Advertisement
by Feministvs Sanctvsterra » Fri Sep 25, 2015 3:41 pm
by Gregoryisgodistan » Fri Sep 25, 2015 3:44 pm
by Valanora » Fri Sep 25, 2015 4:48 pm
by Gregoryisgodistan » Fri Sep 25, 2015 5:21 pm
by Natanians and Nosts » Fri Sep 25, 2015 7:43 pm
by Esparmuran » Fri Sep 25, 2015 9:26 pm
MALE ROSTER
(LW-C-RW)
FORWARDS:
#16 Orrell Beake C , #3 Bailey Royston A , #25 Darian Sidney
#48 Ole Henriksen , #24 Gregers Østergaard , #26 Kim Jardine
#61 Temple Maynard , #17 Paul Lauritsen , #28 Danny Faulkner
#9 Bernt Bager , #81 Dan Rasmussen , #13 Lennox School
Injury Reserves:
#32 Jan Steensen , #66 Sefton Daniell , #51 Connell Cartwright
(LD-RD)
DEFENCE:
#44 Blaine Blackwood , #50 Peder Oakley A
#45 Haven Clausen , #77 Devereux Bone
#36 Andreas Klausen , #14 Njord Abrahamsen
Injury Reserve:
#10 Asbjørn Larsen , #4 Donald Mitchell
GOALTENDERS:
#96 Wolf Paige - Starting
#46 Aydan Herbert - Back-Up
#34 Knud Amundsen - Injured Reserve
INJURED:Orrell Beake, Bailey Royston, Ole Henriksen, Gregers Østergaard, Kim Jardine, Paul Lauritsen, Danny Faulkner, Lennox School, Blaine Blackwood, Peder Oakley, Haven Clausen, Devereux Bone, Wolf Paige, Aydan Herbert, and Knud Amundsen return from the 27th WCoH.
Darian Sidney, Donald Mitchell and Temple Maynard will return to the WCoH after leaving in the 24th.
Goaltender Rickey White, who played for Esparmuran from the 24th - 26th WCoH's, was banned from WCoH-play after the 26th after refusing to play against Gregoryisgodistan. He will be eligible to play in the 31st WCoH.
Head Coach Jimi Stack will return for the second time.
FEMALE ROSTER
(LW-C-RW)
FORWARDS:
#7 Anna Madsen A , #9 Lina Knudsen , #10 Majken Kaspersen A
#64 Camilla Jokumsen A , #49 Signy Steensen , #52 Tanja Østergaard
#25 Cindi Garnett , #42 Sille Christoffersen , #12 Kaley Dane
#19 Katharyn Bagley , #15 Tyra Carstensen , #16 Alberte Doctor
Injury Reserves:
#28 Tove Holst , #14 Irene Skovgaard
(LD-RD)
DEFENCE:
#63 Ellinor Stenger , #22 Annelie Jespersen A
#23 Caroline Bjarnesen , #20 Sonja Reenberg
#21 Sanne Randrup , #4 Vita Alexandersen
Injury Reserves:
#65 Thyra Karstensen , #32 Siri Solberg
GOALTENDERS:
#1 Hanna Abels - Starting
#26 Katrine Carstensen - Back-Up
#38 Helena Lang - Injury Reserve
INJURED:
RW - #18 Ylva FrankTanja Østergaard and Gregers Østergaard are married.
Alberte Doctor is the youngest player of the women's team and the daughter of Thorsten Doctor, who is arguably Esparmuran's most famous musician.
