Advertisement
by Carmadin » Mon Oct 03, 2011 7:37 pm
by Carmadin » Mon Oct 03, 2011 7:42 pm
by Commerce Heights » Wed Oct 05, 2011 11:19 am
by The Kytler Peninsulae » Wed Oct 05, 2011 11:29 am
by Carmadin » Wed Oct 05, 2011 1:08 pm
Commerce Heights wrote:this means that the under-21 kemelilui team from Cahrphya will be unable to participate.
by Commerce Heights » Wed Oct 05, 2011 4:01 pm
by Carmadin » Wed Oct 05, 2011 4:08 pm
by Darmen » Wed Oct 05, 2011 6:21 pm
Overseeing Committee: Darmen Athletic Commission
Founded: 2011
National Anthem: O'Parti of Lyons
Flag Bearer: Duke Lyons the XIXth
Number of Entries: 41
Average Skill Modifier: 50
Number of Athletes: 211
Number of Coaches: 25
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
BASEBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
BOWLING (TEN-PIN)
Men’s Singles [2]
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth (100)
-Scat Peari (100)
GAELIC FOOTBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
GOLF
Open 72-Hole Stroke Play [4]
-Duke Francisco Lyons the XIXth (100), Scat Peari (100), Cody Rico (50), Ryan Torson (0)
KORFBALL
Mixed [1 team]
-National Team (50)
LACROSSE
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
ROLLER SPORTS
INLINE HOCKEY
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 300 m Time Trial [5]
-Stanley Thielen (100), Eric Goldsberry (50), Bryan Swinton (0), Paul Needham (0), Clarence Wing (0)
Men’s 500 m Sprint [5]
-Stanley Thielen (100), Eric Goldsberry (50), Bryan Swinton (0), Paul Needham (0), Clarence Wing (0)
Men’s 1000 m Sprint [5]
-Stanley Thielen (100), Eric Goldsberry (50), Bryan Swinton (0), Paul Needham (0), Clarence Wing (0)
Men’s 10000 m Points & Elimination [5]
-Stanley Thielen (100), Eric Goldsberry (50), Bryan Swinton (0), Paul Needham (0), Clarence Wing (0)
Men’s 15000 m Elimination [5]
-Stanley Thielen (100), Eric Goldsberry (50), Bryan Swinton (0), Paul Needham (0), Clarence Wing (0)
RUGBY UNION (SEVENS)
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
TUG OF WAR
Men’s 640 kg [1 team]
-National Team (50)
Men’s 680 kg [1 team]
-National Team (50)
LIST OF PROPOSED INVITATIONAL EVENTS
BABBAGE RULES FOOTBALL
Mixed [1 team]
-National Team (100)
BEACHBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (0)
GAELIC GAMES
HURLING
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
LOCKEY
Open [1 team]
-National Team (100)
RUGBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (0)
RUGBY LEAGUE (NINES)
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
ULTIMATE
Open [1 team]
-National Team (0)
by Carmadin » Thu Oct 06, 2011 3:25 am
by Euskirribakondara » Thu Oct 06, 2011 5:02 pm
by Megadia » Sat Oct 08, 2011 12:47 am
Overseeing Committee: King Wilfred I Athletics Confederation
Founded: 2011
National Anthem: Megadia, Rostopiya ik Mansad (Megadia, Strong and Free)
Flag Bearer: Prince Bartholomew Megadia II
Number of Entries: 114
Average Skill Modifier: 50
Number of Athletes: 185
Number of Coaches: 20
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-Megatropolis New Yorkers (35)
ARCHERY (FIELD)
Men’s Barebow [2]
Prince Bartholomew Megadia II (100), Karl Fleisch (80)
Men’s Compound [2]
Nils Vertonghen (100), Grahame Turner (90)
Men’s Recurve [2]
