2012 Darmeni Athletics National Championships: Day One
Men's 110m Hurdles Previous National Record: 13.19s William Fetterman
Heat One
1 William Fetterman (NT) 13.24
2 Mike Brook (SCAC) 13.47
3 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 13.67
4 Billy Click (SCAC) 13.71
5 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 13.74
6 Fred Stella (TCAC) 13.81
7 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 14.13
8 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 14.15
Heat Two
1 Taylor Costello (NT) 13.24
2 Malik Serpa (NT) 13.31
3 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 13.64
4 Louis Haight (VCAC) 13.72
5 Mark Dove (BCAC) 13.77
6 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 13.77
7 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 13.81
8 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 13.95
Heat Three
1 Brent Brooks (NT) 13.28
2 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 13.60
3 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 13.63
4 Earl Fong (StCAC) 13.67
5 William Bays (ECAC) 13.77
6 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 13.88
— Jesse Gard (SCAC) DNF
Heat Four
1 Harold Westbrook (NT) 13.23
2 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 13.68
3 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 13.68
4 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 13.72
5 Norman Jinks (JAC) 13.88
6 Jose Butters (StCAC) 14.13
7 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 14.40
Heat Five
1 Todd Meis (NT) 13.26
2 Dennis Reyes (NT) 13.46
3 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 13.67
4 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 13.73
5 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 14.04
6 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 14.33
— Johnny Halliday (TCAC) DNF
Overall ranking
1 Harold Westbrook (NT) 13.23
2 Taylor Costello (NT) 13.24
3 William Fetterman (NT) 13.24
4 Todd Meis (NT) 13.26
5 Brent Brooks (NT) 13.28
6 Malik Serpa (NT) 13.31
7 Dennis Reyes (NT) 13.46
8 Mike Brook (SCAC) 13.47
9 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 13.60
10 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 13.63
11 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 13.64
12 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 13.67
13 Earl Fong (StCAC) 13.67
14 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 13.67
15 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 13.68
16 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 13.68
17 Billy Click (SCAC) 13.71
18 Louis Haight (VCAC) 13.72
19 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 13.72
20 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 13.73
21 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 13.74
22 William Bays (ECAC) 13.77
23 Mark Dove (BCAC) 13.77
24 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 13.77
25 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 13.81
26 Fred Stella (TCAC) 13.81
27 Norman Jinks (JAC) 13.88
28 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 13.88
29 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 13.95
30 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 14.04
31 Jose Butters (StCAC) 14.13
32 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 14.13
33 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 14.15
34 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 14.33
35 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 14.40
— Jesse Gard (SCAC) DNF
Johnny Halliday (TCAC) DNF
Quarterfinal One
1 Dennis Reyes (NT) 13.07
2 Taylor Costello (NT) 13.31
3 Mark Dove (BCAC) 13.61
4 Jose Butters (StCAC) 13.61
5 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 13.62
6 Fred Stella (TCAC) 13.65
7 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 13.67
— Jimmy Betz (TCAC) DNF
Quarterfinal Two
1 Malik Serpa (NT) 13.15
2 William Fetterman (NT) 13.15
3 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 13.50
4 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 13.59
5 Billy Click (SCAC) 13.66
6 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 13.70
7 William Bays (ECAC) 13.71
8 Norman Jinks (JAC) 13.75
Quarterfinal Three
1 Harold Westbrook (NT) 13.17
2 Brent Brooks (NT) 13.21
3 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 13.43
4 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 13.45
5 Mike Brook (SCAC) 13.59
6 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 13.63
7 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 13.77
8 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 13.79
Quarterfinal Four
1 Todd Meis (NT) 13.21
2 Louis Haight (VCAC) 13.43
3 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 13.57
4 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 13.61
5 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 13.64
6 Earl Fong (StCAC) 13.65
7 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 13.70
8 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 13.71
Overall ranking
1 Dennis Reyes (NT) 13.07 New National Record
2 Malik Serpa (NT) 13.15
3 William Fetterman (NT) 13.15
4 Harold Westbrook (NT) 13.17
5 Brent Brooks (NT) 13.21
6 Todd Meis (NT) 13.21
7 Taylor Costello (NT) 13.31
8 Louis Haight (VCAC) 13.43
9 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 13.43
10 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 13.45
11 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 13.50
12 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 13.57
13 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 13.59
14 Mike Brook (SCAC) 13.59
15 Mark Dove (BCAC) 13.61 TIEB
16 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 13.61 TIEB
17 Jose Butters (StCAC) 13.61 TIEB
18 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 13.62
19 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 13.63
20 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 13.64
21 Fred Stella (TCAC) 13.65
22 Earl Fong (StCAC) 13.65
23 Billy Click (SCAC) 13.66
24 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 13.67
25 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 13.70
26 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 13.70
27 William Bays (ECAC) 13.71
28 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 13.71
29 Norman Jinks (JAC) 13.75
30 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 13.77
31 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 13.79
— Jimmy Betz (TCAC) DNF
Tie-Breaker
1 Mark Dove (BCAC) 13.56
2 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 13.64
3 Jose Butters (StCAC) 13.75
Semifinal One
1 Brent Brooks (NT) 13.04
2 Dennis Reyes (NT) 13.08
3 William Fetterman (NT) 13.35
4 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 13.46
5 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 13.49
6 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 13.51
7 Mark Dove (BCAC) 13.53
— Christopher Whitman (VCAC) DNF
Semifinal Two
1 Malik Serpa (NT) 13.07
2 Taylor Costello (NT) 13.10
3 Harold Westbrook (NT) 13.10
4 Todd Meis (NT) 13.18
5 Louis Haight (VCAC) 13.36
6 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 13.37
7 Mike Brook (SCAC) 13.54
