Advertisement
by Tequilo » Tue Feb 16, 2021 2:02 am
by Tequilo » Tue Feb 16, 2021 11:22 pm
by Tequilo » Wed Feb 17, 2021 11:32 pm
REST IN SHAMBLES
Ruberte Castellano, 21, DMC, formerly of Florentino, moved to Scotstounhill United; died in a Catastrophic Termination Event
Imran González, 21, AMC, formerly of Telmo Léao, moved to Kelvindale Town; died in a Catastrophic Termination Event
Serxio Andrada, 37, GK, formerly of Ocozoxhuatla, moved to Carntyne Wanderers; died in a Catastrophic Termination Event
by Tequilo » Fri Feb 19, 2021 12:41 am
by Tequilo » Sat Feb 20, 2021 12:05 am
by Tequilo » Sat Feb 20, 2021 11:38 pm
by Tequilo » Sun Feb 21, 2021 11:22 pm
by Tequilo » Mon Feb 22, 2021 11:48 pm
by Tequilo » Wed Feb 24, 2021 12:32 am
I tapped my helmet, checked the velcro straps on my flak-jacket and raised my triple-laminated polycarbonate shield. I rang the doorbell again. I couldn't hear any movement, didn't see a flickering of a curtain or a shadow through the frosted window into the hallway. I was considering kicking the door in using my recent militia training, when the neighbouring door opened and a salty fishwife stepped out. "Are you alright, love?" she asked in a thick Iparran accent.
"I'm looking for Biko. Joan-Obika Sorarrainarte. Have you seen him?"
"Sorry love," she said, looking me up and down with amusement, "he'll be at his mother's funeral. I should come back tomorrow if I were you... you'll not be needing that get-up though, he's perfectly harmless these days."
First Nómada Club, and now this. Biko certainly isn't having a good year.
by Tequilo » Wed Feb 24, 2021 11:34 pm
First Preliminary Round
(PEL) Einherjar p 3–3 SC Pedregal (TEQ) 2–1 1–2 (3–2 pen)
Extra-Preliminary Round
(TKT) Oriannor Mountaineers FC 2–3 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 (TEQ) 2–3 0–0
First Preliminary Round
(TEQ) Florentino 3–3 a Eastburg United (WRL) 2–2 1–1
(GVN) Stade St-Joadoc 3–5 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 (TEQ) 2–2 1–3
(TEQ) Motozintla 5–1 Ostholden Town (ACH) 3–1 2–0
Second Preliminary Round
(TEQ) Motozintla 4–1 Rammsissil (VIL) 3–0 1–1
(TEQ) SC Pedregal 1–0 Bruncester United AFC (KOR) 0–0 1–0
(PCU) Parsewi Mengwi 0–4 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 (TEQ) 0–0 0–4
Third Preliminary Round
(TEQ) SC Pedregal 6–1 AC Pomena (JUE) 2–1 4–0
(TEQ) Motozintla 5–2 Lokomotive Jarnstad (SVJ) 3–1 2–1
(TEQ) Pitxi-Pitxi 77 7–1 Calamari Wanderers CFC (SQR) 4–1 3–0
Play-Off Round
(TEQ) Pitxi-Pitxi 77 2–1 Bastion (EUR) 1–0 1–1
(TEQ) Motozintla 3–4 Sporting Iturributa (ASG) 2–2 1–2
(TEQ) SC Pedregal 4–0 Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 2–0 2–0
Qualifying Round
(TEQ) SC Pedregal 4–5 Algolia AC (SRS) 2–5 2–0
(TEQ) Pitxi-Pitxi 77 3–1 Kingsgrove (BRE) 0–1 3–0
Preliminary Round
(GRF) Gunzlach 6–2 Florentino (TEQ) 5–1 1–1
Qualifying Round
(TEQ) SC Pedregal 5–2 Bongali United (OTK) 3–0 2–2
(TEQ) Florentino 2–1 Sheridan County (WYO) 1–0 1–1
Qualifying Round
(ULG) Canterford SC 2–3 Motozintla (TEQ) 1–1 1–2
First Preliminary Round
(QOD) Ippi-ippi-ippi-ippi 2–6 Estudiantes Tacranza (TEQ) 1–3 1–3
Second Preliminary Round
(TEQ) Estudiantes Tacranza 4–4 a Williamsburg SC (OME) 2–3 2–1
(TEQ) SC Raití 4–0 FC Drongosnort (QOD) 3–0 1–0
Third Preliminary Round
(RTS) El Perro United 2–2 a Clazada Larga (TEQ) 2–2 0–0
(TEQ) SC Raití 0–2 Surf Jettica (VIL) 0–1 0–1
Play-Off Round
(TEQ) Clazada Larga 2–3 Preo Team (ZRH) 2–0 0–3
First Round
(MAP) Home United 1–2 Argón Tacranza (TEQ) 1–2 0–0
Second Round
(TEQ) Argón Tacranza 1–2 Academia Marinos (VLD) 0–1 1–1
by Tequilo » Thu Feb 25, 2021 11:53 pm
Copa Preliminario
Feature clubs highlighted
Pocosco 3–1 Venezuelencia
Andinistas 2–1 Pumas
El Mazo 4–3 Oinezkoentzat Telmo
Boquepira 2–3 Irola AK
Los Lojanes Bonale 0–0 Atlético Trinidad (0–1 AET)
Laguna de Léon 3–2 Cafeñeros Carlali
Atlético Patoto 3–6 Cartagonova
Sancanos 1–2 von Steteren Germaniká
Unionistas El Quetan 4–4 Guilisagasti (4–6 AET)
Domingo de Balparda 4–2 Chutun-Bueto
Späristas 3–0 Cuero
Urritxe 1–5 Los Pozos de Herrera
Juvenal Macoa 5–3 Braçayda Mexía SC
Escuinzos CF 1–1 Mártires San Anreso (1–1 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Factoría Calzacon 4–3 Alzado
Audaces Engañadores 3–4 Bayona Comitán
Isaba 2–0 Occidente Ciupa
Gurutz Munita 2–3 Corabil-Nadad
Zacapango 1–0 Llaro Marín
Licenzxianeros 3–3 Amanexü Norteño (3–3 AET) (1–3 pen.)
Polaiko 0–0 Eguzki Tiresias (2–0 AET)
Contrabandistas 3–4 Hego Muturra
BA Ibaeta 2–4 Espinosa
Mulareño 3–1 Florés Pasito
Coroma Valientes 0–4 Nómada Club
Cuscacanos 0–0 Burros Selvatíco (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Palacio Gardaresso 3–2 Deportivo Gironella
Gorrasblancas 4–2 Saco AC
Florencio SM 2–1 Atlético Esteno
Chiatiapa 3–1 San Dielas Strike
Bibliotecarios Maranza 2–2 Criaturas San Josio (3–2 AET)
Deportivo Biosca 1–0 Dolores
Copa-1
Extremo Norte Sezalco 3–4 Coyotes
SC Metetí 3–1 Recreativo Cuara
Arma de Fuego 2–1 Langile Konplexua
AC Simón Paravar 5–4 Eslavosonidos
El Mazo 2–3 SC Horcontitos
Llamas Texidor 1–4 SC Tescoa
RCD La Constancia 3–1 Taíno
El Mizona 0–1 Venustianos
Deportivo Requexón 2–1 CF Siervo
Laguna de Léon 1–4 Bastardos de Toyan
Pelóta San Mérito 0–0 Los Anasticios (1–0 AET)
Mondragon 3–2 Tumuloa Xico
Pirillos 2–0 AS Colquehuanca
Chiapula de Corzo AC 4–4 Deportivo Torente (4–4 AET) (4–5 pen.)
Bocas del Toro 4–3 Reconquista
El Rinoceronte 1–3 Unión Cuara
Distrito Roldán 2–2 Los Murciélagos (3–2 AET)
Ciudad Cuahtémoc 3–1 Helmántico
SC Bravo Cuahjuluca 5–2 Irola AK
Nómada Club 6–3 Isaba
Retenaiko 2–2 Ciudad Yaya (2–2 AET) (2–1 pen.)
Sociedad Ciuredor 3–6 AS Tonalá
Batasuna Telmo 2–2 El Soportante (3–3 AET) (6–5 pen.)
Hipopótamo-Joaxha 2–1 Espainiako Urzagui
CF Arradura 5–3 Sindicato Torente
CF Guanarillo 2–2 Cebra Cebras (3–2 AET)
Galaxía 4–2 Castaliá Guadatral
SC Reten 2–5 Asociación Hueyac
Urzagui CF-72 5–2 Sporta Oroboro
Académico 2–3 Orkak
Real Notario 1–4 Edicto de Fe
Corabil-Nadad 3–7 FK Alaiz
Elkarte Iragartze 3–2 Unión Tapa
Deportivo Biosca 2–8 Telégrafo
Bibliotecarios Maranza 5–2 Guilisagasti
Equipo Muna 1–2 Espartanos
Pelóta San Anreso 4–3 Chapulineros
Sociedad Santos 2–0 Villa Guadratal
Albarracín 4–0 Ciclistas Aticenta
Bezala 2–4 Ganzábal
Compañónes 2–1 Sorcia
Racing Azéma 3–1 KA Iparra
Atléta Iragartze 1–2 Argentinako
RCD Calzacon 2–1 Arcángel
Siete Onze Espato 3–2 Buruzagia
Los Índices 2–3 Atléta Reten
Santutxoa 0–2 Unión Zamolaco
Naranja 3–1 10 AS Cuahjuluca
Astillero Ciuredor 6–2 Factoría Calzacon
Comuna Cailon 4–3 Indigo Huayna
Tequiloa 3–3 Cultúra Calzacon (4–3 AET)
Zacapango 2–3 Los Pozos de Herrera
Partisanos 3–0 Rápido Raití
Urbo Ibaeta 3–1 Goya Tacranza
Albaviedo 6–3 Deportivo Tapa
Sarrazenos 2–3 Conviviencia
Boca Cielo 3–4 PK Xicocomitán
Cáfunda 5–3 Chiatiapa
Excepcionales 2–1 Correcaminos
Golondrinas 1–0 Cancho Quillahuaman
SC Aguaprofunda 1–1 1492 Carranza (1–1 AET) (2–3 pen.)
Costello Raití 4–1 Palacio Gardaresso
Tamarindica Muna 1–0 Nacionál SP
Polaiko 0–1 Serpentina
Errefuxiatu 2–2 FT Istaso (3–3 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Intramura 0–0 Qiwa Tulan (0–1 AET)
Erresistentzia 4–4 Wanderers AK (5–4 AET)
La Conon CF 3–2 San Joaxha
Hoqué-Coqué 2–1 CF Lipa
Barrachina-Itxa 2–1 Bayona Comitán
498.Desafito 4–5 SC Alcaraiso
Hondureños 5–5 Lertxun Iparra (5–6 AET)
JS Solistahuacan 3–2 Cortadores Margarita
La Milega AC 2–2 Unión Esteno (3–2 AET)
Entenza AS 3–3 Luis de Lunar IX (3–3 AET) (11–10 pen.)
Combinar Toyan 3–1 Cuscacanos
Hércules Ciupa 0–1 Arsenál Ciupa
SC Cañazas 5–4 Reyes Católicos
Merenciano 1–1 Colegio Nísa (1–2 AET)
Flamencos 5–2 Villa Comaltitlán
Jugadores Florenio 2–1 Huayna Colombino
Unuio Reten 0–1 Progresso CF
Skelinga Santa Clares 0–0 Farvedilos (0–2 AET)
AC de Galvas 2–2 Lotsagarria (2–2 AET) (2–3 pen.)
