Advertisement
by The 189 » Thu Apr 01, 2021 10:03 am
by Hannasea » Thu Apr 01, 2021 10:38 am
by South Newlandia » Thu Apr 01, 2021 10:55 am
Game 1
Grey County 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Hapilopper 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 9
Silvedania 5 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 3 15
The Luck of Jirachi 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Super-Llamaland 0 0 0 1 5 1 1 1 0 9
Daskel 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Game 2
Grey County 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Hapilopper 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
Silvedania 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5
The Luck of Jirachi 3 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 8
Super-Llamaland 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 4
Daskel 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 6
Game 3
Grey County 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Hapilopper 1 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 X 8
Silvedania 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 5
The Luck of Jirachi 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Super-Llamaland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Daskel 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
P Group 1 Pld W L RF RA RD
1 Hapilopper 9 9 0 53 27 +26
2 Daskel 9 6 3 46 33 +13
3 Super-Llamaland 9 4 5 43 42 +1
4 Silvedania 9 4 5 46 46 0
5 The Luck of Jirachi 9 3 6 27 43 −16
6 Grey County 9 1 8 25 49 −24
Game 1
Norrhem 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Sarzonia 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Britland Isles 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Barnettsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 6
Tikariot 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Devonta 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 2
Norrhem 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Sarzonia 0 7 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 9
Britland Isles 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 6
Barnettsville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Tikariot 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Devonta 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Game 3
Norrhem 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sarzonia 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 4
Britland Isles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barnettsville 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Tikariot 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 8
Devonta 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4
P Group 2 Pld W L RF RA RD
1 Sarzonia 9 8 1 45 16 +29
2 Tikariot 9 7 2 46 30 +16
3 Norrhem 9 4 5 29 31 −2
4 Devonta 9 3 6 23 34 −11
5 Barnettsville 9 3 6 18 31 −13
6 Britland Isles 9 2 7 22 41 −19
Game 1
The Hannasean Federation 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 5
Drawkland 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Delaclava 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 7
Cassadaigua 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Le Choix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Game 2
The Hannasean Federation 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 6
Drawkland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Ethane 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Delaclava 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cassadaigua 0 0 3 0 3 0 2 3 1 12
Le Choix 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 3
The Hannasean Federation 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Drawkland 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3
Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Delaclava 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 6
Cassadaigua 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Le Choix 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4
P Group 3 Pld W L RF RA RD
1 Cassadaigua 9 8 1 51 20 +31
2 The Hannasean Federation 9 6 3 37 36 +1
3 Delaclava 9 5 4 50 34 +16
4 Le Choix 9 4 5 40 39 +1
5 Drawkland 9 2 7 28 48 −20
6 Ethane 9 2 7 20 49 −29
Game 1
Pluvie 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4
Mapletish 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Newmanistan 0 0 1 0 0 13 0 0 1 15
Abanhfleft 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
The 189 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ranoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 2
Pluvie 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Mapletish 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 3 X 8
Newmanistan 0 0 0 0 6 1 4 1 0 12
Abanhfleft 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 7
The 189 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ranoria 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 X 5
Game 3
Pluvie 3 0 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 9
Mapletish 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Newmanistan 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 7
Abanhfleft 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
The 189 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Ranoria 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 6
P Group 4 Pld W L RF RA RD
1 Newmanistan 9 8 1 64 33 +31
2 Pluvie 9 6 3 41 34 +7
3 Mapletish 9 4 5 38 47 −9
4 Ranoria 9 3 6 31 41 −10
5 The 189 9 3 6 25 39 −14
6 Abanhfleft 9 3 6 47 52 −5
Game 1
South Americanastan 0 1 5 3 0 0 3 0 0 12
Kriegiersien 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 7
The Greater Nordics 2 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 1 11
Xanneria 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 8
Squidroidia 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
Ko-oren 0 2 0 1 6 2 0 0 X 11