SCHEDULE
MALE vs. United States of Devonta
Sandwich Territories vs. FEMALE
FEMALE vs. Britonisea
Maramark vs. MALE
MALE vs. Abanhfleft
by Nephara » Sat Sep 26, 2015 3:23 am
by Abanhfleft » Sat Sep 26, 2015 3:43 am
by Novaya Zemlya » Sat Sep 26, 2015 6:19 am
by Ontorisa » Sat Sep 26, 2015 7:50 am
Head Coach: Lergeam Cataross
Assistant Coach: De-Kuja Beulin, Melai Poekis
Captain: Tealmos Wedernas
Assistant Captain: Rieaa Delsja, Qanas Johik
Roster:
#81 Rieaa Delsja [Forward, Centre. OJL - Eujon Reds. PLY]
#53 Qanas Johik [Forward, Centre. OJL - Dejekus Oracles. SNP]
#69 Kjil Tamatro [Forward, Centre. OJL - Recolosburg Tridents. PWF]
#78 Etriye Wedermaak [Forward, Centre. KHL - HC Sochi. PLY]
#92 Vecam De-ker-Peork [Forward, Right Wing. OJL - Saliasburg Nightmares. PLY]
#6 Fralo Psear [Forward, Right Wing. OJL - Dejekus Oracles. TWF]
#40 Umar Tryskai [Forward, Right Wing. ECHL - Elmira Jackals. SNP]
#74 Jeriak Osmilia [Forward, Right Wing. Liiga - HC TPS. PWF]
#37 Tealmos Wedernas [Forward, Left Wing. OJL - Dejekus Oracles. SNP]
#50 Xel Kedersolis [Forward, Left Wing. OJL - Recolosburg Tridents. PWF]
#6 Heja Corispan [Forward, Right Wing. OJL - Recolosburg Tridents. PLY]
#97 Jaskirn Ealik [Forward, Left Wing. KHL - Riga Dimano. TWF]
#57 Yeta Kolobos [Defence. OJL - Recolosburg Tridents. TWD]
#26 Paukris Ceb-an-Mukai [Defence. KFAC106 - Pana 82's. OFD.]
#23 Vekirk Tolmoki [Defence. OJL - Recolosburg Tridents. DFD]
#13 Kepitri Salkug [Defence. OJL - Emsopstsgrad Vikings. OFD]
#71 Frezgar Iligarisk [Defence. OJL - Recolosburg Tridents. OFD]
#24 Lamas Twaug [Defence. OJL - Emsopstsgrad Vikings. TWD]
#36 Tolkos Semkaris [Goal Tender. OJL - Dejekus Oracles. HYB.]
#30 Torik Sacikij [Goal Tender. OJL - Recolosburg Tridents. HYB]
Scratches
#94 Cvie Aluza [Forward, Right Wing. OJL - Eujon Reds. PWF]
#83 Kermark Zelas [Forward, Centre. OJL - Dejekus Oracles. PLY]
#63 Heros Vebakovich [Forward, Centre. OJL - Saliasburg Nightmares. DNG]
#80 Deamirt Heyeariskan [Forward, Right Wing. OJL - Fort Yeals Torches. SNP]
#11 Axile Thriak [Defence. OJL - Saliasburg Nightmares. DFD]
#52 Pokam Isare [Defence. OJL - Fort Yeals Torches. DFD]
#77 Frosterak Remina [Defence. OJL - Port Oklisy Fishermen. OFD]
#41 Oscerv Minake [Defence. DEL - Hamburg Freezers. OFD]
#20 Kanami Wenderal [Defence. PHL - Sokil Kyiv. TWD]
Injuries
#43 Mejer Doristram [Defence. ENHL - Raprisker Saints. OFD] - Torn ACL - Out for 5 Weeks
by Kaboomlandia » Sat Sep 26, 2015 8:07 am
First Period:
Goals: None
Penalties: None
Second Period:
Goals: None
Penalties: None
Third Period:
Goals: None
Penalties:
TRA RIGHT WING #43, tripping, 8:06
TRA CENTRE #91, hooking, 19:00
by Ontorisa » Sat Sep 26, 2015 8:51 am
"Oh and he fumbles the puck! Kedersolis has possession and is currently rushing down to the Nassau-Hessen net! What a move! He's on a breakaway and he scores! Xel Kedersolis picking up on a bad turn-over that has just led to the death rattle of Nassau-Hessen in this game!"
"I really like Xel Kedersolis for these reasons. Not only is he not afraid to fight or take the body, but he can put the puck in the back of the net. This is coming after his 40-goal season in the OJL, where at one point in the season, he was competing with regular 50-goal scorers for the top goal scorer in the OJL."