Olano 0–1 Urugaiko
Ciudad Senzapa 3–6 Socrates
Las Navas de Talosa 4–1 Rebelión Hernandados
Unión Argain 5–2 Distrito Atela
San Masón 1–1 SC Hormigas (2–1 AET)
Cimarrones Desatas 4–4 SC Kukalayos (5–4 AET)
Finca Cailon 3–2 Atlético Trinidad
Hego Muturra 0–2 Proyecto Gotán
San Jonito 3–4 Dinamo Iragartze
Yugo Arradura 1–4 Deportivo Sixtus IV
SC Marcapira 1–1 Antigüaya (1–1 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Espinosa 0–4 Ciuredor Orden
Comitán Argente 3–2 Unuio Alaiz
Mecánicos 2–3 Montañeros
Aliantza Iparra 1–0 Aserrío de Garriché
Polideportivo 4–2 Späristas
Blanco Horizonte 1–2 Fénix AC
Constitución Yaya 2–2 Juvenal Macoa (2–3 AET)
Ballenas Alcaraiso 2–3 Esqueletos
Alumbrados 4–5 Chile-33
SC Bozoa 1–2 Txibia Orazun
Tortugas Linio 1–1 Merkatondoa (1–1 AET) (3–5 pen.)
Capitán Belmoro 3–3 Bolivaro (3–3 AET) (2–3 pen.)
Flechas Azules 0–2 Chimpancés Guayabal
Grupo Capybara 2–1 Sardíneros
Hielo Permanante 4–3 Urbo Polibio
Cartagonova 4–3 Gil de Roblado
Caballero AC 4–3 Polo Sur
Domingo de Balparda 1–4 Zamalakarregi
El Ejército 3–0 Mártires San Anreso
Iberamericano 2–4 Masvidal Toyan
Mulareño 0–1 Itaete-Orazun
La Visa 2–4 Gladiadores
Atlético Riba 8–1 Andinistas
RC Olentzaro 1–2 Racing Guadatral
Irregulares Quetodino 2–3 Mejillones Lipa
Lope de Salmeron 2–2 CF Blay de Sant Roman (2–3 AET)
Daring Monvador 0–1 Escolásticos
SC Torre Espinaquer 1–0 Gorilas Tapalupé
Alianza Tirinto 3–4 AC Sezalco
Internacional CF 2–0 Búfalo-66
Amanexü Norteño 2–0 Florencio SM
von Steteren Germaniká 2–0 El Chilamatos
Olimpika 2–3 Pateadores Torente
Insurgentes Nísa 3–2 Pocosco
Astogaiko AK 1–1 Elkarte Reten (2–2 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Gorrasblancas 4–3 Gimnasio Calcazon
Guardabosques 2–3 Poliziaren
611 Rosado 3–2 Indalezio
Camp Esportiu 2–1 Senzapa de Oro
Escandinavos 2–2 SC Azcarreta (2–2 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Toro Reyes 1–2 AS Ferrocarril
Copa-2
Combinar Toyan 3–3 Urzagui CF-72 (4–3 AET)
La Milega AC 0–3 Siete Onze Espato
Argentinako 2–0 von Steteren Germaniká
Pelóta San Anreso 3–2 Errefuxiatu
Urbo Ibaeta 1–3 Finca Cailon
Deportivo Sixtus IV 3–3 Albarracín (4–4 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Dinamo Iragartze 6–0 Unión Cuara
Pirillos 2–3 Arsenál Ciupa
Partisanos 2–4 Las Navas de Talosa
CF Arradura 4–2 Distrito Roldán
Amanexü Norteño 2–4 AC Sezalco
Escolásticos 2–2 Elkarte Iragartze (3–2 AET)
Chimpancés Guayabal 3–4 Costello Raití
Asociación Hueyac 1–3 Galaxía
AS Tonalá 1–1 Poliziaren (3–1 AET)
Bibliotecarios Maranza 3–1 Serpentina
CF Blay de Sant Roman 2–4 San Masón
Deportivo Requexón 1–0 FK Alaiz
Compañónes 3–1 Atlético Riba
Racing Guadatral 3–3 Cáfunda (3–3 AET) (0–3 pen.)
Edicto de Fe 3–0 Txibia Orazun
Batasuna Telmo 1–1 Racing Azéma (1–2 AET)
Tequiloa 3–0 Lertxun Iparra
Retenaiko 5–4 AC Simón Paravar
Aliantza Iparra 1–0 Farvedilos
Proyecto Gotán 1–2 Camp Esportiu
Hoqué-Coqué 2–0 Ciuredor Orden
Comitán Argente 3–2 Coyotes
SC Marcapira 4–2 Barrachina-Itxa
Mejillones Lipa 3–3 El Ejército (3–3 AET) (7–8 pen.)
Comuna Cailon 4–4 SC Torre Espinaquer (4–4 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Hielo Permanante 3–1 PK Xicocomitán
SC Horcontitos 2–4 Arma de Fuego
Astogaiko AK 3–2 La Conon CF
SC Cañazas 2–1 Nómada Club
Los Pozos de Herrera 5–3 Pateadores Torente
Itaete-Orazun 2–0 RCD Calzacon
Zamalakarregi 4–4 Esqueletos (4–4 AET) (4–2 pen.)
AS Ferrocarril 1–1 Fénix AC (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Atléta Reten 3–3 Conviviencia (5–4 AET)
Cimarrones Desatas 2–2 Polideportivo (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.)
SC Tescoa 2–0 Qiwa Tulan
Bolivaro 2–5 Orkak
Tamarindica Muna 2–4 Albaviedo
Entenza AS 4–6 Ganzábal
Internacional CF 3–0 Juvenal Macoa
RCD La Constancia 2–1 Astillero Ciuredor
Erresistentzia 2–0 Gorrasblancas
Urugaiko 1–1 Excepcionales (1–2 AET)
Cartagonova 1–3 1492 Carranza
Insurgentes Nísa 2–3 Ciudad Cuahtémoc
Bastardos de Toyan 1–0 Espartanos
Gladiadores 2–5 Hipopótamo-Joaxha
Chile-33 1–2 Golondrinas
Escandinavos 0–2 SC Bravo Cuahjuluca
Pelóta San Mérito 5–5 Mondragon (5–5 AET) (3–2 pen.)
SC Alcaraiso 0–1 Unión Zamolaco
Unión Argain 3–1 Merkatondoa
CF Guanarillo 2–3 Lotsagarria
Naranja 4–1 Grupo Capybara
Progresso CF 6–1 Sociedad Santos
Masvidal Toyan 2–3 Deportivo Torente
Colegio Nísa 4–2 SC Metetí
JS Solistahuacan 3–3 Flamencos (4–3 AET)
Venustianos 5–4 Socrates
Caballero AC 3–1 Bocas del Toro
Montañeros 4–1 Jugadores Florenio
611 Rosado 3–4 Telégrafo
by Tequilo » Sat Feb 27, 2021 12:51 am
1-Antivador Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Florentino 18 15 1 2 50 32 +18 46 Liga-TQ Primera
2 Real Gardaresso 18 12 2 4 54 35 +19 38 Liga-TQ Primera
3 Atlás Ciuredor 18 11 1 6 41 33 +8 34 Liga-TQ Proxima
4 Atlético Lipa 18 7 5 6 37 33 +4 26 Liga-TQ Pequeña
5 Errentes Monvador 18 6 4 8 44 50 −6 22 IS-4
6 Juventoyan 18 6 3 9 40 45 −5 21 IS-4
7 Páramos 18 5 5 8 39 45 −6 20 IS-5
8 Humberto 18 5 4 9 38 39 −1 19 IS-5
9 Gallandaires 18 5 3 10 36 46 −10 18 IS-6; Relegation Play-Off
10 Racquette-22 18 3 2 13 30 51 −21 11 IS-6; Relegation
1-Chazapa Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 18 10 5 3 46 30 +16 35 Liga-TQ Primera
2 Cisne Senzapa 18 10 3 5 42 32 +10 33 Liga-TQ Proxima
3 Jaguar Ixtacomitán 18 9 3 6 51 45 +6 30 Liga-TQ Proxima
4 Los Miñeros 18 8 3 7 49 46 +3 27 Liga-TQ Pequeña
5 Juniors Chazapa 18 7 2 9 38 39 −1 23 IS-4
6 Benemérito 18 6 5 7 40 42 −2 23 IS-4
7 Chazapañol 18 5 6 7 29 37 −8 21 IS-4
8 Pingüinos 18 5 5 8 31 36 −5 20 IS-5
9 Cóndor Sezalco 18 5 5 8 27 37 −10 20 IS-5; Relegation Play-Off
10 Asociación Olaya 18 4 5 9 31 40 −9 17 IS-6; Relegation
1-Guastenango Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Raití 18 11 6 1 61 40 +21 39 Liga-TQ Primera
2 El Quetan CF 18 10 5 3 51 39 +12 35 Liga-TQ Primera
3 SC Pedregal 18 8 5 5 46 35 +11 29 Liga-TQ Primera
4 Acacoyagua 18 7 6 5 45 37 +8 27 Liga-TQ Proxima
5 Petrolero 18 8 0 10 35 42 −7 24 Liga-TQ Pequeña
6 Equipo Caimán 18 7 3 8 34 41 −7 24 IS-4
7 Inter Raití 18 6 5 7 37 39 −2 23 IS-4
8 Ocozoxhuatla 18 6 1 11 32 39 −7 19 IS-5
9 Gimnástico Chichiguina 18 3 6 9 31 46 −15 15 IS-6; Relegation Play-Off
10 Ciupa Azul 18 3 5 10 35 49 −14 14 IS-6; Relegation
1-Maranco Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Motozintla 18 13 2 3 43 23 +20 41 Liga-TQ Primera
2 Xicoa 18 10 5 3 41 29 +12 35 Liga-TQ Proxima
3 Resplendiente 18 9 3 6 43 33 +10 30 Liga-TQ Primera
4 AS Matiguás 18 8 3 7 43 39 +4 27 Liga-TQ Pequeña
5 Universitario 18 7 3 8 39 44 −5 24 Liga-TQ Pequeña
6 Fortuna Tulan 18 5 5 8 43 42 +1 20 IS-4
7 Clazada Larga 18 6 2 10 29 35 −6 20 IS-5
8 Macarada Gaona 18 5 5 8 33 42 −9 20 IS-5
9 Las Guías Oriente 18 5 5 8 35 45 −10 20 IS-5; Relegation Play-Off
10 Continente Tulan 18 4 3 11 30 47 −17 15 IS-6; Relegation
1-Ocotapa Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ascension San Pasito 18 11 3 4 47 34 +13 36 Liga-TQ Primera
2 Argón Tacranza 18 9 6 3 42 33 +9 33 Liga-TQ Proxima
3 Pelotón 18 9 4 5 36 27 +9 31 Liga-TQ Proxima
4 Independiencia 18 8 5 5 51 39 +12 29 Liga-TQ Pequeña
5 Haïtiens 18 7 6 5 49 40 +9 27 Liga-TQ Proxima
6 Fábrica Tapalupé 18 7 5 6 45 46 −1 26 Liga-TQ Pequeña
7 Estudiantes Tacranza 18 6 4 8 30 44 −14 22 IS-4
8 Cooperativa 18 3 7 8 38 45 −7 16 IS-5
9 Tenís de Tacranza 18 3 7 8 41 50 −9 16 IS-6; Relegation Play-Off
10 Cuba Tapalupé 18 1 5 12 29 50 −21 8 IS-6; Relegation
1-Puezan Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Unuiĝinta 18 12 2 4 43 32 +11 38 Liga-TQ Primera
2 Erreal Tiresias 18 9 5 4 41 31 +10 32 Liga-TQ Proxima
3 CF Frantxizko-A 18 9 5 4 49 43 +6 32 Liga-TQ Proxima
4 Sporta Ibaeta 18 8 5 5 42 35 +7 29 Liga-TQ Pequeña
5 Peru Urzagui 18 8 3 7 37 34 +3 27 Liga-TQ Pequeña
6 FT Orazun 18 7 3 8 42 44 −2 24 Liga-TQ Pequeña
7 Polibio 18 5 4 9 41 46 −5 19 IS-4
8 Demokrito 18 5 4 9 40 48 −8 19 IS-5
9 KKA Bixintxo 18 4 4 10 36 48 −12 16 IS-6; Relegation Play-Off
10 Atléta Idal 18 2 7 9 47 57 −10 13 IS-6; Relegation
by Tequilo » Sun Feb 28, 2021 1:49 am
by Tequilo » Sun Feb 28, 2021 11:50 pm
.
