Advertisement
by Sicoutimont » Fri Nov 08, 2013 5:44 am
by Ko-oren » Fri Nov 08, 2013 6:32 am
by Karditan » Fri Nov 08, 2013 5:54 pm
Northeast Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Saxet Cowboys 162 93 0 69 791 674 +117 279
2 Fort Martin Minutemen 162 86 0 76 726 659 +67 258
3 Vender Mountaineers 162 82 0 80 672 653 +19 246
4 Sinsinatti Reds 162 73 0 89 721 774 -53 219
5 Kornsas City Peasants 162 71 0 91 677 799 -122 213
Northwest Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Seaddle Mariners 162 97 0 65 736 618 +118 291
2 Bashtun Bloody Sox 162 88 0 74 782 677 +105 264
3 Rechavij Islanders 162 83 0 79 663 711 -48 249
4 Portland Admirals 162 78 0 84 704 775 -71 234
5 Glascow Heiffers 162 59 0 103 616 720 -104 177
Southwest Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Fillydelphia Fillies 162 94 0 68 733 575 +158 282
2 San Dineighgo Madres 162 89 0 73 710 700 +10 267
3 Moscolt Huskies 162 77 0 85 638 726 -88 231
4 Neighpon Tigers 162 74 0 88 681 734 -53 222
5 Fatlanta Cardiacs 162 68 0 94 656 744 -88 204
Southeast Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Detrot Foundries 162 86 0 76 748 719 +29 258
2 Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 162 84 0 78 723 667 +56 252
3 Indianeighpolis Colts 162 81 0 81 739 727 +12 243
4 Illineigh Ursas 162 80 0 82 697 705 -8 240
5 Norleans Delta 162 77 0 85 685 741 -56 231
NDS (Northern Division Series)
Bashtun Bloody Sox 2, Saxet Cowboys 17 [Saxet Cowboys leads series 1-0]
Saxet Cowboys 0, Bashtun Bloody Sox 5 [series tied 1-1]
Bashtun Bloody Sox 0, Saxet Cowboys 6 [Saxet Cowboys leads series 2-1]
Seaddle Mariners 4, Fort Martin Minutemen 3 [Seaddle Mariners leads series 1-0]
Fort Martin Minutemen 6, Seaddle Mariners 3 [series tied 1-1]
Seaddle Mariners 5, Fort Martin Minutemen 3 [Seaddle Mariners leads series 2-1]
SDS (Southern Division Series)
Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 2, Fillydelphia Fillies 4 (F/13) [Fillydelphia Fillies leads series 1-0]
Fillydelphia Fillies 6, Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 4 [Fillydelphia Fillies leads series 2-0]
San Dineighgo Madres 4, Detrot Foundries 1 [San Dineighgo Madres leads series 1-0]
Detrot Foundries 2, San Dineighgo Madres 1 [series tied 1-1]
San Dineighgo Madres 2, Detrot Foundries 4 [Detrot Foundries leads series 2-1]
SCS (Southern Championship Series)
Semifinals
Seaddle Mariners 6, Saxet Cowboys 2 [Seaddle Mariners leads series 1-0]
Saxet Cowboys 2, Seaddle Mariners 4 (F/11) [Seaddle Mariners leads series 2-0]
Seaddle Mariners 8, Saxet Cowboys 7 [Seaddle Mariners leads series 3-0]
NCS (Northern Championship Series)
Detrot Foundries 2, Fillydelphia Fillies 3 [Fillydelphia Fillies leads series 1-0]
