Welcome to the inaugural season of the NationStates Premier League. If you have been signed up and accepted to compete, this is where your IC information such as rosters, club info, national info, player transfers and sales, sponsorship deals, and all other manner of RP should be placed. Please limit OOC comments to the Discussion Thread
Scorination will begin on Wednesday, January 8th. Time and schedule will be up by Saturday.
NSPL Group Draw for season 1 courtesy of Random.org.
Emerald Placement Group
Gluckshire S.C. – (SAM)
Catholica FC – (CCA)
La Condamine – (YTT)
Natanyan National FC – (NTN)
Royal PFC – (DAR)
Kageboushi FC – (MZY)
Heretic Cleansing Squad – (CRT)
Gloriax United – (GLX)
Guards FC – (KOG)
ISC Ibini – (VAL)
Kericia City International – (KER)
Ettingburg FC – (FLO)
Concord United – (CAS)
SC Oceanside – (95X)
Moon Village FC – (LRI)
CSKA Quebec – (RKQ)
Alianza FC – (SJG)
FC United – (NWG)
Amethyst Placement Group
Olastaryn FC – (EFL)
Talahita Lions FC – (SLL)
Ko-oren Capitals - (KOR)
Hippion Overdrive – (STB)
Squanders fc – (TBV)
Equestria HC – (EQS)
Ezueil United – (SYD)
CF Ciudad Sangti – (SGT)
Horizon FSC – (MNG)
Kranzburgh United – (ZHN)
Twin Brooks United – (EST)
Tropicorp FC – (TRP)
Noville Heart – (FIL)
Sunrice Saint-Raptors – (NSI)
Federation United – (FFR)
Jujoo – (JOO)
Elvabyen Kapital – (FRU)
Clusteriol United – (BPG)
Sapphire Placement Group
CC Hessington – (TLI)
C.A.A Todas Partes – (AAL)
FC Koradai – (TOR)
Kolonia Fussball – (NKN)
Great Alexandria – (MIL)
Engineers 76 FC – (BKF)
Bosen FC – (MOD)
Dynamo Galaktik – (GAS)
Lac-Drouin FC – (SIC)
KF Lorceagu – (KIN)
Undead Arastom Soccer – (TRB)
Baotou Guoan FC – (GTK)
Tavistock United – (UTO)
Warlocks FK Rhyuun – (AMV)
Smyslova Virmest - (LZH)
Tradewinds – (VAU)
Canil Olympic – (MOL)
SC United and Metropolitan – (VKL)
Schedule - Finally
MD1A: 1vs18;2vs17;3vs16;4vs15;5vs14;6vs13;7vs12;8vs1;9vs10
MD1B: 17vs1;16vs18;15vs2;14vs3;13vs4;12vs5;11vs6;10vs7;9vs8 Sunday, Jan 12
MD1C: 1vs16;17vs15;18vs14;2vs13;3vs12;4vs11;5vs10;6vs9;7vs8
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD2A: 15vs1;14vs16;13vs17;12vs18;11vs2;10vs3;9vs4;8vs5;7vs6
MD2B: 1vs14;15vs13;16vs12;17vs11;18vs10;2vs9;2vs8;4vs7;5vs6 Wednesday. Jan 15
MD2C: 13vs1;12vs14;11vs15;10vs16;9vs17;8vs18;7vs2;6vs3;5vs4
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD3A: 1vs12;13vs11;14vs10;15vs9;16vs8;17vs7;18vs6;2vs5;3vs4
MD3B: 11vs1;10vs12;9vs13;8vs14;7vs15;6vs16;5vs17;4vs18;3vs2 Sunday, Jan 19
MD3C: 1vs10;11vs9;12vs8;13vs7;14vs6;15vs5;16vs4;17vs3;18vs2
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD4A: Jade Cup Round 1 (fixtures TBA)
MD4B: Ruby Cup Round 1 (fixtures TBA) Wednesday, Jan 22
MD4C: Topaz Cup Round 1 (fixtures TBA)
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD5A: 9vs1;6vs10;7vs11;6vs12;5vs13;4vs14;3vs15;2vs16;18vs17
MD5B: 1vs8;9vs7;10vs6;11vs5;12vs4;13vs3;14vs2;15vs18;16vs17 Sunday, Jan 26
MD5C: 7vs1;6vs8;5vs9;4vs10;3vs11;2vs12;18vs13;17vs14;16vs15
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD6A: 1vs6;7vs5;8vs4;9vs3;10vs2;11vs18;12vs17;13vs16;14vs15
MD6B: 5vs1;4vs6;3vs7;2vs8;18vs9;17vs10;16vs11;15vs12;1vs13 Wednesday, Jan 29
MD6C: 1vs4;5vs3;6vs2;7vs18;8vs17;9vs16;10vs15;11vs14;12vs13
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD7A: Jade Cup Round 2 (fixtures TBA)
MD7B: Ruby Cup Round 2 (fixtures TBA) Sunday, Feb 2
MD7C: Topaz Cup Round 2 (fixtures TBA)
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD8A: 3vs1;2vs4;18vs5;17vs6;16vs7;15vs8;14vs9;13vs10;12vs11
MD8B: 1vs2;3vs18;4vs17;5vs16;6vs15;7vs14;8vs13;9vs12;10vs11 Wednesday, Feb 5
MD8C: MD1A Return Leg
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD9A: M1B Return Leg
MD9B: MD1C Return Leg Sunday, Feb 9
MD9C: MD2A Return Leg
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD10A: Jade Cup Round 3 (fixtures TBA)
MD10B: Ruby Cup Round 3 (fixtures TBA) Wednesday, Feb 12
MD10C: Topaz Cup Round 3 (fixtures TBA)
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD11A: MD2B Return Leg
MD11B: MD2C Return Leg Sunday, Feb 16
MD11C: MD3A Return Leg
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD12A: MD3B Return Leg
MD12B: MD3C Return Leg Wednesday, Feb 19
MD12C: MD5A Return Leg
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD13A: Jade Cup Semifinals (fixtures TBA)
MD13B: Ruby Cup Semifinals (fixtures TBA) Sunday, Feb 23
MD13C: Topaz Cup Semifinals (fixtures TBA)
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD14A: MD5B Return Leg
MD14B: MD5C Return Leg Wednesday, Feb 26
MD14C: MD6A Return Leg
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD15A: MD6B Return Leg Sunday, March 2
MD315B: MD6C Return Leg
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD16A: Jade Cup Finals (fixtures TBA)
MD16B: Ruby Cup Finals (fixtures TBA) Wednesday, March 5
MD16C: Topaz Cup Finals (fixtures TBA)
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD17A: MD8A Return Leg Sunday, March 9
MD317B: MD8B Return Leg
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD18: Emerald, Amethyst, and Sapphire Cup Semifinals Wednesday, March 12
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
MD19: Emerald, Amethyst, and Sapphire Cup Finals Sunday, March 16