Florentino 4–2 SC Pedregal
Resplendiente 3–1 SC Raití
Motozintla 3–3 El Quetan CF
Unuiĝinta 2–2 Real Gardaresso
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 0–0 Ascension San Pasito
.
SC Pedregal 1–0 Ascension San Pasito
Real Gardaresso 2–3 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
El Quetan CF 2–2 Unuiĝinta
SC Raití 2–0 Motozintla
Florentino 1–1 Resplendiente
.
Resplendiente 1–2 SC Pedregal
Motozintla 5–2 Florentino
Unuiĝinta 2–2 SC Raití
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 2–3 El Quetan CF
Ascension San Pasito 1–4 Real Gardaresso
.
SC Pedregal 3–0 Real Gardaresso
El Quetan CF 2–3 Ascension San Pasito
SC Raití 2–4 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Florentino 4–0 Unuiĝinta
Resplendiente 1–0 Motozintla
.
Motozintla 4–2 SC Pedregal
Unuiĝinta 2–4 Resplendiente
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 3–3 Florentino
Ascension San Pasito 0–4 SC Raití
Real Gardaresso 3–3 El Quetan CF
.
SC Pedregal 6–2 El Quetan CF
SC Raití 2–1 Real Gardaresso
Florentino 4–6 Ascension San Pasito
Resplendiente 2–3 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Motozintla 0–0 Unuiĝinta
.
Liga-TQ Primera Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Pedregal 6 4 0 2 16 11 +5 12
2 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 6 3 2 1 15 12 +3 11
3 SC Raití 6 3 1 2 13 10 +3 10
4 Resplendiente 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3 10
5 Motozintla 6 2 2 2 12 10 +2 8
6 Florentino 6 2 2 2 18 17 +1 8
7 Ascension San Pasito 6 2 1 3 10 15 −5 7
8 El Quetan CF 6 1 3 2 15 19 −4 6
9 Real Gardaresso 6 1 2 3 12 14 −2 5
10 Unuiĝinta 6 0 4 2 8 14 −6 4
by Tequilo » Tue Mar 02, 2021 12:08 am
.
Unuiĝinta 3–5 SC Pedregal
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 3–1 Motozintla
Ascension San Pasito 1–0 Resplendiente
Real Gardaresso 4–2 Florentino
El Quetan CF 0–0 SC Raití
.
SC Pedregal 2–1 SC Raití
Florentino 3–0 El Quetan CF
Resplendiente 1–2 Real Gardaresso
Motozintla 1–2 Ascension San Pasito
Unuiĝinta 2–6 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
.
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 1–0 SC Pedregal
Ascension San Pasito 0–1 Unuiĝinta
Real Gardaresso 2–1 Motozintla
El Quetan CF 2–1 Resplendiente
SC Raití 2–3 Florentino
.
SC Pedregal 3–4 Florentino
SC Raití 1–1 Resplendiente
El Quetan CF 1–3 Motozintla
Real Gardaresso 1–2 Unuiĝinta
Ascension San Pasito 0–1 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
.
Ascension San Pasito 3–4 SC Pedregal
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 5–3 Real Gardaresso
Unuiĝinta 0–4 El Quetan CF
Motozintla 2–0 SC Raití
Resplendiente 1–2 Florentino
.
SC Pedregal 5–6 Resplendiente
Florentino 2–3 Motozintla
SC Raití 3–3 Unuiĝinta
El Quetan CF 1–3 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Real Gardaresso 6–4 Ascension San Pasito
.
Liga-TQ Primera Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 12 9 2 1 34 19 +15 29
2 SC Pedregal 12 7 0 5 35 29 +6 21
3 Florentino 12 6 2 4 34 30 +4 20
4 Motozintla 12 5 2 5 23 20 +3 17
5 Real Gardaresso 12 5 2 5 30 29 +1 17
6 Resplendiente 12 4 2 6 22 22 0 14
7 SC Raití 12 3 4 5 20 21 −1 13
8 El Quetan CF 12 3 4 5 23 29 −6 13
9 Ascension San Pasito 12 4 1 7 20 28 −8 13
10 Unuiĝinta 12 2 5 5 19 33 −14 11
by Tequilo » Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:23 pm
Liga-J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Acacoyagua Juniors 26 16 4 6 75 62 +13 52 IFCF Rising Stars Cup
2 Resplendiente Juniors 26 15 5 6 59 46 +13 50
3 Atlás Academy 26 14 5 7 74 57 +17 47
4 Moto Academy 26 14 5 7 62 47 +15 47
5 Pelotón u20 26 14 4 8 65 51 +14 46
6 CF Frantxizko-J 26 14 3 9 60 51 +9 45
7 Serpentina Academy 26 13 4 9 64 59 +5 43
8 Florentino Academy 26 10 10 6 68 66 +2 40
9 Fábrica Academy 26 10 5 11 61 58 +3 35
10 Argón Academy 26 10 5 11 50 51 −1 35
11 Xico Juniors 26 6 4 16 48 71 −23 22
12 Peru Urzagui u20 26 6 3 17 50 67 −17 21 Relegated
13 Real Gardaresso u20 26 5 4 17 55 83 −28 19 Relegated
14 Unuiĝuinta u20 26 2 5 19 38 60 −22 11 Relegated
Liga-J2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Caimán Juniors 26 18 3 5 71 37 +34 57 Promoted
2 SC Raití Academy 26 16 4 6 72 55 +17 52 Promoted
3 Pitxi-Pitxi 19 26 15 6 5 74 50 +24 51 Promoted
4 Haïtiens u20 26 14 6 6 71 41 +30 48
5 Sporta Ibaeta u20 26 15 3 8 61 42 +19 48
6 SC Pedregal u20 26 13 6 7 65 49 +16 45
7 Urbo Ibaeta u20 26 11 7 8 54 48 +6 40
8 Juventoyan u20 26 9 4 13 60 64 −4 31
9 Cooperativa Juniors 26 8 6 12 53 62 −9 30
10 Indigo Huayna u20 26 8 5 13 58 75 −17 29
11 Inter Raití u20 26 9 2 15 50 69 −19 29
12 Jaguares u20 26 6 4 16 40 70 −30 22 Relegated
13 Galaxía u20 26 5 4 17 47 72 −25 19 Relegated
14 Benemérito u20 26 2 6 18 40 82 −42 12 Relegated
Liga-J3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ocozoxhuatla u20 26 17 5 4 83 47 +36 56 Promoted
2 Becerro Hipopótamo 26 17 5 4 87 58 +29 56 Promoted
3 Estudiantes Juniors 26 17 5 4 71 44 +27 56 Promoted
4 Independiencia u20 26 12 6 8 72 68 +4 42
5 Nómada Club u20 26 10 8 8 66 59 +7 38
6 El Quetan CF u20 26 10 8 8 53 52 +1 38
7 Atlético Lipa u20 26 10 5 11 58 69 −11 35
8 Cisne Senzapa u20 26 8 9 9 61 62 −1 33
9 Asociación Olaya u20 26 8 7 11 58 57 +1 31
10 Polibio u20 26 7 6 13 53 70 −17 27
11 Telégrafo u20 26 6 7 13 50 64 −14 25
12 Gimnástico Juven 26 5 7 14 48 63 −15 22
13 Pingüinos Juniors 26 4 9 13 48 71 −23 21
14 Azules Juniors 26 4 7 15 42 66 −24 19 Re-elected
by Tequilo » Wed Mar 03, 2021 11:02 pm
.
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts SFM PIX BOB AVL
1 Sabrefell Moths NPH 6 3 1 2 10 7 3 10 - 1-0 2-2 0-1
2 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 TEQ 6 3 0 3 11 10 1 9 0-3 - 1-2 4-1
3 Bassabook Old Boys ZWZ 6 2 2 2 12 11 1 8 1-2 2-4 - 2-2
4 Avenida Leal FFD 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7 3-2 1-2 0-3 -
.
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts SCT GmM Alt Flt
1 SCUT NLA 6 3 2 1 15 8 7 11 - 2-1 1-1 6-1
2 Greschmeier Mountain SC QOD 6 2 2 2 11 9 2 8 1-1 - 1-0 5-2
3 Arlington City ZWZ 6 2 2 2 10 10 0 8 2-4 2-2 - 3-1
4 Florentino TEQ 6 2 0 4 9 18 -9 6 2-1 2-1 1-2 -
Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts RwU SCP KJb LFC
1 Riuwiee United AFT 6 4 2 0 8 4 4 14 - 2-2 1-0 2-1
2 SC Pedregal TEQ 6 3 3 0 14 8 6 12 1-1 - 2-2 2-1
3 Kota Jembal SHT 6 1 1 4 8 11 -3 4 0-1 1-5 - 4-0
4 Lincolnpoole FC ULG 6 1 0 5 5 12 -7 3 0-1 1-2 2-1 -
.
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Mtz Dry AHg MtT
1 Motozintla TEQ 6 3 1 2 9 7 2 10 - 1-3 3-0 1-1
2 Dury FC PFA 6 2 3 1 13 12 1 9 1-0 - 2-2 2-2
3 Alor Hangor FC OTK 6 1 3 2 11 14 -3 6 1-2 5-5 - 2-2
4 Melty Town UPS 6 1 3 2 8 8 0 6 1-2 2-0 0-1 -
Round of 32
(TEQ) Pitxi-Pitxi 77 4–5 Kirkenes FC (KSK) 2–2 2–3
Round of 16
(SQR) Real Squidroid CF 2–3 SC Pedregal (TEQ) 1–2 1–1
Quarterfinal
(TEQ) SC Pedregal 5–2 Keppal Cosmos (ZWZ) 2–1 3–1
Semi-final
(NLA) SCUT 0–4 SC Pedregal (TEQ) 0–3 0–1
Round of 16
(PFA) Dalaris City 2–5 Motozintla (TEQ) 2–3 0–2
Quarterfinal
(ZWZ) Arlington City 3–2 Motozintla (TEQ) 3–1 0–1
by Tequilo » Fri Mar 05, 2021 12:59 am
Copa-3
Big Ten & feature clubs highlighted
Deportivo Sixtus IV 6–2 Camp Esportiu
Ciupa Azul 3–5 Unuiĝinta
Naranja 3–3 AS Ferrocarril (3–4 AET)
Florentino 1–2 Comitán Argente
SC Raití 3–3 Caballero AC (3–3 AET) (0–3 pen.)
Cooperativa 3–5 Argón Tacranza
Internacional CF 3–1 Bibliotecarios Maranza
Pingüinos 6–2 Erresistentzia
Tequiloa 2–4 RCD La Constancia
Atlás Ciuredor 4–4 Cáfunda (4–4 AET) (3–2 pen.)
Pelotón 0–4 Motozintla
Combinar Toyan 2–4 Humberto
Progresso CF 3–4 Cisne Senzapa
FT Orazun 0–2 CF Frantxizko-A
AS Matiguás 1–2 Las Navas de Talosa
Aliantza Iparra 1–0 Dinamo Iragartze
Macarada Gaona 4–4 Golondrinas (5–4 AET)
Hielo Permanante 3–0 Siete Onze Espato
Edicto de Fe 2–4 Zamalakarregi
AC Sezalco 4–1 Acacoyagua
Ciudad Cuahtémoc 3–2 Escolásticos
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 6–2 Deportivo Requexón
Los Pozos de Herrera 2–2 JS Solistahuacan (2–2 AET) (5–4 pen.)