Ashton Hunter (100), Roger Simons, 8th Duke of Treyfield (100)
Women’s Barebow [2]
Princess Elizabeth Megadia IV (100), Christine Megadia, 12th Duchess of Capitolia (100)
Women’s Compound [2]
Kelly Charleston (95), Lisa North (85)
Women’s Recurve [2]
Anne West (100), Michelle Champignon (90)
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
Women’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
BASEBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-Uizasd Mets (65)
BOWLING (TEN-PIN)
Men’s Singles [2]
Cliff Donovan (100), Austin Lucas (95)
Women’s Singles [2]
Lucy Chaplin (85)
Mixed Doubles [1 team of 2]
Cliff Donovan (100), Lucy Chaplin (85)
FIN SWIMMING
Men’s Apnœa 50 m [2]
Joshua Crichtlow (100), Gareth Richardson (100)
Men’s Surface 100 m [2]
Joshua Crichtlow (100), Gareth Richardson (100)
Men’s Surface 200 m [2]
Danny Ricketts (100), Lucian Nephews (95)
Men’s Surface 400 m [2]
Danny Ricketts (100), Lucian Nephews (95)
Men’s Surface Relay 4×100 m [1 team of 4]
Joshua Crichtlow (100), Gareth Richardson (100), Neil Tyne (100), Danny Ricketts (100)
Women’s Surface 100 m [2]
Melissa McCourt (100), Helga Becker (85)
Women’s Surface 200 m [2]
Melissa McCourt (100), Helga Becker (85)
Women’s Surface Relay 4×100 m [1 team of 4]
Melissa McCourt (100), Helga Becker (85), Danielle Cook (90), Alberta Schmidt (100)
GAELIC FOOTBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
Women’s [1 team]
-National Team (90)
GOLF
Open 72-Hole Stroke Play [4]
Prince Bartholomew Megadia II (100), Niall Hately (100), Davy Connors (100), Christian Dobson (100)
GYMNASTICS
ACROBATIC
Men’s Pairs [1 team of 2]
Jasper Jackson (100), Walter Merton (100)
Women’s Pairs [1 team of 2]
Lady Leanne Baker (100)
Mixed Pairs [1 team of 2]
Walter Merton (100), Lady Leanne Baker (100)
AEROBIC
Women’s Individual [1]
Lady Leanne Baker (100)
RHYTHMIC
Men’s Ball [2]
David Justice (95)
KARATE
Men’s Kata [1] Prince Bartholomew Megadia II (100)
Men’s Kumite 60 kg [1] Chris Boulder (100)
Men’s Kumite 65 kg [1] Joseph Monk (100)
Men’s Kumite 70 kg [1] Harry Charlton (100)
Men’s Kumite 75 kg [1] Eden Krusch (100)
Men’s Kumite 80 kg [1] Nigel Oldham (100)
Men’s Kumite Over 80 kg [1] Boris Krüger (100)
Men’s Kumite Open [1] Arjen van Stabbe (95)
Women’s Kata [1] Jocelyn Preece (100)
Women’s Kumite 53 kg [1] Claire Nephews (100)
Women’s Kumite 60 kg [1] Sally Preece (100)
Women’s Kumite Over 60 kg [1] Keira Norton (90)
Women’s Kumite Open [1] Karin Hartmann (100)
KORFBALL
Mixed [1 team]
-National Team (100)
POWERLIFTING
Men’s Middleweight [2]
Gary Werner (100)
Men’s Heavyweight [2]
Arjen Van Stabbe (95), Rex Stephenson (90)
Women’s Lightweight [2]
Albertina Van Praag (100), Kasia Lehmann (95)
ROLLER SPORTS
ARTISTIC
Men’s Free Skating [1]
Keith Witsel (100)
INLINE HOCKEY
Men’s [1 team]
-Capitolia Danger Skaters (80)
Women’s [1 team]
-Capitolia Danger Skaters (80)
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 300 m Time Trial [5]
Stefan Köhler (100), Salvador Marquenas (100), Keith Witsel (95), Joseph Monk (95), Paul Botham (90)
Men’s 500 m Sprint [5]
Stefan Köhler (100), Salvador Marquenas (100), Keith Witsel (95), Joseph Monk (95), Paul Botham (90)
Men’s 1000 m Sprint [5]
Stefan Köhler (100), Salvador Marquenas (100), Keith Witsel (95), Joseph Monk (95), Paul Botham (90)
