by Nova Anglicana » Mon Mar 10, 2014 2:18 pm
by Nova Anglicana » Mon Mar 10, 2014 2:42 pm
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Newfield FC 22 15 6 1 47 13 +34 51
2 FC Portus 22 15 3 4 26 12 +14 48
3 Archbishop FC 22 13 6 3 40 20 +20 45
4 Bridgewall City FC 22 10 7 5 27 13 +14 37
5 Labrador United FC 22 8 8 6 18 19 -1 32
6 Springs FC 22 8 7 7 26 28 -2 31
7 Castellum FC 22 9 4 9 18 19 -1 31
8 Heartwood FC 22 7 6 9 26 32 -6 27
9 FC St. Martin 22 5 7 10 22 29 -7 22
10 Vinovium United FC 22 4 4 14 21 37 -16 16
11 Olympique Sept-Iles 22 4 2 16 24 44 -20 14
12 Isca Town FC 22 1 6 15 15 44 -29 9
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Lumberjacks FC 22 15 3 4 44 17 +27 48
2 Comrades FC 22 10 8 4 28 20 +8 38
3 FC Mineurs 22 10 7 5 20 15 +5 37
4 Londinium County FC 22 10 5 7 34 25 +9 35
5 Acadia FC 22 10 5 7 26 19 +7 35
6 Artisans FC 22 9 4 9 26 23 +3 31
7 Homesteaders FC 22 7 7 8 22 26 -4 28
8 Fishermans FC 22 7 5 10 20 20 +0 26
9 First Nations FC 22 7 5 10 24 33 -9 26
10 Shepherds FC 22 6 5 11 20 34 -14 23
11 Maritimes FC 22 5 5 12 26 38 -12 20
12 Eboracum City FC 22 3 7 12 19 39 -20 16
First Round
Truro 1-0 Saint Stephen (1-0 agg)
Saint Stephen 2-1 Truro (2-1 AET, 2-2 agg, 1-3 PKs)
FC Acadia 1-0 Edmundston (1-0 agg)
Edmundston 0-1 FC Acadia (0-2 agg)
Eboracum City 1-0 Marystown (1-0 agg)
Marystown 0-1 Eboracum City (0-2 agg)
Bay Roberts 2-1 Harbour Breton (2-1 agg)
Harbour Breton 1-1 Bay Roberts (2-3 agg)
Kingston 0-5 Bathurst (0-5 agg)
Bathurst 2-0 Kingston (7-0 agg)
Fisherman's FC 2-0 Spring Hill (2-0 agg)
Spring Hill 1-1 Fisherman's FC (1-3 agg)
First Nations FC 5-1 Stellarton (5-1 agg)
Stellarton 2-5 First Nations FC (3-10 agg)
Clarenville 2-0 Miramichi (2-0 agg)
Miramichi 1-0 Clarenville (1-2 agg)
New Glasgow 1-1 Rothesay (1-1 agg)
Rothesay 2-1 New Glasgow (3-2 agg)
Artisans FC 1-0 Sussex (1-0 agg)
Sussex 0-0 Artisans FC (0-1 agg)
Maritimes FC 1-1 St. Anthony (1-1 agg)
St. Anthony 2-4 Maritimes FC (3-5 agg)
Glace Bay 1-1 Caraquet (1-1 agg)
Caraquet 1-1 Glace Bay (2-1 AET, 3-2 agg)
Yarmouth 2-1 Riverview (2-1 agg)
Riverview 1-1 Yarmouth (2-3 agg)
Homesteaders FC 1-0 Fall River (1-0 agg)
Fall River 2-0 Homesteaders FC (2-1 agg)
Shepherds FC 2-0 Port Hawkesbury (2-0 agg)
Port Hawkesbury 1-0 Shepherds FC (1-2 agg)
Stephenville 0-1 Dalhousie (0-1 agg)
Dalhousie 0-1 Stephenville (0-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 3-0 PKs)
Second Round
Newfield FC 4-0 Truro (4-0 agg)
Truro 0-9 Newfield FC (0-13 agg)
Londinium County 2-1 FC Acadia (2-1 agg)
FC Acadia 1-1 Londinium County (2-3 agg)
FC St. Martin 3-0 Eboracum City (3-0 agg)
Eboracum City 0-3 FC St. Martin (0-6 agg)
Heartwood FC 1-0 Bay Roberts (1-0 agg)
Bay Roberts 1-2 Heartwood FC (1-3 agg)
Bridgewall City FC 4-2 Bathurst (4-2 agg)
Bathurst 1-7 Bridgewall City FC (3-11 agg)
Lumberjacks FC 1-0 Fisherman's FC (1-0 agg)
Fisherman's FC 1-1 Lumberjacks FC (1-2 agg)
Isca Town FC 4-4 First Nations FC (4-4 agg)
First Nations FC 0-1 Isca Town FC (4-5 agg)
Labrador United 2-1 Clarenville (2-1 agg)
Clarenville 1-1 Labrador United (2-3 agg)
FC Portus 4-0 Rothesay (4-0 agg)
Rothesay 0-3 FC Portus (0-7 agg)
FC Mineurs 1-0 Artisans FC (1-0 agg)
Artisans FC 0-1 FC Mineurs (0-2 agg)
Vinovium United 3-0 Maritimes FC (3-0 agg)
Maritimes FC 3-2 Vinovium United (3-5 agg)
Castellum FC 2-0 Caraquet (2-0 agg)
Caraquet 0-1 Castellum FC (0-3 agg)
Archbishop FC 5-0 Yarmouth (5-0 agg)
Yarmouth 0-5 Archbishop FC (0-10 agg)
Comrades FC 1-1 Fall River (1-1 agg)
Fall River 1-0 Comrades FC (2-1 agg)
Olympique Sept-Iles 2-1 Shepherds FC (2-1 agg)
Shepherds FC 1-2 Olympique Sept-Iles (2-4 agg)
Dalhousie 1-1 Springs FC (1-1 agg)
Springs FC 4-1 Dalhousie (5-2 agg)
Round of 16
Newfield FC 5-0 Londinium County FC (5-0 agg)
Londinium County FC 0-5 Newfield FC (0-10 agg)
FC St. Martin 1-1 Heartwood FC (1-1 agg)
Heartwood FC 0-2 FC St. Martin (1-3 agg)
Bridgewall City FC 0-0 Lumberjacks FC (0-0 agg)
Lumberjacks FC 0-2 Bridgewall City FC (0-2 agg)
Isca Town FC 0-2 Labrador United (0-2 agg)
Labrador United 0-2 Isca Town FC (1-2 AET, 3-2 agg)
FC Portus 1-0 FC Mineurs (1-0 agg)
FC Mineurs 1-1 FC Portus (1-2 agg)
Vinovium United 1-0 Castellum FC (1-0 agg)
Castellum FC 3-0 Vinovium United (3-1 agg)
Archbishop FC 4-0 Fall River (4-0 agg)
Fall River 1-1 Archbishop FC (1-5 agg)
Olympique Sept-Iles 0-3 Springs FC (0-3 agg)
Springs FC 3-1 Olympique Sept-Iles (6-1 agg)
Quarterfinals
Newfield FC 6-0 FC St. Martin (6-0 agg)
FC St. Martin 3-1 Newfield FC (3-7 agg)
Bridgewall City FC 1-0 Labrador United (1-0 agg)
Labrador United 0-1 Bridgewall City FC (0-2 agg)
FC Portus 2-0 Castellum FC (2-0 agg)
Castellum FC 2-0 FC Portus (2-0 AET, 2-2 agg, 3-4 PKs)
Archbishop FC 2-1 Springs FC (2-1 agg)
Springs FC 2-0 Archbishop FC (3-2 agg)
Semifinals
Newfield FC 3-0 Bridgewall City FC (3-0 agg)
Bridgewall City FC 0-2 Newfield FC (0-5 agg)
FC Portus 1-2 Springs FC (1-2 agg)
Springs FC 0-0 FC Portus (2-1 agg)
Finals (champion in bold)
Newfield FC 2-0 Springs FC (2-0 agg)
Springs FC 0-2 Newfield FC (0-4 agg)
by Nova Anglicana » Mon Mar 10, 2014 3:02 pm
Nova Anglican Rugby Union Standings
Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Portus Abonae 14 9 2 3 358 231 +127 40
2 Durovernum Cantiacorum 14 10 0 4 348 236 +112 40
3 Londinium 14 9 1 4 313 284 +29 38
4 Eboracum 14 6 0 8 248 329 −81 24
5 Newfield 14 6 0 8 261 335 −74 24
6 Pons Aelius 14 5 1 8 267 344 −77 22
7 Aquae Sulis 14 4 2 8 272 286 −14 20
8 Sept-Iles 14 4 0 10 287 309 −22 16
Quarterfinals
Portus Abonae 10-24 Sept-Iles
Sept-Iles 15-31 Portus Abonae (Portus Abonae through on aggregate)
Durovernum Cantiacorum 27–17 Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis 21–30 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Londinium 27–29 Pons Aelius
Pons Aelius 26–12 Londinium
Eboracum 18–16 Newfield
Newfield 19–13 Eboracum (Newfield through on aggregate)
Semifinals
Portus Abonae 17–27 Newfield
Newfield 6–41 Portus Abonae (Portus Abonae through on aggregate)
Durovernum Cantiacorum 11–17 Pons Aelius
Pons Aelius 10–30 Durovernum Cantiacorum (Durovernum Cantiacorum through on aggregate)
Final
Portus Abonae 26–8 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Durovernum Cantiacorum 14–28 Portus Abonae
by Nova Anglicana » Mon Mar 10, 2014 3:22 pm
NABA
Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Portus Abonae 66 54 12 5411 4538 +873 162
2 Sept-Iles 66 51 15 5362 4688 +674 153
3 Mancunium 66 51 15 5230 4642 +588 153
4 DC 66 42 24 5192 4950 +242 126
5 Eboracum 66 37 29 5060 4914 +146 111
6 Pons Aelius 66 34 32 5053 5003 +50 102
7 Labrador 66 31 35 4957 5085 −128 93
8 Newfield 66 25 41 4918 5157 −239 75
9 Londinium 66 24 42 4813 5062 −249 72
10 Aquae Sulis 66 23 43 4735 5053 −318 69
11 Vinovium 66 14 52 4648 5347 −699 42
12 Isca Town 66 10 56 4474 5414 −940 30
Playoffs (winning team listed 1st regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4 (best-of-3): Portus Abonae vs DC
Game 1: Portus Abonae 80-61 DC
Game 2: Portus Abonae 84-71 DC
2 vs 3 (best-of-3): Sept-Iles vs Mancunium
Game 1: Sept-Iles 89-67 Mancunium
Game 2: Sept-Iles 69-65 Mancunium
Championship (best-of-5): Portus Abonae vs Sept-Iles
Game 1: Sept-Iles 75-69 Portus Abonae
Game 2: Portus Abonae 88-82 Sept-Iles
Game 3: Sept-Iles 79-76 Portus Abonae
Game 4: Sept-Iles 80-77 Portus Abonae
by Nova Anglicana » Mon Mar 10, 2014 9:30 pm
NAHL
Team Pld W L OT GF GA GD Pts
1 Pons Aelius 66 46 14 6 80 30 +50 98
2 Isca Town 66 41 18 7 101 56 +45 89
3 Portus Abonae 66 39 17 10 171 124 +47 88
4 Durovernum Cantiacorum 66 34 21 11 159 138 +21 79
5 Eboracum 66 33 23 10 153 138 +15 76
6 Londinium 66 32 24 10 125 105 +20 74
7 Labrador 66 28 33 5 80 92 −12 61
8 Aquae Sulis 66 24 31 11 123 138 −15 59
9 Vinovium 66 19 34 13 90 112 −22 51
10 Newfield 66 19 42 5 76 115 −39 43
11 Sept-Iles 66 14 43 9 99 151 −52 37
12 Mancunium 66 13 42 11 100 158 −58 37