— Curtis Surber (BCAC) DNF
Overall ranking
1 Brent Brooks (NT) 13.04 New National Record
2 Malik Serpa (NT) 13.07
3 Dennis Reyes (NT) 13.08
4 Taylor Costello (NT) 13.10
5 Harold Westbrook (NT) 13.10
6 Todd Meis (NT) 13.18
7 William Fetterman (NT) 13.35
8 Louis Haight (VCAC) 13.36
9 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 13.37
10 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 13.46
11 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 13.49
12 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 13.51
13 Mark Dove (BCAC) 13.53
14 Mike Brook (SCAC) 13.54
— Christopher Whitman (VCAC) DNF
Curtis Surber (BCAC) DNF
Final
1 William Fetterman (NT) 12.86 10 New National Record
2 Harold Westbrook (NT) 12.88 8
3 Dennis Reyes (NT) 12.91 6
4 Malik Serpa (NT) 12.94 5
5 Taylor Costello (NT) 13.00 4
6 Todd Meis (NT) 13.11 3
7 Brent Brooks (NT) 13.17 2
8 Louis Haight (VCAC) 13.48 1
Men's 300m Hurdles Previous National Record: 36.21s Dennis Reyes
Heat One
1 Harold Westbrook (NT) 38.53
2 Brent Brooks (NT) 38.61
3 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 39.34
4 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 39.74
5 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 40.49
6 Billy Click (SCAC) 40.50
7 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 40.58
8 Douglas Banks (TAC) 42.69
Heat Two
1 Todd Meis (NT) 38.62
2 Louis Haight (VCAC) 39.36
3 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 39.36
4 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 39.46
5 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 40.43
6 William Bays (ECAC) 40.52
7 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 42.07
Heat Three
1 William Fetterman (NT) 38.58
2 Malik Serpa (NT) 38.74
3 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 39.34
4 Earl Fong (StCAC) 39.80
5 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 40.30
6 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 40.37
7 Sean Walz (RAC) 40.51
Heat Four
1 Taylor Costello (NT) 38.75
2 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 39.30
3 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 39.36
4 Steve Levesque (LAC) 39.49
5 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 39.98
6 Mark Dove (BCAC) 40.34
7 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 42.03
Heat Five
1 Juan Bevis (NT) 38.52
2 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 39.31
3 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 39.34
4 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 39.38
5 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 39.48
6 Fred Stella (TCAC) 43.58
— Jose Butters (StCAC) DNF
Heat Six
1 Dennis Reyes (NT) 38.65
2 Norman Jinks (JAC) 38.97
3 Mike Brook (SCAC) 39.38
4 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 39.40
5 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 39.57
6 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 40.76
7 Benjamin Tucci (TAC) 41.02
Overall ranking
1 Juan Bevis (NT) 38.52
2 Harold Westbrook (NT) 38.53
3 William Fetterman (NT) 38.58
4 Brent Brooks (NT) 38.61
5 Todd Meis (NT) 38.64
6 Dennis Reyes (NT) 38.65
7 Malik Serpa (NT) 38.74
8 Taylor Costello (NT) 38.75
9 Norman Jinks (JAC) 38.97
10 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 39.30
11 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 39.31
12 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 39.34
13 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 39.34
14 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 39.34
15 Louis Haight (VCAC) 39.36 TIEB
16 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 39.36 TIEB
17 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 39.36 TIEB
18 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 39.38
19 Mike Brook (SCAC) 39.38
20 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 39.40
21 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 39.46
22 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 39.48
23 Steve Levesque (LAC) 39.49
24 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 39.57
25 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 39.74
26 Earl Fong (StCAC) 39.80
27 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 39.98
28 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 40.34
29 Mark Dove (BCAC) 40.34
30 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 40.37
31 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 40.43
32 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 40.49
33 Billy Click (SCAC) 40.50
34 Sean Walz (RAC) 40.51
35 William Bays (ECAC) 40.52
36 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 40.58
37 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 40.76
38 Benjamin Tucci (TAC) 41.02
39 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 42.03
40 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 42.07
41 Douglas Banks (TAC) 42.69
42 Fred Stella (TCAC) 43.58
— Jose Butters (StCAC) DNF
Tie Breaker
1 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 39.37
2 Louis Haight (VCAC) 39.40
3 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 39.72
Semifinal One
1 Todd Meis (NT) 37.92
2 Juan Bevis (NT) 38.03
3 William Fetterman (NT) 38.04
4 Malik Serpa (NT) 38.34
5 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 38.93
6 Norman Jinks (JAC) 39.52
7 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 39.86
8 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 39.95
Semifinal Two
1 Harold Westbrook (NT) 37.91
2 Dennis Reyes (NT) 37.92
3 Brent Brooks (NT) 38.02
4 Taylor Costello (NT) 38.31
5 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 38.96
6 Louis Haight (VCAC) 39.30
7 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 39.46
8 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 39.84
Overall ranking
1 Harold Westbrook (NT) 37.91
2 Dennis Reyes (NT) 37.92
3 Todd Meis (NT) 37.92
4 Brent Brooks (NT) 38.02
5 Juan Bevis (NT) 38.03
6 William Fetterman (NT) 38.04
7 Taylor Costello (NT) 38.31
8 Malik Serpa (NT) 38.34
9 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 38.93
10 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 38.96
11 Louis Haight (VCAC) 39.30
12 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 39.46
13 Norman Jinks (JAC) 39.52
14 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 39.84
15 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 39.86
16 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 39.95
Final
1 Malik Serpa (NT) 37.35 ? TIEB
2 Todd Meis (NT) 37.35 ? TIEB
3 Juan Bevis (NT) 37.45 6
4 Harold Westbrook (NT) 37.46 5
5 Brent Brooks (NT) 37.47 4
6 Dennis Reyes (NT) 37.76 3
7 William Fetterman (NT) 37.79 2
8 Taylor Costello (NT) 38.01 1
Tie Breaker Final
1 Malik Serpa (NT) 36.41 10
2 Todd Meis (NT) 36.48 8
Men's 400m Hurdles Previous National Record: 47.99s Dennis Reyes
Heat One
1 Adi Ryanti (NT) 48.13
2 Brent Brooks (NT) 48.18
3 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 48.81
4 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 49.02
5 Benjamin Tucci (TAC) 49.20
6 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 49.69
7 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 50.21
8 Billy Click (SCAC) 50.83
