(HANSARD)
HOUSE OF PEASANTS
OFFICIAL REPORT
IN THE FIRST SESSION OF THE SIXTIETH PARLIAMENT OF THE KINGDOM OF ALIZERIA
[WHICH OPENED 15 APRIL 2014]
SECOND YEAR OF THE REIGN OF
HIS ROYAL MAJESTY KING NIKOLAS II
Minister and constituency | Portfolio |
The Rt Hon Anthony Ashton, Barrington | Prime Minister First Lord of the Treasury Keeper of the Great Seal of State Minister responsible for the Royal Alizerian Intelligence Service Minister in charge of the Crown Bureau of Communications Security Minister for the Civil Service |
The Rt Hon Michael Neilson, Henderson | Deputy Prime Minister Attorney-General Lord President of the Council |
The Hon Donald Douglas, Krostuk Central | Chancellor of the Exchequer Second Lord of the Treasury |
The Hon William Eastwood, West Auckonto | Secretary of State for Foreign and Cornellian Affairs |
The Hon Judith Brierly, East Centerton | Secretary of State for the Home Department Minister of Women and Minority Affairs |
The Hon Damien Rohan, Westland Forest | Minister of Defence |
The Hon Tania Paxman, Symond | Minister of Health |
The Hon William Dolan, Selwyn | Minister of Business, Innovation and Economic Development Minister of Consumer Affairs Third Lord of the Treasury |
The Hon Shirley Young, Central Everton | Minister of Education |
The Hon Viscount of Williamshire | Lord Chancellor Minister of Justice |
The Hon Cassandra Hall, Bottingshire | Minister of the Environment, Energy and Climate Change |
The Hon Stephen Deans, Ellerslie | Minister of Transport |
The Hon Jenny Richardson, Belshannon | Minister of Social Development Minister of Housing |
The Hon Alexander Smith, North Coast | Minister of Culture, Heritage and the Arts Minister of Broadcasting |
The Hon David Hubbard, Cokesville | Minister of Local Government Minister of Primary Industries |
The Hon Nikolas Hanson, Newbury | Minister of Labour |
The Hon Christopher Howard, Osbourne | Minister of International Development |
The Rt Hon Earl of Liversea | Leader of the House of Nobles |
The Rt Hon Bishop of Otago | Leader of the House of Clergy |
The Hon George Clark, Saint Martins | Leader of the House of Peasants |
Speaker of the House: Rt. Hon. Robert Stephen Jordan, KC
Deputy Speaker and Chairman of Committees: Hon. Dominic James Nash
Prime Minister: Rt. Hon. Anthony David Ashton
Leader of the Opposition: Rt. Hon. Sir Edward Matthew Vermile KOSJ, AOM
The Liberal Party
1. Aaronson, Wayne Walktrap
2. Allan, Benjamin Caroline
3. Anthony, Bert Wichbury Coast
4. Anshel, Karl Raysbury
5. Battersby, Kevin Central and Eastern Liversea
6. Bethel, Wilson Groome (Chief Whip)
7. Breandan, Ian Burgess
8. Cameron, Nick Maynard
9. Cathan, Hayley Thorsen
10. Ceallagh, Godfrey Farmerston
11. Conleth, Geoffrey Alexander
12. Cormag, Hon Amos Digby Saint Daniel
13. Cledwyn, Winfred Sydenham
14. Davidson, Rhys Thorne
15. Dean, Elton Ravensdown
16. Devon, Sean Goodinson
17. Dewayne, Hon Niall Pierre Ashburton
18. Dewydd, Barney Blackmoor
19. Dixon, Hon Jennifer Margaret Bradley
20. Drogo, Neville Foxworthy
21. Eitan, Lance Eadie
22. Elliot, Stephen East Avonhead
23. Ellis, Dorian Western Bays
24. Erle, Raymond Saint Matthews
25. Evander, Trevor Botannia
26. Finlayson, Dax Huntsbury
27. Fletcher, Hon Johnathan Fraser Cameron
28. Gallagher, Heather Regina
29. Geula, Lisa Avondale
30. Goibniu, Windsor Grey Eden
31. Gratinus, Sean Belinda
