48.66
42 Izzy Alexander (TAE) 46:49.56
43 Roseanne McLeod (ETM) 46:51.40
44 Oprah Giroux (NDA) 46:52.15
45 Mary Batson (WAN) 46:53.52
46 Felicia van der Strauss (FSS) 46:54.56
47 Rachel Seaman (KSK) 47:00.23
48 Adalet Saik (AMN) 47:08.77
49 Sarah Foster (WAN) 47:09.03
50 Nadine Suzette (MAP) 47:12.34
51 Leah Heart (EON) 47:12.55
52 Katia Mirne (PAP) 47:14.05
53 Elia Pieu (VKL) 47:18.61
54 Carolyn Defence (KWP) 47:22.74
55 Amniyya Tang (EFL) 47:22.94
56 Karen Broadbent (TSA) 47:23.59
57 Summer Gray (EON) 47:23.80
58 Anna Pimchuk (ARO) 47:27.45
59 Kylie Hampson (TSA) 47:30.47
60 Elzbieta Stanislawska (NES) 47:34.70
61 Jennifer Fletcher (LEN) 47:38.35
62 Rita Dances (KWP) 47:38.87
63 Cathy Harmon (DRK) 47:45.72
64 Sadie Munroe (TLI) 47:54.64
65 Sho Tunes (FSS) 47:57.26
66 Clelia Hernandes (RWH) 48:08.17
67 Malia Belmonte (SRG) 48:17.06
68 Janeka Hudson (ETN) 48:23.33
69 Lily Molesworth (SWI) 48:26.64
70 Liza Jones (TAE) 48:42.95
71 Emma McGill (IOA) 48:43.75
72 Sandy Springer (DRK) 48:54.45
73 Porsche Gibbs (RPH) 49:32.34
74 Hadassah batMaor (JUD) 49:37.99
75 Bebe Rawson (BRI) 49:43.71
76 Yelena Gaznikova (ARO) 50:07.59
77 Amrita Breure (IOA) 50:51.23
78 Eri Ropenastro (VEK) 50:59.82
Victory ceremony for Road Cycling—Women’s Individual Time Trial (Port Lusambo)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing The Greater Vakolicci Haven: Nisa Piu
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Eastfield Lodge: Fawzia Mack
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Estogium: Joi Bossert
FENCING—Men’s Individual Sabre
(Olympic Tower)
64th-finals
Grant Phillips (KRY) 14–15 Artus Kaba (EFL)
Danèl Vìag (EDH) 15–10 Edward Watson (EFL)
John Slavin (PSC) 15–6 Garfield Mccullum (KRN)
Gezá Ryan-Kodály (QUE) 15–7 Ujay Kassim (KSK)
Rod Daniels (TSA) 15–10 Paulus Caprenius (SNT)
Beppe Massimo (MAP) 15–10 Andy Jenney (SWI)
Simon clan Boivin (NES) 15–9 Carlyle Vidal (FLU)
Maximillan Dogg (KWP) 15–11 Kiefer Garrard (TSA)
Ciriaco Alfredo (MAP) 15–8 Shane Salmat (KWP)
Siemon Irvin (FSS) 15–14 Vanse Ribithesastre (VEK)
Byron Davis (QAD) 15–9 Blast Miner (EON)
Anshul Patel (VTR) 14–15 Endo Goldman (TAE)
Sylvius Tesla (COS) 15–12 Tong Liu (COS)
Oliver Ley (PAP) 12–15 Asadel Simms (EFL)
Georges Huong (GUL) 15–12 Jayson Sommers (TAE)
Elijah Ruben (QAD) 15–9 Steven Reyes (ETM)
Ed Chambers (WRY) 15–7 Grzegorz Chmielewski (IOA)
Jorge Bustos (SRG) 15–10 Imanov Vekistre (VEK)
Nick Picton (WRY) 15–6 Tag Johnson (FSS)
Marcus Caprenius (SNT) 15–8 Latrell Sullen (SWI)
Marko Pejacevic (SRB) 15–14 Scott Cumberlend (KWP)
Maynard Cornette (UZK) 15–12 Liam Enders (KSK)
Declan Strider (EON) 15–12 Roger Gill (LEN)
Nico Motahemedi (DUN) 15–8 Rainmollion Kevaalrin (VAL)
Alonzo Gomex (VNG) 15–10 Dmitri Kopkov (ARO)
Denis Berezin (ARO) 15–9 Ceallachan Earls (ETN)
Cristian Gatti (SRG) 15–5 Henry Stoyle (VTR)
Anthony Stokes (PAP) 15–8 Dominik Vastic (MTJ)
Mario Dugriescu (QUE) 15–9 Kiro Leskali (VEK)
Matthijs Broek-Lovelace (FSS) 13–15 Simon Cranmer (UZK)
Mariothion Orlinde (VAL) 15–7 Stephanus Caprenius (SNT)
Marc Hodgins (UZK) 14–15 Lokkert Salgado (THA)
Darrell Tondreau (BRI) 15–10 Adam Gould (KRY)
Tanner Statler (BRI) 15–10 Julian Lindner (MTJ)
Robert Gates (DRK) 15–13 Martin St. Pierre (SRB)
Mìrcò Nìgòsa (EDH) 15–10 Drew Herlan (SWI)
Izaak Ross (IOA) 13–15 Harlan Deford (KRN)
Lùgìan Calvagant (EDH) 15–5 August Ferreri (KRN)