Playoffs (winning team listed first regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4: Pons Aelius vs Durovernum Cantiacorum
Game 1: Pons Aelius 4-2 DC
Game 2: Pons Aelius 1-0 DC
2 vs 3: Isca Town vs Portus Abonae
Game 1: Portus Abonae 3-1 Isca Town
Game 2: Portus Abonae 0-0 Isca Town (1-0 OT)
Championship
Game 1: Pons Aelius 3-1 Portus Abonae
Game 2: Pons Aelius 1-0 Portus Abonae
Game 3: Pons Aelius 2-2 Portus Abonae (3-2 OT)
by Nova Anglicana » Sun Apr 13, 2014 5:27 pm
Nova Anglican Rugby Union Standings
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Durovernum Cantiacorum 14 11 0 3 365 234 +131 44
2 Londinium 14 8 0 6 312 278 +34 32
3 Portus Abonae 14 8 0 6 297 284 +13 32
4 Aquae Sulis 14 7 1 6 308 269 +39 30
5 Sept-Iles 14 7 0 7 318 304 +14 28
6 Pons Aelius 14 5 1 8 261 303 −42 21
7 Eboracum 14 5 1 8 230 367 −137 21
8 Newfield 14 3 1 10 281 333 −52 13
Quarterfinals
Durovernum Cantiacorum 21–13 Newfield
Newfield 14–40 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Aquae Sulis 11–35 Sept-Iles
Sept-Iles 27–13 Aquae Sulis
Londinium 14–32 Eboracum
Eboracum 7–33 Londinium (Londinium advances on aggregate)
Portus Abonae 21–20 Pons Aelius
Pons Aelius 30–13 Portus Abonae (Pons Aelius advances on aggregate)
Semifinals
Durovernum Cantiacorum 24–38 Sept-Iles
Sept-Iles 12–23 Durovernum Cantiacorum (Sept-Iles advances on aggregate)
Londinium 17–33 Pons Aelius
Pons Aelius 10–28 Londinium (Londinium advances on aggregate)
Final
Londinium 12–26 Sept-Iles
Sept-Iles 37–12 Londinium
by Nova Anglicana » Fri May 16, 2014 2:55 pm
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Newfield FC 22 16 4 2 67 17 +50 52
2 Archbishop FC 22 14 6 2 46 17 +29 48
3 Bridgewall City FC 22 10 7 5 22 15 +7 37
4 Springs FC 22 10 4 8 37 31 +6 34
5 Castellum FC 22 11 1 10 20 18 +2 34
6 Lumberjacks FC 22 9 4 9 29 36 -7 31
7 FC Portus 22 7 9 6 24 20 +4 30
8 Heartwood FC 22 9 2 11 38 38 +0 29
9 Labrador United FC 22 8 4 10 16 21 -5 28
10 Vinovium United FC 22 6 5 11 21 36 -15 23
11 Olympique Sept-Iles 22 4 2 16 25 55 -30 14
12 FC St. Martin 22 3 2 17 24 65 -41 11
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Isca Town FC 22 13 4 5 37 24 +13 43
2 Comrades FC 22 10 6 6 32 24 +8 36
3 Londinium County FC 22 8 10 4 33 23 +10 34
4 Shepherds FC 22 9 6 7 30 18 +12 33
5 FC Acadia 22 9 5 8 26 26 +0 32
6 Fishermans FC 22 9 5 8 20 17 +3 32
7 Homesteaders FC 22 7 8 7 23 22 +1 29
8 Artisans FC 22 7 6 9 16 23 -7 27
9 First Nations FC 22 6 8 8 27 36 -9 26
10 Eboracum City FC 22 7 4 11 33 44 -11 25
11 Maritimes FC 22 7 4 11 28 40 -12 25
12 FC Mineurs 22 5 4 13 18 26 -8 19
First Round
FC Acadia 1–1 Port Hawkesbury
Port Hawkesbury 0–1 FC Acadia (1-2 agg)
Fishermans FC 1–1 Spring Hill
Spring Hill 0–0 Fishermans FC (2-1 AET, 3-2 agg)
Homesteaders FC 0–0 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 0–1 Homesteaders FC (0-1 agg)
Artisans FC 1–0 Kingston
Kingston 0–1 Artisans FC (0-2 agg)
First Nations FC 2–0 Edmundston
Edmundston 0–2 First Nations FC (0-4 agg)
Eboracum City FC 1–1 Glace Bay
Glace Bay 2–3 Eboracum City FC (3-4 agg)
Maritimes FC 3–0 Miramichi
Miramichi 3–1 Maritimes FC (3-4 agg)
FC Mineurs 0–0 Sussex
Sussex 2–1 FC Mineurs (2-1 agg)
Saint Stephen 0–1 Caraquet
Caraquet 1–0 Saint Stephen (2-0 agg)
New Glasgow 0–1 Fall River
Fall River 1–1 New Glasgow (2-1 agg)
Stellarton 0–4 Dalhousie
Dalhousie 3–3 Stellarton (7-3 agg)
Yarmouth 1–0 Riverview
Riverview 0–0 Yarmouth (0-1 agg)
Rothesay 2–2 Clarenville
Clarenville 0–2 Rothesay (2-4 agg)
Bay Roberts 0–1 Bathurst
Bathurst 1–1 Bay Roberts (2-1 agg)
Harbour Breton 1–0 Stephenville
Stephenville 5–1 Harbour Breton (5-2 agg)
Truro 3–1 Marystown
Marystown 0–1 Truro (1-4 agg)
Second Round
Newfield FC 2–1 Truro
Truro 0–1 Newfield FC (1-3 agg)
Archbishop FC 3–0 Stephenville
Stephenville 1–6 Archbishop FC (1-9 agg)
Bridgewall City FC 1–1 Bathurst
Bathurst 2–2 Bridgewall City FC (2-3 AET, 3-4 agg)
Springs FC 3–0 Rothesay
Rothesay 1–2 Springs FC (1-5 agg)
Castellum FC 1–0 Yarmouth
Yarmouth 0–1 Castellum FC (0-2 agg)
Lumberjacks FC 4–1 Dalhousie
Dalhousie 1–1 Lumberjacks FC (2-5 agg)
FC Portus 1–0 Fall River
Fall River 2–1 FC Portus (2-2 agg, Portus advance on away goals rule)
Heartwood FC 2–0 Caraquet
Caraquet 1–4 Heartwood FC (1-6 agg)
Labrador United FC 0–1 Sussex
Sussex 0–0 Labrador United FC (1-0 agg)
Vinovium United FC 4–3 Maritimes FC
Maritimes FC 1–3 Vinovium United FC (4-7 agg)
Olympique Sept-Iles 3–6 Eboracum City FC
Eboracum City FC 0–3 Olympique Sept-Iles (6-6 agg, City advance on away goals rule)
FC St. Martin 5–1 First Nations FC
First Nations FC 0–3 FC St. Martin (1-8 agg)
Isca Town FC 2–1 Artisans FC
Artisans FC 0–1 Isca Town FC (1-3 agg)
Comrades FC 1–3 Homesteaders FC
Homesteaders FC 1–0 Comrades FC (4-1 agg)
Londinium County FC 1–0 Spring Hill
Spring Hill 0–5 Londinium County FC (0-6 agg)
Shepherds FC 1–1 FC Acadia
FC Acadia 1–0 Shepherds FC (2-1 agg)
Round of 16
Newfield FC 4–2 FC Acadia
FC Acadia 0–2 Newfield FC (2-6 agg)
Archbishop FC 2–0 Londinium County FC
Londinium County FC 3–4 Archbishop FC (3-6 agg)
Bridgewall City FC 3–0 Homesteaders FC
Homesteaders FC 0–1 Bridgewall City FC (0-4 agg)
Springs FC 6–3 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 1–4 Springs FC (4-10 agg)
Castellum FC 1–1 FC St. Martin
FC St. Martin 0–0 Castellum FC (1-1 AET, 3-4 PK)
Lumberjacks FC 0–1 Eboracum City FC
Eboracum City FC 0–2 Lumberjacks FC (1-2 agg)
FC Portus 2–0 Vinovium United FC
Vinovium United FC 0–0 FC Portus (0-2 agg)
Heartwood FC 0–0 Sussex
Sussex 0–3 Heartwood FC (0-3 agg)
Quarterfinals
Newfield FC 2–1 Heartwood FC
Heartwood FC 0–1 Newfield FC (1-3 agg)
Archbishop FC 0–1 FC Portus
FC Portus 0–1 Archbishop FC (1-2 AET, Archbishop advance on away goals rule)
Bridgewall City FC 2–0 Lumberjacks FC
Lumberjacks FC 1–3 Bridgewall City FC (1-5 agg)
Springs FC 1–0 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 1–0 Springs FC (2-0 AET, 2-1 agg)
Semifinals
Newfield FC 1–0 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 0–1 Newfield FC (0-2 agg)
Archbishop FC 2–1 Bridgewall City FC
Bridgewall City FC 1–1 Archbishop FC (2-3 agg)
Finals (Champion in Bold)
Newfield FC 2–1 Archbishop FC
Archbishop FC 3–0 Newfield FC (4-2 agg)
by Nova Anglicana » Tue May 20, 2014 6:25 pm
NAHL (playoff teams bolded)
Team Pld W L OT GF GA GD Pts
1 Pons Aelius 66 48 14 4 96 37 +59 100
2 Isca Town 66 39 20 7 101 64 +37 85
3 Portus Abonae 66 35 19 12 166 131 +35 82
4 DC 66 34 20 12 161 129 +32 80
5 Eboracum 66 29 20 17 175 156 +19 75
6 Londinium 66 30 24 12 147 141 +6 72
7 Vinovium 66 25 24 17 112 118 −6 67
8 Aquae Sulis 66 25 27 14 138 130 +8 64
9 Labrador 66 17 34 15 90 116 −26 49
10 Newfield 66 19 37 10 90 134 −44 48
11 Sept-Iles 66 13 42 11 96 150 −54 37
12 Mancunium 66 13 46 7 103 169 −66 33
Playoffs (winning team listed first regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4: Pons Aelius vs Durovernum Cantiacorum
Game 1: Pons Aelius 1–0 DC
Game 2: Pons Aelius 1-0 DC
2 vs 3: Isca Town vs Portus Abonae
Game 1: Portus Abonae 2-0 Isca Town
Game 2: Isca Town 3-1 Portus Abonae
Game 3: Portus Abonae 0-0 Isca Town (2-0 SO)
Championship
Game 1: Portus Abonae 1-0 Pons Aelius
Game 2: Portus Abonae 3-1 Pons Aelius
Game 3: Portus Abonae 1-0 Pons Aelius
by Nova Anglicana » Tue May 20, 2014 6:38 pm
NABA (playoff teams bolded)
Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Portus Abonae 66 51 15 5371 4566 +805 153
2 Sept-Iles 66 51 15 5320 4700 +620 153
3 Mancunium 66 49 17 5196 4657 +539 147
4 DC 66 43 23 5181 4757 +424 129
5 Eboracum 66 40 26 5095 4797 +298 120
6 Pons Aelius 66 39 27 5130 4879 +251 117
7 Labrador 66 33 33 5040 5016 +24 99
8 Newfield 66 23 43 4693 5117 −424 69
9 Aquae Sulis 66 22 44 4776 5289 −513 66
10 Londinium 66 19 47 4825 5262 −437 57
11 Vinovium 66 16 50 4639 5334 −695 48
12 Isca Town 66 10 56 4564 5456 −892 30
Playoffs (winning team listed 1st regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4 (best-of-3): Portus Abonae vs DC
