Here is a place you can put results from you domestic field hockey leagues, trade players, and chat about different methods of scorinating. All are welcome!
I will post my league later...
by Lanceo » Fri Jun 19, 2009 10:36 am
by Lanceo » Fri Jun 19, 2009 2:32 pm
by Liventia » Sun Jun 21, 2009 9:15 am
by Sarzonia » Sun Jun 21, 2009 1:27 pm
by The Fanboyists » Mon Jun 22, 2009 8:33 am
by The Fanboyists » Mon Jun 22, 2009 12:21 pm
by Starblaydia » Mon Jun 22, 2009 12:30 pm
The Fanboyists wrote:OOC: If anyone has a good scorinating method, we could do a Field Hockey World Cup for NS... Any takers?
by The Fanboyists » Mon Jun 22, 2009 12:35 pm
by Lathamford » Fri Jun 25, 2021 12:49 am
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inkwell Inspire 10 5 2 3 12 14 −2 17 The Champ/ Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
2 Thetford Tribal 10 4 3 3 16 10 +6 15 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
3 Greymont Gazalle 10 3 5 2 12 11 +1 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
4 Buttercourt Bulldog 10 4 2 4 10 10 0 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
5 Anders Apollo 10 2 5 3 10 11 −1 11
6 Featherwood Fighter 10 2 3 5 12 16 −4 9 Relegated
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Charlie River Condor 10 5 3 2 13 8 +5 18 The Champ/ Promote/ Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
2 Goldfinger Greatness 10 5 0 5 17 18 −1 15 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
3 Hellment Hawk 10 4 2 4 11 11 0 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
4 Dukelane Destroyer 10 4 2 4 11 12 −1 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
5 Eaglearm Energy 10 4 1 5 13 15 −2 13
6 Grasswind Godspeed 10 3 2 5 15 16 −1 11
by Rhaecia » Fri Jun 25, 2021 4:13 am
by Lathamford » Fri Jun 25, 2021 5:01 am
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inkwell Inspire 10 5 2 3 12 14 −2 17 The Champ/ Swiftvigor Insurance Cup/Fortis Cup
2 Thetford Tribal 10 4 3 3 16 10 +6 15 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup/ Fortis Cup
3 Greymont Gazalle 10 3 5 2 12 11 +1 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup/ Fortis Cup
4 Buttercourt Bulldog 10 4 2 4 10 10 0 14 Swiftvigor Insurance Cup
5 Anders Apollo 10 2 5 3 10 11 −1 11
6 Featherwood Fighter 10 2 3 5 12 16 −4 9 Relegated
Lathamford (LFD) qualifiers
Inkwell Inspire
Thetford Tribal
Greymont Gazalle
by Oakwood Landing » Sun Jul 11, 2021 4:36 pm
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gasmouth 18 9 7 2 30 22 +8 34 Champ/ Fortis Cup
2 Jamesdon 18 9 5 4 33 29 +4 32 Fortis Cup
3 Cardinals 18 10 2 6 31 29 +2 32 Fortis Cup
4 Kipheim 18 8 4 6 36 26 +10 28
5 Dragontooth Creek 18 9 1 8 23 23 0 28
6 Bowsmith 18 8 3 7 30 20 +10 27
7 Framton 18 6 5 7 29 31 −2 23
8 Hatford 18 6 2 10 20 28 −8 20
9 Angelo 18 5 3 10 19 33 −14 18
10 Eaglefoord 18 3 2 13 21 31 −10 11
MD1
Dragontooth Creek 0–1 Gasmouth
Angelo 4–4 Framton
Jamesdon 0–2 Kipheim
Cardinals 3–2 Eaglefoord
Hatford 1–2 Bowsmith
MD2
Gasmouth 2–2 Bowsmith
Eaglefoord 0–0 Hatford
Kipheim 1–2 Cardinals
Framton 3–3 Jamesdon
Dragontooth Creek 1–0 Angelo
