Reformed and gained enough support from the Mapletish Sports Federation, the usual Big Sixteen will fill the spaces in this Ligue Basketball which will be the national league for basketball and this will give a greater exposure to basketball for the many fans around Mapletish. With the Ligue Basketball, it is likely to have a more structured league after its implementation of this new system.
* Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Home United 75 59 15 6124 5252 +872 178 Liga Champions/Playoffs
2 Golden Phoniex 75 58 16 6105 5356 +749 175 Playoffs
3 Balmope Betis 75 55 18 5945 5354 +591 167 Playoffs
4 SC Galatasaray 75 50 23 5934 5364 +570 152 Playoffs
5 Celtics Rovers 75 50 24 6047 5488 +559 151 Playoffs
6 Djax 75 47 27 5775 5499 +276 142 Playoffs
7 Club Atletico 75 45 28 5870 5485 +385 137 Playoffs
8 River Park 75 39 35 5711 5706 +5 118 Playoffs
9 Matting Warriors 75 34 38 5681 5755 −74 105
10 BK Hacken 75 33 41 5591 5709 −118 100
11 Lumburg CV 75 30 44 5673 5966 −293 91
12 Southampton 75 29 44 5614 5875 −261 89
13 Struggait United 75 20 53 5319 6032 −713 62
14 Northampton 75 16 58 5225 6106 −881 49
15 Super Reds 75 12 62 5300 6138 −838 37
16 Bury Town 75 11 62 5337 6166 −829 35
Ligue Playoffs
Quarter-finals/ Best of Seven-Series
Series A
Home United 70-63 River Park [Home United leads series 1-0]
River Park 52-77 Home United [Home United leads series 2-0]
Home United 70-77 River Park [Home United leads series 2-1]
River Park 67-82 Home United [Home United leads series 3-1]
Home United 103-66 River Park [Home United wins series 4-1]
Series B
Golden Phoniex 84-55 Club Atletico [Golden Phoniex leads series 1-0]
Club Atletico 79-78 Golden Phoniex [Series tied at 1-1]
Golden Phoniex 69-87 Club Atletico [Club Atletico leads series 1-2]
Club Atletico 91-73 Golden Phoniex [Club Atletico leads series 1-3]
Golden Phoniex 92-52 Club Atletico [Club Atletico leads series 2-3]
Club Atletico 62-84 Golden Phoniex [Series tied at 3-3]
Golden Phoniex 87-79 Club Atletico [Golden Phoniex wins series 4-3]
Series C
Balmope Betis 76-61 Djax [Balmope Betis leads series 1-0]
Djax 62-84 Balmope Betis [Balmope Betis leads series 2-0]
Balmope Betis 85-70 Djax [Balmope Betis leads series 3-0]
Djax 76-97 Balmope Betis [Balmope Betis wins series 4-0]
Series D
SC Galatasaray 78-62 Celtics Rovers [SC Galatasaray leads series 1-0]
Celtics Rovers 89-71 SC Galatasaray [Series tied at 1-1]
SC Galatasaray 77-83 Celtics Rovers [Celtics Rovers leads series 1-2]
Celtics Rovers 80-77 SC Galatasaray [Celtics Rovers leads series 1-3]
SC Galatasaray 70-91 Celtics Rovers [Celtics Rovers wins series 1-4]
Semi-Finals/Best of Five Series
Series A
Home United 77-62 Celtics Rovers [Home United leads series 1-0]
Celtics Rovers 73-101 Home United [Home United leads series 2-0]
Home United 79-59 Celtics Rovers [Home United wins series 3-0]
Series B
Balmope Betis 80-71 Golden Phoniex [Balmope Betis leads series 1-0]
Golden Phoniex 84-67 Balmope Betis [Series tied at 1-1]
Balmope Betis 59-79 Golden Phoniex [Golden Phoniex leads series 1-2]
Golden Phoniex 78-69 Balmope Betis [Golden Phoniex wins series 3-1]
Finals/Best of Three Series
Home United 91-78 Golden Phoniex [Home United leads series 1-0]
Golden Phoniex 57-112 Home United [Home United wins series 2-0]