Game 2
South Americanastan 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
The Greater Nordics 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 4
Xanneria 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Squidroidia 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Ko-oren 3 0 0 1 2 0 4 0 X 10
Game 3
South Americanastan 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 4
Kriegiersien 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
The Greater Nordics 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 0 0 6
Xanneria 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Squidroidia 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Ko-oren 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 X 6
P Group 5 Pld W L RF RA RD
1 Ko-oren 9 7 2 55 27 +28
2 The Greater Nordics 9 6 3 44 32 +12
3 Kriegiersien 9 5 4 37 38 −1
4 South Americanastan 9 4 5 41 46 −5
5 Squidroidia 9 3 6 31 53 −22
6 Xanneria 9 2 7 33 45 −12
by Super-Llamaland » Thu Apr 01, 2021 12:18 pm
by The Sherpa Empire » Thu Apr 01, 2021 1:02 pm
by Kohnhead » Thu Apr 01, 2021 4:48 pm
Banija 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Kohnhead 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 5
Banija 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 5
Kohnhead 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Banija 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 8
Kohnhead 1 1 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 2 10
P Group 8 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 South Newlandia 6 5 1 50 20 +30 5
2 Kohnhead 6 5 1 29 19 +10 5
3 Banija 6 3 3 30 33 −3 3
4 Pratapgadh 6 2 4 17 21 −4 2
5 St. Saratoga 6 2 4 26 45 −19 2
6 Sicoutimont 6 1 5 19 33 −14 1
by South Newlandia » Thu Apr 01, 2021 5:30 pm
by Zwangzug » Thu Apr 01, 2021 6:07 pm
by Hapilopper » Thu Apr 01, 2021 7:33 pm
by The Greater Nordics » Thu Apr 01, 2021 7:43 pm
by Quebec and Shingoryeo » Thu Apr 01, 2021 8:47 pm
St. Croix Bleu et Blanc - Scouting Profile
#20 - Asher C. Lundrigan
Position: Catcher | Hometown: Kingston, Frontenac | Class: Senior
2042 Season Stats: 32 GP, 110 AB, 10 HR, 26 RBI, .331 AVG
Average sized but talented young prospect, Asher Lundrigan is likely the best catcher prospect in the Quebecois Intercollegiate Sports level. Excellent catcher with excellent arm, solid framing ability and powerful bats, he holds great potential as a power hitter in the QBO level. Unlikely to be selected in the First Stage, where the territorial stage means that both Kingston Blue Jays and Kingston Tigers will select Samuel Carlini-Mwambutsya and Gregory Reynolds-Walusimbi over Lundrigan, but he is still a very likely Second Stage, first round selection.
by Tikariot » Thu Apr 01, 2021 8:56 pm
Game 1
Srednjaci 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 2 9
Sannyamathland 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 6
Quebec and Shingoryeo 4 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 7
Marigred 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
The Fortem 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 1 2 10
Nova Anglicana 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 5
Game 2
Srednjaci 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
Sannyamathland 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 5
Quebec and Shingoryeo 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Marigred 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The Fortem 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 6
Nova Anglicana 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 X 8
Game 3
Srednjaci 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Sannyamathland 0 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 X 8
Quebec and Shingoryeo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Marigred 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
The Fortem 0 0 0 0 5 0 2 0 0 7
Nova Anglicana 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 8
P Group 6 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 9 8 1 57 44 +13 8
2 The Fortem 9 6 3 54 44 +10 6
3 Sannyamathland 9 4 5 49 51 −2 4
4 Quebec and Shingoryeo 9 3 6 30 33 −3 3
5 Marigred 9 3 6 39 39 0 3
6 Srednjaci 9 3 6 39 57 −18 3
Game 1
Zwangzug 0 1 0 3 1 0 3 0 0 8
Karditan 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 4 0 7
HUElavia 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
BohemiaIV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TJUN-ia 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4
Tierra de Castro 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 7
Game 2
Zwangzug 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 6
Karditan 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 4
HUElavia 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BohemiaIV 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
TJUN-ia 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 2 13
Tierra de Castro 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Game 3
Zwangzug 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Karditan 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
HUElavia 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 5
BohemiaIV 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
TJUN-ia 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
Tierra de Castro 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
P Group 7 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 TJUN-ia 9 6 3 51 35 +16 6
2 Zwangzug 9 6 3 48 37 +11 6
3 HUElavia 9 5 4 33 29 +4 5
4 BohemiaIV 9 5 4 29 32 −3 5
5 Karditan 9 3 6 35 40 −5 3
6 Tierra de Castro 9 2 7 32 55 −23 2
Game 1
St. Saratoga 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Sicoutimont 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 X 5
Kohnhead 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
South Newlandia 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