Heat Two
1 William Fetterman (NT) 48.15
2 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 48.92
3 Joshua Olszewski (ECAC) 49.07
4 Earl Fong (StCAC) 49.11
5 Steve Levesque (LAC) 49.21
6 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 49.60
7 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 49.61
Heat Three
1 Malik Serpa (NT) 48.21
2 William Bays (ECAC) 48.81
3 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 49.12
4 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 49.23
5 Jose Butters (StCAC) 49.96
6 Russell List (LAC) 50.02
7 Douglas Banks (TAC) 51.76
Heat Four
1 Juan Bevis (NT) 48.17
2 Louis Haight (VCAC) 49.34
3 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 49.37
4 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 49.53
5 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 50.53
6 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 52.96
7 Robert Whaley (LAC) 53.65
Heat Five
1 Dennis Reyes (NT) 48.13
2 Todd Meis (NT) 48.13
3 Mark Dove (BCAC) 49.05
4 Sean Walz (RAC) 49.18
5 Fred Stella (TCAC) 50.29
6 Johnny Travers (CFAC) 53.07
— Norman Seibert (TCAC) DNF
Heat Six
1 Josh Hogan (NT) 48.15
2 Harold Westbrook (NT) 48.34
3 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 48.87
4 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 48.89
5 Terry Grose (LAC) 49.01
6 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 49.12
7 Norman Jinks (JAC) 49.60
Heat Seven
1 Taylor Costello (NT) 48.24
2 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 49.08
3 Mike Brook (SCAC) 49.19
4 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 49.56
5 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 50.03
6 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 53.38
7 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 55.20
Overall ranking
1 Dennis Reyes (NT) 48.13
2 Todd Meis (NT) 48.13
3 Adi Ryanti (NT) 48.13
4 Josh Hogan (NT) 48.15
5 William Fetterman (NT) 48.15
6 Juan Bevis (NT) 48.17
7 Brent Brooks (NT) 48.18
8 Malik Serpa (NT) 48.21
9 Taylor Costello (NT) 48.24
10 Harold Westbrook (NT) 48.34
11 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 48.81
12 William Bays (ECAC) 48.81
13 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 48.87
14 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 48.89
15 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 48.92
16 Terry Grose (LAC) 49.01
17 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 49.02
18 Mark Dove (BCAC) 49.05
19 Joshua Olszewski (ECAC) 49.07
20 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 49.08
21 Earl Fong (StCAC) 49.11
22 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 49.12
23 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 49.12
24 Sean Walz (RAC) 49.18
25 Mike Brook (SCAC) 49.19
26 Benjamin Tucci (TAC) 49.20
27 Steve Levesque (LAC) 49.21
28 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 49.23
29 Louis Haight (VCAC) 49.34
30 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 49.37
31 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 49.53
32 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 49.56
33 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 49.60
34 Norman Jinks (JAC) 49.60
35 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 49.61
36 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 49.69
37 Jose Butters (StCAC) 49.96
38 Russell List (LAC) 50.02
39 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 50.03
40 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 50.21
41 Fred Stella (TCAC) 50.29
42 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 50.53
43 Billy Click (SCAC) 50.83
44 Douglas Banks (TAC) 51.76
45 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 52.96
46 Johnny Travers (CFAC) 53.07
47 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 53.38
48 Robert Whaley (LAC) 53.65
49 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 55.20
— Norman Seibert (TCAC) DNF
Semifinal One
1 William Fetterman (NT) 47.38
2 Adi Ryanti (NT) 47.39
3 Taylor Costello (NT) 47.39
4 Dennis Reyes (NT) 47.39
5 Brent Brooks (NT) 47.52
6 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 49.01
7 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 49.07
8 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 49.54
Semifinal Two
1 Harold Westbrook (NT) 47.38
2 Juan Bevis (NT) 47.41
3 Josh Hogan (NT) 47.42
4 Todd Meis (NT) 47.43
5 Malik Serpa (NT) 47.71
6 Terry Grose (LAC) 48.88
7 William Bays (ECAC) 49.11
8 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 49.66
Overall ranking
1 William Fetterman (NT) 47.38 New National Record
2 Harold Westbrook (NT) 47.38
3 Adi Ryanti (NT) 47.39
4 Taylor Costello (NT) 47.39
5 Dennis Reyes (NT) 47.39
6 Juan Bevis (NT) 47.41
7 Josh Hogan (NT) 47.42
8 Todd Meis (NT) 47.43
9 Brent Brooks (NT) 47.52
10 Malik Serpa (NT) 47.71
11 Terry Grose (LAC) 48.88
12 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 49.01
13 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 49.07
14 William Bays (ECAC) 49.11
15 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 49.54
16 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 49.66
Final
1 Todd Meis (NT) 46.68 10 New National Record
2 William Fetterman (NT) 46.71 8
3 Harold Westbrook (NT) 46.71 6
4 Dennis Reyes (NT) 46.74 5
5 Juan Bevis (NT) 46.82 4
6 Josh Hogan (NT) 47.12 3
7 Adi Ryanti (NT) 47.30 2
8 Taylor Costello (NT) 47.55 1
Men's 60m Dash Previous National Record: 6.461s Szczepan Gallo
Heat One
1 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 6.874
2 Dax Ellis (NT) 6.944
3 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 7.140
4 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 7.147
5 Luis Machado (TCAC) 7.147
6 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 7.154
Heat Two
1 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 7.077
2 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 7.112
3 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 7.140
4 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 7.161
5 Rodney Jasper (StCAC) 7.175
6 Lawrence Saenz (VCAC) 7.182
Heat Three
1 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 7.000
2 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 7.119
3 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 7.133
4 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 7.175
5 Terry Gattis (StCAC) 7.259
6 Jonathan Story (VCAC) 7.546
Heat Four
1 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 6.923
2 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 6.944
3 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 7.175
4 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 7.175
5 Roger Runyan (TCAC) 7.385
6 Jesse O'Rreilly (VCAC) 7.392
Overall ranking
1 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 6.874
2 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 6.923
3 Dax Ellis (NT) 6.944
4 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 6.944
5 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 7.000
6 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 7.007
7 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 7.112
8 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 7.119