Atlético Lipa 1–1 Racing Azéma (3–1 AET)
Montañeros 1–2 Xicoa
Venustianos 0–2 Haïtiens
Albaviedo 0–1 Independiencia
Gallandaires 4–2 Petrolero
Atléta Reten 4–2 Hoqué-Coqué
Páramos 0–2 Chazapañol
Cóndor Sezalco 2–3 Fortuna Tulan
SC Tescoa 1–3 SC Pedregal
Deportivo Torente 2–2 Comuna Cailon (3–3 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Gimnástico Chichiguina 3–3 Errentes Monvador (3–4 AET)
Estudiantes Tacranza 2–4 CF Arradura
Atléta Idal 1–0 Bastardos de Toyan
Sporta Ibaeta 3–1 AS Tonalá
Cuba Tapalupé 4–3 Clazada Larga
Real Gardaresso 2–1 El Quetan CF
Las Guías Oriente 5–3 Orkak
Costello Raití 2–4 Juniors Chazapa
Inter Raití 3–4 Juventoyan
Arsenál Ciupa 1–4 Hipopótamo-Joaxha
Peru Urzagui 4–1 Compañónes
Pelóta San Anreso 4–4 Polibio (4–4 AET) (5–4 pen.)
Finca Cailon 1–0 Itaete-Orazun
Lotsagarria 3–6 Benemérito
Erreal Tiresias 2–0 Fábrica Tapalupé
SC Marcapira 1–1 SC Cañazas (2–1 AET)
Astogaiko AK 3–2 Continente Tulan
Arma de Fuego 2–3 Resplendiente
Retenaiko 2–2 Pelóta San Mérito (2–3 AET)
Unión Argain 2–2 Colegio Nísa (2–3 AET)
Jaguar Ixtacomitán 1–2 Telégrafo
Ocozoxhuatla 3–1 Asociación Olaya
Excepcionales 2–3 Tenís de Tacranza
Racquette-22 0–1 Demokrito
Universitario 2–1 Polideportivo
Argentinako 4–0 1492 Carranza
San Masón 1–1 Ganzábal (3–1 AET)
KKA Bixintxo 5–2 Equipo Caimán
El Ejército 1–2 Ascension San Pasito
Galaxía 4–0 SC Bravo Cuahjuluca
Unión Zamolaco 0–1 Los Miñeros
Copa-4
Pingüinos 1–1 Unuiĝinta (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.)
SC Marcapira 0–3 Demokrito
Sporta Ibaeta 5–3 Humberto
Ciudad Cuahtémoc 2–4 Argentinako
Atléta Reten 0–2 Deportivo Sixtus IV
Juniors Chazapa 4–0 Internacional CF
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 5–3 Los Pozos de Herrera
Real Gardaresso 3–2 Atléta Idal
Zamalakarregi 4–3 Tenís de Tacranza
Finca Cailon 1–2 Gallandaires
Deportivo Torente 1–2 Peru Urzagui
Cisne Senzapa 2–1 SC Pedregal
Telégrafo 2–3 Universitario
Pelóta San Mérito 3–0 Galaxía
Ocozoxhuatla 1–1 CF Arradura (3–2 AET)
Xicoa 2–3 Ascension San Pasito
Las Navas de Talosa 2–3 Pelóta San Anreso
Chazapañol 0–2 Colegio Nísa
Fortuna Tulan 3–3 Aliantza Iparra (4–3 AET)
RCD La Constancia 3–2 AS Ferrocarril
Macarada Gaona 0–2 Errentes Monvador
Las Guías Oriente 2–1 Hielo Permanante
AC Sezalco 4–2 Hipopótamo-Joaxha
KKA Bixintxo 2–1 Independiencia
Astogaiko AK 3–4 Los Miñeros
Resplendiente 1–1 Comitán Argente (2–3 AET)
Juventoyan 3–2 Argón Tacranza
Cuba Tapalupé 1–4 Benemérito
Haïtiens 0–1 Atlás Ciuredor
Erreal Tiresias 3–1 San Masón
Caballero AC 0–3 Motozintla
CF Frantxizko-A 5–1 Atlético Lipa
Copa-5
Ascension San Pasito 4–1 Cisne Senzapa
Juniors Chazapa 3–3 Pelóta San Mérito (5–4 AET)
Erreal Tiresias 2–1 Demokrito
Pelóta San Anreso 0–1 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Colegio Nísa 0–1 Motozintla
AC Sezalco 1–0 Juventoyan
Gallandaires 2–1 RCD La Constancia
Real Gardaresso 3–0 Universitario
Zamalakarregi 1–3 Los Miñeros
Errentes Monvador 4–4 KKA Bixintxo (4–4 AET) (2–4 pen.)
Peru Urzagui 1–1 Benemérito (1–1 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Comitán Argente 1–3 Pingüinos
Fortuna Tulan 1–1 Argentinako (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Atlás Ciuredor 3–1 Las Guías Oriente
Deportivo Sixtus IV 2–3 Sporta Ibaeta
Ocozoxhuatla 3–0 CF Frantxizko-A
Copa-6
KKA Bixintxo 0–1 Fortuna Tulan
Benemérito 3–4 Ascension San Pasito
Juniors Chazapa 2–2 Pingüinos (2–3 AET)
Los Miñeros 3–3 Gallandaires (4–4 AET) (5–6 pen.)
Ocozoxhuatla 2–4 Real Gardaresso
Motozintla 1–0 Erreal Tiresias
AC Sezalco 5–4 Sporta Ibaeta
Atlás Ciuredor 2–2 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 (2–3 AET)
Copa-QF
Pingüinos 2–3 Fortuna Tulan
Real Gardaresso 3–1 AC Sezalco
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 3–3 Ascension San Pasito (3–3 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Gallandaires 1–1 Motozintla (1–1 AET) (2–3 pen.)
Copa-SF
Fortuna Tulan 0–1 Motozintla
Real Gardaresso 1–0 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Motozintla 5–4 Fortuna Tulan Agg. 6-4
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 2–5 Real Gardaresso Agg. 2-6
by Tequilo » Sat Mar 06, 2021 12:16 am
.
Real Gardaresso 2–2 SC Pedregal
Ascension San Pasito 3–1 El Quetan CF
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 1–3 SC Raití
Unuiĝinta 3–4 Florentino
Motozintla 1–2 Resplendiente
.
SC Pedregal 3–3 Motozintla
Resplendiente 3–3 Unuiĝinta
Florentino 2–4 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
SC Raití 4–2 Ascension San Pasito
El Quetan CF 3–3 Real Gardaresso
.
El Quetan CF 2–3 SC Pedregal
Real Gardaresso 5–4 SC Raití
Ascension San Pasito 1–3 Florentino
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 4–2 Resplendiente
Unuiĝinta 3–3 Motozintla
.
SC Pedregal 2–3 Unuiĝinta
Motozintla 1–1 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 *Championship
Resplendiente 5–0 Ascension San Pasito
Florentino 4–3 Real Gardaresso
SC Raití 3–2 El Quetan CF
.
SC Raití 1–2 SC Pedregal
El Quetan CF 1–2 Florentino
Real Gardaresso 2–1 Resplendiente
Ascension San Pasito 0–2 Motozintla
Pitxi-Pitxi 77 4–3 Unuiĝinta
.
SC Pedregal 3–3 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Unuiĝinta 2–2 Ascension San Pasito
Motozintla 3–2 Real Gardaresso
Resplendiente 0–1 El Quetan CF
Florentino 1–1 SC Raití
.
Liga-TQ Primera Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pitxi-Pitxi 77 18 12 4 2 51 33 +18 40 IFCF Champions League; FFI Liga dos Vencedores; Liga-TQ5 Primera
2 Florentino 18 10 3 5 50 43 +7 33 IFCF Challengers Cup; FFI Liga dos Vencedores; Liga-TQ5 Primera
3 SC Pedregal 18 9 3 6 50 43 +7 30 IFCF Challengers Cup; FFI Taça das Confederações
4 Motozintla 18 7 5 6 36 31 +5 26 IFCF Challengers Cup; Liga-TQ5 Primera
5 Real Gardaresso 18 7 4 7 47 46 +1 25
6 SC Raití 18 6 5 7 36 34 +2 23
7 Resplendiente 18 6 3 9 35 33 +2 21
8 El Quetan CF 18 4 5 9 33 43 −10 17
9 Unuiĝinta 18 3 8 7 36 51 −15 17
10 Ascension San Pasito 18 5 2 11 28 45 −17 17
by Tequilo » Sat Mar 06, 2021 2:09 am
.
Liga-TQ Proxima Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Atlás Ciuredor 18 9 6 3 44 39 +5 33 IFCF Liga-B Champions Trophy; Liga-TQ5 Primera
2 Argón Tacranza 18 9 4 5 47 33 +14 31 IFCF Liga-B Champions Trophy; Liga-TQ5 Proxima
3 Pelotón 18 8 4 6 35 33 +2 28 IFCF Liga-B Champions Trophy
4 Jaguar Ixtacomitán 18 7 5 6 39 37 +2 26
5 Erreal Tiresias 18 8 2 8 34 37 −3 26
6 CF Frantxizko-A 18 7 4 7 39 38 +1 25
7 Xicoa 18 7 3 8 41 39 +2 24
8 Haïtiens 18 5 6 7 39 41 −2 21
9 Acacoyagua 18 6 3 9 34 38 −4 21
10 Cisne Senzapa 18 4 3 11 29 46 −17 15
.
Liga-TQ Pequeña Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fábrica Tapalupé 18 11 2 5 42 40 +2 35 Liga-TQ5 Proxima
2 Atlético Lipa 18 9 5 4 46 38 +8 32 Liga-TQ5 Pequeña
3 Independiencia 18 7 7 4 41 34 +7 28
4 Peru Urzagui 18 7 5 6 30 28 +2 26
5 Petrolero 18 7 4 7 41 37 +4 25
6 AS Matiguás 18 5 7 6 38 37 +1 22
7 Universitario 18 5 6 7 41 49 −8 21
8 FT Orazun 18 6 2 10 35 40 −5 20
9 Sporta Ibaeta 18 4 7 7 43 50 −7 19
10 Los Miñeros 18 4 5 9 35 39 −4 17
.
Liga-IS 1-División Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juventoyan 18 8 6 4 58 50 +8 30 Liga-TQ5 Pequeña
2 Estudiantes Tacranza 18 7 7 4 53 49 +4 28
3 Equipo Caimán 18 8 4 6 41 41 0 28
4 Errentes Monvador 18 7 4 7 45 46 −1 25
5 Juniors Chazapa 18 6 6 6 37 39 −2 24
6 Fortuna Tulan 18 5 7 6 48 44 +4 22
7 Inter Raití 18 5 7 6 41 43 −2 22
8 Chazapañol 18 6 4 8 38 45 −7 22
9 Benemérito 18 6 3 9 49 51 −2 21
10 Polibio 18 5 6 7 39 41 −2 21
.
Liga-IS 2-División Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Páramos 18 10 3 5 39 40 −1 33
2 Las Guías Oriente 18 9 4 5 51 40 +11 31
3 Humberto 18 9 2 7 40 35 +5 29
4 Pingüinos 18 8 3 7 41 34 +7 27
5 Cóndor Sezalco 18 7 6 5 45 43 +2 27
6 Ocozoxhuatla 18 7 3 8 40 39 +1 24
7 Demokrito 18 7 3 8 39 38 +1 24
8 Cooperativa 18 6 6 6 40 43 −3 24
9 Macarada Gaona 18 5 4 9 37 51 −14 19
10 Clazada Larga 18 3 4 11 41 50 −9 13
.
