Advertisement
by Sarzonia » Thu Nov 12, 2020 4:11 pm
by Hapilopper » Thu Nov 12, 2020 7:55 pm
Capital Stadium, several hours
before an HNBT game.
BankTrust Park, located in Surrey,
is the most unpopular ballpark in
Hapiloppian baseball.
Capital Stadium has been packed
with fans for most HNBT home games.
by Daskel » Thu Nov 12, 2020 8:30 pm
Results for our Daskies were better but confusing. The first two games were wins for Team Daskel, who finally could beat Tikariot in this WBC. Kojima was assigned for that very important game, and both he and the bullpen were strong. In the batter department, Oshimura and Ben had homeruns, something quite rare for a team relying in small ball tactics, strategy who gave them the lead in the third period, with back to back hits. Ben scored a solo homerun in the fourth inning, while Oshimura scored 2-run homer in the eighth.
Now, the confusing part came with their last game against Thea Litters. The Daskies had a really bad day, with tons of unforced errors in defense that built a wall of runs against them. The ninth inning sparked something inside the dugout, but two doubles and one sac fly could not stand a chance for a comeback|
STARTERS
C - Shibaike Takahiro
1B - Kishimoto Ryūtarō
2B - Ben Atsushi
3B - Rokutani Daizō
SS - Gō Shinji
LF - Cho Juzou
CF - Fuji Kōhei
RF - Reizei Seijirō
Starter pitchers: Nakamura, Kanao, Takazakixxxxx
BATTING LINEUP (NO DH)
1. Reizei
2. Kishimoto
3. Rokutani
4. Gō
5. Cho
6. Ben
7. Fuji
8. Shibaike
9. Pitcher Spot
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
BATTING LINEUP (WITH DH)
1. Reizei
2. Kishimoto
3. Rokutani
4. Gō
5. Cho
6. Shibaike
7. Fuji
8. Eidome (DH)
9. Ben
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
by South Newlandia » Fri Nov 13, 2020 1:34 pm
SNCBS Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Elephant Valley University (EVU) 26 18 8 125 86 +39 0.692
2 Elephant Valley Science Institute (EVSI) 26 18 8 129 103 +26 0.692
3 Newport College for International Relations (NCfIR) 26 17 9 135 96 +39 0.654
4 Lexen City Community College (L3C) 26 17 9 123 101 +22 0.654
5 Kinjestad Medical School (KMS) 26 15 11 127 107 +20 0.577
6 Newport Law School (NLS) 26 14 12 143 125 +18 0.538
7 Elephant Valley Sports College (EVSC) 26 14 12 120 120 0 0.538
8 Southern Central State University (SCSU) 26 13 13 134 114 +20 0.500
9 Ruditown Biologics University (RBU) 26 13 13 106 115 −9 0.500
10 Newport Politics Institute (NPI) 26 13 13 125 120 +5 0.500
11 Walstreim Business University (WBU) 26 13 13 122 117 +5 0.500
12 Ratzupalfu University of Nature (RUoN) 26 8 18 97 139 −42 0.308
13 Jagomir College (JC) 26 7 19 99 140 −41 0.269
14 Sophie City Institute for true Sciences (SCIftS) 26 2 24 90 192 −102 0.077
by Nova Anglicana » Fri Nov 13, 2020 1:38 pm
by Zwangzug » Fri Nov 13, 2020 2:32 pm
by Karditan » Fri Nov 13, 2020 2:36 pm
by Sicoutimont » Fri Nov 13, 2020 5:29 pm
Festivals Player Profile
#16 - Jacques Tremaux (SS)
Born: Ile-Perrot, Sicoutimont
19 years old
Previous Season Stats: 110 GP, 289 AB, 27 R (5 HR), .273 AVG
A big but quick young man, Jacques Tremaux is one of the Festivals’ most exciting prospects. Drafted by the Ile-Perrot Epee, he was a runner-up for Rookie of the Year in the LMB last season after a great debut season. Tremaux projects as a solid major league hitter, but needs development on his defensive skills.