"Xel Kedersolis with his first of the 28th World Cup, and his fourth goal in the World Cup of Hockey. Time of the goal is 11:29. Ontorisa now leads Nassau-Hessen 2-0, a very commanding lead in the middle of the third period."
1st Period
No Scoring Events
2nd Period
ONT Goal: Johik, Qanas (1) [Psear, Fralo (1)] - Even Strength Goal - Slap Shot Goal - 16:37
3rd Period
ONT Goal: Kedersolis, Xel (1) [Unassisted] - Even Strength Goal - Wrist Shot Goal - 11:29
Box Score
1st 2nd 3rd Final Ontorisa 0 1 1 2 Nassau-Hessen 0 0 0 0
THREE STARS OF THE GAME - Presented by Velpoz Sports Equipment
1st Star: Tolkos Semkaris (33 SA, 0 G, SV% 1.000)
2nd Star: Qanas Johik (1 G, 0 A, 1 P, 2 +/-, 3 Hits)
3rd Star: Xel Kedersolis (1 G, 1 A, 2 P, 2 +/-, 8 Hits)
by Havl » Sat Sep 26, 2015 10:10 am
First Line Offense ("The Firing Squad")
Num Name Pos. Team Height Weight Appearance WCoH Wins
14 Adonis Rybko LW Imeon Scouts 6'3" 230 lbs 3rd
8 Tyler Breckinridge (A) C Davenport Pilots 6’2” 225 lbs 3rd
33 Cash Rogers RW Kenwood Kings 5’11 195 lbs 3rd
Second Line Offense
13 Graham Hatch LW Ilium Winterhawks 6'1" 200 lbs 4th 1 (XXV)
9 Brad Neubauer (A) C Capital City Captains 6’2” 220 lbs 5th 1 (XXV)
11 Jim Pepperdyne RW Harleston Knights 5’11” 195 lbs 2nd
Third Line Offense
15 Martin Klerx LW Capital City Captains 6'3" 230 lbs 6th 1 (XXV)
18 Carson West C Ilium Winterhawks 5'10" 190 lbs 4th 1 (XXV)
20 Ravi Chandrasekhar RW Capital City Captains 5’10 180 lbs 5th 1 (XXV)
Fourth Line Offense
10 Vinnie Roth LW Plymouth Phantoms 5'7" 180 lbs 2nd
16 Travis Hampstead C Union Aeros 6'0" 210 lbs 6th 1 (XXV)
21 Finny Vega RW Davenport Pilots 5'9" 175 lbs 1st
First Line Defense
Num Name Pos. Team Height Weight Appearance WCoH Wins
3 Petr Zaradnik (C) D Capital City Captains 5'11" 200 lbs 6th 1 (XXV)
7 Park Racer D Harleston Knights 6'4" 230 lbs 1st
Second Line Defense
5 Jim Innskeep D Davenport Pilots 6’3” 225 lbs 3rd
22 Rhys Dykstra D Union Aeros 6'5" 240 lbs 6th 1 (XXV)
Third Line Defense
77 Chip Coffee D Kenwood Kings 6'1" 215 lbs 1st
4 R.J. Murgatroyd D Imeon Scouts 6'9" 255 lbs 2nd
Num Name Pos. Team Height Weight Appearance WCoH Wins
31 Haley Hasenpfeffer Starter Davenport Pilots 5’9” 165 lbs 5th 1 (XXV)
1 Yvonne Leitchford Backup Plymouth Phantoms 5'7" 150 lbs 1st
Association: Havl Hockey
General Manager: Patricia Donofrio
Head Coach: Justin Donndelinger
Assistants: Denise Praffright
Brian Beierle
Jason State
Goaltending Coach: Davis Rich
WCoH Championships: 4 (WCoH 20, 21, 22, 25)
Current WCoH Ranking: 7
Highest WCoH Ranking: 1st (WCoH 22, 23, 24, 26)
Lowest WCoH Ranking: 24th (WCoH 20)
Havl plays a clean, skill-driven game. The first scoring line ("The Firing Squad") is historically responsible for over 30% of the team's offense. You won't find any goons in this squad, but the fourth offensive line and the third defensive pairing would be appropriately labeled grinders. Defenseman R.J. Murgatroyd (#4) can fill the enforcer role when necessary, but there are no pure enforcers/goons on the roster.