Liga-IS 3-División Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cuba Tapalupé 18 11 3 4 59 46 +13 36
2 Continente Tulan 18 9 4 5 43 39 +4 31
3 Gallandaires 18 7 6 5 46 45 +1 27
4 Atléta Idal 18 7 4 7 54 49 +5 25
5 Asociación Olaya 18 7 4 7 42 46 −4 25
6 Tenís de Tacranza 18 7 2 9 48 47 +1 23
7 Ciupa Azul 18 6 5 7 44 49 −5 23
8 Gimnástico Chichiguina 18 6 4 8 48 48 0 22
9 KKA Bixintxo 18 6 4 8 37 41 −4 22
10 Racquette-22 18 4 4 10 30 41 −11 16
by Tequilo » Sun Mar 07, 2021 3:14 am
1-Sección Play-Off Final
Gallandaires 4–4 Blanco Horizonte (4–4 AET) (5–6 pen.)
Antivador 2-Seccíon Standings
.
2-Antivador Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Edicto de Fe 38 19 14 5 102 80 +22 71 Promoted
2 Entenza AS 38 20 6 12 85 73 +12 66 Play-Off
3 CF Arradura 38 18 10 10 105 76 +29 64 Play-Off
4 Conviviencia 38 17 10 11 90 81 +9 61 Play-Off
5 Blanco Horizonte 38 16 10 12 86 74 +12 58 Play-Off Winner
6 Comuna Cailon 38 16 10 12 89 88 +1 58
7 Polo Sur 38 16 9 13 81 69 +12 57
8 Reconquista 38 15 12 11 76 73 +3 57
9 Daring Monvador 38 16 8 14 94 87 +7 56
10 Mejillones Lipa 38 14 12 12 92 83 +9 54
11 Combinar Toyan 38 15 9 14 81 84 −3 54
12 Sorcia 38 15 8 15 84 97 −13 53
13 Deportivo Sixtus IV 38 14 10 14 90 90 0 52
14 Finca Cailon 38 13 9 16 83 94 −11 48
15 RCD La Constancia 38 14 6 18 83 96 −13 48
16 Ciuredor Orden 38 12 7 19 90 92 −2 43 Relegated
17 Golondrinas 38 8 13 17 77 95 −18 37 Relegated
18 Intramura 38 8 12 18 69 89 −20 36 Relegated
19 Pelóta San Anreso 38 8 11 19 69 84 −15 35 Relegated
20 Los Anasticios 38 9 8 21 76 97 −21 35 Relegated
Antivador 3-Seccíon Standings
.
3-Antivador Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Masvidal Toyan 38 21 7 10 94 76 +18 70 Promoted
2 CF Lipa 38 19 9 10 102 81 +21 66 Promoted
3 Excepcionales 38 18 9 11 90 81 +9 63 Promoted
4 Gladiadores 38 18 8 12 86 79 +7 62 Promoted
5 Partisanos 38 17 10 11 94 77 +17 61 Play-Off
6 Eslavosonidos 38 15 13 10 92 82 +10 58 Play-Off
7 Yugo Arradura 38 15 13 10 83 80 +3 58 Play-Off Winner
8 Aserrío de Garriché 38 16 8 14 91 87 +4 56 Play-Off
9 Sociedad Ciuredor 38 15 7 16 79 78 +1 52
10 Astillero Ciuredor 38 13 12 13 92 87 +5 51
11 Mecánicos 38 14 8 16 83 88 −5 50
12 Bastardos de Toyan 38 11 15 12 78 78 0 48
13 Guardabosques 38 13 9 16 81 91 −10 48
14 Unión Argain 38 13 8 17 73 84 −11 47
15 Hoqué-Coqué 38 13 7 18 82 91 −9 46
16 Jugadores Florenio 38 12 8 18 82 87 −5 44
17 Espartanos 38 12 8 18 96 106 −10 44
18 Cortadores Margarita 38 11 10 17 84 93 −9 43
19 El Soportante 38 13 4 21 77 96 −19 43
20 Albaviedo 38 9 11 18 85 102 −17 38 Relegated
4-Sección Promoted: Burros Selvatico
1-Sección Play-Off Final
Cóndor Sezalco 4–2 Hipopótamo-Joaxha
Chazapa 2-Seccíon Standings
.
2-Chazapa Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Serpentina 38 27 5 6 92 52 +40 86 Promoted
2 Hipopótamo-Joaxha 38 21 6 11 95 73 +22 69 Play-Off Finalist
3 Albarracín 38 18 10 10 91 80 +11 64 Play-Off
4 AC Sezalco 38 18 9 11 90 77 +13 63 Play-Off
5 San Joaxha 38 15 12 11 91 80 +11 57 Play-Off
6 Taíno 38 15 12 11 80 78 +2 57
7 Las Navas de Talosa 38 15 10 13 101 98 +3 55
8 Chiapula de Corzo AC 38 15 10 13 86 84 +2 55
9 Cultúra Calzacon 38 16 6 16 84 81 +3 54
10 Flechas Azules 38 13 15 10 81 80 +1 54
11 Rebelión Hernandados 38 14 12 12 87 91 −4 54
12 Zamalakarregi 38 13 11 14 86 84 +2 50
13 Gimnasio Calcazon 38 14 7 17 78 85 −7 49
14 Los Índices 38 12 10 16 80 86 −6 46
15 Pelóta San Mérito 38 11 12 15 65 76 −11 45
16 Unión Esteno 38 12 8 18 71 84 −13 44 Relegated
17 AS Tonalá 38 11 9 18 93 100 −7 42 Relegated
18 Académico 38 10 10 18 89 104 −15 40 Relegated
19 Hielo Permanante 38 10 6 22 65 83 −18 36 Relegated
20 Llamas Texidor 38 6 8 24 65 94 −29 26 Relegated
Chazapa 3-Seccíon Standings
.
3-Chazapa Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Rinoceronte 38 20 8 10 103 83 +20 68 Promoted
2 Senzapa de Oro 38 19 9 10 102 75 +27 66 Promoted
3 CF Siervo 38 19 8 11 80 63 +17 65 Promoted
4 Búfalo-66 38 16 10 12 93 84 +9 58 Promoted
5 AC Simón Paravar 38 15 13 10 84 75 +9 58 Play-Off
6 Cebra Cebras 38 15 9 14 76 70 +6 54 Play-Off Winner
7 RCD Calzacon 38 14 12 12 103 99 +4 54 Play-Off
8 Ciudad Senzapa 38 15 9 14 92 89 +3 54 Play-Off
9 Unión Zamolaco 38 15 9 14 85 82 +3 54
10 Ballenas Alcaraiso 38 14 11 13 86 91 −5 53
11 Merenciano 38 13 11 14 87 82 +5 50
12 Indalezio 38 13 11 14 91 100 −9 50
13 Real Notario 38 13 10 15 79 80 −1 49
14 Barrachina-Itxa 38 15 4 19 87 95 −8 49
15 San Masón 38 13 9 16 79 90 −11 48
16 Distrito Roldán 38 12 11 15 82 94 −12 47
17 Extremo Norte Sezalco 38 11 10 17 76 88 −12 43
18 SC Alcaraiso 38 10 12 16 75 80 −5 42
19 Luis de Lunar IX 38 11 9 18 75 89 −14 42
20 Atlético Riba 38 13 3 22 72 98 −26 42 Relegated
4-Sección Promoted: Florencio SM
1-Sección Play-Off Final
Gimnástico Chichiguina 2–1 Tequiloa
Guastenango 2-Seccíon Standings
.
2-Guastenango Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Indigo Huayna 38 23 8 7 102 62 +40 77 Promoted
2 Tequiloa 38 21 6 11 83 71 +12 69 Play-Off Finalist
3 Correcaminos 38 20 7 11 93 80 +13 67 Play-Off
4 SC Bozoa 38 17 9 12 95 86 +9 60 Play-Off
5 RC Olentzaro 38 17 7 14 85 84 +1 58 Play-Off
6 Racing Guadatral 38 16 9 13 73 58 +15 57
7 SC Horcontitos 38 15 12 11 69 67 +2 57
8 Esqueletos 38 17 6 15 97 97 0 57
9 Iberamericano 38 16 8 14 93 97 −4 56
10 Arsenál Ciupa 38 14 11 13 77 77 0 53
11 Hércules Ciupa 38 13 12 13 81 85 −4 51
12 Bocas del Toro 38 16 3 19 75 82 −7 51
13 Insurgentes Nísa 38 14 6 18 68 72 −4 48
14 Caballero AC 38 9 17 12 86 89 −3 44
15 Ganzábal 38 11 11 16 73 82 −9 44
16 Ciudad Cuahtémoc 38 11 10 17 87 93 −6 43 Relegated
17 Sporta Oroboro 38 11 8 19 86 96 −10 41 Relegated
18 Deportivo Requexón 38 12 5 21 83 100 −17 41 Relegated
19 Colegio Nísa 38 10 10 18 83 96 −13 40 Relegated
20 Venustianos 38 8 13 17 72 87 −15 37 Relegated
Guastenango 3-Seccíon Standings
.
3-Guastenango Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CF Blay de Sant Roman 38 20 11 7 107 81 +26 71 Promoted
2 JS Solistahuacan 38 21 7 10 107 83 +24 70 Promoted
3 Costello Raití 38 19 11 8 96 82 +14 68 Promoted
4 Camp Esportiu 38 19 8 11 87 76 +11 65 Promoted
5 El Chilamatos 38 18 9 11 86 80 +6 63 Play-Off
6 Recreativo Cuara 38 16 10 12 86 87 −1 58 Play-Off
7 Rápido Raití 38 15 12 11 82 73 +9 57 Play-Off Winner
8 Compañónes 38 15 11 12 79 76 +3 56 Play-Off
9 Merkatondoa 38 16 5 17 86 83 +3 53
10 Unión Cuara 38 13 11 14 89 87 +2 50
11 Ciudad Yaya 38 15 5 18 99 102 −3 50
12 Castaliá Guadatral 38 13 9 16 80 88 −8 48
13 Helmántico 38 12 11 15 82 85 −3 47
14 Arcángel 38 12 10 16 81 90 −9 46
15 CF Guanarillo 38 11 12 15 93 103 −10 45
16 Constitución Yaya 38 11 10 17 88 94 −6 43
17 Sardíneros 38 12 7 19 86 98 −12 43
18 Huayna Colombino 38 10 10 18 91 104 −13 40
19 Polideportivo 38 10 7 21 80 94 −14 37
20 Villa Guadratal 38 8 12 18 74 93 −19 36 Relegated
4-Sección Promoted: Bayona Comitán
1-Sección Play-Off Final
Las Guías Oriente 3–3 Comitán Argente (5–4 AET)
Maranco 2-Seccíon Standings
.
2-Maranco Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Alianza Tirinto 38 22 9 7 101 79 +22 75 Promoted
2 Comitán Argente 38 22 8 8 94 65 +29 74 Play-Off Finalist
3 Internacional CF 38 21 8 9 112 98 +14 71 Play-Off
4 PK Xicocomitán 38 19 6 13 80 67 +13 63 Play-Off
5 Deportivo Torente 38 18 8 12 94 82 +12 62 Play-Off
6 Tumuloa Xico 38 16 8 14 107 100 +7 56
7 SC Tescoa 38 14 13 11 85 72 +13 55
8 SC Torre Espinaquer 38 13 14 11 97 92 +5 53
9 Flamencos 38 14 10 14 95 92 +3 52
10 La Conon CF 38 14 8 16 83 89 −6 50
11 Toro Reyes 38 12 13 13 87 91 −4 49
12 Farvedilos 38 13 9 16 78 81 −3 48
13 Escolásticos 38 13 9 16 83 87 −4 48
14 Villa Comaltitlán 38 14 6 18 85 92 −7 48
15 Antigüaya 38 12 12 14 79 88 −9 48
16 Progresso CF 38 12 11 15 85 90 −5 47 Relegated
17 1492 Carranza 38 12 9 17 86 97 −11 45 Relegated
18 Equipo Muna 38 12 5 21 78 97 −19 41 Relegated
19 Arma de Fuego 38 9 7 22 77 99 −22 34 Relegated
20 Capitán Belmoro 38 5 13 20 75 103 −28 28 Relegated
Maranco 3-Seccíon Standings
.