by The Royal Kingdom of Quebec » Fri Nov 13, 2020 6:44 pm
by Super-Llamaland » Fri Nov 13, 2020 6:52 pm
by Cassadaigua » Fri Nov 13, 2020 6:54 pm
Group 1
Velarland 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 4
Terre Septentrionale 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 3 7
Inner AngianaUsordia 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 7
Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5
Philamer Isle 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 2 0 7
Kohnhead 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 9
Group 1 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Ko-oren 13 9 4 67 41 +26 27
2 Terre Septentrionale 13 8 5 69 49 +20 24
3 Kohnhead 13 7 6 56 56 0 21
4 Inner AngianaUsordia 13 7 6 46 48 −2 21
5 Philamer Isle 13 5 8 52 65 −13 15
6 Velarland 13 3 10 41 72 −31 9
Group 2
Darmen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sarzonia 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Valanora 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Megistos 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 7 X 8
Northwest Kalactin 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Sevendia 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Group 2 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Sarzonia 13 10 3 60 33 +27 30
2 Valanora 13 7 6 63 59 +4 21
3 Megistos 13 6 7 47 40 +7 18
4 Sevendia 13 6 7 42 70 −28 18
5 Darmen 13 5 8 47 62 −15 15
6 Northwest Kalactin 13 5 8 55 50 +5 15
Group 3
Sicoutimont 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 4
Bardney 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
The Fortem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
HUElavia 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 3
West Phoenicia 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
Hapilopper 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 5
Group 3 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hapilopper 13 9 4 62 42 +20 27
2 HUElavia 13 8 5 67 47 +20 24
3 West Phoenicia 13 7 6 61 62 −1 21
4 The Fortem 13 7 6 51 45 +6 21
5 Bardney 13 4 9 48 69 −21 12
6 Sicoutimont 13 4 9 41 65 −24 12
Group 4
Carung 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Oscioru 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Daskel 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 6
Cassadaigua 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Tikariot 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Thea Liters 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 X 5
Group 4 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 13 9 4 66 43 +23 27
2 Tikariot 13 9 4 71 53 +18 27
3 Daskel 13 7 6 65 63 +2 21
4 Thea Liters 13 6 7 46 57 −11 18
5 Carung 13 4 9 41 49 −8 12
6 Oscioru 13 4 9 41 65 −24 12
Group 5
Squidroidia 1 6 0 0 2 4 0 1 0 14
Pripet Socialist Republic 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Royal Kingdom of Quebec 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 5
Norrhem 2 1 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 9
Drawkland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hicaña 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Group 5 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Drawkland 13 8 5 57 53 +4 24
2 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 13 7 6 49 48 +1 21
3 Hicaña 13 7 6 49 49 0 21
4 Squidroidia 13 7 6 56 51 +5 21
5 Norrhem 13 6 7 50 48 +2 18
6 Pripet Socialist Republic 13 4 9 51 63 −12 12
Group 6
Nova Anglicana 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 6
Republic of Dixie 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Schiltzberg 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 8
United Hemand Insia 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5
Devonta 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
The Sarian 0 0 4 1 0 0 2 0 X 7
Group 6 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 13 11 2 66 39 +27 33
2 Republic of Dixie 13 6 7 46 48 −2 18
3 United Hemand Insia 13 6 7 58 55 +3 18
4 The Sarian 13 6 7 51 55 −4 18
5 Schiltzberg 13 6 7 63 49 +14 18
6 Devonta 13 4 9 32 70 −38 12
Group 7
Sangti 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Rwekazaland 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
Tha Great Pond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
The Greater Nordics 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
TJUN-ia 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 6
Ranoria 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
Group 7 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 TJUN-ia 13 9 4 81 54 +27 27
2 The Greater Nordics 13 8 5 56 47 +9 24
3 Ranoria 13 7 6 53 53 0 21
4 Tha Great Pond 13 7 6 59 58 +1 21
5 Rwekazaland 13 6 7 49 63 −14 18
6 Sangti 13 2 11 37 60 −23 6
Group 8
Reçueçn 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
South Newlandia 0 0 0 2 6 0 2 0 X 10
Pleau 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 8
South Covello 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 1 9
Zwangzug 3 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 8
Maklohi Vai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 8 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Zwangzug 13 9 4 65 47 +18 27
2 South Covello 13 9 4 62 61 +1 27
3 South Newlandia 13 8 5 64 47 +17 24
4 Reçueçn 13 5 8 53 70 −17 15
5 Maklohi Vai 13 4 9 53 52 +1 12
6 Pleau 13 4 9 43 63 −20 12
Group 9
Karditan 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
New Waldensia 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