9 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 7.113
10 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 7.140
11 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 7.140
12 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 7.147
13 Luis Machado (TCAC) 7.147
14 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 7.154
15 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 7.161
16 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 7.175 TIEB
17 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 7.175 TIEB
18 Rodney Jasper (StCAC) 7.175 TIEB
19 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 7.175 TIEB
20 Lawrence Saenz (VCAC) 7.182
21 Terry Gattis (StCAC) 7.259
22 Roger Runyan (TCAC) 7.385
23 Jesse O'Reilly (VCAC) 7.392
24 Jonathan Story (VCAC) 7.546
Tie Breaker
1 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 7.147
2 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 7.154
3 Rodney Jasper (StCAC) 7.182
4 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 7.245
Semifinal One
1 Dax Ellis (NT) 6.804
2 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 6.909
3 Luis Machado (TCAC) 6.923
4 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 6.937
5 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 6.958
6 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 6.979
7 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 6.979
8 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 7.07
Semifinal Two
1 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 6.818
2 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 6.888
3 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 6.930
4 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 6.937
5 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 7.063
6 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 7.070
7 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 7.077
8 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 7.077
Overall ranking
1 Dax Ellis (NT) 6.804
2 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 6.818
3 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 6.888
4 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 6.909
5 Luis Machado (TCAC) 6.923
6 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 6.930
7 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 6.937
8 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 6.937
9 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 6.958
10 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 6.979
11 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 6.979
12 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 7.063
13 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 7.070
14 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 7.070
15 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 7.077
16 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 7.077
Final
1 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 6.764 10
2 Dax Ellis (NT) 6.748 ?
3 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 6.748 ?
4 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 6.748 ?
5 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 6.888 4
6 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 6.902 3
7 Luis Machado (TCAC) 6.916 2
8 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 6.923 1
Tie Breaker
1 Dax Ellis (NT) 6.685 8
2 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 6.706 6
3 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 6.783 5
Men's 100m Dash Previous National Record: 9.74s Usain Lightning
Heat One
1 Bob Riley (NT) 10.02
2 Chris O'Dowd (DPL) 10.07
3 Abe Adams (DPL) 10.11
4 Brandon Montiel (RogAC) 10.31
5 Brandon Moultrie (TCAC) 10.96
6 Chris Mendenhall (SCAC) 11.04
7 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 11.07
Heat Two
1 Zach Preston (DPL) 10.02
2 Scott Perry (NT) 10.05
3 Mike Bolt (NT) 10.10
4 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 10.37
5 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 10.54
6 Mark Dove (BCAC) 11.14
7 Roger Perez (ECAC) 11.20
8 Terry Gattis (StCAC) 11.26
Heat Three
1 Tim Ayers (DPL) 10.02
2 Ryan Morganson (NT) 10.06
3 Malik Serpa (NT) 10.11
4 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 10.43
5 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 11.16
6 Mike Brook (SCAC) 11.41
7 Luis Machado (TCAC) 12.20
8 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 12.23
Heat Four
1 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 10.02
2 William Fetterman (NT) 10.10
3 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 10.11
4 Louis Haight (VCAC) 10.14
5 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 10.37
6 Michael Santos (CFAC) 10.65
7 Terry Delgado (AlCA) 11.09
8 Rodney Jasper (StCAC) 11.18
Heat Five
1 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 10.21
2 William Bays (ECAC) 10.51
3 Lawrence Saenz (VCAC) 10.53
4 Phillip Grieco (RogAC) 10.72
5 Rryan Rider (AlCA) 10.97
6 Mike Canon (StCAC) 11.11
7 Sean Walz (RAC) 11.12
8 Jonathan Story (VCAC) 11.15
Heat Six
1 Usain Lightning (NT) 10.09
2 Steve Levesque (LAC) 10.24
3 Larry Lindgren (CFAC) 10.33
4 Keith Ness (TAC) 10.47
5 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 10.47
6 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 10.54
7 Ronald Landes (RAC) 10.61
8 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 11.15
Heat Seven
1 Juan Bevis (NT) 10.08
2 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 10.23
3 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 10.24
4 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 10.27
5 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 10.30
6 Jose Butters (StCAC) 10.44
7 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 10.78
8 Ronald Dotson (AlAC) 10.87
Heat Eight
1 Todd Meis (NT) 10.10
2 Maika Molesi (DPL) 10.17
3 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 10.25
4 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 10.75
5 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 10.79
6 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 11.05
7 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 11.20
8 Roger Runyan (TCAC) 11.25
Heat Nine
1 Taylor Costello (NT) 10.11
2 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 10.25
3 Jesse O'Reilly (VCAC) 10.32
4 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 10.50
5 Jeremy Bardwell (SAC) 10.82
6 Norman Jinks (JAC) 11.00
7 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 11.31
8 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 11.93
Heat Ten
1 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 10.05
2 Harold Westbrook (NT) 10.10
3 Fred Stella (TCAC) 10.30
4 Frank Mcginty (BAC) 10.32
5 Erenst Hitchcock (BAC) 10.43
6 George Allan (VCAC) 10.48
7 Harold Pogue (RogAC) 10.52
8 Eric Trout (AlCA) 11.29
Heat Eleven
1 Jason Nell (DPL) 10.04
2 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 10.08
3 Earl Fong (StCAC) 10.32
4 James Shivers (BAC) 10.33
5 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 10.44
6 Henry Sharma (ECAC) 10.45
7 Donald Edward (TAC) 10.69
8 Douglas Banks (TAC) 11.93
Heat Twelve
