Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 X Island Marauders 24 15 4 5 34 17 +17 49
2 Bayern Phoenix 24 14 6 4 37 16 +21 48
3 Real Chinchinhua 24 14 5 5 34 19 +15 47
4 Bayern-Algaer 24 13 7 4 41 24 +17 46
5 Ojian Orangemen 24 13 7 4 41 24 +17 46
6 Wiechester FC 24 14 3 7 38 19 +19 45
7 Los Riosa Monstas 24 11 7 6 27 19 +8 40
8 Laketown Rangers 24 11 6 7 39 35 +4 39
9 Atlantea Hurricanes 24 9 9 6 18 14 +4 36
10 Reading Rainbow Warriors 24 9 9 6 25 22 +3 36
11 Knightspurs 24 9 7 8 29 27 +2 34
12 New Capetown Falcons 24 9 7 8 21 19 +2 34
13 Minutemen 24 9 7 8 24 26 -2 34
14 Rapids 24 10 3 11 34 30 +4 33
15 Fadrön Flight 24 6 11 7 36 36 +0 29
16 Bayern Battery 24 6 9 9 14 21 -7 27
17 SK Ojian 24 7 6 11 17 22 -5 27
18 Al Haxire 24 7 4 13 31 39 -8 25
19 AC Quarant Xa'virt 24 6 7 11 35 44 -9 25
20 SK Nethers United FC 24 4 12 8 19 33 -14 24
21 Blacklake Blues 24 6 6 12 29 42 -13 24
22 Mt. Ceabring Thunder 24 6 5 13 29 40 -11 23
23 Little Wingett 24 3 7 14 16 35 -19 16
24 Ying Jing Yankees 24 2 9 13 14 35 -21 15
25 Mierton Manatees 24 3 5 16 14 38 -24 14
On top right now is X Island looking for their first championship in 11 seasons. Twice reigning champions Bayern Phoenix are 1 point out in second and everyone else is also right there near the top. Looking at relegation playoffs are the Thunder, Wingett, Ying Jing and the Manatees.
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AC Sikane 24 12 8 4 31 15 +16 44
2 Reichland Storm 24 13 5 6 33 18 +15 44
3 Docktown Deathdogs 24 12 7 5 35 21 +14 43
4 Pwux Panthers 24 12 4 8 23 14 +9 40
5 Celtic Rangers F.C. 24 10 9 5 26 16 +10 39
6 Tintown Terrapins 24 11 6 7 30 20 +10 39
7 Taeshan City Miners 24 10 8 6 29 24 +5 38
8 Yaton FC 24 11 5 8 29 23 +6 38
9 Quarant Crewe 24 11 3 10 16 19 -3 36
10 Moresville FC 24 11 2 11 30 25 +5 35
11 Williamsburg Whiteout 24 9 7 8 25 23 +2 34
12 Tidal Wave 24 10 3 11 21 24 -3 33
13 Real Atlantea 24 8 8 8 16 14 +2 32
14 Karela Sekhika 24 8 7 9 24 25 -1 31
15 Loachen Yellow Jackets 24 8 7 9 33 31 +2 31
16 Gieron FC 24 7 9 8 33 43 -10 30
17 Greenville Glory 24 8 6 10 19 22 -3 30
18 Kreigstrieber 24 8 5 11 20 22 -2 29
19 Dake United 24 7 7 10 23 28 -5 28
20 Caché 24 6 9 9 17 23 -6 27
21 Helgar Honor 24 8 3 13 26 53 -27 27
22 Stormbreak FC 24 6 8 10 25 30 -5 26
23 LeFever AC 24 5 9 10 17 20 -3 24
24 Donovan United 24 6 6 12 13 25 -12 24
25 Cornranch Crusaders 24 4 7 13 33 49 -16 19
Taeshan Zweite Fußbal-Liga Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 East Whimore Spartans 24 14 6 4 25 16 +9 48