United Pink States 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Anthor 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Super-Llamaland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Banija 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 X 6
Group 9 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Banija 13 10 3 67 34 +33 30
2 Super-Llamaland 13 8 5 65 53 +12 24
3 Karditan 13 7 6 63 65 −2 21
4 Anthor 13 6 7 66 75 −9 18
5 United Pink States 13 5 8 50 66 −16 15
6 New Waldensia 13 3 10 51 69 −18 9
Group 10
Drunk People at the Local Tavern 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 6
Sylestone 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 5
Hampton Island 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
Mathuvan Union 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Ethane 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
The 189 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 X 6
Group 10 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hampton Island 13 9 4 73 43 +30 27
2 The 189 13 8 5 51 46 +5 24
3 Mathuvan Union 13 7 6 47 52 −5 21
4 Ethane 13 7 6 57 61 −4 21
5 Drunk People at the Local Tavern 13 4 9 43 57 −14 12
6 Sylestone 13 4 9 48 60 −12 12
Group 11
Indusse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newmanistan 0 4 1 3 0 1 1 0 X 10
Equestria 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Marigred 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Silver Beach 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Falisiand 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 X 4
Group 11 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Newmanistan 13 13 0 74 26 +48 39
2 Falisiand 13 8 5 49 45 +4 24
3 Equestria 13 6 7 54 54 0 18
4 Marigred 13 5 8 56 54 +2 15
5 Indusse 13 5 8 43 70 −27 15
6 Silver Beach 13 2 11 35 62 −27 6
Group 12
Quintessence of Dust 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 3 10
Silvedania 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
Georgia Tech 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Chromatika 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 5
Xanneria 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Group 12 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 The Sherpa Empire 13 9 4 53 35 +18 27
2 Quintessence of Dust 13 8 5 75 57 +18 24
3 Chromatika 13 7 6 52 48 +4 21
4 Georgia Tech 13 6 7 44 53 −9 18
5 Silvedania 13 6 7 50 69 −19 18
6 Xanneria 13 3 10 47 59 −12 9
Group 13
Liventia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Lisander 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
Npc West Florida 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 6
Abanhfleft 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Cransia 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 3
Group 13 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Liventia 13 9 4 69 48 +21 27
2 Lisander 13 7 6 71 64 +7 21
3 Abanhfleft 13 6 7 51 55 −4 18
4 Npc West Florida 13 6 7 48 57 −9 18
5 Kriegiersien 13 6 7 53 62 −9 18
6 Cransia 13 5 8 47 53 −6 15
Group 1
Terre Septentrionale 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
Kohnhead 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 X 6
Ko-oren 0 3 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 12
Philamer Isle 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 6
Velarland 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
Inner AngianaUsordia 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 7
Group 1 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Ko-oren 14 10 4 79 47 +32 30
2 Terre Septentrionale 14 8 6 73 55 +18 24
3 Kohnhead 14 8 6 62 60 +2 24
4 Inner AngianaUsordia 14 8 6 53 54 −1 24
5 Philamer Isle 14 5 9 58 77 −19 15
6 Velarland 14 3 11 47 79 −32 9
Group 2
Sarzonia 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 6
Sevendia 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Megistos 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
Northwest Kalactin 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 X 7
Darmen 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Valanora 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Group 2 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Sarzonia 14 11 3 66 34 +32 33
2 Valanora 14 7 7 64 61 +3 21
3 Northwest Kalactin 14 6 8 62 53 +9 18
4 Darmen 14 6 8 49 63 −14 18
5 Sevendia 14 6 8 43 76 −33 18
6 Megistos 14 6 8 50 47 +3 18
Group 3
Bardney 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 7
Hapilopper 0 3 5 0 0 3 0 0 X 11
HUElavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
West Phoenicia 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sicoutimont 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 5
The Fortem 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Group 3 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hapilopper 14 10 4 73 49 +24 30
2 West Phoenicia 14 8 6 63 63 0 24
3 HUElavia 14 8 6 68 49 +19 24
4 The Fortem 14 7 7 55 50 +5 21
5 Sicoutimont 14 5 9 46 69 −23 15
6 Bardney 14 4 10 55 80 −25 12
Group 4
Oscioru 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
Thea Liters 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Cassadaigua 7 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 12
Tikariot 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Carung 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Daskel 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 4 X 8
Group 4 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 14 10 4 78 47 +31 30
2 Tikariot 14 9 5 75 65 +10 27
3 Daskel 14 8 6 73 65 +8 24
4 Thea Liters 14 6 8 47 60 −13 18