Zlatan Pejacevic (SRB) 13–15 Gavin Koroljević (THA)
Domenico Belta (VKL) 15–8 Cyrille Saint-Yves (GUL)
Esteban Mauro (SRG) 14–15 Valentino Bertrando (MAP)
Man Hate (BRI) 15–8 Oswald Shea (FLU)
Buta Na’Kato (COS) 15–13 Jorge Gonzalez (ETM)
Sam Venceslás (FLU) 15–14 Kyran Talon (EON)
Orlando Rojas (NES) 15–14 Ihab Badem (AMN)
Mithat Cardozo (AMN) 11–15 Giffard Bennett (TSA)
Friedrich Brettschneider (NES) 13–15 Trevin Horne (VTR)
Scott Letroporinaw (PAP) 15–4 Sani Jurij (IOA)
Lawrence Foster (ETM) 13–15 Sergey Voroshilenko (ARO)
Don Nik (VNG) 11–15 Crinda Makro (VLT)
32nd-finals
Iyov benYafe (JUD) 15–9 Artus Kaba (EFL)
Danèl Vìag (EDH) 15–12 John Slavin (PSC)
Gezá Ryan-Kodály (QUE) 12–15 Rod Daniels (TSA)
Beppe Massimo (MAP) 11–15 Simon clan Boivin (NES)
Alvin McKnight (PSC) 10–15 Maximillan Dogg (KWP)
Ciriaco Alfredo (MAP) 15–5 Siemon Irvin (FSS)
Francis Cli (VKL) 15–4 Byron Davis (QAD)
Endo Goldman (TAE) 5–15 Sylvius Tesla (COS)
Avi benAviv (JUD) 14–15 Asadel Simms (EFL)
Georges Huong (GUL) 15–7 Elijah Ruben (QAD)
Samir Svital (MTJ) 15–4 Ed Chambers (WRY)
Jorge Bustos (SRG) 15–13 Nick Picton (WRY)
John Eysserić (THA) 15–6 Marcus Caprenius (SNT)
Marko Pejacevic (SRB) 15–9 Maynard Cornette (UZK)
Miu Kiut (VKL) 13–15 Declan Strider (EON)
Nico Motahemedi (DUN) 15–14 Alonzo Gomex (VNG)
Tom benYochanan (JUD) 15–9 Denis Berezin (ARO)
Cristian Gatti (SRG) 13–15 Anthony Stokes (PAP)
Mario Dugriescu (QUE) 15–3 Simon Cranmer (UZK)
Mariothion Orlinde (VAL) 15–3 Lokkert Salgado (THA)
Jacó De Santigo (AVU) 15–2 Darrell Tondreau (BRI)
Tanner Statler (BRI) 15–13 Robert Gates (DRK)
Peter Silviano (KRY) 15–6 Mìrcò Nìgòsa (EDH)
Harlan Deford (KRN) 5–15 Lùgìan Calvagant (EDH)
Morônen Runnarina (VAL) 15–11 Gavin Koroljević (THA)
Domenico Belta (VKL) 14–15 Valentino Bertrando (MAP)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–11 Man Hate (BRI)
Buta Na’Kato (COS) 10–15 Sam Venceslás (FLU)
Juŋ Hwe-gun (PSC) 15–5 Orlando Rojas (NES)
Mithat Cardozo (AMN) 10–15 Trevin Horne (VTR)
Joo Hwan Kim (QUE) 15–9 Scott Letroporinaw (PAP)
Sergey Voroshilenko (ARO) 15–13 Crinda Makro (VLT)
16th-finals
Iyov benYafe (JUD) 15–10 Danèl Vìag (EDH)
Rod Daniels (TSA) 15–11 Simon clan Boivin (NES)
Maximillan Dogg (KWP) 10–15 Ciriaco Alfredo (MAP)
Francis Cli (VKL) 15–6 Sylvius Tesla (COS)
Asadel Simms (EFL) 10–15 Georges Huong (GUL)
Samir Svital (MTJ) 14–15 Jorge Bustos (SRG)
John Eysserić (THA) 15–10 Marko Pejacevic (SRB)
Declan Strider (EON) 13–15 Nico Motahemedi (DUN)
Tom benYochanan (JUD) 15–8 Anthony Stokes (PAP)
Mario Dugriescu (QUE) 15–7 Mariothion Orlinde (VAL)
Jacó De Santigo (AVU) 15–10 Tanner Statler (BRI)
Peter Silviano (KRY) 15–7 Lùgìan Calvagant (EDH)
Morônen Runnarina (VAL) 10–15 Valentino Bertrando (MAP)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 10–15 Sam Venceslás (FLU)
Juŋ Hwe-gun (PSC) 15–6 Trevin Horne (VTR)
Joo Hwan Kim (QUE) 9–15 Sergey Voroshilenko (ARO)
8th-finals
Iyov benYafe (JUD) 15–5 Rod Daniels (TSA)
Ciriaco Alfredo (MAP) 11–15 Francis Cli (VKL)
Georges Huong (GUL) 15–4 Jorge Bustos (SRG)
John Eysserić (THA) 15–9 Nico Motahemedi (DUN)
Tom benYochanan (JUD) 15–8 Mario Dugriescu (QUE)
Jacó De Santigo (AVU) 15–10 Peter Silviano (KRY)
Valentino Bertrando (MAP) 4–15 Sam Venceslás (FLU)
Juŋ Hwe-gun (PSC) 15–8 Sergey Voroshilenko (ARO)
Quarter-finals
Iyov benYafe (JUD) 15–10 Francis Cli (VKL)
Georges Huong (GUL) 14–15 John Eysserić (THA)
