Explosive Sports News
Football
[Home] [Cricket][Baseball][Basketball][Tennis][Other Sports]
FLAME LEAGUE
Match Day Thirty One
Old Sarum 1–0 StoneHedge Rovers
Denis Classie '81
Newton Castle FC 2–0 Rhayader
Harley Windhausen '61; Damien Wilguard '79
New Sarum 5–2 Southern Hampton City
Mario Rosales '20, '63, '70; Kasey Henley '51; Rashad Bowens '79 // Danny Ewerton '41; Paul Hrustic '77
Millbrook 0–2 South Saints
James Rodriguez '10; Max Lowe '13
Mansestra 0–2 Birdingstone United
Seth Vaughan '21; Alexander Webster '63
Loconstead United 3–4 Blashpool City
Scott Burgess '32; Julian Calzada '51; Bennie Barnes '85 // Adam Daniels '20, '59; Kelvin Perez '67; Aaron Stokes '73
Llandudno Local 2–3 Bourne River
Ralph Cox '29; Brian Lynch '67 // Toby Turner '36; Chris Davidson '58; Callam Barras '86
Letson Town 1–1 Carredington
Wallace Trevino '58 // Colin Poole '43
Leith 0–1 Deloitte
Andy Mansell '69
Hullbury Town 1–0 Harnley Town
Erik Vasquez '12
Match Day Thirty Two
StoneHedge Rovers 3–3 Hullbury Town
Jaheim Zavala '31; Kaci Holland '60; Elijah Avila '70 // Bradford Watkins '5; Rupert Diaz '43; Harper Wilkinson '84
Harnley Town 6–0 Leith
Harley Rowland '14, '28, '48, '61; Percy Ellsworth '37; Justin Simmons '79
Deloitte 0–4 Letson Town
Dex Temple '32; Bruce Johnston '41; Andy Obrien '59, '72
Carredington 2–2 Llandudno Local
Mohammed Hope '15; Nolan Seymour '88 // Damon Freeman '39; George Miller '62
Bourne River 1–0 Loconstead United
Jenna Berger '82
Blashpool City 2–0 Mansestra
Kelvin Perez '51; Lucian Snow '79
Birdingstone United 4–0 Millbrook
Owen Zimmerman '31; Rehan Garrett '45, '78; Evan Parker '60
South Saints 1–3 New Sarum
Jordan Rap '65 // Jefferson Naranjo '35; Noah Sundberg '76; Kasey Henley '82
Southern Hampton City 0–1 Newton Castle FC
Benedict Gimber '48
Rhayader 0–1 Old Sarum
Tyree Langford '90+2
Match Day Thirty Three
Rhayader 0–0 StoneHedge Rovers
Old Sarum 3–3 Southern Hampton City
Joel Grant '58; Denis Classie '72; Stanley Limbone '88 // Muhammed Durstroff '11, '65; Anthony Misak '41
Newton Castle FC 0–1 South Saints
Sonja Dreyer (NPH) '33
New Sarum 1–0 Birdingstone United
Alex Woodrow '18
Millbrook 4–2 Blashpool City
Kristopher Simpson '10; Issac Milburn '35, '67, '73 // Kylan Parks '46; Isaac Horton '79
Mansestra 0–1 Bourne River
Tristan Stark '90+1
Loconstead United 4–3 Carredington
Ruben Lloyd '31; Alexandria Chesser (CMT) '38; Justin Yates '65; Xavi Arisilde (ESH) '78 // Keenan Orre '26, '53; Danny Love '88
Llandudno Local 1–1 Deloitte
Ralph Mitchell '61 // Henry Craft '48
Letson Town 6–2 Harnley Town
Darren Clarke '38; Leyton Underwood '46; Dex Temple (ESH) '57, '71; Bruce Johnston '65; Andrew Biley '83 // Arlie Buss '12, '52
Leith 1–1 Hullbury Town
Kelan Bailey '59 // Erik Vasquez '86
Match Day Thirty Four
StoneHedge Rovers 2–2 Leith
Harley Huff '31; Elijah Avila '69 // Robert Freeman '45+1; Alistair Couch (NSA) '78
Hullbury Town 1–3 Letson Town
Darcey Riddle '39 // Andy Obrien '26; Muhammad Kerr '52; Bruce Johnston '83
Harnley Town 0–0 Llandudno Local
Deloitte 3–5 Loconstead United
Daniel Hallison '17; Shane Sparks '39; Henry Craft '78 // Alexandria Chesser (CMT) '26, '45+1, '49; Julian Calzada '62; Scott Burgess '85
Carredington 2–2 Mansestra
Keenan Orre '68; Phillip Ellis '89 // Samuel Mitchell '27; Sutra Fernwood '46
Bourne River 7–0 Millbrook
Kyle Ford '11; Leonard Mills '21; Jesse Bradley '42; Jaylin Deering '45+1; Charles Holloway '67; Alex Brown '79; Chris Davidson '81
Blashpool City 5–1 New Sarum
Devon West '13; Adam Daniels '41; Kelvin Perez '62; Kylan Parks '78, '83 // Catherine Thackeray (NPH) '82
Birdingstone United 4–1 Newton Castle FC
Stuart Harrington '36, '73; Rehan Garrett '49; Alexander Webster '61 // Xavier Rengart '80
South Saints 0–1 Old Sarum
Denis Classie '58
Southern Hampton City 5–2 Rhayader
Danny Ewerton '17, '62; Paul Hrustic '43, '49; Patrick Lumanza '81 // Leonardo Ford '35, '79