5 Oscioru 14 5 9 44 66 −22 15
6 Carung 14 4 10 43 57 −14 12
Group 5
Pripet Socialist Republic 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 1 7
Hicaña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norrhem 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Drawkland 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Squidroidia 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Royal Kingdom of Quebec 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 X 4
Group 5 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Drawkland 14 9 5 61 55 +6 27
2 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 14 8 6 53 50 +3 24
3 Hicaña 14 7 7 49 56 −7 21
4 Squidroidia 14 7 7 58 55 +3 21
5 Norrhem 14 6 8 52 52 0 18
6 Pripet Socialist Republic 14 5 9 58 63 −5 15
Group 6
Republic of Dixie 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 0 7
The Sarian 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
United Hemand Insia 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Devonta 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
Nova Anglicana 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Schiltzberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Group 6 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 14 12 2 68 40 +28 36
2 Republic of Dixie 14 7 7 53 51 +2 21
3 The Sarian 14 6 8 54 62 −8 18
4 United Hemand Insia 14 6 8 61 60 +1 18
5 Schiltzberg 14 6 8 64 51 +13 18
6 Devonta 14 5 9 37 73 −36 15
Group 7
Rwekazaland 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Ranoria 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 6
The Greater Nordics 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
TJUN-ia 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 5
Sangti 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tha Great Pond 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
Group 7 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 The Greater Nordics 14 9 5 64 52 +12 27
2 TJUN-ia 14 9 5 86 62 +24 27
3 Ranoria 14 8 6 59 58 +1 24
4 Tha Great Pond 14 8 6 63 60 +3 24
5 Rwekazaland 14 6 8 54 69 −15 18
6 Sangti 14 2 12 39 64 −25 6
Group 8
South Newlandia 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Maklohi Vai 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 X 7
South Covello 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Zwangzug 0 0 0 3 1 3 0 1 X 8
Reçueçn 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Pleau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Group 8 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Zwangzug 14 10 4 73 48 +25 30
2 South Covello 14 9 5 63 69 −6 27
3 South Newlandia 14 8 6 66 54 +12 24
4 Reçueçn 14 6 8 57 71 −14 18
5 Maklohi Vai 14 5 9 60 54 +6 15
6 Pleau 14 4 10 44 67 −23 12
Group 9
New Waldensia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Banija 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 6
Anthor 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 8
Super-Llamaland 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Karditan 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
United Pink States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 9 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Banija 14 11 3 73 34 +39 33
2 Super-Llamaland 14 8 6 67 61 +6 24
3 Karditan 14 8 6 66 65 +1 24
4 Anthor 14 7 7 74 77 −3 21
5 United Pink States 14 5 9 50 69 −19 15
6 New Waldensia 14 3 11 51 75 −24 9
Group 10
Sylestone 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
The 189 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 X 4
Mathuvan Union 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Ethane 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Drunk People at the Local Tavern 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 4
Hampton Island 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 6
Group 10 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hampton Island 14 10 4 79 47 +32 30
2 The 189 14 9 5 55 47 +8 27
3 Ethane 14 8 6 61 62 −1 24
4 Mathuvan Union 14 7 7 48 56 −8 21
5 Drunk People at the Local Tavern 14 4 10 47 63 −16 12
6 Sylestone 14 4 10 49 64 −15 12
Group 11
Newmanistan 0 2 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 10
Falisiand 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Marigred 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 6
Silver Beach 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 5
Indusse 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Equestria 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
Group 11 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Newmanistan 14 14 0 84 28 +56 42
2 Falisiand 14 8 6 51 55 −4 24
3 Equestria 14 7 7 56 55 +1 21
4 Marigred 14 6 8 62 59 +3 18
5 Indusse 14 5 9 44 72 −28 15
6 Silver Beach 14 2 12 40 68 −28 6
Group 12
Silvedania 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Xanneria 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chromatika 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Quintessence of Dust 4 1 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 11
Georgia Tech 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Group 12 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 The Sherpa Empire 14 10 4 57 37 +20 30
2 Quintessence of Dust 14 9 5 86 60 +26 27
3 Silvedania 14 7 7 52 70 −18 21
4 Chromatika 14 7 7 54 52 +2 21
5 Georgia Tech 14 6 8 47 64 −17 18
6 Xanneria 14 3 11 48 61 −13 9
Group 13
Lisander 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Cransia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Abanhfleft 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4