Tom benYochanan (JUD) 10–15 Jacó De Santigo (AVU)
Sam Venceslás (FLU) 14–15 Juŋ Hwe-gun (PSC)
Semi-finals
Iyov benYafe (JUD) 15–14 John Eysserić (THA)
Jacó De Santigo (AVU) 15–8 Juŋ Hwe-gun (PSC)
Bronze medal match
John Eysserić (THA) 12–15 Juŋ Hwe-gun (PSC)
Gold medal match
Iyov benYafe (JUD) 15–7 Jacó De Santigo (AVU)
Victory ceremony for Fencing—Men’s Individual Sabre (Olympic Tower)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Juŋ Hwe-gun
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Avissian Union: Jacó De Santigo
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Judea: Iyov benYafe
FENCING—Women’s Individual Foil
(Olympic Tower)
64th-finals
Natalya Kasparova (ARO) 10–15 Alex Maulk (TAE)
Rebekka Saetre (IOA) 15–10 Jessica Milton (FSS)
Emmie Thronson (BRI) 15–9 Teresa Lloyd (ETM)
Daphne Holmes (PSC) 15–7 Flann Huddleson (ETN)
Autumn Prete (BRI) 7–5 Tessa Nith (PAP)
Béatrice Cloutier (KSK) 14–15 Joanna Hansen (LEN)
Mica Bono (KRN) 11–8 Savina Ottavia (MAP)
Araweththa Auganian (VAL) 6–15 Sonja Sampson (FLU)
Faith Tyler (IOA) 15–10 Jacquelyne Briand (EFL)
Kat General (KWP) 10–9 Diane Royce (VTR)
Judith Woodley (COS) 15–4 Nolan Metting (VKL)
Hoŋ Na-laŋ (PSC) 10–11 Locre Soil (EDH)
Magnina Porgrimsdottir (IOA) 6–5 Agnes Carroll (ETM)
Yulia Kamskaya (ARO) 6–5 Esnathna Wereredal (VAL)
Mandi Chapps (KWP) 15–11 Singala Rikka (VLT)
Sky Nomad (EON) 14–9 Leya Correira (SRG)
Alumini Reynolda (VLT) 9–8 Monica Brush (VTR)
Kara Marelika (MTJ) 15–6 Darlene Freshwater (SWI)
Giacinta Rubina (MAP) 14–12 Pony Slita (TAE)
Yelena Olnikova (ARO) 15–11 Anya Kalinina (SRB)
Blair Kahlefeldt (THA) 15–8 Alexis Hain (SWI)
Olivia Serafim (AVU) 11–14 Tuan Ai Castex (GUL)
Ignacia Patchen (KRN) 4–7 Ponva Rica (VKL)
Melissa Barth (NES) 15–12 Isadora Cuocco (FLU)
Laura Gorgona (TSA) 7–9 Marija Karajlić (THA)
Constanz Hoffmann (NES) 6–5 Visela Bismila (VEK)
Lesley Vander (PAP) 15–9 Ilija Dominikanova (MTJ)
Tara Mungall (COS) 13–12 Lina Maria (TAE)
Stacey Endosen (VNG) 15–4 Javiera Minjarez (SRG)
Terra Sword (EON) 15–9 Levina Woodward (EFL)
Elizabeth Gardiner (WRY) 11–8 Isabelle Bromley (WRY)
Kelsey Navis (DRK) 11–15 Julie General (KWP)
Vanessa Swift (FSS) 11–8 Spouta Siaoka (VLT)
Leah Summers (EON) 4–10 Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Natalija Kalinina (SRB) 15–8 Kekteremia Iskalisho (VEK)
Andree Word (BRI) 11–9 Jocelyn Covee (DUN)
Holly Freeby (SWI) 11–4 Adele Blackmore (EFL)
Oralia Goates (KRN) 15–9 Cassandra Dudley (FLU)
Alison Lindsey (TSA) 15–13 Arcadia Almeida (SRG)
Crystal Primer (PAP) 15–11 Louise Howard (ETM)
32nd-finals
Liron batOmer (JUD) 4–7 Alex Maulk (TAE)
Rebekka Saetre (IOA) 9–12 Emmie Thronson (BRI)
Juanita Gomez (KRY) 15–0 Daphne Holmes (PSC)
Taylor Studwick (TSA) 9–8 Autumn Prete (BRI)
Kylie Normand-Clarke (QUE) 15–12 Joanna Hansen (LEN)
Mica Bono (KRN) 15–7 Sonja Sampson (FLU)
Galatea Penn (KRY) 15–12 Faith Tyler (IOA)
Noémie clan Landry (NES) 9–15 Kat General (KWP)
Eduarda Alfarsi (AMN) 15–9 Judith Woodley (COS)
Locre Soil (EDH) 13–15 Magnina Porgrimsdottir (IOA)
Dijana Ogrijenović (THA) 14–13 Yulia Kamskaya (ARO)
Nikita Patel (VTR) 15–5 Mandi Chapps (KWP)
Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 12–6 Sky Nomad (EON)
Alumini Reynolda (VLT) 11–6 Kara Marelika (MTJ)
Mina Kang (QUE) 15–5 Giacinta Rubina (MAP)
Alexandra Serafim (AVU) 15–6 Yelena Olnikova (ARO)