3-Maranco Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sindicato Torente 38 24 8 6 100 68 +32 80 Promoted
2 SC Kukalayos 38 18 9 11 87 65 +22 63 Promoted
3 Pateadores Torente 38 18 6 14 96 85 +11 60 Promoted
4 Lope de Salmeron 38 16 10 12 97 88 +9 58 Promoted
5 Cancho Quillahuaman 38 16 9 13 81 79 +2 57 Play-Off
6 SC Metetí 38 15 9 14 105 102 +3 54 Play-Off
7 Chile-33 38 14 11 13 94 88 +6 53 Play-Off Winner
8 Montañeros 38 14 11 13 100 99 +1 53 Play-Off
9 El Mizona 38 14 10 14 97 88 +9 52
10 Chimpancés Guayabal 38 15 7 16 95 95 0 52
11 Los Murciélagos 38 15 7 16 86 86 0 52
12 Alumbrados 38 14 9 15 78 79 −1 51
13 Qiwa Tulan 38 15 6 17 77 82 −5 51
14 Proyecto Gotán 38 14 8 16 91 98 −7 50
15 La Milega AC 38 13 10 15 80 85 −5 49
16 Ciclistas Aticenta 38 10 16 12 83 90 −7 46
17 Tamarindica Muna 38 12 9 17 83 93 −10 45
18 Olano 38 11 11 16 87 100 −13 44
19 Racing Azéma 38 12 5 21 70 94 −24 41
20 AS Colquehuanca 38 11 7 20 73 96 −23 40 Relegated
4-Sección Promoted: Atlético Patoto
1-Sección Play-Off Final
Tenís de Tacranza 1–1 Galaxía (1–1 AET) (1–3 pen.)
Ocotapa 2-Seccíon Standings
.
2-Ocotapa Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Socrates 38 22 9 7 108 70 +38 75 Promoted
2 Galaxía 38 21 10 7 102 77 +25 73 Play-Off Winner
3 Nacionál SP 38 19 9 10 89 76 +13 66 Play-Off
4 Cimarrones Desatas 38 18 10 10 99 90 +9 64 Play-Off
5 Siete Onze Espato 38 16 14 8 79 62 +17 62 Play-Off
6 SC Marcapira 38 18 8 12 91 83 +8 62
7 SC Bravo Cuahjuluca 38 17 8 13 89 89 0 59
8 Deportivo Tapa 38 15 13 10 79 74 +5 58
9 Reyes Católicos 38 15 9 14 88 78 +10 54
10 Boca Cielo 38 15 7 16 76 75 +1 52
11 Irregulares Quetodino 38 14 6 18 87 90 −3 48
12 El Ejército 38 12 11 15 74 77 −3 47
13 Naranja 38 11 14 13 73 83 −10 47
14 Sociedad Santos 38 11 12 15 71 78 −7 45
15 AS Ferrocarril 38 11 10 17 72 83 −11 43
16 611 Rosado 38 9 15 14 77 94 −17 42 Relegated
17 Chapulineros 38 10 9 19 73 83 −10 39 Relegated
18 Asociación Hueyac 38 10 9 19 75 90 −15 39 Relegated
19 SC Cañazas 38 9 11 18 79 95 −16 38 Relegated
20 SC Hormigas 38 6 8 24 69 103 −34 26 Relegated
Ocotapa 3-Seccíon Standings
.
3-Ocotapa Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Distrito Atela 38 21 8 9 118 95 +23 71 Promoted
2 Pirillos 38 21 7 10 109 88 +21 70 Promoted
3 Goya Tacranza 38 19 5 14 91 79 +12 62 Promoted
4 SC Aguaprofunda 38 18 6 14 95 90 +5 60 Promoted
5 Grupo Capybara 38 17 9 12 94 89 +5 60 Play-Off Winner
6 498.Desafito 38 16 9 13 86 76 +10 57 Play-Off
7 Skelinga Santa Clares 38 15 11 12 89 85 +4 56 Play-Off
8 Gil de Roblado 38 16 8 14 84 86 −2 56 Play-Off
9 Hondureños 38 16 7 15 76 73 +3 55
10 Fénix AC 38 16 7 15 94 94 0 55
11 Gorilas Tapalupé 38 16 6 16 72 75 −3 54
12 Mondragon 38 15 9 14 87 99 −12 54
13 Unión Tapa 38 14 11 13 79 76 +3 53
14 San Jonito 38 14 10 14 98 90 +8 52
15 10 AS Cuahjuluca 38 14 8 16 80 82 −2 50
16 La Visa 38 13 9 16 90 86 +4 48
17 AC de Galvas 38 11 11 16 76 95 −19 44
18 Coyotes 38 12 6 20 86 95 −9 42
19 Escandinavos 38 8 11 19 88 97 −9 35
20 Tortugas Linio 38 4 10 24 73 115 −42 22 Relegated
4-Sección Promoted: Florés Pasito
1-Sección Play-Off Final
KKA Bixintxo 2–3 Urbo Ibaeta
Puezan 2-Seccíon Standings
.
2-Puezan Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Argentinako 38 25 5 8 91 55 +36 80 Promoted
2 Urbo Ibaeta 38 23 6 9 93 72 +21 75 Play-Off Winner
3 Telégrafo 38 21 9 8 104 70 +34 72 Play-Off
4 Urbo Polibio 38 19 13 6 90 67 +23 70 Play-Off
5 Errefuxiatu 38 17 10 11 82 75 +7 61 Play-Off
6 Cáfunda 38 16 10 12 77 73 +4 58
7 Aliantza Iparra 38 17 4 17 90 84 +6 55
8 Batasuna Telmo 38 14 8 16 81 88 −7 50
9 Lotsagarria 38 13 10 15 79 83 −4 49
10 SC Reten 38 14 7 17 68 74 −6 49
11 Atléta Reten 38 15 4 19 70 87 −17 49
12 FT Istaso 38 15 4 19 69 88 −19 49
13 Poliziaren 38 13 8 17 81 80 +1 47
14 SC Azcarreta 38 12 9 17 75 80 −5 45
15 Erresistentzia 38 10 15 13 75 83 −8 45
16 Lertxun Iparra 38 12 9 17 78 87 −9 45 Relegated
17 Dinamo Iragartze 38 10 11 17 72 81 −9 41 Relegated
18 Urugaiko 38 11 8 19 75 94 −19 41 Relegated
19 Orkak 38 9 12 17 71 80 −9 39 Relegated
20 Itaete-Orazun 38 8 10 20 75 95 −20 34 Relegated
Puezan 3-Seccíon Standings
.
3-Puezan Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bolivaro 38 18 13 7 99 75 +24 67 Promoted
2 Urzagui CF-72 38 19 8 11 84 69 +15 65 Promoted
3 Retenaiko 38 19 7 12 92 81 +11 64 Promoted
4 Elkarte Iragartze 38 18 7 13 83 79 +4 61 Promoted
5 Olimpika 38 16 11 11 82 67 +15 59 Play-Off Winner
6 Atléta Iragartze 38 17 7 14 62 67 −5 58 Play-Off
7 Elkarte Reten 38 17 6 15 85 80 +5 57 Play-Off
8 Astogaiko AK 38 14 13 11 79 72 +7 55 Play-Off
9 Sarrazenos 38 17 4 17 79 80 −1 55
10 Bezala 38 15 9 14 93 91 +2 54
11 Langile Konplexua 38 15 8 15 76 76 0 53
12 Buruzagia 38 14 10 14 76 82 −6 52
13 Unuio Alaiz 38 15 6 17 90 91 −1 51
14 Wanderers AK 38 13 8 17 79 82 −3 47
15 Espainiako Urzagui 38 13 7 18 85 87 −2 46
16 Santutxoa 38 14 4 20 77 91 −14 46
17 Txibia Orazun 38 11 10 17 78 87 −9 43
18 KA Iparra 38 12 7 19 82 95 −13 43
19 Unuio Reten 38 11 9 18 78 96 −18 42
20 FK Alaiz 38 11 8 19 82 93 −11 41 Relegated
4-Sección Promoted: Nómada Club
by Tequilo » Mon Mar 08, 2021 3:19 am
Playboy Farv striker Vâásk Çêwé made it up to his chairman Gedeó Dosrius after the sextape scandal with the chairman's ex-partner by delivering him the first Copa of his reign and creating spectacular television for the fly-on-the-wall serial Make Moto Great Again. No doubt in the process of doing so he has also cheered Chairman Gedeó up a little after losing two election campaigns, first as Liga-TQ Commissioner and then as the Tequiloan FA - El Unión - president. Amazing what a little silver will do to smooth the mood. In the opposing dressing room the mood would have been less cheery as Real finished the game with nine men following the two yellow cards for Lukabor Ilić and a straight red for Sesä Dió in injury time put paid to any hope they had of a recovery. This was the final that pitted the master, Mauricio Nores, against the grasshopper in Isaac Martí - who was assistant to Mauricio here at Moto back in the day, and for the National Team in the Baptism of Fire before Mauricio surprisingly stepped down, and Isaac Martí took control of Los Pitxileros for the next two World Cup cycles. The controversy of the IAC Kipolalia Outbreak cost him his national team position and he was eagerly snapped up by Real, recovering from their own controversy after spending ₸2m on an ineligible female striker from the Squorns, Rinko Nazahn, thinking she was a man. As with the national team, coach Isaac had shown he is a fine coach, able to improve any player, and he has Real moving in the right direction following a good season. But in a replay of the closing match of Liga-TQ, he was not able to overcome the powers of his former mentor, Mauricio Nores guiding his team to a 3-2 win in the league match and following up with a more cagey 1-0 victory here at El Mesperuza, home of the Copa's most successful team CF Frantxizko-A.
Vâásk Çêwé's goal just before half time brought a deserved victory for Moto in this final after having the best of the game overall, though it was far from easy against Isaac Martí's well-drilled side - until the last few minutes when discipline failed them as they chased the game, and they lost two players to red cards. Pulling the strings for Moto was their exciting young midfield prospect Pachakusi, 22, and the attacking widemen alongside and ahead of him, Isidoro Artechevarria and Zaquiel Goris. That inverted arrowhead has really gelled over the last season with the addition of Isidoro and the growth in confidence of Pachakusi behind the two forwards, Vâásk Çêwé and Mendo Davila. The high press really neutralised the disruptive game of Real's defensive midfielder Beza Tilmidja, usually so dominant when Real are on form but here pulled all over the place by the trio's dynamic and fluid movement. Overlapping full back Blêxu, a growing presence in the national team, also had a fine game with the freedom to make dangerous raids that kept Real's Stìssë Ceá busy and prevented them from pushing on in wide areas. Two veterans made substitute appearances in the final as their final bows for the club. Bonesman Gunna Calhoun, a positively geriatric 41, came on late in the game to help see out the victory for Moto and he is rumoured to be off to coach for fellow countryman Mosey Ackanard at Socrates after this game. Meanwhile, captain and one-club legend Raimi Dokunanga, 38, made his final appearance for Real before retiring, and was unfortunate to pick up both a yellow card and a runners-up medal for his last game. Raimi is allegedly as fine an administrator as he was scorer of goals back in the day, and is disappearing into the arcane cube offices of El Unión to learn his trade before planning to emerge as a chief of football at some point in his later career.