Men’s 10000 m Points & Elimination [5]
Luc Rochelle (100), Terence Harding (95), Luke Drew (95), Finn Walsh (90)
Men’s 15000 m Elimination [5]
Luc Rochelle (100), Terence Harding (95), Luke Drew (95), Finn Walsh (90), Danilo Marquenas (90)
Women’s 300 m Time Trial [5]
Melissa McCourt (100), Vanessa Davies (100)
Women’s 500 m Sprint [5]
Melissa McCourt (100), Vanessa Davies (100), Alice Warner (80)
Women’s 1000 m Sprint [5]
Melissa McCourt (100), Vanessa Davies (100)
Women’s 10000 m Points & Elimination [5]
Alice Warner (100)
Women’s 15000 m Elimination [5]
Alice Warner (100)
RUGBY UNION (SEVENS)
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
Women’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
SOFTBALL
Women’s [1 team]
-United Megadia Sports Club (90)
LIST OF PROPOSED INVITATIONAL EVENTS
These events have not yet been confirmed, but the basic requirements have been met and they only need to achieve sufficient popularity to be included in the Games. You should sign up for these events just like the official events.
[box]BABBAGE RULES FOOTBALL
Mixed [1 team]
-National Team (100)
BEACHBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
Women’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
GAELIC GAMES
CAMOGIE
Women’s [1 team]
-United Megadia Sports Club (85)
HURLING
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
RUGBALL
Men’s [1 team]
-United Megadia Sports Club (95)
Women’s [1 team]
-United Megadia Sports Club (100)
RUGBY LEAGUE (NINES)
Men’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
Women’s [1 team]
-National Team (100)
ULTIMATE
Open [1 team]
-Purple Park Ultimate Club (90)
INVITATIONAL SPORT PROPOSAL: Snooker
Men's Main Draw [3]
Women's Main Draw [3]
It's a pretty well-known sport but if you are not familiar with it, then read this article.
I don't know whether the sport has a scorinator.
If chosen, this sport would be played as a knockout tournament.
INVITATIONAL SPORT PROPOSAL: Cricket (Sixes)
Men's [1 team]
Women's [1 team]
There is information about it here.
It doesn't have a scorinator, but there is a scorinator of the longer form of cricket, so it may not be too hard.
If chosen, this sport would start with a group stages then go to the knockout stages.
by Homelands our » Sat Oct 08, 2011 6:10 am
by The Kytler Peninsulae » Sat Oct 08, 2011 7:00 am
by Megadia » Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:48 am
GYMNASTICS
ACROBATIC
Women’s Pairs [1 team of 2]
Lady Leanne Baker (100), Louise Justin (95)
CRICKET (SIXES)
Men's [1 team]
-National Team (100)
Women's [1 team]
-National Team (100)
SNOOKER
Men's Main Draw [3]
Julius Davison (95), Roger Simons, 8th Duke of Treyfield (100), Daniel Calvary (95)
Women's Main Draw [3]
Lady Leanne Baker (100), Albertina Van Praag (80), Melissa McCourt (100)
by Baltskandio » Wed Oct 12, 2011 11:34 am
by Sportgirls » Wed Oct 12, 2011 11:43 am
by Green Jello Salad » Wed Oct 12, 2011 11:46 am
by The Babbage Islands » Wed Oct 12, 2011 12:03 pm
by Darmen » Wed Oct 12, 2011 5:49 pm
by Miley World » Thu Oct 13, 2011 3:02 pm
by Lymantatia » Sat Oct 15, 2011 11:57 am
by Commerce Heights » Tue Oct 18, 2011 1:56 pm
by Carmadin » Tue Oct 18, 2011 4:43 pm
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
Advertisement