1 Dax Ellis (NT) 10.02
2 Dennis Reyes (NT) 10.12
3 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 10.25
4 Jeff Feder (BAC) 10.49
5 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 10.53
6 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 10.63
7 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 10.64
8 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 11.13
Heat Thirteen
1 Billy Click (SCAC) 10.32
2 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 10.32
3 Jeffery Basham (AlCA) 10.47
4 Anthony Daly (SAC) 10.49
5 Chris Rivera (RogAC) 10.78
6 Allen Haley (RAC) 10.94
7 Benjamin Tucci (TAC) 11.11
8 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 12.08
Heat Fourteen
1 Brent Brooks (NT) 10.02
2 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 10.26
3 Bryan Faulkner (DPL) 10.37
4 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 10.44
5 Brian Parton (DCAC) 10.48
6 Carlos Jaeger (SAC) 10.67
7 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 11.05
8 Charles Valentin (RogAC) 11.15
Overall ranking
1 Bob Riley (NT) 10.02
2 Zach Preston (DPL) 10.02
3 Dax Ellis (NT) 10.02
4 Brent Brooks (NT) 10.02
5 Tim Ayers (DPL) 10.02
6 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 10.02
7 Jason Nell (DPL) 10.04
8 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 10.05
9 Scott Perry (NT) 10.05
10 Ryan Morganson (NT) 10.06
11 Chris O'Dowd (DPL) 10.07
12 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 10.08
13 Juan Bevis (NT) 10.08
14 Usain Lightning (NT) 10.09
15 Mike Bolt (NT) 10.10
16 Todd Meis (NT) 10.10
17 Harold Westbrook (NT) 10.10
18 William Fetterman (NT) 10.10
19 Malik Serpa (NT) 10.11
18 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 10.11
21 Abe Adams (DPL) 10.11
22 Taylor Costello (NT) 10.11
23 Dennis Reyes (NT) 10.12
24 Louis Haight (VCAC) 10.14
25 Maika Molesi (DPL) 10.17
26 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 10.21
27 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 10.23
28 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 10.24
29 Steve Levesque (LAC) 10.24
30 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 10.25
31 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 10.25
32 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 10.25
33 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 10.26
34 Ryan Mercier (VCAC) 10.27
35 Fred Stella (TCAC) 10.30
36 Norman Seibert (TCAC) 10.30
37 Brandon Montiel (RogAC) 10.31
38 Frank Mcginty (BAC) 10.32
39 Billy Click (SCAC) 10.32
40 Jesse O'Reilly (VCAC) 10.32
41 Earl Fong (StCAC) 10.32
42 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 10.32
43 Larry Lindgren (CFAC) 10.33
44 James Shivers (BAC) 10.33
45 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 10.37
46 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 10.37
47 Bryan Faulkner (DPL) 10.37
48 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 10.43
49 Erenst Hitchcock (BAC) 10.43
50 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 10.44
51 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 10.44
52 Jose Butters (StCAC) 10.44
53 Henry Sharma (ECAC) 10.45
54 Jeffery Basham (AlCA) 10.47
55 Keith Ness (TAC) 10.47
56 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 10.47
57 George Allan (VCAC) 10.48
58 Brian Parton (DCAC) 10.48
59 Anthony Daly (SAC) 10.49
60 Jeff Feder (BAC) 10.49
61 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 10.50
62 William Bays (ECAC) 10.51
63 Harold Pogue (RogAC) 10.52
64 Lawrence Saenz (VCAC) 10.53
65 Curtis Surber (BCAC) 10.53
66 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 10.54
67 Matthew Spriggs (CAC) 10.54
68 Ronald Landes (RAC) 10.61
69 Dennis Shoemake (BCAC) 10.63
70 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 10.64
71 Michael Santos (CFAC) 10.65
72 Carlos Jaeger (SAC) 10.67
73 Donald Edward (TAC) 10.69
74 Phillip Grieco (RogAC) 10.72
75 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 10.75
76 Chris Rivera (RogAC) 10.78
77 Justin Mccloskey (AuAC) 10.78
78 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 10.79
79 Jeremy Bardwell (SAC) 10.82
80 Ronald Dotson (AlAC) 10.87
81 Allen Haley (RAC) 10.94
82 Brandon Moultrie (TCAC) 10.96
83 Rryan Rider (AlCA) 10.97
84 Norman Jinks (JAC) 11.00
85 Chris Mendenhall (SCAC) 11.04
86 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 11.05
87 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 11.05
88 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 11.07
89 Terry Delgado (AlCA) 11.09
90 Benjamin Tucci (TAC) 11.11
91 Mike Canon (StCAC) 11.11
92 Sean Walz (RAC) 11.12
93 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 11.13
94 Mark Dove (BCAC) 11.14
95 Jonathan Story (VCAC) 11.15
96 Scott Leonard (DCAC) 11.15
97 Charles Valentin (RogAC) 11.15
98 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 11.16
99 Rodney Jasper (StCAC) 11.18
100 Roger Perez (ECAC) 11.20
101 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 11.20
102 Roger Runyan (TCAC) 11.25
103 Terry Gattis (StCAC) 11.26
104 Eric Trout (AlCA) 11.29
105 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 11.31
106 Mike Brook (SCAC) 11.41
107 Douglas Banks (TAC) 11.93
108 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 11.93
109 Christopher Whitman (VCAC) 12.08
110 Luis Machado (TCAC) 12.20
111 Stephen Dunleavy (StCAC) 12.23
Quarterfinal One
1 Scott Perry (NT) 9.81
2 William Fetterman (NT) 9.83
3 Bob Riley (NT) 9.85
4 Juan Bevis (NT) 9.94
5 Harold Westbrook (NT) 9.94
6 Malik Serpa (NT) 9.95
7 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 9.97
8 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 10.11
Quarterfinal Two
1 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 9.79
2 Abe Adams (DPL) 9.80
3 Dennis Reyes (NT) 9.83
4 Ryan Morganson (NT) 9.88
5 Jason Nell (DPL) 9.92
6 Taylor Costello (NT) 9.93
7 Zach Preston (DPL) 10.03
8 Louis Haight (VCAC) 10.15
Quarterfinal Three
1 Usain Lightning (NT) 9.81
2 Mike Bolt (NT) 9.81
3 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 9.87
4 Dax Ellis (NT) 9.94
5 Maika Molesi (DPL) 9.98
6 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 10.03
7 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 10.22
8 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 10.81
Quarterfinal Four
1 Todd Meis (NT) 9.82
2 Brent Brooks (NT) 9.82
3 Tim Ayers (DPL) 9.95
4 Chris O'Dowd (DPL) 9.99
5 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 10.12
6 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 10.15
7 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 10.24
8 Steve Levesque (LAC) 10.39
Overall ranking
1 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 9.79
2 Abe Adams (DPL) 9.80
3 Scott Perry (NT) 9.81
4 Usain Lightning (NT) 9.81
5 Mike Bolt (NT) 9.81
6 Todd Meis (NT) 9.82
7 Brent Brooks (NT) 9.82
8 Dennis Reyes (NT) 9.83
9 William Fetterman (NT) 9.83
10 Bob Riley (NT) 9.85
11 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 9.87
12 Ryan Morganson (NT) 9.88
13 Jason Nell (DPL) 9.92
14 Taylor Costello (NT) 9.93
15 Juan Bevis (NT) 9.94 TIEB
16 Dax Ellis (NT) 9.94 TIEB
17 Harold Westbrook (NT) 9.94 TIEB
18 Tim Ayers (DPL) 9.95
19 Malik Serpa (NT) 9.95
