The Premiership - season 18
Northeast League Pld W D L GF GA Dif Pts
Redswyth Union 73 48 12 13 259 173 86 108 Q 2
Olympique Langlois 73 43 13 17 244 155 89 99 Q 4
Cantons-de-l'Ouest 73 41 10 22 243 200 43 92 Q 6
Wynleth Gaels 73 40 11 22 251 196 55 91 Q 8
Kirkenes Dragons 73 41 8 24 238 186 52 90 Q 9
Chevalles de Champjaune 73 37 12 24 219 187 32 86 Q 10
Faucons de Saint-Rémy 73 35 16 22 237 202 35 86 q
1949 Beaujoire 73 35 15 23 242 198 44 85 q
Colwyn Thunder 73 33 19 21 216 183 33 85 q
Clayquot Partisans 73 31 15 27 221 202 19 77 q
CS Val d'Argent 73 30 17 26 220 191 29 77
Neorvins Wolves 73 30 15 28 208 215 -7 75
Red Star Clayquot 73 26 16 31 213 221 -8 68
Kirkenes Rangers 73 27 13 33 205 213 -8 67
Internationale Latrobe 73 26 14 33 201 212 -11 66
Pingouins de Lescure 73 23 18 32 209 231 -22 64
Kingsharbour Royals 73 26 11 36 211 229 -18 63
Glen Éira 73 14 13 46 156 253 -97 41
Kardinia Cats 73 13 6 54 141 270 -129 32
Southwest League Pld W D L GF GA Dif Pts
CH Outineau 73 52 10 11 280 156 124 114 Q 1
Vickery Vikings 73 44 13 16 259 183 76 101 Q 3
Mazinaw Knights 73 41 12 20 251 189 62 94 Q 5
Burnaby Ravens 73 41 9 23 233 190 43 91 Q 7
Dartmoor Armada 73 36 12 25 235 199 36 84 Q 11
Alavarian 73 34 16 23 221 190 31 84 Q 12
Breton Emeralds 73 32 13 28 213 208 5 77 q
Ad Astra 73 33 10 30 219 210 9 76 q
Novanaya Rangers 73 29 10 34 222 224 -2 68 q
Olympique Laneux 73 25 17 31 202 201 1 67 q
Dinamo Lupinissia 73 27 12 34 217 234 -17 66
Escadron de Dorval 73 26 14 33 192 232 -40 66
Pembina Thistle 73 24 15 34 208 224 -16 63
Kalista Renegades 73 24 10 39 192 243 -51 58
AS Dieppe 73 22 13 38 193 237 -44 57
Natanel Rangers 73 25 6 42 175 243 -68 56
Grand Falls Haligonian 73 13 15 45 187 257 -70 41
Langley Metros 73 15 11 47 164 249 -85 41
Anciens-Baillages 73 6 6 61 114 325 -211 18
KHL PREMIERS
CLUB DE HOCKEY D'OUTINEAU
Desjardins Cup
First round
Faucons St-Rémy 2 3 5 3
Olympique Laneux 2* 2 2 2
Colwyn Thunder 3 2 5 2
Ad Astra 3* 3 3 4
Clayquot Partisans 4 2 5 6
Breton Emeralds 0 3 2 2
1949 Beaujoire 3 2 2 1 2
Novonaya Rangers 0 3* 1 2 3
Second round
CH Outineau 4 1 5 4 1 3 4
Novonaya Rangers 2 4 2 3 4 4 2
Wynleth Gaels 3 1 2 0 3 5 4
Kirkenes Dragons 0 5 3 2 1 2 1
Mazinaw Knights 5 5* 4 3 3
Alavarian 3 4 2 4 1
Olympique Langlois 2 4 4 1 5* 5 6
Faucons St-Rémy 4 5 3 3 4 1 2
Vickery Vikings 2 0 1 2 0
Clayquot Partisans 5 5 3 1 3
Burnaby Ravens 2 2* 0 2 5 5* 5
Chevalles Champjaune 7 1 5 3 2 4 2
Cantons de l'Ouest 5* 2 4 5 4
Dartmoor Armada 4 1 1 4 2
Redswyth Union 3 2 4 2 3*
Ad Astra 1 3 0 0 2
Quarterfinals
CH Outineau 5* 5* 4 3 4
Wynleth Gaels 4 4 3 4* 1
Mazinaw Knights 2 4 4 5 5
Olympique Langlois 1 3 5* 4 3
Clayquot Partisans 2 3 3 4
Burnaby Ravens 1 1 1 2
Cantons-de-l'Ouest 0 4 1 2 3* 1
Redswyth Union 2 3 2* 6 2 2
Semifinals
CH Outineau 4 5 1 4 4 2
Mazinaw Knights 3 6* 3 1 2 1
Clayquot Partisans 1 2 3 4 4 5
Redswyth Union 3 3 2 3 1 2
Desjardins Cup final
CH Outineau 4 5 4 3 5*
Clayquot Partisans 5 2 1 1 4
DESJARDINS CUP WINNERS
HCL17 entrants:
CH Outineau [Cup winner/KHL Premiers]
Redswyth Union [2nd overall, takes KHL Premiers spot]
Vickery Vikings [Takes Outineau's conference winner spot]
Olympique Langlois [Takes Redswyth's conference winner spot]