2 Upton Terriers 24 14 3 7 41 30 +11 45
3 Pamanian Polar Bears 24 12 6 6 32 22 +10 42
4 White Marsh Knights 24 12 6 6 32 22 +10 42
5 X Island Metrostars 24 11 9 4 18 13 +5 42
6 Capetown Crocs 24 11 6 7 27 21 +6 39
7 Petrinshier White Athletic 24 11 6 7 37 25 +12 39
8 Chinquin Park Comets 24 11 4 9 45 29 +16 37
9 Overlook Wanderers 24 9 9 6 33 24 +9 36
10 FC Tenacity 24 10 5 9 36 28 +8 35
11 AC Algaer 24 9 8 7 19 16 +3 35
12 Brucklyin City 24 9 6 9 23 25 -2 33
13 Gee Gange United 24 8 8 8 19 20 -1 32
14 Los Strabos 24 8 8 8 21 21 +0 32
15 Air and Space FC 24 7 9 8 15 17 -2 30
16 White Mountain Rovers 24 8 5 11 28 38 -10 29
17 Aroland United 24 6 10 8 19 16 +3 28
18 Calendara Kings 24 7 7 10 26 30 -4 28
19 Iure Indians 24 8 4 12 30 36 -6 28
20 Loudon Lancers 24 8 2 14 21 29 -8 26
21 Reynea Raptors 24 7 5 12 20 29 -9 26
22 Diebert Colts 24 6 8 10 19 32 -13 26
23 Perrier Unlimited 24 6 6 12 13 23 -10 24
24 FC Cracken 24 6 5 13 15 24 -9 23
25 Reynea Rollers 24 3 7 14 20 48 -28 16
Taeshan Dritte Fußball-Liga Standings
Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 3.14 24 18 5 1 50 8 +42 59
2 Western Falls Falcons 24 16 3 5 49 20 +29 51
3 Sleepy Hollow 24 13 6 5 52 23 +29 45
4 Laketown F.C. 24 12 7 5 52 25 +27 43
5 Bohemian Rapid FC 24 12 7 5 43 26 +17 43
6 Yaton United 24 12 6 6 34 28 +6 42
7 Docktown Dynamo 24 12 6 6 57 29 +28 42
8 Sparta F.C. 24 13 3 8 36 28 +8 42
9 Polaris FC 24 12 2 10 34 35 -1 38
10 Wiechester Warriors 24 11 5 8 34 29 +5 38
11 Moresville Mice 24 11 3 10 39 39 +0 36
12 Jarusalem United 24 10 5 9 35 33 +2 35
13 Capitol Street FC 24 11 1 12 37 39 -2 34
14 Cornranch Cougars 24 9 6 9 35 43 -8 33
15 Machrobat Meteors 24 9 5 10 28 25 +3 32
16 Righsville Rams 24 9 5 10 27 28 -1 32
17 Suger and Creme 24 9 4 11 30 45 -15 31
18 Qassimodo City 24 9 4 11 22 31 -9 31
19 Northern Southland FC 24 7 6 11 23 31 -8 27
20 Diebert Dodgers 24 7 5 12 23 44 -21 26
21 Frenslay Town F.C. 24 7 5 12 32 37 -5 26
22 Clear Springs FC 24 5 3 16 24 50 -26 18
23 Norton United 24 4 4 16 9 40 -31 16
24 Wolfin Wolves 24 3 3 18 20 53 -33 12
25 Whispir Hills 24 2 5 17 12 48 -36 11
Leading the lower leagues are in reverse order 14th of March, East Whiemore Spartans and a resurgent AC Sikane Side that are shocking many teams this year with overall an actually offensive team.
And here are the Fadron Cup Results
In the First the four new teams this year, and the four worst performers from the previous season enter.