Game 1: Portus Abonae 70–64 DC
Game 2: Portus Abonae 77-67 DC
2 vs 3 (best-of-3): Sept-Iles vs Mancunium
Game 1: Sept-Iles 82–69 Mancunium
Game 2: Sept-Iles 75-70 Mancunium
Championship (best-of-5): Portus Abonae vs Sept-Iles
Game 1: Portus Abonae 78–66 Sept-Iles
Game 2: Portus Abonae 83-71 Sept-Iles
Game 3: Portus Abonae 75–62 Sept-Iles
by Nova Anglicana » Sat Jun 21, 2014 8:27 am
Nova Anglican Rugby Union Standings
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Portus Abonae 14 9 1 4 328 254 +74 28
2 Sept-Iles 14 9 1 4 362 290 +72 28
3 Londinium 14 8 2 4 321 275 +46 26
4 Newfield 14 7 1 6 294 318 −24 22
5 Durovernum Cantiacorum 14 6 0 8 304 270 +34 18
6 Aquae Sulis 14 6 0 8 310 308 +2 18
7 Eboracum 14 4 1 9 285 322 −37 13
8 Pons Aelius 14 4 0 10 225 392 −167 12
Quarterfinals
Portus Abonae 33–5 Pons Aelius
Pons Aelius 19–17 Portus Abonae (Portus Abonae advances on aggregate)
Newfield 8–40 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Durovernum Cantiacorum 14–20 Newfield (DC advances on aggregate)
Londinium 35–15 Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis 33–7 Londinium (Aquae Sulis advances on aggregate)
Sept-Iles 27–9 Eboracum
Eboracum 20–28 Sept-Iles
Semifinals
Portus Abonae 31–17 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Durovernum Cantiacorum 15–21 Portus Abonae
Sept-Iles 33–11 Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis 17–25 Sept-Iles
Final
Portus Abonae 33–3 Sept-Iles
Sept-Iles 8–30 Portus Abonae
by Nova Anglicana » Sat Jun 28, 2014 7:21 pm
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Newfield FC 22 16 2 4 60 16 +44 50
2 Bridgewall City FC 22 15 4 3 30 10 +20 49
3 FC Portus 22 13 5 4 32 14 +18 44
4 Castellum FC 22 11 6 5 25 15 +10 39
5 Springs FC 22 11 4 7 35 25 +10 37
6 Archbishop FC 22 9 8 5 33 19 +14 35
7 Olympique Sept-Iles 22 7 5 10 34 47 -13 26
8 Heartwood FC 22 6 3 13 23 48 -25 21
9 Labrador United FC 22 5 5 12 15 32 -17 20
10 Vinovium United FC 22 6 2 14 17 30 -13 20
11 Isca Town FC 22 2 7 13 15 45 -30 13
12 Lumberjacks FC 22 1 9 12 19 37 -18 12
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 FC St. Martin 22 18 3 1 65 17 +48 57
2 Londinium County FC 22 9 8 5 31 24 +7 35
3 Shepherds FC 22 10 5 7 19 16 +3 35
4 FC Mineurs 22 9 8 5 25 20 +5 35
5 Comrades FC 22 9 5 8 31 29 +2 32
6 Artisans FC 22 9 3 10 23 24 -1 30
7 Fishermans FC 22 8 5 9 20 24 -4 29
8 FC Acadia 22 6 7 9 23 29 -6 25
9 First Nations FC 22 6 5 11 36 46 -10 23
10 Maritimes FC 22 4 10 8 27 44 -17 22
11 Homesteaders FC 22 4 9 9 18 27 -9 21
12 Eboracum City FC 22 4 4 14 19 37 -18 16
First Round
17-48
Comrades FC 3–1 Glace Bay
Glace Bay 0–2 Comrades FC (1-5 aggregate)
Artisans FC 1–0 Riverview
Riverview 0–1 Artisans FC (0-2 aggregate)
Fishermans' FC 5–1 Stellarton
Stellarton 0–1 Fishermans' FC (1-6 aggregate)
FC Acadia 1–2 Clarenville
Clarenville 1–0 FC Acadia (3-1 aggregate)
First Nations FC 1–1 Kingston
Kingston 3–5 First Nations FC (4-6 aggregate)
Maritimes FC 3–4 Marystown
Marystown 3–2 Maritimes FC (7-5 aggregate)
Homesteaders FC 0–1 Bay Roberts
Bay Roberts 3–2 Homesteaders FC (4-2 aggregate)
Eboracum City FC 1–3 New Glasgow
New Glasgow 1–1 Eboracum City FC (4-2 aggregate)
Spring Hill 0–1 Truro
Truro 1–1 Spring Hill (2-1 aggregate)
Stephenville 1–0 Fall River
Fall River 1–0 Stephenville (2-0 AET, 2-1 aggregate)
Miramichi 1–0 Saint Stephen
Saint Stephen 1–0 Miramichi (1-1 AET, 1-2 aggregate)
Port Hawkesbury 4–1 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 0–1 Port Hawkesbury (1-5 aggregate)
Rothesay 1–0 Bathurst
Bathurst 0–1 Rothesay (0-2 aggregate)
Yarmouth 1–2 Caraquet
Caraquet 0–1 Yarmouth ( 2-2 aggregate, Caraquet advances on away goals rule)
Harbour Breton 3–1 Sussex
Sussex 0–1 Harbour Breton (1-4 aggregate)
Edmundston 1–0 Dalhousie
Dalhousie 0–2 Edmundston (0-3 aggregate)
Second Round
FC Mineurs 0–1 Comrades FC
Comrades FC 1–0 FC Mineurs (2-0 aggregate)
Shepherds FC 2–1 Artisans FC
Artisans FC 0–1 Shepherds FC (1-3 aggregate)
Londinium County FC 5–0 Fishermans' FC
Fishermans' FC 1–1 Londinium County FC (1-6 aggregate)
FC St. Martin 3–1 Clarenville
Clarenville 0–0 FC St. Martin (1-3 aggregate)
Lumberjacks FC 7–1 First Nations FC
First Nations FC 1–1 Lumberjacks FC (1-8 aggregate)
Isca Town FC 0–1 Marystown
Marystown 1–2 Isca Town FC (2-2 aggregate, Isca Town advances on away goals rule)
Vinovium United FC 1–1 Bay Roberts
Bay Roberts 0–1 Vinovium United FC (1-2 aggregate)
Labrador United FC 1–0 New Glasgow
New Glasgow 2–3 Labrador United FC (2-4 aggregate)
Heartwood FC 1–1 Truro
Truro 1–4 Heartwood FC (2-5 aggregate)
Olympique Sept-Iles 0–2 Fall River
Fall River 0–3 Olympique Sept-Iles (2-3 aggregate)
Archbishop FC 1–0 Miramichi
Miramichi 0–1 Archbishop FC (0-2 aggregate)
Springs FC 6–0 Port Hawkesbury
Port Hawkesbury 0–4 Springs FC (0-10 aggregate)
Castellum FC 1–0 Rothesay
Rothesay 0–2 Castellum FC (0-3 aggregate)
FC Portus 2–0 Caraquet
Caraquet 0–3 FC Portus (0-5 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 2–0 Harbour Breton
Harbour Breton 0–4 Bridgewall City FC (0-6 aggregate)
Newfield FC 6–0 Edmundston
Edmundston 0–4 Newfield FC (0-10 aggregate)
Round of 16
Heartwood FC 1–1 Labrador United FC
Labrador United FC 0–1 Heartwood FC (1-2 aggregate)
Olympique Sept-Iles 1–0 Vinovium United FC
Vinovium United FC 0–2 Olympique Sept-Iles (0-3 aggregate)
Archbishop FC 3–2 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 1–0 Archbishop FC (3-3 aggregate, Isca Town advances on away goals rule)
Springs FC 1–2 Lumberjacks FC
Lumberjacks FC 2–1 Springs FC (4-2 aggregate)
Castellum FC 1–0 FC St. Martin
FC St. Martin 0–2 Castellum FC (0-3 aggregate)
FC Portus 1–0 Londinium County FC
Londinium County FC 1–2 FC Portus (1-3 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 2–0 Shepherds FC
Shepherds FC 0–1 Bridgewall City FC (0-3 aggregate)
Newfield FC 6–1 Comrades FC
Comrades FC 0–0 Newfield FC (1-6 aggregate)
Quarterfinals
Castellum FC 1–0 Lumberjacks FC
Lumberjacks FC 0–1 Castellum FC (0-2 aggregate)
FC Portus 0–0 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 1–0 FC Portus (1-0 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 1–0 Olympique Sept-Iles
Olympique Sept-Iles 0–3 Bridgewall City FC (0-4 aggregate)
Newfield FC 6–5 Heartwood FC
Heartwood FC 2–2 Newfield FC (7-8 aggregate)
Semifinals
Bridgewall City FC 0–1 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 0–0 Bridgewall City FC (1-0 aggregate)
Newfield FC 0–1 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 2–2 Newfield FC (3-2 aggregate)
Finals (Champion in bold)
Castellum FC 1–0 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 1–2 Castellum FC (1-3 aggregate)
by Nova Anglicana » Tue Jul 22, 2014 7:40 pm
NAHL Pld W L OT GF GA GD Pts
1 Pons Aelius 66 46 12 8 86 38 +48 100
2 Isca Town 66 42 13 11 86 48 +38 95
3 DC 66 34 18 14 152 122 +30 82
4 Portus Abonae 66 35 25 6 158 129 +29 76
5 Eboracum 66 32 24 10 149 128 +21 74
6 Londinium 66 29 24 13 125 115 +10 71
7 Aquae Sulis 66 23 30 13 129 148 −19 59
8 Labrador 66 22 30 14 74 86 −12 58
9 Newfield 66 21 32 13 84 108 −24 55
10 Vinovium 66 16 34 16 84 106 −22 48
11 Sept-Iles 66 15 43 8 84 132 −48 38
12 Mancunium 66 14 44 8 103 154 −51 36
Playoffs (winning team listed first regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4: Pons Aelius vs Portus Abonae
Game 1: Pons Aelius 4–1 Portus Abonae
Game 2: Portus Abonae 0–0 Pons Aelius (2–1 SO)
Game 3: Pons Aelius 3–2 Portus Abonae
2 vs 3: Isca Town vs Durovernum Cantiacorum
Game 1: Isca Town 2–0 DC
Game 2: Isca Town 1-0 DC
Championship
Game 1: Pons Aelius 1–0 Isca Town
Game 2: Isca Town 0–0 Pons Aelius (1–0 OT)
Game 3: Pons Aelius 0–0 Isca Town (1–0 OT)
Game 4: Pons Aelius 1-0 Isca Town
by Nova Anglicana » Tue Jul 22, 2014 7:53 pm
NABA (playoff teams in bold)
Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Portus Abonae 66 56 10 5379 4591 +788 168
2 Mancunium 66 50 16 5223 4718 +505 150
