Advertisement
by Asgharbad » Mon Apr 10, 2023 10:01 pm
by Quebecois Acadiana » Mon Apr 10, 2023 10:11 pm
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Godmod scoring events: Yes/No
RP injuries to my players: Yes/No
Godmod injuries to my players: Yes/No
Hand out penalties to my players: Yes/No
Eject my players: Yes/No
Godmod other events: Yes/No
# POS. Name Surname Age ? Nat. Club
01 GK Klemens JUNG 31 M NHV* Nyhavns Boldklub (Gatchingerrak Superliga)
12 GK Adrienne MIRRI-HOWLETT 26 F ACA Garigal City
30 GK Aidan HOLLIS-GORDON 20 M QUE Habpo Koreana (Championship.)
14 LB Louise-Anne CHASTANET 31 F NHV* BoIFK
02 LB Do-Gyoon YIM 23 M ACA Hyacinthe of the South
15 CB Cordell YI-SWIFT 30 M QUE Haligonian
03 CB Peter WOOD-BEVERIDGE 27 M QUE PLI Islanders
04 CB Odell CARTER 29 M QUE Wansan Noksaekjeonsa
19 CB Armand VANUNU 18 M TMZ Pere-Bellejoun
20 CB/RB Joon-Yim HWANG 21 F QUE BK Klampenborg (Championship.)
18 RB Odette NANTEL-VIAU 26 F ACA Murranbulla Hearts
28 RB Claude MIRRI-GARUU 19 M ACA Hyacinthe of the South
05 DM Alexis PORSAN-THAUVIN 35 M QUE Montreal City
06 DM/CM ELLISON CHA 26 M ACA RC Pont-Rouge
11 LM/LW Se-Jin BYEON 25 M QUE Leaside Lions
13 LM Yolaine POULIN 18 F ACA Bungunnia Cavalry
08 CM Larry UMBARRA 22 M QUE PLI Islanders
10 CM LUCIO Gagnon-Pietrini 32 M ACA Garigal City
07 RW/RM Ilhan TREMAINE 26 M QUE Heart of Saguenay
16 RM Despina GKOUNTOURA 28 F QUE Agawa Athletic
09 CF Theodore GRISSET-TASSI 24 M ACA Karagi Jets
17 RW/ST Marina TOYPURINA 19 F QUE Northandryun Rovers
21 FW Hyeon-Wook NOH 20 M NPG Armada Petrograd (Gatchingerrak Superliga)
by The Tumbran Northlands » Tue Apr 11, 2023 12:01 am
Style Mod: -5
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my goalscorers: Yes
Godmod scoring events: No.
RP injuries to my players: Yes. Maximum of 2 per match. I will decide length.
Godmod injuries to my players: No.
Hand out yellow cards to my players: Yes. Maximum of 3. Any more must be matched.
Hand out red cards to my players: Yes*. Maximum of 1. Any more must be matched.
Godmod other events: No.
Do not use pictures of RL players and claim they are my players.
COVID-19 does not exist in the Tumbran Northlands.
*As a general rule, just let me know before doing something egregious. Don't know what egregious means, or unsure that what you want to do breaks
this line? Telegram me or message me on Discord. I'm on the NSS server.