3.14 5-1 Sleepy Hollow (5-1 agg)
Sleepy Hollow 1-0 3.14 (2-5 agg)
Sparta F.C. 4-4 Docktown Dynama (4-4 agg)
Docktown Dynama 2-0 Sparta F.C. (6-4 agg)
Wolfin Wolves 4-2 Diebert Dodgers (4-2 agg)
Diebert Dodgers 5-4 Wolfin Wolves (7-8 agg)
Clear Springs FC 0-2 Whispir Hills (0-2 agg)
Whispir Hills 0-1 Clear Springs FC (2-1 agg)
In the second round the next 60 ranked teams enter the pyramid from the previous seasons league results.
Second Round
Capitol Street FC 0-1 Suger and Creme (0-1 agg)
Suger and Creme 1-0 Capitol Street FC (2-0 agg)
Northern Southland FC 2-1 Cornranch Cougars (2-1 agg)
Cornranch Cougars 3-1 Northern Southland FC (4-3 agg)
Yaton United 2-1 Chinquin Park Comets (2-1 agg)
Chinquin Park Comets 1-1 Yaton United (2-3 agg)
Polaris FC 1-0 Frenslay Town F.C. (1-0 agg)
Frenslay Town F.C. 1-0 Polaris FC (1-0 AET, 1-1 agg, 1-2 PKs)
Qassimodo City 1-2 Moresville Mice (1-2 agg)
Moresville Mice 3-0 Qassimodo City (5-1 agg)
Wiechester Warriors 1-0 Laketown F.C. (1-0 agg)
Laketown F.C. 1-1 Wiechester Warriors (1-2 agg)
Bohemian Rapid FC 5-0 Righsville Rams (5-0 agg)
Righsville Rams 1-2 Bohemian Rapid FC (1-7 agg)
Jarusalem FC 1-0 FC Tenacity (1-0 agg)
FC Tenacity 1-0 Jarusalem FC (2-1 AET, 2-2 agg, 3-2 PKs)
Overlook Wanderers 1-1 Machrobat Meteors (1-1 agg)
Machrobat Meteors 1-0 Overlook Wanderers (2-1 agg)
Western Falls Falcons 0-2 Pamanian Polar Bears (0-2 agg)
Pamanian Polar Bears 1-4 Western Falls Falcons (3-4 agg)
Diebert Colts 1-0 Norton United (1-0 agg)
Norton United 1-1 Diebert Colts (1-2 agg)
Calendara Kings 0-2 AC Algaer (0-2 agg)
AC Algaer 1-1 Calendara Kings (3-1 agg)
White Mountain Rovers 1-1 Reynea Rollers (1-1 agg)
Reynea Rollers 1-1 White Mountain Rovers (1-1 AET, 2-2 agg, 3-1 PKs)
Reynea Raptors 1-1 FC Cracken (1-1 agg)
FC Cracken 6-4 Reynea Raptors (7-5 agg)
Aroland United 1-1 Brucklyin City (1-1 agg)
Brucklyin City 4-1 Aroland United (5-2 agg)
X Island Metrostars 1-1 East Whiemore Spartans (1-1 agg)
East Whiemore Spartans 0-1 X Island Metrostars (1-2 agg)
Capetown Crocs 2-0 Dake United (2-0 agg)
Dake United 0-3 Capetown Crocs (0-5 agg)
Loudon Lancers 0-2 Perrier Unlimited (0-2 agg)
Perrier Unlimited 0-0 Loudon Lancers (2-0 agg)
Iure Indians 1-1 Cornranch Crusaders (1-1 agg)
Cornranch Crusaders 1-0 Iure Indians (2-1 agg)
White Marsh Knights 3-4 Gee Gange United (3-4 agg)
Gee Gange United 2-0 White Marsh Knights (6-3 agg)
Celtic Rangers F.C. 1-1 Quarant Crewe (1-1 agg)
Quarant Crewe 1-4 Celtic Rangers F.C. (2-5 agg)
Petrinshier Whie Athletic 2-0 Air and Space FC (2-0 agg)
Air and Space FC 1-0 Petrinshier Whie Athletic (1-2 agg)