Fillydelphia Fillies 1, Detrot Foundries 6 [series tied 1-1]
Detrot Foundries 13, Fillydelphia Fillies 0 [Detrot Foundries leads series 2-1]
Fillydelphia Fillies 1, Detrot Foundries 5 [Detrot Foundries leads series 3-1]
The Fall Classic
Detrot Foundries 4, Seaddle Mariners 5 (F/10) [Seaddle Mariners leads series 1-0]
Seaddle Mariners 3, Detrot Foundries 4 (F/11) [series tied 1-1]
Detrot Foundries 3, Seaddle Mariners 4 [Seaddle Mariners leads series 2-1]
Seaddle Mariners 4, Detrot Foundries 1 [Seaddle Mariners leads series 3-1]
Detrot Foundries 3, Seaddle Mariners 0 [Seaddle Mariners leads series 3-2]
Seaddle Mariners 10, Detrot Foundries 12 [series tied 3-3]
Detrot Foundries 12, Seaddle Mariners 4 [Detrot Foundries leads series 4-3]
by Ko-oren » Tue Nov 12, 2013 3:06 pm
by Ko-oren » Thu Nov 14, 2013 3:10 am
by Ko-oren » Thu Nov 14, 2013 4:03 am
by Ko-oren » Thu Nov 14, 2013 4:10 am
by Darmen » Wed Feb 05, 2014 10:56 am
Northern League Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Eau Claire Cavaliers 154 140 14 916 274 +642 0.909 Final Series, BCCC
2 Eau Claire Express 154 104 50 733 438 +295 0.675 BCCC Playoffs
3 Eau Claire Piranhas 154 101 53 744 492 +252 0.656
4 Hallie Eagles 154 91 63 637 559 +78 0.591
5 Eau Claire Spitfires 154 76 78 546 597 −51 0.494
6 Eau Claire Bears 154 74 80 581 616 −35 0.481
7 Darmen City White Sox 154 65 89 551 610 −59 0.422
8 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 154 63 91 485 662 −177 0.409
9 Tilden Tigers 154 62 92 488 678 −190 0.403
10 Tilden BC 154 52 102 490 719 −229 0.338
11 Brady City Braves 154 50 104 468 711 −243 0.325
12 Liverpool Mustangs 154 46 108 443 726 −283 0.299 Relegation/Promotion Playoffs
Southern League Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Scott City Blue Jays 154 127 27 901 316 +585 0.825 Final Series, BCCC
2 Augusta Athletics 154 111 43 747 482 +265 0.721 BCCC Playoffs
3 Menomonie Eagles 154 92 62 647 496 +151 0.597
4 Scott City Pirates 154 89 65 591 479 +112 0.578
5 Scott City Mustangs 154 86 68 645 516 +129 0.558
6 LR Hawks 154 79 75 605 614 −9 0.513
7 Stanley Loggers 154 71 83 552 661 −109 0.461
8 Tim City Athletics 154 68 86 534 636 −102 0.442
9 Scott City Falcons 154 56 98 475 748 −273 0.364
10 Cadott Red Sox 154 51 103 476 711 −235 0.331
11 Bloomer Woodticks 154 50 104 470 712 −242 0.325
12 Jim Falls Sturgeons 154 44 110 446 718 −272 0.286 Relegation/Promotion Playoffs
Final Series (Best of Seven series)
Scott City Blue Jays 4-2 Eau Claire Cavaliers
Batter Up! Baseball League-Scott City Division Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Scott City Sidewinders 140 80 60 602 532 +70 0.571 Playoffs
2 Scott City Redbacks 140 75 65 645 590 +55 0.536 Playoffs
3 Scott City Lions 140 72 68 600 600 0 0.514