Liventia 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
Npc West Florida 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Group 13 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Liventia 14 10 4 73 51 +22 30
2 Lisander 14 8 6 74 64 +10 24
3 Kriegiersien 14 7 7 57 65 −8 21
4 Abanhfleft 14 6 8 54 59 −5 18
5 Npc West Florida 14 6 8 51 61 −10 18
6 Cransia 14 5 9 47 56 −9 15
Group 1
Inner AngianaUsordia 1 0 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 11
Terre Septentrionale 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 3 8
Philamer Isle 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Velarland 3 0 0 6 0 1 1 0 X 11
Kohnhead 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ko-oren 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 6
Group 1 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Ko-oren 15 11 4 85 48 +37 33
2 Inner AngianaUsordia 15 9 6 64 62 +2 27
3 Terre Septentrionale 15 8 7 81 66 +15 24
4 Kohnhead 15 8 7 63 66 −3 24
5 Philamer Isle 15 5 10 59 88 −29 15
6 Velarland 15 4 11 58 80 −22 12
Group 2
Valanora 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sarzonia 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Northwest Kalactin 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 4
Darmen 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sevendia 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
Megistos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group 2 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Sarzonia 15 12 3 69 35 +34 36
2 Sevendia 15 7 8 49 76 −27 21
3 Valanora 15 7 8 65 64 +1 21
4 Northwest Kalactin 15 7 8 66 55 +11 21
5 Megistos 15 6 9 50 53 −3 18
6 Darmen 15 6 9 51 67 −16 18
Group 3
The Fortem 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bardney 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 X 3
West Phoenicia 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Sicoutimont 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 X 5
Hapilopper 0 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 8
HUElavia 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Group 3 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hapilopper 15 11 4 81 50 +31 33
2 West Phoenicia 15 8 7 66 68 −2 24
3 HUElavia 15 8 7 69 57 +12 24
4 The Fortem 15 7 8 57 53 +4 21
5 Sicoutimont 15 6 9 51 72 −21 18
6 Bardney 15 5 10 58 82 −24 15
Group 4
Daskel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oscioru 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Tikariot 0 1 1 4 0 1 1 0 0 8
Carung 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thea Liters 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Cassadaigua 2 0 0 1 0 2 3 1 X 9
Group 4 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 15 11 4 87 49 +38 33
2 Tikariot 15 10 5 83 65 +18 30
3 Daskel 15 8 7 73 69 +4 24
4 Oscioru 15 6 9 48 66 −18 18
5 Thea Liters 15 6 9 49 69 −20 18
6 Carung 15 4 11 43 65 −22 12
Group 5
Royal Kingdom of Quebec 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Pripet Socialist Republic 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Drawkland 2 1 0 2 2 1 3 1 0 12
Squidroidia 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Hicaña 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 7
Norrhem 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Group 5 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Drawkland 15 10 5 73 58 +15 30
2 Royal Kingdom of Quebec 15 9 6 55 51 +4 27
3 Hicaña 15 8 7 56 59 −3 24
4 Squidroidia 15 7 8 61 67 −6 21
5 Norrhem 15 6 9 55 59 −4 18
6 Pripet Socialist Republic 15 5 10 59 65 −6 15
Group 6
Schiltzberg 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Republic of Dixie 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Devonta 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 6
Nova Anglicana 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 X 7
The Sarian 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
United Hemand Insia 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Group 6 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 15 13 2 75 46 +29 39
2 Republic of Dixie 15 7 8 54 53 +1 21
3 Schiltzberg 15 7 8 66 52 +14 21
4 The Sarian 15 7 8 56 63 −7 21
5 United Hemand Insia 15 6 9 62 62 0 18
6 Devonta 15 5 10 43 80 −37 15
Group 7
Tha Great Pond 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 4 7
Rwekazaland 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
TJUN-ia 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Sangti 0 0 1 3 5 0 1 0 X 10
Ranoria 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
The Greater Nordics 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 5
Group 7 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 The Greater Nordics 15 10 5 69 55 +14 30
2 Tha Great Pond 15 9 6 70 63 +7 27
3 TJUN-ia 15 9 6 87 72 +15 27
4 Ranoria 15 8 7 62 63 −1 24
5 Rwekazaland 15 6 9 57 76 −19 18
6 Sangti 15 3 12 49 65 −16 9
Group 8
Pleau 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
South Newlandia 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8
Zwangzug 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
Reçueçn 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Maklohi Vai 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
South Covello 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 4
Group 8 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Zwangzug 15 11 4 77 50 +27 33
2 South Covello 15 10 5 67 71 −4 30
3 South Newlandia 15 9 6 74 59 +15 27
4 Reçueçn 15 6 9 59 75 −16 18
5 Maklohi Vai 15 5 10 62 58 +4 15