3 Sept-Iles 66 46 20 5188 4522 +666 138
4 DC 66 42 24 5161 4874 +287 126
5 Pons Aelius 66 41 25 5109 4809 +300 123
6 Eboracum 66 34 32 5133 5003 +130 102
7 Labrador 66 34 32 5007 4976 +31 102
8 Newfield 66 25 41 4739 5106 −367 75
9 Londinium 66 24 42 4896 5169 −273 72
10 Aquae Sulis 66 22 44 4819 5219 −400 66
11 Vinovium 66 12 54 4702 5448 −746 36
12 Isca Town 66 10 56 4557 5478 −921 30
Playoffs (winning team listed 1st regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4 (best-of-3): Portus Abonae vs DC
Game 1: Portus Abonae 80–79 DC
Game 2: Portus Abonae 85-65 DC
2 vs 3 (best-of-3): Mancunium vs Sept-Iles
Game 1: Sept-Iles 84–64 Mancunium
Game 2: Sept-Iles 93-81 Mancunium
Championship (best-of-5): Portus Abonae vs Sept-Iles
Game 1: Sept-Iles 63–60 Portus Abonae
Game 2: Portus Abonae 68-63 Sept-Iles
Game 3: Portus Abonae 79–74 Sept-Iles
Game 4: Sept-Iles 77-75 Portus Abonae
Game 5: Portus Abonae 83-69 Sept-Iles
by Nova Anglicana » Thu Jul 31, 2014 4:04 pm
Eastern Division Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- WP
1 Aquae Sulis Trappers 120 71 0 49 569 458 +111 .592
2 Pons Aelius Mariners 120 64 0 56 489 523 -34 .533
3 Portus Abonae Millers 120 61 0 59 541 527 +14 .508
4 Mancunium Pilots 120 59 0 61 523 485 +38 .492
5 Londinium Capitols 120 47 0 73 444 577 -133 .392
Western Division Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- WP
1 DC Brewers 120 71 0 49 573 464 +109 .592
2 Sept-Iles Bleus 120 64 0 56 484 480 +4 .533
3 Eboracum Yeomen 120 59 0 61 516 496 +20 .492
4 Vinovium Gunners 120 55 0 65 485 528 -43 .458
5 Newfield Express 120 49 0 71 470 556 -86 .408
ASG
Eastern (All-Stars) 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 7
Western (All-Stars) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 1 (AS 1-0)
DC (Brewers) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Game 2 (1-1)
DC (Brewers) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 8
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 6
Game 3 (DC 2-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6
DC (Brewers) 0 1 3 0 0 3 3 0 0 10
Game 4 (DC 3-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
DC (Brewers) 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
Game 5 (DC wins 4-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
DC (Brewers) 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 5
Eastern Division Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- WP
1 Aquae Sulis Trappers 120 71 0 49 592 454 +138 .592
2 Portus Abonae Millers 120 60 0 60 456 507 -51 .500
3 Pons Aelius Mariners 120 58 0 62 521 507 +14 .483
4 Mancunium Pilots 120 57 0 63 503 512 -9 .475
5 Londinium Capitols 120 52 0 68 470 563 -93 .433
Western Division Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- WP
1 Sept-Iles Bleus 120 63 0 57 532 510 +22 .525 (over Eboracum on H2H)
2 Eboracum Yeomen 120 63 0 57 489 511 -22 .525
3 Newfield Express 120 60 0 60 499 525 -26 .500
4 DC Brewers 120 59 0 61 571 504 +67 .492
5 Vinovium Gunners 120 57 0 63 499 539 -40 .475
ASG
Western (All-Stars) 3 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 8
Eastern (All-Stars) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 1 (SI 1-0)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
Sept-Iles (Bleus) 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 X 6
Game 2 (1-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 8
Sept-Iles (Bleus) 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Game 3 (AS 2-1)
Sept-Iles (Bleus) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
Game 4 (AS 3-1)
Sept-Iles (Bleus) 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 7
Game 5 (AS 3-2)
Sept-Iles (Bleus) 0 2 0 1 3 4 0 0 0 10
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
Game 6 (AS wins 4-2)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 6
Sept-Iles (Bleus) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Eastern Division Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- WP
1 Aquae Sulis Trappers 120 71 0 49 593 489 +104 .592
2 Portus Abonae Millers 120 63 0 57 486 499 -13 .525
3 Pons Aelius Mariners 120 59 0 61 520 515 +5 .492
4 Mancunium Pilots 120 54 0 66 479 554 -75 .450
5 Londinium Capitols 120 49 0 71 486 511 -25 .408
Western Division Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- WP
1 DC Brewers 120 69 0 51 490 469 +21 .575
2 Sept-Iles Bleus 120 63 0 57 470 493 -23 .525
3 Vinovium Gunners 120 63 0 57 498 456 +42 .525
4 Newfield Express 120 58 0 62 535 505 +30 .483
5 Eboracum Yeomen 120 51 0 69 477 543 -66 .425
ASG
Eastern (All-Stars) 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Western (All-Stars) 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 X 6
Game 1 (AS 1-0)
DC (Brewers) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 6
Game 2 (1-1)
DC (Brewers) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Game 3 (DC 2-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 5
DC (Brewers) 0 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 X 7
Game 4 (DC 3-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DC (Brewers) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Game 5 (DC 3-2)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 0 7
DC (Brewers) 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 6
Game 6 (DC wins 4-2)
DC (Brewers) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 9
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 5
by Nova Anglicana » Mon Sep 22, 2014 1:53 pm
Team
P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Newfield FC 24 17 4 3 55 21 +34 55 Champions' Cup, CEdC
2 Archbishop FC 24 14 3 7 42 25 +17 45 Globe Cup
3 Bridgewall City FC 24 11 8 5 24 17 +7 41 Globe Cup
4 FC Portus 24 12 5 7 25 20 +5 41 Globe Cup
5 Heartwood FC 24 10 6 8 28 25 +3 36
6 FC St. Martin 24 11 2 11 37 36 +1 35
7 Springs FC 24 10 5 9 32 27 +5 35
8 Olympique Sept-Iles 24 8 4 12 34 52 -18 28
9 Sanctuary FC 24 7 7 10 17 23 -6 28
10 Castellum FC 24 6 7 11 19 23 -4 25
11 Isca Town FC 24 6 6 12 24 34 -10 24
12 Labrador United FC 24 4 9 11 14 28 -14 21
13 Vinovium United FC 24 5 4 15 21 41 -20 19
Team
P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Londinium County FC 22 14 3 5 37 18 +19 45 (wins promotion playoff) SBCC, CEdC
2 Comrades FC 22 14 3 5 33 13 +20 45 SBCC
3 Shepherds FC 22 11 2 9 28 20 +8 35 SBCC
4 Artisans FC 22 10 4 8 31 29 +2 34 SBCC
5 Fishermans FC 22 9 5 8 25 23 +2 32
6 Lumberjacks FC 22 9 4 9 29 24 +5 31
7 FC Mineurs 22 9 3 10 15 17 -2 30
8 Maritimes FC 22 9 3 10 32 30 +2 30
9 Eboracum City FC 22 8 3 11 27 32 -5 27
10 Homesteaders FC 22 5 10 7 20 29 -9 25
11 First Nations FC 22 4 6 12 25 51 -26 18
12 FC Acadia 22 4 6 12 15 31 -16 18
Team
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rothesay Corinthians 22 13 3 6 32 22 +10 42
2 Sussex Town 22 10 7 5 21 11 +10 37
3 Dalhousie 22 10 7 5 31 27 +4 37
4 Yarmouth United 22 10 4 8 26 27 −1 34
5 Miramichi Caledonians 22 9 4 9 40 33 +7 31
6 Bathurst Athletic 22 9 4 9 30 27 +3 31
7 Riverview United 22 9 4 9 29 31 −2 31
8 Spring Hill Harriers 22 8 6 8 39 44 −5 30
9 Kingston Town 22 8 4 10 13 17 −4 28
10 Edmundston Rangers 22 7 6 9 14 14 0 27
11 Saint Stephen 22 7 4 11 16 25 −9 25
12 Acadia Caraquet 22 2 7 13 20 33 −13 13
Team
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Clarenville XI 22 12 4 6 26 19 +7 40
2 AFC Truro 22 10 7 5 29 19 +10 37
3 Fall River 22 11 4 7 33 24 +9 37
4 New Glasgow Casuals 22 10 5 7 20 12 +8 35
5 Glace Bay 22 8 7 7 17 15 +2 31
6 St. Anthony 22 8 6 8 21 19 +2 30
7 Marystown Rovers 22 7 8 7 29 26 +3 29
8 Port Hawkesbury 22 7 7 8 27 26 +1 28
9 Stellarton Wanderers 22 6 8 8 24 22 +2 26
10 Bay Roberts 22 6 5 11 11 20 −9 23
11 Stephenville 22 5 7 10 37 54 −17 22
12 Harbour Breton 22 6 4 12 19 37 −18 22
Preliminary Round
47-50
Saint Stephen 0–1 Acadia Caraquet
Acadia Caraquet 0–1 Saint Stephen (1-1 AET, 2-1 aggregate)
48-49
Stephenville 2–0 Harbour Breton