Pratapgadh 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Banija 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
Game 2
St. Saratoga 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Sicoutimont 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Kohnhead 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
South Newlandia 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 X 5
Pratapgadh 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Banija 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
Game 3
St. Saratoga 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Sicoutimont 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Kohnhead 0 0 9 1 0 3 0 1 0 14
South Newlandia 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Pratapgadh 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 6
Banija 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
P Group 8 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 South Newlandia 9 7 2 59 37 +22 7
2 Kohnhead 9 6 3 46 28 +18 6
3 Banija 9 5 4 42 44 −2 5
4 Sicoutimont 9 3 6 31 44 −13 3
5 Pratapgadh 9 3 6 28 33 −5 3
6 St. Saratoga 9 3 6 37 57 −20 3
Game 1
Quintessence of Dust 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Hicaña 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Chromatika 0 0 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 7
The Sherpa Empire 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Bardney 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Qzvarkian Qaz 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Game 2
Quintessence of Dust 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Hicaña 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chromatika 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Bardney 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 6
Qzvarkian Qaz 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4
Game 3
Quintessence of Dust 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
Hicaña 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Chromatika 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
The Sherpa Empire 3 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 X 8
Bardney 0 2 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 9
Qzvarkian Qaz 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
P Group 9 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Bardney 9 7 2 50 33 +17 7
2 Chromatika 9 6 3 43 41 +2 6
3 The Sherpa Empire 9 6 3 52 40 +12 6
4 Quintessence of Dust 9 4 5 45 44 +1 4
5 Hicaña 9 2 7 25 39 −14 2
6 Qzvarkian Qaz 9 2 7 42 60 −18 2
Game 1
Crilland 1 0 1 1 1 3 0 1 0 8
Liventia 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Aji No Moto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Hampton Island 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 X 5
Equestrian States 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Anthor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 2
Crilland 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Liventia 1 0 2 0 0 6 0 1 X 10
Aji No Moto 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Hampton Island 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 X 6
Equestrian States 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 7
Anthor 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 4
Game 3
Crilland 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Liventia 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Aji No Moto 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Hampton Island 0 0 0 3 0 3 6 5 X 17
Equestrian States 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 6
Anthor 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
P Group 10 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hampton Island 9 8 1 58 24 +34 8
2 Liventia 9 6 3 43 30 +13 6
3 Equestrian States 9 5 4 37 48 −11 5
4 Crilland 9 3 6 35 43 −8 3
5 Anthor 9 3 6 38 42 −4 3
6 Aji No Moto 9 2 7 44 68 −24 2
by Newmanistan » Thu Apr 01, 2021 9:28 pm
by Chromatika » Thu Apr 01, 2021 10:27 pm
Chromatika 0 0 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 7Game 1: St. Augustine vs. Akunjee. Duster with a solo homer, Moyamoto with three runs batted in. St. Augustine went six strong innings before letting Savant take over. Shocking.
The Sherpa Empire 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Pitchers: J. St. Augustine 6 IP, 2 ER, W (1-0); T. Savant 3 IP, 1 ER
Chromatika 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Pitchers: M. Savey 8 IP, 3 ER, ND; O. Bier 3 IP, W (2-0); H. Salle 1 IP, 1 Save (4)
Chromatika 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
The Sherpa Empire 3 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 X 8
Pitchers: S. Han 3.1 IP, 6 ER, L (1-1); C. Bennett 0.2 IP; V. Beux 2 IP, 2 ER; T. Savant 2 IP
Pitching Staff:
Starters:
H. Angelou: 2 Starts, 16 IP, 4 ER, (1-0), 1 ND
J. St. Augustine: 2 Starts, 10.1 IP, 9 ER, (1-0), 1ND
M. Savey: 2 Starts, 18 IP, 8 ER, (1-0), 1ND
S. Han: 2 Starts, 10.1 IP, 9 ER, (1-1)
O. de Witt: 1 Start, 4.2 IP, 5 ER, (0-1)
Bullpen:
B. Castreaux: 4.1 IP, 0 ER
O. Bier: 6.2 IP, 0 ER, (2-0)
V. Beux: 2 IP, 2 ER
T. Savant: 5 IP, 1 ER
C. Bennett: 0.2 IP, 0 ER
J. Edward, Jr.: 2 IP, 2 ER, (0-1)
H. Salle: 4 IP, 1 ER, 4 Saves
by Le Choix » Thu Apr 01, 2021 11:24 pm
Le Choix vs. Cassadaigua @ Dragon Island Arena, Masmow, Dragon Island, South Newlandia (Cap. 4,500)
Game 1: Luc Boutroux was tagged by Kessler's two-run home run in the first, which set the tone. Though he recovered and played much better in the middle innings, Ashfield pitched the Dagans past The Chosen for the victory.
Game 2: Ouch. Éloïse Lebas didn't stand a chance. Next?
Game 3: Once again, The Chosen manage to trip up a contender. Saint-Yves goes eight innings strong, Raynaud got another big swing, and Le Choix somehow got through another series with at least one victory.