MOTOZINTLA REAL GARDARESSO
Oscar Bienvenida [8.3] Froitoso Bellón [7.1] YY Match Statistics
Blêxu [9.0] Peter von Krjker [7.9]
Brandon Nyassa [7.7] Lukabor Ilić [7.9] YYRR Poss (%): 49/51
Boualem Ghannouchi [7.1] Antón Lascares [7.4] Shots: 16-9
Kiyabu Shunko [7.3] Stìssë Ceá [6.3] On Target: 7-3
Tomau Barbe [7.4] YY (sub) Beza Tilmidja [7.6] (sub) Pass Comp(%): 78-70
Isidoro Artechevarria [8.3] Arximiro Valdovinos [7.4] Corners: 8-4
Pachakusi [9.1] Rüí Lütáò [6.3] (sub) Fouls: 11-6
Vâásk Çêwé [8.1] (1) Ecuador [6.2] Yellow cards: 2-4
Mendo Davila [7.4] (sub) Manuel Cañero [7.1] (sub) Reds: 0-2
Zaquiel Goris [8.8] (sub) Sesä Dió [6.8] RR
Subs Used Subs Used
Johnny Grendahl [6.7] Claudio Arca [6.4]
Gunna Calhoun [6.2] YY Nicolas Cano [6.7]
Lleó Faig [7.6] Raimi Dokunanga [5.5] YY
by Tequilo » Tue Mar 09, 2021 3:25 am
SQUAD
# Name Age Pos Rating Apps Gls/CS
1 Orm Hinisser (WGT) 28 GK 8.73 41 20
2 Ebardo Feliu 31 DL 10.86 37 4
3 Chicchan 33 DR 8.64 19 1
4 Erick Ruiz 27 DC 7.98 31 1
5 Noxochinoch 30 DC 7.68 18 1
6 Axó 21 DMC 7.21 17 4
7 Xecoto 23 ML 9.85 33 12
8 Ot Camazotz Roca 38 AMC 10.42 44 6
9 Tlacolotl 22 ST 10.86 47 23
10 Tesco Zuniga (AUD) 24 ST 10.04 17 20
11 Con Hatzileftheriou (NPH) 25 AMR 10.06 41 12
12 Chenaro Bermund 31 DL 9.45 13 1
13 Léon Londo (ZEN) 34 DR 8.93 15 1
14 Andre Naron 22 DC 6.12 25 2
15 Simón Cheauka Agustín 22 DC 9.53 8 0
16 Noah Vergara 25 DMC 8.08 9 2
17 Çè Êf (FFD) 23 AML 5.05 11 0
18 Çenturion 19 AMC 7.80 22 2
19 Beturián Planas 21 ST 7.85 1 0
20 Ladislau Aragonés 32 ST 5.36 23 13
21 Vicente Sabater 22 GK 3.84 6 1
22 Nocenci Goy 35 MR 4.00 21 0
23 Lión Gualba-Itzamna 21 DC 8.44 2 0
24 Baudilio Parga 20 ST 7.73 5 1
25 Camaxtli Zyanya Papan 31 ST 7.62 2 1
SQUAD
# Name Age Pos Rating Apps Gls/CS
1 Baltasar Ares 30 GK 5.92 43 7
2 Salazar de Alagon 26 DL 9.85 17 2
3 Leon Carreño 30 DC 9.96 8 0
4 Antton Machinena 27 DC 6.19 15 1
5 Scredda Smith (BSE) 30 DR 6.73 13 0
6 Les Jawallawalla (AUD) 24 DMC 8.47 36 2
7 Altar de Alcala 35 ML 10.57 50 1
8 Inozentzio 26 AMC 7.22 39 13
9 Mâártën Âllámbâlár (FFD)30 ST 10.62 43 29
10 Venâncio Paiva (AUD) 36 ST 9.26 30 18
11 Iessö Taû 36 MR 4.72 15 0
12 Ixinio de Arcas 32 DL 8.15 8 0
13 Braçayda de Valbuena 20 DC 7.03 9 1
14 Frenando Escalera 24 DC 5.75 13 2
15 Dieguito Florentin 34 DR 6.47 14 0
16 Siveri Bellvehí 31 DMC 5.77 14 2
27 Aiker Têa 18 ML 6.09 5 1
18 Clemenzo Cora 28 AMC 5.01 4 2
19 Frodo March 19 ST 5.95 6 4
20 Julio Velázquez 30 ST 9.93 9 5
21 Arnao Roche 22 GK 4.07 2 0
22 Mafany Atangana (ZEN) 27 MR 8.81 13 1
23 Quetzoma Tepeca 20 AMC 7.01 5 0
24 Virxilio Sion 22 ST 3.77 3 0
25 Trixí 19 GK 4.39 7 2
SQUAD
# Name Age Pos Rating Apps Gls/CS
1 Kai Sidiki 31 GK 6.95 21 7
2 Léo Mambila 22 DL 8.73 33 0
3 Eolo Sorazar 28 DR 7.68 40 5
4 Nícer Pero 26 DC 4.68 17 1
5 Quelka Ticllacuri 37 DC 8.58 44 0
6 Aleixo Claver 32 DMC 10.18 36 9
7 Nufro de Çaldibar 21 ML 4.23 7 0
8 Tuta 28 AMC 8.93 41 16
9 K'antu 22 ST 8.38 37 27
10 Roibén Caldeira 22 ST 6.14 23 0
11 Urbano Noboa 18 MR 9.91 18 7
12 Bernat Calbet 21 DL 7.17 4 0
13 Quisuyu Padin 21 DR 5.71 2 0
14 Keltur 20 DC 5.53 3 0
15 Hugo Reza 33 DC 3.98 20 0
16 Xusto Padron 32 DMC 8.23 13 1
17 Moises Noboa 32 ML 6.69 12 1
18 Milan Lucio 22 AMC 8.83 2 0
19 Narciso Cora 36 ST 4.73 8 5
20 Exidio Grana 23 ST 7.33 2 1
21 Nuno de Soto 21 GK 9.85 25 4
22 Narciso Pineiro 17 MR 8.24 14 5
23 Xerome Mira 22 AMC 5.93 8 1
24 Xaquin 21 MR 4.64 8 2
25 Allauca 36 GK 3.19 3 0
SQUAD
# Name Age Pos Rating Apps Gls/CS
1 Oscar Bienvenida 21 GK 8.30 24 16
2 Blêxu 26 DL 7.79 49 0
3 Brandon Nyassa (ZEN) 32 DR 9.21 45 5
4 Amosa Kum (ZEN) 24 DC 6.44 43 6
5 Kiyabu Shunko (SQR) 27 DC 7.50 40 4
6 Tomau Barbe 30 DMC 8.09 37 0
7 Isidoro Artechevarria 23 ML 8.32 40 4
8 Pachakusi 22 AMC 5.95 25 5
9 Vâásk Çêwé (FFD) 20 ST 10.07 37 18
10 Mendo Davila 30 ST 5.66 40 6
11 Zaquiel Goris 31 MR 8.59 13 0
12 Enrrique de Çigales 37 DL 6.29 6 1
13 Huacaloya 21 DR 4.24 6 1
14 Zacarías Aguayo 18 DC 7.21 3 0
15 Boualem Ghannouchi (AUD)36 DRC 6.26 13 1
16 Johnny Grendahl (BEO) 20 DMC 7.13 12 1
17 Anacle Mutanda (ZEN) 21 ML 8.58 22 4
18 Sebastián 19 AMC 6.43 10 0
19 Gunna Calhoun (BSE) 41 ST 6.64 19 10
20 Mani Quita 19 ST 8.83 4 2
21 Aris Vilca 30 GK 4.77 18 5
22 Lleó Faig 22 MR 9.28 20 1
23 Pontiff Annan (BSE) 42 DMC 6.44 2 0
24 Alesander Bequea 21 DL 8.87 2 0
25 Pere Mases 37 GK 5.79 8 2
ATLÁS CIUREDOR
Liga-TQ: Best finish - TQ Proxima winners; TQ-4 (season 126)
State Championships: Antivador State Champions 16 times; most recent season 121
Copa Tequila: Winners - 2 times including one state & cup double; most recent win in season 75
Stadium: Estadio Atlás, CiuredorCapacity: 68,350
Nicknames: Atlás, Los Aros - The Hoops
Colours: Red & black hooped shirts, white shorts & socks
Alternate: All green
Rivals: Atlético Lipa (El Destructo), Florentino (El Brillantíno), Laguna de Léon (El Bombón)
Legend: Aiayia V-shy'ui (current DC)
Current Manager: Xerman Figueredo
Team Captain: Tinni Grímólfursson (GRF) (DMC)
Player of the Season: Goio Vigo (DC)
Young PoS: Amatu Larregain (ML)
Antivador has more than it’s fair share of glamour clubs - but the recently most successful Antivadorio club isn’t one of them. An antidote to the glitz and glamour of football in general in the state, Atlás Ciuredor are the ‘spit and sawdust’ sleeves-rolled-up no-nonsense grafters (and other working class stereotypes) who get things done and have won more than their fare share of state titles. More even than perhaps two of the most well known Antivadorio clubs across the Wide Enness Ocean - your Real Gardaresso and Florentino wonderclubs. Do Atlás have a chip on their shoulder? Not a bit of it - they love being the unfancied and stoic workhorses that frequently upstage the fancy-pants neighbours. The problem is, they are no longer the most successful club - Florentino have overtaken them to take some of the spit off their spit and sawdust. Can they get it back? Of course they can.
A first bit of TQ silverware comes the way of Atlás via this young team that is building a head of steam and could one day challenge at the very top if coach Figueredo can keep his young charges together. Græntfjaller youngster Tinni Grímólfursson, only two years out of the Atlás academy, was given the captain's armband and though he had a bit of a patchy season with injury, on his day he looks a natural who could take this team places. In defender Goio Vigo they have a youngster fulfilling a long held belief that this is a player for all occasions, who can play at the very top level. That will include the TQ Primera next season, reward for this year's second tier title a guaranteed place in the top division as well as an appearance in intercontinental football for the first time.
PELOTÓN
Liga-TQ: Best finish - 4th; TQ-1 (season 123)
State Championships: Ocotapa State Champions 11 times; most recent season 123
Copa Tequila: Winners - 2 times; most recent season 113
Stadium: El Velódromo, Santa ClaresCapacity: 36,665
Nicknames: Las Bicicletas - The Bikes
Colours: Lime shirts with blue chevron; blue shorts, white socks
Alternate: All yellow with lime & blue trim
Rivals: Chapulineros (El Momento), Naranja (El Choque), Cooperativa (La Disputa Larga)
Legend: Carpintero, ex-AMC, seasons 105-120 (now coaching staff)
Current Manager: Juan Esteban Quesada
Team Captain: Max Seco (DR)
Player of the Season: Ixtolotl (AMC)
Young PoS: Isaías Gallo (ST)
The big team in Santa Clares, The Bikes attract a rabid following at The Velodrome for their state championship matches, where they have been in the shadow of Argón, Fábrica and Cooperativa throughout pitxi history. But they are not without their own successes - eleven state titles tells a story all it's own - the team that formed out of a cycle club have their day in the sun and are always competitive. Club Pelotón Santa Clares are the country's biggest and most successful competitive cycling association with widespread following nationally, and their sister club for football benefit from their profile, sharing club colours and even the 'chélin-doublon' logo; the chélin-doublon being one of the earliest styles of bicycle when it was new technology. Pelotón's early promise, finishing 4th in the inaugural Liga-TQ and becoming one of the first teams to play in intercontinental football, was not sustained and this marks their return to the Closura; one thing they can at least boast about is a 100% track record of qualification to IFCF, albeit the Liga-B Champions Trophy this time around. But it all counts, right?