20 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 9.97
21 Maika Molesi (DPL) 9.98
22 Chris O'Dowd (DPL) 9.99
23 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 10.03
24 Zach Preston (DPL) 10.03
25 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 10.11
26 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 10.12
27 Louis Haight (VCAC) 10.15
28 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 10.15
29 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 10.22
30 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 10.24
31 Steve Levesque (LAC) 10.39
32 Tony Lorenz (BCAC) 10.81
Tie Breaker
1 Juan Bevis (NT) 9.84
2 Dax Ellis (NT) 9.97
3 Harold Westbrook (NT) 10.10
Semifinal One
1 Bob Riley (NT) 9.73
2 Todd Meis (NT) 9.74
3 Usain Lightning (NT) 9.75
4 Ryan Morganson (NT) 9.76
5 Abe Adams (DPL) 9.79
6 Taylor Costello (NT) 9.83
7 Dennis Reyes (NT) 9.83
— Juan Bevis (NT) DNF
Semifinal Two
1 Mike Bolt (NT) 9.72
2 Jason Nell (DPL) 9.72
3 Scott Perry (NT) 9.73
4 Brent Brooks (NT) 9.78
5 William Fetterman (NT) 9.84
6 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 9.86
7 Dax Ellis (NT) 9.91
— Shon Nitcher (DPL) DNF
Overall ranking
1 Mike Bolt (NT) 9.72 New National Record
2 Jason Nell (DPL) 9.72
3 Bob Riley (NT) 9.73
4 Scott Perry (NT) 9.73
5 Todd Meis (NT) 9.74
6 Usain Lightning (NT) 9.75
7 Ryan Morganson (NT) 9.76
8 Brent Brooks (NT) 9.78
9 Abe Adams (DPL) 9.79
10 Taylor Costello (NT) 9.83
11 Dennis Reyes (NT) 9.83
12 William Fetterman (NT) 9.84
13 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 9.86
14 Dax Ellis (NT) 9.91
— Juan Bevis (NT) DNF
Shon Nitcher (DPL) DNF
Final
1 Brent Brooks (NT) 9.59 10 New National Record
2 Usain Lightning (NT) 9.61 ? TIEB
3 Scott Perry (NT) 9.61 ? TIEB
4 Mike Bolt (NT) 9.72 5
5 Ryan Morganson (NT) 9.74 4
6 Bob Riley (NT) 9.78 3
7 Todd Meis (NT) 9.79 2
8 Jason Nell (DPL) 9.81 1
Tie Breaker
1 Usain Lightning (NT) 9.60 8
2 Scott Perry (NT) 9.65 6
Men's 200m Dash Previous National Record: 19.3s Bonom Batesian
Heat One
1 Charles Valentin (RogAC) 20.74
2 Carlos Jaeger (SAC) 20.88
3 Brian Parton (DCAC) 20.89
4 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 20.91
5 Brent Brooks (NT) 20.93
6 Brandon Moultrie (TCAC) 21.22
7 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 21.64
8 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 21.88
Heat Two
1 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 20.46
2 Zach Preston (DPL) 20.61
3 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 20.77
4 Roger Perez (ECAC) 20.89
5 Rodney Jasper (StCAC) 21.25
6 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 21.57
7 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 21.81
8 Phillip Grieco (RogAC) 23.06
Heat Three
1 Louis Haight (VCAC) 20.63
2 Mike Canon (StCAC) 20.67
3 Roger Runyan (TCAC) 20.80
4 Mike Brook (SCAC) 20.83
5 Ronald Dotson (AlAC) 21.12
6 Steve Levesque (LAC) 21.12
7 Luis Machado (TCAC) 21.24
8 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 21.30
Heat Four
1 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 20.14
2 Mikael Georges (NT) 20.20
3 Mike Bolt (NT) 20.23
4 William Fetterman (NT) 20.46
5 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 20.70
6 Rryan Rider (AlCA) 20.90
7 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 21.03
8 Ronald Landes (RAC) 22.92
Heat Five
1 Usain Lightning (NT) 20.14
2 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 20.42
3 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 20.47
4 Jason Nell (DPL) 20.48
5 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 21.08
6 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 21.53
7 James Shivers (BAC) 21.65
8 Michael Santos (CFAC) 22.65
Heat Six
1 Malik Serpa (NT) 20.43
2 Juan Bevis (NT) 20.50
3 Keith Ness (TAC) 20.64
4 Todd Meis (NT) 20.69
5 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 20.69
6 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 20.97
7 Larry Lindgren (CFAC) 21.03
8 Lawrence Saenz (VCAC) 21.50
Heat Seven
1 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 20.45
2 Maika Molesi (DPL) 20.47
3 Tim Ayers (DPL) 20.71
4 Jonathan Story (VCAC) 20.79
5 Sean Walz (RAC) 20.86
6 Henry Sharma (ECAC) 21.08
7 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 21.45
8 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 22.53
Heat Eight
1 John van Burat (NT) 20.42
2 Scott Perry (NT) 20.43
3 Harold Westbrook (NT) 20.71
4 Terry Gattis (StCAC) 21.04
5 Jeff Feder (BAC) 21.27
6 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 21.35
7 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 21.50
8 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 22.18
Heat Nine
1 Hank Iranni (NT) 20.43
2 Harold Pogue (RogAC) 20.51
3 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 20.55
4 Terry Delgado (AlCA) 20.60
5 George Allan (VCAC) 20.67
6 Jeremy Bardwell (SAC) 20.88
7 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 21.25
8 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 21.60
Heat Ten
1 Taylor Costello (NT) 20.22
2 Ryan Morganson (NT) 20.49
3 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 20.76
4 Erenst Hitchcock (BAC) 20.77
5 Eric Trout (AlCA) 20.90
6 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 21.37
7 Jesse O'Reilly (VCAC) 21.44
8 Frank Mcginty (BAC) 21.54
Heat Eleven
1 Bob Riley (NT) 20.44
2 Dax Ellis (NT) 20.72
3 Anthony Daly (SAC) 20.84
4 Billy Click (SCAC) 20.88
5 Chris Rivera (RogAC) 21.07
6 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 21.14
7 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 21.21
8 Allen Haley (RAC) 22.87
Heat Twelve
1 Abe Adams (DPL) 20.30
2 Bonom Batesian (NT) 20.43
3 Dennis Reyes (NT) 20.46
4 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 20.90
5 Chris O'Dowd (DPL) 21.61
6 Brandon Montiel (RogAC) 22.40
7 Donald Edward (TAC) 22.52
8 Chris Mendenhall (SCAC) 23.12
Overall ranking
1 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 20.14
2 Usain Lightning (NT) 20.14
3 Mikael Georges (NT) 20.20
4 Taylor Costello (NT) 20.22
5 Mike Bolt (NT) 20.23
6 Abe Adams (DPL) 20.30
7 John van Burat (NT) 20.42
8 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 20.42
9 Scott Perry (NT) 20.43
10 Malik Serpa (NT) 20.43
11 Bonom Batesian (NT) 20.43
12 Hank Iranni (NT) 20.43
13 Bob Riley (NT) 20.44
14 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 20.45
15 William Fetterman (NT) 20.46
16 Dennis Reyes (NT) 20.46
17 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 20.46
18 Maika Molesi (DPL) 20.47
19 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 20.47
20 Jason Nell (DPL) 20.48
21 Ryan Morganson (NT) 20.49
22 Juan Bevis (NT) 20.50
23 Harold Pogue (RogAC) 20.51
24 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 20.55
25 Terry Delgado (AlCA) 20.60
26 Zach Preston (DPL) 20.61
27 Louis Haight (VCAC) 20.63
28 Keith Ness (TAC) 20.64
29 Mike Canon (StCAC) 20.67
30 George Allan (VCAC) 20.67
31 Todd Meis (NT) 20.69
32 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 20.69
33 Stephen Mathieu (BCAC) 20.70
34 Tim Ayers (DPL) 20.71
35 Harold Westbrook (NT) 20.71
36 Dax Ellis (NT) 20.72
37 Charles Valentin (RogAC) 20.74
38 Jesse Gard (SCAC) 20.76
39 Robert Tanner (ECAC) 20.77
40 Erenst Hitchcock (BAC) 20.77