Eärwen Haelond (VAL) 15–6 Blair Kahlefeldt (THA)
Tuan Ai Castex (GUL) 13–7 Ponva Rica (VKL)
Jade Sesquiri (KRY) 15–12 Melissa Barth (NES)
Lucila Yamaguchi (AMN) 5–11 Marija Karajlić (THA)
Elah batTom (JUD) 14–15 Constanz Hoffmann (NES)
Lesley Vander (PAP) 15–7 Tara Mungall (COS)
Louisa Jaramič (MTJ) 15–14 Stacey Endosen (VNG)
Tihana Pejacevic (SRB) 15–9 Terra Sword (EON)
Hada batOri (JUD) 14–15 Elizabeth Gardiner (WRY)
Julie General (KWP) 15–8 Vanessa Swift (FSS)
Céline Pazzini (QUE) 7–12 Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Nicole Davis (PSC) 15–8 Natalija Kalinina (SRB)
Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS) 15–8 Andree Word (BRI)
Holly Freeby (SWI) 13–7 Oralia Goates (KRN)
Vera Zelaila (FSS) 15–11 Alison Lindsey (TSA)
Liliana Flaviana (MAP) 15–5 Crystal Primer (PAP)
16th-finals
Alex Maulk (TAE) 4–12 Emmie Thronson (BRI)
Juanita Gomez (KRY) 15–12 Taylor Studwick (TSA)
Kylie Normand-Clarke (QUE) 15–12 Mica Bono (KRN)
Galatea Penn (KRY) 15–13 Kat General (KWP)
Eduarda Alfarsi (AMN) 15–3 Magnina Porgrimsdottir (IOA)
Dijana Ogrijenović (THA) 15–10 Nikita Patel (VTR)
Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 12–9 Alumini Reynolda (VLT)
Mina Kang (QUE) 15–13 Alexandra Serafim (AVU)
Eärwen Haelond (VAL) 15–7 Tuan Ai Castex (GUL)
Jade Sesquiri (KRY) 11–10 Marija Karajlić (THA)
Constanz Hoffmann (NES) 8–15 Lesley Vander (PAP)
Louisa Jaramič (MTJ) 8–9 Tihana Pejacevic (SRB)
Elizabeth Gardiner (WRY) 7–6 Julie General (KWP)
Kesi Smigaru (VEK) 2–15 Nicole Davis (PSC)
Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS) 10–6 Holly Freeby (SWI)
Vera Zelaila (FSS) 7–9 Liliana Flaviana (MAP)
8th-finals
Emmie Thronson (BRI) 7–15 Juanita Gomez (KRY)
Kylie Normand-Clarke (QUE) 7–15 Galatea Penn (KRY)
Eduarda Alfarsi (AMN) 7–3 Dijana Ogrijenović (THA)
Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 15–14 Mina Kang (QUE)
Eärwen Haelond (VAL) 15–9 Jade Sesquiri (KRY)
Lesley Vander (PAP) 10–15 Tihana Pejacevic (SRB)
Elizabeth Gardiner (WRY) 13–10 Nicole Davis (PSC)
Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS) 15–7 Liliana Flaviana (MAP)
Quarter-finals
Juanita Gomez (KRY) 14–7 Galatea Penn (KRY)
Eduarda Alfarsi (AMN) 15–9 Mornata De La Bluc (VKL)
Eärwen Haelond (VAL) 15–8 Tihana Pejacevic (SRB)
Elizabeth Gardiner (WRY) 6–7 Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS)
Semi-finals
Juanita Gomez (KRY) 15–8 Eduarda Alfarsi (AMN)
Eärwen Haelond (VAL) 15–8 Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS)
Bronze medal match
Eduarda Alfarsi (AMN) 12–15 Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS)
Gold medal match
Juanita Gomez (KRY) 13–12 Eärwen Haelond (VAL)
Victory ceremony for Fencing—Men’s Individual Sabre (Olympic Tower)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Cosumar: Ji Yoo Hsieh
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Valanora: Eärwen Haelond
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Krytenia: Juanita Gomez
FOOTBALL—Men’s
Matchday 3
Group A
Thatius 1–0 Vilitan Union (Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi)
Abaja 0–1 Paripana Sporting Council (Holmes Stadium, Columbia)
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 Q
2 Paripana Sporting Council 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 Q
3 Thatius 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Abaja 3 0 0 3 3 9 −6 0