4 Scott City Tuesday 140 72 68 620 585 +35 0.514
5 Scott City Archers 140 71 69 625 601 +24 0.507
6 Scott City Knights 140 71 69 584 635 −51 0.507
7 Scott City Royals 140 71 69 601 617 −16 0.507
8 Scott City Patriots 140 69 71 637 594 +43 0.493
9 Scott City Badgers 140 66 74 546 585 −39 0.471
10 Scott City Mavericks 140 64 76 621 672 −51 0.457
11 Scott City Old Timers 140 59 81 547 617 −70 0.421
Batter Up! Baseball League-Eau Claire Division Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Eau Claire Blazers 140 90 50 563 412 +151 0.643 Playoffs
2 Eau Claire Nationals 140 78 62 619 597 +22 0.557 Playoffs
3 Eau Claire Latin Boys 140 74 66 582 547 +35 0.529
4 Eau Claire Jaguars 140 72 68 637 594 +43 0.514
5 Eau Claire Robots of Doom 140 70 70 638 626 +12 0.500
6 Eau Claire Marauders 140 70 70 562 594 −32 0.500
7 Eau Claire Arrows 140 69 71 603 580 +23 0.493
8 Eau Claire Mets 140 65 75 554 614 −60 0.464
9 Eau Claire Bladerunners 140 63 77 571 622 −51 0.450
10 Eau Claire Mammoths 140 60 80 547 625 −78 0.429
11 Eau Claire Diamondbacks 140 59 81 568 633 −65 0.421
Batter Up! Baseball League-National Division Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Scott City Rebels 140 84 56 677 570 +107 0.600 Playoffs
2 Eau Claire Bears Minor Leaguers 140 74 66 614 607 +7 0.529 Playoffs
3 LR Hawks Minor Leaguers 140 72 68 600 623 −23 0.514
4 Scott City Pirates Minor Leaguers 140 71 69 579 586 −7 0.507
5 Eau Claire Bucks 140 69 71 628 612 +16 0.493
6 Augusta Athletics Minor Leaguers 140 69 71 596 599 −3 0.493
7 Tilden Tigers Minor Leaguers 140 69 71 604 594 +10 0.493
8 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks Minor Leaguers 140 69 71 597 611 −14 0.493
9 Menomonie Grey Eagles 140 65 75 585 587 −2 0.464
10 Eau Claire Trojans 140 65 75 592 593 −1 0.464
11 Scott City Kings 140 63 77 536 626 −90 0.450
Batter Up! Baseball League Playoffs-First Round (Best of Five series)
Scott City Sidewinders 3-1 Eau Claire Bears Minor Leaguers
Eau Claire Nationals 3-2 Scott City Red Backs
Batter Up! Baseball League Playoffs-Semifinals (Best of Five series)
Eau Claire Blazers 3-2 Eau Claire Nationals
Scott City Rebels 3-0 Scott City Sidewinders
Batter Up! Baseball League Playoffs-Final (Best of Seven series)
Scott City Rebels 4-3 Eau Claire Blazers
BCCC Playoffs (Double round-robin)
DBF BCCC Playoffs Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Augusta Athletics 6 5 1 18 6 +12 0.833 BCCC
2 Eau Claire Express 6 4 2 14 10 +4 0.666 BCCC
3 Scott City Rebels 6 2 4 9 14 -5 0.333
4 Eau Claire Blazers 6 1 5 5 16 -11 0.166
Relegation/Promotion Playoffs
Jim Falls Sturgeons 9-5 Liverpool Mustangs
Liverpool Mustangs 3-2 Scott City Rebels
Mustangs will remain in the Northern League.