Pitchers vs. Drawkland: RHP Josée Lahaye, LHP Roseline Gide, RHP William Arceneaux
by Quintessence of Dust » Fri Apr 02, 2021 3:46 am
AB R H RBI BB K LOB AVG HR RBI
I. Gennarelli CF 5 0 1 0 0 1 0 .281 1 3
N. Hisakawa SS 4 0 1 0 1 1 3 .188 2 5
Y. Hanazawa 2B 5 0 1 0 0 1 2 .222 1 1
T. Kaufer 1B 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 .000 0 0
B. Wilson LF 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 .308 1 4
K. Lin 3B 3 1 1 0 1 0 1 .555 1 5
L. Phelps C 4 0 1 1 0 0 1 .536 2 4
M. Kawakami P 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 .400 0 0
J-N. Boudreaux P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
a–S. Borgþórsson PH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .238 1 7
T. Brøndum RF 3 0 0 0 1 1 2 .000 0 0
a–S. Borgþórsson pinch-hit for J-N. Boudreaux in the 9th
Doubles: K. Lin (1, 2nd inning, 0 on, 2 outs)
Total bases: K. Lin 2, M. Kawakami 2, L. Phelps, N. Hisakawa, I. Gennarelli, Y. Hanazawa
2-out RBI: L. Phelps
Runners left in scoring position, 2 outs: N. Hisakawa 2, T. Brøndum, Y. Hanazawa
Sac Bunt: M. Kawakami
Team LOB: 8
BASERUNNING
SB: I. Gennarelli (2)
FIELDING
Errors: B. Wilson (1)
IP H R ER BB K HR PI PS ERA
M. Kawakami (L 0 – 1) 6.0 5 3 3 0 5 2 85 56 4.50
J-N. Boudreaux 2.0 1 0 0 0 4 0 34 21 0.00
Game score: M. Kawakami 53
Batters faced: M. Kawakami 24, J-N. Boudreaux 9
Ground outs – fly outs: M. Kawakami 8 – 5, J-N. Boudreaux 0 – 3
WP: J-N. Boudreaux
Hit batsperspons: J-N. Boudreaux
AB R H RBI BB K LOB AVG HR RBI
I. Gennarelli CF 5 0 0 0 0 3 4 .243 1 3
N. Hisakawa SS 5 0 2 1 0 1 0 .216 2 6
R. Harris LF 5 0 0 0 0 2 3 .231 0 2
S. Akerström 3B 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 .476 3 7
b–T. Kaufer PH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
M. Ryan P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
B. Wilson RF 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 .267 1 4
S. Borgþórsson 1B 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 .240 1 7
L. Phelps C 3 1 1 1 1 2 0 .516 3 5
H. Fujimori P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
a–N. Kivimäki PH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 0 1
A. Lacroix P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
C. Young P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
K. Lin 3B 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 .600 1 5
Y. Hanazawa 2B 4 0 1 0 0 0 3 .226 1 1
a–N. Kivimäki pinch-hit for H. Fujimori in the 8th
b–T. Kaufer pinch-hit for S. Akerström in the 10th
Doubles: S. Borgþórsson (2, 11th inning, 0 on, 0 outs)
Home runs: L. Phelps (3, 8th inning, 0 on, 2 outs)
Total bases: L. Phelps 4, S. Borgþórsson 2, N. Hisakawa 2, S. Akerström, Y. Hanazawa, K. Lin
2-out RBI: L. Phelps, N. Hisakawa
Runners left in scoring position, 2 outs: R. Harris 2
Team LOB: 4
GIDP: B. Wilson
BASERUNNING
CS: N. Hisakawa (1)
FIELDING
Errors: R. Harris (1)
Double plays: 1 (Hanazawa – Hisakawa – Borgþórsson)
IP H R ER BB K HR PI PS ERA
H. Fujimori 7.0 1 1 1 1 3 1 79 57 1.29
A. Lacroix 1.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 5 0.00
C. Young 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 9 5 0.00
M. Ryan W (2 – 0) 2.0 2 0 0 0 0 3 31 21 0.00
Game score: H. Fujimori 74
Batters faced: H. Fujimori 23, A. Lacroix 3, C. Young 3, M. Ryan 8
Ground outs – fly outs: H. Fujimori 4 – 14, A. Lacroix 1 – 1, C. Young 2 – 0, M. Ryan 3 – 0
AB R H RBI BB K LOB AVG HR RBI
I. Gennarelli CF 4 0 0 0 1 2 2 .220 1 3
N. Hisakawa SS 4 1 1 0 1 1 0 .220 2 6
R. Harris LF 5 0 0 0 0 1 3 .194 0 2
S. Akerström 3B 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 .440 3 8
B. Wilson RF 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 .303 2 5
S. Borgþórsson 1B 4 0 0 0 0 2 5 .207 1 7
L. Phelps C 4 1 2 0 0 0 1 .514 3 5
W. Lei P 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 0 0
a–T. Kaufer PH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
M. Murphy P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
b–T. Brøndum PH 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 .100 0 1