Group B
Kannap 2–2 Electrum (Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi)
East Saintland 2–2 The Licentian Isles (Alesanka Park, Yuba)
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Licentian Isles 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5 Q
2 East Saintland 3 0 3 0 4 4 0 3 Q
3 Kannap 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3
4 Electrum 3 0 2 1 4 7 −3 2
Group C
Valanora 3–2 Independent Olympic Athletes (Anaphase Alchemy Stadium, Sonoma Center)
San Llera 3–3 Uzekia (Alesanka Park, Yuba)
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Olympic Athletes 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 Q
2 Valanora 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 Q
3 Uzekia 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
4 San Llera 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
Group D
Ferkas 4–3 Eonstar (Anaphase Alchemy Stadium, Sonoma Center)
San José Guayabal 1–1 Fluvique (Holmes Stadium, Columbia)
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eonstar 3 2 0 1 9 5 +4 6 Q
2 Fluvique 3 1 1 1 6 3 +3 4 Q
3 San José Guayabal 3 1 1 1 3 6 −3 4
4 Ferkas 3 1 0 2 5 9 −4 3
Quarter-finals: Fixtures
Vilitan Union–East Saintland (Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi)
Independent Olympic Athletes–Fluvique (Alesanka Park, Yuba)
The Licentian Isles–Paripana Sporting Council (Anaphase Alchemy Stadium, Sonoma Center)
Eonstar–Valanora (Holmes Stadium, Columbia)
Semi-finals: Fixtures
Vilitan Union or East Saintland–Independent Olympic Athletes or Fluvique (Holmes Stadium, Columbia)
The Licentian Isles or Paripana Sporting Council–Eonstar or Valanora (Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi)
- Pld: Played · W: Wins · D: Draws · L: Losses · GF: Goals for · GA: Goals against · GD: Goal difference · Pts: Points
- 3 points are awarded for a win and 1 point for a draw
- If two or more teams are tied on points, the following criteria are used to rank them:
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Points in matches between the tied teams
- Goal difference in matches between the tied teams
- Goals scored in matches between the tied teams
- Drawing of lots
- The top two teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals
ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS—Men’s Individual All-Around
Final (Olympic Tower)
Floor P Horse Rings Vault P Bars H Bar Total
1 Athol Bruce (COS) 15.700 15.950 15.525 15.425 15.475 16.000 94.075
2 Valerian (KGS) 15.650 15.625 15.775 15.550 15.400 15.800 93.800
3 Hector Lièvremont (LEN) 15.225 15.700 15.400 15.775 15.725 15.800 93.625
4 Evan Pelt (EON) 15.950 15.750 14.975 15.625 15.550 15.325 93.175
5 Torsten Flores (TAE) 15.150 14.750 15.175 16.200 16.175 15.650 93.100
6 Brook Sebastian (MAP) 15.650 15.450 15.625 14.775 14.925 16.650 93.075
7 Zed Davies (TSA) 14.650 15.775 14.750 16.275 16.000 15.350 92.800
8 Seth Blackwood (LEN) 15.325 15.425 15.300 15.125 15.400 15.825 92.400
9 Stanton Vashon (KRN) 16.100 15.450 14.975 15.225 16.150 14.125 92.025
10 Marcus Dunn (VTR) 15.175 15.700 14.600 14.975 15.375 16.175 92.000
11 Howar Poole (VTR) 15.225 15.775 15.500 14.750 15.750 14.500 91.500
12 Yiisu Besatera (VEK) 15.175 14.725 15.000 16.100 15.575 14.900 91.475
13 Ginston Buhari (ABJ) 14.500 14.800 14.875 15.050 15.975 16.125 91.325