6 Pleau 15 4 11 49 75 −26 12
Group 9
United Pink States 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
New Waldensia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Super-Llamaland 3 0 1 5 2 0 2 0 0 13
Karditan 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Banija 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 6
Anthor 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Group 9 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Banija 15 12 3 79 37 +42 36
2 Super-Llamaland 15 9 6 80 62 +18 27
3 Karditan 15 8 7 67 78 −11 24
4 Anthor 15 7 8 77 83 −6 21
5 United Pink States 15 6 9 52 70 −18 18
6 New Waldensia 15 3 12 52 77 −25 9
Group 10
Hampton Island 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Sylestone 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 3
Ethane 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 6
Drunk People at the Local Tavern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The 189 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
Mathuvan Union 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 10
Group 10 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Hampton Island 15 10 5 81 50 +31 30
2 The 189 15 9 6 61 57 +4 27
3 Ethane 15 9 6 67 62 +5 27
4 Mathuvan Union 15 8 7 58 62 −4 24
5 Sylestone 15 5 10 52 66 −14 15
6 Drunk People at the Local Tavern 15 4 11 47 69 −22 12
Group 11
Equestria 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 7
Newmanistan 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
Silver Beach 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
Indusse 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Falisiand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Marigred 2 0 3 0 5 1 0 0 X 11
Group 11 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Newmanistan 15 14 1 89 35 +54 42
2 Falisiand 15 8 7 52 66 −14 24
3 Equestria 15 8 7 63 60 +3 24
4 Marigred 15 7 8 73 60 +13 21
5 Indusse 15 6 9 49 76 −27 18
6 Silver Beach 15 2 13 44 73 −29 6
Group 12
Georgia Tech 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 9
Silvedania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quintessence of Dust 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 X 5
Xanneria 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Chromatika 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 2 6
Group 12 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Quintessence of Dust 15 10 5 91 60 +31 30
2 The Sherpa Empire 15 10 5 57 42 +15 30
3 Chromatika 15 8 7 60 57 +3 24
4 Georgia Tech 15 7 8 56 64 −8 21
5 Silvedania 15 7 8 52 79 −27 21
6 Xanneria 15 3 12 53 67 −14 9
Group 13
Npc West Florida 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Lisander 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 0 X 6
Kriegiersien 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Liventia 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 5
Cransia 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
Abanhfleft 0 0 3 1 3 0 0 2 X 9
Group 13 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts
1 Liventia 15 11 4 78 55 +23 33
2 Lisander 15 9 6 80 67 +13 27
3 Kriegiersien 15 7 8 61 70 −9 21
4 Abanhfleft 15 7 8 63 63 0 21
5 Npc West Florida 15 6 9 54 67 −13 18
6 Cransia 15 5 10 51 65 −14 15
by Valanora » Fri Nov 13, 2020 6:58 pm
by Drawkland » Fri Nov 13, 2020 7:02 pm
Drawkland 0 2 0 3 1 3 1 0 0 10
Scootalove City 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 5 8
Drawkland wins 3-2
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
by Ranoria » Fri Nov 13, 2020 10:03 pm
by Drawkland » Fri Nov 13, 2020 10:54 pm
Drawkland 0 2 0 3 1 3 1 0 0 10
Scootalove City 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 5 8
Drawkland wins 3-2
United Dalaran wrote:Goddammit, comrade. I just knew that someday some wild, capitalist, imperialist interstellar empire will swallow our country.CN on the RMB wrote:drawkland's leader has survived so many assassination attempts that I am fairly certain he is fidel castro in disguise
by Ranoria » Sat Nov 14, 2020 8:28 am
by Kriegiersien » Sat Nov 14, 2020 8:43 am
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Cransia 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 3
Abanhfleft 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4
Kriegiersien 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Liventia 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 5
by TJUN-ia » Sat Nov 14, 2020 9:25 am
by Quintessence of Dust » Sat Nov 14, 2020 10:24 am
AB R H RBI BB K LOB AVG HR RBI
K. Andreeva CF 5 1 2 2 1 2 1 .315 4 11
N. Hisakawa SS 4 0 1 0 1 1 2 .294 3 13
K. Symonds LF 5 0 1 0 0 1 3 .120 0 0
J. Steinnsson RF 3 3 2 0 2 0 1 .375 0 3
K. Ljung 3B 4 1 0 0 0 2 3 .208 2 9
c–J. Hoggard PH, 3B 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .000 0 0
H. Matsuoka 1B 3 3 1 0 2 0 1 .194 0 1
L. Phelps C 3 0 2 2 1 0 2 .417 2 8
a–A. Lacroix PR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .500 0 0
J. Jiang C 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 .310 1 6
J. Martin P 3 0 1 2 0 0 4 .333 0 2
J. Béranger P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
b–T. Kaufer PH 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 .231 0 1
M. Nakamura P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
d–B. Wilson PH 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 .262 0 6
H. Yeung P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
Z Tang P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
K. Tamura 2B 5 0 1 1 0 1 4 .280 1 7
a–A. Lacroix pinch-ran for L. Phelps in the 8th
b–T. Kaufer pinch-hit for J. Béranger in the 8th