Los Strabos 1-1 Upton Terriers (1-1 agg)
Upton Terriers 3-1 Los Strabos (4-2 agg)
Loachen Yellow Jackets 0-1 Greenville Glory (0-1 agg)
Greenville Glory 1-2 Loachen Yellow Jackets (1-3 AET, 2-3 agg)
Donovan United 4-0 Helgar Honor (4-0 agg)
Helgar Honor 0-2 Donovan United (0-6 agg)
Pwux Panthers 1-1 Williamsburg Whiteout (1-1 agg)
Williamsburg Whiteout 0-1 Pwux Panthers (1-2 agg)
AC Sikane 4-2 Kreigstrieber (4-2 agg)
Kreigstrieber 1-1 AC Sikane (3-5 agg)
Karela Sekhika 0-6 Gieron FC (0-6 agg)
Gieron FC 0-2 Karela Sekhika (6-2 agg)
Moresville FC 2-2 Taeshan City Miners (2-2 agg)
Taeshan City Miners 2-2 Moresville FC (2-4 AET, 4-6 agg)
Stormbreak FC 1-2 LeFever AC (1-2 agg)
LeFever AC 1-1 Stormbreak FC (3-2 agg)
3.14 1-0 Docktown Dynama (1-0 agg)
Docktown Dynama 0-3 3.14 (0-4 agg)
Wolfin Wolves 1-1 Whispir Hills (1-1 agg)
Whispir Hills 3-0 Wolfin Wolves (4-1 agg)
The third round sees the Premier League teams enter, as well as the four relegated from it in the previous season, and the next 3 best ranked teams.
Third Round
Tidal Wave 3-1 Docktown Deathdogs (3-1 agg)
Docktown Deathdogs 4-2 Tidal Wave (4-4 AET, 5-7 agg)
Real Atlantea 0-1 SK Ojian (0-1 agg)
SK Ojian 3-2 Real Atlantea (4-2 agg)
Reichland Storm 0-1 Mierton Manatees (0-1 agg)
Mierton Manatees 1-2 Reichland Storm (2-3 AET, 3-3 agg, 1-3 PKs)
SK Nethers United FC 1-0 AC Quarant Xa'virt (1-0 agg)
AC Quarant Xa'virt 0-1 SK Nethers United FC (0-2 agg)
Ying Jing Yankees 1-2 Cache (1-2 agg)
Cache 1-2 Ying Jing Yankees (2-2 AET, 4-3 agg)
Fadron Flight 1-1 Yaton FC (1-1 agg)
Yaton FC 0-1 Fadron Flight (1-2 agg)
Reading Rainbow Warriors 1-0 Tintown Terrapins (1-0 agg)
Tintown Terrapins 0-0 Reading Rainbow Warriors (0-1 agg)
Rapids 1-2 Blacklake Blues (1-2 agg)
Blacklake Blues 1-2 Rapids (1-2 AET, 3-3 agg, 3-1 PKs)
Minutemen 1-1 X Island Marauders (1-1 agg)
X Island Marauders 0-3 Minutemen (1-4 agg)
Ojian Orangemen 0-0 Real Chinchinhua (0-0 agg)
Real Chinchinhua 3-0 Ojian Orangemen (3-0 agg)
Mt. Ceabring Thunder 4-1 Los Riosa Monstas (4-1 agg)
Los Riosa Monstas 0-0 Mt. Ceabring Thunder (1-4 agg)
Knighspurs 5-0 Wiechester FC (5-0 agg)
Wiechester FC 0-2 Knighspurs (0-7 agg)
Al Haxire 2-1 Laketown Rangers (2-1 agg)
Laketown Rangers 1-0 Al Haxire (2-1 AET, 3-3 agg, 0-2 PKs)
Little Wingett 1-2 Bayern-Algaer (1-2 agg)
Bayern-Algaer 1-1 Little Wingett (3-2 agg)
New Capetown Falcons 2-0 Bayern Battery (2-0 agg)
Bayern Battery 3-2 New Capetown Falcons (3-4 agg)
Atlantea Hurricanes 2-1 Bayern Phoenix (2-1 agg)
Bayern Phoenix 0-1 Atlantea Hurricanes (1-3 agg)