Match Day Thirty Five
Southern Hampton City 3–0 StoneHedge Rovers
Danny Ewerton '31; Paul Hrustic '42; Tony Guillermo '77
Rhayader 1–2 South Saints
Tim Kamau '61 // James Rodriguez '39; Ronald Kervig '71
Old Sarum 1–2 Birdingstone United
Chase Weller '79 // Alexander Webster '23; Harley Varela '51
Newton Castle FC 3–0 Blashpool City
Jamie Hector '28; Kurtis Broome '56; Benedict Gimber '73
New Sarum 3–0 Bourne River
Albartus Lauwerijssen (TLI) '61; Mario Rosales '78; Wesley Nicki '85
Millbrook 4–5 Carredington
Kristopher Simpson '36, '43; Issac Milburn '67; Matthias Bader '73 // Mohammed Hope '29, '55; Ali Gray '40; Ken Ball '71; Danny Love '86
Mansestra 2–0 Deloitte
Aric Weaver '38; Sutra Fernwood (NPH) ''60
Loconstead United 0–3 Harnley Town
Richard Grossman '11; Percy Ellsworth '79; William Espino '86
Llandudno Local 4–4 Hullbury Town
Damon Freeman '68; George Miller '75; Jimmy Foster '88; Jean Carr '90+3 //Bradford Watkins '7; Miguel Odling '31, '62; Harper Wilkinson '44
Letson Town 5–1 Leith
Dex Temple (ESH) '14; Andy Obrien '37; Bruce Johnston '46; Bryant Caldwell '69; Andrew Biley '75 // Alistair Couch (NSA) '26
Teams
Best Offence (96 goals scored) - Letson Town (1st)
Last season, this was Loconstead United with 92.
Worst Offence (18 goals scored) - Leith (20th)
Last season, this was Millbrook with 11.
Worst Defence (94 goals conceded) - Millbrook (19th)
Last season, this was Merseyshore Dockside with 95.
Best Defence (26 goals conceded) - Bourne River (4th)
Last season, this was South Saints with 13.
Best Goal Difference (+48) - Letson Town (1st)
Last season, this was Loconstead United with +61.
Worst Goal Difference (-52) - Leith (20th)
Last season, this was Merseyshore Dockside with -73.
Players
Most Goals Scored
1: Dex Temple (ESH), Letson Town - 29
2: Alexandria Chesser (CMT), Loconstead United - 25
3: Mohammed Hope, Carredington - 24
4: James Rodriguez, South Saints - 23
5: Alexander Webster, Birdingstone United - 21
6: Erik Vasquez, Hullbury Town - 20
6: Denis Classie, Old Sarum - 20
8: Samuel Mitchell, Mansestra - 19
9: Scott Burgess, Loconstead United - 18
9: Kristopher Simpson, Millbrook - 18
Most Goals Assisted
1: Leyton Underwood, Letson Town - 34
2: Athana Finchcleft (NPH), Loconstead United - 27
3: Kyle Ford, Bourne River - 22
4: Ed Morin, Blashpool City - 17
5: Xavier Rengart, Newtom Castle FC - 16
6: Albartus Lauwerijssen (TLI), New Sarum - 15
7: Andrew Biley, Letson Town - 14
8: Percy Ellsworth, Harnley Town - 13
8: Seth Vaughan, Birdingstone United - 13
10: Alex Woodrow, New Sarum - 12
10: Sonja Dreyer (NPH), South Saints - 12
10: Stuart Harrington, Birdingstone United - 12
10: Darren Clarke, Letson Town - 10
Most Clean Sheets
1: Reinhard Lockwood (NPH), Birdingstone United - 18
1: Bruce Paul, Bourne River - 18
3: Erin Squires, Newton Castle FC - 13
3: Isreal Reinhardt, Old Sarum - 13
5: Charles Powell, Mansestra - 12
5: Nicholas Reed, South Saints - 12
The Flame League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Pre
1 Letson Town 35 23 9 3 96 48 +48 78 +2
2 Loconstead United 35 24 3 8 91 56 +35 75 -1
3 Birdingstone United 35 23 5 7 60 31 +29 74 +1
4 Bourne River 35 21 4 10 47 26 +21 67 +2
5 Newton Castle FC 35 20 6 9 71 44 +27 66 +8
6 South Saints 35 19 5 11 51 30 +21 62 -4
7 Carredington 35 16 11 8 72 59 +13 59 -2
8 Hullbury Town 35 16 8 11 63 56 +7 56 +4
9 Old Sarum 35 15 7 13 55 47 +8 52 -1
10 Deloitte 35 15 7 13 73 72 +1 52 0
11 New Sarum 35 15 5 15 62 63 −1 50 -2
12 Mansestra 35 14 7 14 42 44 −2 49 -1
13 Blashpool City 35 14 5 16 64 68 −4 47 -6
14 StoneHedge Rovers 35 10 10 15 41 60 −19 40 +4
15 Harnley Town 35 9 7 19 57 70 −13 34 -1
16 Rhayader 35 10 4 21 32 52 −20 34 0
17 Llandudno Local 35 7 10 18 58 77 −19 31 -2
18 Southern Hampton City 35 8 6 21 51 81 −30 30 -1
19 Millbrook 35 5 5 25 44 94 −50 20 0
20 Leith 35 1 6 28 18 70 −52 9 0