14 Sebastião Enéas Fernandes (AST) 15.025 16.200 14.950 15.425 14.850 14.850 91.300
15 Derek Sword (EON) 15.175 15.375 15.675 15.850 13.975 14.875 90.925
16 Jonas van Deussen (QUE) 15.800 14.925 14.700 15.100 14.600 15.700 90.825
17 Ham Yû-pil (PSC) 15.200 14.850 14.900 15.575 15.600 14.575 90.700
18 Alfie Heath (TSA) 14.125 16.700 15.200 15.225 14.725 14.550 90.525
19 Mark Hiatro (TAE) 15.375 14.675 14.850 15.025 15.075 15.325 90.325
20 Myron Gallaher (BRI) 15.000 14.600 15.150 15.200 15.200 15.000 90.150
21 Américo Pereira (AST) 14.850 14.275 14.975 14.750 15.200 15.625 89.675
22 Cory Rhodes (ETM) 14.300 14.750 15.000 15.200 15.400 14.775 89.425
23 Ole Østervold (COS) 14.600 13.100 15.100 15.175 15.450 15.375 88.800
24 Darijo Pletikosa (THA) 14.300 15.650 14.800 14.575 14.175 15.125 88.625
Victory ceremony for Artistic Gymnastics—Men’s Individual All-Around (Olympic Tower)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Liventia: Hector Lièvremont
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Kriegiersien: Valerian
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Cosumar: Athol Bruce
HANDBALL—Women’s
Matchday 3 (Olympic Tower)
Group A
Judea 24–25 Britonisea
Cosumar 21–34 Avissian Union
San Llera 26–24 Valanora
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Avissian Union 3 2 1 0 90 73 +17 5
2 San Llera 3 2 1 0 82 76 +6 5
3 Cosumar 3 1 1 1 81 82 −1 3
4 Britonisea 3 1 0 2 75 82 −7 2
5 Valanora 3 1 0 2 77 85 −8 2
6 Judea 3 0 1 2 77 84 −7 1
Group B
Ethane 26–31 Thatius
The Licentian Isles 24–23 Serbian Empire
Paripana Sporting Council 24–22 West Phoenicia
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Thatius 3 3 0 0 84 74 +10 6
2 The Licentian Isles 3 3 0 0 86 77 +9 6
3 Ethane 3 2 0 1 84 78 +6 4
4 Paripana Sporting Council 3 1 0 2 72 78 −6 2
5 Serbian Empire 3 0 0 3 78 82 −4 0 E
6 West Phoenicia 3 0 0 3 68 83 −15 0 E
Group C
Kelssek 24–25 Bulgar Rouge
Fluvique 27–27 Royal Kingdom of Québec
Ndaku 29–24 Paputu
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal Kingdom of Québec 3 2 1 0 85 71 +14 5
2 Fluvique 3 2 1 0 80 76 +4 5
3 Ndaku 3 2 0 1 82 73 +9 4
4 Bulgar Rouge 3 1 0 2 73 83 −10 2
5 Paputu 3 0 1 2 71 79 −8 1
6 Kelssek 3 0 1 2 66 75 −9 1
Group D
Vettrera 34–22 Arioslavia
Edhros 26–29 Estogium
Kernansquillec 28–24 Vekaiyu
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vettrera 3 3 0 0 94 64 +30 6
2 Kernansquillec 3 3 0 0 88 69 +19 6
3 Arioslavia 3 1 0 2 70 85 −15 2
4 Vekaiyu 3 1 0 2 77 81 −4 2
5 Estogium 3 1 0 2 70 82 −12 2
6 Edhros 3 0 0 3 72 90 −18 0 E
- Pld: Played · W: Wins · D: Draws · L: Losses · GF: Goals for · GA: Goals against · GD: Goal difference · Pts: Points
- 2 points are awarded for a win and 1 point for a draw
- If two or more teams are tied on points, the following criteria are used to rank them:
- Points in matches between the tied teams
- Goal difference in matches between the tied teams
- Goals scored in matches between the tied teams
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Drawing of lots
- The top two teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals
HOCKEY—Women’s
Matchday 3 (Olympic Tower)
Group A
Hannasea 1–2 Mattijana
Serbian Empire 3–1 Tobiasia
Drawkland 3–2 Estogium
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hannasea 3 2 0 1 11 4 +7 6
2 Mattijana 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
3 Serbian Empire 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