Harbour Breton 6–3 Stephenville (6-5 aggregate)
First Round
Artisans FC 3–1 Harbour Breton
Harbour Breton 1–6 Artisans FC (2-9 aggregate)
Fishermans FC 0–0 Acadia Caraquet
Acadia Caraquet 0–2 Fishermans FC (0-2 aggregate)
Lumberjacks FC 2–3 Bay Roberts
Bay Roberts 0–1 Lumberjacks FC (3-3 aggregate, Bay Roberts advances on away goals rule)
FC Mineurs 3–1 Stellarton Wanderers
Stellarton Wanderers 1–2 FC Mineurs (2-5 aggregate)
Maritimes FC 1–0 Edmundston Rangers
Edmundston Rangers 0–0 Maritimes FC (0-1 aggregate)
Eboracum City FC 0–2 Kingston Town
Kingston Town 0–1 Eboracum City FC (2-1 aggregate)
Homesteaders FC 0–1 Port Hawkesbury
Port Hawkesbury 0–1 Homesteaders FC (1-2 AET, 2-2 aggregate, Homesteaders advances on away goals rule)
First Nations FC 0–1 Marystown Rovers
Marystown Rovers 3–4 First Nations FC (4-4 aggregate, First Nations advances on away goals rule)
FC Acadia 1–1 Spring Hill Harriers
Spring Hill Harriers 2–2 FC Acadia (3-3 aggregate, FC Acadia advances on away goals rule)
Sanctuary Reserves 0–1 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 0–1 Sanctuary Reserves (0-1 AET, 3-2 PK)
Rothesay Corinthians 2–1 Riverview United
Riverview United 1–3 Rothesay Corinthians (2-5 aggregate)
Clarenville XI 0–1 Glace Bay
Glace Bay 0–1 Clarenville XI (1-1 AET, 2-1 aggregate)
AFC Truro 0–3 Bathurst Athletic
Bathurst Athletic 0–3 AFC Truro (1-5 AET, 4-5 aggregate)
Sussex Town 0–1 Miramichi Caledonians
Miramichi Caledonians 2–1 Sussex Town (3-1 aggregate)
Fall River 1–0 Yarmouth United
Yarmouth United 3–0 Fall River (3-1 aggregate)
Dalhousie 0–0 New Glasgow Casuals
New Glasgow Casuals 0–0 Dalhousie (0-0 AET, 3-2 PK)
Second Round
Newfield FC 2–0 New Glasgow Casuals
New Glasgow Casuals 1–0 Newfield FC (1-2 aggregate)
Archbishop FC 1–0 Yarmouth United
Yarmouth United 1–5 Archbishop FC (1-6 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 2–0 Miramichi Caledonians
Miramichi Caledonians 0–2 Bridgewall City FC (0-4 aggregate)
FC Portus 2–0 AFC Truro
AFC Truro 0–0 FC Portus (0-2 aggregate)
Heartwood FC 4–1 Glace Bay
Glace Bay 0–2 Heartwood FC (1-6 aggregate)
FC St. Martin 2–0 Rothesay Corinthians
Rothesay Corinthians 1–1 FC St. Martin (1-3 aggregate)
Springs FC 1–0 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 0–1 Springs FC (0-2 aggregate)
Olympique Sept-Iles 5–0 FC Acadia
FC Acadia 0–3 Olympique Sept-Iles (0-8 aggregate)
Sanctuary FC 3–0 First Nations FC
First Nations FC 2–4 Sanctuary FC (2-7 aggregate)
Castellum FC 0–0 Homesteaders FC
Homesteaders FC 0–2 Castellum FC (0-2 aggregate)
Isca Town FC 1–0 Kingston Town
Kingston Town 0–1 Isca Town FC (0-2 aggregate)
Labrador United FC 1–1 Maritimes FC
Maritimes FC 1–4 Labrador United FC (2-5 aggregate)
Vinovium United FC 1–2 FC Mineurs
FC Mineurs 0–1 Vinovium United FC (2-2 aggregate, FC Mineurs advances on away goals rule)
Londinium County FC 0–0 Bay Roberts
Bay Roberts 0–1 Londinium County FC (0-1 aggregate)
Comrades FC 1–3 Fishermans FC
Fishermans FC 0–0 Comrades FC (3-1 aggregate)
Shepherds FC 0–0 Artisans FC
Artisans FC 0–1 Shepherds FC (0-1 aggregate)
Round of 16
Newfield FC 1–0 Shepherds FC
Shepherds FC 0–3 Newfield FC (0-4 aggregate)
Archbishop FC 3–0 Fishermans FC
Fishermans FC 0–1 Archbishop FC (0-4 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 2–0 Londinium County FC
Londinium County FC 1–2 Bridgewall City FC (1-4 aggregate)
FC Portus 1–0 FC Mineurs
FC Mineurs 0–1 FC Portus (0-2 aggregate)
Heartwood FC 0–1 Labrador United FC
Labrador United FC 0–1 Heartwood FC (0-2 AET, 1-2 aggregate)
FC St. Martin 2–2 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 1–1 FC St. Martin (1-2 AET, 3-4 aggregate)
Springs FC 0–1 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 0–0 Springs FC (1-0 aggregate)
Olympique Sept-Iles 0–2 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 1–0 Olympique Sept-Iles (3-0 aggregate)
Quarterfinals
Newfield FC 3–1 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 2–1 Newfield FC (3-4 aggregate)
Archbishop FC 0–1 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 0–2 Archbishop FC (1-2 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 1–0 FC St. Martin
FC St. Martin 5–0 Bridgewall City FC (5-1 aggregate)
FC Portus 1–1 Heartwood FC
Heartwood FC 0–4 FC Portus (1-5 aggregate)
Semifinals
Newfield FC 1–0 FC Portus
FC Portus 0–0 Newfield FC (0-1 aggregate)
Archbishop FC 2–1 FC St. Martin
FC St. Martin 1–1 Archbishop FC (2-3 aggregate)
Finals (Champion in bold)
Newfield FC 1–2 Archbishop FC
Archbishop FC 1–4 Newfield FC (3-5 aggregate)
by Nova Anglicana » Sat Nov 22, 2014 9:04 am
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Archbishop FC 24 17 3 4 56 22 +34 54 Champions' Cup, CEdC
2 Newfield FC 24 16 5 3 52 18 +34 53 Globe Cup
3 FC Portus 24 13 5 6 29 18 +11 44 Globe Cup
4 Springs FC 24 12 4 8 36 25 +11 40 Globe Cup
5 Bridgewall City FC 24 10 8 6 29 19 +10 38
6 Sanctuary FC 24 10 5 9 20 18 +2 35
7 Heartwood FC 24 8 4 12 18 25 -7 28
8 FC St. Martin 24 7 6 11 36 47 -11 27
9 Labrador United FC 24 6 8 10 14 26 -12 26
10 Castellum FC 24 6 6 12 17 25 -8 24
11 Olympique Sept-Iles 24 7 2 15 24 49 -25 23
12 Isca Town FC 24 7 2 15 23 45 -22 23
13 Londinium County FC 24 5 6 13 18 35 -17 21 (relegated)
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Lumberjacks FC 22 11 7 4 33 22 +11 40 (Promoted) SBCC, CEdC
2 Vinovium United FC 22 11 5 6 42 25 +17 38 SBCC
3 Comrades FC 22 10 7 5 34 25 +9 37 SBCC
4 FC Acadia 22 11 3 8 25 21 +4 36 SBCC
5 Homesteaders FC 22 10 4 8 25 25 +0 34
6 Shepherds FC 22 10 3 9 27 26 +1 33
7 Maritimes FC 22 8 7 7 33 36 -3 31
8 Fishermans FC 22 8 5 9 19 23 -4 29
9 First Nations FC 22 8 3 11 33 37 -4 27
10 FC Mineurs 22 6 6 10 17 20 -3 24
11 Eboracum City FC 22 5 6 11 25 39 -14 21
12 Artisans FC 22 4 4 14 17 31 -14 16
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Yarmouth United 22 12 6 4 27 15 +12 42
2 Dalhousie 22 9 7 6 32 34 −2 34
3 Saint Stephen 22 9 6 7 21 14 +7 33
4 Riverview United 22 10 3 9 31 26 +5 33
5 Miramichi Caledonians 22 7 9 6 26 19 +7 30
6 Spring Hill Harriers 22 7 8 7 22 26 −4 29
7 Acadia Caraquet 22 7 7 8 18 22 −4 28
8 Rothesay Corinthians 22 7 6 9 16 18 −2 27
9 Bathurst Athletic 22 7 6 9 24 30 −6 27
10 Sussex Town 22 7 5 10 9 13 −4 26
11 Edmundston Rangers 22 8 2 12 10 15 −5 26
12 Kingston Town 22 4 11 7 8 12 −4 23
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stephenville 22 14 4 4 43 21 +22 46
2 St. Anthony 22 11 5 6 25 16 +9 38
3 Glace Bay 22 11 5 6 23 18 +5 38
4 Stellarton Wanderers 22 10 6 6 28 27 +1 36
5 AFC Truro 22 9 6 7 24 22 +2 33
6 New Glasgow Casuals 22 9 5 8 14 13 +1 32
7 Fall River 22 9 4 9 42 41 +1 31
8 Clarenville XI 22 6 7 9 19 20 −1 25
9 Bay Roberts 22 7 4 11 13 20 −7 25
10 Harbour Breton 22 6 3 13 26 42 −16 21
11 Marystown Rovers 22 4 8 10 14 21 −7 20
12 Port Hawkesbury 22 4 7 11 11 21 −10 19
Preliminary Round
47-50
Kingston Town 1–0 Port Hawkesbury
Port Hawkesbury 1–0 Kingston Town (2-3 AET, 2-4 aggregate)
48-49
Harbour Breton 4–0 Marystown Rovers
Marystown Rovers 1–2 Harbour Breton (1-6 aggregate)
First Round
Dalhousie 2–0 Saint Stephen
Saint Stephen 1–1 Dalhousie (1-3 aggregate)
FC Acadia 0–0 Harbour Breton
Harbour Breton 0–0 FC Acadia (1-0 AET, 1-0 aggregate)
Eboracum City FC 1–0 Rothesay Corinthians
Rothesay Corinthians 0–0 Eboracum City FC (0-1 aggregate)
Artisans FC 1–0 Acadia Caraquet
Acadia Caraquet 0–2 Artisans FC (0-3 aggregate)
St. Anthony 1–0 New Glasgow Casuals
New Glasgow Casuals 0–2 St. Anthony (0-3 aggregate)
Maritimes FC 0–0 Clarenville XI
Clarenville XI 1–1 Maritimes FC (1-2 AET, 1-2 aggregate)
Fishermans FC 1–0 Edmundston Rangers
Edmundston Rangers 0–0 Fishermans FC (0-1 aggregate)
Yarmouth United 2–1 Fall River
Fall River 1–2 Yarmouth United (2-4 aggregate)
Stellarton Wanderers 0–1 Riverview United
Riverview United 5–1 Stellarton Wanderers (6-1 aggregate)
Homesteaders FC 0–0 Kingston Town
Kingston Town 0–1 Homesteaders FC (0-1 aggregate)