41 Jonathan Story (VCAC) 20.79
42 Roger Runyan (TCAC) 20.80
43 Mike Brook (SCAC) 20.83
44 Anthony Daly (SAC) 20.84
45 Sean Walz (RAC) 20.86
46 Jeremy Bardwell (SAC) 20.88
47 Carlos Jaeger (SAC) 20.88
48 Billy Click (SCAC) 20.88
49 Roger Perez (ECAC) 20.89
50 Brian Parton (DCAC) 20.89
51 Rryan Rider (AlCA) 20.90
52 Adam Sacco (SCAC) 20.90
53 Eric Trout (AlCA) 20.90
54 Carlos Frith (BCAC) 20.91
55 Brent Brooks (NT) 20.93
56 Shawn Spalding (SCAC) 20.97
57 Larry Lindgren (CFAC) 21.03
58 Leonard Wu (DCAC) 21.03
59 Terry Gattis (StCAC) 21.04
60 Chris Rivera (RogAC) 21.07
61 Marvin Bonham (SCAC) 21.08
62 Henry Sharma (ECAC) 21.08
63 Ronald Dotson (AlAC) 21.12
64 Steve Levesque (LAC) 21.12
65 Daniel Alderson (TCAC) 21.14
66 Craig Kelsey (StCAC) 21.21
67 Brandon Moultrie (TCAC) 21.22
68 Luis Machado (TCAC) 21.24
69 Rodney Jasper (StCAC) 21.25
70 Frank Pisano (CFAC) 21.25
71 Jeff Feder (BAC) 21.27
72 Willie Mortenson (BCAC) 21.30
73 Jimmy Betz (TCAC) 21.35
74 Jerry Pegram (DCAC) 21.37
75 Jesse O'Reilly (VCAC) 21.44
76 Johnny Halliday (TCAC) 21.45
77 Harry Aranda (SCAC) 21.50
78 Lawrence Saenz (VCAC) 21.50
79 Ryan Bodine (VCAC) 21.53
80 Frank Mcginty (BAC) 21.54
81 Mike Jarrell (SCAC) 21.57
82 Samuel Hackler (BCAC) 21.60
83 Chris O'Dowd (DPL) 21.61
84 Brian Hornbeck (DCAC) 21.64
85 James Shivers (BAC) 21.65
86 Mike Cuellar (DCAC) 21.81
87 Carl Savoie (StCAC) 21.88
88 Jeffery Moll (ECAC) 22.18
89 Brandon Montiel (RogAC) 22.40
90 Donald Edward (TAC) 22.52
91 Jeff Crutcher (TCAC) 22.53
92 Michael Santos (CFAC) 22.65
93 Allen Haley (RAC) 22.87
94 Ronald Landes (RAC) 22.92
95 Phillip Grieco (RogAC) 23.06
96 Chris Mendenhall (SCAC) 23.12
Quarterfinal One
1 Scott Perry (NT) 20.11
2 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 20.15
3 Bob Riley (NT) 20.15
4 Ryan Morganson (NT) 20.16
5 Mike Bolt (NT) 20.20
6 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 20.35
7 Mike Canon (StCAC) 20.66
8 Terry Delgado (AlCA) 21.31
Quarterfinal Two
1 Usain Lightning (NT) 20.12
2 Zach Preston (DPL) 20.13
3 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 20.14
4 Abe Adams (DPL) 20.15
5 Maika Molesi (DPL) 20.17
6 Juan Bevis (NT) 20.24
7 Malik Serpa (NT) 20.26
8 George Allan (VCAC) 20.37
Quarterfinal Three
1 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 20.11
2 Todd Meis (NT) 20.12
3 John van Burat (NT) 20.12
4 Mikael Georges (NT) 20.14
5 William Fetterman (NT) 20.19
6 Bonom Batesian (NT) 20.33
7 Louis Haight (VCAC) 20.33
8 Harold Pogue (RogAC) 20.33
Quarterfinal Four
1 Hank Iranni (NT) 20.11
2 Taylor Costello (NT) 20.14
3 Jason Nell (DPL) 20.15
4 Dennis Reyes (NT) 20.15
5 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 20.17
6 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 20.29
7 Keith Ness (TAC) 20.56
8 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 20.80
Overall ranking
1 Scott Perry (NT) 20.11
2 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 20.11
3 Hank Iranni (NT) 20.11
4 Usain Lightning (NT) 20.12
5 Todd Meis (NT) 20.12
6 John van Burat (NT) 20.12
7 Zach Preston (DPL) 20.13
8 Mikael Georges (NT) 20.14
9 Taylor Costello (NT) 20.14
10 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 20.14
11 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 20.15
12 Bob Riley (NT) 20.15
13 Jason Nell (DPL) 20.15
14 Dennis Reyes (NT) 20.15
15 Abe Adams (DPL) 20.15
16 Ryan Morganson (NT) 20.16
17 Maika Molesi (DPL) 20.17
18 Shon Nitcher (DPL) 20.17
19 William Fetterman (NT) 20.19
20 Mike Bolt (NT) 20.20
21 Juan Bevis (NT) 20.24
22 Malik Serpa (NT) 20.26
23 Gerallt Cristianson (NT) 20.29
24 Bonom Batesian (NT) 20.33
25 Louis Haight (VCAC) 20.33
26 Harold Pogue (RogAC) 20.33
27 Leroi Kowalski (NT) 20.35
28 George Allan (VCAC) 20.37
29 Keith Ness (TAC) 20.56
30 Mike Canon (StCAC) 20.66
31 Joshua Tesch (RAC) 20.80
32 Terry Delgado (AlCA) 21.31
Semifinal One
1 Hank Iranni (NT) 19.97
2 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 19.99
3 Scott Perry (NT) 20.00
4 Jason Nell (DPL) 20.00
5 Abe Adams (DPL) 20.01
6 Taylor Costello (NT) 20.02
7 Todd Meis (NT) 20.04
8 Zach Preston (DPL) 20.12
Semifinal Two
1 Mikael Georges (NT) 19.98
2 Dennis Reyes (NT) 19.98
3 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 19.99
4 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 20.00
5 John van Burat (NT) 20.00
6 Usain Lightning (NT) 20.02
7 Ryan Morganson (NT) 20.04
8 Bob Riley (NT) 20.05
Overall ranking
1 Hank Iranni (NT) 19.97
2 Mikael Georges (NT) 19.98
3 Dennis Reyes (NT) 19.98
4 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 19.99
5 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 19.99
6 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 20.00 TIEB
7 John van Burat (NT) 20.00 TIEB
8 Scott Perry (NT) 20.00 TIEB
9 Jason Nell (DPL) 20.00 TIEB
10 Abe Adams (DPL) 20.01
11 Taylor Costello (NT) 20.02
12 Usain Lightning (NT) 20.02
13 Todd Meis (NT) 20.04
14 Ryan Morganson (NT) 20.04
15 Bob Riley (NT) 20.05
16 Zach Preston (DPL) 20.12
Tie Breaker
1 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 19.97
2 John van Burat (NT) 19.99
3 Scott Perry (NT) 19.99
4 Jason Nell (DPL) 20.03
Final
1 Jordan Bevasseur (NT) 19.19 10 New National Record
2 John van Burat (NT) 19.20 8
3 Mikael Georges (NT) 19.28 6
4 Ivano Nasser (DPL) 19.37 5
5 Scott Perry (NT) 19.44 4
6 Szczepan Gallo (NT) 19.48 3
7 Hank Iranni (NT) 19.60 2
8 Dennis Reyes (NT) 19.70 1
400m Dash Previous National Record: 43.9s Dodor Drevan
Heat One
1 Adi Ryanti (NT) 44.44
2 Roger Snapp (StCAC) 45.33
3 Todd Denison (SCAC) 45.64
4 Terry Babineaux (TCAC) 45.77
5 Curtis Hardwick (JAC) 47.28
6 Robert Curran (AuCA) 47.29
Heat Two
1 Charlie Bryant (NT) 44.28
2 Aidan Sanderson (NT) 44.33
3 Brent Brooks (NT) 44.37
4 Terry Katz (TAC) 44.86
5 Wayne Barta (RogCA) 45.60
6 Mike Cohen (AlCA) 45.70
Heat Three
1 Carvello Moretti (NT) 44.24
2 Allen Soloman (RAC) 45.16
3 Christopher Bartley (VCAC) 46.03
4 Roger Shiver (CFAC) 47.00
5 Jimmy Lindell (SAC) 49.15
6 Kenneth Vidal (LAC) 52.26
Heat Four
1 Josh Hogan (NT) 44.24
2 Dodor Drevan (NT) 44.27
3 John Keel (AuCA) 45.53
4 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 45.57
5 Larry Laine (ECAC) 45.82
6 Kevnin Haile (CFAC) 46.74
Heat Five
1 Billus Alergoh (NT) 44.31
2 John Willey (NT) 44.38
3 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 45.20
4 Raymond Downer (BCAC) 45.68
5 Robert Jeter (TAC) 45.77
6 Charles Doss (ECAC) 45.88
Overall ranking
1 Carvello Moretti (NT) 44.24
2 Josh Hogan (NT) 44.24
3 Dodor Drevan (NT) 44.27
4 Charlie Bryant (NT) 44.28
5 Billus Alergoh (NT) 44.31
6 Aidan Sanderson (NT) 44.33
7 Brent Brooks (NT) 44.37
8 John Willey (NT) 44.38
9 Adi Ryanti (NT) 44.44
10 Terry Katz (TAC) 44.86
11 Allen Soloman (RAC) 45.16
12 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 45.20
13 Roger Snapp (StCAC) 45.33
14 John Keel (AuCA) 45.53
15 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 45.57
16 Wayne Barta (RogCA) 45.60
17 Todd Denison (SCAC) 45.64
18 Raymond Downer (BCAC) 45.68
19 Mike Cohen (AlCA) 45.70
20 Robert Jeter (TAC) 45.77
21 Terry Babineaux (TCAC) 45.77
22 Larry Laine (ECAC) 45.82
23 Charles Doss (ECAC) 45.88
24 Christopher Bartley (VCAC) 46.03
25 Kevnin Haile (CFAC) 46.74
26 Roger Shiver (CFAC) 47.00