by Tequilo » Wed Mar 10, 2021 10:21 am
The aim of Haïtiens - and their moneybags owners Grupo Taxhavn - is to win in the intercontinental titles and on that ambition, this season can be measured as a dismal failure - a poor state championship in which, if not for the previous season, would have left them outside of Liga-TQ qualification altogether was followed by a disastrous run in the Proxima, particularly in the closing stages where they lost six in a row to drop from an IFCF qualification place to third bottom. Two-year coach Tomás Cabal has paid the price and has already been sacked as the team move in to the off-season. But Liga-TQ Proxima was not all about how badly The Wights did -
by Tequilo » Sun Mar 14, 2021 1:35 am
Humberto Bustamonte Golden Watch
Player of the Season; Liga-TQ Primera, top 10
1. Tlacolotl 22 ST 10.86 47 23 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
2. Ebardo Feliu 31 DL 10.86 37 4 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
3. Mâártën Âllámbâlár 30 ST FFD 10.82 43 29 Florentino
Kjetil Rongstad 34 ST BEO 10.62 37 27 Unuiĝinta
Altar de Alcala 35 ML 10.57 50 1 Florentino
Manuel Cañero 21 ST 10.42 45 10 Real Gardaresso
Ot Camazotz Roca 38 AMC 10.42 44 6 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Taca 37 ST 10.27 40 17 Resplendiente
Rüí Lütáò 28 AMC FFD 10.25 32 2 Real Gardaresso
Puma Caldeira 21 ST 10.20 44 24 SC Raití
Liga-TQ Proxima, winner
Goio Vigo 21 DC 9.97 42 3 Atlás Ciuredor
Liga-TQ Pequeña, winner
Christopher Romero 30 GK 10.18 46 24 c/s Fábrica Tapalupé
Pablo Invocador Golden Boot
Top Scorers, Liga-TQ Primera
1. Mâártën Âllámbâlár 30 ST FFD 10.62 43 29 Florentino
2. K'antu 22 ST 9.38 37 27 SC Pedregal
3. Kjetil Rongstad 34 ST BEO 10.82 37 27 Unuiĝinta
Danté 19 ST 9.96 30 24 Unuiĝinta
Ilan Cusaca 32 ST 8.90 42 24 Ascension San Pasito
Puma Caldeira 21 ST 10.20 44 24 SC Raití
Tlacolotl 22 ST 10.86 47 23 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Tesco Zuniga 24 ST AUD 10.04 17 20 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Kâásîmîró 20 ST FFD 9.77 40 20 Resplendiente
Nkanya Emade 20 AMC ZEN 9.63 42 20 Ascension San Pasito
Alano Caballero Golden Glove
Top Keepers, Liga-TQ Primera
1. Orm Hinisser 28 GK WGT 9.73 41 20 c/s Pitxi-Pitxi 77
2. Matias Caldas 21 GK 9.54 42 20 c/s SC Raití
3. Tepin Mecatl-Rubió 24 GK 9.17 33 17 c/s Resplendiente
Esâ Neá Golden Badge
Top Young Players, Liga-TQ Primera
1. Manuel Cañero 21 ST 10.42 45 10 Real Gardaresso
2. Puma Caldeira 21 ST 10.20 44 24 SC Raití
3. Vâásk Çêwé 20 ST FFD 10.07 37 18 Motozintla
Pythagoras' Golden Compass
Coach of the Season
1. Eskaminzim 44 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
2. Roibén Ravelo 55 SC Raití
3. Rodolphe Bola 57 Hipopótamo-Joaxha
Selección-TQ Team of the Season
1. Orm Hinisser 28, GK (WGT) Pitxi-Pitxi 77
2. Ebardo Feliu 31, DL Pitxi-Pitxi 77
3. Brandon Nyassa 32, DR (ZEN) Motozintla
4. Leon Carreño 30, DC Florentino
5. Antón Lascares 25, DC Real Gardaresso
6. Aleixo Claver 32, DMC SC Pedregal
7. Altar de Alcala 35, ML Florentino
8. Ot Camazotz Roca 38, AMC Pitxi-Pitxi 77 Veteran of the Season
9. Tlacolotl 22, ST Pitxi-Pitxi 77 Player of the Season
10. Kjetil Rongstad 34, ST (BEO) Unuiĝinta
11. Urbano Noboa 18, MR SC Pedregal
Cosmos Team of the Season
1. Sâálvó Lâegi 20, GK (FFD) Argón Tacranza
2. Peter von Krjker 22, DL (TJU) Real Gardaresso
3. Cygnet Valeri 34, DR (ASU) Resplendiente
4. Wlad Wlad 25, DC (ZRH) Resplendiente
5. Kiyabu Shunko 27, DC (SQR) Motozintla
6. Les Jawallawalla 24, DMC (AUD) Florentino
7. Fiete Tannhaeuser 31, AML (NPH) Fábrica Tapalupé
8. Rüí Lütáò 28, AMC (FFD) Real Gardaresso
9. Mâártën Âllámbâlár 30, ST (FFD) Florentino Cosmo of the Season
10. Vâásk Çêwé 20, ST (FFD) Motozintla
11. Con Hatzileftheriou 24, AMR (NPH) Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Ooóoos Skueri Golden Visa
Cosmo Player of the Season, Liga-TQ Primera
1. Mâártën Âllámbâlár 30 ST FFD 10.62 43 29 Florentino
2. Rüí Lütáò 28 AMC FFD 10.25 32 2 Real Gardaresso
3. Vâásk Çêwé 20 ST FFD 10.07 37 18 Motozintla
Con Hatzileftheriou 25 AMR NPH 10.06 41 12 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Tesco Zuniga 24 ST AUD 10.04 17 20 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Kâásîmîró 20 ST FFD 9.77 40 20 Resplendiente
Wlad Wlad 25 DC ZRH 9.27 17 3 Resplendiente
Venâncio Paiva 36 ST AUD 9.26 30 18 Florentino
Les Jawallawalla 24 DMC AUD 8.47 36 2 Florentino
Peter von Krjker 22 DL TJU 8.07 44 2 Real Gardaresso
Yunji Gastanaga 24 DMC HIN 8.06 18 4 Unuiĝinta
Laurent Lapix 20 DMC RCN 7.85 42 6 Resplendiente
Kiyabu Shunko 27 DC SQR 7.50 40 4 Motozintla
Cygnet Valeri 34 DR ASU 6.41 31 0 Resplendiente
Urguz Alzagaray 23 DC ASG 5.54 25 0 Unuiĝinta
<15 games
Lukabor Ilić 23 DC ZRH 8.32 9 1 Real Gardaresso
Boualem Ghannouchi 36 DRC AUD 6.26 13 1 Motozintla
Ésüá Àìûmôr 22 DL FFD 6.24 14 2 Resplendiente
Çè Êf 23 AML FFD 5.05 11 0 Pitxi-Pitxi 77
Liga-TQ Proxima
1. Praxil Law 33 DL NPH 9.36 33 4 Xicoa
2. Prôspër Vílséré 20 DMC FFD 9.29 25 3 Haïtiens
3. Josh Scraff 19 AMC KSK 8.94 22 6 Haïtiens
Cody Toa 24 ST TKT 8.48 42 24 Haïtiens
Sâálvó Lâegi 20 GK FFD 8.38 42 2 c/s Argón Tacranza
John Percovich 19 MR TKT 7.85 15 2 Haïtiens
Adraan Telviir 33 CM MRN 7.48 29 4 Acacoyagua
Rémy Lussier 24 MR RCN 7.04 32 2 CF Frantxizko-A
Frank Kolar 31 DC STL 6.51 46 3 Haïtiens
Váásîlóénün Jóf 21 MR FFD 5.31 32 5 Haïtiens
Drì Ügísanâ 21 DL FFD 4.46 45 2 Haïtiens
Jâsín Wíndândaò 23 MR FFD 4.14 20 5 Acacoyagua
<15 games
Benedict de Leonardo 24 ST AUD 7.44 1 0 Atlás Ciuredor
Timo Blankman 34 DMC NPH 6.97 7 1 Haïtiens
Valtter Marvinsson 20 DMC GRF 6.84 12 2 Haïtiens
Tinni Grímólfursson 21 DMC GRF 6.11 13 0 Atlás Ciuredor
Pier Luigi Vitali 18 ST SOR 5.15 1 0 Haïtiens
Jôk Ônzántolöìra 21 AMC FFD 3.91 6 3 Acacoyagua
Liga-TQ Pequeña
1. Fiete Tannhaeuser 31 AML NPH 7.60 15 5 Fábrica Tapalupé
Zhu Mingxia 22 DC YZH 6.63 19 0 Fábrica Tapalupé
Sâlämão 20 DL FFD 5.71 31 3 Fábrica Tapalupé
Nexev-Savar Fox 23 AML QUS 4.60 24 0 Fábrica Tapalupé
<15 games
Rynyr-Pilta Jan 33 AMC QUS 5.50 4 0 Independiencia
Lídôr Újâk 20 MC FFD 5.06 7 2 Peru Urzagui
Liga-IS
1. Iñigo Mallén 18 DL MVE 8.67 32 3 Juventoyan
Jodi Croena 23 ST TSA 6.98 26 2 Inter Raití
<15 games
Seth Blunt 29 MR NPH 8.62 11 4 Inter Raití
Goran Olazabar 22 DL ASG 8.50 12 1 Inter Raití
Hans Juul 36 DC SVJ 7.00 12 2 Inter Raití
Lower Leagues
1. Hermes Kripto 23 ML SMT(CTE)9.27 43 8 Socrates
Mo Stein 22 ST EFL 8.93 46 15 Serpentina
Nout Ström 21 ST EFL 8.80 43 26 Serpentina
Lamitija Elogosesurá 21 ST FFD 7.62 22 10 Galaxía
Tim Kameda 19 MR KSK 5.90 46 17 Galaxía
Géza 20 DL FFD 5.52 21 2 Galaxía
Samuel Duverger 21 AMC FFD 5.31 20 3 Galaxía
Caémiró Dandeluneí 21 DR FFD 4.69 41 3 Galaxía
<15 games
Émílíâno Kâús 19 DMC FFD 7.40 11 0 Indigo Huayna
Waylon Caskie 21 ST AUD 6.60 10 1 Socrates
Old Man Jenkins 159 GK MUR no data availableSardíneros
EL NINO DOUBLES IN VALUE
Tequiloan superstar in the making Niño Pinto, 20, has signed a new four-year contract with boyhood club Indigo. With the team winning promotion back to the top tier for next season after a couple of really poor seasons, this might be considered a huge endorsement of their coming campaign to get into Liga-TQ. But the inside word is that the management do not believe they can fend off interest in the brilliant young midfielder for much longer, and want to ensure they get as much buck for their man as they can possibly leverage. Looking at the money spent on former Indigo team mate and national captain Vilca Hualla (nearly ₸20m over the past two seasons) they are undoubtedly thinking of the cash returns for the club's favourite son.
WLAD WLAD QUITS QUITS
Zetan defender Wlad Wlad, 25, has requested a move abroad after deciding the constant barracking from opposition fans about the Zetan's penalty-shootout victory over Tequilo back in Baptism of Fire '72 is more than he can accept. "They need to get over it," he is quoted as saying, not understanding that it won't happen unless Tequilo win the World Cup anytime soon. Sources close to the impressive defender claim it is much more complicated than the terrace taunts. He hates the food and the disorganisation in general society, apparently - he's a stickler for punctuality and reliability - and there may be a recurring altitude sickness problem, given he plays his home games in the mountain city of La Conon, approximately 3,500m above sea level. Not everyone has been able to adapt to life in The Crows Nest, Resplendiente's cloud-enmeshed arena at the top of the world.
FERNAN CROSS WITH MOSEY
Talking of unhappiness, troubled rightback Fernan Sotolongo, 19, has handed in a transfer request at Socrates after only one season under showy manager Mosey Ackanard. Another of the SC Pedregal youth system who showed immense promise and a startling decline at The Whistlers, Mosey picked him up for a song with the promise of looking after him and nursing him back to his full potential. Despite a moderately successful season in the starting line up of the promotion team, he struck an unhappy picture and it was not much of a surprise that he wants to move on, apparently keen to move back to his native Puezan state, on the far side of the country. Homesickness?
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Equestrian States
Advertisement