32. Gray, Emma Eastmorland
33. Haley, Kathleen Bexley
34. Harley, Hon Donald Luke Bevan
35. Humphries, Hon James Paul Hetfield
36. Ingham, Millicent Northwest Masonville
37. Iou, Branson Lennon
38. Jarlath, Mack Hanson
39. King, Jatan Coatesville (Junior Whip)
40. Lester, Hon Jeffrey Grant Glen Eden
41. Mikhah, Jordon Johnsonville
42. Milburga, Valerie Plainbury
43. Moshe, Shaun Lyall
44. Nervan, Gerald Alannah
45. Nye, Dibby West Liversea
46. Ovadia, William Christchurch
47. Peregrine, Bartholemew Hobson
48. Quincey, Ainley Auckland Coast
49. Randolph, Hon Mason Lewis Northbourne
50. Richardson, Hon James Gregory King Country
51. Sheryll, Emily Riccarton
52. Silvanus, Hon Roger Frank Woolworth
53. Titanus, Peter Shelby
54. Truman, Samuel Cass Bay
55. Trystan, Jacob Genevieve
56. Turner, Clyde Eastwood
57. Ulick, Wallace Edgecumbe
58. Vermile, Rt Hon Sir Edward Matthew Hammond (Leader of the Opposition)
59. Wesley, Rhys South Palacewood
60. Wilfred, Curtis Richardson
61. Willis, Hon Geoffrey Peter Franklin
62. Yahweh, Izzy Wellington
63. Yedidyah, Kenton Bexhill
1. Abishai, Joshua Masonville
2. Amit, Christopher Beachland
3. Ashton, Rt Hon Anthony David Barrington (Prime Minister)
4. Avner, Kimberley Croydon
5. Avraham, Nathaniel Spencerville
6. Baldwin, Fran Centerton City
7. Barclay, Jackson Terrance
8. Beauregard, Jared South Feadwich
9. Bethany, Maura Everton South
10. Braden, Denholm Krostuk West
11. Bradley, Russell Georgesville
12. Brierly, Hon Judith Penelope East Centerton
13. Bristol, Peter Albany
14. Burton, Jessica Studholme
15. Carson, Alan Robertson
16. Charis, Cameron Royal Oak
17. Chayim, Louis Morningside
18. Clark, Hon George Peter Saint Martins (Leader of the House)
19. Cline, Cameron Southe
20. Cowell, Flynn North Harbour
21. Craig, Rupert Point Sally
22. Curt, Frederick Central Wichbury
23. Davin, Paul Norskeburg Harbour
24. Delbert, Richard Newtown
25. Dermot, Kieran Stepney
26. Desmond, Jebediah Alice
27. Dolan, Hon William Robert Selwyn
28. Douglas, Hon Donald Nigel Krostuk Central
29. Eastwood, Hon William Alexander West Auckonto
30. Esau, Gerald Dorston
31. Evelyn, Tina Burnley
32. Ezekiel, Tyrone Palmer
33. Feibush, Jason Hastington
34. Fenton, Robert Kingshill
35. Finnigan, George North Feadwich
36. Fionn, Hannah Shadow Valley
37. Flowers, Gemma East Auckonto
38. Freeman, Patrick Krystel Central
39. Geriant, Jay Whitney
40. Glynn, Tobias Crown Forest
41. Haim, Josiah Barryarm
42. Hall, Hon Cassandra Jessica Bottingshire
43. Hall, Dafydd Chippington
44. Hanson, Hon Nikolas John Newbury
45. Harris, Kate Central Harbour
46. Howard, Hon Christopher Michael Osbourne
47. Hubbard, Hon David Roland Cokesville
48. Iago, Adam Watev
49. Israel, Evan King's Bay
50. Jeremias, Zavier West Coast
51. Jordan, Rt Hon Robert Stephen Centaurus (Speaker of the House)
52. Jules, Sinead Paddytown
53. Kaden, Paul Everton East
54. Katee, Cara Diamond Hill
55. Kennard, Brandon Chumley (Chief Whip)
56. Kenton, Shari Cracroft
57. Kippington, Thomas North Masonville
58. Landen, Elton Northhead
59. Laurie, Darien Weston
60. Lawson, Lanny McKenzie
61. Lilly, Rhonda Beachmont
62. Madock, Luke South Krystel
63. Maeghan, Norene Cadogan
64. Mannix, Jason Fielding
65. Nash, Hon. Dominic JamesTaylor
66. Neilson, Rt Hon Michael Jacob Henderson
67. Newton, Joshua Central Norskeburg
68. McCain, Sylvester Muirhead
69. Noah, Roseanne Sumner