27 Curtis Hardwick (JAC) 47.28
28 Robert Curran (AuCA) 47.29
29 Jimmy Lindell (SAC) 49.15
30 Kenneth Vidal (LAC) 52.26
Semifinal One
1 Dodor Drevan (NT) 43.47
2 Brent Brooks (NT) 43.60
3 Adi Ryanti (NT) 43.66
4 Carvello Moretti (NT) 43.75
5 Billus Alergoh (NT) 43.97
6 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 44.31
7 Allen Soloman (RAC) 44.89
8 Roger Snapp (StCAC) 44.94
Semifinal Two
1 Charlie Bryant (NT) 43.53
2 John Willey (NT) 43.54
3 Aidan Sanderson (NT) 44.10
4 Josh Hogan (NT) 44.26
5 Terry Katz (TAC) 44.44
6 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 44.78
7 John Keel (AuCA) 45.16
8 Wayne Barta (RogCA) 45.23
Overall ranking
1 Dodor Drevan (NT) 43.47 New National Record
2 Charlie Bryant (NT) 43.53
3 John Willey (NT) 43.54
4 Brent Brooks (NT) 43.60
5 Adi Ryanti (NT) 43.66
6 Carvello Moretti (NT) 43.75
7 Billus Alergoh (NT) 43.97
8 Aidan Sanderson (NT) 44.10
9 Josh Hogan (NT) 44.26
10 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 44.31
11 Terry Katz (TAC) 44.44
12 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 44.78
13 Allen Soloman (RAC) 44.89
14 Roger Snapp (StCAC) 44.94
15 John Keel (AuCA) 45.16
16 Wayne Barta (RogCA) 45.23
Final
1 Adi Ryanti (NT) 43.04 10 New National Record
2 Billus Alergoh (NT) 43.08 8
3 Charlie Bryant (NT) 43.11 6
4 Dodor Drevan (NT) 43.18 5
5 Carvello Moretti (NT) 43.43 4
6 Aidan Sanderson (NT) 43.55 3
7 Brent Brooks (NT) 43.78 2
8 John Willey (NT) 43.96 1
800m Run Previous National Record: 1:44.63 Horace Burace
Heat One
1 Arlen Chanel (ECAC) 1:43.01
2 Jimmy Lindell (SAC) 1:43.78
3 Curtis Hardwick (JAC) 1:44.87
4 Jacinto Hushon (RogAC) 1:44.98
5 John Keel (AuCA) 1:45.47
6 Ike Manca (CAC) 1:46.13
7 Kenneth Vidal (LAC) 1:46.78
8 Johnson Fesenbek (BAC) 1:46.83
Heat Two
1 Andy Evitian (NT) 1:42.74
2 Graig Baison (LAS) 1:43.22
3 Harland Elg (VCAC) 1:44.69
4 Lindsay Melliere (BCAC) 1:44.69
5 Nathanel Lalinde (RAC) 1:44.99
6 Jeromy Ettl (AuCA) 1:45.46
7 Roger Shiver (CFAC) 1:46.45
8 Oswaldo Gruett (SCAC) 1:46.96
Heat Three
1 Jim Thorp (NT) 1:43.17
2 Jerrell Goshi (JAC) 1:44.47
3 Roger Snapp (StCAC) 1:44.81
4 Toney Gruett (DCAC) 1:46.22
5 Jewell Huffstutter (DCAC) 1:46.22
6 Kevnin Haile (CFAC) 1:46.58
7 Larry Laine (ECAC) 1:48.96
— Shad Lehmer (TAC) DNF
Heat Four
1 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 1:44.57
2 Michale Dobre (StCAC) 1:44.82
3 Britt Gutiennez (BCAC) 1:45.35
4 Antoine Noud (AlCA) 1:45.51
5 Charles Doss (ECAC) 1:46.29
6 Mike Cohen (AlCA) 1:46.29
7 Raymond Downer (BCAC) 1:47.17
8 Rey Mcgartland (BAC) 1:50.02
Heat Five
1 Peter Celeits (NT) 1:41.07
2 Sterling Jones (NT) 1:42.79
3 Horace Burace (NT) 1:42.85
4 Lucius Dudack (SAC) 1:44.25
5 Terry Katz (TAC) 1:44.59
6 Arnoldo Atma (LAC) 1:45.65
7 Shon Higy (TCAC) 1:48.55
8 Christopher Bartley (VCAC) 1:51.46
Heat Six
1 Terry Babineaux (TCAC) 1:44.28
2 Robert Jeter (TAC) 1:44.40
3 Robert Curran (AuCA) 1:44.98
4 Felton Berkovitch (JAC) 1:45.24
5 Toney Duraku (CFAC) 1:46.35
6 Cordell Magrone (ECAC) 1:46.35
7 Oswaldo Ganiban (RAC) 1:46.49
8 Wayne Barta (RogCA) 1:47.50
Heat Seven
1 Douglass Carrigg (VCAC) 1:44.03
2 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 1:44.12
3 Lonny Kjellman (SCAC) 1:44.99
4 Todd Denison (SCAC) 1:45.11
5 Palmer Arkontaky (CAC) 1:47.00
6 Cordell Deida (TCAC) 1:47.09
7 Allen Soloman (RAC) 1:47.28
— Francesco Heinig (StCAC) DNF
Overall ranking
1 Peter Celeits (NT) 1:41.07 New National Record
2 Andy Evitian (NT) 1:42.74
3 Sterling Jones (NT) 1:42.79
4 Horace Burace (NT) 1:42.85
5 Arlen Chanel (ECAC) 1:43.01
6 Jim Thorp (NT) 1:43.17
7 Graig Baison (LAS) 1:43.22
8 Jimmy Lindell (SAC) 1:43.78
9 Douglass Carrigg (VCAC) 1:44.03
10 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 1:44.12
11 Lucius Dudack (SAC) 1:44.25
12 Terry Babineaux (TCAC) 1:44.28
13 Robert Jeter (TAC) 1:44.40
14 Jerrell Goshi (JAC) 1:44.47
15 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 1:44.57
16 Terry Katz (TAC) 1:44.59
17 Harland Elg (VCAC) 1:44.69
18 Lindsay Melliere (BCAC) 1:44.69
19 Roger Snapp (StCAC) 1:44.81
20 Michale Dobre (StCAC) 1:44.82
21 Curtis Hardwick (JAC) 1:44.87
22 Jacinto Hushon (RogAC) 1:44.98
23 Robert Curran (AuCA) 1:44.98
24 Lonny Kjellman (SCAC) 1:44.99
25 Nathanel Lalinde (RAC) 1:44.99
26 Todd Denison (SCAC) 1:45.11
27 Felton Berkovitch (JAC) 1:45.24
28 Britt Gutiennez (BCAC) 1:45.35
29 Jeromy Ettl (AuCA) 1:45.46
30 John Keel (AuCA) 1:45.47
31 Antoine Noud (AlCA) 1:45.51
32 Arnoldo Atma (LAC) 1:45.65
33 Ike Manca (CAC) 1:46.13
34 Toney Gruett (DCAC) 1:46.22
35 Jewell Huffstutter (DCAC) 1:46.22
36 Charles Doss (ECAC) 1:46.29
37 Mike Cohen (AlCA) 1:46.29
38 Toney Duraku (CFAC) 1:46.35
39 Cordell Magrone (ECAC) 1:46.35
40 Roger Shiver (CFAC) 1:46.45
41 Oswaldo Ganiban (RAC) 1:46.49
42 Kevnin Haile (CFAC) 1:46.58
43 Kenneth Vidal (LAC) 1:46.78
44 Johnson Fesenbek (BAC) 1:46.83
45 Oswaldo Gruett (SCAC) 1:46.96
46 Palmer Arkontaky (CAC) 1:47.00
47 Cordell Deida (TCAC) 1:47.09
48 Raymond Downer (BCAC) 1:47.17
49 Allen Soloman (RAC) 1:47.28
50 Wayne Barta (RogCA) 1:47.50
51 Shon Higy (TCAC) 1:48.55
52 Larry Laine (ECAC) 1:48.96
53 Rey Mcgartland (BAC) 1:50.02
54 Christopher Bartley (VCAC) 1:51.46
— Shad Lehmer (TAC) DNF
Francesco Heinig (StCAC) DNF
Semifinal One
1 Sterling Jones (NT) 1:41.06
2 Peter Celeits (NT) 1:41.10
3 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 1:42.61
4 Lucius Dudack (SAC) 1:43.00
5 Douglass Carrigg (VCAC) 1:43.68
6 Arnoldo Atma (LAC) 1:43.86
7 Graig Baison (LAS) 1:43.89
8 Robert Jeter (TAC) 1:44.11
9 Arlen Chanel (ECAC) 1:44.65
Semifinal Two
1 Andy Evitian (NT) 1:41.08
2 Horace Burace (NT) 1:41.25
3 Jim Thorp (NT) 1:41.97
4 Jimmy Lindell (SAC) 1:42.77
5 Terry Katz (TAC) 1:43.31
6 Terry Babineaux (TCAC) 1:43.82
7 Jerrell Goshi (JAC) 1:44.04
8 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 1:44.96
Overall ranking
1 Sterling Jones (NT) 1:41.06 New National Record
2 Andy Evitian (NT) 1:41.08
3 Peter Celeits (NT) 1:41.10
4 Horace Burace (NT) 1:41.25
5 Jim Thorp (NT) 1:41.97
6 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 1:42.61
7 Jimmy Lindell (SAC) 1:42.77
8 Lucius Dudack (SAC) 1:43.00
9 Terry Katz (TAC) 1:43.31
10 Douglass Carrigg (VCAC) 1:43.68
11 Terry Babineaux (TCAC) 1:43.82
12 Arnoldo Atma (LAC) 1:43.86
13 Graig Baison (LAS) 1:43.89
14 Jerrell Goshi (JAC) 1:44.04
15 Robert Jeter (TAC) 1:44.11
16 Arlen Chanel (ECAC) 1:44.65
17 Wayne Tavares (CAC) 1:44.96
Final
1 Sterling Jones (NT) 1:40.98 10 New National Record
2 Jim Thorp (NT) 1:40.99 8
3 Horace Burace (NT) 1:41.00 6
4 Andy Evitian (NT) 1:41.04 5
5 Peter Celeits (NT) 1:41.05 4
6 Lucius Dudack (SAC) 1:41.27 3
7 Jimmy Lindell (SAC) 1:42.02 2
8 Eric Hufford (DCAC) 1:42.11 1
Team E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 E7 E8 Tot
NT 38 39 39 29 38 34 39 33 289
DPL 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 6
SAC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
ECAC 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
DCAC 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 4
TCAC 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
VCAC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
StCAC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1