FC Mineurs 3–1 Bathurst Athletic
Bathurst Athletic 0–5 FC Mineurs (1-8 aggregate)
Sanctuary Reserves 1–1 Spring Hill Harriers
Spring Hill Harriers 3–4 Sanctuary Reserves (4-5 aggregate)
Glace Bay 0–2 AFC Truro
AFC Truro 1–2 Glace Bay (3-2 aggregate)
Shepherds FC 0–0 Bay Roberts
Bay Roberts 0–2 Shepherds FC (0-2 aggregate)
First Nations FC 0–2 Sussex Town
Sussex Town 1–2 First Nations FC (3-2 aggregate)
Stephenville 0–1 Miramichi Caledonians
Miramichi Caledonians 1–0 Stephenville (2-0 aggregate)
Second Round
Archbishop FC 4–0 Dalhousie
Dalhousie 0–4 Archbishop FC (0-8 aggregate)
Comrades FC 8–0 Harbour Breton
Harbour Breton 1–3 Comrades FC (1-11 aggregate)
Eboracum City FC 2–1 Labrador United FC
Labrador United FC 4–0 Eboracum City FC (5-2 aggregate)
FC St. Martin 2–0 Artisans FC
Artisans FC 0–1 FC St. Martin (0-3 aggregate)
Springs FC 3–0 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 1–3 Springs FC (1-6 aggregate)
Londinium County FC 3–4 Maritimes FC
Maritimes FC 1–3 Londinium County FC (5-6 aggregate)
Isca Town FC 0–0 Fishermans FC
Fishermans FC 1–1 Isca Town FC (3-2 AET, 3-2 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 2–0 Yarmouth United
Yarmouth United 0–1 Bridgewall City FC (0-3 aggregate)
Newfield FC 6–0 Riverview United
Riverview United 0–7 Newfield FC (0-13 aggregate)
Vinovium United FC 2–2 Homesteaders FC
Homesteaders FC 0–1 Vinovium United FC (2-3 aggregate)
Castellum FC 1–0 FC Mineurs
FC Mineurs 0–1 Castellum FC (0-2 aggregate)
Heartwood FC 0–0 Sanctuary Reserves
Sanctuary Reserves 0–2 Heartwood FC (0-2 aggregate)
FC Portus 1–0 AFC Truro
AFC Truro 1–0 FC Portus (1-0 AET, 0-2 PK)
Lumberjacks FC 2–2 Shepherds FC
Shepherds FC 1–2 Lumberjacks FC (3-4 aggregate)
Olympique Sept-Iles 3–0 Sussex Town
Sussex Town 0–2 Olympique Sept-Iles (0-5 aggregate)
Sanctuary FC 2–1 Miramichi Caledonians
Miramichi Caledonians 0–1 Sanctuary FC (1-3 aggregate)
Round of 16
Archbishop FC 2–1 Comrades FC
Comrades FC 0–3 Archbishop FC (1-5 aggregate)
FC St. Martin 3–0 Labrador United FC
Labrador United FC 1–0 FC St. Martin (1-3 aggregate)
Springs FC 4–0 Londinium County FC
Londinium County FC 1–4 Springs FC (1-8 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 1–0 Fishermans FC
Fishermans FC 0–1 Bridgewall City FC (0-2 aggregate)
Newfield FC 1–2 Vinovium United FC
Vinovium United FC 1–3 Newfield FC (3-4 aggregate)
Heartwood FC 1–1 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 2–0 Heartwood FC (3-1 aggregate)
FC Portus 1–0 Lumberjacks FC
Lumberjacks FC 0–2 FC Portus (0-3 aggregate)
Sanctuary FC 4–1 Olympique Sept-Iles
Olympique Sept-Iles 1–3 Sanctuary FC (2-7 aggregate)
Quarterfinals
Archbishop FC 2–2 FC St. Martin
FC St. Martin 1–1 Archbishop FC (1-1 AET, 1-3 PKs)
Springs FC 3–2 Bridgewall City FC
Bridgewall City FC 0–1 Springs FC (2-4 aggregate)
Newfield FC 0–0 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 1–2 Newfield FC (1-2 aggregate)
FC Portus 1–2 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 0–0 FC Portus (2-1 aggregate)
Semifinals
Archbishop FC 3–1 Springs FC
Springs FC 0–4 Archbishop FC (1-7 aggregate)
Newfield FC 0–1 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 0–4 Newfield FC (1-4 aggregate)
Finals (Champion in bold)
Archbishop FC 0–3 Newfield FC
Newfield FC 1–0 Archbishop FC (4-0 aggregate)
by Nova Anglicana » Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:12 pm
Season 4 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Portus Abonae 14 10 1 3 369 235 +134 31
2 Sept-Iles 14 9 0 5 325 270 +55 27
3 Newfield 14 8 2 4 296 263 +33 26
4 Durovernum Cantiacorum 14 8 0 6 322 286 +36 24
5 Londinium 14 8 0 6 304 276 +28 24
6 Pons Aelius 14 5 1 8 246 318 −72 16
7 Aquae Sulis 14 4 0 10 272 346 −74 12
8 Eboracum 14 2 0 12 222 362 −140 6
Quarterfinals
Portus Abonae 16–26 Eboracum
Eboracum 3–35 Portus Abonae (Portus Abonae advances on aggregate 51-29)
Durovernum Cantiacorum 30–22 Londinium
Londinium 9–29 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Sept-Iles 18–8 Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis 6–28 Sept-Iles
Newfield 19–19 Pons Aelius
Pons Aelius 16–24 Newfield
Semifinals
Portus Abonae 22–23 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Durovernum Cantiacorum 17–27 Portus Abonae (Portus Abonae advances on aggregate 49-40)
Sept-Iles 20–29 Newfield
Newfield 26–10 Sept-Iles
Final
Portus Abonae 23–13 Newfield
Newfield 17–27 Portus Abonae
by Nova Anglicana » Tue Dec 16, 2014 7:48 pm
Team Pld W L OT GF GA GD Pts
1 Pons Aelius 66 44 13 9 88 37 +51 97
2 Portus Abonae 66 37 22 7 154 126 +28 81
3 Isca Town 66 35 20 11 94 68 +26 81
4 Eboracum 66 35 24 7 213 184 +29 77
5 DC 66 31 22 13 150 128 +22 75
6 Londinium 66 31 25 10 132 116 +16 72
7 Aquae Sulis 66 22 30 14 149 166 −17 58
8 Newfield 66 22 32 12 107 120 −13 56
9 Vinovium 66 22 33 11 97 116 −19 55
10 Sept-Iles 66 19 36 11 102 142 −40 49
11 Labrador 66 19 38 9 79 113 −34 47
12 Mancunium 66 18 40 8 118 167 −49 44
Playoffs (winning team listed first regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4: Pons Aelius vs Eboracum
Game 1: Pons Aelius 1–0 Eboracum
Game 2: Pons Aelius 3–2 Eboracum
2 vs 3: Portus Abonae vs Isca Town
Game 1: Portus Abonae 2–2 Isca Town (3–2 OT)
Game 2: Isca Town 1-0 Portus Abonae
Game 3: Isca Town 2–0 Portus Abonae
Championship
Game 1: Isca Town 1–0 Pons Aelius
Game 2: Pons Aelius 1–0 Isca Town
Game 3: Isca Town 1–0 Pons Aelius
Game 4: Pons Aelius 2-1 Isca Town
Game 5: Pons Aelius 0-0 Isca Town (1-0 SO)
by Nova Anglicana » Tue Dec 16, 2014 8:05 pm
NABA (playoff teams in bold)
Season 4 Pld W L PF PA PD WPR
1 Portus Abonae 66 54 12 5397 4621 +776 .818
2 Mancunium 66 45 21 5343 4668 +675 .682
3 Sept-Iles 66 45 21 5202 4739 +463 .682
4 DC 66 38 28 4972 4771 +201 .576
5 Labrador 66 35 31 4992 4957 +35 .530
6 Eboracum 66 33 33 5023 4944 +79 .500
7 Pons Aelius 66 33 33 4980 4948 +32 .500
8 Aquae Sulis 66 26 40 4931 5194 −263 .394
9 Newfield 66 26 40 4858 5260 −402 .394
10 Londinium 66 25 41 4931 5210 −279 .379
11 Vinovium 66 22 44 4763 5310 −547 .333
12 Isca Town 66 14 52 4665 5435 −770 .212
Playoffs (winning team listed 1st regardless of home/away)
1 vs 4 (best-of-3): Portus Abonae vs DC
Game 1: Portus Abonae 88–78 DC
Game 2: Portus Abonae 83-66 DC
2 vs 3 (best-of-3): Mancunium vs Sept-Iles
Game 1: Mancunium 77–73 Sept-Iles
Game 2: Mancunium 77-64 Sept-Iles
Championship (best-of-5): Portus Abonae vs Mancunium
Game 1: Portus Abonae 69–66 Mancunium
Game 2: Portus Abonae 94-78 Mancunium
Game 3: Portus Abonae 78–58 Mancunium
by Nova Anglicana » Tue Dec 16, 2014 8:36 pm
Eastern Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPR
1 Aquae Sulis Trappers 120 72 48 551 401 +150 .600
2 Pons Aelius Mariners 120 67 53 554 512 +42 .558
3 Portus Abonae Millers 120 62 58 497 489 +8 .517
4 Londinium Capitols 120 61 59 465 483 -18 .508
5 Mancunium Pilots 120 58 62 452 492 -40 .483
Western Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPR
1 Eboracum Yeomen 120 58 62 512 504 +8 .483
2 DC Brewers 120 58 62 549 568 -19 .483
3 Vinovium Gunners 120 57 63 516 545 -29 .475
4 Newfield Express 120 57 63 511 560 -49 .475
5 Sept-Iles Bleus 120 50 70 525 578 -53 .417
ASG
Western (All-Stars) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Eastern (All-Stars) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
Game 1 (AS 1-0)
Eboracum (Yeomen) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 6
Game 2 (AS 2-0)
Eboracum (Yeomen) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 4
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
Game 3 (AS 3-0)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 6
Eboracum (Yeomen) 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
Game 4 (AS 3-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Eboracum (Yeomen) 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Game 5 (AS wins 4-1)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Eboracum (Yeomen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