MD3
Angelo 1–2 Gasmouth
Jamesdon 1–2 Dragontooth Creek
Cardinals 4–2 Framton
Hatford 0–3 Kipheim
Bowsmith 2–0 Eaglefoord
MD4
Gasmouth 1–1 Eaglefoord
Kipheim 1–1 Bowsmith
Framton 3–1 Hatford
Dragontooth Creek 5–3 Cardinals
Angelo 2–2 Jamesdon
MD5
Jamesdon 2–0 Gasmouth
Cardinals 1–3 Angelo
Hatford 0–1 Dragontooth Creek
Bowsmith 1–2 Framton
MD6
Gasmouth 4–2 Kipheim
Framton 2–1 Eaglefoord
Dragontooth Creek 1–4 Bowsmith
Angelo 0–2 Hatford
Jamesdon 2–4 Cardinals
MD7
Cardinals 0–0 Gasmouth
Hatford 1–2 Jamesdon
Bowsmith 4–0 Angelo
Eaglefoord 0–1 Dragontooth Creek
Kipheim 2–2 Framton
MD8
Gasmouth 0–0 Framton
Dragontooth Creek 2–1 Kipheim
Angelo 0–3 Eaglefoord
Jamesdon 2–1 Bowsmith
Cardinals 1–0 Hatford
MD9
Hatford 1–1 Gasmouth
Bowsmith 2–0 Cardinals
Eaglefoord 2–3 Jamesdon
Kipheim 0–1 Angelo
Framton 2–2 Dragontooth Creek
MD10
Gasmouth 3–2 Dragontooth Creek
Framton 0–1 Angelo
Kipheim 5–0 Jamesdon
Eaglefoord 0–2 Cardinals
Bowsmith 1–3 Hatford
MD11
Bowsmith 2–3 Gasmouth
Hatford 1–2 Eaglefoord
Cardinals 0–4 Kipheim
Jamesdon 2–1 Framton
Angelo 0–2 Dragontooth Creek
MD12
Gasmouth 1–0 Angelo
Dragontooth Creek 0–1 Jamesdon
Framton 1–3 Cardinals
Kipheim 0–1 Hatford
Eaglefoord 0–2 Bowsmith
MD13
Eaglefoord 2–3 Gasmouth
Bowsmith 1–2 Kipheim
Hatford 2–1 Framton
Cardinals 1–0 Dragontooth Creek
Jamesdon 4–1 Angelo
MD14
Gasmouth 1–1 Jamesdon
Angelo 2–0 Cardinals
Dragontooth Creek 0–2 Hatford
Framton 0–2 Bowsmith
Kipheim 2–1 Eaglefoord
MD15
Kipheim 3–3 Gasmouth
Eaglefoord 0–2 Framton
Bowsmith 2–0 Dragontooth Creek
Hatford 3–2 Angelo
Cardinals 2–2 Jamesdon
MD16
Gasmouth 2–1 Cardinals
Jamesdon 3–0 Hatford
Angelo 1–0 Bowsmith
Dragontooth Creek 1–0 Eaglefoord
Framton 1–3 Kipheim
MD17
Framton 1–0 Gasmouth
Kipheim 0–3 Dragontooth Creek
Eaglefoord 3–0 Angelo
Bowsmith 1–1 Jamesdon
Hatford 1–3 Cardina
MD18
Gasmouth 3–1 Hatford
Cardinals 1–0 Bowsmith
Jamesdon 2–1 Eaglefoord
Angelo 1–1 Kipheim
Dragontooth Creek 0–2 Framton
Oakwood Landing (OAK) Qualifiers
Gasmouth
Jamesdon
Cardinals
by Lathamford » Thu Jul 29, 2021 3:36 pm
Group A
Charlie River Condor [Lathamford]
Jamesdon [Oakwood Landing]
Greymont Gazalle [Lathamford]
Kipheim [Oakwood Landing]
Group B
Gasmouth [Oakwood Landing]
Inkwell Inspire [Lathamford]
Cardinals [Oakwood Landing]
Anders Apollo [Lathamford]
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts CRC JSN GMG KHM
1 Charlie River Condor 6 3 2 1 8 7 +1 11 — 1–1 0–2 2–1
2 Jamesdon 6 2 4 0 7 5 +2 10 2–2 — 1–0 2–2
3 Greymont Gazalle 6 2 1 3 4 3 +1 7 0–1 0–0 — 0–1
4 Kipheim 6 1 1 4 5 9 −4 4 1–2 0–1 0–2 —
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts ANA CDS GMH ILI
1 Anders Apollo 6 4 1 1 11 6 +5 13 — 0–3 0–0 1–0
2 Cardinals 6 4 1 1 11 8 +3 13 2–6 — 1–0 1–1
3 Gasmouth 6 1 2 3 7 10 −3 5 1–2 1–3 — 2–1
4 Inkwell Inspire 6 0 2 4 5 10 −5 2 0–2 0–1 3–3 —
Semi Final 1
Charlie River Condor (LFD) 0–2 Cardinals (OAK)
Semi Final 2
Anders Apollo (LFD) 2–2 Jamesdon (OAK) (2–2 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Final
Cardinals (OAK) 3–1 Anders Apollo (LFD)
@ Priest's Wineskin Battleground, Grasswind
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
Advertisement