by Maklohi Vai » Wed Feb 05, 2014 5:52 pm
by Zwangzug » Tue Feb 11, 2014 4:29 pm
Northeast Division W L Pct. GB
Arlington Aurora 63 45 .583 --
Weegham Rainmakers 61 47 .565 2
Zwischen Bears 53 55 .491 10
Noh Weir Red-Tails 50 58 .463 13
Southeast Division W L Pct. GB
Kerlagrad Dragons 56 52 .472 --
Bassabook Grey Socks 53 55 .491 3
Nuel Panthers 53 55 .491 3
Logrove Dolphins 44 64 .407 12
West Division W L Pct. GB
Spenson Worms 62 46 .574 --
Hadiln Tigers 53 55 .491 9
Belpub Wildcats 47 61 .435 15
Inver Millers 44 64 .407 18
Central Division W L Pct. GB
Frischberg Flash 66 42 .611 --
FTC Mustangs 58 50 .537 8
102d Gray Sox 52 56 .581 14
FTC Zombies 49 59 .454 17
by Ko-oren » Tue Feb 25, 2014 6:53 am
by Acedonia » Thu Feb 27, 2014 8:33 am
Acedonian Baseball Federation - Mid-Season Standings
Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Bees 77 49 28 381 296 +85 0.636
2 Raptors 77 43 34 336 341 −5 0.558
3 Knights 77 40 37 353 325 +28 0.519
4 Falcons 77 40 37 342 330 +12 0.519
5 Bulls 77 36 41 310 324 −14 0.468
6 Storks 77 35 42 330 334 −4 0.455
7 Tigers 77 33 44 301 374 −73 0.429
8 Green Sox 77 32 45 337 366 −29 0.416
Acedonian Baseball Federation - Final Standings
Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Bees 154 91 63 736 593 +143 0.591
2 Raptors 154 84 70 683 700 −17 0.545
3 Falcons 154 82 72 730 652 +78 0.532
4 Knights 154 81 73 671 631 +40 0.526
5 Bulls 154 74 80 658 691 −33 0.481
6 Storks 154 73 81 636 661 −25 0.474
7 Green Sox 154 71 83 654 692 −38 0.461
8 Tigers 154 60 94 597 745 −148 0.390
Acedonia (ACD) qualifiers for the BCCC
1. Bees
2. Raptors
3. Falcons
4. Knights
by Ko-oren » Thu Mar 06, 2014 3:04 am
by Zwangzug » Thu Mar 06, 2014 5:30 pm
by Ko-oren » Mon Mar 10, 2014 4:08 am
by Estope » Mon Mar 10, 2014 4:12 pm
North Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/-
1 Port Falls Rays 108 63 45 500 421 +79
2 Twin Brooks Dodgers 108 56 52 476 476 +0
3 Cordova Blaze 108 53 55 471 508 -37
4 New Vatican Cardinals 108 49 59 445 541 -96
East Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/-
1 Wakita Lions 108 76 32 546 352 +194
2 Stanford Indians 108 50 58 442 472 -30
3 East Rutherford Giants 108 47 61 421 509 -88
4 St. Henry Broncos 108 42 66 406 468 -62
South Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/-
1 Fort Moore Thunder 108 74 34 526 346 +180
2 Twin Brooks Royals 108 61 47 508 436 +72
3 Garden Springs 108 41 67 422 516 -94
4 Cobalt Penguins 108 36 72 377 544 -167
West Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/-
1 Eldora Tigers 108 62 46 482 397 +85
2 San Jose Pelicans 108 59 49 485 450 +35
3 Lawrence Mudcats 108 50 58 424 488 -64
4 Votum City Knights 108 45 63 446 453 -7
by Sicoutimont » Wed Mar 12, 2014 4:14 am
by Alitaba » Wed Mar 12, 2014 5:32 am
by Jujoo » Thu Mar 13, 2014 1:24 pm
. Ball-Hitting Championship of Jujoo Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 The Original Jujooans 25 17 8 113 70 +43 17 Kwal BCCC
2 The Jujooan Originals 25 15 10 114 90 +24 15 Kwal BCCC
3 The Jujoo Nationals 25 13 12 95 105 −10 13 Kwal BCCC
4 The Birdshit Island Big Bad Bunnies 25 11 14 87 108 −21 11 Kwal BCCC
5 The Jujooan Internationals 25 10 15 98 108 −10 10
6 The Jujoo Jujooians 25 9 16 90 116 −26 9
by Ko-oren » Thu Mar 13, 2014 2:45 pm
by Nexxus Drako » Fri Mar 14, 2014 5:02 am
by Karditan » Mon Mar 17, 2014 5:07 pm
Northeast Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Vender Mountaineers 162 100 0 62 773 616 +157 300
2 Fort Martin Minutemen 162 93 0 69 690 607 +83 279
3 Saxet Cowboys 162 92 0 70 693 572 +121 276
4 Sinsinatti Reds 162 67 0 95 650 705 -55 201
5 Kornsas City Peasants 162 64 0 98 596 758 -162 192