Campionato Esportiva 35 - Squad
Goalkeepers
No Pos Name Sex Age Club Caps CS
1 GK Michael Weatherford M 32 Ashton Rovers [TMB] 0 0
12 GK Tim Poole M 24 Cobham Town [TMB] 0 0
13 GK Simon Grech M 28 Trelmont Rangers [TMB] 0 0
Defenders
No Pos Name Sex Age Club Caps Gls
2 LB Arthur Ackerman M 25 North Thornton United [TMB] 0 0
18 LB Christian Langford M 29 Carter United [TMB] 0 0
4 CB Gary Lewis [c] M 34 AFC Gillman [TMB] 0 0
5 CB Tim Clarke M 23 Readale Wanderers [TMB] 0 0
14 CB Sarah Corbett F 27 Ricci Ironworkers [TMB] 0 0
20 CB Bryan Chappelle M 26 Guillemard Town [TMB] 0 0
24 CB James Kaufman M 25 Ridgewell United [TMB] 0 0
3 RB Paul Wakefield M 27 Glenmont AFC [TMB] 0 0
19 RB Hayden Williams M 23 Gelder Creek [TMB] 0 0
Midfielders
No Pos Name Sex Age Club Caps Gls
7 LM Graeme Lawrence M 25 Free Agent 0 0
17 LM Daniel Phelps M 30 Cobham Town [TMB] 0 0
6 CM Jacob Black [vc] M 30 Guillemard Town [TMB] 0 0
8 CM David Liddell M 25 New Timbourne Knights [TMB] 0 0
15 CM Ann Blunt F 22 Hendon Cardinals [TMB] 0 0
16 CM James Gardiner M 26 Washington City [TMB] 0 0
23 CM Colin Sinclair M 31 Heath Bay Mariners [TMB] 0 0
25 CM Ivan Whitworth M 20 Tavistock Park [TMB] 0 0
9 RM Benny Sullivan M 23 Tavistock Athletic [TMB] 0 0
21 RM Trevor Austin M 27 Glenmont AFC [TMB] 0 0
Strikers
No Pos Name Sex Age Club Caps Gls
10 ST Derek Scott M 22 Guillemard Town [TMB] 0 0
11 ST Neil Summers M 29 Carrington Town [TMB] 0 0
22 ST Thomas Kershaw M 23 Trelmont Rangers [TMB] 0 0
26 ST Alexis Coxton F 20 Mackay Rovers [TMB] 0 0
Manager: Colin Barrendale, 54, Tumbra
by Hallikshire » Tue Apr 11, 2023 12:04 am
#1 - Corey Casales, 36 - M (HKR) - GK - FC Tyrani
#12 - Matti Hase, 38 - M (HKR) - GK - Daris Si Solam
#23 - Abraam Lundquist, 37 - M (HKR) - GK - Daris Si Solam
#3 - Marcellina Geary, 39 - M (HKR) - LB - 1093 Kayirs
#2 - Charlee Harel, 31 - M (HKR) - RB - FC Tyrani
#4 - Timotheos Dunn, 40 - M (HKR) - CB - Daris Si Solam
#5 - Karl-Heinz MacNevin, 37 - M (HKR) - CB/LB - Trieste Rangers
#14 - Matthew Idowu, 33 - M (HKR) - LB - Daris Si Solam
#13 - Ren Rani, 30 - F (HKR) - RB - TX Hongsire
#15 - Natille Dressler, 38 - F (HKR) - CB - 1093 Kayirs
#16 - Kristi Mägi, 37 - M (HKR) - CB - FC Tyrani
#6 - Amalija Bothe , 40 - M (HKR) - CM/DCM - Daris Si Solam
#10 - Jocowitch Hans, 32 - M (HKR) - ACM - Daris Si Solam
#11 - Vigga Hase, 38 - M (HKR) - LM - Daris Si Solam
#7 - Hailee Askes, 36 - F (HKR) - RM - Daris Si Solam
#17 - Terhi Chandler, 31 - M (HKR) - CB/DCM - Rotteinme 93
#21 - Ljubica Ingesson, 37 - M (HKR) - ACM/CF - Prezo Hongsire
#22 - Akaki Jack, 37 - M (HKR) - LM - 1093 Kayirs
#18 - Mortimer Knepp, 34 - M (HKR) - RM - Alor Hangor FC
#8 - Goliath Jackson, 37 - M (HKR) - CF - Daris Si Solam
#9 - Adelia Kelly , 38 - F (HKR) - CF/RW - FC Tyrani
#19 - Algar Henderson, 36 - M (HKR) - CF/LW - Rotteinme 93
#20 - Jack Holmson, 35 - M (HKR) - CF/LW - FC Tyrani
I give my opponents permission to do the following for their RPs:
- Choose my starting lineup, goalscorers, substitutes. This must be done in reference to the details provided in pre-match RPs/main roster, such as the 11 starters listed above, and the players' styles.
- Godmod any scoring events, subject to these events being realistic. (Eg. Long range balls from midpoint line/goalkeeper line is allowed, RPing a fast ball boy that allowed for the corner to take place amid chaos is allowed, but something like having a pigeon swoop down from the sky to push a ball in is not allowed. Go through with me what you plan and I may easily accept it.)
- RP or Godmod injuries to my players. These injuries can occur inside or outside the match, however, you only RP what happened. (Do TG me so that I will take notice, especially for godmodded ones.) The extent of injuries, as well as the duration of the player being out, is decided by me.
- Hand out yellow and red cards to my players. However, the number of red cards can only be 1 more than the number of red cards you give your own players.