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose My Scorers: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Yes
RP Injuries to My Players: No
Godmod Injuries to My Players: No
RP Penalties for My Players: Yes
RP Ejections for My Players:Yes
Godmod Other Events: No
Style Modifier: +3
by Firebolt » Sat Sep 26, 2015 11:31 am
by Nova Anglicana » Sat Sep 26, 2015 12:50 pm
by The Sword Bloke » Sat Sep 26, 2015 2:00 pm
by Kazirstan » Sat Sep 26, 2015 3:04 pm
Teams | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Final |
Kazirstan | Yevgeni Vladimir, 2:00 Cross-checking | Danis Mironov, 2:00, Slashing Nikolai Poluektov, 2:00, Boarding Nik Emelin, 5:00, Fighting | Viktor Shibanova, 2:00, Cross-checking | 13:00 |
Firebolt | Guardbroom JS8, 4:00, Spearing ScoreFlyer SF5, 4:00, Spearing Scoreflyer ME8, 4:00, Spearing GuardBroom PX2, 2:00 Slashing | ScoreFlyer JH3, 5:00, Fighting | N/A | 19:00 |
by Zenic » Sat Sep 26, 2015 3:44 pm
by Ontorisa » Sat Sep 26, 2015 4:49 pm
by Torisakia » Sat Sep 26, 2015 5:28 pm
[TNN] A cargo ship belonging to Torisakia disappeared off the coast of Kostane late Wednesday evening. TBI suspects foul play. || Congress passes a T$10 billion aid package for the Democratic Populist rebels in Kostane. To include firearms, vehicles, and artillery.
by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Sat Sep 26, 2015 6:00 pm
Nation: The Royal Kingdom of Quebec
Nation Code: QUE
Association: Hockey Quebec
Founded: League(1908), National team(1924)
Best result: 1st (WCoH 26), 2nd(WCoH 24), 3rd(WCoH 22, 25)
Nickname: Ice Knights
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Y
Godmod scoring events: Y(Make them creative, please )
RP injuries to my players: Y(Max. 2 per game, and even then TG me. I'll respond ASAP)
Godmod injuries to my players: N(NEVAH!!!)
Hand out penalties to my players: Y
Godmod other events: Y(TG or contact me on IRC)
Style Modifier: +5
P.S. Most members of team are also very good fighters and are willing to kill/injure other players when necessary. Logan Guthrie, in particular, is infamous for being almost indestructible when it comes to fighting. Expect at least 3 fights and 5 injuries against other players to occur. Please keep note to and apply that when RPing.
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Guy Aronnax, 53, Attawapiskat Avalanche
Assistant Coach: Seok Hyeong Yoon, 54, Sarnia Spark
Assistant Coach: Ile Sung Park, 50, Halifax Tempest
Assistant Coach: Claude Bowman, 64, Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
Goaltending Coach: Anatoli Mnatsov, 63, Attawapiskat Avalanche
Forwards Line 1
13 LW Logan Guthrie, 34, St.John's Celtics. 6'7,227 Ib
9 C Soo Myeon Kim, C, 28, Attawapiskat Avalanche. 6'2, 195 Ib
57 RW Colm Strojovic, 32, Québec Nordiques. 6'7,237 Ib
Forwards Line 2A
11 LW Brennan Hall, 27, Gaspe Oilers. 6'1, 209 Ib
23 C Seth Monahan, 24, Goose Bay Flames. 6'5, 224 Ib
29 RW Brad McCrimmon, 25, Attawapiskat Avalanche. 6'2, 197 Ib
Forwards Line 2B
21 LW Thomas Clovius, 28, Saint John Acadiens. 6'0, 203 Ib
97 C Rodolphe Gong, 22, Kenora Thunderwolves. 6'2, 212 Ib
8 RW Anthony Mantha, 29, Halifax Tempest. 6'2,221 Ib
Forwards Line 3
54 LW Patrick Gaudreau, 26, Goose Bay Flames. 5'9, 160 Ib
28 C Maxwell Belmont-Deschamps, 30, St.John's Celtics. 6'1, 208 Ib
27 RW Sylvain Turcotte, 25, Kingston Knights. 6'0, 189 Ib
Defense Pairing 1
3 LD Yves Jodoin, 24, Winnipeg Giants. 7'6, 358 Ib
5 RD Stanislav Markov, 31, Attawapiskat Avalanche. 6'6, 218 lb
Defense Pairing 2
2 LD Lucien Ryu, 34, A, Blainville-Boisbriand Armada. 5'10,187 Ib
55 RD Dan Passmore, 27, Attawapiskat Avalanche. 6'5, 217 Ib
Defense Pairing 3
15 LD Ian Blanc-Laperriere, 23, Kingston Knights. 6'6, 210 Ib
40 RD Mark Johnson, 28, PLI Islanders. 6'4, 218 Ib
Goaltenders
29 G Marc McDonald, 25, PLI Islanders. 6'2, 208 Ib
1 G Étienne Park, 34, Blainville-Boisbriand Armada. 6'7, 234 Ib