c–J. Hoggard pinch-hit for K. Ljung in the 9th
d–B. Wilson pinch-hit for M. Nakamura in the 9th
Doubles: J. Martin (1, 4th inning, 2 on, 2 outs), B. Wilson (3, 9th inning, 2 on, 1 out)
Home runs: K. Andreeva (4, 3rd inning, 0 on, 1 out)
Total bases: K. Andreeva 5, L. Phelps 2, J. Steinnsson 2, J. Martin 2, B. Wilson 2, N. Hisakawa, K. Symonds, H. Matsuoka, J. Jiang, K. Tamura
2-out RBI: J. Martin 2
Runners left in scoring position, 2 outs: K. Tamura 3, K. Symonds 2, J. Martin, K. Andreeva
GIDP: K. Symonds, J. Steinnsson
Team LOB: 9
FIELDING
Errors: H. Matsuoka (1)
Double plays: 1 (Tamura – Hisakawa – Matsuoka)
IP H R ER BB K HR PI PS ERA
J. Martin W (1 – 0) 6.2 3 1 1 1 3 1 87 56 1.35
J. Béranger 0.1 0 0 0 1 0 0 16 9 0.00
M. Nakamura 1.0 2 0 0 0 0 0 11 8 0.00
H. Yeung 0.0 3 4 4 1 0 1 16 8 –
Z. Tang 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 6 0.00
Game score: J. Martin 66
Batters faced: J. Martin 24, J. Béranger 2, M. Nakamura 5, H. Yeung 4, Z. Tang 3
Ground outs – fly outs: J. Martin 5 – 11, J. Béranger 1 – 0, M. Nakamura 2 – 1, H. Yeung 0 – 0, Z. Tang 2 – 0
AB R H RBI BB K LOB AVG HR RBI
K. Andreeva CF 4 2 1 0 1 0 0 .310 4 11
N. Hisakawa SS 5 3 4 4 0 0 0 .339 5 17
B. Wilson LF 2 2 1 2 2 0 1 .273 1 8
R. Tanaka RF 5 1 1 1 0 2 3 .229 3 4
L. Phelps DH 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 .429 2 8
K. Ljung 3B 4 1 2 2 0 0 1 .231 2 11
T. Kaufer 1B 3 1 1 2 0 0 2 .241 1 3
a–K. Symonds PH 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 .154 0 0
H. Matsuoka 1B 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .188 0 1
J. Jiang C 5 0 1 0 0 1 2 .294 1 6
K. Tamura 2B 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 .259 1 7
a–K. Symonds pinch-hit for T. Kaufer in the 7th
Doubles: L. Phelps (3, 1st inning, 0 on, 1 out)
Triples: N. Hisakawa 2 (3, 1st inning, 1 on, 0 outs; 6th inning, 0 on, 0 outs)
Home runs: N. Hisakawa 2 (5, 2nd inning, 0 on, 2 outs; 4th inning, 1 on, 1 out), R. Tanaka (3, 1st inning, 0 on, 1 out), T. Kaufer (1, 3rd inning, 1 on, 1 out), B. Wilson (1, 8th inning, 0 on, 2 outs)
Total bases: N. Hisakawa 14, B. Wilson 4, R. Tanaka 4, T. Kaufer 4, L. Phelps 3, K. Ljung 2, K. Andreeva, K. Symonds, J. Jiang
2-out RBI: N. Hisakawa, B. Wilson
Runners left in scoring position, 2 outs: L. Phelps, J. Jiang
GIDP: K. Tamura
Sac fly: B. Wilson, K. Ljung
Hit by pitch: L. Phelps
Team LOB: 6
BASERUNNING
SB: K. Ljung (1)
FIELDING
Double plays: 1 (Tamura – Hisakawa – Matsuoka)
IP H R ER BB K HR PI PS ERA
S. Jökullsson W (1 – 1) 5.2 3 2 2 1 7 0 88 51 3.18
M. Nakamura 0.1 2 0 0 0 0 0 10 6 0.00
R. Kubo 2.0 1 0 0 2 0 0 27 13 0.00
H. Yeung 1.0 2 1 1 0 0 0 12 9 9.00
Game score: S. Jökullsson 65
Batters faced: S. Jökullsson 17, M. Nakamura 3, R. Kubo 7, H. Yeung 5
Ground outs – fly outs: S. Jökullsson 5 – 4, M. Nakamura 0 – 1, R. Kubo 3 – 1, H. Yeung 0 – 3
Inherited runners – scored: M. Nakamura 1 – 1
AB R H RBI BB K LOB AVG HR RBI
K. Andreeva CF 5 1 1 0 0 0 5 .302 4 11
N. Hisakawa SS 5 2 4 2 0 0 0 .377 6 19
B. Wilson LF, RF 4 0 1 0 1 2 1 .271 1 8
J. Steinnsson RF 4 0 1 0 0 0 3 .361 0 3
c–T. Kaufer PH 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .241 1 3
d–K. Symonds PR, LF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .154 0 0
H. Matsuoka 1B 5 1 3 1 0 0 4 .243 0 2
L. Phelps C 5 1 1 1 0 1 5 .394 2 9
K. Ljung 3B 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 .218 2 11
H. Fujimori P 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 .600 0 2
a–J. Jiang PH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .286 1 6
J. Reenberg P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
H. Yeung P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0
J. Hoggard 2B 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 .167 0 0
b–K. Tamura 2B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .259 1 7
a–J. Jiang pinch-hit for H. Fujimori in the 7th
b–K. Tamura substituted for J. Hoggard in the 8th
c–T. Kaufer pinch-hit for J. Steinnsson in the 8th
d–K. Symonds pinch-ran for T. Kaufer in the 8th
Doubles: N. Hisakawa 2 (3, 5th inning, 0 on, 0 outs; 8th inning, 0 on, 0 outs), H. Matsuoka (2, 3rd inning, 0 on, 2 outs), L. Phelps (4, 5th inning, 1 on, 2 outs), H. Fujimori (1, 5th inning, 2 on, 2 outs)
Home runs: N. Hisakawa (6, 3rd inning, 1 on, 0 outs)
Total bases: N. Hisakawa 9, H. Matsuoka 4, L. Phelps 2, H. Fujimori 2, K. Andreeva, B. Wilson, J. Steinnsson, J. Hoggard
2-out RBI: L. Phelps, H. Fujimori
Runners left in scoring position, 2 outs: L. Phelps 4, K. Andreeva 2, H. Matsuoka
GIDP: H. Matsuoka
Hit by pitch: J. Hoggard
Team LOB: 13
BASERUNNING
SB: N. Hisakawa 2 (4), B. Wilson 2 (4)
FIELDING
Errors: K. Ljung (2)
IP H R ER BB K HR PI PS ERA
H. Fujimori W (2 – 0) 7.0 1 0 0 1 9 0 87 56 0.00
J. Reenberg 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 11 7 0.00
H. Yeung 1.0 1 0 0 0 2 0 12 10 0.00
Game score: H. Fujimori 83
Batters faced: H. Fujimori 24, J. Reenberg 3, H. Yeung 4
Ground outs – fly outs: H. Fujimori 7 – 5, J. Reenberg 2 – 0, H. Yeung 0 – 1
WP: H. Yeung
by Zwangzug » Sat Nov 14, 2020 11:05 am
by Banija » Sat Nov 14, 2020 11:11 am
by South Newlandia » Sat Nov 14, 2020 2:34 pm
by Chromatika » Sat Nov 14, 2020 3:44 pm
Urrheddiao Knights 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 7The player of the series was 1B Hammond Garrou, who had four home runs and fifteen runs batted in. Also of note was the fact that they won the last two games by a single run as Rachel Knox was instrumental in holding the Comets' attack. Laure Valle had three home runs and twelve RBIs in the defeat.