- RP or Godmod any other events, with the exception of any pandemic-related events. No pandemic in my nation, no pandemic on my players.
by Sylestone » Tue Apr 11, 2023 12:18 am
Sylestone 3-1 Gouvanarch * scorinated by Poafmersia
Irithoren 2–4 Dod Rava
Hannasea 1–0 Lozho
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dod Rava 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
Sylestone 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Hannasea 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Lozho 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
5 Gouvanarch 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Irithoren 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
Neomaris 1–1 Nova Anglicana AZE
Natanians and Nosts 4–1 Boring Paradise
BET Njaza 0–3 The Tumbran Northlands
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
The Tumbran Northlands 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Neomaris 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Nova Anglicana AZE 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 BET Njaza 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Boring Paradise 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Macbon 0–0 Ceyne Isles
Kita-Hinode 0–2 Acadiana
Zirahuen 0–7 Xanneria
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Xanneria 1 1 0 0 7 0 +7 3
2 Acadiana 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Ceyne Isles 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Macbon 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Kita-Hinode 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
6 Zirahuen 1 0 0 1 0 7 −7 0
Katterimunk 4–3 Fhulghamous Peninsula
South Newlandia 2–0 Capital Cove
United Dispian Quarters 0–2 Tumbra
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Newlandia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Tumbra 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Katterimunk 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Fhulghamous Peninsula 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
5 Capital Cove 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
United Dispian Quarters 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Cap Nord 1–0 Drehda
Racing 2–4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Robostania 3–3 Josifovo
Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Cap Nord 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Josifovo 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Robostania 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
5 Drehda 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Racing 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
Esportivan Darmen 5–3 Hallikshire
Ethane 1–0 Asgharbad
Brenecia 1–1 Bongo Johnson
Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Esportivan Darmen 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Bongo Johnson 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Brenecia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Asgharbad 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Hallikshire 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
by Hallikshire » Tue Apr 11, 2023 12:20 am
by Drehda » Tue Apr 11, 2023 5:58 am
by Fhulghamous Peninsula » Tue Apr 11, 2023 7:43 am
by The Tumbran Northlands » Tue Apr 11, 2023 10:33 am
by Tumbra » Tue Apr 11, 2023 11:34 am
United Dispian Quarters 0-2 Tumbra
TMB (4-2-3-1): 1 - Barker; 2 - Renton (18 - Hawthorn, 82'), 5 - Ashburn (20 - Proudfoot, 75'), 24 - Lawson, 3 - Mercurio; 15 - McCormick, 16 - Robertson, 10 - Cole (23 - Coleman, 75'); 7 - Wells, 21 - Hardaker (9 - Crossley, 85'), 11 - Riordan (22 - Henshaw, 85')
TMB scorers: Phil Cole [16'], Nick Riordan [50']
Player of the Match: Phil Cole [TMB]
by Irithoren » Tue Apr 11, 2023 1:21 pm
* Al-Dhidiyah Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Al-Hudud 8 4 2 2 12 7 +5 14
2 Al-Shabab 8 3 4 1 9 6 +3 13
3 El-Akhthar 8 3 3 2 7 7 0 12
4 Al-Amid 8 2 2 4 5 9 −4 8
5 Al-Ettifaq 8 1 3 4 6 10 −4 6
* Al-Hurghada Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Al-Nusur 8 4 2 2 7 6 +1 14
2 Al-Safra 8 4 1 3 9 5 +4 13
3 Al-Soqur 8 3 4 1 5 3 +2 13
4 Al-Faiha 8 3 2 3 10 5 +5 11
5 Al-Burtuqali 8 1 1 6 4 16 −12 4
by Cap Nord » Tue Apr 11, 2023 2:13 pm
by South Newlandia » Tue Apr 11, 2023 3:16 pm
by Xanneria » Tue Apr 11, 2023 8:47 pm
XANNERIA - 7
A. Burnes 11' 16' 40' 62' 78'
Ghilcrist 27'
D. Hailey 84'
ZIRAHUEN - 0
NONE'
by Sylestone » Wed Apr 12, 2023 5:19 am
Sylestone (4-4-1-1): Fuller; Holt (Ironing Board 68’ ( 85’)) - Hand Sanitiser - Faucett ( 56’) - Keller; Holmes - Rodway (Paterson 81’) - Brown - Jones; Fleetwood (Keyes 68’); Strathfield (Blamey 87’)