C. Mao P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
M. Ryan P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
Y. Hanazawa 2B 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 .229 1 1
a–T. Kaufer pinch-hit for W. Lei in the 7th
b–T. Brøndum pinch-hit for M. Murphy in the 8th
Doubles: S. Akerström (3, 3rd inning, 1 on, 1 out), L. Phelps (4, 8th inning, 0 on, 2 outs)
Home runs: B. Wilson (2, 8th inning, 0 on, 1 out)
Total bases: B. Wilson 5, L. Phelps 3, S. Akerström 2, N. Hisakawa, W. Lei, T. Brøndum, Y. Hanazawa
2-out RBI: T. Brøndum
Runners left in scoring position, 2 outs: S. Borgþórsson 3, L. Phelps, R. Harris, I. Gennarelli
Team LOB: 8
BASERUNNING
SB: N. Hisakawa 2 (3), I. Gennarelli (3)
FIELDING
Errors: Y. Hanazawa (2), R. Harris (2)
IP H R ER BB K HR PI PS ERA
W. Lei 6.0 3 1 1 0 2 1 75 53 1.50
M. Murphy W (1 – 0) 1.0 1 0 0 0 3 0 24 13 0.00
C. Mao H (1) 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 8 0.00
M. Ryan SV (1) 1.0 1 0 0 0 1 0 16 9 0.00
Game score: W. Lei 64
Batters faced: W. Lei 23, M. Murphy 5, C. Mao 4, M. Ryan 4
Ground outs – fly outs: W. Lei 9 – 7, M. Murphy 0 – 1, C. Mao 0 – 2, M. Ryan 1 – 1
WP: M. Murphy
Hit batspersons: C. Mao
by Nova Anglicana » Fri Apr 02, 2021 7:06 am
Quintessence of Dust 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Newmanistan 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Nova Anglicana 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 6
Cassadaigua 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Newmanistan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cassadaigua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Quintessence of Dust 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Nova Anglicana 12 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 X 17
Nova Anglicana 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Newmanistan 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Cassadaigua 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 7
Quintessence of Dust 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
LCI Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 3 3 0 27 10 +17 9
2 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 13 10 +3 6
3 Newmanistan 3 1 2 7 7 0 3
4 Quintessence of Dust 3 0 3 8 28 −20 0
Championship Series
Cassadaigua 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 8
Nova Anglicana 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 6
Cassadaigua leads series 1-0
Championship Series
Nova Anglicana 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Cassadaigua 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Cassadaigua wins series 2-0
3rd Place Series
Quintessence of Dust 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Newmanistan 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Newmanistan leads series 1-0
3rd Place Series
Newmanistan 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Quintessence of Dust 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
Newmanistan wins series 2-0
by Sarzonia » Fri Apr 02, 2021 7:14 am
by TJUN-ia » Fri Apr 02, 2021 8:52 am
SCHEDULE (Group 7)
S1: vs HUElavia (29) - Rounders Field, Portside W 2-1 (2nd)
S2: vs Karditan (46) - Rounders Field, Portside W 2-1 (3rd)
S3: @Tierra de Castro (UR) - Centro Nacional de Béisbol, Tierra de Castro W 2-1 (2nd)
S4: vs BohemiaIV (UR) - The Diamond in The Gardens, New Washington
----------------BREAK TIME----------------
S5: @Zwangzug (12) - Worm Hole, Spenson
S6: @HUElavia (29)
S7: @Karditan (46) - Big Island Field, Ponyburgh
----------------BREAK TIME----------------
S8: vs Tierra de Castro (UR) - The Diamond in The Gardens, New Washington
S9: @BohemiaIV (UR)
S10: vs Zwangzug (12) - Rounders Field, Portside
by Cassadaigua » Fri Apr 02, 2021 8:58 am
by Qzvarkian Qaz » Fri Apr 02, 2021 9:29 am
by Kriegiersien » Fri Apr 02, 2021 9:57 am
by The 189 » Fri Apr 02, 2021 10:10 am
by Hannasea » Fri Apr 02, 2021 10:16 am
by Tikariot » Fri Apr 02, 2021 10:34 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Drawkland, Lisander, Mytanija, Semarland
Advertisement