45 G Alexandre Browne, 29, Kingston Knights. 6'1, 198 Ib
Reserves
10 LW Jean Bellard, 31, Halifax Tempest. 6'2, 198 Ib
14 LW Radames Kang, 25, Shawinigan Cataractes. 5'10, 196 Ib
93 C Marc-Edouard Labadie, 26, Gaspe Oilers. 5'11, 198 Ib
17 C/RW Michael Kesler, 27, Halifax Tempest. 6'3, 212 Ib
28 RW Corneille Poirier, 24, Goose Bay Flames. 6'0, 203 Ib
42 LD Ian Beaulieu, 29, Saint John Acadiens. 6'2, 202 Ib
4 LD Eric Lavigne, 24, Kingston Knights. 6'2, 201 Ib
6 RD Rene Tyrie, 23, Kingston Knights. 6'0, 206 Ib
47 RD Olivier Despres, 30, Saint John Acadiens. 6'1, 208 Ib
1st PP Unit:
Hall-Kim-Gong
Ryu-Passmore
2nd PP Unit:
Guthrie-Belmont-Deschamps-Strojovic
Laperriere-Markov
1st PK Unit:
Monahan-Guthrie
Ryu-Markov
2nd PK Unit:
Clovius-Kim
Jodoin-Passmore
by Valanora » Sat Sep 26, 2015 9:59 pm
P Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 3
2 Neu Engollon 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 3
3 Semarland 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 2
4 Polar Islandstates 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 2
5 Torisakia 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 2
6 Gim 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0
P Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 4
2 HopNation 2 1 1 0 10 5 +5 3
3 Polaaskan 2 0 2 0 7 7 0 2
4 Norrehavn 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
5 Feministvs Sanctvsterra 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
6 Oslesh 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0
P Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ontorisa 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 4
2 Nassau-Hessen 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 2
3 Warbern 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 2
4 Novaya Zemlya 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 2
5 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 1 1 6 7 −1 1
6 Havl 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
P Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Sword Bloke 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 4
2 Zenic 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 2
3 Cosumar 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 2
4 Kazirstan 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 2
5 Firebolt 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 2
6 Swilatia 2 0 0 2 5 7 −2 0
P Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Abanhfleft 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 4
2 Esparmuran 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Sandwich Territories 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Maramark 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 2
5 Devonta 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
6 Britonisea 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
P Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elejamie 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Transalpine Republic 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 3
4 Unified Sunrise Islands 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
5 Infinitzerland 2 0 1 1 7 10 −3 1
6 Kaboomlandia 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
P Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 4
2 Gregoryisgodistan 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 4
3 Narsora 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 2
Nova Anglicana 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 2
5 San Llera 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
6 Knarland 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
by Esparmuran » Sat Sep 26, 2015 10:13 pm
by Neu Engollon » Sun Sep 27, 2015 1:40 am
by Gregoryisgodistan » Sun Sep 27, 2015 2:01 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Wangano
Advertisement