Preliminary Round Results
Montréal Huskies (CDP) 68–59 Echo Park (FSC)
Kearny Mesa (FSC) 71–94 Aj Uin Elves (KOR)
Sophie Islanders (CMW) 71–80 North Hampton Grizzlies (YSP)
New Athens Olympians (CMW) 76–69 Ka Uin Tazers (KOR)
Hiboui (UNL) 91–99 East Cook Lophorinas (AIS)
Pkethat Šede Quasars (K&P) 78–73 Parkton Robots (FLP)
Les Alliés Sharpshooters (SAU) 62–58 Laketown (VRB)
Old Haven (ICM) 85–82 Hèmifawùlin Gèzuq (UNL)
Canningston Sicklebills (AIS) 71–82 CD Vonghurst (VRB)
Qualification Round Results
Wolvesbane Dragoons (YSP) 83–77 Pkethat Šede Quasars (K&P)
Les Alliés Sharpshooters (SAU) 72–81 Highway 89 Hornets (TAE)
Hockett Warriors (FLP) 67–75 BC Negroe Pride (VRB)
Carlton Lakers (FLP) 77–81 Montbenoit Lakers (SAU)
Cosmopolitan Albionpool (CDP) 58–68 Victoria Royals (VLD)
Laval Geais Bleu (CDP) 88–75 Topher Feds (CVC)
Lanceros de Colón (VLD) 68–76 Iriwati Panthers (FAL)
Lyron Lancers (FAL) 84–75 Linda Vista (FSC)
Kangutsu Blues (KOR) 71–82 Gelendzhik Greyhounds (K&P)
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 61–66 South Arcadia Bluebirds (AIS)
Worcester Jackals (CDP) 65–74 Freedom's Altar Holy Templars (YSP)
Capetown Cobalt (TAE) 93–83 Urajbina Purple Frogs (K&P)
Metropolis Eagles (VLD) 77–66 Dyurtyuli Internationals (K&P)
New Hazingafar Knights (YSP) 84–86 Frostmarris (ICM)
Skyanter Blazers (CVC) 74–81 Montréal Huskies (CDP)
New Albion Parotias (AIS) 81–95 Florence-Graham (FSC)
New Athens Olympians (CMW) 93–79 Xùtòfaw Jèfàliqij (UNL)
Middleview Fire (SAU) 76–64 North Hampton Grizzlies (YSP)
Aj Uin Elves (KOR) 75–95 Orion City Rollers (FAL)
Rosalo Bears (FLP) 90–77 Bendis (ICM)
Scott City Jets (DAR) 101–71 Janta Bay Bears (CMW)
Tim City Heat (DAR) 57–80 Old Haven (ICM)
Tintown Typhoon (TAE) 66–74 Ville-DuPont Racers (SAU)
Sterling City Tigers (DAR) 76–71 Learton (ICM)
Port Kostas Buccaneers (CMW) 57–60 Eau Claire Wolves (DAR)
Canningston Sicklebills (AIS) 59–77 CD Vonghurst (VRB)
Leningrad MooMoos (VRB) 77–81 Kent Bricks (CVC)
Sishinova White Diamonds (KOR) 73–55 East Cook Lophorinas (AIS)
Group Stage Draw
No Two Teams from Same Association
No Two Teams that Auto-Qualified
Bolded - Expected Winner Italicized - Expected Second Place
There will be a home-and-away round robin style. Wins > H2H > PD. Top two make it to Round of 16; Round of 16 pairings are determined by overall standings of the sixteen teams.
Group A
Lyron Lancers (FAL)
Scott City Jets (DAR)
Laval Geais Bleu (CDP)
Old Haven (ICM)
Group B
Sparrey Miners (CVC)
Orion City Rollers (FAL)
Rosalo Bears (FLP)
BC Negroe Pride (VRB)
Group C
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
Gelendzhik Greyhounds (K&P)
Sterling City Tigers (DAR)
Iriwati Panthers (FAL)
Group D
CD Vonghurst (VRB)
Montbenoit Lakers (SAU)
Capetown Cobalt (TAE)
Frostmarris (ICM)
Group E
Eau Claire Wolves (DAR)
Freedom's Altar Holy Templars (YSP)
South Arcadia Bluebirds (AIS)
New Athens Olympians (CMW)
Group F
Victoria Royals (VLD)
Florence-Graham (FSC)
Highway 89 Hornets (TAE)
Trewich Urbanites (CVC)
Group G
Kent Bricks (CVC)
Wurlington Dynamos (FAL)
Middleview Fire (SAU)
Sishinova White Diamonds (KOR)
Group H
Montréal Huskies (CDP)
Metropolis Eagles (VLD)
Ville-DuPont Racers (SAU)
Wolvesbane Dragoons (YSP)
Note:
Commiseration to the Uniòn League, who didn't place any teams into this round. Better luck next edition.
The Finals for this edition will be held at The Sacred Heart, Freedom's Altar, Yesopalitha, for there were no bids by any associations.
Next Post: Group Stage Results; Round of 16 Results