Chromia Comets 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Urrheddiao Knights 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 7
Chromia Comets 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Chromia Comets 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 2 8
Urrheddiao Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
Chromia Comets 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Urrheddiao Knights 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
Urrheddiao Knights 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Chromia Comets 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Urrheddiao Knights win the series, 4-1.
Felswyr Fire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0In the first game, Shantarr really got to the Fire's Miles Savey, chasing him out after five innings. After that, though, Alisen Moyamoto really took over things with four home runs and thirteen RBIS, along with a few neat double plays in the middle of the series.
Shantarr Scorpions 3 2 0 0 2 0 1 3 X 11
Felswyr Fire 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 5
Shantarr Scorpions 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Shantarr Scorpions 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Felswyr Fire 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 4
Shantarr Scorpions 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Felswyr Fire 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 5
Felswyr Fire 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 5
Shantarr Scorpions 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 4
Felswyr Fire win the series, 4-1.
Umbar Corsairs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4This was by far the series of the Quarterfinals. The Vipers had the run of things early, with a six-run eighth inning in the first game and a masterful pitching performance in Game 4. However, after getting ahead 3-1, they couldn't get any further. Hine Salle got out of a bases-loaded jam in the bottom of the ninth in Game Five by only conceding a sacrifice fly, Mattieu Gammond scored two home runs to lead the way in Game 6, and in Game 7, a two-run homer by Polly Potts proved to be the difference at the top of the ninth.
Deprí Sanar Vipers 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 10
Umbar Corsairs 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Deprí Sanar Vipers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deprí Sanar Vipers 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Umbar Corsairs 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Deprí Sanar Vipers 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 1 6
Umbar Corsairs 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Umbar Corsairs 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 8
Deprí Sanar Vipers 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 1 1 7
Deprí Sanar Vipers 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 5
Umbar Corsairs 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 1 X 10
Umbar Corsairs 2 1 0 1 4 0 0 0 2 2 12
Deprí Sanar Vipers 0 1 0 1 6 1 0 0 1 0 10
Umbar Corsairs win the series, 4-3.
Deprí Lanar Rangers 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3Chromia's two baseball teams are now eliminated after the Rangers took care of business. Yera Amonde had three home runs throughout the series, including the walk-off in Game 6.
Chromia Diamonds 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Deprí Lanar Rangers 3 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 9
Chromia Diamonds 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Chromia Diamonds 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 8
Deprí Lanar Rangers 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 6
Chromia Diamonds 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
Deprí Lanar Rangers 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Deprí Lanar Rangers 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7 0 9
Chromia Diamonds 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Chromia Diamonds 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
Deprí Lanar Rangers 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 5
Deprí Lanar Rangers win the series, 4-2.
by Sarzonia » Sat Nov 14, 2020 4:13 pm
by Daskel » Sat Nov 14, 2020 4:35 pm
STARTERS
C - Eidome Yōichi
1B - Kishimoto Ryūtarō
2B - Sakama Jumpei
3B - Oshimura Eisuke
SS - Gō Shinji
LF - Cho Juzou
CF - Fuji Kōhei
RF - Reizei Seijirō
Starter pitchers: Ten, Nagai, Kojimaxxxxx
BATTING LINEUP (NO DH)
1. Reizei
2. Kishimoto
3. Oshimura
4. Gō
5. Cho
6. Sakama
7. Fuji
8. Eidome
9. Pitcher Spot
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
BATTING LINEUP (WITH DH)
1. Reizei
2. Kishimoto
3. Oshimura
4. Gō
5. Cho
6. Rokutani (DH)
7. Fuji
8. Eidome
9. Sakama
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
Advertisement