After a successful UICA season for all of Beaverriver soccer club, Trolls are AFC barely missed making the knockout stages in the Globe Cup. Trolls are AFC are starting to make their goal to make the knockout stages in international competition. Wes TY is looking for their first division 1 title and become the first team to have a trophy in divisons 3,2, and 1.
Beaverriver Premier league
BRPL Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Wes TY 38 20 9 9 70 52 +18 69 Champions Cup
2 Trolls are AFC 38 20 7 11 90 60 +30 67 Globe Cup
3 Corny Town 38 18 10 10 62 47 +15 64 Globe Cup
4 Eran SUC 38 18 7 13 53 50 +3 61 Globe Cup
5 Nice VC 38 17 7 14 44 43 +1 58
6 Beast SC 38 15 12 11 43 42 +1 57
7 Oparea City 38 15 11 12 58 42 +16 56
8 Zeon Aue 38 15 10 13 30 31 −1 55
9 Salvan City 38 15 10 13 55 60 −5 55
10 ION Athletic Club 38 15 8 15 54 52 +2 53
11 Port Salvan FC 38 12 13 13 37 39 −2 49
12 Eviliton EFC 38 10 18 10 67 58 +9 48
13 Jesus FC 38 13 9 16 53 58 −5 48
14 Westock SC 38 11 15 12 23 30 −7 48
15 Flounders Island FC 38 14 6 18 53 68 −15 48
16 Bafoon EC 38 11 13 14 36 47 −11 46
17 Oldport FC 38 12 8 18 47 52 −5 44
18 BrSC Muller 38 8 14 16 32 44 −12 38 Relegated
19 Corvan City 38 9 11 18 35 51 −16 38 Relegated
20 Caveland 38 7 12 19 48 64 −16 33 Relegated
Wes TY becomes the first team to win a trophy in each of the top 3 division leagues in Beaverriver. From a average club nobody knows to a club every one knows and loves(except for Westock SC fans) Trolls are AFC return to the Globe Cup for the third time. Corny Town returns to UICA competition. Eran SUC comes back into BRPL after a somewhat lengthy absences from the BRPL and goes off to the Globe Cup. BrSC Muller returns to division 2 along with Corvan City. Very shocking that Caveland was relegated(/Sarcasm).
Beaverriver Division 2
BRD2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tributary Town 38 19 9 10 46 34 +12 66 Promoted SBCC
2 Corvan United 38 17 11 10 49 43 +6 62 Promoted SBCC
3 AFC Kawall 38 17 10 11 35 28 +7 61 Promoted SBCC
4 Chamions 38 18 6 14 45 34 +11 60 SBCC
5 West Pulm 38 15 12 11 52 53 −1 57
6 Hilly Village 38 15 11 12 41 42 −1 56
7 SC Kaiser 38 15 9 14 44 39 +5 54
8 River Bison 38 15 9 14 44 44 0 54
9 Carpe Diem 38 15 8 15 49 50 −1 53
10 Newbie YSC 38 15 8 15 43 45 −2 53
11 Derpington City 38 14 10 14 44 42 +2 52
12 Saurt Flash 38 13 12 13 49 39 +10 51
13 Stumpcity BS 38 15 6 17 46 49 −3 51
14 Baeten SC 38 14 9 15 48 54 −6 51
Stanley FC 38 14 9 15 48 54 −6 51
16 Lots o' Love 38 13 9 16 47 47 0 48
17 Hokel 07 38 13 8 17 45 48 −3 47
18 Fropeg 38 11 11 16 41 48 −7 44 Relegated
19 Midinforset 38 10 12 16 49 55 −6 42 Relegated