Northwest Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Bashtun Bloody Sox 162 101 0 61 886 593 +293 303
2 Rechavij Islanders 162 82 0 80 663 688 -25 246
3 Seaddle Mariners 162 78 0 84 640 667 -27 234
4 Portland Admirals 162 69 0 93 616 734 -118 207
5 Glascow Heiffers 162 67 0 95 650 762 -112 201
Southwest Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Neighpon Tigers 162 93 0 69 754 663 +91 279
2 Fillydelphia Fillies 162 89 0 73 720 604 +116 267
3 San Dineighgo Madres 162 80 0 82 677 748 -71 240
4 Moscolt Huskies 162 72 0 90 580 701 -121 216
5 Fatlanta Cardiacs 162 70 0 92 656 719 -63 210
Southeast Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Detrot Foundries 162 90 0 72 666 616 +50 270
2 Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 162 88 0 74 695 723 -28 264
3 Illineigh Ursas 162 84 0 78 715 699 +16 252
4 Indianeighpolis Colts 162 74 0 88 686 701 -15 222
5 Norleans Delta 162 67 0 95 623 753 -130 201
SDS (Southern Division Series)
Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 6, Neighpon Tigers 1 [Ponyburgh Swashbucklers leads series 1-0]
Neighpon Tigers 2, Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 8 [Ponyburgh Swashbucklers leads series 2-0]
Fillydelphia Fillies 7, Detrot Foundries 1 [Fillydelphia Fillies leads series 1-0]
Detrot Foundries 5, Fillydelphia Fillies 3 [series tied 1-1]
Fillydelphia Fillies 3, Detrot Foundries 4 [Detrot Foundries leads series 2-1]
NDS (Northern Division Series)
Rechavij Islanders 8, Vender Mountaineers 1 [Rechavij Islanders leads series 1-0]
Vender Mountaineers 3, Rechavij Islanders 4 [Rechavij Islanders leads series 2-0]
Fort Martin Minutemen 4, Bashtun Bloody Sox 2 [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 1-0]
Bashtun Bloody Sox 7, Fort Martin Minutemen 9 [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 2-0]
SCS (Southern Championship Series)
Detrot Foundries 7, Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 9 [Ponyburgh Swashbucklers leads series 1-0]
Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 0, Detrot Foundries 8 [series tied 1-1]
Detrot Foundries 5, Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 6 [Ponyburgh Swashbucklers leads series 2-1]
Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 6, Detrot Foundries 3 [Ponyburgh Swashbucklers leads series 3-1]
NCS (Northern Championship Series)
Fort Martin Minutemen 6, Rechavij Islanders 3 [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 1-0]
Rechavij Islanders 5, Fort Martin Minutemen 3 [series tied 1-1]
Fort Martin Minutemen 1, Rechavij Islanders 6 [Rechavij Islanders leads series 2-1]
Rechavij Islanders 3, Fort Martin Minutemen 6 [series tied 2-2]
Fort Martin Minutemen 9, Rechavij Islanders 4 [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 3-2]
The Fall Classic
Fort Martin Minutemen 7, Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 6 (F/11) [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 1-0]
Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 3, Fort Martin Minutemen 2 [series tied 1-1]
Fort Martin Minutemen 8, Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 5 [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 2-1]
Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 1, Fort Martin Minutemen 2 [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 3-1]
Fort Martin Minutemen 5, Ponyburgh Swashbucklers 1 [Fort Martin Minutemen leads series 4-1]
by Ko-oren » Tue Mar 18, 2014 2:53 pm
by Ko-oren » Fri Mar 21, 2014 3:18 am
by Ko-oren » Fri Mar 21, 2014 3:32 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
Advertisement