by Nova Anglicana » Wed Feb 11, 2015 9:07 pm
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Newfield FC 24 19 2 3 57 19 +38 59 Champions, CC, CEdC
2 FC Portus 24 17 3 4 31 11 +20 54 Globe Cup
3 Archbishop FC 24 11 7 6 45 23 +22 40 Globe Cup
4 Heartwood FC 24 11 5 8 40 37 +3 38 Globe Cup
5 Sanctuary FC 24 11 3 10 35 20 +15 36
6 Bridgewall City FC 24 11 3 10 21 18 +3 36
7 Springs FC 24 8 7 9 20 28 -8 31
8 FC St. Martin 24 8 6 10 30 40 -10 30
9 Castellum FC 24 7 9 8 19 16 +3 30
10 Isca Town FC 24 7 6 11 23 33 -10 27
11 Labrador United FC 24 5 8 11 25 38 -13 23
12 Olympique Sept-Iles 24 2 9 13 20 52 -32 15
13 Lumberjacks FC 24 3 4 17 19 50 -31 13 relegated
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Vinovium United FC 22 15 3 4 39 20 +19 48 Champions, promoted, SBCC, CEdC
2 Londinium County FC 22 14 4 4 35 14 +21 46 SBCC
3 FC Mineurs 22 12 7 3 15 5 +10 43 SBCC
4 Eboracum City FC 22 8 8 6 30 30 +0 32 SBCC
5 Comrades FC 22 8 5 9 27 23 +4 29
6 Fishermans FC 22 8 4 10 16 20 -4 28
7 Artisans FC 22 7 7 8 18 27 -9 28
8 Homesteaders FC 22 6 8 8 21 28 -7 26
9 FC Acadia 22 6 6 10 14 22 -8 24
10 Maritimes FC 22 7 1 14 27 37 -10 22
11 Shepherds FC 22 5 6 11 22 28 -6 21
12 First Nations FC 22 5 3 14 28 38 -10 18
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Miramichi Caledonians 22 9 7 6 36 28 +8 34
2 Dalhousie 22 10 4 8 35 27 +8 34
3 Riverview United 22 8 9 5 25 19 +6 33
4 Bathurst Athletic 22 8 8 6 29 25 +4 32
5 Saint Stephen 22 8 8 6 21 17 +4 32
6 Sussex Town 22 7 10 5 16 16 0 31
7 Kingston Town 22 7 9 6 14 10 +4 30
8 Acadia Caraquet 22 8 5 9 25 28 −3 29
9 Yarmouth United 22 7 7 8 25 29 −4 28
10 Rothesay Corinthians 22 8 3 11 18 27 −9 27
11 Spring Hill Harriers 22 6 6 10 31 40 −9 24
12 Edmundston Rangers 22 3 10 9 13 22 −9 19
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stephenville 22 11 6 5 37 26 +11 39
2 Marystown Rovers 22 10 7 5 23 13 +10 37
3 Clarenville XI 22 8 9 5 17 20 −3 33
4 Fall River 22 8 7 7 29 25 +4 31
5 Stellarton Wanderers 22 9 3 10 26 23 +3 30
6 Port Hawkesbury 22 7 8 7 31 25 +6 29
7 AFC Truro 22 8 5 9 18 18 0 29
8 Bay Roberts 22 6 9 7 11 16 −5 27
9 Harbour Breton 22 7 6 9 29 41 −12 27
10 Glace Bay 22 6 7 9 18 17 +1 25
11 St. Anthony 22 6 7 9 17 24 −7 25
12 New Glasgow Casuals 22 5 8 9 10 18 −8 23
Preliminary Round
Edmundston Rangers 0–1 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 0–0 Edmundston Rangers (1-0 aggregate)
New Glasgow Casuals 1–2 Spring Hill Harriers
Spring Hill Harriers 0–3 New Glasgow Casuals (2-4 aggregate)
First Round
Bathurst Athletic 1–2 Clarenville XI
Clarenville XI 0–1 Bathurst Athletic (2-2 aggregate, Clarenville XI advances on away goals rule)
New Glasgow Casuals 2–0 Eboracum City FC
Eboracum City FC 0–1 New Glasgow Casuals (0-3 aggregate)
Shepherds FC 3–1 Acadia Caraquet
Acadia Caraquet 0–2 Shepherds FC (1-5 aggregate)
First Nations FC 0–1 AFC Truro
AFC Truro 2–3 First Nations FC (3-3 aggregate, First Nations advances on away goals rule)
Miramichi Caledonians 1–1 Sussex Town
Sussex Town 1–1 Miramichi Caledonians (1-2 AET, 2-3 aggregate)
Artisans FC 5–3 Harbour Breton
Harbour Breton 1–1 Artisans FC (4-6 aggregate)
Homesteaders FC 1–0 Rothesay Corinthians
Rothesay Corinthians 0–1 Homesteaders FC (0-2 aggregate)
Marystown Rovers 1–0 Kingston Town
Kingston Town 1–0 Marystown Rovers (1-1 AET, 1-2 aggregate)
Riverview United 1–1 Saint Stephen
Saint Stephen 1–0 Riverview United (2-1 aggregate)
Comrades FC 0–1 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 1–0 Comrades FC (0-2 aggregate)
Maritimes FC 1–0 Yarmouth United
Yarmouth United 0–1 Maritimes FC (0-2 aggregate)
Sanctuary Reserves 3–2 Port Hawkesbury
Port Hawkesbury 0–1 Sanctuary Reserves (2-4 aggregate)
Dalhousie 1–0 Fall River
Fall River 1–1 Dalhousie (1-2 aggregate)
Fishermans FC 1–0 Glace Bay
Glace Bay 0–1 Fishermans FC (0-2 aggregate)
FC Acadia 1–0 Bay Roberts
Bay Roberts 0–2 FC Acadia (0-3 aggregate)
Stephenville 1–0 Stellarton Wanderers
Stellarton Wanderers 1–3 Stephenville (1-4 aggregate)
Second Round
Newfield FC 2–0 Clarenville XI
Clarenville XI 0–4 Newfield FC (0-6 aggregate)
New Glasgow Casuals 0–1 FC Mineurs
FC Mineurs 1–0 New Glasgow Casuals (2-0 aggregate)
Shepherds FC 0–1 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 0–0 Shepherds FC (1-0 aggregate)
First Nations FC 0–0 FC St. Martin
FC St. Martin 5–0 First Nations FC (5-0 aggregate)
Miramichi Caledonians 0–0 Heartwood FC
Heartwood FC 3–3 Miramichi Caledonians (3-3 aggregate, Miramichi advances on away goals rule)
Artisans FC 2–0 Lumberjacks FC
Lumberjacks FC 1–1 Artisans FC (1-3 aggregate)
Homesteaders FC 1–0 Olympique Sept-Iles
Olympique Sept-Iles 0–2 Homesteaders FC (0-3 aggregate)
Marystown Rovers 0–2 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 0–0 Marystown Rovers (2-0 aggregate)
FC Portus 1–0 Saint Stephen
Saint Stephen 1–0 FC Portus (2-0 AET, 2-1 aggregate)
Londinium County FC 4–1 St. Anthony
St. Anthony 1–2 Londinium County FC (2-6 aggregate)
Maritimes FC 0–2 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 4–0 Maritimes FC (6-0 aggregate)
Sanctuary Reserves 0–1 Springs FC
Springs FC 3–0 Sanctuary Reserves (4-0 aggregate)
Dalhousie 0–4 Archbishop FC
Archbishop FC 8–0 Dalhousie (12-0 aggregate)
Fishermans FC 0–1 Vinovium United FC
Vinovium United FC 0–0 Fishermans FC (1-0 aggregate)
FC Acadia 1–1 Labrador United FC
Labrador United FC 2–0 FC Acadia (3-1 aggregate)
Stephenville 1–5 Bridgewall City FC
Bridgewall City FC 1–0 Stephenville (6-1 aggregate)
Round of 16
Newfield FC 3–0 FC Mineurs
FC Mineurs 0–1 Newfield FC (0-4 aggregate)
FC St. Martin 1–0 Castellum FC
Castellum FC 1–1 FC St. Martin (1-2 aggregate)
Miramichi Caledonians 1–1 Artisans FC
Artisans FC 1–0 Miramichi Caledonians (2-1 aggregate)
Homesteaders FC 1–5 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 1–0 Homesteaders FC (6-1 aggregate)
Londinium County FC 3–0 Saint Stephen
Saint Stephen 0–0 Londinium County FC (0-3 aggregate)
Springs FC 3–0 Isca Town FC
Isca Town FC 1–1 Springs FC (1-4 aggregate)
Vinovium United FC 3–6 Archbishop FC
Archbishop FC 2–2 Vinovium United FC (8-5 aggregate)
Bridgewall City FC 1–0 Labrador United FC
Labrador United FC 1–1 Bridgewall City FC (1-2 aggregate)
Quarterfinals
Newfield FC 4–2 FC St. Martin
FC St. Martin 0–2 Newfield FC (2-6 aggregate)
Sanctuary FC 2–1 Artisans FC
Artisans FC 0–3 Sanctuary FC (1-5 aggregate)
Londinium County FC 0–0 Springs FC
Springs FC 1–1 Londinium County FC (1-1 AET, 4-1 PK)
Bridgewall City FC 0–0 Archbishop FC
Archbishop FC 0–0 Bridgewall City FC (1-0 AET, 1-0 aggregate)
Semifinals
Newfield FC 0–2 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 0–0 Newfield FC (2-0 aggregate)
Archbishop FC 2–2 Springs FC
Springs FC 0–2 Archbishop FC (2-4 aggregate)
Finals (champion in bold)
Archbishop FC 1–0 Sanctuary FC
Sanctuary FC 3–3 Archbishop FC (3-4 aggregate)
by Nova Anglicana » Sat Feb 14, 2015 3:38 pm
Eastern Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 Aquae Sulis Trappers 128 76 52 570 461 +109 .594
2 Portus Abonae Millers 128 67 61 560 549 +11 .523
3 Londinium Capitols 128 66 62 530 546 -16 .516
4 Pons Aelius Mariners 128 64 64 525 560 -35 .500
5 Mancunium Pilots 128 63 65 547 556 -9 .492
6 Londinium Novas 128 55 73 510 607 -97 .430
Western Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 Eboracum Yeomen 128 73 55 597 502 +95 .570
2 Newfield Express 128 72 56 559 505 +54 .563
3 Sept-Iles Bleus 128 70 58 618 494 +124 .547
4 DC Brewers 128 61 67 567 619 -52 .477
5 Vinovium Gunners 128 53 75 509 627 -118 .414
6 Isca Town Greens 128 48 80 500 566 -66 .375
All-Star Game
Eastern (All-Stars) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 6
Western (All-Stars) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Game 1 (AS 1-0)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 5 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 9