20 Kilington SC 38 6 13 19 36 53 −17 31 Relegated
How rare does a team ties with another team
Beaverriver Division 3
BRD3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Timbers 75 42 19 12 11 28 16 +12 69 Promoted
2 Eviliton United 42 20 8 14 25 19 +6 68 Promoted
3 Me Gusta 42 18 12 12 39 30 +9 66 Promoted
4 Sporting Saity 42 19 8 15 65 48 +17 65
5 Danger Cove 42 18 10 14 45 38 +7 64
6 ITT Sound 42 19 7 16 41 38 +3 64
7 East Corvan ESSC 42 18 9 15 46 37 +9 63
8 911 Twin 42 19 6 17 40 45 −5 63
9 E Khil SC 42 16 14 12 22 19 +3 62
10 Bunnifon 42 17 10 15 45 38 +7 61
11 Port Alford EFC 42 17 8 17 60 52 +8 59
12 BSC Flounder 42 16 10 16 55 66 −11 58
13 2010 Eden 42 14 13 15 56 60 −4 55
14 Salvan Blue Bison 42 15 9 18 44 43 +1 54
15 1895 Givin 42 15 9 18 41 51 −10 54
16 Drifty City 42 15 9 18 31 41 −10 54
17 Eden AFC 42 14 10 18 43 48 −5 52
18 Corvan FC 42 13 13 16 37 46 −9 52
19 University of Salvan 42 11 18 13 28 30 −2 51 Relegated BRD4W
20 2001 Elo 42 12 14 16 27 30 −3 50 Relegated BRD4E
21 Port Salvan WFC 42 13 7 22 53 60 −7 46 Relegated BRD4W
22 Alford Town 42 10 12 20 23 39 −16 42 Relegated BRD4E
Beaverriver Division 4
West
BRD4W Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Green Coast CS 22 13 7 2 29 10 +19 46 Promoted
2 2.AFC Kawall 22 11 5 6 17 12 +5 38 Promoted
3 Beaverriver United 22 10 3 9 15 20 −5 33
4 Rose City 22 9 5 8 22 21 +1 32
5 Orthinan City 22 9 4 9 16 15 +1 31
6 Hapig 22 8 7 7 20 20 0 31
7 Beaverriver City 22 9 4 9 16 16 0 31
8 Promoed 22 8 6 8 18 18 0 30
9 Heart of Spoonke 22 8 6 8 11 13 −2 30
10 Camalot 22 7 2 13 10 13 −3 23
11 EZ 22 5 8 9 8 12 −4 23
12 Saarbacken TFC 22 4 5 13 14 26 −12 17
East
BRD4E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sporting Nimles 22 13 5 4 31 13 +18 44 Promoted
2 Trololo SC 22 12 4 6 19 14 +5 40 Promoted
3 Cheezburger FC 22 10 8 4 24 11 +13 38
4 Exope SC 22 11 3 8 20 16 +4 36
5 Trolls TFC 22 7 9 6 10 10 0 30
6 Hamburger OFC 22 9 3 10 29 34 −5 30
7 Kitten City 22 8 3 11 21 21 0 27
8 Cominden 22 7 6 9 25 30 −5 27
9 Memorator 22 7 4 11 28 32 −4 25
10 Southside TFC 22 6 5 11 22 25 −3 23
11 Union SC 22 5 8 9 11 20 −9 23
12 Hard 22 6 4 12 24 38 −14 22
Promoted to BRPL
-Tributary Town
-Corvan United
-AFC Kawall
Relegated to BRD2
-BrSC Muller
-Corvan City
-Caveland
Promoted to BRD2
-Timbers 75
-Eviliton United
-Me Gusta
Relegated to BRD3
-Fropeg
-Midinforset
-Kilington AC
Promoted to BRD3
-Green Coast CS
-2.AFC Kawall
-Sporting Nimles
-Trololo SC
Relegated to BRD4W
-University of Salvan
-Part Salvan WFC
Relegated to BRD4E
-2001 Elo
-Alford Town
UICA Qualifiers
Champions Cup: Wes TY
Globe Cup: Trolls are AFC, Corny Town, Eran SUC
SSBC:Tributary Town, Corvan United, AFC Kawall, Chamions