Schottic Premier League Champions/Runners-up
2031-2032: Willox Street Pirates/Cornellians
2030-2031: Handon United/FC Soessch** (Schottic Football Conference)
2029-2030: Handon United/Cornellains** (Schottic Football Conference)
2028-2029: Handon United/Lammerton
2027-2028: Cornellians/Handon United
2026-2027: Handon United/Cornellians
2025-2026: Handon United/ Cornellians
2024-2025: Cornellians/ Port Sebastian
2023-2024: Cornellians/ Lammerton
2022-2023: Cornellians/ Lammerton
2021-2022: Cornellians/ Lammerton
2020-2021: Cornellians/ Port Sebastian
2019-20: Port Sebastian/ Handon United
2018-19: Cornellians FC/ Kings Park
2017-18: New Belfast Warriors/ Handon United*
2016-17: Port Sebastian/ Handon United**
2015-16: Handon United/ King's Park
2014-15: Handon United/ FC Soessch
2013-14: Handon United/ FC Soessch
2012-13: Handon United/ New Belfast Warriors
2011-12: King's Park/ Handon United
2010-11: New Belfast Warriors/ Port Sebastian
2009-10: FC Soessch/ Handon United
2008-09: Handon United/ Lammerton
2007-08: FC Soessch/ Marionville
2006-07: Handon United/ King's Park
2005-06: FC Soessch/ Handon United
2004-05: Handon United/ FC Soessch
2003-04: Handon United/ New Belfast Warriors
2002-04: Handon United/ Lammerton
2001-02: Port Sebastian/ FC Soessch
2000-01: Handon United/ Port Sebastian
1999-00: New Belfast Warriors/ Handon United
1998-99: FC Soessch/ Handon United
1997-98: Handon United/ FC Soessch
1996-97: New Belfast Warriors/ Port James Athletic
1995-96: New Belfast Warriors/ Handon United
1994-95: Handon United/ King's Park
1993-94: Lammerton/ Handon United
1992-93: FC Soessch/ Lammerton
1991-92: Port Sebastian/ Lammerton
1990-91: Handon United/ Port James Athletic
1989-90: New Belfast Warriors/ Handon United
1988-89: New Belfast Blues/ New Belfast Warriors
1987-88: New Belfast Blues/ FC Soessch
1986-87: Handon United/ Kings Park
1985-86: Port James Athletic/ Port Sebastian
1984-85: Handon United/ La Gorlions
1983-84: Lammerton/ New Belfast Blues
1982-83: Marionville/ Handon United
1981-82: La Gorlions/ Marionville
1980-81: FC Soessch/ Kings Park
1979-80: Kings Park/ Port Sebastian
1978-79: Handon United/ Port Sebastian
1977-78: Handon United/ Dundee
1976-77: Lammerton/ La Gorlions
1975-76: Lammerton/ Port James Athletic
1974-75: Lammerton/ Handon United
1973-74: Port Sebastian/ Lammerton
1972-73: Lammerton/ Port Sebastian
1971-72: Kings Park/ D'Itille
1970-71: Port Patrick United/ New Island
Schottic Sporting Achievements
Football/ Soccer
World Cup
WC 67: Did not enter
WC 68: Did not qualify (8th of 8 in group)
WC 69: Did not qualify (6th of 8 )
WC 70: Did not qualify (3rd of 8 )
WC 71: Did not qualify (4th of 8 )
WC 72: Did not qualify (3rd of 7)
WC 73: Group Stage (4th of 4)
WC 74: Group Stage (4th of 4)
WC 75: Did not qualify (3rd of 7)
WC 76: Did not qualify (3rd of 7)
WC 77: Quarterfinal
WC 78: 3rd Place
WC 79: Champions
WC 80: Round of Sixteen
Cup of Harmony
CoH 61: Group stage (4th of 4)
CoH 62: Group Stage (3rd of 4)
CoH 63: Group Stage (3rd of 4)
CoH 64: Ro16
CoH 68: Runner-up (Co-Hosts)
Copa Rushmori:
CR XXXII: Quarterfinal
CR XXXIII: 3rd Place[/background]
Independent Associations Cup
IAC I: Champions
IAC II: Runner-up (Co-Hosts)
IAC III: Champions
IAC IV: Quarterfinal
Tyran Cup (Regional Tournament)
TC 1: Runner-up
Di Bradini Cup (U-21 World Cup)
DBC 32: Ro16
DBC 33: Champions
DBC 34: Tournament was cancelled
DBC 35: 3rd Place
DBC 36: Quarterfinal
DBC 37: Ro16
DBC 38: Group Stage (3rd of 4)
DBC 39: Group Stage (3rd of 4)
DBC 40: 3rd Place
DBC 41: Group Stage (3rd of 4)
DBC 42: Ro16
Olympics (U-23)
IX: Men (Quarterfinal) Women (Quarterfinal)
X: Men (Third in group) Women (Second in group)
XII: Men (Semi-final) Women (Runners-up)
Sporting World Cup (U-18)
U18 I: Quarterfinal
U18 II: Quarterfinal
U18 III: Did not enter
Under 15 World Cup
U15 8: Ro16
U15 9: Champions (Hosts)
Gridiron Football
Baptism of Iron XVII: 3rd place | World Bowl XXV: Did not Qualify
World Bowl XXVI: Round of sixteen
World Bowl XXVII: Round of Sixteen
World Bowl XXVIII: Champions
World Bowl XXIV: Quarterfinal
World Bowl XXX: 3rd Place
World Bowl XXXI: Runner-up
Nation States Tennis Tour
Tour titles: Cityscapes Open (Doubles) - Westfelt/Gates | Nassau Bay Open (Doubles) - Westfelt/Gates | Whitehaven Open (Singles) Catherine Krumins
International Tennis Trophy II: Champions
::News wire index::
Season one final table
*Posted on regional news thread.
**Results are only for historical context.