Eboracum (Yeomen) 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
Game 2 (AS 2-0)
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 6
Eboracum (Yeomen) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Game 3 (AS 3-0)
Eboracum (Yeomen) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 5
Game 4 (Aquae Sulis wins 4-0)
Eboracum (Yeomen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aquae Sulis (Trappers) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3
North Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 Wabush Blacksmiths 78 44 34 378 366 +12 .564
2 Makkovik Evergreens 78 42 36 358 332 +26 .538
3 Nain Harpooners 78 37 41 323 334 -11 .474
4 Labrador West Miners 78 37 41 343 338 +5 .474
5 Hopedale Leviathans 78 35 43 317 346 -29 .449
6 Fermont Northmen 78 35 43 333 358 -25 .449
South Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 L'Anse-au-Loup Wolfpack 78 45 33 347 311 +36 .577
2 Cartwright Bears 78 42 36 371 344 +27 .538
3 Forteau Clippers 78 39 39 332 326 +6 .500
4 Port Hope Simpson Sea Dogs 78 39 39 331 332 -1 .500
5 North West Lakers 78 39 39 321 348 -27 .500
6 Red Bay Galleons 78 34 44 358 377 -19 .436
LL All-Star Game
LL North (All-Stars) 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 5
LL South (All-Stars) 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 8
Game 1 (Wabush 1-0)
L'Anse-au-Loup (Wolfpack) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Wabush (Blacksmiths) 2 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 7
Game 2 (Wabush wins 2-0)
Wabush (Blacksmiths) 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 5
L'Anse-au-Loup (Wolfpack) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Eastern Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 Placentia Destroyers 96 55 41 491 429 +62 .573
2 Clarenville Trailblazers 96 53 43 443 387 +56 .552
3 Harbour Grace Aviators 96 48 48 442 464 -22 .500
4 Port aux Basques Whalers 96 47 49 426 426 +0 .490
5 Stephenville Stratos 96 46 50 400 437 -37 .479
6 Marystown Mariners 96 46 50 430 435 -5 .479
Western Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 Thunder River Snow Crabs 96 55 41 453 413 +40 .573
2 Riviere-Saint-Jean Magpies 96 50 46 432 406 +26 .521
3 Havre-Saint-Pierre Titans 96 47 49 469 477 -8 .490
4 Chevery Gulls 96 47 49 414 443 -29 .490
5 Saint-Augustin Seals 96 43 53 356 402 -46 .448
6 Blanc-Sablon Barachois 96 39 57 399 436 -37 .406
TPL All-Star Game
TPL Western (All-Stars) 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
TPL Eastern (All-Stars) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Game 1 (Placentia 1-0)
Placentia (Destroyers) 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 6
Thunder River (Snow Crabs) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Game 2 (Placentia 2-0)
Thunder River (Snow Crabs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Placentia (Destroyers) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Eastern Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 Truro Iron Horsemen 108 61 47 505 426 +79 .565
2 Amherst Solons 108 58 50 444 438 +6 .537
3 Yarmouth Steamers 108 57 51 441 458 -17 .528
4 New Waterford Miners 108 55 53 513 470 +43 .509
5 Liverpool Raiders 108 51 57 411 481 -70 .472
6 Kings County Planters 108 43 65 411 469 -58 .398
Western Division Standings
Team P W L For Ag +/- WPA
1 Souris Spuds 108 64 44 457 430 +27 .593
2 Rothesay Patricians 108 57 51 485 457 +28 .528
3 Bathurst Phantoms 108 53 55 459 448 +11 .491
4 Edmundston Eagles 108 52 56 467 461 +6 .481
5 Shediac Lobsters 108 50 58 485 491 -6 .463
6 Miramichi Highlanders 108 47 61 427 476 -49 .435
ML All-Star Game
ML Eastern (All-Stars) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
ML Western (All-Stars) 1 0 3 0 0 2 1 1 X 8
Game 1 (Truro 1-0)
Truro (Iron Horsemen) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Souris (Spuds) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
Game 2 (Tied 1-1)
Truro (Iron Horsemen) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Souris (Spuds) 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 8
Game 3 (Truro 2-1)
Souris (Spuds) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
Truro (Iron Horsemen) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 6
Game 4 (Truro 3-1)
Souris (Spuds) 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Truro (Iron Horsemen) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
by Nova Anglicana » Sun Feb 15, 2015 10:52 am
NAHL Pld W L OTL GF GA GD Pts
1 Isca Town 66 47 17 2 84 62 +22 96
2 DC 66 40 17 9 149 116 +33 89
3 Pons Aelius 66 40 21 5 80 58 +22 85
4 Eboracum 66 37 22 7 182 161 +21 81
5 Londinium 66 37 23 6 118 110 +8 80
6 Labrador 66 31 21 14 73 78 −5 76
7 Portus Abonae 66 31 22 13 166 155 +11 75
8 Aquae Sulis 66 32 24 10 135 129 +6 74
9 Vinovium 66 31 24 11 108 117 −9 73
10 Mancunium 66 27 31 8 115 151 −36 62
11 Sept-Iles 66 22 32 12 115 145 −30 56
12 Newfield 66 19 35 12 81 124 −43 50
Playoffs (home team listed first)
1 vs 4: Isca Town vs Eboracum
Game 1: Isca Town 4–1 Eboracum (Isca Town leads 1-0)
Game 2: Eboracum 3-4 Isca Town (Isca Town wins 2-0)
2 vs 3: DC vs Pons Aelius
Game 1: DC 1–0 Pons Aelius (DC leads 1-0)
Game 2: Pons Aelius 1–0 DC (Series tied 1-1)
Game 3: DC 1–1 Portus Abonae (3-1 SO, DC wins 2-1)
Championship
Game 1: Isca Town 0–0 DC (1-0 OT, Isca Town leads 1-0)
Game 2: Isca Town 2-2 DC (1-2 SO, Series tied 1-1)
Game 3: DC 0–1 Isca Town (Isca Town leads 2-1)
Game 4: DC 1-1 Isca Town (2-0 SO, Series tied 2-2)
Game 5: Isca Town 1-0 DC (Isca Town wins 3-2)
by Nova Anglicana » Sun Feb 15, 2015 1:16 pm
NABA (playoff teams in bold)
Team Pld W L PF PA PD WPA
1 Mancunium 66 52 14 5354 4574 +780 .788
2 Portus Abonae 66 48 18 5307 4534 +773 .727
3 Eboracum 66 43 23 5028 4802 +226 .652
4 Sept-Iles 66 40 26 5125 4748 +377 .606
5 DC 66 39 27 5111 4822 +289 .591
6 Pons Aelius 66 34 32 4958 4946 +12 .515
7 Labrador 66 31 35 4982 4965 +17 .470
8 Londinium 66 30 36 4901 5080 −179 .455
9 Newfield 66 22 44 4713 5182 −469 .333
10 Vinovium 66 22 44 4599 5161 −562 .333
11 Isca Town 66 19 47 4586 5223 −637 .288
12 Aquae Sulis 66 16 50 4636 5263 −627 .242
Playoffs (home team listed first)
1 vs 4 (best-of-3): Mancunium vs Sept-Iles
Game 1: Mancunium 76–70 Sept-Iles (Mancunium leads 1-0)
Game 2: Sept-Iles 65–82 Mancunium (Mancunium wins 2-0)
2 vs 3 (best-of-3): Portus Abonae vs Eboracum
Game 1: Portus Abonae 96–74 Eboracum (Portus Abonae leads 1-0)
Game 2: Eboracum 52–73 Portus Abonae (Portus Abonae wins 2-0)
Championship (best-of-5): Mancunium vs Portus Abonae
Game 1: Mancunium 73–73 Portus Abonae (83–80 OT) (Mancunium leads 1-0)
Game 2: Mancunium 66-86 Portus Abonae (Series tied 1-1)
Game 3: Portus Abonae 78-77 Mancunium (Portus Abonae leads 2-1)
Game 4: Portus Abonae 93-67 Mancunium (Portus Abonae wins 3-1)
by Nova Anglicana » Sun Mar 08, 2015 10:54 am
NARU Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Durovernum Cantiacorum 14 11 0 3 357 243 +114 33
2 Sept-Iles 14 9 1 4 305 258 +47 28
3 Portus Abonae 14 8 2 4 322 241 +81 26
4 Londinium 14 7 1 6 296 298 −2 22
5 Newfield 14 7 0 7 307 286 +21 21
6 Pons Aelius 14 4 1 9 277 369 −92 13
7 Eboracum 14 4 0 10 259 350 −91 12
8 Aquae Sulis 14 3 1 10 251 329 −78 10
Quarterfinals
Durovernum Cantiacorum 41–5 Aquae Sulis
Aquae Sulis 23–15 Durovernum Cantiacorum (DC advances on aggregate 56-28)
Londinium 23–13 Newfield
Newfield 18–24 Londinium
Portus Abonae 34–6 Pons Aelius
Pons Aelius 10–20 Portus Abonae
Sept-Iles 39–3 Eboracum
Eboracum 18–16 Sept-Iles (Sept-Iles advances on aggregate 55-21)
Semifinals
Durovernum Cantiacorum 23–13 Londinium
Londinium 23–33 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Sept-Iles 12–35 Portus Abonae
Portus Abonae 22–14 Sept-Iles
Finals
Durovernum Cantiacorum 10–32 Portus Abonae
Portus Abonae 26–8 Durovernum Cantiacorum
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Riena
Advertisement