Suger and Creme 3-1 Cornranch Cougars (3-1 agg)
Cornranch Cougars 0-6 Suger and Creme (1-9 agg)
Yaton United 2-0 Polaris FC (2-0 agg)
Polaris FC 2-2 Yaton United (2-4 agg)
Moresville Mice 3-0 Wiechester Warriors (3-0 agg)
Wiechester Warriors 1-2 Moresville Mice (1-5 agg)
Bohemian Rapid FC 2-1 FC Tenacity (2-1 agg)
FC Tenacity 1-0 Bohemian Rapid FC (3-1 AET, 4-3 agg)
Machrobat Meteors 2-3 Western Falls Falcons (2-3 agg)
Western Falls Falcons 1-2 Machrobat Meteors (2-3 AET, 5-5 agg, 4-2 PKs)
Diebert Colts 0-1 AC Algaer (0-1 agg)
AC Algaer 1-0 Diebert Colts (2-0 agg)
Reynea Rollers 0-3 FC Cracken (0-3 agg)
FC Cracken 0-3 Reynea Rollers (1-4 AET, 4-4 agg, 1-3 PKs)
Brucklyin City 3-6 X Island Metrostars (3-6 agg)
X Island Metrostars 4-3 Brucklyin City (10-6 agg)
Capetown Crocs 2-0 Perrier Unlimited (2-0 agg)
Perrier Unlimited 0-3 Capetown Crocs (0-5 agg)
Cornranch Crusaders 0-3 Gee Gange United (0-3 agg)
Gee Gange United 1-0 Cornranch Crusaders (4-0 agg)
Celtic Rangers F.C. 0-2 Petrinshier Whie Athletic (0-2 agg)
Petrinshier Whie Athletic 0-0 Celtic Rangers F.C. (2-0 agg)
Upton Terriers 1-0 Loachen Yellow Jackets (1-0 agg)
Loachen Yellow Jackets 1-0 Upton Terriers (2-1 AET, 2-2 agg, 3-0 PKs)
Donovan United 0-2 Pwux Panthers (0-2 agg)
Pwux Panthers 2-2 Donovan United (4-2 agg)
AC Sikane 3-0 Gieron FC (3-0 agg)
Gieron FC 2-0 AC Sikane (2-3 agg)
Moresville FC 5-1 LeFever AC (5-1 agg)
LeFever AC 1-4 Moresville FC (2-9 agg)
3.14 1-0 Whispir Hills (1-0 agg)
Whispir Hills 1-8 3.14 (1-9 agg)
The rest of it is just a straight random draw.
Round Four
Tidal Wave 2-2 SK Ojian (2-2 agg)
SK Ojian 5-2 Tidal Wave (7-4 agg)
Reichland Storm 2-2 SK Nethers United FC (2-2 agg)
SK Nethers United FC 2-0 Reichland Storm (4-2 agg)
Cache 2-5 Fadron Flight (2-5 agg)
Fadron Flight 2-0 Cache (7-2 agg)
Reading Rainbow Warriors 3-3 Blacklake Blues (3-3 agg)
Blacklake Blues 2-3 Reading Rainbow Warriors (5-6 agg)
Minutemen 2-1 Real Chinchinhua (2-1 agg)
Real Chinchinhua 1-1 Minutemen (2-3 agg)
Mt. Ceabring Thunder 0-0 Knighspurs (0-0 agg)
Knighspurs 2-1 Mt. Ceabring Thunder (2-1 agg)
Al Haxire 2-1 Bayern-Algaer (2-1 agg)
Bayern-Algaer 1-0 Al Haxire (1-0 AET, 2-2 agg, 3-2 PKs)
New Capetown Falcons 2-1 Atlantea Hurricanes (2-1 agg)
Atlantea Hurricanes 3-1 New Capetown Falcons (4-3 agg)
Suger and Creme 0-2 Yaton United (0-2 agg)
Yaton United 1-0 Suger and Creme (3-0 agg)
Moresville Mice 0-1 FC Tenacity (0-1 agg)
FC Tenacity 4-3 Moresville Mice (5-3 agg)
Western Falls Falcons 2-0 AC Algaer (2-0 agg)
AC Algaer 1-2 Western Falls Falcons (1-4 agg)
Reynea Rollers 0-3 X Island Metrostars (0-3 agg)