Gouvanarch: Unknown
Sylestone 3-1 GouvanarchStrathfield 20’ Player 79’
Keyes 75’
Blamey 90’
Fuller; Holt - Mornington - Hand Sanitiser - Keller; Holmes - Rodway - Brown - Jones; Fleetwood; Blamey
by Fhulghamous Peninsula » Wed Apr 12, 2023 11:53 am
KATTERIMUNK 4 - 3 FHULGHAMOUS PENINSULA
AFTAR (44') ANTONAKAKIS (10')
KHOMOV (48' pen, 63') AGIASMENAKIS (29')
PREISTIV (82') SOKOLOV (57')
by Sylestone » Thu Apr 13, 2023 12:30 am
Gouvanarch 0–0 Lozho
Dod Rava 0–1 Hannasea
Sylestone 0–0 Irithoren * scorinated by Poafmersia
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hannasea 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Sylestone 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
3 Dod Rava 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
4 Lozho 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
5 Gouvanarch 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
Irithoren 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
Nova Anglicana AZE 0–0 The Tumbran Northlands
Boring Paradise 2–2 BET Njaza
Neomaris 0–1 Natanians and Nosts
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2 The Tumbran Northlands 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4
3 Nova Anglicana AZE 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Neomaris 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
5 BET Njaza 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
Boring Paradise 2 0 1 1 3 6 −3 1
Ceyne Isles 0–3 Xanneria
Acadiana 1–0 Zirahuen
Macbon 3–1 Kita-Hinode
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Xanneria 2 2 0 0 10 0 +10 6
2 Acadiana 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Macbon 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Ceyne Isles 2 0 1 1 0 3 −3 1
5 Kita-Hinode 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
6 Zirahuen 2 0 0 2 0 8 −8 0
Fhulghamous Peninsula 2–2 Tumbra
Capital Cove 0–1 United Dispian Quarters
Katterimunk 1–1 South Newlandia
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Newlandia 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
Tumbra 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
3 Katterimunk 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
4 United Dispian Quarters 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
5 Fhulghamous Peninsula 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
6 Capital Cove 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
Drehda 3–2 Josifovo
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 0–1 Robostania
Cap Nord 1–2 Racing
Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Robostania 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
2 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
3 Cap Nord 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4 Drehda 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
5 Racing 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
6 Josifovo 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
Hallikshire 0–3 Bongo Johnson
Asgharbad 0–1 Brenecia
Esportivan Darmen 3–4 Ethane
Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
2 Bongo Johnson 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
3 Brenecia 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Esportivan Darmen 2 1 0 1 8 7 +1 3
5 Asgharbad 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
6 Hallikshire 2 0 0 2 3 8 −5 0
by Drehda » Thu Apr 13, 2023 3:49 am
by Xanneria » Thu Apr 13, 2023 9:01 pm
XANNERIA - 3
D. Hailey 27'
A. Burnes 61'
H. Ghilcrist 86'
CEYNE ISLES - 0
NONE'
by South Newlandia » Fri Apr 14, 2023 2:51 am
by Katterimunk » Fri Apr 14, 2023 5:30 am
by Nova Anglican Admin Zone of Esportiva » Fri Apr 14, 2023 11:34 am
by Fhulghamous Peninsula » Fri Apr 14, 2023 11:41 am
FHULGHAMOUS PENINSULA 2 - 2 TUMBRA
IÑIGUEZ (66') RIORDAN (3')
MOURATIDIS (87') CROSSLEY (20')
by Cap Nord » Fri Apr 14, 2023 3:19 pm
by Sylestone » Fri Apr 14, 2023 7:25 pm
Sylestone (4-4-1-1 → 4-2-3-1): Fuller; Holt (Ryland 76’) - Mornington - Hand Sanitiser (Faucett 33’) - Keller; Holmes - Rodway ( 90+7’) - Brown (Bar Stool 76’ ( 90+1’) - Jones; Fleetwood ( 45+2’) (Keyes 63’); Blamey (Strathfield 76’)
Irithoren (4-3-3): L Ard ( 89’); Arnab ( 30’) - Maraara - Fiqawit ( 7’) (Safinah 58’) - Sharif; Bahr - Faj’an ( 83’) - Alqamar (Jaadal 90+3’ ( 90+7’); Nizm (Nuzah 58’) - Sa’id (Far 80’) - Sal
Sylestone 0-0 Irithoren
Fuller; Holt - Mornington - Faucett - Keller; Holmes - Rodway - Brown - Jones; Fleetwood; Strathfield
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Auprussia
Advertisement