4 Drawkland 3 2 0 1 5 8 −3 6
5 Tobiasia 3 1 0 2 4 9 −5 3
6 Estogium 3 0 0 3 4 10 −6 0
Group B
Paripana Sporting Council 2–0 San Llera
Wray 2–0 Mapletish
Swibia 1–3 The Sarian
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paripana Sporting Council 3 3 0 0 9 5 +4 9
2 Wray 3 2 1 0 15 4 +11 7
3 The Sarian 3 1 1 1 8 7 +1 4
4 San Llera 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Swibia 3 1 0 2 4 13 −9 3
6 Mapletish 3 0 0 3 4 9 −5 0 E
Group C
Orion Islands 0–2 Eastfield Lodge
Kernansquillec 3–1 Cosumar
Royal Kingdom of Québec 3–3 Valanora
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2 Kernansquillec 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5
3 Orion Islands 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
4 Valanora 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3
5 Royal Kingdom of Québec 3 0 2 1 6 7 −1 2
6 Cosumar 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
Group D
West Angola 1–1 The Licentian Isles
Kelssek 5–2 Krytenia
West Phoenicia 2–2 Fluvique
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fluvique 3 2 1 0 9 4 +5 7
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7
3 The Licentian Isles 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
4 Kelssek 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 3
5 Krytenia 3 1 0 2 7 10 −3 3
6 West Angola 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1
- Pld: Played · W: Wins · D: Draws · L: Losses · GF: Goals for · GA: Goals against · GD: Goal difference · Pts: Points
- 3 points are awarded for a win and 1 point for a draw
- If two or more teams are tied on points, the following criteria are used to rank them:
- Wins
- Goal difference
- Goals scored
- Points in matches between the tied teams
- Wins in matches between the tied teams
- Goal difference in matches between the tied teams
- Goals scored in matches between the tied teams
- Penalty shootout
- The top two teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals
JUDO—Men’s 90 kg
(Olympic Tower)
16th-finals
Amendo Kásaso (PSC) def. Morgan Charles (TLI)
Medad Salomon (TSA) def. Darryl Pratchett (LEN)
Cole Exalted (EON) def. Raymundo Stanforth (UZK)
Adam Yuran (WRY) def. Mike Chatterman (KWP)
Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. Ludovico Della Marini (VKL)
Kadri Romao (AMN) def. by Kyriaki Galanis (SRB)
Samuel Park (QUE) def. by Spula Afvina (VLT)
Masuno Toyokuni (VNG) def. Morten Dannebrog (COS)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. Juan Antonio Ávila (SRG)
Joachim Dettmann (NEG) def. Ray Kuu (CKF)
Len Chee (KRN) def. Alessandro Sestius (SNT)
Dikla benOsher (JUD) def. by Ricardo Paulo (ETM)
Simon Clairmonte (NDA) def. Mikhail Stalkov (ARO)
Night Tea (KGS) def. Judicaël Hughes (FLU)
Lewis Leonard (IOA) def. Harrison Klein (KRY)
Akio Yuuma (MAP) def. by Claude Lemberton (PAP)
8th-finals
Amendo Kásaso (PSC) def. Medad Salomon (TSA)
Cole Exalted (EON) def. Adam Yuran (WRY)
Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. Kyriaki Galanis (SRB)
Spula Afvina (VLT) def. by Masuno Toyokuni (VNG)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. Joachim Dettmann (NEG)
Len Chee (KRN) def. by Ricardo Paulo (ETM)
Simon Clairmonte (NDA) def. Night Tea (KGS)
Lewis Leonard (IOA) def. by Claude Lemberton (PAP)
Quarter-finals
Amendo Kásaso (PSC) def. by Cole Exalted (EON)
Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. Masuno Toyokuni (VNG)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. Ricardo Paulo (ETM)
Simon Clairmonte (NDA) def. Claude Lemberton (PAP)
Repêchages
Amendo Kásaso (PSC) def. by Masuno Toyokuni (VNG)
Ricardo Paulo (ETM) def. Claude Lemberton (PAP)
Semi-finals
Cole Exalted (EON) def. by Mika Illicic (MTJ)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. by Simon Clairmonte (NDA)
Bronze medal contests
Masuno Toyokuni (VNG) def. by Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK)
Ricardo Paulo (ETM) def. Cole Exalted (EON)
Gold medal contest
Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. by Simon Clairmonte (NDA)
- The losing quarter-finalists enter the repêchages
- The losing semi-finalists enter the bronze medal contests against the repêchage winners
Victory ceremony for Judo—Men’s 90 kg (Olympic Tower)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Electrum: Ricardo Paulo
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Kelssek: Daffyd Lewis-Jones
SILVER MEDALIST, representing Mattijana: Mika Illicic
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Ndaku: Simon Clairmonte
JUDO—Women’s 70 kg
(Olympic Tower)
16th-finals
Martine Christ (VKL) def. Paulita Batista (SRG)
Cate Hawkins (LEN) def. by Geni Fenac (ETM)
Julie Mah (QUE) def. Nina Osipova (ARO)
Mel Bulle (TSA) def. Sigurunn Sigurþórsdottir (YSR)
Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP) def. by Jeanette Luczynski (KRN)
Makenna Dyson (NDA) def. Heidi Watts (TLI)
Georgia McGarry (WRY) def. by Francine Hartsfield (KRY)
Paola Palat (SRB) def. Kate Munssen (VNG)
Abigail Hill (IOA) def. Ellen Jones (TAE)
Big Mantis (KGS) def. Jordana Daria (MAP)
Lucy Rolek (EON) def. Braidy Kollen (FLU)
Sarah Grunimbole (PAP) def. Shawna Ailio (CKF)
Ayano Maki (AMN) def. Tam batTal (JUD)
Polija Nijiki (MTJ) def. by Skilaia Oaiba (VLT)
8th-finals
Katherine Watson (PSC) def. Martine Christ (VKL)
Geni Fenac (ETM) def. by Julie Mah (QUE)
Mel Bulle (TSA) def. Jeanette Luczynski (KRN)
Makenna Dyson (NDA) def. Francine Hartsfield (KRY)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. Paola Palat (SRB)
Abigail Hill (IOA) def. Big Mantis (KGS)
Lucy Rolek (EON) def. Sarah Grunimbole (PAP)
Ayano Maki (AMN) def. Skilaia Oaiba (VLT)
Quarter-finals
Katherine Watson (PSC) def. Julie Mah (QUE)
Mel Bulle (TSA) def. by Makenna Dyson (NDA)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. Abigail Hill (IOA)
Lucy Rolek (EON) def. by Ayano Maki (AMN)
Repêchages
Julie Mah (QUE) def. Mel Bulle (TSA)
Abigail Hill (IOA) def. by Lucy Rolek (EON)
Semi-finals
Katherine Watson (PSC) def. Makenna Dyson (NDA)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. Ayano Maki (AMN)
Bronze medal contests
Julie Mah (QUE) def. by Ayano Maki (AMN)
Lucy Rolek (EON) def. Makenna Dyson (NDA)
Gold medal contest
Katherine Watson (PSC) def. by Yara Abukwane (KSK)
- The losing quarter-finalists enter the repêchages
- The losing semi-finalists enter the bronze medal contests against the repêchage winners
Victory ceremony for Judo—Women’s 70 kg (Olympic Tower)
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Amnarei-asud: Ayano Maki
BRONZE MEDALIST, representing Eonstar: Lucy Rolek
SILVER MEDALIST, representing the Paripana Sporting Council: Katherine Watson
GOLD MEDALIST & OLYMPIC CHAMPION, representing Kelssek: Yara Abukwane