X Island Metrostars 1-0 Reynea Rollers (4-0 agg)
Capetown Crocs 0-0 Gee Gange United (0-0 agg)
Gee Gange United 1-1 Capetown Crocs (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)
Petrinshier Whie Athletic 1-3 Loachen Yellow Jackets (1-3 agg)
Loachen Yellow Jackets 0-1 Petrinshier Whie Athletic (3-2 agg)
Pwux Panthers 5-0 AC Sikane (5-0 agg)
AC Sikane 1-3 Pwux Panthers (1-8 agg)
Moresville FC 3-1 3.14 (3-1 agg)
3.14 2-0 Moresville FC (2-1 AET, 3-4 agg)
Round of Sixteen
SK Ojian 3-1 SK Nethers United FC (3-1 agg)
SK Nethers United FC 2-1 SK Ojian (3-4 agg)
Fadron Flight 1-2 Reading Rainbow Warriors (1-2 agg)
Reading Rainbow Warriors 1-2 Fadron Flight (1-3 AET, 3-4 agg)
Minutemen 1-0 Knighspurs (1-0 agg)
Knighspurs 3-2 Minutemen (3-2 AET, 3-3 agg, 1-0 PKs)
Bayern-Algaer 0-1 Atlantea Hurricanes (0-1 agg)
Atlantea Hurricanes 3-0 Bayern-Algaer (4-0 agg)
Yaton United 2-0 FC Tenacity (2-0 agg)
FC Tenacity 3-0 Yaton United (3-2 agg)
Western Falls Falcons 1-0 X Island Metrostars (1-0 agg)
X Island Metrostars 1-3 Western Falls Falcons (1-4 agg)
Capetown Crocs 1-0 Loachen Yellow Jackets (1-0 agg)
Loachen Yellow Jackets 2-3 Capetown Crocs (2-4 agg)
Pwux Panthers 0-6 Moresville FC (0-6 agg)
Moresville FC 3-0 Pwux Panthers (9-0 agg)
Quarter-Finals
SK Ojian 4-0 Fadron Flight (4-0 agg)
Fadron Flight 1-1 SK Ojian (1-5 agg)
Knighspurs 1-2 Atlantea Hurricanes (1-2 agg)
Atlantea Hurricanes 2-0 Knighspurs (4-1 agg)
FC Tenacity 1-4 Western Falls Falcons (1-4 agg)
Western Falls Falcons 2-0 FC Tenacity (6-1 agg)
Capetown Crocs 1-2 Moresville FC (1-2 agg)
Moresville FC 1-1 Capetown Crocs (3-2 agg)
In the Quarters the newly promoted Sk side took down Fadron handily, whilst now favorites Atlantea took it to Knightspurs. On the other side of the brackets Western Falls took down FC Tenacity, and giant killers Moresville took down surprisng side Capetown.
Semi-Finals
SK Ojian 0-1 Atlantea Hurricanes (0-1 agg)
Atlantea Hurricanes 1-1 SK Ojian (2-1 agg)
Western Falls Falcons 0-0 Moresville FC (0-0 agg)
Moresville FC 3-1 Western Falls Falcons (3-1 agg)
In the semi finals Western Falls fell to Moresville in a non shocking results, whilst Atlantea had to score late at home to secure a final game.
Final
Moresville FC 2-3 Atlantea Hurricanes
The Hurricanes secured there first ever championship after going down two in the first half and being saved by MotM Joshua Prekith of Chenkorya with a hat trick. Showing once again that foreigners have this strange knack for winning the cup for their teams. They also qualify for the next Cygnus Cup