70. Nollaig, John Prebbleton
71. Obadiah, Kevin Balmoral
72. O'Brien, Vaughan Collins (Junior Whip)
73. Parnell, Katelyn Albert
74. Paxman, Hon Dr. Tania Deliah Symond
75. Peronel, Briana Margo
76. Pearce, Stewart Port Leslie
77. Quintilian, Terrance Woodend
78. Raziela, Carina Brougham
79. Reagan, Johanna Somerfield
80. Richardson, Hon Jennifer Helena Belshannon
81. Rohan, Hon Damien Lloyd Westland Forest
82. Selwyn, Pierce Blenheim
83. Sheona, Denise Halswell
84. Shevaun, Lucinda Auckonto Central
85. Smith, Hon Alexander Daniel North Coast
86. Stephanie, Winston Port Krostuk
87. Tasman, Roderick Remuera
88. Thaddeus, Aurelia North Krystel
89. Tyrell, Patrick O'Neill
90. Uriah, Seamus Moran
91. Whitney, Antonia Bridgewater
92. Williams, John Kelburn
93. Wolfe, Cassandra Disraeli Forest
94. Yankel, Isaac North Palacewood
95. Young, Hon Shirley Catherine Central Everton
Clerk of the House of Peasants: Sir Robert Wilfred Harris KOSJ
Clerk Assistant: James Harold Jackson
Chief Librarian: Phoebe Jaylene
Editor of the Hansard: Ian Crawford
Sergeant-at-Arms: Wing Commander Maurice Leonard Rowland OKA
Gentleman Usher of the Black Rod: Sergeant Major Alexander Steven O'Brien OKA
COMMERCE: Wayne Aaronson (Deputy Chairperson), Christopher Amit, Alan Carson, Hon. Jennifer Dixon, Zavier Jeremias (Chairperson), Sylvester McCain, Samuel Truman
EDUCATION AND SCIENCE: Peter Bristol, Jessica Burton, Dorian Ellis (Deputy Chairperson), Shari Kenton (Chairperson), Gerald Nervan, Hon. James Richardson, Roseanne Noah
FINANCE AND EXPENDITURE: Joshua Abishai, Nick Cameron, Denholm Braden (Chairperson), Dax Finlayson, Josiah Haim, Hon. Jim Humphries (Deputy Chairperson), Izzy Yahweh
FOREIGN AFFAIRS, DEFENCE AND TRADE: Jackson Barclay (Chairperson), Hayley Cathan, Rupert Craig, Patrick Freeman, Jordan Mikhah (Deputy Chairperson), Johanna Reagan, Jacob Trystan
GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION: Fran Baldwin (Chairperson), Geoffrey Conleth, Lisa Guela, Gemma Flowers, Mack Jarleth (Deputy Chairperson), Jason Mannix, Winston Stephanie
HEALTH: Nathaniel Avraham, Kevin Battersby (Deputy Chairperson), Maura Bethany (Chairperson), Cameron Cline, Stephen Elliot, Tobias Glynn, Dibby Nye
JUSTICE: Kimberley Avner, Rhys Davidson, Russell Bradley (Chairperson), Jay Geriant, Sean Gratinus (Deputy Chairperson), Seamus Uriah, John Williams
LAW AND ORDER: Benjamin Allan, Jared Beauregard, Richard Delbert (Chairperson), Heather Gallagher (Deputy Chairperson), Kate Harris, Valerie Milburga, Kenton Yedidya
ENVIRONMENT: Karl Anshel, Cameron Charis, Winfred Cledwyn (Deputy Chairperson), Jason Feibush, Millicent Ingham, Sinead Jules (Chairperson), Cara Katee
SOCIAL SERVICES: Louis Chayim, Robert Fenton (Chairperson), Hannah Fionn, Emma Gray, Branson Iou, Bartholemew Peregrine, Emily Sheryll (Deputy Chairperson)
TRANSPORT AND INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS: Flynn Cowell, Trevor Evander (Deputy Chairperson), Gerald Esau, Hon. Donald Harley, Thomas Kippington (Chairperson), Terrance Quintilian, Clyde Turner
STANDING ORDERS: Wilson Bethel, Hon. George Clark, Rt. Hon. Robert Jordan (Chairperson), Jatan King, Brendon Kennard, Vaughan O'Brien
BUSINESS: Wilson Bethel, Hon. George Clark, Rt. Hon. Robert Jordan (Chairperson), Jatan King, Brendon Kennard, Hon. Dominic Nash, Vaughan O'Brien, Rt. Hon. Sir Edward Vermile